Frozen Trail Runfest
Run or Freeze - The Choice is Yours!
Eugene, OR 12/12/2015
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
15M Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ======= ======= =====
1 859 Sam Settelmeyer 24 M 1/1 M2024 Roseburg OR 1:00:03 49:57 1:50:00 7:01
2 790 Seth Holland 35 M 1/3 M3539 Eugene OR 1:09:38 1:03:29 2:13:07 8:29
3 480 Joe Blanchard 34 M 1/4 M3034 Roseburg OR 1:11:33 1:02:12 2:13:45 8:32
4 885 Jim Vlieg 29 M 1/2 M2529 Eugene OR 1:13:10 1:05:55 2:19:04 8:52
5 653 Tyler Cates 47 M 1/8 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:05 1:03:46 2:21:50 9:02
6 695 Andy Clarke 49 M 2/8 M4549 Veneta OR 1:13:45 1:08:55 2:22:40 9:06
7 783 Jj Hannigan 26 M 2/2 M2529 Eugene OR 1:16:30 1:07:01 2:23:31 9:09
8 828 David Morgan 47 M 3/8 M4549 Eugene OR 1:16:28 1:07:15 2:23:43 9:10
9 562 Johanna Blanchard 31 F 1/4 F3034 Roseburg OR 1:17:50 1:09:58 2:27:48 9:25
10 919 Levi Nicholas 36 M 2/3 M3539 Black Butte Ran OR 1:16:27 1:15:07 2:31:34 9:40
11 777 Alexis Gibbons 27 F 1/2 F2529 Eugene OR 1:22:42 1:08:52 2:31:34 9:40
12 844 David Pettigrew 45 M 4/8 M4549 Corvallis OR 1:22:16 1:13:45 2:36:00 9:57
13 792 Mark Humphreys 55 M 1/2 M5559 Eugene OR 1:23:59 1:12:30 2:36:29 9:59
14 837 Matt Olson 41 M 1/3 M4044 Springfield OR 1:21:57 1:15:46 2:37:43 10:03
15 855 Micah Sardell 34 M 2/4 M3034 Eugene OR 1:22:44 1:16:08 2:38:51 10:08
16 895 Brian Wyatt 45 M 5/8 M4549 Springfield OR 1:25:34 1:14:05 2:39:38 10:11
17 820 Finn McCool 64 M 1/2 M6064 Blue River OR 1:23:59 1:17:41 2:41:40 10:18
18 918 David McAllister 50 M 1/2 M5054 Eugene OR 1:25:31 1:18:39 2:44:09 10:28
19 779 Todd Glender 43 M 2/3 M4044 Eugene OR 1:30:15 1:17:03 2:47:18 10:40
20 776 Rachel Geissler 32 F 2/4 F3034 Eugene OR 1:30:41 1:16:51 2:47:32 10:41
21 893 Kate Willette 39 F 1/4 F3539 Eugene OR 1:22:29 1:25:27 2:47:56 10:42
22 845 Jessica Phelps 30 F 3/4 F3034 Sublimity OR 1:28:32 1:19:42 2:48:14 10:43
23 883 Risa Vanantwerp 28 F 2/2 F2529 Bremerton WA 1:31:01 1:18:19 2:49:19 10:48
24 637 Roger Butenschoen 51 M 2/2 M5054 Eugene OR 1:34:47 1:18:29 2:53:16 11:03
25 921 James March 34 M 3/4 M3034 Springfield OR 1:27:07 1:29:32 2:56:39 11:16
26 827 Hector Morales 34 M 4/4 M3034 Roseburg OR 1:29:56 1:28:44 2:58:39 11:23
27 868 Stephanie Spiak 43 F 1/1 F4044 Portland OR 1:28:42 1:31:09 2:59:50 11:28
28 787 Jared Hass 40 M 3/3 M4044 Springfield OR 1:33:23 1:26:54 3:00:16 11:29
29 920 Lee O\'Conner 48 M 6/8 M4549 Portland OR 1:30:55 1:30:30 3:01:24 11:34
30 764 Eyal Deri 47 M 7/8 M4549 Rishon Lezion IS 1:36:23 1:25:10 3:01:33 11:34
31 870 Ron Stone 55 M 2/2 M5559 Creswell OR 1:40:06 1:26:10 3:06:15 11:52
32 858 Alexander Schwarzkopf 39 M 3/3 M3539 Eugene OR 1:30:48 1:42:37 3:13:25 12:20
33 841 Salina Perez 36 F 2/4 F3539 Eugene OR 1:39:15 1:35:15 3:14:30 12:24
34 803 Sat Ganesha Khalsa 61 M 2/2 M6064 Eugene OR 1:42:14 1:33:09 3:15:23 12:27
35 758 Mary Cox 35 F 3/4 F3539 Eugene OR 1:49:22 1:31:15 3:20:37 12:47
36 901 Lazaro Sandoval 45 M 8/8 M4549 Eugene OR 1:24:01 1:57:23 3:21:23 12:50
37 843 Cheryl Peterson 57 F 1/1 F5559 Eugene OR 1:49:13 1:36:31 3:25:44 13:07
38 680 Juliana Cichy 39 F 4/4 F3539 Springfield OR 1:46:12 1:47:06 3:33:17 13:36
39 814 Annie Long 30 F 4/4 F3034 Eugene OR 1:50:11 1:47:56 3:38:07 13:54
40 646 John Carey 72 M 1/1 M7074 Boron CA 2:18:12 2:40:44 4:58:56 19:03