2015 TWILIGHT CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY OCTOBER 3, 2015
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Class 1-2 Girls Team Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 45 Sehome ( 20:03 1:40:12 1:11)
=======================================================
1 2 Abby Johnson JR 19:13
2 7 Kate Rose JR 19:53
3 11 Dana Ringler SR 20:19
4 12 Maya Smith JR 20:23
5 13 Emma Clark JR 20:24
6 ( 14) Emma Hageman SO 20:26
2. 63 West Point Grey Academy ( 20:17 1:41:23 2:38)
=======================================================
1 3 Sarah Diamond SR 19:22
2 4 Leiah Kirsh SR 19:24
3 9 Mackenzie Gunther SR 20:07
4 15 Suraya Bonday SR 20:30
5 32 Logan Fung 8TH 22:00
6 ( 41) Hannah Dodd SR 22:42
3. 109 Steilacoom High School ( 21:09 1:45:42 1:54)
=======================================================
1 8 Alexandra Potter FR 20:03
2 21 Isabel Zimmerman JR 20:57
3 23 Abigail Hubbard SO 21:16
4 26 Audrey Snedecor FR 21:29
5 31 Olivia Lougee SR 21:57
6 ( 36) Emma Fortmann SO 22:27
7 ( 57) Rori Fortmann SR 23:20
4. 143 Nooksack Valley High School ( 21:25 1:47:04 4:43)
=======================================================
1 1 Amy Jo Murphy SR 18:32
2 22 Alyce Harlan SO 21:16
3 24 Pearl Morris SR 21:18
4 42 Michaela Yonkman JR 22:43
5 54 Brooke Debeeld SO 23:15
6 ( 77) Alexcina Coleman FR 25:30
5. 182 Medical Lake High School ( 22:18 1:51:30 1:25)
=======================================================
1 27 Mariah Kroeze SR 21:33
2 30 Abby Warrington FR 21:50
3 35 Mariah Pena JR 22:25
4 43 Audrie Donahay JR 22:44
5 47 Michaela Peterson JR 22:58
6 ( 59) Amber White FR 23:44
7 ( 67) Bradyn Wegner SR 24:14
6. 185 Port Angeles ( 22:16 1:51:18 6:39)
=======================================================
1 5 Gracie Long SO 19:29
2 16 Maddie Dougherty SO 20:35
3 33 Lael Butler JR 22:00
4 48 Lily Morlan SR 23:06
5 83 Jaden Priest SO 26:08
6 ( 93) Claire Fritchler JR 29:07
7 ( 94) Jenny Danielson JR 29:33
7. 193 Wahluke H.S. ( 22:20 1:51:37 2:30)
=======================================================
1 18 Stephanie Juarez SR 20:43
2 28 Alma Velasco SO 21:43
3 45 Jessica Arellano SO 22:50
4 49 Guadalupe Abarca SR 23:08
5 53 Stephanie Valdespino FR 23:13
6 ( 68) Jennifer Navarrete SO 24:18
7 ( 82) Marivel Nevarez SR 25:54
8. 196 Lindbergh High School ( 22:16 1:51:20 4:12)
=======================================================
1 6 Feven Fessahatzion JR 19:36
2 29 Lauren Wick JR 21:49
3 46 Katie Liu FR 22:51
4 55 Beth Gebre JR 23:16
5 60 Tmnit Tewolde SR 23:48
6 ( 71) Sandy Thai SO 25:03
9. 205 South Whidbey ( 22:35 1:52:53 3:48)
=======================================================
1 20 Mallorie Mitchem SR 20:56
2 25 Elizabeth Donnelly SO 21:21
3 40 Iona Rohan SR 22:42
4 50 Annika Hustad SO 23:10
5 70 Clara Martin SR 24:44
6 ( 80) Anna Justus SR 25:41
7 ( 85) Madison Taylor SR 26:29
10. 250 W.F. West/ Chehalis ( 23:15 1:56:14 1:49)
=======================================================
1 34 Camille Ponyah SR 22:24
2 38 Rachel Russell FR 22:37
3 51 Carlota Graff SO 23:11
4 61 Viktoria Sinok JR 23:49
5 66 Mya Davis SO 24:13
6 ( 75) Emilee Witham SR 25:21
7 ( 88) Tessa Wollan SR 26:48
11. 272 Rainier High School ( 23:26 1:57:08 4:34)
=======================================================
1 19 Elaina Hansen FR 20:49
2 52 Leslie Comacho SO 23:13
3 62 Gabi Wilkinson SO 23:50
4 63 Taylor Holmes JR 23:53
5 76 Alexis Diamond FR 25:23
12. 278 University Prep ( 23:39 1:58:14 2:37)
=======================================================
1 37 Madeline Lafreniere FR 22:29
2 44 Vivian Voth JR 22:46
3 56 Patience Probst FR 23:17
4 69 Zoe Poolos SO 24:36
5 72 Eunsoo Hyun FR 25:06
6 ( 79) Malvika Wadhawan FR 25:38
7 ( 96) Lily Orth-Smith SR 35:07
13. 283 The Bear Creek School ( 24:15 2:01:13 7:59)
=======================================================
1 10 Olivia Markezich FR 20:13
2 17 Angela Tzen JR 20:40
3 78 Ranne Xiao SO 25:35
4 86 Abigail Helm JR 26:33
5 92 Lucy Caile FR 28:12
14. 334 Bcs ( 24:21 2:01:45 1:47)
=======================================================
1 58 Gracie Hinz FR 23:26
2 64 Kayli Nienaber SO 23:58
3 65 Lexi Bold FR 24:00
4 73 Leila Praino SR 25:08
5 74 Rebecca Dideriksen SR 25:13
6 ( 81) Liah Tian SO 25:46
7 ( 87) Hannah Praino SO 26:34
15. 393 Ilwaco High School ( 26:17 2:11:23 4:51)
=======================================================
1 39 Eliza Bannister SO 22:39
2 84 Isabel Benenati JR 26:25
3 89 Grace Bruncke SR 27:19
4 90 Camilla L. Hansen JR 27:30
5 91 Maddy Chabot SO 27:30
6 ( 95) Jessie Huntley-Stern FR 31:57
2015 TWILIGHT CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY OCTOBER 3, 2015
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace | Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= ================================= ===== ======= ===== | ===== ==== ===== ================= ================================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 1413 Amy Jo Murphy Nooksack Valley High School SR 18:31.1 5:58 | 67 53 2064 Stephanie Valdesp Wahluke H.S. FR 23:12.8 7:29
2 2 1708 Abby Johnson Sehome JR 19:12.3 6:11 | 68 54 1405 Brooke Debeeld Nooksack Valley High School SO 23:14.5 7:29
3 3 2085 Sarah Diamond West Point Grey Academy SR 19:22.0 6:15 | 69 55 1047 Beth Gebre Lindbergh High School JR 23:15.1 7:30
4 4 2089 Leiah Kirsh West Point Grey Academy SR 19:23.4 6:15 | 70 56 2017 Patience Probst University Prep FR 23:16.4 7:30
5 5 1491 Gracie Long Port Angeles SO 19:28.6 6:17 | 71 57 1912 Rori Fortmann Steilacoom High School SR 23:19.1 7:31
6 6 1046 Feven Fessahatzio Lindbergh High School JR 19:35.6 6:19 | 72 58 122 Gracie Hinz Bcs FR 23:25.1 7:33
7 7 1716 Kate Rose Sehome JR 19:52.9 6:24 | 73 59 1221 Amber White Medical Lake High School FR 23:43.3 7:39
8 1991 Ela Nickels The Bush School FR 19:59.4 6:27 | 74 60 1053 Tmnit Tewolde Lindbergh High School SR 23:47.7 7:40
9 8 1925 Alexandra Potter Steilacoom High School FR 20:02.9 6:28 | 75 61 2038 Viktoria Sinok W.F. West/ Chehalis JR 23:48.4 7:40
10 9 2088 Mackenzie Gunther West Point Grey Academy SR 20:06.7 6:29 | 76 62 1557 Gabi Wilkinson Rainier High School SO 23:49.5 7:41
11 10 1977 Olivia Markezich The Bear Creek School FR 20:12.8 6:31 | 77 63 1556 Taylor Holmes Rainier High School JR 23:52.7 7:42
12 11 1715 Dana Ringler Sehome SR 20:18.9 6:33 | 78 1459 Ella Hazzard Olympic SR 23:55.4 7:42
13 12 1720 Maya Smith Sehome JR 20:22.3 6:34 | 79 64 123 Kayli Nienaber Bcs SO 23:57.7 7:43
14 13 1702 Emma Clark Sehome JR 20:24.0 6:34 | 80 65 120 Lexi Bold Bcs FR 23:59.5 7:44
15 14 1706 Emma Hageman Sehome SO 20:25.1 6:35 | 81 1690 Aliya Schenck Seattle Academy SO 24:01.7 7:45
16 15 2081 Suraya Bonday West Point Grey Academy SR 20:29.9 6:36 | 82 66 2031 Mya Davis W.F. West/ Chehalis SO 24:12.5 7:48
17 16 1489 Maddie Dougherty Port Angeles SO 20:34.3 6:38 | 83 67 1220 Bradyn Wegner Medical Lake High School SR 24:13.9 7:48
18 17 1978 Angela Tzen The Bear Creek School JR 20:39.6 6:39 | 84 68 2061 Jennifer Navarret Wahluke H.S. SO 24:17.9 7:50
19 18 2060 Stephanie Juarez Wahluke H.S. SR 20:42.1 6:40 | 85 69 2016 Zoe Poolos University Prep SO 24:35.9 7:56
20 19 1555 Elaina Hansen Rainier High School FR 20:48.3 6:42 | 86 457 Robyn Parker Foster JR 24:38.0 7:56
21 20 1873 Mallorie Mitchem South Whidbey SR 20:55.6 6:45 | 87 1992 Blythe S The Bush School JR 24:41.6 7:57
22 21 1929 Isabel Zimmerman Steilacoom High School JR 20:56.1 6:45 | 88 70 1872 Clara Martin South Whidbey SR 24:43.3 7:58
23 1462 Ahnalee Smestad Olympic JR 20:57.8 6:45 | 89 1662 Rebecca Sanders Sammamish High School SO 24:46.5 7:59
24 941 Gillian Edgar King\'s High School SR 21:00.4 6:46 | 90 1993 Julie Smith The Bush School SR 24:55.2 8:02
25 22 1408 Alyce Harlan Nooksack Valley High School SO 21:15.1 6:51 | 91 71 1054 Sandy Thai Lindbergh High School SO 25:02.9 8:04
26 23 1914 Abigail Hubbard Steilacoom High School SO 21:15.2 6:51 | 92 1438 Hailey Simonson North Mason SO 25:05.2 8:05
27 24 1412 Pearl Morris Nooksack Valley High School SR 21:17.7 6:52 | 93 72 2013 Eunsoo Hyun University Prep FR 25:05.3 8:05
28 25 1868 Elizabeth Donnell South Whidbey SO 21:20.4 6:53 | 94 73 125 Leila Praino Bcs SR 25:07.1 8:06
29 26 1926 Audrey Snedecor Steilacoom High School FR 21:28.2 6:55 | 95 74 121 Rebecca Diderikse Bcs SR 25:12.6 8:07
30 27 1214 Mariah Kroeze Medical Lake High School SR 21:32.4 6:56 | 96 75 2041 Emilee Witham W.F. West/ Chehalis SR 25:20.6 8:10
31 1655 Elizabeth Andrews Sammamish High School SR 21:37.3 6:58 | 97 1688 Jessa Podell Seattle Academy FR 25:22.1 8:10
32 1436 Joanna Mead North Mason SR 21:40.1 6:59 | 98 76 1553 Alexis Diamond Rainier High School FR 25:22.4 8:10
33 28 2065 Alma Velasco Wahluke H.S. SO 21:43.0 7:00 | 99 77 1404 Alexcina Coleman Nooksack Valley High School FR 25:29.2 8:13
34 29 1057 Lauren Wick Lindbergh High School JR 21:48.1 7:02 | 100 78 1979 Ranne Xiao The Bear Creek School SO 25:35.0 8:15
35 30 1219 Abby Warrington Medical Lake High School FR 21:49.2 7:02 | 101 452 Makelle Mills Foster FR 25:35.8 8:15
36 31 1918 Olivia Lougee Steilacoom High School SR 21:56.2 7:04 | 102 450 Colleen Le Foster JR 25:37.7 8:15
37 32 2087 Logan Fung West Point Grey Academy 8TH 21:59.5 7:05 | 103 79 2019 Malvika Wadhawan University Prep FR 25:37.7 8:15
38 33 1487 Lael Butler Port Angeles JR 21:59.8 7:05 | 104 80 1870 Anna Justus South Whidbey SR 25:40.5 8:16
39 438 Maddison Ruther Fife Hs SO 22:03.3 7:06 | 105 1081 Maia Jensen Lynden High School FR 25:41.7 8:17
40 948 Allison Perrow King\'s High School SO 22:05.3 7:07 | 106 1434 Kate Fuss North Mason JR 25:41.7 8:17
41 436 Samantha Carter Fife Hs JR 22:18.8 7:11 | 107 81 126 Liah Tian Bcs SO 25:45.6 8:18
42 1036 Kayla Gustafson Life Christian SR 22:21.8 7:12 | 108 1433 Hannah Burch North Mason JR 25:49.8 8:19
43 34 2036 Camille Ponyah W.F. West/ Chehalis SR 22:23.7 7:13 | 109 82 2062 Marivel Nevarez Wahluke H.S. SR 25:53.3 8:20
44 35 1216 Mariah Pena Medical Lake High School JR 22:24.3 7:13 | 110 83 1493 Jaden Priest Port Angeles SO 26:07.5 8:25
45 36 1911 Emma Fortmann Steilacoom High School SO 22:26.5 7:14 | 111 1034 Rachael Buselmeie Life Christian SR 26:11.3 8:26
46 37 2014 Madeline Lafrenie University Prep FR 22:28.4 7:14 | 112 1658 Holly Eslinger Sammamish High School JR 26:12.3 8:27
47 2007 Alexis Sata Tyee SR 22:32.8 7:16 | 113 84 544 Isabel Benenati Ilwaco High School JR 26:24.1 8:30
48 38 2037 Rachel Russell W.F. West/ Chehalis FR 22:36.6 7:17 | 114 85 1875 Madison Taylor South Whidbey SR 26:28.6 8:32
49 39 543 Eliza Bannister Ilwaco High School SO 22:38.3 7:18 | 115 86 1976 Abigail Helm The Bear Creek School JR 26:32.5 8:33
50 439 McKenna Starkey Fife Hs JR 22:40.4 7:18 | 116 87 124 Hannah Praino Bcs SO 26:33.4 8:33
51 40 1874 Iona Rohan South Whidbey SR 22:41.3 7:19 | 117 1661 Sophia Lowe-Hines Sammamish High School SO 26:35.6 8:34
52 41 2086 Hannah Dodd West Point Grey Academy SR 22:41.8 7:19 | 118 88 2042 Tessa Wollan W.F. West/ Chehalis SR 26:47.9 8:38
53 42 1418 Michaela Yonkman Nooksack Valley High School JR 22:42.6 7:19 | 119 1083 Karina Martinez Lynden High School JR 27:07.4 8:44
54 43 1212 Audrie Donahay Medical Lake High School JR 22:43.7 7:19 | 120 89 545 Grace Bruncke Ilwaco High School SR 27:18.1 8:48
55 44 2018 Vivian Voth University Prep JR 22:45.3 7:20 | 121 1085 Maggie Mussard Lynden High School FR 27:23.4 8:49
56 456 Shakila Omar Foster SR 22:47.7 7:21 | 122 90 549 Camilla L. Hansen Ilwaco High School JR 27:29.1 8:51
57 45 2057 Jessica Arellano Wahluke H.S. SO 22:49.7 7:21 | 123 91 546 Maddy Chabot Ilwaco High School SO 27:30.0 8:52
58 46 1050 Katie Liu Lindbergh High School FR 22:50.9 7:22 | 124 437 Allyssa Haworth Fife Hs JR 28:08.1 9:04
59 47 1217 Michaela Peterson Medical Lake High School JR 22:57.9 7:24 | 125 92 1975 Lucy Caile The Bear Creek School FR 28:11.1 9:05
60 946 Rachel Mills King\'s High School SR 23:03.6 7:26 | 126 1990 Sophie Miller The Bush School SR 28:35.3 9:13
61 48 1492 Lily Morlan Port Angeles SR 23:05.6 7:26 | 127 93 1490 Claire Fritchler Port Angeles JR 29:06.7 9:23
62 49 2056 Guadalupe Abarca Wahluke H.S. SR 23:08.0 7:27 | 128 1035 Dakitah Grewe Life Christian JR 29:27.9 9:30
63 50 1869 Annika Hustad South Whidbey SO 23:09.3 7:28 | 129 94 1488 Jenny Danielson Port Angeles JR 29:32.1 9:31
64 51 2034 Carlota Graff W.F. West/ Chehalis SO 23:10.4 7:28 | 130 95 548 Jessie Huntley-St Ilwaco High School FR 31:56.3 10:17
65 52 1552 Leslie Comacho Rainier High School SO 23:12.4 7:29 | 131 96 2015 Lily Orth-Smith University Prep SR 35:06.1 11:18
66 1084 Mallory Minckler Lynden High School SO 23:12.6 7:29 | 132 1037 Lindsey Russell Life Christian JR 44:04.4 14:12