KICKAPOO RESERVE DAM CHALLENGE TRIATHLON
Bridge 14 - La Farge, WI October 6, 2007
7 Mile Canoe - 14 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Class Age Sex City St Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ====================== ====== === === ================== == ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/39 104 Mark Koenig S M Woodstock IL 1 1:00:11 0:52 42 54:37 15.4 0:23 1 23:54 7:58 2:19:55
2 1/19 185 Kent Buryska C A M Owatonna MN 2 1:01:03 1:08 11 49:06 17.1 0:59 11 28:18 9:26 2:20:32
3 2/39 270 Jonathan Sanborn S M Osseo MN 9 1:06:24 1:04 5 47:08 17.8 0:57 5 26:30 8:50 2:22:01
4 1/17 144 Bruce Petit C M M Ojibwa WI 3 1:01:06 1:21 10 48:49 17.2 0:32 23 30:29 10:10 2:22:14
5 1/12 242 Pam Schneider C M F Sun Prairie WA 14 1:09:51 0:50 19 50:13 16.7 0:23 12 28:26 9:29 2:29:42
6 2/17 278 Glen Dornfeld C M M Winona MN 17 1:10:53 0:35 6 47:11 17.8 0:47 29 31:16 10:26 2:30:40
7 3/39 220 Michael Lohre S A M Mazomanie WI 20 1:12:04 0:49 18 50:03 16.8 0:48 8 27:47 9:16 2:31:29
8 2/19 232 Judson Steinback* C A M La Crosse WI 26 1:14:07 1:19 3 46:33 18.0 1:27 14 29:00 9:40 2:32:24
9 4/39 53 Marsh Jones S M M New Brighton MN 5 1:02:27 1:19 41 54:20 15.5 1:21 45 33:02 11:01 2:32:26
10 3/19 222 Matt Davison C A M Davenport IA 18 1:11:55 0:32 17 49:54 16.8 0:40 17 29:33 9:51 2:32:33
11 3/17 147 Mark Miner C M M Winona MN 16 1:10:51 0:35 4 47:07 17.8 1:04 49 33:32 11:11 2:33:08
12 5/39 113 Brandan Burger S A M Middleton WI 12 1:08:37 1:30 38 53:10 15.8 1:14 18 29:40 9:54 2:34:09
13 1/5 7 Charles Possin C S M Madison WI 44 1:18:58 0:57 7 48:13 17.4 1:04 4 25:45 8:35 2:34:55
14 6/39 51 Phillip Taylor S M M Madison WI 7 1:03:47 2:23 35 52:31 16.0 1:52 58 34:33 11:31 2:35:04
15 2/5 105 Jim Delehanty C S M Cross Plains WI 4 1:01:12 0:59 68 57:33 14.6 1:08 70 35:10 11:44 2:36:00
16 1/12 71 Robin Forbes-Lorman C A F Madison WI 38 1:17:02 0:57 12 49:06 17.1 0:44 13 28:32 9:31 2:36:20
17 3/5 10 John Sullivan C S M Champlin MN 10 1:07:15 0:36 48 55:02 15.3 1:11 41 32:27 10:49 2:36:30
18 4/19 30 Dave Simons C A M Fairibault MN 30 1:14:48 3:17 9 48:30 17.3 0:33 20 30:00 10:00 2:37:05
19 5/19 68 Michael Prucha C A M Mukwonago WI 27 1:14:20 1:14 15 49:35 16.9 1:48 24 30:29 10:10 2:37:24
20 2/12 216 Paula Waite C A F Windsor WI 15 1:09:55 0:43 22 50:47 16.5 0:25 76 35:46 11:56 2:37:35
21 6/19 73 Jon Edmonson C A M Madison WI 76 1:23:19 1:24 8 48:24 17.4 0:39 3 24:27 8:09 2:38:11
22 2/12 9 Kathy Sullivan C M F Champlin MN 11 1:07:19 0:42 65 57:15 14.7 1:09 35 31:59 10:40 2:38:22
23 1/32 12 Blake Theisen F A M Madison WI 47 1:19:39 1:48 2 45:18 18.5 1:39 22 30:25 10:09 2:38:47
24 7/19 163 Steven Moechnig C A M Madison WI 31 1:15:10 1:12 16 49:40 16.9 1:29 30 31:27 10:29 2:38:56
25 2/32 21 Brian Ralston F A M Madison WI 72 1:23:03 0:38 24 51:02 16.5 0:58 2 24:17 8:06 2:39:55
26 4/17 247 David Mortensen* C M M Gurnee IL 25 1:13:36 0:39 28 51:29 16.3 0:25 51 33:49 11:17 2:39:56
27 5/17 33 David Nelsen C M M White Bear Lake MN 56 1:20:41 1:40 1 44:59 18.7 1:48 26 31:10 10:24 2:40:16
28 7/39 256 Ryan Twomey S A M Lander WY 22 1:13:20 2:26 56 55:52 15.0 1:25 7 27:33 9:11 2:40:34
29 8/39 20 Robert Herber S M M Waukesha WI 21 1:12:50 1:04 34 52:10 16.1 0:33 55 34:05 11:22 2:40:40
30 3/12 280 Amber Dolphin C A F Madison WI 32 1:15:11 1:17 39 53:45 15.6 1:11 21 30:00 10:00 2:41:22
31 4/5 271 Dave Dahl C S M Maple Grove MN 8 1:04:02 1:27 71 57:58 14.5 1:32 83 36:32 12:11 2:41:30
32 3/12 248 Shelley Hazel C M F Gurnee IL 24 1:13:35 0:43 47 55:00 15.3 0:31 34 31:57 10:39 2:41:44
33 9/39 114 Andy McCarthy S M M Dousman WI 13 1:09:45 1:05 67 57:30 14.6 0:32 44 32:57 10:59 2:41:49
34 10/39 19 Matthew Hamill S A M Omaha NE 37 1:16:25 2:57 55 55:50 15.0 1:01 19 29:55 9:59 2:46:06
35 4/12 118 Kathy Henderson C M F Verona WI 64 1:20:56 2:39 14 49:29 17.0 1:13 33 31:56 10:39 2:46:11
36 8/19 273 Chris German C A M Rochester MN 60 1:20:51 1:28 27 51:22 16.4 1:47 25 31:01 10:21 2:46:28
37 9/19 269 David Curtis C A M Madison WI 99 1:25:37 2:04 21 50:21 16.7 0:45 9 27:48 9:16 2:46:33
38 6/17 245 Don Chase C M M Viroqua WI 55 1:20:25 1:43 32 51:53 16.2 1:19 32 31:47 10:36 2:47:06
39 7/17 252 Ken Koehler C M M Niles IL 70 1:22:51 1:44 13 49:12 17.1 1:09 47 33:12 11:04 2:48:07
40 1/11 236 Barb Breunig F M F Lodi WI 59 1:20:44 1:08 37 53:00 15.8 0:56 43 32:57 10:59 2:48:43
41 10/19 106 Teague Reynolds C A M La Farge WI 53 1:20:14 1:02 23 50:53 16.5 1:51 64 34:51 11:37 2:48:47
42 1/15 4 Tim Held F M M Waukesha WI 35 1:16:05 1:20 36 52:41 15.9 1:16 87 37:34 12:32 2:48:54
43 4/12 14 Tori Flood C A F Chippewa Falls WI 138 1:28:44 0:42 25 51:03 16.5 0:23 10 28:18 9:26 2:49:08
44 11/39 64 Mike Schmitz S M Cashton WI 23 1:13:21 0:49 88 1:01:00 13.8 2:04 36 32:03 10:41 2:49:16
45 12/39 157 Jeff Banowetz S A M La Farge WI 36 1:16:12 1:36 69 57:37 14.6 1:09 53 33:55 11:19 2:50:28
46 13/39 110 Tyler Rasmussen S M Palmyra WI 96 1:25:27 2:27 20 50:21 16.7 1:15 28 31:15 10:25 2:50:42
47 2/15 229 Jim Pierce F M M La Farge WI 48 1:20:02 1:14 58 56:12 14.9 0:49 42 32:29 10:50 2:50:43
48 14/39 164 Kevin Leroy S A M Fitchburg WI 6 1:02:58 1:07 141 1:10:17 12.0 1:36 66 34:56 11:39 2:50:51
49 8/17 24 Charles Major C M M St. Paul MN 118 1:27:08 1:11 31 51:51 16.2 0:45 31 31:27 10:29 2:52:20
50 5/12 32 Jody Lessard C M F White Bear Lake MN 57 1:20:42 1:37 45 54:58 15.3 0:55 60 34:37 11:33 2:52:47
51 3/15 87 Dave Johnson F M M Black River Falls WI 28 1:14:41 3:06 77 58:52 14.3 0:49 77 36:02 12:01 2:53:27
52 9/17 272 Justin Gundelach C M M Rochester MN 62 1:20:53 1:06 29 51:38 16.3 1:36 96 38:32 12:51 2:53:43
53 6/12 259 Audrey Baumgartner C M F Farmington MN 82 1:24:11 1:54 30 51:42 16.2 2:29 59 34:37 11:33 2:54:50
54 3/32 3 Josh Shimel F A M Waukesha WI 34 1:16:02 1:09 59 56:22 14.9 1:03 117 40:41 13:34 2:55:16
55 15/39 138 Richard Deutsch S M Albuquerque NM 43 1:18:14 1:24 43 54:47 15.3 1:08 108 39:46 13:16 2:55:18
56 10/17 263 Jeff Oland C M M Nya MN 54 1:20:20 1:07 75 58:30 14.4 0:49 75 35:24 11:48 2:56:09
57 7/12 195 Mary Atwell C M F Wausau WI 63 1:20:54 0:55 85 1:00:09 14.0 0:39 50 33:45 11:15 2:56:19
58 8/12 211 Cathy Miller-Temme* C M F Medford WI 68 1:22:25 1:32 61 56:29 14.9 1:19 63 34:51 11:37 2:56:33
59 5/12 254 Erica Schwitzer C A F Madison WI 86 1:24:32 1:31 50 55:24 15.2 1:29 52 33:53 11:18 2:56:47
60 6/12 15 Megan Strama C A F Medford WI 140 1:28:45 0:48 81 59:19 14.2 0:43 6 27:32 9:11 2:57:05
61 4/32 128 Brandon Wickesburg F A M Bloomington MN 80 1:24:01 1:35 78 59:02 14.2 1:10 46 33:07 11:03 2:58:53
62 16/39 109 Derek Morrick S M Richland Center WI 40 1:17:17 3:11 87 1:00:53 13.8 2:36 67 35:05 11:42 2:59:00
63 17/39 219 Andrew Grevstad S A M Madison WI 33 1:15:53 2:21 74 58:23 14.4 1:38 121 41:19 13:47 2:59:32
64 11/19 141 Matt Fencl C A M Coon Valley WI 134 1:28:14 0:42 76 58:48 14.3 0:48 27 31:12 10:24 2:59:42
65 5/32 122 Jared Dalberg F A M Green Bay WI 158 1:30:55 3:52 46 54:58 15.3 1:33 16 29:30 9:50 3:00:46
66 6/32 99 Tim Swenson F A M Black River Falls WI 81 1:24:10 3:11 102 1:03:40 13.2 0:32 15 29:29 9:50 3:00:59
67 7/32 228 Mike Bieser F A M Kendall WI 49 1:20:02 0:46 112 1:05:09 12.9 0:27 72 35:14 11:45 3:01:36
68 12/19 60 Chris Godwin C A M Nevis MN 29 1:14:45 2:48 73 58:22 14.4 1:14 151 44:53 14:58 3:02:01
69 5/5 63 Jim Lorman C S M Madison WI 39 1:17:03 1:31 79 59:08 14.2 0:39 140 43:53 14:38 3:02:12
70 9/12 279 Michelle Possin C M F Madison WI 50 1:20:10 2:14 97 1:02:39 13.4 1:53 74 35:24 11:48 3:02:18
71 7/12 23 Karla Derenne C A F Sheboygan WI 45 1:19:13 0:39 103 1:03:40 13.2 1:14 89 37:49 12:37 3:02:32
72 1/26 153 Rachel Keith F A F Dodgeville WI 125 1:27:32 2:22 82 59:32 14.1 0:59 40 32:24 10:48 3:02:47
73 8/32 152 Peter Keith F A M Dodgeville WI 128 1:27:48 2:44 57 56:06 15.0 1:57 57 34:14 11:25 3:02:47
74 13/19 65 William Lapp C A M La Crosse WI 85 1:24:26 1:36 62 56:43 14.8 1:33 98 38:38 12:53 3:02:54
75 8/12 95 Mandy Huber C A F Falcon Heights MN 117 1:27:05 0:48 60 56:22 14.9 0:24 91 38:20 12:47 3:02:58
76 14/19 268 Daryl Kaberle C A M Tomah WI 162 1:31:03 1:46 49 55:20 15.2 1:26 65 34:53 11:38 3:04:26
77 9/32 124 Mark Jankowski F A M Madison WI 102 1:25:40 2:29 80 59:18 14.2 1:11 80 36:12 12:04 3:04:47
78 2/11 251 Tami Guiler F M F Waukesha WI 188 1:36:05 0:49 33 52:06 16.1 1:12 62 34:48 11:36 3:04:58
79 1/12 200 Austin Schmidt F Y M Wonewoc WI 116 1:27:05 1:12 84 1:00:01 14.0 0:47 78 36:02 12:01 3:05:05
80 4/15 237 Wayne Breunig F M M Lodi WI 61 1:20:52 0:53 93 1:01:44 13.6 1:14 116 40:33 13:31 3:05:14
81 10/12 264 Wendy Domro* C M F Combined Locks WI 179 1:34:22 2:30 51 55:28 15.1 1:10 39 32:20 10:47 3:05:48
82 11/12 173 Paula Grenier C M F Viroqua WI 180 1:34:23 2:01 40 54:00 15.6 1:21 56 34:08 11:23 3:05:51
83 1/3 179 Reese Westerhoff C Y M Viroqua WI 104 1:25:48 2:58 111 1:04:59 12.9 0:55 37 32:08 10:43 3:06:46
84 11/17 255 Steve Bond C M M Darien WI 112 1:26:55 3:04 70 57:53 14.5 2:30 82 36:32 12:11 3:06:53
85 10/32 158 Greg Gamm F A M Waukesha WI 111 1:26:52 1:17 92 1:01:42 13.6 2:06 73 35:23 11:48 3:07:19
86 18/39 260 Michael Johnson S M M Eagan MN 42 1:17:57 3:42 128 1:07:09 12.5 3:59 61 34:38 11:33 3:07:23
87 5/15 205 Brian Woody F M M Viroqua WI 182 1:34:33 5:43 26 51:04 16.4 2:06 54 34:05 11:22 3:07:30
88 11/32 116 Scott Yanke F A M Waukesha WI 67 1:21:43 1:57 54 55:41 15.1 2:29 159 45:46 15:16 3:07:35
89 12/32 117 Justin Schrandt F A M Shorewood WI 66 1:21:41 2:03 53 55:39 15.1 2:29 158 45:46 15:16 3:07:36
90 1/5 136 Mark Katz F S M La Farge WI 52 1:20:13 1:22 108 1:04:20 13.1 1:07 118 40:53 13:38 3:07:54
91 2/12 194 Jay Weiss F Y M Wonewoc WI 122 1:27:25 1:55 89 1:01:01 13.8 0:49 84 36:55 12:19 3:08:03
92 12/17 221 Daryl Davison C M M Maquoketa IA 19 1:12:04 2:42 121 1:05:57 12.7 2:38 148 44:43 14:55 3:08:03
93 13/32 127 Adam Perry F A M Bloomington MN 79 1:23:59 1:57 64 56:58 14.7 1:19 160 45:56 15:19 3:10:07
94 9/12 94 Kim Flood C A F Milwaukee WI 107 1:26:16 1:14 110 1:04:49 13.0 0:53 86 37:27 12:29 3:10:37
95 19/39 115 Jennifer Helwig S M F Dousman WI 41 1:17:54 1:21 117 1:05:31 12.8 1:13 155 45:10 15:04 3:11:08
96 14/32 13 Andrew Fine F A M Madison WI 46 1:19:38 2:41 131 1:08:04 12.3 1:52 99 38:57 12:59 3:11:10
97 3/11 145 Denise Oen F M F Madison WI 152 1:30:31 3:46 63 56:48 14.8 2:59 88 37:36 12:32 3:11:38
98 20/39 213 Dan Homann S A M West Allis WI 77 1:23:20 1:58 101 1:03:27 13.2 1:43 124 41:35 13:52 3:12:00
99 2/26 2 Carol Schilling F A F Appleton WI 142 1:29:08 0:55 100 1:03:05 13.3 0:31 97 38:32 12:51 3:12:10
100 15/32 226 Philip Lisius* F A M Deerfield IL 166 1:31:49 2:34 66 57:22 14.6 2:42 90 37:50 12:37 3:12:15
101 6/15 130 Michael Friedlander F M M Madison WI 123 1:27:26 1:22 72 58:17 14.4 1:12 141 44:01 14:41 3:12:16
102 13/17 257 Jeff Hartmann C M M Des Plaines IL 71 1:22:54 2:47 104 1:03:42 13.2 0:46 134 43:02 14:21 3:13:09
103 15/19 172 Nicholas Penchaszaden C A M Madison WI 103 1:25:47 1:06 86 1:00:29 13.9 0:58 149 44:52 14:58 3:13:10
104 16/32 125 Kelly Rueckheim F A M Ontario WI 113 1:26:58 1:44 133 1:08:17 12.3 1:13 71 35:14 11:45 3:13:24
105 16/19 80 Giles Haycock C A M Chicago IL 87 1:24:40 1:48 125 1:07:00 12.5 1:23 105 39:01 13:01 3:13:51
106 10/12 81 Jill Haycock C A F Chicago IL 88 1:24:43 1:52 127 1:07:01 12.5 1:17 104 39:00 13:00 3:13:51
107 17/32 22 Jesse Ray F A M Verona WI 73 1:23:04 0:39 95 1:02:17 13.5 0:38 169 47:50 15:57 3:14:26
108 14/17 246 Jeff Bond C M M Delavan WA 115 1:27:05 3:44 94 1:01:54 13.6 1:47 123 41:30 13:50 3:15:58
109 21/39 38 Cindy Statz S F Madison WI 136 1:28:28 2:22 90 1:01:07 13.7 1:15 133 42:55 14:19 3:16:04
110 3/26 123 Michele Price F A F Madison WI 101 1:25:39 3:28 113 1:05:17 12.9 2:25 110 39:55 13:19 3:16:42
111 4/26 59 Kristin Blint F A F Waukesha WI 189 1:36:06 0:58 44 54:52 15.3 0:56 145 44:34 14:52 3:17:24
112 22/39 215 Douglas Kramer S S M Madison WI 175 1:33:36 4:32 83 59:52 14.0 2:41 107 39:16 13:06 3:19:55
113 17/19 29 Alan Hulliberger C A M Waukesha WI 98 1:25:31 2:58 122 1:06:33 12.6 1:26 139 43:52 14:38 3:20:18
114 18/32 102 Troy Jahns F A M Greenville WI 93 1:25:10 3:56 124 1:06:35 12.6 3:22 125 41:35 13:52 3:20:36
115 5/26 101 Stacey Jahns F A F Greenville WI 92 1:25:07 4:02 123 1:06:34 12.6 3:19 126 41:36 13:52 3:20:36
116 1/5 155 Kimberly Timms F Y F Waukesha WI 119 1:27:15 1:20 99 1:03:05 13.3 1:07 172 48:10 16:04 3:20:55
117 6/26 262 Rebecca Smet F A F Milwaukee WI 160 1:30:57 3:26 115 1:05:27 12.8 1:06 111 40:03 13:21 3:20:57
118 4/11 85 Penny Hart F M F Cross Plains WI 126 1:27:43 4:07 106 1:03:55 13.1 2:12 137 43:27 14:29 3:21:22
119 23/39 39 Phil Statz S M Madison WI 141 1:28:56 4:30 52 55:28 15.1 2:35 182 49:59 16:40 3:21:26
120 24/39 62 Yvette Loiselle-Caspen S F Sussex WI 91 1:25:06 2:56 137 1:09:05 12.2 2:32 128 42:04 14:02 3:21:42
121 7/15 275 Jerry McIntire F M M Viroqua WI 197 1:42:28 1:19 114 1:05:19 12.9 0:41 38 32:08 10:43 3:21:54
122 15/17 28 Tom Wondra C M M North Prairie WI 97 1:25:29 2:59 130 1:07:59 12.4 2:25 136 43:16 14:26 3:22:06
123 12/12 132 Kathleen Clemons C M F Black River Falls WI 131 1:28:00 2:33 129 1:07:46 12.4 0:34 135 43:16 14:26 3:22:08
124 2/5 177 Bill Calkins F S M La Farge WI 130 1:27:58 5:16 96 1:02:30 13.4 3:06 138 43:28 14:30 3:22:17
125 2/5 92 Megan Beine F Y F Rubicon WI 121 1:27:24 1:58 151 1:13:45 11.4 2:04 85 37:15 12:25 3:22:24
126 7/26 225 Jill Lisius* F A F Deerfield IL 149 1:30:24 1:30 120 1:05:57 12.7 1:22 144 44:17 14:46 3:23:28
127 19/32 119 Wade Ferkey F A M Madison WI 164 1:31:41 1:54 132 1:08:14 12.3 1:30 120 41:13 13:45 3:24:29
128 20/32 1 Bryan Schilling F A M Appleton WI 143 1:29:11 0:57 105 1:03:54 13.1 0:50 181 49:55 16:39 3:24:46
129 1/2 79 Sydney Hataye C Y F Austin MN 94 1:25:12 3:54 136 1:09:01 12.2 3:33 142 44:10 14:44 3:25:48
130 16/17 78 Gareth Hataye C M M Austin MN 95 1:25:15 3:49 134 1:08:33 12.3 4:02 143 44:11 14:44 3:25:49
131 8/15 66 David McClurg F M M Windsor WI 108 1:26:49 1:53 152 1:13:48 11.4 1:43 127 41:37 13:53 3:25:49
132 5/11 61 Jennifer Guzman F M F Madison WI 153 1:30:32 3:46 144 1:11:00 11.8 1:00 114 40:19 13:27 3:26:35
133 21/32 193 Joshua Schumann F A M Wonewoc WI 124 1:27:26 2:51 172 1:18:51 10.7 1:20 81 36:26 12:09 3:26:52
134 3/5 35 William Kelch F S M Knoxville TN 171 1:33:02 1:44 119 1:05:51 12.8 1:14 152 45:06 15:02 3:26:55
135 25/39 223 Shane Schuhmacher* S M Platteville WI 100 1:25:38 4:15 139 1:09:53 12.0 2:21 157 45:20 15:07 3:27:26
136 18/19 74 Brian Edmonson C A M Chicago IL 78 1:23:28 2:11 145 1:12:05 11.7 2:00 173 48:15 16:05 3:27:57
137 17/17 171 William Higgins C M M Baraboo WI 89 1:24:48 2:34 147 1:12:37 11.6 2:25 162 46:01 15:21 3:28:24
138 8/26 131 Susan Weber F A F Black River Falls WI 132 1:28:03 4:19 167 1:18:14 10.7 1:56 79 36:05 12:02 3:28:34
139 3/12 186 Sean Treacy F Y M Westby WI 190 1:36:11 2:38 118 1:05:43 12.8 4:09 112 40:12 13:24 3:28:51
140 9/26 151 Kristine Spalding F A F Appleton WI 211 1:51:10 2:04 91 1:01:38 13.6 0:45 48 33:25 11:09 3:28:59
141 26/39 31 Rex Grove S M Davenport IA 51 1:20:11 4:28 157 1:16:05 11.0 1:41 164 46:54 15:38 3:29:17
142 1/1 180 Jean Flood C S F Medford WI 69 1:22:28 2:18 160 1:16:48 10.9 1:47 165 47:08 15:43 3:30:26
143 27/39 150 Larry Dolphin S M Austin MN 146 1:29:48 4:12 161 1:17:03 10.9 1:51 95 38:31 12:51 3:31:22
144 28/39 146 Brian McCarty S M La Crescent MN 65 1:21:09 2:50 148 1:12:56 11.5 2:13 189 52:44 17:35 3:31:50
145 4/5 156 Jeff Keith F S M Dodgeville WI 127 1:27:46 1:56 149 1:13:09 11.5 6:27 132 42:40 14:14 3:31:56
146 2/3 69 Zeke Roth-Reynolds C Y M La Farge WI 191 1:37:57 1:34 126 1:07:00 12.5 0:53 147 44:41 14:54 3:32:04
147 11/12 142 Stephanie Nemec C A F La Farge WI 135 1:28:16 1:52 179 1:22:45 10.2 0:44 103 39:00 13:00 3:32:34
148 22/32 47 Duanne Hansell F A M Madison WI 204 1:46:56 6:15 107 1:03:55 13.1 1:19 68 35:06 11:42 3:33:30
149 4/12 281 Sam Rowe F Y M Mauston WI 114 1:27:02 1:38 174 1:19:35 10.6 0:50 146 44:37 14:53 3:33:41
150 3/5 91 Sara Beine F Y F Rubicon WI 90 1:24:53 3:00 187 1:25:23 9.8 1:26 109 39:50 13:17 3:34:30
151 10/26 26 Stefanie Nelson F A F Madison WI 75 1:23:06 3:15 178 1:20:53 10.4 1:32 163 46:23 15:28 3:35:07
152 23/32 25 Kris Muller F A M Oregon WI 74 1:23:04 3:41 176 1:20:30 10.4 1:53 161 46:00 15:20 3:35:07
153 12/12 258 Emily Johnson C A F Iowa City IA 83 1:24:14 2:36 146 1:12:33 11.6 3:15 190 52:51 17:37 3:35:28
154 6/11 249 Kathleen Lofton F M F Viroqua WI 184 1:34:45 11:50 116 1:05:30 12.8 4:47 106 39:14 13:05 3:36:04
155 24/32 161 Joseph Gaudreau F A M Milwaukee WI 139 1:28:44 5:29 98 1:02:49 13.4 14:10 154 45:08 15:03 3:36:18
156 25/32 160 Matthew Kurgan F A M Milwaukee WI 137 1:28:43 5:28 135 1:08:51 12.2 8:12 153 45:06 15:02 3:36:19
157 11/26 159 Rachel Gamm F A F Waukesha WI 110 1:26:51 1:24 162 1:17:11 10.9 1:06 183 50:01 16:41 3:36:33
158 12/26 17 Emily Cotten F A F Platteville WI 187 1:35:33 6:05 142 1:10:28 11.9 2:27 130 42:10 14:04 3:36:41
159 13/26 121 Amy Ferkey F A F Madison WI 167 1:31:54 3:59 177 1:20:30 10.4 2:33 93 38:25 12:49 3:37:18
160 14/26 37 Gina McNamer F A F Readstown WI 172 1:33:03 1:25 154 1:14:43 11.2 1:04 166 47:12 15:44 3:37:24
161 9/15 52 Larry Bruss F M M Madison WI 106 1:26:14 2:01 181 1:22:54 10.1 1:41 156 45:19 15:07 3:38:06
162 1/1 178 Theresa Marquez F S F La Farge WI 133 1:28:03 5:05 143 1:10:56 11.8 3:18 187 51:05 17:02 3:38:25
163 5/12 83 Nicholas Tippins F Y M Viroqua WI 150 1:30:25 1:29 163 1:17:18 10.9 1:21 171 47:57 15:59 3:38:29
164 10/15 82 Steve Tippins F M M Viroqua WI 151 1:30:28 1:29 164 1:17:19 10.9 1:19 170 47:57 15:59 3:38:30
165 6/12 190 Tom Schwichtenberg F Y M Wonewoc WI 183 1:34:38 1:47 173 1:19:18 10.6 0:53 131 42:33 14:11 3:39:06
166 15/26 120 Heidi Dalberg F A F Green Bay WI 157 1:30:53 3:55 159 1:16:43 10.9 0:46 167 47:22 15:48 3:39:37
167 16/26 11 Jennifer Theisen F A F Madison WI 202 1:46:37 2:52 156 1:14:52 11.2 2:39 69 35:07 11:43 3:42:05
168 4/5 183 Alexa Temme F Y F Medford WI 159 1:30:55 4:04 191 1:27:06 9.6 1:07 113 40:15 13:25 3:43:25
169 7/12 184 Connor Temme F Y M Medford WI 154 1:30:41 4:11 190 1:26:54 9.7 0:33 119 41:11 13:44 3:43:28
170 11/15 182 Mark Temme F M M Medford WI 156 1:30:51 3:59 192 1:27:18 9.6 1:02 115 40:22 13:28 3:43:31
171 26/32 165 Scott Meinholz F A M Deerfield WI 168 1:31:56 1:40 175 1:19:43 10.5 0:39 184 50:21 16:47 3:44:18
172 12/15 154 Gary Gamm F M M Waukesha WI 120 1:27:22 2:49 158 1:16:14 11.0 4:51 191 53:36 17:52 3:44:50
173 29/39 42 Sharyl Reinheimer S F Golden Valley MN 195 1:41:53 4:56 171 1:18:39 10.7 1:46 100 38:57 12:59 3:46:09
174 30/39 224 Cynthia Lacey* S M Guthenberg IA 196 1:42:20 4:55 169 1:18:38 10.7 1:48 101 38:59 13:00 3:46:39
175 8/12 244 Shane Kouba F Y M Soldiers Grove WI 205 1:48:26 0:58 109 1:04:39 13.0 0:50 188 51:52 17:18 3:46:43
176 7/11 67 Donna McClurg F M F Windsor WI 109 1:26:51 2:21 193 1:28:48 9.5 1:11 168 47:39 15:53 3:46:47
177 31/39 43 Paula Gold S F Ettrick WI 198 1:42:48 4:59 170 1:18:39 10.7 1:46 102 38:59 13:00 3:47:09
178 27/32 112 Shane Koontz F A M Waunakee WI 208 1:49:23 5:39 138 1:09:05 12.2 1:38 122 41:27 13:49 3:47:10
179 17/26 16 Fran Felton F A F Platteville WI 178 1:34:22 7:17 155 1:14:45 11.2 3:22 178 48:47 16:16 3:48:31
180 32/39 240 Ellen Arndorfer S M F Viroqua WI 84 1:24:15 24:13 150 1:13:30 11.4 1:44 150 44:53 14:58 3:48:33
181 28/32 111 Adam Peters F A M Green Bay WI 148 1:29:54 3:15 186 1:24:44 9.9 4:48 174 48:18 16:06 3:50:58
182 18/26 93 Holly Kennin F A F Neenah WI 147 1:29:54 3:19 185 1:24:43 9.9 4:46 175 48:18 16:06 3:50:58
183 9/12 210 Caleb Crawford* F Y M La Valle WI 181 1:34:24 1:36 140 1:10:15 12.0 0:54 213 1:06:11 22:04 3:53:16
184 19/26 36 Sara Wall F A F Green Bay WI 170 1:32:59 1:44 182 1:23:57 10.0 0:55 196 54:33 18:11 3:54:06
185 20/26 88 Erin Parker F A F Madison WI 203 1:46:38 2:49 153 1:14:15 11.3 2:00 179 48:50 16:17 3:54:29
186 13/15 86 Thomas Plumb F M M Verona WI 129 1:27:49 3:45 168 1:18:23 10.7 3:22 207 1:03:43 21:15 3:57:00
187 33/39 274 Karen Huges S F Allenton WI 165 1:31:45 5:00 194 1:29:23 9.4 1:48 195 54:29 18:10 4:02:23
188 34/39 217 Jay A Hoffman S M M Cashton WI 58 1:20:42 3:02 197 1:33:47 9.0 1:28 208 1:03:54 21:18 4:02:51
189 21/26 40 Emily Boyd F A F Waunakee WI 217 1:53:44 2:02 183 1:24:07 10.0 1:01 129 42:07 14:03 4:02:58
190 22/26 166 Kelly Curtis F A F Deerfield WI 169 1:32:11 4:30 198 1:33:51 9.0 1:03 192 53:54 17:58 4:05:26
191 29/32 227 Daniel Mazur F A M Middleton WI 177 1:34:19 2:28 213 1:47:06 7.8 3:17 94 38:25 12:49 4:05:33
192 23/26 243 Sarah Kilpatrick F A F Madison WI 176 1:34:18 2:27 214 1:47:15 7.8 3:12 92 38:24 12:48 4:05:34
193 19/19 267 Greg Cullen C A M Tomah WI 163 1:31:04 1:50 180 1:22:50 10.1 4:46 209 1:05:23 21:48 4:05:51
194 24/26 261 Kristina Geiger F A F Milwaukee WI 161 1:30:58 3:23 201 1:34:16 8.9 7:41 180 49:35 16:32 4:05:52
195 35/39 170 Kurt Meyer S A M Stitzer WI 192 1:40:30 4:18 188 1:25:46 9.8 2:12 197 56:41 18:54 4:09:25
196 36/39 169 Allison Meyer S A F Stitzer WI 193 1:40:42 4:29 189 1:26:22 9.7 1:12 198 57:10 19:04 4:09:54
197 10/12 204 Lucas Quibell F Y M Fargo ND 185 1:34:48 4:20 195 1:32:01 9.1 0:49 205 1:01:23 20:28 4:13:20
198 30/32 282 Adam Miner F A M Madison WI 210 1:50:38 11:33 165 1:17:44 10.8 5:36 177 48:31 16:11 4:14:00
199 31/32 54 Robert Ryan F A M Madison WI 209 1:50:35 11:30 166 1:17:53 10.8 5:35 176 48:30 16:10 4:14:02
200 37/39 265 Mark Mueller* S M Spooner WI 105 1:26:02 3:51 202 1:39:26 8.4 2:51 206 1:03:04 21:02 4:15:13
201 32/32 234 James Mitchell F A M Summerset SD 174 1:33:17 2:52 199 1:33:56 8.9 4:53 211 1:06:01 22:01 4:20:57
202 25/26 235 Ann Mitchell F A F Summerset SD 173 1:33:16 2:47 200 1:34:09 8.9 4:44 212 1:06:05 22:02 4:21:00
203 8/11 201 Barb Wolfgram F M F Combined Locks WI 144 1:29:32 2:28 211 1:40:08 8.4 3:55 214 1:06:54 22:18 4:22:55
204 26/26 162 Wendy Weyenberg F A F Appleton WI 145 1:29:33 2:37 210 1:40:01 8.4 5:07 210 1:05:42 21:54 4:22:58
205 14/15 203 John Quibell F M M Fargo ND 186 1:34:50 4:18 196 1:32:01 9.1 4:07 215 1:08:06 22:42 4:23:19
206 5/5 230 Glenn Sherwin* F Y F Richland Center WI 206 1:48:28 2:11 206 1:39:44 8.4 2:08 193 54:24 18:08 4:26:52
207 2/2 176 Misa Grenier C Y F Viroqua WI 207 1:48:32 2:13 205 1:39:40 8.4 2:04 194 54:26 18:09 4:26:53
208 9/11 44 Kate Gault F M F Neosho WI 194 1:40:49 2:59 212 1:43:48 8.1 1:15 203 59:52 19:58 4:28:41
209 38/39 8 Leslie Williams S A F Chicago IL 199 1:42:52 7:35 216 1:52:04 7.5 2:05 186 50:40 16:54 4:35:15
210 39/39 100 Beau McCullough S A M Lake Geneva WI 200 1:43:21 7:42 215 1:51:46 7.5 2:18 185 50:39 16:53 4:35:45
211 5/5 76 Jim Wickler F S M Waukesha WI 201 1:43:35 10:30 184 1:24:18 10.0 13:11 216 1:11:22 23:48 4:42:55
212 11/12 56 Arlo Townsley F Y M Viroqua WI 212 1:51:39 14:00 208 1:39:46 8.4 6:51 200 58:15 19:25 4:50:29
213 10/11 55 Susan Townsley F M F Viroqua WI 213 1:51:48 14:02 207 1:39:45 8.4 6:42 202 58:19 19:27 4:50:34
214 12/12 58 Charlie Townsley F Y M Viroqua WI 214 1:52:00 14:12 203 1:39:39 8.4 6:50 201 58:19 19:27 4:50:57
215 15/15 57 Bill Townsley F M M Viroqua WI 215 1:52:14 14:08 204 1:39:40 8.4 7:19 199 57:45 19:15 4:51:03
216 3/3 175 Justys Grenier C Y M Viroqua WI 216 1:52:31 14:02 209 1:39:50 8.4 4:43 204 1:00:24 20:08 4:51:28
217 11/11 135 Shelly Benck F M F La Farge WI 155 1:30:44 4:27 217 2:37:21 5.3 1:44 217 1:11:53 23:58 5:26:08
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
TOP TEN CANOE TIMES
Canoe
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== =============== == === = ========
1 Mark Koenig Woodstock IL M 1:00:11
2 Kent Buryska Owatonna MN A M 1:01:03
3 Bruce Petit Ojibwa WI M M 1:01:06
4 Jim Delehanty Cross Plains WI S M 1:01:12
5 Marsh Jones New Brighton MN M M 1:02:27
6 Kevin Leroy Fitchburg WI A M 1:02:58
7 Phillip Taylor Madison WI M M 1:03:47
8 Dave Dahl Maple Grove MN S M 1:04:02
9 Jonathan Sanborn Osseo MN M 1:06:24
10 John Sullivan Champlin MN S M 1:07:15
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE SEX Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === === ===========
1 David Nelsen White Bear Lak MN M M 44:59 18.7
2 Blake Theisen Madison WI A M 45:18 18.5
3 Judson Steinback* La Crosse WI A M 46:33 18.0
4 Mark Miner Winona MN M M 47:07 17.8
5 Jonathan Sanborn Osseo MN M 47:08 17.8
6 Glen Dornfeld Winona MN M M 47:11 17.8
7 Charles Possin Madison WI S M 48:13 17.4
8 Jon Edmonson Madison WI A M 48:24 17.4
9 Dave Simons Fairibault MN A M 48:30 17.3
10 Bruce Petit Ojibwa WI M M 48:49 17.2
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE SEX Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === === ===========
1 Mark Koenig Woodstock IL M 23:54 7:58
2 Brian Ralston Madison WI A M 24:17 8:06
3 Jon Edmonson Madison WI A M 24:27 8:09
4 Charles Possin Madison WI S M 25:45 8:35
5 Jonathan Sanborn Osseo MN M 26:30 8:50
6 Megan Strama Medford WI A F 27:32 9:11
7 Ryan Twomey Lander WY A M 27:33 9:11
8 Michael Lohre Mazomanie WI A M 27:47 9:16
9 David Curtis Madison WI A M 27:48 9:16
10 Tori Flood Chippewa Falls WI A F 28:18 9:26
RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 277 Peerless Pacers Dick Webber Jerry Lehman Tom Conway Bill Furbish C 4 M 2 1:13:36 0:30 8 52:29 16.0 0:24 4 27:20 9:07 2:34:17
2 137 Jay and Dave Dave Roethel Jay Skrede C 2 M 5 1:18:26 1:28 2 47:17 17.8 0:21 3 27:11 9:04 2:34:41
3 27 Pirate vs. Ninja James Potter Rachel Penczykowski C 2 C 10 1:21:58 0:59 3 47:28 17.7 0:40 1 23:53 7:58 2:34:55
4 103 Diebel Robert Diebel Greg Diebel C 2 M 1 1:13:12 2:05 10 54:50 15.3 0:33 7 29:01 9:41 2:39:39
5 139 Black River Gerhart Sasman Jeff Polzin C 2 M 3 1:14:01 3:04 15 57:45 14.5 0:33 2 25:08 8:23 2:40:30
6 197 Puddle Jumpers Jack Zabrowski Adrienne Wagner Aimee Zabrowski Marc Do C 4 C 16 1:26:41 0:28 1 43:42 19.2 0:26 13 32:44 10:55 2:43:59
7 253 Bula Adam Dexheimer Jake Metzger C 2 M 15 1:25:15 2:42 5 48:36 17.3 0:36 9 29:28 9:50 2:46:34
8 126 Easing in / Easing out Brian Flood Chris Harrington C 2 M 9 1:21:45 1:24 9 53:41 15.6 0:23 10 29:47 9:56 2:46:57
9 188 Klein II Jan Baudewig John Runnells Larry Kapheim David Klein C 4 M 4 1:16:12 0:28 17 58:02 14.5 0:21 14 33:28 11:10 2:48:29
10 89 Team Jansen Joshua Jansen Christine Jansen C 2 C 13 1:24:49 1:58 13 56:06 15.0 0:23 11 29:50 9:57 2:53:05
11 206 CSC AJ Mann Randy Poelma F 2 M 6 1:18:59 2:28 21 59:33 14.1 0:29 15 33:47 11:16 2:55:14
12 167 Beef Cheefers Dan Borek Andrew Moe F 2 M 19 1:27:40 2:22 23 59:53 14.0 0:35 5 28:07 9:23 2:58:34
13 45 Gusto Tom McDonnell Kaleigh Gustafson C 2 C 23 1:29:30 1:22 4 47:59 17.5 0:22 28 40:12 13:24 2:59:22
14 75 MOJO Monica Lunde John Clark C 2 C 21 1:29:10 1:23 7 50:05 16.8 1:28 21 37:36 12:32 2:59:40
15 276 A-1 Travis Campbell and Tyler Peterson F 2 M 20 1:29:02 1:42 12 55:47 15.1 1:03 12 32:14 10:45 2:59:45
16 98 Pleasant Valley John Hintze Brooke Hintze F 2 C 22 1:29:20 1:44 24 1:01:42 13.6 0:28 8 29:18 9:46 3:02:31
17 181 Blazing Paddles Rex Wagner Aaron Salesman Jessica Bolwahn Kala Hoesche F 4 C 11 1:22:25 1:22 22 59:50 14.0 0:22 29 40:48 13:36 3:04:45
18 72 Clancy's Team Lori Berquam Karen Patterson C 2 F 14 1:24:53 2:39 18 58:40 14.3 0:30 26 39:56 13:19 3:06:36
19 238 Double Trouble Kurt Swanson Anna Swanson F 2 C 25 1:31:46 2:38 6 49:05 17.1 4:20 27 40:03 13:21 3:07:50
20 212 The Geiselman Gang Greg Geiselman Rachel Geiselman Rich Geiselman Jennife F 4 C 12 1:23:29 0:54 28 1:08:00 12.4 0:28 18 35:19 11:47 3:08:08
21 108 Sconnies Sally Sletten Liz Leirmo Mary Heath Barb Knadle C 4 F 18 1:27:07 0:26 25 1:01:43 13.6 0:24 23 38:49 12:57 3:08:27
22 189 Klein I Janice Baudewig Judy Poehlman Mary Kapheim Sue Poehlma C 4 F 43 2:42:24 26 1:03:55 13.1 0:23 6 28:26 9:29 3:10:50
23 148 HoChunk Nation Jeriah Rave Jerod Stacy Craig Sechser Micheal Rave C 4 M 7 1:21:12 0:53 30 1:13:19 11.5 0:28 19 35:24 11:48 3:11:13
24 48 Dam Dames Tracey Solverson Alev Wilk C 2 F 26 1:31:52 1:39 19 59:15 14.2 0:23 22 38:40 12:54 3:11:48
25 207 Team VanderLaan Mollie VanderLaan Jay VanderLaan F 2 C 30 1:33:41 2:14 16 57:57 14.5 0:26 31 42:25 14:09 3:16:40
26 129 Ziggy's Follies Mary Jo Lium Cheryl Peters C 2 F 17 1:26:55 2:27 31 1:13:22 11.4 0:27 16 34:01 11:21 3:17:09
27 168 13 apart Gordon Robertson Julia Milliren F 2 C 29 1:33:27 1:40 27 1:07:36 12.4 0:26 20 35:57 11:59 3:19:04
28 196 B4 Part-B Dave Butz Angie Moore F 2 C 34 1:36:41 1:29 20 59:21 14.2 0:34 32 43:45 14:35 3:21:47
29 18 Area Family Rebekah Rickner Thomas Rickner Elan Pelegri Samantha R F 4 C 36 1:44:43 2:39 11 55:19 15.2 0:22 33 43:50 14:37 3:26:51
30 140 The 2-Bah-Deez April Riley Sheena Schoen F 2 F 32 1:35:17 1:28 29 1:10:52 11.9 0:24 37 45:52 15:18 3:33:51
31 5 The Weary Travelers Evan Davis Julie Colmar F 2 C 39 1:51:56 6:23 14 56:37 14.8 5:30 25 39:07 13:03 3:39:32
32 202 Got Oxygen? Ryan Lium Jon Peters C 2 M 31 1:34:25 1:08 37 1:27:56 9.6 0:32 30 41:54 13:58 3:45:53
33 149 Team Hank Hank Deutsch Micheal Deutsch F 2 M 33 1:36:39 6:15 36 1:25:22 9.8 0:27 24 38:52 12:58 3:47:33
34 218 Yoda and Yaddle Erin Swanson Peter Swanson F 2 C 35 1:37:39 4:15 34 1:20:49 10.4 3:52 35 43:57 14:39 3:50:31
35 46 Two Tiny Toads Jessica Becker Mark Scalf F 2 C 38 1:51:30 6:17 32 1:15:01 11.2 3:14 17 34:54 11:38 3:50:54
36 214 2 Lord's a Paddl'in Eric Lord Amy Lord F 2 C 27 1:32:12 3:21 38 1:33:42 9.0 1:19 39 46:36 15:32 3:57:09
37 84 Kickapoo River Women Paige Baumgarder Carol Hanlein F 2 F 28 1:32:35 3:08 41 1:38:50 8.5 0:32 40 47:55 15:59 4:02:59
38 208 S & M Sara Todd Micheal Norak F 2 C 24 1:30:38 3:48 40 1:37:08 8.6 6:04 38 46:14 15:25 4:03:49
39 90 Drive Monkey Drive Dameon Mitchell Amy Moore F 2 C 37 1:51:00 6:13 35 1:22:24 10.2 0:50 41 49:15 16:25 4:09:39
40 97 R and P's Expeditionary F Paul Johannes Ryan Rohrig F 2 M 40 1:58:21 4:19 33 1:17:32 10.8 0:34 43 54:48 18:16 4:15:32
41 70 Windy City Cyclones Todd Oltman Tammy Oltman Kristin Horstman Sharon Hibbe C 4 C 42 2:21:34 0:45 39 1:34:00 8.9 0:27 36 44:43 14:55 4:41:27
42 239 Cathy&Ann Ann Schmitz Cathy Royalty F 2 F 41 2:00:11 2:41 42 1:50:57 7.6 0:41 42 50:51 16:57 4:45:20
43 241 The Pygmy Shrews Bill Humphrey Corin Humphrey F 2 M 8 1:21:34 35:43 43 2:04:10 6.8 0:56 34 43:51 14:37 4:46:13
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
187 Gabriel Treacy Y M Westby WI 0:58 1 57:58 14.5 0:41 1 46:56 15:39
233 Rick Carnal* S M Viroqua WI 1 1:20:49
209 Jessica Lawrence* Y F Wonewoc WI 2 1:26:56 1:55 4 2:20:19 6.0
34 Mary Leitnaker M F Knoxville TN 3 1:32:20 1:23 2 1:35:13 8.8
231 Will Sherwin* Y M Richland Center WI 4 1:52:36 14:09 3 1:39:43 8.4 4:41
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: SOLO DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 104 Mark Koenig Woodstock IL 1 1:00:11 0:52 8 54:37 15.4 0:23 1 23:54 7:58 2:19:55
2 270 Jonathan Sanborn Osseo MN 5 1:06:24 1:04 1 47:08 17.8 0:57 2 26:30 8:50 2:22:01
3 220 Michael Lohre Mazomanie WI 8 1:12:04 0:49 2 50:03 16.8 0:48 4 27:47 9:16 2:31:29
4 53 Marsh Jones New Brighton MN 2 1:02:27 1:19 7 54:20 15.5 1:21 10 33:02 11:01 2:32:26
5 113 Brandan Burger Middleton WI 6 1:08:37 1:30 6 53:10 15.8 1:14 5 29:40 9:54 2:34:09
6 51 Phillip Taylor Madison WI 4 1:03:47 2:23 5 52:31 16.0 1:52 13 34:33 11:31 2:35:04
7 256 Ryan Twomey Lander WY 10 1:13:20 2:26 12 55:52 15.0 1:25 3 27:33 9:11 2:40:34
8 20 Robert Herber Waukesha WI 9 1:12:50 1:04 4 52:10 16.1 0:33 12 34:05 11:22 2:40:40
9 114 Andy McCarthy Dousman WI 7 1:09:45 1:05 13 57:30 14.6 0:32 9 32:57 10:59 2:41:49
10 19 Matthew Hamill Omaha NE 14 1:16:25 2:57 11 55:50 15.0 1:01 6 29:55 9:59 2:46:06
11 64 Mike Schmitz Cashton WI 11 1:13:21 0:49 18 1:01:00 13.8 2:04 8 32:03 10:41 2:49:16
12 157 Jeff Banowetz La Farge WI 13 1:16:12 1:36 14 57:37 14.6 1:09 11 33:55 11:19 2:50:28
13 110 Tyler Rasmussen Palmyra WI 25 1:25:27 2:27 3 50:21 16.7 1:15 7 31:15 10:25 2:50:42
14 164 Kevin Leroy Fitchburg WI 3 1:02:58 1:07 25 1:10:17 12.0 1:36 15 34:56 11:39 2:50:51
15 138 Richard Deutsch Albuquerque NM 18 1:18:14 1:24 9 54:47 15.3 1:08 22 39:46 13:16 2:55:18
16 109 Derek Morrick Richland Center WI 15 1:17:17 3:11 17 1:00:53 13.8 2:36 16 35:05 11:42 2:59:00
17 219 Andrew Grevstad Madison WI 12 1:15:53 2:21 15 58:23 14.4 1:38 23 41:19 13:47 2:59:32
18 260 Michael Johnson Eagan MN 17 1:17:57 3:42 22 1:07:09 12.5 3:59 14 34:38 11:33 3:07:23
19 115 Jennifer Helwig Dousman WI 16 1:17:54 1:21 21 1:05:31 12.8 1:13 28 45:10 15:04 3:11:08
20 213 Dan Homann West Allis WI 22 1:23:20 1:58 20 1:03:27 13.2 1:43 24 41:35 13:52 3:12:00
21 38 Cindy Statz Madison WI 28 1:28:28 2:22 19 1:01:07 13.7 1:15 26 42:55 14:19 3:16:04
22 215 Douglas Kramer Madison WI 32 1:33:36 4:32 16 59:52 14.0 2:41 21 39:16 13:06 3:19:55
23 39 Phil Statz Madison WI 29 1:28:56 4:30 10 55:28 15.1 2:35 31 49:59 16:40 3:21:26
24 62 Yvette Loiselle-Caspe Sussex WI 24 1:25:06 2:56 23 1:09:05 12.2 2:32 25 42:04 14:02 3:21:42
25 223 Shane Schuhmacher* Platteville WI 26 1:25:38 4:15 24 1:09:53 12.0 2:21 29 45:20 15:07 3:27:26
26 31 Rex Grove Davenport IA 19 1:20:11 4:28 28 1:16:05 11.0 1:41 30 46:54 15:38 3:29:17
27 150 Larry Dolphin Austin MN 30 1:29:48 4:12 29 1:17:03 10.9 1:51 17 38:31 12:51 3:31:22
28 146 Brian McCarty La Crescent MN 21 1:21:09 2:50 26 1:12:56 11.5 2:13 34 52:44 17:35 3:31:50
29 42 Sharyl Reinheimer Golden Valley MN 35 1:41:53 4:56 32 1:18:39 10.7 1:46 18 38:57 12:59 3:46:09
30 224 Cynthia Lacey* Guthenberg IA 36 1:42:20 4:55 30 1:18:38 10.7 1:48 19 38:59 13:00 3:46:39
31 43 Paula Gold Ettrick WI 37 1:42:48 4:59 31 1:18:39 10.7 1:46 20 38:59 13:00 3:47:09
32 240 Ellen Arndorfer Viroqua WI 23 1:24:15 24:13 27 1:13:30 11.4 1:44 27 44:53 14:58 3:48:33
33 274 Karen Huges Allenton WI 31 1:31:45 5:00 35 1:29:23 9.4 1:48 35 54:29 18:10 4:02:23
34 217 Jay A Hoffman Cashton WI 20 1:20:42 3:02 36 1:33:47 9.0 1:28 39 1:03:54 21:18 4:02:51
35 170 Kurt Meyer Stitzer WI 33 1:40:30 4:18 33 1:25:46 9.8 2:12 36 56:41 18:54 4:09:25
36 169 Allison Meyer Stitzer WI 34 1:40:42 4:29 34 1:26:22 9.7 1:12 37 57:10 19:04 4:09:54
37 265 Mark Mueller* Spooner WI 27 1:26:02 3:51 37 1:39:26 8.4 2:51 38 1:03:04 21:02 4:15:13
38 8 Leslie Williams Chicago IL 38 1:42:52 7:35 39 1:52:04 7.5 2:05 33 50:40 16:54 4:35:15
39 100 Beau McCullough Lake Geneva WI 39 1:43:21 7:42 38 1:51:46 7.5 2:18 32 50:39 16:53 4:35:45
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE YOUTH MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 179 Reese Westerhoff Viroqua WI 1 1:25:48 2:58 2 1:04:59 12.9 0:55 1 32:08 10:43 3:06:46
2 69 Zeke Roth-Reynolds La Farge WI 2 1:37:57 1:34 3 1:07:00 12.5 0:53 2 44:41 14:54 3:32:04
3 175 Justys Grenier Viroqua WI 3 1:52:31 14:02 5 1:39:50 8.4 4:43 4 1:00:24 20:08 4:51:28
4 187 Gabriel Treacy Westby WI 0:58 1 57:58 14.5 0:41 3 46:56 15:39
5 231 Will Sherwin* Richland Center WI 4 1:52:36 14:09 4 1:39:43 8.4 4:41
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE ADULT MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 185 Kent Buryska Owatonna MN 1 1:01:03 1:08 4 49:06 17.1 0:59 3 28:18 9:26 2:20:32
2 232 Judson Steinback* La Crosse WI 3 1:14:07 1:19 1 46:33 18.0 1:27 4 29:00 9:40 2:32:24
3 222 Matt Davison Davenport IA 2 1:11:55 0:32 7 49:54 16.8 0:40 5 29:33 9:51 2:32:33
4 30 Dave Simons Fairibault MN 6 1:14:48 3:17 3 48:30 17.3 0:33 6 30:00 10:00 2:37:05
5 68 Michael Prucha Mukwonago WI 4 1:14:20 1:14 5 49:35 16.9 1:48 7 30:29 10:10 2:37:24
6 73 Jon Edmonson Madison WI 10 1:23:19 1:24 2 48:24 17.4 0:39 1 24:27 8:09 2:38:11
7 163 Steven Moechnig Madison WI 7 1:15:10 1:12 6 49:40 16.9 1:29 10 31:27 10:29 2:38:56
8 273 Chris German Rochester MN 9 1:20:51 1:28 10 51:22 16.4 1:47 8 31:01 10:21 2:46:28
9 269 David Curtis Madison WI 15 1:25:37 2:04 8 50:21 16.7 0:45 2 27:48 9:16 2:46:33
10 106 Teague Reynolds La Farge WI 8 1:20:14 1:02 9 50:53 16.5 1:51 11 34:51 11:37 2:48:47
11 141 Matt Fencl Coon Valley WI 17 1:28:14 0:42 14 58:48 14.3 0:48 9 31:12 10:24 2:59:42
12 60 Chris Godwin Nevis MN 5 1:14:45 2:48 13 58:22 14.4 1:14 17 44:53 14:58 3:02:01
13 65 William Lapp La Crosse WI 12 1:24:26 1:36 12 56:43 14.8 1:33 13 38:38 12:53 3:02:54
14 268 Daryl Kaberle Tomah WI 18 1:31:03 1:46 11 55:20 15.2 1:26 12 34:53 11:38 3:04:26
15 172 Nicholas Penchaszaden Madison WI 16 1:25:47 1:06 15 1:00:29 13.9 0:58 16 44:52 14:58 3:13:10
16 80 Giles Haycock Chicago IL 13 1:24:40 1:48 17 1:07:00 12.5 1:23 14 39:01 13:01 3:13:51
17 29 Alan Hulliberger Waukesha WI 14 1:25:31 2:58 16 1:06:33 12.6 1:26 15 43:52 14:38 3:20:18
18 74 Brian Edmonson Chicago IL 11 1:23:28 2:11 18 1:12:05 11.7 2:00 18 48:15 16:05 3:27:57
19 267 Greg Cullen Tomah WI 19 1:31:04 1:50 19 1:22:50 10.1 4:46 19 1:05:23 21:48 4:05:51
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE MASTERS MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 144 Bruce Petit Ojibwa WI 1 1:01:06 1:21 4 48:49 17.2 0:32 1 30:29 10:10 2:22:14
2 278 Glen Dornfeld Winona MN 3 1:10:53 0:35 3 47:11 17.8 0:47 3 31:16 10:26 2:30:40
3 147 Mark Miner Winona MN 2 1:10:51 0:35 2 47:07 17.8 1:04 7 33:32 11:11 2:33:08
4 247 David Mortensen* Gurnee IL 5 1:13:36 0:39 6 51:29 16.3 0:25 8 33:49 11:17 2:39:56
5 33 David Nelsen White Bear Lake MN 8 1:20:41 1:40 1 44:59 18.7 1:48 2 31:10 10:24 2:40:16
6 245 Don Chase Viroqua WI 7 1:20:25 1:43 9 51:53 16.2 1:19 5 31:47 10:36 2:47:06
7 252 Ken Koehler Niles IL 10 1:22:51 1:44 5 49:12 17.1 1:09 6 33:12 11:04 2:48:07
8 24 Charles Major St. Paul MN 17 1:27:08 1:11 8 51:51 16.2 0:45 4 31:27 10:29 2:52:20
9 272 Justin Gundelach Rochester MN 9 1:20:53 1:06 7 51:38 16.3 1:36 11 38:32 12:51 2:53:43
10 263 Jeff Oland Nya MN 6 1:20:20 1:07 11 58:30 14.4 0:49 9 35:24 11:48 2:56:09
11 255 Steve Bond Darien WI 15 1:26:55 3:04 10 57:53 14.5 2:30 10 36:32 12:11 3:06:53
12 221 Daryl Davison Maquoketa IA 4 1:12:04 2:42 14 1:05:57 12.7 2:38 16 44:43 14:55 3:08:03
13 257 Jeff Hartmann Des Plaines IL 11 1:22:54 2:47 13 1:03:42 13.2 0:46 13 43:02 14:21 3:13:09
14 246 Jeff Bond Delavan WA 16 1:27:05 3:44 12 1:01:54 13.6 1:47 12 41:30 13:50 3:15:58
15 28 Tom Wondra North Prairie WI 14 1:25:29 2:59 15 1:07:59 12.4 2:25 14 43:16 14:26 3:22:06
16 78 Gareth Hataye Austin MN 13 1:25:15 3:49 16 1:08:33 12.3 4:02 15 44:11 14:44 3:25:49
17 171 William Higgins Baraboo WI 12 1:24:48 2:34 17 1:12:37 11.6 2:25 17 46:01 15:21 3:28:24
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE SENIOR MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 7 Charles Possin Madison WI 5 1:18:58 0:57 1 48:13 17.4 1:04 1 25:45 8:35 2:34:55
2 105 Jim Delehanty Cross Plains WI 1 1:01:12 0:59 3 57:33 14.6 1:08 3 35:10 11:44 2:36:00
3 10 John Sullivan Champlin MN 3 1:07:15 0:36 2 55:02 15.3 1:11 2 32:27 10:49 2:36:30
4 271 Dave Dahl Maple Grove MN 2 1:04:02 1:27 4 57:58 14.5 1:32 4 36:32 12:11 2:41:30
5 63 Jim Lorman Madison WI 4 1:17:03 1:31 5 59:08 14.2 0:39 5 43:53 14:38 3:02:12
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE YOUTH FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 79 Sydney Hataye Austin MN 1 1:25:12 3:54 1 1:09:01 12.2 3:33 1 44:10 14:44 3:25:48
2 176 Misa Grenier Viroqua WI 2 1:48:32 2:13 2 1:39:40 8.4 2:04 2 54:26 18:09 4:26:53
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE ADULT FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 71 Robin Forbes-Lorman Madison WI 3 1:17:02 0:57 1 49:06 17.1 0:44 3 28:32 9:31 2:36:20
2 216 Paula Waite Windsor WI 1 1:09:55 0:43 2 50:47 16.5 0:25 6 35:46 11:56 2:37:35
3 280 Amber Dolphin Madison WI 2 1:15:11 1:17 4 53:45 15.6 1:11 4 30:00 10:00 2:41:22
4 14 Tori Flood Chippewa Falls WI 11 1:28:44 0:42 3 51:03 16.5 0:23 2 28:18 9:26 2:49:08
5 254 Erica Schwitzer Madison WI 6 1:24:32 1:31 5 55:24 15.2 1:29 5 33:53 11:18 2:56:47
6 15 Megan Strama Medford WI 12 1:28:45 0:48 7 59:19 14.2 0:43 1 27:32 9:11 2:57:05
7 23 Karla Derenne Sheboygan WI 4 1:19:13 0:39 8 1:03:40 13.2 1:14 8 37:49 12:37 3:02:32
8 95 Mandy Huber Falcon Heights MN 9 1:27:05 0:48 6 56:22 14.9 0:24 9 38:20 12:47 3:02:58
9 94 Kim Flood Milwaukee WI 8 1:26:16 1:14 9 1:04:49 13.0 0:53 7 37:27 12:29 3:10:37
10 81 Jill Haycock Chicago IL 7 1:24:43 1:52 10 1:07:01 12.5 1:17 11 39:00 13:00 3:13:51
11 142 Stephanie Nemec La Farge WI 10 1:28:16 1:52 12 1:22:45 10.2 0:44 10 39:00 13:00 3:32:34
12 258 Emily Johnson Iowa City IA 5 1:24:14 2:36 11 1:12:33 11.6 3:15 12 52:51 17:37 3:35:28
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE MASTERS FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 242 Pam Schneider Sun Prairie WA 2 1:09:51 0:50 2 50:13 16.7 0:23 1 28:26 9:29 2:29:42
2 9 Kathy Sullivan Champlin MN 1 1:07:19 0:42 9 57:15 14.7 1:09 4 31:59 10:40 2:38:22
3 248 Shelley Hazel Gurnee IL 3 1:13:35 0:43 6 55:00 15.3 0:31 3 31:57 10:39 2:41:44
4 118 Kathy Henderson Verona WI 7 1:20:56 2:39 1 49:29 17.0 1:13 2 31:56 10:39 2:46:11
5 32 Jody Lessard White Bear Lake MN 5 1:20:42 1:37 5 54:58 15.3 0:55 9 34:37 11:33 2:52:47
6 259 Audrey Baumgartner Farmington MN 9 1:24:11 1:54 3 51:42 16.2 2:29 8 34:37 11:33 2:54:50
7 195 Mary Atwell Wausau WI 6 1:20:54 0:55 10 1:00:09 14.0 0:39 6 33:45 11:15 2:56:19
8 211 Cathy Miller-Temme* Medford WI 8 1:22:25 1:32 8 56:29 14.9 1:19 10 34:51 11:37 2:56:33
9 279 Michelle Possin Madison WI 4 1:20:10 2:14 11 1:02:39 13.4 1:53 11 35:24 11:48 3:02:18
10 264 Wendy Domro* Combined Locks WI 11 1:34:22 2:30 7 55:28 15.1 1:10 5 32:20 10:47 3:05:48
11 173 Paula Grenier Viroqua WI 12 1:34:23 2:01 4 54:00 15.6 1:21 7 34:08 11:23 3:05:51
12 132 Kathleen Clemons Black River Falls WI 10 1:28:00 2:33 12 1:07:46 12.4 0:34 12 43:16 14:26 3:22:08
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE SENIOR FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 180 Jean Flood Medford WI 1 1:22:28 2:18 1 1:16:48 10.9 1:47 1 47:08 15:43 3:30:26
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITZENS YOUTH MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 200 Austin Schmidt Wonewoc WI 2 1:27:05 1:12 1 1:00:01 14.0 0:47 1 36:02 12:01 3:05:05
2 194 Jay Weiss Wonewoc WI 3 1:27:25 1:55 2 1:01:01 13.8 0:49 2 36:55 12:19 3:08:03
3 186 Sean Treacy Westby WI 9 1:36:11 2:38 4 1:05:43 12.8 4:09 3 40:12 13:24 3:28:51
4 281 Sam Rowe Mauston WI 1 1:27:02 1:38 8 1:19:35 10.6 0:50 6 44:37 14:53 3:33:41
5 83 Nicholas Tippins Viroqua WI 4 1:30:25 1:29 6 1:17:18 10.9 1:21 7 47:57 15:59 3:38:29
6 190 Tom Schwichtenberg Wonewoc WI 7 1:34:38 1:47 7 1:19:18 10.6 0:53 5 42:33 14:11 3:39:06
7 184 Connor Temme Medford WI 5 1:30:41 4:11 9 1:26:54 9.7 0:33 4 41:11 13:44 3:43:28
8 244 Shane Kouba Soldiers Grove WI 10 1:48:26 0:58 3 1:04:39 13.0 0:50 8 51:52 17:18 3:46:43
9 210 Caleb Crawford* La Valle WI 6 1:34:24 1:36 5 1:10:15 12.0 0:54 12 1:06:11 22:04 3:53:16
10 204 Lucas Quibell Fargo ND 8 1:34:48 4:20 10 1:32:01 9.1 0:49 11 1:01:23 20:28 4:13:20
11 56 Arlo Townsley Viroqua WI 11 1:51:39 14:00 12 1:39:46 8.4 6:51 9 58:15 19:25 4:50:29
12 58 Charlie Townsley Viroqua WI 12 1:52:00 14:12 11 1:39:39 8.4 6:50 10 58:19 19:27 4:50:57
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITZENS ADULT MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 12 Blake Theisen Madison WI 3 1:19:39 1:48 1 45:18 18.5 1:39 4 30:25 10:09 2:38:47
2 21 Brian Ralston Madison WI 7 1:23:03 0:38 2 51:02 16.5 0:58 1 24:17 8:06 2:39:55
3 3 Josh Shimel Waukesha WI 1 1:16:02 1:09 7 56:22 14.9 1:03 16 40:41 13:34 2:55:16
4 128 Brandon Wickesburg Bloomington MN 11 1:24:01 1:35 10 59:02 14.2 1:10 5 33:07 11:03 2:58:53
5 122 Jared Dalberg Green Bay WI 23 1:30:55 3:52 3 54:58 15.3 1:33 3 29:30 9:50 3:00:46
6 99 Tim Swenson Black River Falls WI 12 1:24:10 3:11 15 1:03:40 13.2 0:32 2 29:29 9:50 3:00:59
7 228 Mike Bieser Kendall WI 4 1:20:02 0:46 18 1:05:09 12.9 0:27 9 35:14 11:45 3:01:36
8 152 Peter Keith Dodgeville WI 18 1:27:48 2:44 6 56:06 15.0 1:57 6 34:14 11:25 3:02:47
9 124 Mark Jankowski Madison WI 14 1:25:40 2:29 11 59:18 14.2 1:11 11 36:12 12:04 3:04:47
10 158 Greg Gamm Waukesha WI 15 1:26:52 1:17 12 1:01:42 13.6 2:06 10 35:23 11:48 3:07:19
11 116 Scott Yanke Waukesha WI 6 1:21:43 1:57 5 55:41 15.1 2:29 23 45:46 15:16 3:07:35
12 117 Justin Schrandt Shorewood WI 5 1:21:41 2:03 4 55:39 15.1 2:29 22 45:46 15:16 3:07:36
13 127 Adam Perry Bloomington MN 10 1:23:59 1:57 8 56:58 14.7 1:19 24 45:56 15:19 3:10:07
14 13 Andrew Fine Madison WI 2 1:19:38 2:41 20 1:08:04 12.3 1:52 15 38:57 12:59 3:11:10
15 226 Philip Lisius* Deerfield IL 25 1:31:49 2:34 9 57:22 14.6 2:42 13 37:50 12:37 3:12:15
16 125 Kelly Rueckheim Ontario WI 16 1:26:58 1:44 22 1:08:17 12.3 1:13 8 35:14 11:45 3:13:24
17 22 Jesse Ray Verona WI 8 1:23:04 0:39 13 1:02:17 13.5 0:38 26 47:50 15:57 3:14:26
18 102 Troy Jahns Greenville WI 13 1:25:10 3:56 19 1:06:35 12.6 3:22 19 41:35 13:52 3:20:36
19 119 Wade Ferkey Madison WI 24 1:31:41 1:54 21 1:08:14 12.3 1:30 17 41:13 13:45 3:24:29
20 1 Bryan Schilling Appleton WI 21 1:29:11 0:57 16 1:03:54 13.1 0:50 30 49:55 16:39 3:24:46
21 193 Joshua Schumann Wonewoc WI 17 1:27:26 2:51 27 1:18:51 10.7 1:20 12 36:26 12:09 3:26:52
22 47 Duanne Hansell Madison WI 29 1:46:56 6:15 17 1:03:55 13.1 1:19 7 35:06 11:42 3:33:30
23 25 Kris Muller Oregon WI 9 1:23:04 3:41 29 1:20:30 10.4 1:53 25 46:00 15:20 3:35:07
24 161 Joseph Gaudreau Milwaukee WI 20 1:28:44 5:29 14 1:02:49 13.4 14:10 21 45:08 15:03 3:36:18
25 160 Matthew Kurgan Milwaukee WI 19 1:28:43 5:28 23 1:08:51 12.2 8:12 20 45:06 15:02 3:36:19
26 165 Scott Meinholz Deerfield WI 26 1:31:56 1:40 28 1:19:43 10.5 0:39 31 50:21 16:47 3:44:18
27 112 Shane Koontz Waunakee WI 30 1:49:23 5:39 24 1:09:05 12.2 1:38 18 41:27 13:49 3:47:10
28 111 Adam Peters Green Bay WI 22 1:29:54 3:15 30 1:24:44 9.9 4:48 27 48:18 16:06 3:50:58
29 227 Daniel Mazur Middleton WI 28 1:34:19 2:28 32 1:47:06 7.8 3:17 14 38:25 12:49 4:05:33
30 282 Adam Miner Madison WI 32 1:50:38 11:33 25 1:17:44 10.8 5:36 29 48:31 16:11 4:14:00
31 54 Robert Ryan Madison WI 31 1:50:35 11:30 26 1:17:53 10.8 5:35 28 48:30 16:10 4:14:02
32 234 James Mitchell Summerset SD 27 1:33:17 2:52 31 1:33:56 8.9 4:53 32 1:06:01 22:01 4:20:57
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITZENS MASTERS MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 4 Tim Held Waukesha WI 2 1:16:05 1:20 2 52:41 15.9 1:16 5 37:34 12:32 2:48:54
2 229 Jim Pierce La Farge WI 3 1:20:02 1:14 3 56:12 14.9 0:49 2 32:29 10:50 2:50:43
3 87 Dave Johnson Black River Falls WI 1 1:14:41 3:06 5 58:52 14.3 0:49 4 36:02 12:01 2:53:27
4 237 Wayne Breunig Lodi WI 4 1:20:52 0:53 6 1:01:44 13.6 1:14 7 40:33 13:31 3:05:14
5 205 Brian Woody Viroqua WI 12 1:34:33 5:43 1 51:04 16.4 2:06 3 34:05 11:22 3:07:30
6 130 Michael Friedlander Madison WI 8 1:27:26 1:22 4 58:17 14.4 1:12 9 44:01 14:41 3:12:16
7 275 Jerry McIntire Viroqua WI 14 1:42:28 1:19 7 1:05:19 12.9 0:41 1 32:08 10:43 3:21:54
8 66 David McClurg Windsor WI 6 1:26:49 1:53 8 1:13:48 11.4 1:43 8 41:37 13:53 3:25:49
9 52 Larry Bruss Madison WI 5 1:26:14 2:01 12 1:22:54 10.1 1:41 10 45:19 15:07 3:38:06
10 82 Steve Tippins Viroqua WI 10 1:30:28 1:29 10 1:17:19 10.9 1:19 11 47:57 15:59 3:38:30
11 182 Mark Temme Medford WI 11 1:30:51 3:59 13 1:27:18 9.6 1:02 6 40:22 13:28 3:43:31
12 154 Gary Gamm Waukesha WI 7 1:27:22 2:49 9 1:16:14 11.0 4:51 12 53:36 17:52 3:44:50
13 86 Thomas Plumb Verona WI 9 1:27:49 3:45 11 1:18:23 10.7 3:22 14 1:03:43 21:15 3:57:00
14 203 John Quibell Fargo ND 13 1:34:50 4:18 14 1:32:01 9.1 4:07 15 1:08:06 22:42 4:23:19
15 57 Bill Townsley Viroqua WI 15 1:52:14 14:08 15 1:39:40 8.4 7:19 13 57:45 19:15 4:51:03
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITZENS SENIOR MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 136 Mark Katz La Farge WI 1 1:20:13 1:22 2 1:04:20 13.1 1:07 1 40:53 13:38 3:07:54
2 177 Bill Calkins La Farge WI 4 1:27:58 5:16 1 1:02:30 13.4 3:06 3 43:28 14:30 3:22:17
3 35 William Kelch Knoxville TN 5 1:33:02 1:44 3 1:05:51 12.8 1:14 4 45:06 15:02 3:26:55
4 156 Jeff Keith Dodgeville WI 3 1:27:46 1:56 4 1:13:09 11.5 6:27 2 42:40 14:14 3:31:56
5 76 Jim Wickler Waukesha WI 6 1:43:35 10:30 5 1:24:18 10.0 13:11 5 1:11:22 23:48 4:42:55
6 233 Rick Carnal* Viroqua WI 2 1:20:49
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITZENS YOUTH FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 155 Kimberly Timms Waukesha WI 3 1:27:15 1:20 1 1:03:05 13.3 1:07 4 48:10 16:04 3:20:55
2 92 Megan Beine Rubicon WI 4 1:27:24 1:58 2 1:13:45 11.4 2:04 1 37:15 12:25 3:22:24
3 91 Sara Beine Rubicon WI 1 1:24:53 3:00 3 1:25:23 9.8 1:26 2 39:50 13:17 3:34:30
4 183 Alexa Temme Medford WI 5 1:30:55 4:04 4 1:27:06 9.6 1:07 3 40:15 13:25 3:43:25
5 230 Glenn Sherwin* Richland Center WI 6 1:48:28 2:11 5 1:39:44 8.4 2:08 5 54:24 18:08 4:26:52
6 209 Jessica Lawrence* Wonewoc WI 2 1:26:56 1:55 6 2:20:19 6.0
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITZENS ADULT FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 153 Rachel Keith Dodgeville WI 5 1:27:32 2:22 2 59:32 14.1 0:59 1 32:24 10:48 3:02:47
2 2 Carol Schilling Appleton WI 7 1:29:08 0:55 4 1:03:05 13.3 0:31 7 38:32 12:51 3:12:10
3 123 Michele Price Madison WI 3 1:25:39 3:28 5 1:05:17 12.9 2:25 8 39:55 13:19 3:16:42
4 59 Kristin Blint Waukesha WI 22 1:36:06 0:58 1 54:52 15.3 0:56 14 44:34 14:52 3:17:24
5 101 Stacey Jahns Greenville WI 2 1:25:07 4:02 8 1:06:34 12.6 3:19 10 41:36 13:52 3:20:36
6 262 Rebecca Smet Milwaukee WI 12 1:30:57 3:26 6 1:05:27 12.8 1:06 9 40:03 13:21 3:20:57
7 225 Jill Lisius* Deerfield IL 10 1:30:24 1:30 7 1:05:57 12.7 1:22 13 44:17 14:46 3:23:28
8 131 Susan Weber Black River Falls WI 6 1:28:03 4:19 16 1:18:14 10.7 1:56 4 36:05 12:02 3:28:34
9 151 Kristine Spalding Appleton WI 25 1:51:10 2:04 3 1:01:38 13.6 0:45 2 33:25 11:09 3:28:59
10 26 Stefanie Nelson Madison WI 1 1:23:06 3:15 18 1:20:53 10.4 1:32 15 46:23 15:28 3:35:07
11 159 Rachel Gamm Waukesha WI 4 1:26:51 1:24 15 1:17:11 10.9 1:06 22 50:01 16:41 3:36:33
12 17 Emily Cotten Platteville WI 21 1:35:33 6:05 9 1:10:28 11.9 2:27 12 42:10 14:04 3:36:41
13 121 Amy Ferkey Madison WI 14 1:31:54 3:59 17 1:20:30 10.4 2:33 6 38:25 12:49 3:37:18
14 37 Gina McNamer Readstown WI 17 1:33:03 1:25 11 1:14:43 11.2 1:04 16 47:12 15:44 3:37:24
15 120 Heidi Dalberg Green Bay WI 11 1:30:53 3:55 14 1:16:43 10.9 0:46 17 47:22 15:48 3:39:37
16 11 Jennifer Theisen Madison WI 23 1:46:37 2:52 13 1:14:52 11.2 2:39 3 35:07 11:43 3:42:05
17 16 Fran Felton Platteville WI 20 1:34:22 7:17 12 1:14:45 11.2 3:22 19 48:47 16:16 3:48:31
18 93 Holly Kennin Neenah WI 9 1:29:54 3:19 21 1:24:43 9.9 4:46 18 48:18 16:06 3:50:58
19 36 Sara Wall Green Bay WI 16 1:32:59 1:44 19 1:23:57 10.0 0:55 24 54:33 18:11 3:54:06
20 88 Erin Parker Madison WI 24 1:46:38 2:49 10 1:14:15 11.3 2:00 20 48:50 16:17 3:54:29
21 40 Emily Boyd Waunakee WI 26 1:53:44 2:02 20 1:24:07 10.0 1:01 11 42:07 14:03 4:02:58
22 166 Kelly Curtis Deerfield WI 15 1:32:11 4:30 22 1:33:51 9.0 1:03 23 53:54 17:58 4:05:26
23 243 Sarah Kilpatrick Madison WI 19 1:34:18 2:27 26 1:47:15 7.8 3:12 5 38:24 12:48 4:05:34
24 261 Kristina Geiger Milwaukee WI 13 1:30:58 3:23 24 1:34:16 8.9 7:41 21 49:35 16:32 4:05:52
25 235 Ann Mitchell Summerset SD 18 1:33:16 2:47 23 1:34:09 8.9 4:44 26 1:06:05 22:02 4:21:00
26 162 Wendy Weyenberg Appleton WI 8 1:29:33 2:37 25 1:40:01 8.4 5:07 25 1:05:42 21:54 4:22:58
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITZENS MASTERS FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 236 Barb Breunig Lodi WI 1 1:20:44 1:08 2 53:00 15.8 0:56 1 32:57 10:59 2:48:43
2 251 Tami Guiler Waukesha WI 10 1:36:05 0:49 1 52:06 16.1 1:12 2 34:48 11:36 3:04:58
3 145 Denise Oen Madison WI 5 1:30:31 3:46 3 56:48 14.8 2:59 3 37:36 12:32 3:11:38
4 85 Penny Hart Cross Plains WI 3 1:27:43 4:07 4 1:03:55 13.1 2:12 6 43:27 14:29 3:21:22
5 61 Jennifer Guzman Madison WI 6 1:30:32 3:46 6 1:11:00 11.8 1:00 5 40:19 13:27 3:26:35
6 249 Kathleen Lofton Viroqua WI 9 1:34:45 11:50 5 1:05:30 12.8 4:47 4 39:14 13:05 3:36:04
7 67 Donna McClurg Windsor WI 2 1:26:51 2:21 7 1:28:48 9.5 1:11 7 47:39 15:53 3:46:47
8 201 Barb Wolfgram Combined Locks WI 4 1:29:32 2:28 10 1:40:08 8.4 3:55 10 1:06:54 22:18 4:22:55
9 44 Kate Gault Neosho WI 11 1:40:49 2:59 11 1:43:48 8.1 1:15 9 59:52 19:58 4:28:41
10 55 Susan Townsley Viroqua WI 12 1:51:48 14:02 9 1:39:45 8.4 6:42 8 58:19 19:27 4:50:34
11 135 Shelly Benck La Farge WI 7 1:30:44 4:27 12 2:37:21 5.3 1:44 11 1:11:53 23:58 5:26:08
12 34 Mary Leitnaker Knoxville TN 8 1:32:20 1:23 8 1:35:13 8.8
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITZENS SENIOR FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 178 Theresa Marquez La Farge WI 1 1:28:03 5:05 1 1:10:56 11.8 3:18 1 51:05 17:02 3:38:25
RELAY CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE MALE 2 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 137 Jay and Dave Dave Roethel Jay Skrede C 2 M 3 1:18:26 1:28 1 47:17 17.8 0:21 2 27:11 9:04 2:34:41
2 103 Diebel Robert Diebel Greg Diebel C 2 M 1 1:13:12 2:05 4 54:50 15.3 0:33 3 29:01 9:41 2:39:39
3 139 Black River Gerhart Sasman Jeff Polzin C 2 M 2 1:14:01 3:04 5 57:45 14.5 0:33 1 25:08 8:23 2:40:30
4 253 Bula Adam Dexheimer Jake Metzger C 2 M 5 1:25:15 2:42 2 48:36 17.3 0:36 4 29:28 9:50 2:46:34
5 126 Easing in / Easing out Brian Flood Chris Harrington C 2 M 4 1:21:45 1:24 3 53:41 15.6 0:23 5 29:47 9:56 2:46:57
6 202 Got Oxygen? Ryan Lium Jon Peters C 2 M 6 1:34:25 1:08 6 1:27:56 9.6 0:32 6 41:54 13:58 3:45:53
RELAY CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE FEMALE 2 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 72 Clancy's Team Lori Berquam Karen Patterson C 2 F 1 1:24:53 2:39 1 58:40 14.3 0:30 3 39:56 13:19 3:06:36
2 48 Dam Dames Tracey Solverson Alev Wilk C 2 F 3 1:31:52 1:39 2 59:15 14.2 0:23 2 38:40 12:54 3:11:48
3 129 Ziggy's Follies Mary Jo Lium Cheryl Peters C 2 F 2 1:26:55 2:27 3 1:13:22 11.4 0:27 1 34:01 11:21 3:17:09
RELAY CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE COED 2 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 27 Pirate vs. Ninja James Potter Rachel Penczykowski C 2 C 1 1:21:58 0:59 1 47:28 17.7 0:40 1 23:53 7:58 2:34:55
2 89 Team Jansen Joshua Jansen Christine Jansen C 2 C 2 1:24:49 1:58 4 56:06 15.0 0:23 2 29:50 9:57 2:53:05
3 45 Gusto Tom McDonnell Kaleigh Gustafson C 2 C 4 1:29:30 1:22 2 47:59 17.5 0:22 4 40:12 13:24 2:59:22
4 75 MOJO Monica Lunde John Clark C 2 C 3 1:29:10 1:23 3 50:05 16.8 1:28 3 37:36 12:32 2:59:40
RELAY CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE MALE 4 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 277 Peerless Pacers Dick Webber Jerry Lehman Tom Conway Bill Furbish C 4 M 1 1:13:36 0:30 1 52:29 16.0 0:24 1 27:20 9:07 2:34:17
2 188 Klein II Jan Baudewig John Runnells Larry Kapheim David Klein C 4 M 2 1:16:12 0:28 2 58:02 14.5 0:21 2 33:28 11:10 2:48:29
3 148 HoChunk Nation Jeriah Rave Jerod Stacy Craig Sechser Micheal Rave C 4 M 3 1:21:12 0:53 3 1:13:19 11.5 0:28 3 35:24 11:48 3:11:13
RELAY CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE FEMALE 4 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 108 Sconnies Sally Sletten Liz Leirmo Mary Heath Barb Knadle C 4 F 1 1:27:07 0:26 1 1:01:43 13.6 0:24 2 38:49 12:57 3:08:27
2 189 Klein I Janice Baudewig Judy Poehlman Mary Kapheim Sue Poehlma C 4 F 2 2:42:24 2 1:03:55 13.1 0:23 1 28:26 9:29 3:10:50
RELAY CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE COED 4 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 197 Puddle Jumpers Jack Zabrowski Adrienne Wagner Aimee Zabrowski Marc Do C 4 C 1 1:26:41 0:28 1 43:42 19.2 0:26 1 32:44 10:55 2:43:59
2 70 Windy City Cyclones Todd Oltman Tammy Oltman Kristin Horstman Sharon Hibbe C 4 C 2 2:21:34 0:45 2 1:34:00 8.9 0:27 2 44:43 14:55 4:41:27
RELAY CATEGORY: CITZENS MALE 2 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 206 CSC AJ Mann Randy Poelma F 2 M 1 1:18:59 2:28 2 59:33 14.1 0:29 3 33:47 11:16 2:55:14
2 167 Beef Cheefers Dan Borek Andrew Moe F 2 M 3 1:27:40 2:22 3 59:53 14.0 0:35 1 28:07 9:23 2:58:34
3 276 A-1 Travis Campbell and Tyler Peterson F 2 M 4 1:29:02 1:42 1 55:47 15.1 1:03 2 32:14 10:45 2:59:45
4 149 Team Hank Hank Deutsch Micheal Deutsch F 2 M 5 1:36:39 6:15 5 1:25:22 9.8 0:27 4 38:52 12:58 3:47:33
5 97 R and P's Expeditionary F Paul Johannes Ryan Rohrig F 2 M 6 1:58:21 4:19 4 1:17:32 10.8 0:34 6 54:48 18:16 4:15:32
6 241 The Pygmy Shrews Bill Humphrey Corin Humphrey F 2 M 2 1:21:34 35:43 6 2:04:10 6.8 0:56 5 43:51 14:37 4:46:13
RELAY CATEGORY: CITZENS FEMALE 2 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 140 The 2-Bah-Deez April Riley Sheena Schoen F 2 F 2 1:35:17 1:28 1 1:10:52 11.9 0:24 1 45:52 15:18 3:33:51
2 84 Kickapoo River Women Paige Baumgarder Carol Hanlein F 2 F 1 1:32:35 3:08 2 1:38:50 8.5 0:32 2 47:55 15:59 4:02:59
3 239 Cathy&Ann Ann Schmitz Cathy Royalty F 2 F 3 2:00:11 2:41 3 1:50:57 7.6 0:41 3 50:51 16:57 4:45:20
RELAY CATEGORY: CITZENS COED 2 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 98 Pleasant Valley John Hintze Brooke Hintze F 2 C 1 1:29:20 1:44 5 1:01:42 13.6 0:28 1 29:18 9:46 3:02:31
2 238 Double Trouble Kurt Swanson Anna Swanson F 2 C 3 1:31:46 2:38 1 49:05 17.1 4:20 5 40:03 13:21 3:07:50
3 207 Team VanderLaan Mollie VanderLaan Jay VanderLaan F 2 C 6 1:33:41 2:14 3 57:57 14.5 0:26 6 42:25 14:09 3:16:40
4 168 13 apart Gordon Robertson Julia Milliren F 2 C 5 1:33:27 1:40 6 1:07:36 12.4 0:26 3 35:57 11:59 3:19:04
5 196 B4 Part-B Dave Butz Angie Moore F 2 C 7 1:36:41 1:29 4 59:21 14.2 0:34 7 43:45 14:35 3:21:47
6 5 The Weary Travelers Evan Davis Julie Colmar F 2 C 11 1:51:56 6:23 2 56:37 14.8 5:30 4 39:07 13:03 3:39:32
7 218 Yoda and Yaddle Erin Swanson Peter Swanson F 2 C 8 1:37:39 4:15 8 1:20:49 10.4 3:52 8 43:57 14:39 3:50:31
8 46 Two Tiny Toads Jessica Becker Mark Scalf F 2 C 10 1:51:30 6:17 7 1:15:01 11.2 3:14 2 34:54 11:38 3:50:54
9 214 2 Lord's a Paddl'in Eric Lord Amy Lord F 2 C 4 1:32:12 3:21 10 1:33:42 9.0 1:19 10 46:36 15:32 3:57:09
10 208 S & M Sara Todd Micheal Norak F 2 C 2 1:30:38 3:48 11 1:37:08 8.6 6:04 9 46:14 15:25 4:03:49
11 90 Drive Monkey Drive Dameon Mitchell Amy Moore F 2 C 9 1:51:00 6:13 9 1:22:24 10.2 0:50 11 49:15 16:25 4:09:39
RELAY CATEGORY: CITZENS MALE 4 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
RELAY CATEGORY: CITZENS FEMALE 4 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
RELAY CATEGORY: CITZENS COED 4 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Class Team Div Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ========================================================== ===== ==== === ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 181 Blazing Paddles Rex Wagner Aaron Salesman Jessica Bolwahn Kala Hoesche F 4 C 1 1:22:25 1:22 2 59:50 14.0 0:22 2 40:48 13:36 3:04:45
2 212 The Geiselman Gang Greg Geiselman Rachel Geiselman Rich Geiselman Jennife F 4 C 2 1:23:29 0:54 3 1:08:00 12.4 0:28 1 35:19 11:47 3:08:08
3 18 Area Family Rebekah Rickner Thomas Rickner Elan Pelegri Samantha R F 4 C 3 1:44:43 2:39 1 55:19 15.2 0:22 3 43:50 14:37 3:26:51
Total Registered: 282
Total Number of INDIVIDUAL Finishers: 217
Total Number of RELAY Finishers: 43
Number of Male Finishers: 138
Number of Female Finishers: 79
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 21