Siskiyou Outback
Ultra Trail Race
Mt Ashland, OR 07/25/2015
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
50K Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====
1 2221 Tyler Van Dyke 22 M 1/21 M2029 Eagle Point OR 3:40:53 7:07
2 2107 Brett Hornig 23 M 2/21 M2029 Ashland OR 3:43:38 7:12
3 2080 Ryan Ghelfi 26 M 3/21 M2029 Ashland OR 3:44:15 7:14
4 2245 Blake Zufall 20 M 4/21 M2029 Redding CA 3:48:08 7:21
5 2169 Trevor Palmer 31 M 1/35 M3039 Medford OR 3:51:28 7:27
6 2079 Eric Ghelfi 23 M 5/21 M2029 Ashland OR 3:55:18 7:35
7 2243 Landon Woollard 19 M 1/6 M1519 Redding CA 3:55:43 7:36
8 2270 Luke Garten 32 M 2/35 M3039 Auburn CA 4:05:08 7:54
9 2168 Neil Olsen 48 M 1/33 M4049 Central Point OR 4:07:00 7:57
10 2116 Kevin Jorgensen 23 M 6/21 M2029 Ashland OR 4:08:37 8:01
11 2119 Robert Julian 47 M 2/33 M4049 Phoenix OR 4:09:20 8:02
12 2097 Robert Hendrickson 38 M 3/35 M3039 Bend OR 4:11:05 8:05
13 2207 Nathan Smith 42 M 3/33 M4049 Corvallis OR 4:23:30 8:29
14 2244 Derek Wright 42 M 4/33 M4049 Hood River OR 4:28:46 8:40
15 2249 Natalie Ghelfi 26 F 1/13 F2029 Ashland OR 4:30:43 8:43
16 2123 Matthew Kidwell 34 M 4/35 M3039 Eureka CA 4:36:54 8:55
17 2028 Tracy Bowling 36 F 1/31 F3039 Eugene OR 4:38:40 8:59
18 2267 Nathan Decker 36 M 5/35 M3039 Bend OR 4:42:23 9:06
19 2281 Tim Bedford 25 M 7/21 M2029 Salem OR 4:44:42 9:10
20 2023 Joe Blanchard 33 M 6/35 M3039 Roseburg OR 4:46:09 9:13
21 2194 Travis Schultz 33 M 7/35 M3039 Davis CA 4:47:46 9:16
22 2136 Nate Letavec 19 M 2/6 M1519 Bellingham WA 4:48:03 9:17
23 2010 Ty Atwater 29 M 8/21 M2029 Corvallis OR 4:49:59 9:21
24 2225 Pete Wallstrom 42 M 5/33 M4049 Ashland OR 4:52:37 9:26
25 2088 Matt Gunderson 49 M 6/33 M4049 Grants Pass OR 4:54:55 9:30
26 2091 Andy Hamilton 51 M 1/17 M5059 Eugene OR 4:55:00 9:30
27 2056 Eric Dinger 41 M 7/33 M4049 Phoenix OR 4:57:54 9:36
28 2145 Andre Mare 51 M 2/17 M5059 Portland OR 4:58:21 9:37
29 2211 Michael Taylor 43 M 8/33 M4049 Eugene OR 4:58:40 9:37
30 2241 Roxanne Woodhouse 52 F 1/18 F5059 Weaverville CA 5:01:50 9:43
31 2066 Michael English 36 M 8/35 M3039 Medford OR 5:02:00 9:44
32 2170 Luanne Park 54 F 2/18 F5059 Redding CA 5:08:01 9:55
33 2171 Cooper Park-Thomas 16 M 3/6 M1519 Redding CA 5:08:01 9:55
34 2063 Stopher Eldridge 26 M 9/21 M2029 Portland OR 5:08:27 9:56
35 2053 Justin Davis 35 M 9/35 M3039 Medford OR 5:09:28 9:58
36 2070 Megan Erspamer 25 F 2/13 F2029 Portland OR 5:10:53 10:01
37 2167 Heather Oliveria 20 F 3/13 F2029 Medford OR 5:11:00 10:01
38 2148 Madison McCarthy 23 F 4/13 F2029 Ashland OR 5:11:23 10:02
39 2033 Nathan Budziak 31 M 10/35 M3039 Walnut Creek CA 5:11:38 10:02
40 2144 Ryan Manies 31 M 11/35 M3039 Bend OR 5:18:16 10:15
41 2205 Amber Singh 38 F 2/31 F3039 Klamath Falls OR 5:20:04 10:19
42 2163 Jenessia Navarro 25 F 5/13 F2029 Downey CA 5:20:09 10:19
43 2100 David Herron 31 M 12/35 M3039 Portland OR 5:20:37 10:20
44 2101 Eric Herron 36 M 13/35 M3039 Ashland OR 5:20:56 10:20
45 2040 Anne Carter 52 F 3/18 F5059 Medford OR 5:21:43 10:22
46 2172 Juan Parra 49 M 9/33 M4049 Fairfield CA 5:23:28 10:25
47 2198 Carl Seger 36 M 14/35 M3039 Ashland OR 5:24:54 10:28
48 2143 Moises Lucero 35 M 15/35 M3039 Eugene OR 5:25:15 10:29
49 2047 Warren Coffeen 43 M 10/33 M4049 Corvallis OR 5:25:34 10:29
50 2220 Ryan Van Camp 30 M 16/35 M3039 Campbell CA 5:25:39 10:29
51 2206 Eric Skundrick 42 M 11/33 M4049 Vancouver WA 5:25:53 10:30
52 2001 Tim Adair 35 M 17/35 M3039 Springfield OR 5:26:57 10:32
53 2266 Shelley Stephenson 34 F 3/31 F3039 Springfield OR 5:29:34 10:37
54 2034 Michael Bull 35 M 18/35 M3039 Eagle Point OR 5:30:24 10:39
55 2275 Bryce Dole 17 M 4/6 M1519 Grants Pass OR 5:32:54 10:43
56 2251 Emily Halnon 30 F 4/31 F3039 Eugene OR 5:33:56 10:45
57 2059 Jason Donnell 43 M 12/33 M4049 Chico CA 5:36:11 10:50
58 2015 Christian Beck 43 M 13/33 M4049 Eugene OR 5:37:17 10:52
59 2122 Karen Kidwell 30 F 5/31 F3039 Eureka CA 5:38:29 10:54
60 2197 Jacob Scott 39 M 19/35 M3039 Klamath Falls OR 5:38:36 10:54
61 2014 Elycia Bechard 26 F 6/13 F2029 Ashland OR 5:38:37 10:54
62 2149 Amanda McNulty 32 F 6/31 F3039 Scottsdale AZ 5:38:54 10:55
63 2026 Darrin Bolz 48 M 14/33 M4049 Medford OR 5:39:43 10:57
64 2025 Jeff Bollman 47 M 15/33 M4049 Billings MT 5:40:13 10:58
65 2081 Win Goodbody 47 M 16/33 M4049 Portland OR 5:40:30 10:58
66 2237 Audra Wieking 32 F 7/31 F3039 Grants Pass OR 5:42:48 11:03
67 2276 Jim Susman 51 M 3/17 M5059 Cedar Hills OR 5:42:55 11:03
68 2057 Nikki Dinger 39 F 8/31 F3039 Phoenix OR 5:42:56 11:03
69 2277 Alex Garcia 41 M 17/33 M4049 Ashland OR 5:43:42 11:04
70 2000 Luke Acevedo 24 M 10/21 M2029 Vancouver WA 5:43:45 11:04
71 2104 Amber Hill 37 F 9/31 F3039 Roseburg OR 5:44:11 11:05
72 2075 Margot Fleming 30 F 10/31 F3039 Portland OR 5:44:13 11:05
73 2096 Timothy Hendricks 29 M 11/21 M2029 Monrovia CA 5:44:29 11:06
74 2235 Tara Whiton 27 F 7/13 F2029 Bozeman MT 5:45:23 11:07
75 2162 Michael Najera 25 M 12/21 M2029 Los Angeles CA 5:47:25 11:11
76 2210 Ryan Surridge 33 M 20/35 M3039 Portland OR 5:47:37 11:12
77 2193 Gabe Schoenfeld 18 M 5/6 M1519 Corvallis OR 5:47:47 11:12
78 2111 Chris Jackson 43 M 18/33 M4049 Kneeland CA 5:48:34 11:14
79 2253 Joy Isbell 30 F 11/31 F3039 Fort Jones CA 5:49:25 11:15
80 2112 Eric Johnson 49 M 19/33 M4049 Red Bluff CA 5:50:05 11:17
81 2156 Jeremy Morris 39 M 21/35 M3039 Klamath Falls OR 5:54:37 11:25
82 2274 Jim Dole 51 M 4/17 M5059 Grants Pass OR 5:55:00 11:26
83 2102 Hillary Hickey 30 F 12/31 F3039 Medford OR 5:55:44 11:27
84 2186 Rick Putnam 54 M 5/17 M5059 Eugene OR 5:56:19 11:29
85 2229 Christi Watts 41 F 1/17 F4049 Talent OR 5:59:37 11:35
86 2114 Sandy Johnson 38 F 13/31 F3039 Portland OR 6:02:17 11:40
87 2242 Chad Woodward 41 M 20/33 M4049 Ashland OR 6:03:24 11:42
88 2192 Heidi Sauerland 30 F 14/31 F3039 Steamboat Spr CO 6:06:13 11:48
89 2174 Lee Ann Paul 56 F 4/18 F5059 Yreka CA 6:06:32 11:48
90 2024 Cameron Bloomer 29 M 13/21 M2029 Seattle WA 6:06:47 11:49
91 2159 Michael Murphy 46 M 21/33 M4049 Venice CA 6:10:42 11:56
92 2008 Pj Armstrong 40 M 22/33 M4049 Salem OR 6:11:01 11:57
93 2035 Alison Burke 39 F 15/31 F3039 Ashland OR 6:11:42 11:58
94 2228 Marc Wargo 26 M 14/21 M2029 Portland OR 6:13:33 12:02
95 2032 Cale Bruckner 42 M 23/33 M4049 Eugene OR 6:13:47 12:02
96 2093 Felicia Hazel 51 F 5/18 F5059 Talent OR 6:13:52 12:02
97 2004 Martha Aker 51 F 6/18 F5059 Yreka CA 6:15:41 12:06
98 2130 Beth Kruziki 39 F 16/31 F3039 Eugene OR 6:16:34 12:08
99 2131 Damien Kruziki 38 M 22/35 M3039 Eugene OR 6:16:34 12:08
100 2133 Meg Larsen 42 F 2/17 F4049 Corvallis OR 6:16:55 12:08
101 2196 Paul Schwartz 51 M 6/17 M5059 Mount Shasta CA 6:17:01 12:09
102 2259 Robert McElwee 25 M 15/21 M2029 Matthews NC 6:17:29 12:09
103 2019 Christine Birch 31 F 17/31 F3039 Susanville CA 6:19:05 12:13
104 2137 Michael Levangie 50 M 7/17 M5059 Gold River CA 6:19:39 12:14
105 2012 Benjamin Baxter 39 M 23/35 M3039 Bend OR 6:20:45 12:16
106 2020 Barrak Blakeley 16 M 6/6 M1519 Terrebonne OR 6:21:27 12:17
107 2069 Tina Errthum 35 F 18/31 F3039 Greeley CO 6:22:06 12:18
108 2254 Matthew Keough 32 M 24/35 M3039 San Diego CA 6:22:51 12:20
109 2271 Dana Pabst 49 F 3/17 F4049 Applegate OR 6:23:13 12:21
110 2052 Mary Cutler 55 F 7/18 F5059 Ashland OR 6:23:53 12:22
111 2280 Jennifer Callans 42 F 4/17 F4049 Ashland OR 6:24:37 12:23
112 2138 Sandra Lopez 29 F 8/13 F2029 Los Angeles CA 6:26:16 12:26
113 2060 Cristina Dressel 30 F 19/31 F3039 Ashland OR 6:27:11 12:28
114 2224 Erin Wallace 40 F 5/17 F4049 Corvallis OR 6:28:40 12:31
115 2030 Toni Broadbent 60 F 1/5 F6069 Helena MT 6:28:56 12:32
116 2011 Sandy Baker 53 F 8/18 F5059 Foresthill CA 6:29:19 12:32
117 2098 Jeremiah Hernandez 27 M 16/21 M2029 Malin OR 6:31:33 12:37
118 2222 Nils Wagman 34 M 25/35 M3039 Portland OR 6:32:32 12:39
119 2152 Carolyn Menke 38 F 20/31 F3039 Corvallis OR 6:32:45 12:39
120 2076 Mary Ann Flemmer 55 F 9/18 F5059 Meadow Vista CA 6:33:41 12:41
121 2003 Clyde The G Aker 63 M 1/4 M6069 Yreka CA 6:33:52 12:41
122 2239 Courtney Wilson 33 F 21/31 F3039 Ashland OR 6:33:53 12:41
123 2039 Peter Canning 38 M 26/35 M3039 Ashland OR 6:33:54 12:41
124 2258 Bonnie McArthur 46 F 6/17 F4049 Jefferson OR 6:35:21 12:44
125 2078 Criss Garcia 42 M 24/33 M4049 Jacksonville OR 6:35:55 12:45
126 2260 Joshua Minchow 35 M 27/35 M3039 Talent OR 6:36:47 12:47
127 2262 Bobby Smith 28 M 17/21 M2029 Ashland OR 6:37:50 12:49
128 2178 Jeff Pettett 55 M 8/17 M5059 Chandler AZ 6:39:41 12:52
129 2121 Liz Kellogg 66 F 2/5 F6069 Portland OR 6:40:35 12:54
130 2065 Eb Engelmann 73 M 1/1 M7099 Salem OR 6:42:45 12:58
131 2164 Hoang Nguyen 28 M 18/21 M2029 Baton Rouge LA 6:44:06 13:01
132 2181 Mallory Pierece 52 F 10/18 F5059 Ashland OR 6:44:36 13:02
133 2263 Peggy Alfred 56 F 11/18 F5059 Ashland OR 6:47:45 13:08
134 2072 Janet Farafontoff 50 F 12/18 F5059 El Dorado Hil CA 6:48:46 13:10
135 2191 Robert Rotert 32 M 28/35 M3039 Eugene OR 6:48:53 13:10
136 2252 Tanya Harrison 30 F 22/31 F3039 Chiloquin OR 6:48:57 13:10
137 2227 Nicole Walter 47 F 7/17 F4049 Sunriver OR 6:49:51 13:12
138 2022 Wasch Blakeley 46 M 25/33 M4049 Terrebonne OR 6:50:52 13:14
139 2226 Steve Walston 46 M 26/33 M4049 Bayside CA 6:51:00 13:14
140 2110 John Hughes 37 M 29/35 M3039 Tigard OR 6:53:01 13:18
141 2120 Lori Kayes 39 F 23/31 F3039 Corvallis OR 6:55:41 13:23
142 2158 Varunee Moser 48 F 8/17 F4049 Fair Oaks CA 6:57:38 13:27
143 2230 Carrie White 51 F 13/18 F5059 Bend OR 6:57:52 13:27
144 2090 Mona Gutierrez 53 F 14/18 F5059 Huntington Be CA 6:58:06 13:28
145 2103 Ashley Higgs 31 F 24/31 F3039 Davis CA 6:58:08 13:28
146 2202 Mark Sherbow 56 M 9/17 M5059 Ashland OR 7:01:09 13:34
147 2124 Laura Kimberly 30 F 25/31 F3039 Medford OR 7:01:15 13:34
148 2129 Deann Krill 46 F 9/17 F4049 Tualatin OR 7:01:33 13:35
149 2037 Danny Burns 49 M 27/33 M4049 Tualatin OR 7:01:33 13:35
150 2132 Brandon Kynsi 20 M 19/21 M2029 Rogue River OR 7:01:59 13:35
151 2212 Angela Tegeler 39 F 26/31 F3039 Medford OR 7:02:55 13:37
152 2157 Eugene Mortenson 58 M 10/17 M5059 Rogue River OR 7:02:57 13:37
153 2042 Steven Carter 53 M 11/17 M5059 Medford OR 7:04:15 13:40
154 2264 Romey Haberle 61 F 3/5 F6069 Tacoma WA 7:04:50 13:41
155 2204 Liberty Siegle 20 F 9/13 F2029 Springfield OR 7:08:09 13:47
156 2150 Stephen Meador 26 M 20/21 M2029 Medford OR 7:13:08 13:57
157 2109 Jason Howard 45 M 28/33 M4049 Central Point OR 7:14:06 13:59
158 2272 David Alavi 53 M 12/17 M5059 Eugene OR 7:14:08 13:59
159 2278 Frederick Bugenig 54 M 13/17 M5059 Graham WA 7:15:30 14:02
160 2106 Kyle Hopkins 33 M 30/35 M3039 Beaverton OR 7:18:20 14:07
161 2183 Charles Porter 46 M 29/33 M4049 Medford OR 7:21:41 14:13
162 2049 Karey Cooper 34 F 27/31 F3039 Chico CA 7:23:36 14:17
163 2255 Kelly Lange 38 F 28/31 F3039 Talent OR 7:24:15 14:18
164 2095 Jerry Heilman 53 M 14/17 M5059 Corvallis OR 7:24:35 14:19
165 2179 Mark Peyton 41 M 30/33 M4049 Charles Town WV 7:25:59 14:22
166 2217 Eden Turla 42 F 10/17 F4049 Lacey WA 7:28:40 14:27
167 2268 Brian Crane 49 M 31/33 M4049 Olympia WA 7:28:41 14:27
168 2071 Kristen Escobar 32 F 29/31 F3039 Fresno CA 7:29:58 14:29
169 2269 Dawn Mellon 44 F 11/17 F4049 Talent OR 7:33:10 14:36
170 2139 John Lotts 52 M 15/17 M5059 Central Point OR 7:34:09 14:38
171 2180 Heather Philp 40 F 12/17 F4049 Medford OR 7:34:24 14:38
172 2247 Bryan Cowell 42 M 32/33 M4049 Santa Rosa CA 7:34:29 14:38
173 2176 Ellener Peavyhouse 48 F 13/17 F4049 Medford OR 7:34:38 14:38
174 2013 Christina Baxter 38 F 30/31 F3039 Bend OR 7:36:37 14:42
175 2203 Jill Shinkawa 52 F 15/18 F5059 Corvallis OR 7:36:41 14:42
176 2273 Ben Benjamin 68 M 2/4 M6069 Ashland OR 7:36:50 14:43
177 2201 Shirley Shaw 65 F 4/5 F6069 Corvallis OR 7:37:35 14:44
178 2068 Leatrice Erickson 59 F 16/18 F5059 Nevada City CA 7:38:58 14:47
179 2073 Wayne Farrar 67 M 3/4 M6069 Eureka CA 7:44:45 14:58
180 2105 Steve Holden 53 M 16/17 M5059 Meadow Vista CA 7:44:57 14:58
181 2265 Daisy Chen 26 F 10/13 F2029 San Francisco CA 7:49:23 15:07
182 2113 Robert Johnson 36 M 31/35 M3039 Central Point OR 7:50:55 15:10
183 2083 Richard Graham 60 M 4/4 M6069 Medford OR 7:51:07 15:10
184 2027 Brian Bonner 32 M 32/35 M3039 Medford OR 7:51:32 15:11
185 2153 Annette Mensonides 45 F 14/17 F4049 Roseville CA 7:54:15 15:16
186 2041 Emma Carter 22 F 11/13 F2029 La Crosse WI 7:57:44 15:23
187 2017 Natalie Bickers 40 F 15/17 F4049 Palmer AK 7:57:47 15:23
188 2190 Teresa Roche 48 F 16/17 F4049 Grants Pass OR 8:07:38 15:42
189 2038 Desiree Callistini 28 F 12/13 F2029 Grants Pass OR 8:07:41 15:42
190 2048 Scott Coleman 33 M 33/35 M3039 Pasco WA 8:10:27 15:48
191 2092 Janet Hart 53 F 17/18 F5059 Williams OR 8:14:36 15:56
192 2062 Alyssa Eckert 25 F 13/13 F2029 Portland OR 8:14:56 15:56
193 2250 David Haglund 54 M 17/17 M5059 Hood River OR 8:23:33 16:13
194 2031 Michelle Brown 52 F 18/18 F5059 Nevada City CA 8:27:10 16:20
195 2232 Zachary White 26 M 21/21 M2029 Medford OR 8:32:00 16:29
196 2140 Kandi Lowry 46 F 17/17 F4049 Orting WA 8:32:27 16:30
197 2141 Rob Lowry 47 M 33/33 M4049 Orting WA 8:32:29 16:30
198 2108 Joshua Hough 39 M 34/35 M3039 Corvallis OR 8:38:18 16:41
199 2082 Kate Gould 31 F 31/31 F3039 Washington, D DC 8:38:19 16:41
200 2099 Rafael Hernandez 37 M 35/35 M3039 Malin OR 8:41:25 16:47
201 2246 Claire Carder 62 F 5/5 F6069 Portland OR 9:20:48 18:03