Kenwood Challenge 5K
May 28, 2016 * Softball Field * Kenwood, OK
Cloudy * Low 60's * Light Breeze
328 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Wings Healthy Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/7 Suriyah Fish 22 Moodys OK 19:56 19:56 6:25 572
2 1/12 Malaney Sanders 19 Salina OK 22:38 22:49 7:21 772
3 2/12 Hope Armendariz 16 Peggs OK 22:56 22:57 7:24 504
4 1/9 Callie Nicol Schmidt 28 Pryor OK 23:07 23:09 7:27 778
5 1/13 Carmen Welch 47 Tahlequah OK 23:40 23:43 7:38 741
6 1/9 Jazmin Daugherty 11 Tahlequah OK 23:43 23:43 7:38 554
7 3/12 Torey Snell 17 Tahlequah OK 23:59 24:04 7:45 596
8 1/8 Kim Fish 51 Moodys OK 24:20 24:24 7:52 570
9 2/9 Conlie Smith 12 Stilwell OK 25:08 25:09 8:06 700
10 2/13 Tobyiah Hummingbird 47 Coweta OK 25:30 25:34 8:14 622
11 1/13 Alicia Woods 32 Watts OK 26:16 26:35 8:34 751
12 2/7 Haley Bird 22 Colcord OK 26:29 26:38 8:35 517
13 2/9 Chandra Kingfisher 29 Tahlequah OK 26:47 26:51 8:39 631
14 3/13 Kelli Roberts 48 Stilwell OK 26:54 27:09 8:45 762
15 3/9 Ashton Nicol Roberts 26 Proctor OK 27:23 27:38 8:54 761
16 4/13 Mandy Frailey 46 Chelsea OK 27:28 27:30 8:51 575
17 1/18 Carrie Steele 41 Kansas OK 27:36 27:54 8:59 707
18 4/12 Makayla Pritchett 19 Tahlequah OK 27:38 27:40 8:54 691
19 2/13 Amanda Henson 33 Salina OK 27:46 28:08 9:04 608
20 5/12 Haleluyah Fish 19 Moodys OK 28:19 28:22 9:08 568
21 3/13 Jessica Ullom 34 Tahlequah OK 28:26 28:33 9:12 728
22 3/9 Harlie Jo Smith 9 Stilwell OK 28:26 28:26 9:10 592
23 2/18 Chelesa L. Rogers 42 Jay OK 28:34 28:36 9:13 765
24 1/4 Carmen Sierra 13 Tahlequah OK 28:42 28:54 9:19 780
25 4/9 Meredith Stevenson 12 Muskogee OK 28:44 28:54 9:18 711
26 4/13 Amy C. Torres 32 Tulsa OK 28:59 29:08 9:23 726
27 5/9 Jenna Stokes 10 Salina OK 29:03 29:13 9:25 714
28 1/10 Angela Phillips 35 Tahlequah OK 29:09 29:15 9:25 688
29 5/13 Kimberly Fielden 46 Kansas OK 29:11 29:29 9:30 565
30 6/9 Yophiyyah Fish 11 Moodys OK 29:12 29:15 9:25 573
31 2/8 Janet Green 50 Locust Grove OK 29:20 29:40 9:33 583
32 7/9 Reeve Ross 10 Locust Grove OK 29:28 29:34 9:31 770
33 1/10 Karin Shinn 55 Claremore OK 29:29 29:35 9:31 779
34 6/12 Arael Fish 19 Tahlequah OK 29:31 29:33 9:31 566
35 2/4 Kyla Rogers 15 Jay OK 30:10 30:12 9:43 598
36 7/12 Hanunyah Fish 17 Moodys OK 30:33 30:36 9:51 569
37 4/9 Christina Renfroe 26 Rose OK 30:48 31:08 10:02 548
38 6/13 Dana Brown 49 Locust Grove OK 30:50 31:11 10:02 530
39 5/13 Kristen Green 32 Strang OK 30:57 31:00 9:59 585
40 3/18 Kim Mahaney 44 Tahlequah OK 31:10 31:16 10:04 649
41 3/4 Taylor Vangundy 15 Strang OK 31:35 31:38 10:11 731
42 4/18 Kristy Ross 41 Locust Grove OK 31:55 32:02 10:19 769
43 8/12 Peyton Soap 17 Stilwell OK 32:04 32:13 10:23 705
44 9/12 Rachel Ross 19 Locust Grove OK 32:08 32:15 10:23 782
45 1/5 Mary Esterline 64 Adair OK 32:15 32:35 10:30 563
46 3/7 Kyrston Dozier 22 Kansas OK 32:28 32:40 10:31 560
47 6/13 Tamra Brixey 30 Chouteau OK 32:33 32:42 10:32 529
48 7/13 Michelle Wiseman 47 Watts OK 32:43 32:49 10:34 748
49 5/9 Ashley Stipes 29 Salina OK 33:11 33:27 10:46 713
50 7/13 Berdina Dean 34 Locust Grove OK 33:14 33:36 10:49 559
51 2/10 Nannette Jones 56 Hulbert OK 33:21 33:38 10:50 624
52 8/13 Cindy Chupp 33 Inola OK 34:08 34:15 11:02 537
53 9/13 Cassie Youngblood 34 Jay OK 34:37 35:02 11:17 758
54 8/13 Jerri Hines 47 Eucha OK 34:38 35:02 11:17 611
55 1/5 Navaeh Couffer-Chupp 6 Inola OK 35:25 35:35 11:27 546
56 5/18 Rosia Muskrat 43 Stilwell OK 35:28 35:38 11:28 668
57 3/10 Brenda Fowler 58 Tahlequah OK 36:10 36:26 11:44 574
58 2/5 Kinnlee Chancellor 5 Rose OK 36:14 36:24 11:43 534
59 10/13 Sarah Chambers 30 Tahlequah OK 36:22 36:42 11:49 532
60 2/5 Carolyn Hooker 60 Salina OK 36:28 36:48 11:51 617
61 2/10 Ginger Birkenfeld 36 Adair OK 36:49 37:08 11:57 519
62 3/10 Kelly Dale 39 Pryor OK 36:50 37:08 11:57 552
63 9/13 Sharron Bolinger 46 Pryor OK 36:56 37:00 11:55 526
64 4/10 Melanee Sarten 37 Rose OK 37:20 37:40 12:08 775
65 11/13 Meagan Hamby 34 Jay OK 37:21 37:46 12:10 603
66 6/18 Jeanie Phelan 40 Salina OK 37:38 38:00 12:14 686
67 3/8 Amy Miles 52 Claremore OK 39:05 39:26 12:42 663
68 5/10 Alicia Amaro 38 Tahlequah OK 39:33 39:46 12:48 502
69 4/7 Andy Jo Pickup 24 Salina OK 39:44 40:00 12:53 689
70 6/10 Kristin Littlefield 39 Pryor OK 40:22 40:51 13:09 645
71 4/10 Roseann Craig 56 Pryor OK 40:23 40:51 13:09 550
72 7/18 Carrie L. Hall 40 Tahlequah OK 40:50 41:14 13:17 602
73 8/18 Misty Jo Smith 40 Stilwell OK 40:53 41:06 13:14 703
74 6/9 Rebecca Chrisenbery 28 Locust Grove OK 40:57 41:12 13:16 535
75 5/7 Caitlin Farris 24 Tahlequah OK 40:57 41:13 13:16 564
76 8/9 Chloe Birkenfeld 10 Adair OK 41:05 41:24 13:20 518
77 3/5 Jacey Birkenfeld 7 Adair OK 41:06 41:24 13:20 520
78 10/12 Mireya Paredes 16 Park Hill OK 41:07 41:23 13:20 684
79 7/9 Kimberly Den Grimmett 27 Salina OK 41:13 41:13 13:16 586
80 9/18 Kelly Atkinson 41 Tahlequah OK 41:22 41:43 13:26 509
81 5/10 Carmen Toegel 59 Pryor OK 41:35 41:56 13:30 725
82 4/8 Gwen Terrapin 52 Tahlequah OK 41:38 41:49 13:28 722
83 10/18 Andria McCarthy 41 Owasso OK 41:39 42:03 13:32 656
84 6/10 Nancy M. Watkins 58 Owasso OK 41:40 42:03 13:32 739
85 9/9 Haley McCarthy 12 Owasso OK 41:40 42:04 13:33 658
86 1/4 Marie Odle 68 Kansas OK 41:41 42:01 13:32 678
87 4/4 Shelby Ross 15 Stilwell OK 42:03 42:18 13:37 771
88 6/7 Kimber Murray 24 Tahlequah OK 42:09 42:16 13:37 667
89 4/5 Anna-Belle S Kelley 6 Tahlequah OK 42:19 42:20 13:38 627
90 2/4 Earlene Best 68 Claremore OK 43:27 43:36 14:02 515
91 7/10 Jan Fasano 57 Jay OK 43:28 43:54 14:08 547
92 5/5 Bethany Glass 8 Stilwell OK 44:04 44:06 14:12 595
93 11/18 Melanie Scavone 42 Tahlequah OK 44:13 44:34 14:21 777
94 12/13 Jami Steiner 30 Claremore OK 44:35 44:50 14:26 709
95 12/18 Cheryl Long 44 Pryor OK 44:54 45:12 14:33 647
96 13/18 Karla Stokes 42 Salina OK 45:02 45:12 14:33 716
97 3/5 Ella Braden 62 Claremore OK 45:44 46:05 14:50 527
98 5/8 Loretta McNac 54 Park Hill OK 45:55 46:03 14:50 661
99 10/13 Mary Keys 49 Chouteau OK 45:56 46:24 14:57 629
100 1/1 Darlene McCombs 74 Park Hill OK 46:00 46:06 14:51 659
101 14/18 Jullie A. Wallace 44 Kansas OK 46:43 47:04 15:09 735
102 13/13 Nicole Little 34 Tahlequah OK 46:57 47:25 15:16 643
103 11/12 Jessie House 17 Park Hill OK 47:02 47:08 15:10 619
104 7/10 Lisa Smith 36 Oaks OK 47:04 47:17 15:13 701
105 4/5 Marsha Tackkett 63 Grove OK 47:23 47:38 15:20 719
106 8/10 Denise Hooper 55 Tahlequah OK 47:39 48:06 15:29 618
107 15/18 Tracy Sudduth 43 Salina OK 47:41 48:04 15:29 718
108 9/10 Billy Holt 56 Westville OK 48:42 49:09 15:49 616
109 8/9 Rashelle Vaughn 27 Rose OK 49:00 49:10 15:50 733
110 16/18 Crystal D. Bogle 41 Locust Grove OK 49:16 49:46 16:01 524
111 3/4 Roberta A Sapp 65 Salina OK 49:22 49:46 16:01 773
112 6/8 Penny White 51 Salina OK 49:33 49:58 16:05 743
113 8/10 Kelly Marble 39 Salina OK 49:34 49:58 16:05 650
114 7/8 Niki Ritchie 50 Salina OK 49:36 50:02 16:07 697
115 11/13 Fayth Goodri Lewis 48 Tahlequah OK 50:30 50:52 16:23 637
116 12/13 Fawna Robertson 45 Eucha OK 50:42 51:08 16:28 763
117 13/13 Tina Snell 46 Rose OK 50:44 51:07 16:28 704
118 5/5 Debby Clark 64 Spiro OK 52:11 52:28 16:53 540
119 9/10 Lanora James 36 Pryor OK 52:43 53:08 17:06 623
120 17/18 Tsianina (ni Panther 44 Kansas OK 54:36 54:42 17:37 683
121 7/7 Courtney Hibbs 21 Locust Grove OK 54:38 54:43 17:37 610
122 8/8 Penny Holmes 53 Stilwell OK 54:49 55:17 17:48 615
123 10/10 Nancy Wolf 35 Westville OK 54:54 55:22 17:50 749
124 12/12 Holly Molloy 17 Park Hill OK 55:06 55:11 17:46 665
125 9/9 Amanda Little 29 Tahlequah OK 56:00 56:26 18:10 639
126 18/18 Denisa Dry 41 Salina OK 57:37 57:49 18:37 561
127 10/10 Carol Little 57 Tahlequah OK 58:40 59:09 19:02 640
128 4/4 Carolyn Layne 69 Claremore OK 58:49 59:13 19:04 635
Page 1
Kenwood Challenge 5K
May 28, 2016 * Softball Field * Kenwood, OK
Cloudy * Low 60's * Light Breeze
328 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Wings Healthy Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Navaeh Couffer-Chupp 6 Inola OK 35:25 546
2 Kinnlee Chancellor 5 Rose OK 36:14 534
3 Jacey Birkenfeld 7 Adair OK 41:06 520
4 Anna-Belle S Kelley 6 Tahlequah OK 42:19 627
5 Bethany Glass 8 Stilwell OK 44:04 595
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jazmin Daugherty 11 Tahlequah OK 23:43 554
2 Conlie Smith 12 Stilwell OK 25:08 700
3 Harlie Jo Smith 9 Stilwell OK 28:26 592
4 Meredith Stevenson 12 Muskogee OK 28:44 711
5 Jenna Stokes 10 Salina OK 29:03 714
6 Yophiyyah Fish 11 Moodys OK 29:12 573
7 Reeve Ross 10 Locust Grove OK 29:28 770
8 Chloe Birkenfeld 10 Adair OK 41:05 518
9 Haley McCarthy 12 Owasso OK 41:40 658
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Carmen Sierra 13 Tahlequah OK 28:42 780
2 Kyla Rogers 15 Jay OK 30:10 598
3 Taylor Vangundy 15 Strang OK 31:35 731
4 Shelby Ross 15 Stilwell OK 42:03 771
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Malaney Sanders 19 Salina OK 22:38 772
2 Hope Armendariz 16 Peggs OK 22:56 504
3 Torey Snell 17 Tahlequah OK 23:59 596
4 Makayla Pritchett 19 Tahlequah OK 27:38 691
5 Haleluyah Fish 19 Moodys OK 28:19 568
6 Arael Fish 19 Tahlequah OK 29:31 566
7 Hanunyah Fish 17 Moodys OK 30:33 569
8 Peyton Soap 17 Stilwell OK 32:04 705
9 Rachel Ross 19 Locust Grove OK 32:08 782
10 Mireya Paredes 16 Park Hill OK 41:07 684
11 Jessie House 17 Park Hill OK 47:02 619
12 Holly Molloy 17 Park Hill OK 55:06 665
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Suriyah Fish 22 Moodys OK 19:56 572
2 Haley Bird 22 Colcord OK 26:29 517
3 Kyrston Dozier 22 Kansas OK 32:28 560
4 Andy Jo Pickup 24 Salina OK 39:44 689
5 Caitlin Farris 24 Tahlequah OK 40:57 564
6 Kimber Murray 24 Tahlequah OK 42:09 667
7 Courtney Hibbs 21 Locust Grove OK 54:38 610
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Callie Nicol Schmidt 28 Pryor OK 23:07 778
2 Chandra Kingfisher 29 Tahlequah OK 26:47 631
3 Ashton Nicol Roberts 26 Proctor OK 27:23 761
4 Christina Renfroe 26 Rose OK 30:48 548
5 Ashley Stipes 29 Salina OK 33:11 713
6 Rebecca Chrisenbery 28 Locust Grove OK 40:57 535
7 Kimberly Den Grimmett 27 Salina OK 41:13 586
8 Rashelle Vaughn 27 Rose OK 49:00 733
9 Amanda Little 29 Tahlequah OK 56:00 639
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Alicia Woods 32 Watts OK 26:16 751
2 Amanda Henson 33 Salina OK 27:46 608
3 Jessica Ullom 34 Tahlequah OK 28:26 728
4 Amy C. Torres 32 Tulsa OK 28:59 726
5 Kristen Green 32 Strang OK 30:57 585
6 Tamra Brixey 30 Chouteau OK 32:33 529
7 Berdina Dean 34 Locust Grove OK 33:14 559
8 Cindy Chupp 33 Inola OK 34:08 537
9 Cassie Youngblood 34 Jay OK 34:37 758
10 Sarah Chambers 30 Tahlequah OK 36:22 532
11 Meagan Hamby 34 Jay OK 37:21 603
12 Jami Steiner 30 Claremore OK 44:35 709
13 Nicole Little 34 Tahlequah OK 46:57 643
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Angela Phillips 35 Tahlequah OK 29:09 688
2 Ginger Birkenfeld 36 Adair OK 36:49 519
3 Kelly Dale 39 Pryor OK 36:50 552
4 Melanee Sarten 37 Rose OK 37:20 775
5 Alicia Amaro 38 Tahlequah OK 39:33 502
6 Kristin Littlefield 39 Pryor OK 40:22 645
7 Lisa Smith 36 Oaks OK 47:04 701
8 Kelly Marble 39 Salina OK 49:34 650
9 Lanora James 36 Pryor OK 52:43 623
10 Nancy Wolf 35 Westville OK 54:54 749
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Carrie Steele 41 Kansas OK 27:36 707
2 Chelesa L. Rogers 42 Jay OK 28:34 765
3 Kim Mahaney 44 Tahlequah OK 31:10 649
4 Kristy Ross 41 Locust Grove OK 31:55 769
5 Rosia Muskrat 43 Stilwell OK 35:28 668
6 Jeanie Phelan 40 Salina OK 37:38 686
7 Carrie L. Hall 40 Tahlequah OK 40:50 602
8 Misty Jo Smith 40 Stilwell OK 40:53 703
9 Kelly Atkinson 41 Tahlequah OK 41:22 509
10 Andria McCarthy 41 Owasso OK 41:39 656
11 Melanie Scavone 42 Tahlequah OK 44:13 777
12 Cheryl Long 44 Pryor OK 44:54 647
13 Karla Stokes 42 Salina OK 45:02 716
14 Jullie A. Wallace 44 Kansas OK 46:43 735
15 Tracy Sudduth 43 Salina OK 47:41 718
16 Crystal D. Bogle 41 Locust Grove OK 49:16 524
17 Tsianina (ni Panther 44 Kansas OK 54:36 683
18 Denisa Dry 41 Salina OK 57:37 561
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Carmen Welch 47 Tahlequah OK 23:40 741
2 Tobyiah Hummingbird 47 Coweta OK 25:30 622
3 Kelli Roberts 48 Stilwell OK 26:54 762
4 Mandy Frailey 46 Chelsea OK 27:28 575
5 Kimberly Fielden 46 Kansas OK 29:11 565
6 Dana Brown 49 Locust Grove OK 30:50 530
7 Michelle Wiseman 47 Watts OK 32:43 748
8 Jerri Hines 47 Eucha OK 34:38 611
9 Sharron Bolinger 46 Pryor OK 36:56 526
10 Mary Keys 49 Chouteau OK 45:56 629
11 Fayth Goodri Lewis 48 Tahlequah OK 50:30 637
12 Fawna Robertson 45 Eucha OK 50:42 763
13 Tina Snell 46 Rose OK 50:44 704
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Kim Fish 51 Moodys OK 24:20 570
2 Janet Green 50 Locust Grove OK 29:20 583
3 Amy Miles 52 Claremore OK 39:05 663
4 Gwen Terrapin 52 Tahlequah OK 41:38 722
5 Loretta McNac 54 Park Hill OK 45:55 661
6 Penny White 51 Salina OK 49:33 743
7 Niki Ritchie 50 Salina OK 49:36 697
8 Penny Holmes 53 Stilwell OK 54:49 615
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Karin Shinn 55 Claremore OK 29:29 779
2 Nannette Jones 56 Hulbert OK 33:21 624
3 Brenda Fowler 58 Tahlequah OK 36:10 574
4 Roseann Craig 56 Pryor OK 40:23 550
5 Carmen Toegel 59 Pryor OK 41:35 725
6 Nancy M. Watkins 58 Owasso OK 41:40 739
7 Jan Fasano 57 Jay OK 43:28 547
8 Denise Hooper 55 Tahlequah OK 47:39 618
9 Billy Holt 56 Westville OK 48:42 616
10 Carol Little 57 Tahlequah OK 58:40 640
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Mary Esterline 64 Adair OK 32:15 563
2 Carolyn Hooker 60 Salina OK 36:28 617
3 Ella Braden 62 Claremore OK 45:44 527
4 Marsha Tackkett 63 Grove OK 47:23 719
5 Debby Clark 64 Spiro OK 52:11 540
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Marie Odle 68 Kansas OK 41:41 678
2 Earlene Best 68 Claremore OK 43:27 515
3 Roberta A Sapp 65 Salina OK 49:22 773
4 Carolyn Layne 69 Claremore OK 58:49 635
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Darlene McCombs 74 Park Hill OK 46:00 659
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
Kenwood Challenge 5K
May 28, 2016 * Softball Field * Kenwood, OK
Cloudy * Low 60's * Light Breeze
328 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Wings Healthy Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/5 Travis Wickliffe 27 Tahlequah OK 17:08 17:09 5:31 744
2 1/2 Norayah Fish 23 Moodys OK 19:22 19:23 6:15 571
3 1/10 Jorden Rooster 17 Tahlequah OK 20:25 20:27 6:35 767
4 2/2 Zack Hammock 21 Vinita OK 20:34 20:35 6:38 783
5 1/5 Aaron Hannah 49 Stilwell OK 21:33 21:35 6:57 605
6 1/7 Daniel Chupp 13 Inola OK 21:42 21:42 7:00 538
7 2/10 Trevor Beck 16 Eucha OK 21:52 21:53 7:03 599
8 1/13 Elijah Coatney 11 Jay OK 22:30 22:30 7:15 543
9 3/10 Antonio Grass 16 Park Hill OK 22:33 22:48 7:21 581
10 1/4 Gary Walker 31 Salina OK 22:33 22:40 7:18 734
11 4/10 Corey Vance 17 Salina OK 22:38 22:50 7:21 730
12 2/7 Jesse Stokes 13 Salina OK 22:46 22:56 7:23 715
13 1/4 James Webster 35 Westville OK 22:47 22:50 7:21 740
14 2/13 Casey Little 11 Tahlequah OK 22:55 22:56 7:23 641
15 1/6 Eddie Barnwell 53 Jay OK 23:06 23:10 7:28 510
16 1/8 Anthony Cornell 56 Tahlequah OK 23:09 23:12 7:28 545
17 2/4 Kyle Birkenfeld 36 Adair OK 23:11 23:13 7:29 521
18 2/6 Keith Hines 50 Eucha OK 23:22 23:23 7:32 612
19 5/10 Clinton Rogers 18 Jay OK 23:23 23:25 7:33 766
20 2/8 Jack Hatzenbuehler 59 Spavinaw OK 23:25 23:27 7:33 607
21 1/4 Skeeter Hogue 70 Allen OK 23:51 23:55 7:42 613
22 3/13 Rylan Nofire 9 Stilwell OK 24:03 24:03 7:45 675
23 1/3 Ronnie Duncan 43 Stilwell OK 24:29 24:39 7:57 593
24 2/5 Steven Sudduth 45 Salina OK 25:07 25:12 8:07 717
25 3/8 Kenneth Holmes 55 Stilwell OK 25:32 25:36 8:15 614
26 3/7 Joshua Rooster 15 Tahlequah OK 25:51 26:15 8:27 768
27 3/6 Gene Wiseman 50 Watts OK 26:12 26:20 8:29 747
28 4/13 Jordan Daugherty 9 Tahlequah OK 26:16 26:16 8:28 555
29 4/8 Jerry Kuykendall 58 Stilwell OK 26:27 26:31 8:33 634
30 5/13 Chase McCarthy 9 Owasso OK 26:28 26:35 8:34 657
31 5/8 Rick Christie 57 Stilwell OK 26:32 26:41 8:36 536
32 6/13 Sean Newman 10 Stilwell OK 26:34 26:34 8:33 670
33 6/10 Tanner Mclis Wood 17 Park Hill OK 26:42 26:54 8:40 750
34 4/6 Michael Stevenson 51 Muskogee OK 27:22 27:31 8:52 712
35 7/13 Ayden Arnold 12 Pryor OK 27:37 28:05 9:03 508
36 8/13 Dylan Torres-Parker 12 Tulsa OK 27:43 27:54 8:59 727
37 2/5 Chester Nofire Jr 29 Stilwell OK 27:54 28:05 9:03 676
38 1/8 Evan Nofire 7 Stilwell OK 28:03 28:04 9:02 671
39 3/5 Sean Smith 29 Spavinaw OK 28:10 28:15 9:06 589
40 9/13 Andy Hill 12 Hulbert OK 28:23 28:33 9:12 706
41 3/5 Robert Rogers 45 Haileyville OK 28:35 28:37 9:13 597
42 4/7 Titus Duncan 14 Stilwell OK 28:42 28:52 9:18 594
43 2/4 Charles Odle 70 Kansas OK 28:56 29:04 9:22 677
44 3/4 Harley Sarten 38 Rose OK 29:04 29:26 9:29 774
45 2/4 Joe Green 32 Strong OK 29:17 29:19 9:26 584
46 4/5 Alan Mahaney 49 Tahlequah OK 29:29 29:34 9:31 648
47 2/8 Shawn Kingfisher 6 Salina OK 29:35 29:42 9:34 784
48 4/5 Ophie Kingfisher 29 Tahlequah OK 30:09 30:14 9:44 633
49 3/8 Aden Don Kelley 8 Tahlequah OK 30:10 30:12 9:43 626
50 4/8 Lawson Wells 8 Westville OK 30:45 30:51 9:56 742
51 10/13 Sean Steiner 11 Claremore OK 31:24 31:24 10:07 710
52 1/3 Steven Moree 65 Owasso OK 31:41 31:55 10:17 666
53 3/4 Brett Duniphin 34 Oaks OK 34:05 34:18 11:03 562
54 11/13 Trayston Phelan 11 Salina OK 34:37 34:59 11:16 687
55 5/6 Daniel Howard 51 Tahlequah OK 34:55 35:19 11:22 620
56 1/2 Henry Wright 64 Tahlequah OK 35:00 35:09 11:19 753
57 2/3 John W. Layne 67 Claremore OK 35:11 35:33 11:27 636
58 12/13 Keegan Rice 12 Salina OK 35:25 35:36 11:28 590
59 5/7 Caiden Hooker 14 Locust Grove OK 35:26 35:37 11:28 591
60 2/2 Steve Ullom 64 Tahlequah OK 35:38 35:50 11:32 729
61 2/3 Michael Chad Smith 42 Stilwell OK 35:50 36:02 11:36 702
62 7/10 Pedro Briones 16 Park Hill OK 36:11 36:25 11:44 528
63 5/5 Brent Bolinger 46 Pryor OK 36:56 37:00 11:55 525
64 6/6 Tim Kelley 51 Tahlequah OK 37:59 38:28 12:23 628
65 4/4 Richard Littledave 36 Salina OK 38:00 38:24 12:22 549
66 3/4 Bob Willis 73 Claremore OK 38:39 38:54 12:31 746
67 6/8 Larry Paden 59 Pryor OK 38:52 39:09 12:36 682
68 5/5 Jesse Grayson 25 Tahlequah OK 38:54 39:07 12:36 582
69 6/7 Cayden Phelan 13 Salina OK 39:58 40:20 12:59 685
70 4/4 Michael Kingfisher 30 Pryor OK 40:12 40:28 13:02 632
71 8/10 Ryan Thompson 18 Proctor OK 41:07 41:23 13:19 724
72 4/4 Ronald Mayes 70 Tulsa OK 42:59 43:09 13:54 655
73 3/3 John Clark 69 Spiro OK 44:07 44:16 14:15 541
74 13/13 Aaron Steiner 11 Claremore OK 44:30 44:45 14:24 708
75 7/8 Charles Miles 59 Claremore OK 44:40 44:59 14:29 664
76 8/8 David Fulkerson 58 Salina OK 48:14 48:36 15:39 576
77 3/3 Robert Glass 42 Stilwell OK 48:19 48:26 15:36 580
78 5/8 Conner Chancellor 6 Rose OK 48:42 48:52 15:44 533
79 9/10 Tyler Locust 16 Park Hill OK 49:36 49:52 16:03 646
80 10/10 Blaise Ramsey 16 Park Hill OK 49:37 49:52 16:03 694
81 7/7 Kyle Karre 15 Pryor OK 50:18 50:36 16:17 625
82 6/8 Jayden Daugherty 7 Tahlequah OK 50:55 51:02 16:26 553
83 7/8 Kenna Little 5 Tahlequah OK 55:58 56:25 18:10 642
84 8/8 Kellyn Davis 8 Salina OK 57:17 57:30 18:31 558
Page 1
Kenwood Challenge 5K
May 28, 2016 * Softball Field * Kenwood, OK
Cloudy * Low 60's * Light Breeze
328 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Wings Healthy Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Evan Nofire 7 Stilwell OK 28:03 671
2 Shawn Kingfisher 6 Salina OK 29:35 784
3 Aden Don Kelley 8 Tahlequah OK 30:10 626
4 Lawson Wells 8 Westville OK 30:45 742
5 Conner Chancellor 6 Rose OK 48:42 533
6 Jayden Daugherty 7 Tahlequah OK 50:55 553
7 Kenna Little 5 Tahlequah OK 55:58 642
8 Kellyn Davis 8 Salina OK 57:17 558
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Elijah Coatney 11 Jay OK 22:30 543
2 Casey Little 11 Tahlequah OK 22:55 641
3 Rylan Nofire 9 Stilwell OK 24:03 675
4 Jordan Daugherty 9 Tahlequah OK 26:16 555
5 Chase McCarthy 9 Owasso OK 26:28 657
6 Sean Newman 10 Stilwell OK 26:34 670
7 Ayden Arnold 12 Pryor OK 27:37 508
8 Dylan Torres-Parker 12 Tulsa OK 27:43 727
9 Andy Hill 12 Hulbert OK 28:23 706
10 Sean Steiner 11 Claremore OK 31:24 710
11 Trayston Phelan 11 Salina OK 34:37 687
12 Keegan Rice 12 Salina OK 35:25 590
13 Aaron Steiner 11 Claremore OK 44:30 708
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Daniel Chupp 13 Inola OK 21:42 538
2 Jesse Stokes 13 Salina OK 22:46 715
3 Joshua Rooster 15 Tahlequah OK 25:51 768
4 Titus Duncan 14 Stilwell OK 28:42 594
5 Caiden Hooker 14 Locust Grove OK 35:26 591
6 Cayden Phelan 13 Salina OK 39:58 685
7 Kyle Karre 15 Pryor OK 50:18 625
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jorden Rooster 17 Tahlequah OK 20:25 767
2 Trevor Beck 16 Eucha OK 21:52 599
3 Antonio Grass 16 Park Hill OK 22:33 581
4 Corey Vance 17 Salina OK 22:38 730
5 Clinton Rogers 18 Jay OK 23:23 766
6 Tanner Mclis Wood 17 Park Hill OK 26:42 750
7 Pedro Briones 16 Park Hill OK 36:11 528
8 Ryan Thompson 18 Proctor OK 41:07 724
9 Tyler Locust 16 Park Hill OK 49:36 646
10 Blaise Ramsey 16 Park Hill OK 49:37 694
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Norayah Fish 23 Moodys OK 19:22 571
2 Zack Hammock 21 Vinita OK 20:34 783
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Travis Wickliffe 27 Tahlequah OK 17:08 744
2 Chester Nofire Jr 29 Stilwell OK 27:54 676
3 Sean Smith 29 Spavinaw OK 28:10 589
4 Ophie Kingfisher 29 Tahlequah OK 30:09 633
5 Jesse Grayson 25 Tahlequah OK 38:54 582
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Gary Walker 31 Salina OK 22:33 734
2 Joe Green 32 Strong OK 29:17 584
3 Brett Duniphin 34 Oaks OK 34:05 562
4 Michael Kingfisher 30 Pryor OK 40:12 632
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 James Webster 35 Westville OK 22:47 740
2 Kyle Birkenfeld 36 Adair OK 23:11 521
3 Harley Sarten 38 Rose OK 29:04 774
4 Richard Littledave 36 Salina OK 38:00 549
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Ronnie Duncan 43 Stilwell OK 24:29 593
2 Michael Chad Smith 42 Stilwell OK 35:50 702
3 Robert Glass 42 Stilwell OK 48:19 580
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Aaron Hannah 49 Stilwell OK 21:33 605
2 Steven Sudduth 45 Salina OK 25:07 717
3 Robert Rogers 45 Haileyville OK 28:35 597
4 Alan Mahaney 49 Tahlequah OK 29:29 648
5 Brent Bolinger 46 Pryor OK 36:56 525
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Eddie Barnwell 53 Jay OK 23:06 510
2 Keith Hines 50 Eucha OK 23:22 612
3 Gene Wiseman 50 Watts OK 26:12 747
4 Michael Stevenson 51 Muskogee OK 27:22 712
5 Daniel Howard 51 Tahlequah OK 34:55 620
6 Tim Kelley 51 Tahlequah OK 37:59 628
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Anthony Cornell 56 Tahlequah OK 23:09 545
2 Jack Hatzenbuehler 59 Spavinaw OK 23:25 607
3 Kenneth Holmes 55 Stilwell OK 25:32 614
4 Jerry Kuykendall 58 Stilwell OK 26:27 634
5 Rick Christie 57 Stilwell OK 26:32 536
6 Larry Paden 59 Pryor OK 38:52 682
7 Charles Miles 59 Claremore OK 44:40 664
8 David Fulkerson 58 Salina OK 48:14 576
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Henry Wright 64 Tahlequah OK 35:00 753
2 Steve Ullom 64 Tahlequah OK 35:38 729
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Steven Moree 65 Owasso OK 31:41 666
2 John W. Layne 67 Claremore OK 35:11 636
3 John Clark 69 Spiro OK 44:07 541
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Skeeter Hogue 70 Allen OK 23:51 613
2 Charles Odle 70 Kansas OK 28:56 677
3 Bob Willis 73 Claremore OK 38:39 746
4 Ronald Mayes 70 Tulsa OK 42:59 655
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====