Belle Starr Haritage Festival 5k
Age Group Results
June 18, 2016
Elite Race Company LLC Elite Race Company www.eliteracecompany.com
Female 8 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Allie Tovar 8 wilburton OK 35:26.1 987
2 Mikayla Pixley 7 Wilburton OK 54:20.2 311
3 McKayla Cooley 8 Wilburton OK 1:03:34.6 74
Female 9 to 13
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Sarah Johnson 11 Wilburton OK 43:32.0 248
2 Morgan Anderson 13 Wilburton OK 46:42.9 41
3 Cassandra Gill 13 Hartshorne OK 51:04.0 90
4 Ema Scott 11 Kinta OK 1:01:55.0 703
5 Kaci Ives 10 Hartshorne OK 1:02:04.3 241
6 Felicity Scott 9 Kinta OK 1:03:36.8 713
Female 14 to 17
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kaci Ratliff 14 Wilburton OK 27:51.1 314
2 Georgie Cantrell 15 Wilburton OK 29:42.3 63
3 Skyler Hammons 16 33:47.6 322
4 Josey Ratliff 17 Wilburton OK 33:51.0 313
5 Shaina Spears 14 Wilburton OK 36:16.3 785
6 Lyndee Baldwin 14 Wilburton OK 36:17.1 49
7 Aubrey Arnold 15 Talihina OK 39:32.6 44
8 McKenzie Shires 16 Cameron OK 43:32.9 780
9 Emma Kelly 14 Wilburton OK 46:48.3 256
Female 18 to 25
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Tayler Jones 21 Cameron OK 34:14.8 250
2 Christina White 25 Hartshorne OK 34:56.3 321
3 Lindsey Blome 25 Poteau OK 35:48.7 55
4 Kelsey Kelly 24 Wilburton OK 38:55.5 257
5 Laura Ruiz 22 Wister OK 40:20.0 682
6 Rachel Barrs 18 Talihina OK 41:31.3 51
7 Jessica Johnson 23 Wilburton OK 43:29.9 245
8 Kristyn Adams 20 Wilburton OK 46:13.9 38
9 Kirby White 25 Wilburton OK 49:23.3 994
10 Cara Rigsby 25 Wilburton OK 50:17.6 663
11 Destiny Watkins 23 Wilburton OK 56:38.9 992
12 Kathryn Robinson 23 Wister OK 1:05:01.4 673
Female 26 to 35
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kayla Harbin 27 Caddo OK 23:45.5 94
2 Alicia Martinez 29 Wilburton OK 27:46.5 285
3 Heather Mize 30 Wilburton OK 28:58.6 290
4 Melissa Cook 35 McAlester OK 29:55.9 71
5 Stephanie Rogers 32 McAlester OK 30:56.3 679
6 Shonda Tyler 33 Wilburton OK 36:19.4 989
7 Kelly Boucher 26 Poteau OK 37:10.0 56
8 Tomann Chatley 31 Wilburton OK 37:21.4 66
9 Jonnie Kennedy 34 Talihina OK 38:50.0 259
10 Amanda Kirk 28 Wilburton OK 39:46.2 263
11 Darion Williams 26 Talihina OK 40:54.0 995
12 Brittany Mazey 27 Poteau OK 41:33.0 286
13 Sara Reddin 28 Wilburton OK 41:39.7 315
14 Jessica Birkett 27 Red Oak OK 50:15.2 53
15 Ashley Cooley 30 Wilburton OK 52:24.1 72
16 Carol Hoffman 35 Cameron OK 52:36.9 96
17 Samantha Naylor 30 Heavener OK 52:50.4 306
18 Keni Deatherage 35 Howe OK 53:23.9 80
19 Jennifer Pixley 34 Wilburton OK 54:42.2 309
20 Kelly Cox 31 Wister OK 1:05:00.8 76
Female 36 to 45
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Crystal Stiltner 45 Wilburton OK 30:39.7 820
2 Amber Arnold 39 Talihina OK 33:27.4 43
3 Emma Thomason 44 Hartshorne OK 33:33.9 985
4 Lisa Genevie 44 Poteau OK 33:45.3 88
5 Sarah Bain 36 Heavener OK 38:45.2 47
6 Theresa Canant 44 McAlester OK 39:26.2 62
7 Tamera Lacy 45 Wilburton OK 40:43.4 272
8 Jo Ann Calhoun 41 Kinta OK 41:05.3 61
9 Natia Anderson 40 Wilburton OK 46:43.1 42
10 LaDonna Howell 43 Kinta OK 46:54.6 100
11 Jennifer Christopher 44 Wilburton OK 47:22.8 68
12 Mollie Wilson Hodges 45 Hartshorne OK 51:07.9 998
13 Samantha Humphreys 37 Wilburton OK 51:47.5 209
14 Julie Jones 38 Cameron OK 52:37.6 249
15 Kisty Parrick 38 53:53.0 327
16 Amy Wadley 43 Wister OK 55:20.1 990
17 Angela Sharp 42 Hartshorne OK 56:37.8 715
18 Christi John 43 McAlester OK 1:05:20.2 242
Female 46 to 55
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Janet Quaid 53 Kiowa OK 27:37.7 325
2 Peggy Arteberry 51 McAlester OK 27:50.0 45
3 Mary Barrs 52 Talihina OK 29:19.0 50
4 Teresa Brady 55 Wilburton OK 37:35.0 58
5 Katie Williams 46 Talihina OK 41:19.3 996
6 Vickie Kelly 51 Wilburton OK 44:28.6 258
7 Christi Scott 46 Kinta OK 45:20.1 701
8 Lori Holsten 50 Wilburton OK 50:22.2 97
9 Rebecca Johnson 46 Wilburton OK 50:58.5 247
10 Rhonda Dugan 54 Hartshorne OK 52:36.0 84
11 Alice Caldwell 47 Wilburton OK 56:03.7 59
12 Tarassia Ringer 47 Okmulgee 58:11.8 317
Female 56 and Over
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Denise Kallogg 57 30:07.6 324
2 Sheryl Jordan 58 Poteau OK 33:48.2 254
3 Marsha Caughern 57 Heavener OK 35:08.1 64
4 Brenda Showell 56 Wilburton OK 49:04.1 783
5 Edie Griffiths 71 Wilburton OK 51:04.1 92
6 Donna Davis 68 Wilburton OK 52:34.4 77
7 Sue Chester 63 Wilburton OK 54:16.3 67
8 Geraldine Duncan 66 Wister OK 55:21.4 85
9 Louise Walden 77 Wilburton OK 56:04.8 991
Male 8 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jacob Chatley 8 Wilburton OK 35:39.1 65
2 Memphis Anderson 8 Wilburton OK 46:54.4 40
Male 9 to 13
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jayvon Leckelt 10 Wilburton 33:23.1 320
2 Xaide Deatherage 13 Howe OK 41:42.8 82
3 Sam Ringer 10 Okmulgee 44:25.5 319
4 Andrew Pixley 11 Wilburton OK 54:21.1 308
5 Terrell Thomason 9 Hartshorne OK 1:02:07.1 986
Male 14 to 17
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Gage Parrick 15 23:17.4 323
2 Brody Scott 17 Kinta OK 30:47.8 694
3 Adrian Scott 14 Kinta OK 33:37.2 693
4 Jason Sharp 15 Hartshorne OK 44:09.4 728
5 Robert Gill 15 Hartshorne OK 51:42.8 91
Male 18 to 25
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Ian Johnson 21 Wister OK 32:12.9 244
2 Terrence Isom jr. 23 McAlester OK 1:05:41.0 240
Male 26 to 35
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kayse Bain 34 Heavener OK 23:44.8 46
2 Justin Lowder 29 Wilburton OK 26:46.5 283
3 Anthony White 27 Wilburton OK 38:46.4 993
4 Chris Fenelon 28 Wilburton OK 41:38.5 316
5 Shi Rigsby 28 Wilburton OK 50:18.2 668
6 Will Peavy 33 Howe OK 53:24.5 307
7 Cody Birkett 32 Red Oak OK 58:10.0 52
Male 36 to 45
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Curtis Hale 37 McAlester OK 18:33.6 93
2 Jim Gibson 43 Hartshorne OK 31:26.9 89
3 Brian Caldwell 42 Wilburton OK 32:48.2 60
4 Brandon John 43 McAlester OK 33:11.0 243
5 Stephen Miller 44 McAlester OK 34:55.6 289
Male 46 to 55
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Eddie Muse 48 Wilburton OK 23:23.8 305
2 Kevin Davis 46 Red Oak OK 27:12.5 79
3 Mark Showell 54 Wilburton OK 29:42.5 784
4 Jimmy Johnson 52 Wilburton OK 31:06.5 246
5 Shawn Scott 48 Kinta OK 34:24.7 714
6 Frank Ringer 48 Okmulgee 36:37.8 318
7 Shaun Clark 48 Wilburton OK 40:13.8 69
Male 56 and Over
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Larry Amo 64 McAlester OK 27:03.6 39
2 Robert Jordan 68 Poteau OK 27:18.6 253
3 Ronnie Wynn 56 Wilburton OK 29:44.7 1000
4 Robert Rummel 58 30:12.3 326
5 James Martin 77 Howe OK 39:52.0 284
6 Paul Brady 56 Wilburton OK 40:37.5 57