Chase Your Trail 5K and XC Races
September 12, 2015 * Oneta Ridge Middle School * Broken Arrow, OK
Sunny * Low 60\'s * Light Breeze
196 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by BA Runner and Broken Arrow Schools
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== =========================== === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/3 Annette Ward 49 Broken Arrow OK 24:30 7:54 39
2 1/5 Nikki Brice 26 Broken Arrow OK 28:16 9:06 5
3 2/5 Nellie Martin 27 Broken Arrow OK 30:19 9:46 20
4 1/2 Kayla Rinner 23 Broken Arrow OK 30:35 9:51 23
5 2/3 Stephanie Crider 48 Broken Arrow OK 32:38 10:30 18
6 2/2 Sabra Sewell 24 Broken Arrow OK 36:15 11:40 41
7 1/2 Devra Kennedy 58 Broken Arrow OK 37:10 11:58 10
8 1/1 Elizabeth Rector 31 Broken Arrow OK 39:46 12:48 13
9 3/5 Elizabeth McClurg 26 Broken Arrow OK 39:49 12:49 12
10 3/3 Patricia Givens 49 Broken Arrow OK 40:07 12:55 7
11 1/1 Jill Duran 40 Broken Arrow OK 47:24 15:16 26
12 4/5 Angy Landon 28 Tulsa OK 48:31 15:37 32
13 5/5 Reina Torrres 28 Broken Arrow OK 49:57 16:05 33
14 2/2 Diane Foster 59 Broken Arrow OK 58:04 18:42 42
15 1/1 Anna Taylor 38 Broken Arrow OK 58:06 18:42 50
Page 1
Chase Your Trail 5K and XC Races
September 12, 2015 * Oneta Ridge Middle School * Broken Arrow, OK
Sunny * Low 60\'s * Light Breeze
196 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by BA Runner and Broken Arrow Schools
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== =========================== === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/3 Chris Corbin 37 Broken Arrow OK 18:25 5:56 37
2 1/2 Dominic Halsmer 53 Jenks OK 20:56 6:45 8
3 2/3 Duane Gerjets 37 Broken Arrow OK 21:37 6:58 34
4 1/2 Douglas Schwenn 58 Broken Arrow OK 21:47 7:01 24
5 1/1 Ed Ballesteros 43 Broken Arrow OK 24:17 7:49 3
6 1/2 Gunnar Sewell 25 Broken Arrow OK 24:19 7:50 40
7 1/1 Michael Bacon 34 Broken Arrow OK 24:52 8:00 2
8 1/1 Tim Isaman 60 Hydro OK 25:04 8:04 9
9 2/2 Terry Burwell 54 Broken Arrow OK 25:07 8:05 6
10 1/1 Josh Rodriguez 23 Tulsa OK 25:26 8:12 14
11 2/2 Mark Mazurk 58 Broken Arrow OK 27:48 8:57 11
12 1/2 Taylor Grep 48 Broken Arrow OK 28:23 9:08 36
13 2/2 Louie Crider 47 Broken Arrow OK 29:12 9:24 19
14 3/3 Steven Airehart 36 Tahlequah OK 29:42 9:34 1
15 1/1 Aaron Ngyuen 14 Broken Arrow OK 33:58 10:56 38
16 2/2 Kyle Brice 26 Broken Arrow OK 34:25 11:05 4
Page 1
Chase Your Trail 5K and XC Races
September 12, 2015 * Oneta Ridge Middle School * Broken Arrow, OK
Sunny * Low 60\'s * Light Breeze
196 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by BA Runner and Broken Arrow Schools
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Kayla Rinner 23 Broken Arrow OK 30:35 23
2 Sabra Sewell 24 Broken Arrow OK 36:15 41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Nikki Brice 26 Broken Arrow OK 28:16 5
2 Nellie Martin 27 Broken Arrow OK 30:19 20
3 Elizabeth McClurg 26 Broken Arrow OK 39:49 12
4 Angy Landon 28 Tulsa OK 48:31 32
5 Reina Torrres 28 Broken Arrow OK 49:57 33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Elizabeth Rector 31 Broken Arrow OK 39:46 13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Anna Taylor 38 Broken Arrow OK 58:06 50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jill Duran 40 Broken Arrow OK 47:24 26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Annette Ward 49 Broken Arrow OK 24:30 39
2 Stephanie Crider 48 Broken Arrow OK 32:38 18
3 Patricia Givens 49 Broken Arrow OK 40:07 7
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Devra Kennedy 58 Broken Arrow OK 37:10 10
2 Diane Foster 59 Broken Arrow OK 58:04 42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
Chase Your Trail 5K and XC Races
September 12, 2015 * Oneta Ridge Middle School * Broken Arrow, OK
Sunny * Low 60\'s * Light Breeze
196 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by BA Runner and Broken Arrow Schools
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Aaron Ngyuen 14 Broken Arrow OK 33:58 38
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Josh Rodriguez 23 Tulsa OK 25:26 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Gunnar Sewell 25 Broken Arrow OK 24:19 40
2 Kyle Brice 26 Broken Arrow OK 34:25 4
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Michael Bacon 34 Broken Arrow OK 24:52 2
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Chris Corbin 37 Broken Arrow OK 18:25 37
2 Duane Gerjets 37 Broken Arrow OK 21:37 34
3 Steven Airehart 36 Tahlequah OK 29:42 1
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Ed Ballesteros 43 Broken Arrow OK 24:17 3
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Taylor Grep 48 Broken Arrow OK 28:23 36
2 Louie Crider 47 Broken Arrow OK 29:12 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Dominic Halsmer 53 Jenks OK 20:56 8
2 Terry Burwell 54 Broken Arrow OK 25:07 6
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Douglas Schwenn 58 Broken Arrow OK 21:47 24
2 Mark Mazurk 58 Broken Arrow OK 27:48 11
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Tim Isaman 60 Hydro OK 25:04 9
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== =========================== === =============== == ======== =====