Point Defiance 15K
Point Defiance
15K
Age Group Results
October 12, 2014
Results By Rogue Multi-Sport LLC
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Taylor Seattle WA 390 34 6 1:23:27 8:06/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Robinson Port Orchard WA 365 46 34 1:41:23 9:51/M
F 01-19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carissa Morrison Puyallup WA 345 15 31 1:39:53 9:42/M
F 20-24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Robbins Tacoma WA 253 23 50 1:49:20 10:37/M
2 Megan Robbins Tacoma WA 413 24 63 1:58:26 11:30/M
F 25-29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Imperati Seattle WA 416 26 12 1:26:53 8:26/M
2 Risa Vanantwerp Bremerton WA 396 26 23 1:32:21 8:58/M
3 Jenny Plaja Olympia WA 358 27 57 1:55:39 11:14/M
4 Ashley Kauzlaric Gig Harbor WA 59 29 69 1:59:23 11:35/M
5 Jenna Cohan Tigard OR 289 26 71 1:59:54 11:38/M
6 Megan Eliasson Olympia WA 299 25 82 2:05:04 12:09/M
7 Adelita Favela Auburn WA 301 29 94 2:08:41 12:30/M
8 Kelsey Hagan Tacoma WA 312 28 97 2:09:18 12:33/M
9 Natasha Colwell Puyallup WA 290 28 100 2:09:46 12:36/M
10 Britt Hodgson Tacoma WA 274 28 126 2:29:05 14:28/M
11 Christine Zumwalt Seattle WA 406 29 131 2:40:37 15:36/M
F 30-34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Taylor Seattle WA 390 34 6 1:23:27 8:06/M
2 Lindsey McKay Seattle WA 341 32 47 1:48:24 10:31/M
3 Jessica Slack Tacoma WA 380 31 53 1:51:09 10:47/M
4 Vanessa Gallagher Tacoma WA 307 34 67 1:59:13 11:34/M
5 Angela Gaffke Spanaway WA 305 34 74 2:02:16 11:52/M
6 Sarah Tesar Gig Harbor WA 392 30 86 2:06:30 12:17/M
7 Emily Fogel Port Orchard WA 303 34 90 2:07:31 12:23/M
8 Kami Fike Port Orchard WA 204 31 91 2:07:33 12:23/M
9 Andrea Miner Port Orchard WA 344 33 104 2:11:13 12:44/M
10 Leah Abiol San Francisco CA 277 31 142 3:13:35 18:48/M
11 Abigail Luckstead Tacoma WA 333 30 146 3:22:26 19:39/M
F 35-39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Harrington Tacoma WA 314 37 21 1:31:53 8:55/M
2 Jenesa Reich Brush Prairie WA 363 38 30 1:39:14 9:38/M
3 Stephanie Duryea Shoreline WA 298 38 45 1:48:16 10:31/M
4 Laura Triplett Tacoma WA 394 37 48 1:48:46 10:34/M
5 Paula Christman Seatac WA 288 37 51 1:49:29 10:38/M
6 Bridgett Swain Seattle WA 386 39 54 1:52:57 10:58/M
7 Heather Strosnider Decatur GA 384 35 55 1:55:18 11:12/M
8 Jenny Jacobs Tacoma WA 321 38 84 2:06:11 12:15/M
9 Jennifer Brave Seattle WA 283 38 88 2:07:21 12:22/M
10 Renee Denny Maple Valley WA 294 38 103 2:10:43 12:41/M
11 Samantha Lemieux Tacoma WA 330 36 105 2:12:07 12:50/M
12 Kathy Gorohoff Seattle WA 309 39 112 2:17:31 13:21/M
13 Jeannie Yi Houston TX 403 38 119 2:23:15 13:54/M
14 Monique Stevens Lacey WA 109 36 120 2:23:17 13:55/M
F 40-44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mack Olympia WA 334 44 38 1:43:07 10:01/M
2 Lynn Erber Redmond WA 202 41 46 1:48:21 10:31/M
3 Kerston Swartz Seattle WA 387 43 73 2:02:07 11:51/M
4 Wendy Kahn Seattle WA 322 43 76 2:02:21 11:53/M
5 Lilly Hsu Tacoma WA 319 42 83 2:05:25 12:11/M
6 Nicolette Laurie Lake Oswego OR 328 41 85 2:06:30 12:17/M
7 Alexandra Mangahas Port Orchard WA 336 44 92 2:07:46 12:24/M
8 Erica Grace Tacoma WA 310 42 101 2:10:03 12:38/M
9 Stacey Legg Everett WA 329 44 107 2:13:50 13:00/M
10 Julie Qashu Tucson AZ 360 43 108 2:15:11 13:07/M
11 Andrea Cavender Bellingham WA 286 40 109 2:15:11 13:07/M
12 Jarna Rainey Bonney Lake WA 252 43 115 2:20:22 13:38/M
13 Luz De Leon-Arizpe Del Valle TX 24 43 121 2:23:17 13:55/M
14 Laurie Kesgard Auburn WA 324 44 124 2:25:40 14:09/M
15 Lee Youmans Puyallup WA 404 40 125 2:28:39 14:26/M
16 Debbie Laur Olympia WA 327 44 128 2:36:14 15:10/M
17 Sarah Shepherd Kent WA 378 41 132 2:40:37 15:36/M
18 Christina Rupp Tacoma WA 368 41 133 2:49:08 16:25/M
19 Yanitza Pannell Indianapolis IN 351 41 134 2:56:22 17:07/M
20 Maria Osorio Indianapolis IN 349 40 135 2:56:25 17:08/M
21 Karen Grear Lakewood WA 311 44 139 3:07:17 18:11/M
22 Jennifer Martineau Renton WA 338 42 143 3:15:15 18:57/M
23 Jill Peery Renton WA 276 41 144 3:15:15 18:57/M
24 Janelle Massingill Federal Way WA 340 44 145 3:18:08 19:14/M
25 Melanie Hilario Oakland CA 317 41 147 3:44:09 21:46/M
F 45-49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Robinson Port Orchard WA 365 46 34 1:41:23 9:51/M
2 Diana Phibbs 411 49 41 1:44:44 10:10/M
3 May Cheng Mercer Island WA 287 49 56 1:55:19 11:12/M
4 Barbara Anderson Atlanta GA 278 48 58 1:56:26 11:18/M
5 Lisa Longano Gig Harbor WA 331 45 59 1:56:27 11:18/M
6 Lara Unger Gig Harbor WA 395 45 65 1:59:12 11:34/M
7 Robin Malich Gig Harbor WA 335 47 66 1:59:12 11:34/M
8 Sophia Petro University Place W 355 48 89 2:07:21 12:22/M
9 Amy Wickstrom Fox Island WA 399 45 95 2:08:53 12:31/M
10 Tami Pendras-Shigeta Maple Valley WA 354 45 102 2:10:43 12:41/M
11 Wendy Du Bois Bainbridge Island 27 46 113 2:19:18 13:31/M
12 Janet Feliciano Lacey WA 302 48 116 2:21:11 13:42/M
13 Stefanie Ramsay-Werts Olympia WA 361 48 117 2:21:11 13:42/M
14 Kristine Zewe Issaquah WA 405 47 140 3:08:32 18:18/M
F 50-54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Sams Gig Harbor WA 370 52 60 1:56:30 11:19/M
2 Laura Zeffer Renton WA 130 51 78 2:02:47 11:55/M
3 Ingrid Walker Wa AL 397 50 79 2:04:03 12:03/M
4 Michelle Poitras Gig Harbor WA 359 51 96 2:08:53 12:31/M
5 Lori Meisburger Gig Harbor WA 342 53 98 2:09:31 12:34/M
6 Connie Franks Bonney Lake WA 407 52 118 2:22:18 13:49/M
7 Michelle White Issaquah WA 125 50 123 2:23:28 13:56/M
8 Linda Kilpatrick Clearlake WA 325 54 130 2:36:14 15:10/M
9 Lori Pitman Issaquah WA 357 54 136 2:56:34 17:09/M
F 55-59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Ostertag Woodinville WA 350 55 49 1:49:05 10:35/M
2 Karen Wiggins Bremerton WA 126 55 81 2:04:52 12:07/M
3 Jenny Nelly Vancouver WA 243 57 106 2:13:34 12:58/M
4 Diana Sheets Olympia WA 377 55 129 2:36:14 15:10/M
5 Mary Jane Brogan Seattle WA 284 57 148 3:44:10 21:46/M
F 60-64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Hudson Seattle WA 320 60 114 2:19:42 13:34/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Wyatt Seattle WA 415 28 1 1:07:06 6:31/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Drangsholt Federal Way WA 297 56 4 1:23:05 8:04/M
M 00-00
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Dodd Seattle WA 295 0 9 1:24:46 8:14/M
M 20-24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Dohrmann Tacoma WA 296 22 7 1:23:41 8:07/M
2 Ryan Glassman Jblm WA 214 24 99 2:09:40 12:35/M
M 25-29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Wyatt Seattle WA 415 28 1 1:07:06 6:31/M
2 Doug Learmont Grand Rapids MN 412 26 3 1:22:21 8:00/M
3 Kyle Bazon Bremerton WA 282 27 22 1:32:19 8:58/M
4 Brendan Cross Seattle WA 292 28 24 1:33:23 9:04/M
5 Michael Ross Seattle WA 367 26 25 1:35:06 9:14/M
6 Andrew Harbison Gig Harbor WA 313 28 36 1:41:42 9:52/M
M 30-34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Gallagher Tacoma WA 306 32 2 1:18:38 7:38/M
2 Ryan Stueber Auburn WA 385 34 14 1:27:49 8:32/M
3 Jon Traugott Gig Harbor WA 393 32 29 1:37:55 9:30/M
4 Sam Novak Gig Harbor WA 88 31 68 1:59:23 11:35/M
5 Timothy Burnett Woods Cross UT 13 30 72 2:00:33 11:42/M
6 Jeremy Tesar Gig Harbor WA 391 32 87 2:06:53 12:19/M
7 Scott Woods Houston TX 402 32 122 2:23:17 13:55/M
M 35-39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Brodt Fircrest WA 188 38 20 1:31:31 8:53/M
2 Cory Kuzaro Bonney Lake WA 326 35 26 1:37:02 9:25/M
3 Kevin Vanburen Tacoma WA 408 38 27 1:37:14 9:26/M
4 Kevin O\'Brien Tacoma WA 346 37 42 1:45:19 10:13/M
5 Jason Skipper Tacoma WA 379 39 43 1:45:28 10:14/M
6 Christian Cuyno Olympia WA 21 39 70 1:59:40 11:37/M
7 John Shattuck Tacoma WA 414 38 77 2:02:32 11:54/M
8 Thaddeus Zysk Seattle WA 409 38 127 2:29:05 14:28/M
M 40-44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Weekes Fife WA 398 40 5 1:23:24 8:06/M
2 Jack Dandridge Lacey WA 293 43 8 1:24:33 8:13/M
3 Steve Bauman Tacoma WA 281 44 16 1:28:54 8:38/M
4 Joel Olivares Olympia WA 347 41 32 1:40:30 9:45/M
5 Andrew Gorohoff Seattle WA 308 43 111 2:17:29 13:21/M
M 45-49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Sall Redmond WA 369 46 10 1:25:13 8:16/M
2 Randy Erber Redmond WA 203 47 18 1:31:28 8:53/M
3 Timothy Atwill Gig Harbor WA 279 47 33 1:40:50 9:47/M
4 Jeff Stephens Gig Harbor WA 383 46 40 1:43:58 10:06/M
5 Eric Swenson Tumwater WA 388 48 64 1:59:11 11:34/M
6 Cliff Mas Gig Harbor WA 339 46 110 2:15:27 13:09/M
7 Richard McGaha Bremerton WA 236 48 141 3:08:55 18:20/M
M 50-54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donn Frostad Tacoma WA 304 51 13 1:27:46 8:31/M
2 Steven Hibbs Lakewood WA 316 51 19 1:31:30 8:53/M
3 Scott Redman Anderson Island WA 362 52 28 1:37:27 9:28/M
4 Scott Gaines Spanaway WA 209 50 37 1:42:38 9:58/M
5 Ladd Wolfe Tacoma WA 400 50 39 1:43:56 10:05/M
6 Paul Schmitz Redmond WA 374 54 62 1:57:25 11:24/M
7 David Schrenk Fox Island WA 376 52 75 2:02:18 11:52/M
M 55-59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Drangsholt Federal Way WA 297 56 4 1:23:05 8:04/M
2 Tim Love Tacoma WA 332 56 11 1:26:22 8:23/M
3 Andy Piercy Tacoma WA 356 58 15 1:28:01 8:33/M
4 Rob Nelly Vancouver WA 244 56 17 1:31:03 8:50/M
5 Bob Marito 410 58 44 1:45:38 10:15/M
6 John Hellman Tacoma WA 315 58 52 1:49:35 10:38/M
7 Duane Kapovich Seattle WA 323 59 137 3:05:58 18:03/M
8 Robert Crawford Puyallup WA 291 58 138 3:05:58 18:03/M
M 60-64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Boynton Bremerton WA 10 60 93 2:07:55 12:25/M
M 65-69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Wood Santa Rosa CA 401 65 80 2:04:03 12:03/M
M 70-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Spidahl Steilacoom WASHING 382 71 35 1:41:35 9:52/M
2 Kent Holder Fox Island WA 318 75 61 1:56:40 11:20/M