Sixth Annual Baltimore Running Festival
October 14, 2006
MARATHON AWARDS
OVERALL MARYLAND RESIDENTS-BONUS
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 1721 Christopher Nowakowsk 27 Baltimore MD 2:33:03 5:51 2:33:01 Y
2 90 Ryan Althaus 22 Arnold MD 2:36:03 5:58 2:36:00
3 1944 Carlos Renjifo 23 Columbia MD 2:36:28 5:59 2:36:26 Y
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 2480 Sharon Webb 37 Germantown MD 3:10:33 7:17 3:10:22
2 485 Sarah Colwell 18 Frederick MD 3:15:41 7:28 3:15:21
3 1095 Suzanne Howell 28 Parkville MD 3:17:32 7:33 3:16:55
OVERALL BALTIMORE RESIDENTS-BONUS
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 23 John Sillery 34 Baltimore 2:28:38 5:41 2:28:38 Y
3 19 Craig Morrell 34 Baltimore MD 2:40:29 6:08 2:40:27 Y
4 1428 John MacConnell 21 Baltimore MD 2:41:01 6:09 2:40:58
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 31 Phebe Ko 23 Baltimore MD 2:49:23 6:28 2:49:22 Y
2 2859 Christine Ramsey 23 Baltimore MD 3:00:32 6:54 3:00:26
3 87 Jeanne Aldave 34 Baltimore MD 3:27:16 7:55 3:26:54
OVERALL ARMED FORCE CHALLENGE WINNERS-BONUS
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 21 John Piggott 41 Williamsburg VA 2:34:19 5:54 2:34:17 Y NAV
2 10 Mark Gilmore 38 Columbia MD 2:48:49 6:27 2:48:47 Y NAV
3 2503 John Werner 27 Laurel MD 2:50:34 6:31 2:50:30 NAV
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 2407 Janet Urbanski 36 Minot ND 3:33:37 8:09 3:33:18 AIR
2 2238 Trimble Spitzer 29 Arlington VA 3:37:54 8:19 3:37:21 AIR
3 1987 Miranda Rocker 24 Hershey PA 3:50:50 8:49 3:50:17 ARM
OVERALL MARATHON
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 4 Yirefu Birhanu 20 Ethiopia 2:16:27 5:13 2:16:26 Y
2 1 Mykola Antonenko 34 Ukrain 2:16:56 5:14 2:16:55 Y
3 15 Wilson Komen 28 Washington DC 2:17:07 5:14 2:17:05 Y
4 3 Jynocel Basweti 19 Kenya 2:17:27 5:15 2:17:26 Y
5 20 Joseph Mutinda 31 Kenya 2:18:01 5:16 2:17:59 Y
6 8 David Cheruiyot 36 Kenya 2:18:27 5:17 2:18:26 Y
7 11 Joseph Kahugu 35 Kenya 2:19:09 5:19 2:19:07 Y
8 6 John Chepochok 34 Kenya 2:20:04 5:21 2:20:03 Y
9 24 Demese Tefera 23 Ethiopia 2:20:09 5:21 2:20:06 Y
10 1904 Christopher Raabe 27 Washington DC 2:20:58 5:23 2:20:56 Y
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 2873 Rima Dubovik 21 Ukraine 2:35:45 5:57 2:35:44 Y
2 35 Maria Portilla 33 Peru 2:36:24 5:58 2:36:23 Y
3 27 Ilona Barvanova 34 Ukraine 2:36:25 5:58 2:36:25 Y
4 29 Jennifer Chesinon 24 Kenya 2:38:55 6:04 2:38:53 Y
5 30 Margaret Karie 37 Kenya 2:41:12 6:09 2:41:10 Y
6 36 Tatiana Titova 41 Russia 2:42:22 6:12 2:42:22 Y
7 28 Marina Bychkova 30 Russia 2:44:42 6:17 2:44:42 Y
8 31 Phebe Ko 23 Baltimore MD 2:49:23 6:28 2:49:22 Y
9 2859 Christine Ramsey 23 Baltimore MD 3:00:32 6:54 3:00:26
10 32 Tatiana Maslova 40 Russia 3:04:10 7:02 3:04:08 Y
OVERALL AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 21 John Piggott 41 Williamsburg VA 2:34:19 5:54 2:34:17 Y NAV
2 3000 Steve Kartalia 41 Westminster MD 2:40:12 6:07 2:40:10 Y
3 1205 Piotr Karasiewicz 44 Brooklyn NY 2:43:01 6:14 2:42:59
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 33 Laura Nelson 40 Woodstock VA 3:16:49 7:31 3:16:44 Y
2 2123 Suzy Seeley 47 Houston TX 3:24:00 7:47 3:23:56
3 1889 Robin Proctor 42 Houston TX 3:28:30 7:58 3:28:26
OVERALL FIRST TIMER WINNERS
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 1721 Christopher Nowakowsk 27 Baltimore MD 2:33:03 5:51 2:33:01 Y
2 1944 Carlos Renjifo 23 Columbia MD 2:36:28 5:59 2:36:26 Y
3 2209 Kyle Smits 27 Baltimore MD 2:46:48 6:22 2:46:47 Y
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 1773 Amanda Pagon 31 South Riding VA 3:19:10 7:36 3:19:03 Y
2 1464 Diane Malloy 50 Phoenix MD 3:29:30 8:00 3:29:02 Y
3 1803 Juli Paxton 27 Baltimore MD 3:30:35 8:02 3:30:15 Y
OVERALL TERP WINNERS
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 5 Chris Chattin 42 Columbia MD 2:38:48 6:04 2:38:46 Y
2 18 Rob Magin 36 Olney MD 2:41:23 6:10 2:41:21 Y
3 942 Michael Hamberger 26 Washington DC 2:55:25 6:42 2:55:22 Y
Place Bib# Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim El Mil 1st Terp Surv
===== ====== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= == === === ==== ====
1 836 Amy Gerbino 30 Barnegat NJ 3:26:55 7:54 3:26:45 Y
2 2740 Laurie Hug 41 Ambler PA 3:27:25 7:55 3:27:15 Y
3 2314 Lauren Swiston 21 Eldersburg MD 3:51:27 8:50 3:51:07 Y
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Kyle Friis 19 Brookeville MD 2:59:11 6:51 2:59:03 804
2 Thomas McMenamin 19 Towson MD 3:19:07 7:36 3:18:38 1555
3 Joel Johnson 18 New Freedom PA 3:19:53 7:38 3:19:47 1176
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Sarah Colwell 18 Frederick MD 3:15:41 7:28 3:15:21 485
2 Carly Towers 19 Annapolis MD 4:01:41 9:14 3:59:10 2382
3 Simona Mason 19 Hampstead MD 4:30:35 10:20 4:29:19 1495
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Ryan Althaus 22 Arnold MD 2:36:03 5:58 2:36:00 90
2 Scott Herrick 24 Mount Airy MD 2:40:42 6:08 2:40:40 1028
3 John MacConnell 21 Baltimore MD 2:41:01 6:09 2:40:58 1428
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Anastasia Mukhina 22 Towson MD 3:22:06 7:43 3:21:45 1665
2 Laura Johnson 24 Washington DC 3:23:38 7:46 3:23:19 2627
3 Karina Chapman 24 Baltimore MD 3:32:37 8:07 3:32:04 3009
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Benjamin Kibui 29 Kenya 2:35:44 5:57 2:35:43 13
2 Brad Mason 29 Indianapolis IN 2:45:05 6:18 2:45:02 1486
3 Jason Grimm 27 Laurel MD 2:48:59 6:27 2:48:57 913
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Suzanne Howell 28 Parkville MD 3:17:32 7:33 3:16:55 1095
2 Melissa Nardo 27 Wilmington DE 3:32:00 8:06 3:31:40 1685
3 Stacey Davis 27 Harrisburg PA 3:32:14 8:06 3:31:55 583
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Pamenos Ballantyne 32 St Vincent 2:33:18 5:51 2:33:17 2
2 Jason Tripp 34 Columbia MD 2:38:28 6:03 2:38:26 2381
3 Andrew Cheruiyot 33 Lanham MD 2:41:10 6:09 2:41:10 427
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Randi Simon 32 Prescott Valley AZ 3:14:39 7:26 3:14:33 2176
2 Jeanne Aldave 34 Baltimore MD 3:27:16 7:55 3:26:54 87
3 Theresa Buppert 31 Washington DC 3:27:31 7:55 3:27:08 373
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Charles Edwards 36 Ruxton MD 2:47:43 6:24 2:46:54 691
2 Mark Gilmore 38 Columbia MD 2:48:49 6:27 2:48:47 10
3 Dave Chomet 38 Berkley MI 2:49:31 6:28 2:49:29 429
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Sharon Webb 37 Germantown MD 3:10:33 7:17 3:10:22 2480
2 Angela Folstad-Holm 36 Accokeek MD 3:23:27 7:46 3:23:04 787
3 Robin Aronson 39 Cherry Hill NJ 3:23:50 7:47 3:23:37 121
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Piotr Karasiewicz 44 Brooklyn NY 2:43:01 6:14 2:42:59 1205
2 Peter Keating 40 Columbia MD 2:55:17 6:42 2:55:07 1219
3 Charles Powell Ii 40 Parkville MD 3:05:17 7:04 3:05:15 1876
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Robin Proctor 42 Houston TX 3:28:30 7:58 3:28:26 1889
2 Amy Wells 41 Elkridge MD 3:30:02 8:01 3:29:27 2510
3 Marian Zobler 43 Bethesda MD 3:30:07 8:01 3:29:40 2897
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Thomas Piazza 47 Troy MH 2:49:54 6:29 2:49:49 1834
2 David Cooke 45 Baltimore MD 3:05:57 7:06 3:05:53 486
3 Prasad Gerard 48 Saint Leonard MD 3:06:14 7:07 3:06:07 840
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Sun Miner 46 Ellicott City MD 3:37:04 8:17 3:36:45 1612
2 Carole Donohue 46 Cape May Court Ho NJ 3:38:22 8:20 3:37:53 643
3 Roseann Dougherty 47 Glenwood MD 3:42:48 8:30 3:41:59 653
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Jim Jordan, Jr. 51 Lavale MD 3:08:41 7:12 3:08:34 1189
2 Marc Sengebusch 53 Catonsville MD 3:09:51 7:15 3:09:45 2114
3 Mark Leduc 52 Minneapolis MN 3:15:03 7:27 3:14:56 1363
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Laura Roman 51 Baltimore MD 3:43:05 8:31 3:42:51 1998
2 Nan Irick 50 Arlington VA 3:44:08 8:33 3:43:24 1140
3 Linell Smith 54 Baltimore MD 3:46:04 8:38 3:45:50 2207
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Ralph Westgarth 56 Barriefield 3:12:56 7:22 3:12:47 2505
2 Turtle Rossiter 55 Washington DC 3:23:57 7:47 3:23:54 2013
3 Jerry Rossetti 57 Barto PA 3:28:54 7:59 3:28:36 2010
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Lynne Feiertag 55 Fort Wayne IN 4:15:16 9:45 4:13:52 735
2 Marie Tedesco 58 Jones Borough TN 4:21:05 9:58 4:20:06 2345
3 Micky Lucas 56 Whitesboro NY 4:37:28 10:35 4:35:44 1421
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 John Hunnicutt 61 Glen Allen VA 3:09:03 7:13 3:07:48 1116
2 Jim Becker 64 Greencastle PA 3:25:34 7:51 3:25:27 195
3 William Long 60 Columbia MD 3:27:05 7:54 3:26:43 1410
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Dorothy Campbell 63 Pawtucket RI 5:01:34 11:31 4:59:45 386
2 Bettie Thomas-Wright 60 Baltimore MD 5:13:31 11:58 5:11:44 2360
3 Annerose Longanecker 61 College Park MD 5:38:27 12:55 5:36:37 1412
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 James Canty 67 Uppermarlboro MD 3:26:42 7:54 3:20:44 392
2 Tom Nuzzalo 67 Pottstown PA 4:18:05 9:51 4:16:13 1723
3 Benito Vazquez 67 Laurel MD 4:24:22 10:05 4:22:51 2419
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Wilma Hubbard 66 Brooklyn NY 6:16:30 14:22 6:13:58 1101
2 Gretchen Howard 65 Garrett Park MD 7:04:31 16:12 7:02:19 1094
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Robert Gralley 80 Baltimore MD 5:23:52 12:22 5:22:06 893
2 Ray Moses 70 Huntsville AL 6:13:21 14:15 6:10:53 1651
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Age From Officia Pace Net Tim Bib#
===== ===================== === ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======
1 Ernestine Shepherd 70 Baltimore MD 6:32:22 14:58 6:30:54 2142