78th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 27, 2014
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 5A BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
1 1 Bryce Balenseifen Deer Creek (Edmund) 16:07.18 3:14
2 2 Jaime Ashford Skiatook 16:48.17 3:22
3 3 Ivan Hernandez Fort Worth Arlington Heights 16:51.97 3:23
4 4 Luis Murillo DeSoto 17:05.66 3:26
5 5 Alex Cleveland Grapevine 17:07.35 3:26
6 6 Riley Gonzales Grapevine 17:10.86 3:27
7 7 Drake Diangelo Deer Creek (Edmund) 17:13.91 3:27
8 8 Hayden Murphy Grapevine 17:14.10 3:27
9 9 Jack Coon Thomas Edison 17:29.00 3:30
10 10 Isreal Romero Dumas 17:41.89 3:33
11 11 Steven Aston Thomas Edison 17:43.56 3:33
12 12 Adam Warren Deer Creek (Edmund) 17:49.22 3:34
13 13 Jon Anderson Piedmont 17:50.23 3:35
14 14 Rodolfo Rojo Deer Creek (Edmund) 17:52.83 3:35
15 15 Jarel Rosas Plainview 17:53.76 3:35
16 16 Sergio Lara Plainview 17:55.45 3:36
17 17 Nick Mechler DeSoto 18:02.59 3:37
18 18 Alberto Vazquez Durant 18:06.11 3:38
19 19 Israel Rodriguez Grapevine 18:09.19 3:38
20 20 Connor Wilson Deer Creek (Edmund) 18:12.62 3:39
21 21 Caleb Turnbow Coweta 18:13.86 3:39
22 22 Kyle Brozovich Grapevine 18:17.24 3:40
23 23 Trey Grayson Glenpool 18:19.02 3:40
24 24 Blake Fabian Bishop McGuinness 18:19.91 3:40
25 25 Derek Portillo Guymon 18:20.78 3:41
26 26 Riley King Deer Creek (Edmund) 18:25.27 3:42
27 27 Javier Jaramillo Guymon 18:26.24 3:42
28 28 George Richardson Fort Worth Arlington Heights 18:26.70 3:42
29 29 Myles Hansen Coweta 18:28.42 3:42
30 30 Hunter Samsel Grapevine 18:31.00 3:43
31 31 Nathan Zwahlen DeSoto 18:33.86 3:43
32 32 Wyatt Bradbury Deer Creek (Edmund) 18:34.50 3:43
33 33 Roy Acosta Plainview 18:34.96 3:43
34 34 Tyler Wade Piedmont 18:35.10 3:44
35 35 James Boswell Fort Worth Arlington Heights 18:36.15 3:44
36 36 Frank Moreno Guymon 18:39.67 3:44
37 37 Tommy Beauchamp Guthrie 18:42.21 3:45
38 38 Taylor Ramseyer DeSoto 18:42.66 3:45
39 39 Baron O\' Connor Bishop McGuinness 18:44.32 3:45
40 40 David Dominguez Fort Worth Arlington Heights 18:44.82 3:45
41 41 Travis Hubbard Skiatook 18:45.70 3:46
42 42 Justin Morris Duncan 18:48.98 3:46
43 43 Cory Tiger Glenpool 18:49.63 3:46
44 44 Camden Shaw Carl Albert 18:50.91 3:47
45 45 Christian Garcia Plainview 18:51.61 3:47
46 46 Will Hicks Duncan 18:53.62 3:47
47 47 Matthew Mahan Greenwood 18:58.75 3:48
48 48 Kassius Urquiza Guymon 18:59.37 3:48
49 49 Josh Kalies Shawnee 19:00.81 3:49
50 50 Jackson McQuality DeSoto 19:03.23 3:49
51 51 Dylan Portillo Guymon 19:03.91 3:49
52 52 Jose Vazquez Durant 19:11.90 3:51
53 53 Ricardo Flores Plainview 19:12.54 3:51
54 54 Ben Summers Fort Worth Arlington Heights 19:14.97 3:51
55 55 Joseph Shrum Coweta 19:16.63 3:52
56 56 Ary Ortiz Dumas 19:19.15 3:52
57 57 Pablo Peralta Guymon 19:19.63 3:52
58 58 Ryan Lang Piedmont 19:20.89 3:53
59 59 Adam Kraus Thomas Edison 19:23.12 3:53
60 60 Joseph Engel Bishop McGuinness 19:26.36 3:54
61 61 Coal Phillips Carl Albert 19:26.57 3:54
62 62 Jacob Dodson Carl Albert 19:27.33 3:54
63 63 Mason Newcomb Bishop McGuinness 19:34.60 3:55
64 64 Zach Randall Mt. Saint Mary 19:35.45 3:56
65 Blake McCurdy Canyon Randall 19:35.64 3:56
66 65 Hunter Ray Skiatook 19:35.68 3:56
67 66 Ky Klingsick Dumas 19:36.64 3:56
68 67 Ethan Thomas Collinsville 19:37.88 3:56
69 68 Ben Lamb Fort Worth Arlington Heights 19:38.39 3:56
70 69 Seth Maston Shawnee 19:39.43 3:56
71 70 Garrett Kinsey Mt. Saint Mary 19:39.57 3:56
72 71 Fabian Villarreal Dumas 19:40.71 3:57
73 72 Zach Sellers Collinsville 19:41.20 3:57
74 Jacob Harris Canyon Randall 19:41.91 3:57
75 73 Coy Lucas Fort Worth Arlington Heights 19:42.97 3:57
Page 1
78th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 27, 2014
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 5A BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
76 74 Luis Castro Plainview 19:43.51 3:57
77 75 Connor McIntosh Piedmont 19:45.23 3:58
78 76 Nate McTernan Carl Albert 19:49.28 3:58
79 77 Erik Tollefson Collinsville 19:50.20 3:59
80 78 Ethan Taylor Piedmont 19:51.50 3:59
81 79 Dylan Geib Skiatook 19:51.99 3:59
82 80 Ford Brooks Bishop McGuinness 19:53.59 3:59
83 81 Bennett Barnett Mt. Saint Mary 19:54.22 3:59
84 82 Hunter Thomas Plainview 19:55.93 4:00
85 83 Caleb Ohara Coweta 19:58.05 4:00
86 84 Brice Koons Shawnee 19:58.42 4:00
87 85 Reid Carter Greenwood 19:59.33 4:00
88 86 Liam Kelley Bishop McGuinness 20:00.02 4:00
89 87 Dakota Pruitt Guthrie 20:00.09 4:01
90 88 Austin Davis Carl Albert 20:03.12 4:01
91 89 Gerry David Coweta 20:04.29 4:01
92 90 James Stellfox Collinsville 20:06.14 4:02
93 91 Conner Self Guthrie 20:11.40 4:03
94 92 Ryan McIntire Guthrie 20:13.01 4:03
95 93 Devin Perez Denison 20:15.64 4:04
96 Trenton Vanhuss Canyon Randall 20:21.69 4:05
97 94 Zack Ransonette Dumas 20:22.12 4:05
98 95 Jack Perdue Thomas Edison 20:27.57 4:06
99 96 Braden Ledford Duncan 20:28.90 4:06
100 97 Kyle Clark Thomas Edison 20:29.76 4:06
101 98 Stephen Cole Durant 20:31.22 4:07
102 99 Jerrod Powell Greenwood 20:32.94 4:07
103 100 Nick Crady DeSoto 20:34.81 4:07
104 101 Ben Lamoreaux Thomas Edison 20:42.62 4:09
105 102 Jesus Gamon Dumas 20:42.94 4:09
106 103 Hayden Reed Skiatook 20:43.77 4:09
107 104 Morgan Cooper Collinsville 20:44.06 4:09
108 105 Devon Lyon Collinsville 20:49.35 4:10
109 106 Colby Chamblin Shawnee 20:51.72 4:11
110 107 Stony Jackson Greenwood 20:53.29 4:11
111 108 Henry Novak Bishop McGuinness 20:53.71 4:11
112 109 Logan Hibbs Durant 20:53.98 4:11
113 110 Austin Curry Greenwood 20:54.27 4:11
114 111 Jaydon Robinson Carl Albert 20:56.38 4:12
115 112 Dakota Hunt Skiatook 20:57.39 4:12
116 113 Jesse Jackson Coweta 21:04.82 4:13
117 114 Hunter Corneilson DeSoto 21:08.88 4:14
118 115 James Yeager Greenwood 21:11.37 4:15
119 116 Luke Altnether Denison 21:13.18 4:15
120 117 John Kelly McGann Shawnee 21:17.72 4:16
121 118 Matt Moler Carl Albert 21:19.45 4:16
122 119 Clay Dominy Shawnee 21:26.82 4:18
123 120 Alonzo Rodriquez Skiatook 21:27.76 4:18
124 Braxton Urioste Canyon Randall 21:34.74 4:19
125 121 Dylan Trusley Duncan 21:37.52 4:20
126 122 Alfredo Osorio Durant 21:40.08 4:21
127 123 Ryan Vanzandt Durant 21:52.32 4:23
128 124 Anthony Aspell Denison 21:53.79 4:23
129 125 Tim Parsons Glenpool 21:54.41 4:23
130 126 Aj Stewart Duncan 21:55.15 4:24
131 127 Collin Thornton Duncan 21:56.48 4:24
132 128 Colton Lindsey Piedmont 22:22.30 4:29
133 129 Evan Ward Greenwood 22:33.31 4:31
134 130 Ben Parker Shawnee 22:36.49 4:32
135 131 Devin Bingham Piedmont 22:37.87 4:32
136 132 Hunter Stephens Guthrie 22:42.99 4:33
137 133 Braden Little Collinsville 23:02.66 4:37
138 134 Zach Taylor Coweta 23:11.90 4:39
139 135 Chris Ooley Mt. Saint Mary 23:55.08 4:48
140 136 Chris Patton Glenpool 24:06.30 4:50
141 137 Caleb Sanderson Mt. Saint Mary 24:06.74 4:50
142 138 Braulio Prado Denison 24:31.54 4:55
143 139 John Woods Durant 24:45.08 4:58
144 140 Caleb Bell Glenpool 24:50.92 4:59
145 141 Liam Sartor Denison 26:21.25 5:17
146 142 Kody Key Denison 55:34.07 11:07
Page 2