age groups listed after results
Page 1
6th Annual Candy Corn 5K run
First Christian Church Carmi, IL
10/11/2014 8:15am
Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Age City R Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = === ========== = ========= =====
1 1/4 372 Ty Barbre M 12 R 18:31.7 5:58
2 1/6 286 Tim Roser M 34 R 18:41.8 6:02
3 1/2 277 Jeremiah Downen M 40 R 19:40.2 6:20
4 1/1 294 Mark Stadly M 57 R 19:52.9 6:24
5 1/9 628 Brandon Bax M 37 R 20:25.6 6:35
6 2/9 829 Clint Taylor M 35 R 20:28.7 6:36
7 1/8 881 Whitney McKenzie F 22 R 20:39.2 6:39
8 1/1 331 Cody Gottman M 23 R 20:45.2 6:41
9 1/8 886 Payton Dixon F 12 R 20:59.6 6:46
10 2/2 861 Mitch Gross M 40 R 21:12.4 6:50
11 1/5 627 Thys Bax M 67 R 21:33.3 6:57
12 3/9 320 Brian Nolen M 38 R 21:45.6 7:01
13 1/5 278 Arthur Bohleber M 27 R 21:52.2 7:03
14 1/10 260 Whitney Smith F 31 R 22:21.0 7:12
15 2/10 865 Lisa Wolff F 33 R 22:56.7 7:24
16 4/9 267 Gary Prather M 37 R 23:06.5 7:27
17 2/5 857 Doug Raber M 61 R 23:20.6 7:31
18 3/10 297 Lindsay Botsch F 33 R 23:50.0 7:41
19 1/8 885 Trey Dixon M 9 R 23:57.6 7:43
20 2/8 712 Connor Newell M 8 R 23:58.3 7:43
21 1/8 692 Natalie Newell F 37 R 23:59.2 7:44
22 3/5 894 Pete Fulkerson M 61 R 24:24.3 7:52
23 2/8 716 Elizabeth Gwaltney F 12 R 24:40.6 7:57
24 1/6 887 Amy Dixon F 41 R 24:42.6 7:58
25 2/6 211 Leslie Loboda F 42 R 24:44.3 7:58
26 1/2 268 Robert Scott Wylie M 50 R 24:59.0 8:03
27 2/5 868 Jedidiah Medler M 25 R 25:14.5 8:08
28 2/4 265 Garrett Sparkman M 13 R 25:15.2 8:08
29 2/6 292 Denton Aud M 31 R 25:22.2 8:10
30 2/8 288 Sarah Bridleman F 38 R 25:24.7 8:11
31 3/6 280 Brandon Smith M 32 R 25:33.4 8:14
32 3/5 282 Ryan Williams M 27 R 25:41.5 8:17
33 1/7 846 Katelyne Wolff F 26 R 25:43.8 8:17
34 1/2 849 David Owen M 46 R 25:50.6 8:20
35 2/7 296 Alex Aud F 26 R 25:56.2 8:21
36 1/3 279 Lauren Jones F 54 R 26:06.5 8:25
37 4/10 859 Cathleen Garner F 31 R 26:13.2 8:27
38 4/5 860 Bill South M 63 R 26:13.6 8:27
39 3/4 266 Aiden Sparkman M 11 R 26:30.9 8:33
40 3/8 258 Conner Coman M 9 R 26:39.1 8:35
41 5/10 287 Lacey Moore F 30 R 27:05.8 8:44
42 1/4 897 Jacob Hubele M 17 R 27:08.0 8:44
43 2/8 295 Hannah Gowdy F 20 R 27:56.9 9:00
44 3/8 875 Brianna Stocke F 14 R 28:06.4 9:03
45 4/6 269 Kyle Ginder M 32 R 28:40.2 9:14
46 3/6 858 Christine Woods F 41 R 29:02.8 9:21
47 3/7 285 Emily Williams F 27 R 29:36.3 9:32
48 2/2 257 Jeff Tharp M 48 R 29:48.9 9:36
49 2/2 867 Gerald Medler M 53 R 29:51.0 9:37
50 3/8 892 Lauren Clark F 23 R 30:10.9 9:43
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Age City R Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = === ========== = ========= =====
51 4/5 893 Dan Martin M 26 R 30:11.2 9:43
52 4/8 272 Tory Rose F 13 R 31:14.1 10:04
53 4/6 353 Renee Stanton F 42 R 31:37.1 10:11
54 4/7 876 Jennifer Hansman F 27 R 31:40.7 10:12
55 5/9 877 Bill Hansman M 38 R 31:41.0 10:12
56 5/6 261 Jacob Oldendorf M 34 R 31:43.1 10:13
57 5/7 316 Whitney Barbre F 25 R 31:47.1 10:14
58 1/5 271 Carlie Vaught F 8 R 31:47.4 10:14
59 6/7 310 Rachel Liles F 26 R 31:54.7 10:17
60 3/8 872 Pamela Haywood F 37 R 32:00.0 10:18
61 4/8 895 Amanda Martin F 36 R 32:00.2 10:19
62 6/6 856 Chris Gaddis M 34 R 32:00.4 10:19
63 5/8 373 Sloane Barbre F 10 R 32:34.1 10:29
64 6/8 298 Mya Oliver F 12 R 32:34.3 10:30
65 7/8 284 Brianna Anderson F 11 R 32:34.5 10:30
66 1/3 275 Debbie Adams F 57 R 32:43.3 10:32
67 1/4 337 Susan Ludwig F 47 R 33:32.6 10:48
68 1/4 263 Barb Mitchell F 60 R 34:04.7 10:59
69 4/8 889 Luke Bolerjack M 8 R 34:17.5 11:03
70 5/8 890 Carrie Bolerjack F 36 R 34:17.8 11:03
71 6/9 888 Brock Bolerjack M 37 R 34:18.5 11:03
72 2/3 276 Martha Wolcheski F 54 R 35:11.1 11:20
73 2/4 866 Lora Medler F 48 R 35:18.0 11:22
74 4/8 840 Danielle Burzynski F 22 R 35:20.6 11:23
75 3/4 836 Michelle Hunsinger F 45 R 35:21.8 11:23
76 8/8 221 MacKenzie Willis F 10 R 35:22.1 11:24
77 5/8 729 Gabe Winkleman M 7 R 35:41.3 11:30
78 7/9 630 Adam Winkleman M 38 R 35:41.6 11:30
79 2/4 299 Devin Oliver M 15 R 36:04.9 11:37
80 3/3 845 Michelle Rhodes F 54 R 36:17.6 11:41
81 6/8 873 MacEn Haywood M 8 R 36:35.9 11:47
82 4/4 869 Gia Berekashvili M 11 R 36:56.3 11:54
83 5/5 855 Bob McKelvey M 61 R 37:37.1 12:07
84 3/4 898 Josephine Hubele M 15 R 38:24.7 12:22
85 1/2 281 Adriah Lamp F 17 R 38:25.0 12:22
86 6/10 264 Ashley Bauer F 31 R 39:25.0 12:42
87 7/10 870 Amanda Moore F 31 R 39:30.3 12:43
88 5/8 256 Chelsee Tharp F 22 R 39:48.0 12:49
89 4/4 270 Bev Vaught F 47 R 40:58.3 13:12
90 8/10 262 Heather Oldendorf F 30 R 42:59.3 13:51
91 2/4 663 Chistine Totten F 62 R 43:57.6 14:09
92 7/8 900 Jax Jordan M 6 R 44:25.0 14:18
93 8/9 899 Jeremy Jordan M 35 R 44:25.3 14:18
94 8/8 283 Madden Anderson M 6 R 44:33.2 14:21
95 2/5 273 Evelyn Rose F 9 R 44:40.4 14:23
96 3/4 854 Vicki Erkman F 60 R 45:01.4 14:30
97 9/9 688 Jarrod Newell M 36 R 45:48.3 14:45
98 3/5 715 Ella Newell F 5 R 45:48.7 14:45
99 5/6 830 Cathy Sneed F 41 R 45:50.5 14:46
100 4/5 622 Aidan Willis F 7 R 46:06.2 14:51
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Age City R Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = === ========== = ========= =====
101 6/8 386 Mary Ann Willis F 39 R 46:09.5 14:52
102 5/5 623 Caleb Mitchell M 26 R 47:15.2 15:13
103 6/8 878 Bailey Bratcher F 20 R 47:15.9 15:13
104 7/8 879 Sage Mitchell F 22 R 47:16.5 15:13
105 7/8 241 Mandy Magnotta F 35 R 48:06.2 15:29
106 8/8 274 Lea Rose F 38 R 48:22.7 15:35
107 9/10 629 Emily Whetstone F 30 R 48:29.5 15:37
108 2/3 847 Joyce Edwards F 55 R 48:30.5 15:37
109 4/4 832 Alex Nelson M 18 R 49:18.3 15:53
110 2/2 831 Kaylee Sneed F 17 R 49:18.6 15:53
111 8/8 826 Courtney Newberry F 23 R 49:35.2 15:58
112 3/3 289 Susan Bryant F 57 R 49:37.0 15:59
113 1/2 291 Jon Bryant M 72 R 49:40.0 16:00
114 4/4 212 Sharon Thompson F 68 R 49:53.7 16:04
115 6/6 827 Becky McCormick F 43 R 51:04.2 16:27
116 5/5 293 Audrey Taylor F 6 R 51:04.5 16:27
117 1/1 850 Margaret Garner F 73 R 51:11.9 16:29
118 2/2 851 Ray Garner M 74 R 51:12.8 16:30
119 7/7 871 Andrea Rhinehart F 29 R 51:33.8 16:36
120 10/10 882 Courtnay Duvall F 32 R 52:01.5 16:45
09:55:16 10/11/2014
*************************************************************************
6th Annual Candy Corn 5K run
First Christian Church Carmi, IL
10/11/2014 8:15am
********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 7 Whitney McKenzie F 22 20:39.2 6:39
********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 1 Ty Barbre M 12 18:31.7 5:58
********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 58 Carlie Vaught F 8 31:47.4 10:14
2 95 Evelyn Rose F 9 44:40.4 14:23
3 98 Ella Newell F 5 45:48.7 14:45
4 100 Aidan Willis F 7 46:06.2 14:51
5 116 Audrey Taylor F 6 51:04.5 16:27
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 19 Trey Dixon M 9 23:57.6 7:43
2 20 Connor Newell M 8 23:58.3 7:43
3 40 Conner Coman M 9 26:39.1 8:35
4 69 Luke Bolerjack M 8 34:17.5 11:03
5 77 Gabe Winkleman M 7 35:41.3 11:30
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 9 Payton Dixon F 12 20:59.6 6:46
2 23 Elizabeth Gwaltney F 12 24:40.6 7:57
3 44 Brianna Stocke F 14 28:06.4 9:03
4 52 Tory Rose F 13 31:14.1 10:04
5 63 Sloane Barbre F 10 32:34.1 10:29
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 28 Garrett Sparkman M 13 25:15.2 8:08
2 39 Aiden Sparkman M 11 26:30.9 8:33
3 82 Gia Berekashvili M 11 36:56.3 11:54
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 85 Adriah Lamp F 17 38:25.0 12:22
2 110 Kaylee Sneed F 17 49:18.6 15:53
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 42 Jacob Hubele M 17 27:08.0 8:44
2 79 Devin Oliver M 15 36:04.9 11:37
3 84 Josephine Hubele M 15 38:24.7 12:22
4 109 Alex Nelson M 18 49:18.3 15:53
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 43 Hannah Gowdy F 20 27:56.9 9:00
2 50 Lauren Clark F 23 30:10.9 9:43
3 74 Danielle Burzynski F 22 35:20.6 11:23
4 88 Chelsee Tharp F 22 39:48.0 12:49
5 103 Bailey Bratcher F 20 47:15.9 15:13
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 8 Cody Gottman M 23 20:45.2 6:41
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 33 Katelyne Wolff F 26 25:43.8 8:17
2 35 Alex Aud F 26 25:56.2 8:21
3 47 Emily Williams F 27 29:36.3 9:32
4 54 Jennifer Hansman F 27 31:40.7 10:12
5 57 Whitney Barbre F 25 31:47.1 10:14
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 13 Arthur Bohleber M 27 21:52.2 7:03
2 27 Jedidiah Medler M 25 25:14.5 8:08
3 32 Ryan Williams M 27 25:41.5 8:17
4 51 Dan Martin M 26 30:11.2 9:43
5 102 Caleb Mitchell M 26 47:15.2 15:13
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 14 Whitney Smith F 31 22:21.0 7:12
2 15 Lisa Wolff F 33 22:56.7 7:24
3 18 Lindsay Botsch F 33 23:50.0 7:41
4 37 Cathleen Garner F 31 26:13.2 8:27
5 41 Lacey Moore F 30 27:05.8 8:44
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 2 Tim Roser M 34 18:41.8 6:02
2 29 Denton Aud M 31 25:22.2 8:10
3 31 Brandon Smith M 32 25:33.4 8:14
4 45 Kyle Ginder M 32 28:40.2 9:14
5 56 Jacob Oldendorf M 34 31:43.1 10:13
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 21 Natalie Newell F 37 23:59.2 7:44
2 30 Sarah Bridleman F 38 25:24.7 8:11
3 60 Pamela Haywood F 37 32:00.0 10:18
4 61 Amanda Martin F 36 32:00.2 10:19
5 70 Carrie Bolerjack F 36 34:17.8 11:03
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 5 Brandon Bax M 37 20:25.6 6:35
2 6 Clint Taylor M 35 20:28.7 6:36
3 12 Brian Nolen M 38 21:45.6 7:01
4 16 Gary Prather M 37 23:06.5 7:27
5 55 Bill Hansman M 38 31:41.0 10:12
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 24 Amy Dixon F 41 24:42.6 7:58
2 25 Leslie Loboda F 42 24:44.3 7:58
3 46 Christine Woods F 41 29:02.8 9:21
4 53 Renee Stanton F 42 31:37.1 10:11
5 99 Cathy Sneed F 41 45:50.5 14:46
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 3 Jeremiah Downen M 40 19:40.2 6:20
2 10 Mitch Gross M 40 21:12.4 6:50
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 67 Susan Ludwig F 47 33:32.6 10:48
2 73 Lora Medler F 48 35:18.0 11:22
3 75 Michelle Hunsinger F 45 35:21.8 11:23
4 89 Bev Vaught F 47 40:58.3 13:12
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 34 David Owen M 46 25:50.6 8:20
2 48 Jeff Tharp M 48 29:48.9 9:36
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 36 Lauren Jones F 54 26:06.5 8:25
2 72 Martha Wolcheski F 54 35:11.1 11:20
3 80 Michelle Rhodes F 54 36:17.6 11:41
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 26 Robert Scott Wylie M 50 24:59.0 8:03
2 49 Gerald Medler M 53 29:51.0 9:37
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 66 Debbie Adams F 57 32:43.3 10:32
2 108 Joyce Edwards F 55 48:30.5 15:37
3 112 Susan Bryant F 57 49:37.0 15:59
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 4 Mark Stadly M 57 19:52.9 6:24
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 68 Barb Mitchell F 60 34:04.7 10:59
2 91 Chistine Totten F 62 43:57.6 14:09
3 96 Vicki Erkman F 60 45:01.4 14:30
4 114 Sharon Thompson F 68 49:53.7 16:04
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 11 Thys Bax M 67 21:33.3 6:57
2 17 Doug Raber M 61 23:20.6 7:31
3 22 Pete Fulkerson M 61 24:24.3 7:52
4 38 Bill South M 63 26:13.6 8:27
5 83 Bob McKelvey M 61 37:37.1 12:07
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 117 Margaret Garner F 73 51:11.9 16:29
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O\'All Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ============= == ========= =====
1 113 Jon Bryant M 72 49:40.0 16:00
2 118 Ray Garner M 74 51:12.8 16:30