Jared Shoemaker 5K
May 9, 2015 * Mohawk Park * Tulsa, OK
Cloudy * Mid 60\'s * Calm
118 Registered Entrants * 82 Timed Finishers
USATF Sanctioned Race * USATF Certified Course #OK15002DG
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Jackson Shoemaker 6 39:18 359
2 Hudson Shoemaker 2 39:19 358
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Tyler Montgomery 12 27:18 340
2 Lance Montgomery 10 34:55 339
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 John Shoemaker 21 23:15 360
2 Britan Stone 22 23:30 387
3 Brandon Hancock 20 24:41 321
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Alex Jones 27 18:52 327
2 Brett Stremme 28 25:12 378
3 Jason Lollman 28 27:42 331
4 Richard Shoemaker 27 27:52 365
5 Ben Wass 28 31:02 381
6 Bjorn Miller 26 34:15 411
7 Lovie Vuoculo 27 52:20 389
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Christopher Woodard 31 24:01 383
2 Ryan Rogers 34 25:07 349
3 Luke Turner 34 28:03 380
4 Coby Ross 30 30:14 350
5 Cody Hill 31 31:16 409
6 Jared Nelson 33 32:40 341
7 Andrew Royce 31 41:31 351
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Ravi Savitala 36 23:30 352
2 Dean Montgomery 39 27:43 337
3 Matthew Cook 37 27:53 308
4 Chuck Sullivan 38 29:41 379
5 Stephen Shoemaker 39 34:22 367
6 Ken Simpson 36 35:31 370
7 Ben Shoemaker 35 39:19 356
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Derek England 42 23:45 401
2 Stephan Chambers 43 28:03 390
3 Chris Ralston 40 29:35 404
4 Chris Hudletch 44 31:15 386
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Rick Wilson 45 22:37 382
2 Jeff Felton 49 27:54 319
3 Carey Perry 49 33:24 413
4 Brian Rayl 46 45:26 347
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Michael Goodman 57 31:24 384
2 Javier Pollock 57 39:01 346
3 Rob Nigh 55 42:54 342
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Johnny Ivy 64 28:12 324
2 Joe Casey 63 31:46 393
3 Jimmy Bloyed 63 41:43 408
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Allen Inglima 72 52:20 385
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====