Oskloosa Cross Country Invitational - 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Williamsburg
3 9 14 15 16 (21) (27) = 57
Julie Hollensbe, Carly Schlabaugh, Kiaya Walters, Belle Hartman, Kaden
Brennaman, Madie Jensen, Hannah Malloy
2. Pekin
1 5 8 20 26 (30) (33) = 60
Gwynne Wright, Taylor Lock, Shea Dahlstrom, Sloan Reighard, Taylor
Winn, Bonnie Becker, Devin Dailey
3. Fairfield
10 12 13 19 24 (36) (42) = 78
Sami Fritz, Taylor Ferrel, Ashlyn Elmore, Nicole Buch, Tracy Andermann,
Maggie Ferrel, Savannah Kelley
4. Ottumwa High School
7 11 22 23 28 (29) (37) = 91
Kylie Latham, Georgia Garrett, Delaney Throckmorton, Daylin Latham,
Jaiden Cloyd, Ashlyn Thompson, Morgan Lawson
5. Oskaloosa
2 17 31 32 34 (41) (47) = 116
Sienna Dejong, Tori Palmer, Melissa Moorman, Marina Llanes Rojas, Brey
Hill, Sereena Cheney, Kylee Silliman
6. Newton Senior High School
6 18 39 40 45 (49) = 148
Hailey Coy, Ellie Horn, Tessa Keeton, Autumn Hunt, Michaella Cope,
Jordyn Soule
7. Albia
4 35 51 56 57 (60) (65) = 203
Jordan Winke, Michelle Manser, Emma Dinneen, Jaeden Debus, Suzy
Strasko, Liz Detar, Micaleah Stewart
8. Centerville High School
25 38 43 50 54 (58) (59) = 210
Cassidy Schacher, Kirsten Brauman, Kianna Lechtenberg, Taylor Brauman,
Sydney Dommer, Melissa Chapman, Katie Sharp
9. Knoxville
44 48 52 53 61 = 258
Lucy Olson, Sydney Washington, Kaeline Schueke, Carrie Chambers, Dawn
Stewart
10. Chariton
46 55 62 63 64 (66) (67) = 290
Allison Summerfield, Madison Showers, Tori Bauer, Sydney McNeeley,
Ashley Batty, Taylor Sandy, Ali Goldensoph
Oskloosa Cross Country Invitational - 2014 - Varsity - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1414 Gwynne Wright Pekin 11 15:14.4 6:08
2 2 1154 Sienna Dejong Oskaloosa SO 15:35.3 6:17
3 3 1342 Julie Hollensbe Williamsburg JR 16:07.9 6:30
4 4 849 Jordan Winke Albia SO 16:41.4 6:43
5 5 1416 Taylor Lock Pekin 11 16:51.2 6:47
6 6 1070 Hailey Coy Newton Senior High School SR 16:54.8 6:49
7 7 1224 Kylie Latham Ottumwa High School FR 17:00.0 6:51
8 8 1415 Shea Dahlstrom Pekin 10 17:06.7 6:54
9 9 1350 Carly Schlabaugh Williamsburg JR 17:11.8 6:56
10 10 987 Sami Fritz Fairfield SO 17:23.1 7:00
11 11 1221 Georgia Garrett Ottumwa High School JR 17:23.1 7:00
12 12 986 Taylor Ferrel Fairfield JR 17:25.3 7:01
13 13 984 Ashlyn Elmore Fairfield SO 17:28.4 7:02
14 14 1354 Kiaya Walters Williamsburg SO 17:33.3 7:04
15 15 1341 Belle Hartman Williamsburg SR 17:47.3 7:10
16 16 1336 Kaden Brennaman Williamsburg FR 17:50.0 7:11
17 17 1165 Tori Palmer Oskaloosa JR 17:53.5 7:12
18 18 1071 Ellie Horn Newton Senior High School SO 18:00.9 7:15
19 19 982 Nicole Buch Fairfield FR 18:03.9 7:17
20 20 1420 Sloan Reighard Pekin 11 18:05.3 7:17
21 21 1343 Madie Jensen Williamsburg SO 18:09.0 7:19
22 22 1232 Delaney Throckmorton Ottumwa High School FR 18:12.6 7:20
23 23 1223 Daylin Latham Ottumwa High School SR 18:13.6 7:20
24 24 981 Tracy Andermann Fairfield SR 18:16.2 7:22
25 25 902 Cassidy Schacher Centerville High School SR 18:18.9 7:23
26 26 1417 Taylor Winn Pekin 11 18:21.3 7:24
27 27 1346 Hannah Malloy Williamsburg SO 18:22.7 7:24
28 28 1220 Jaiden Cloyd Ottumwa High School SR 18:24.1 7:25
29 29 1231 Ashlyn Thompson Ottumwa High School SR 18:26.1 7:25
30 30 1418 Bonnie Becker Pekin 10 18:30.8 7:27
31 1246 Andrea Carballo Pella Christian High School SO 18:33.1 7:28
32 31 1162 Melissa Moorman Oskaloosa SO 18:35.0 7:29
33 32 1160 Marina Llanes Rojas Oskaloosa SR 18:36.4 7:30
34 33 1419 Devin Dailey Pekin 11 18:37.2 7:30
35 1247 Marina Shannon Pella Christian High School SR 18:40.7 7:31
36 34 1157 Brey Hill Oskaloosa JR 18:46.5 7:34
37 35 835 Michelle Manser Albia JR 18:49.1 7:35
38 36 985 Maggie Ferrel Fairfield SO 18:57.0 7:38
39 1398 Emily Flaig Eddyville-Blaksburg-Fremont SR 19:04.1 7:41
40 37 1226 Morgan Lawson Ottumwa High School FR 19:08.7 7:43
41 38 885 Kirsten Brauman Centerville High School JR 19:16.1 7:46
42 39 1074 Tessa Keeton Newton Senior High School FR 19:21.6 7:48
43 40 1072 Autumn Hunt Newton Senior High School SR 19:21.9 7:48
44 41 1151 Sereena Cheney Oskaloosa JR 19:24.0 7:49
45 42 990 Savannah Kelley Fairfield SO 19:32.1 7:52
46 1244 Morgan Anderson Pella Christian High School SR 19:46.0 7:58
47 1248 Josie Te Grotenhuis Pella Christian High School FR 19:51.1 8:00
48 43 896 Kianna Lechtenberg Centerville High School FR 19:57.8 8:02
49 44 1025 Lucy Olson Knoxville SO 19:59.4 8:03
50 45 1069 Michaella Cope Newton Senior High School SO 20:03.2 8:05
51 46 923 Allison Summerfield Chariton SO 20:06.9 8:06
52 47 1166 Kylee Silliman Oskaloosa JR 20:09.4 8:07
53 48 1028 Sydney Washington Knoxville JR 20:18.8 8:11
54 49 1076 Jordyn Soule Newton Senior High School SO 20:52.5 8:24
55 50 886 Taylor Brauman Centerville High School FR 20:59.0 8:27
56 51 829 Emma Dinneen Albia SR 21:05.3 8:30
57 52 1026 Kaeline Schueke Knoxville SR 21:10.9 8:32
58 53 1024 Carrie Chambers Knoxville JR 21:16.6 8:34
59 1397 Claire Jager Eddyville-Blaksburg-Fremont SO 21:18.7 8:35
60 54 892 Sydney Dommer Centerville High School SR 21:22.4 8:36
61 55 921 Madison Showers Chariton SR 21:39.7 8:43
62 56 827 Jaeden Debus Albia FR 21:45.0 8:46
63 57 847 Suzy Strasko Albia SR 21:47.7 8:47
64 58 888 Melissa Chapman Centerville High School JR 21:52.7 8:49
65 59 903 Katie Sharp Centerville High School JR 21:54.7 8:49
66 60 828 Liz Detar Albia SO 22:03.5 8:53
67 1366 Rachel Surbaugh Twin Cedars JR 22:06.0 8:54
68 61 1027 Dawn Stewart Knoxville FR 22:32.0 9:04
69 1395 Lily Hastings Eddyville-Blaksburg-Fremont FR 22:41.7 9:08
70 1368 Kaylee Bruns Twin Cedars SO 22:41.9 9:08
71 1396 Kelsey Maize Eddyville-Blaksburg-Fremont JR 22:47.6 9:11
72 62 909 Tori Bauer Chariton JR 23:16.5 9:22
73 63 918 Sydney McNeeley Chariton JR 23:33.1 9:29
74 64 907 Ashley Batty Chariton SR 23:43.1 9:33
75 65 845 Micaleah Stewart Albia SO 23:57.1 9:39
76 66 920 Taylor Sandy Chariton SR 24:14.5 9:46
77 67 917 Ali Goldensoph Chariton FR 24:16.2 9:46
78 1369 Kalli Spaur Twin Cedars SO 24:32.6 9:53
79 1367 Sarah Tuttle Twin Cedars JR 35:12.0 14:10