Oskloosa Cross Country Invitational - 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pella Middle School
3 4 7 9 12 (14) (18) = 35
Vanhauen Drew, Reynolds Tyler, Tierney Gavin, Buckingham Evan, Buma
Jordan, Briggs Carter, Schippers Dakota
2. Chariton Middle School
6 10 13 21 26 (29) (38) = 76
Ben Lahart, Cameron McDonald, Grant Goering, Peyton Lane, Sawyer Cline,
Logan Demichellis, Lance Wallace
3. Oskaloosa
2 11 20 23 25 (44) = 81
Carter Huyser, Kadin Gerard, Nick Koenig, Alaric Wilsen, Drew Appleget,
Andrew Scholes
4. Ottumwa
5 8 15 16 45 (48) (49) = 89
Andres Hernandez, Hank Hammer, Tyler McCoy, Jacob Wiley, Adrian Dubon,
Drake Livingston, Sam Leon
5. Norwalk Middle School
1 28 30 37 42 (43) (50) = 138
Seth Harper, Jaden Deal, Blake Chitttenden, Tyrus Lankford, Holden
Brown, Josh Nelson, Owen Martin
6. Berg Middle School (newton)
22 24 27 31 39 (52) (53) = 143
Nathan Miller, Adam Hunter, Colton Forck, Larkin Christy, Luke Zaabel,
Jasper Wickman, Isaac Friedman
7. Centerville High School
17 19 35 36 41 (47) (54) = 148
Owen Pasa, Trent McCann, Brady Hughes, McCain Oden, Cade Lechtenberg,
Noah Craver, Gage Carson
8. Knoxville Middle School
32 33 34 40 46 (51) = 185
Joey Kesteloot, Sam Grinstead, Elliott Schmidt, Jordan Bacon, Daniel
Ramaeker, Gable Garcia
Oskloosa Cross Country Invitational - 2014 - Middle School - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1084 Seth Harper Norwalk Middle School 8T 9:51.0 6:34
2 2 1133 Carter Huyser Oskaloosa 8T 10:19.8 6:54
3 1373 Arawn Hodgkins Eddyville-Blaksburg-Fremont 8T 10:21.9 6:55
4 3 1261 Vanhauen Drew Pella Middle School 8T 10:28.1 6:59
5 4 1289 Reynolds Tyler Pella Middle School 7T 10:32.8 7:02
6 5 1195 Andres Hernandez Ottumwa 8T 10:41.1 7:08
7 6 948 Ben Lahart Chariton Middle School 8T 10:51.6 7:15
8 7 1266 Tierney Gavin Pella Middle School 8T 10:57.6 7:19
9 8 1194 Hank Hammer Ottumwa 8T 11:00.0 7:20
10 9 1264 Buckingham Evan Pella Middle School 8T 11:00.7 7:21
11 10 950 Cameron McDonald Chariton Middle School 8T 11:01.8 7:22
12 11 1131 Kadin Gerard Oskaloosa 7T 11:03.3 7:23
13 12 1272 Buma Jordan Pella Middle School 8T 11:06.6 7:25
14 13 945 Grant Goering Chariton Middle School 8T 11:07.1 7:25
15 14 1254 Briggs Carter Pella Middle School 8T 11:09.4 7:27
16 15 1200 Tyler McCoy Ottumwa 7T 11:12.6 7:29
17 16 1202 Jacob Wiley Ottumwa 8T 11:14.4 7:30
18 17 879 Owen Pasa Centerville High School 7T 11:22.7 7:36
19 1359 Sklar Rus Twin Cedars 7T 11:24.7 7:37
20 18 1260 Schippers Dakota Pella Middle School 7T 11:25.4 7:37
21 1287 Gaul Thomas Pella Middle School 7T 11:27.5 7:39
22 19 875 Trent McCann Centerville High School 7T 11:28.1 7:39
23 20 1136 Nick Koenig Oskaloosa 7T 11:29.2 7:40
24 1251 Aj Furr Pella Middle School 7T 11:29.3 7:40
25 21 949 Peyton Lane Chariton Middle School 8T 11:30.1 7:41
26 22 858 Nathan Miller Berg Middle School (newton) 8T 11:30.2 7:41
27 23 1144 Alaric Wilsen Oskaloosa 8T 11:32.2 7:42
28 24 855 Adam Hunter Berg Middle School (newton) 8T 11:33.5 7:43
29 25 1118 Drew Appleget Oskaloosa 8T 11:34.4 7:43
30 26 941 Sawyer Cline Chariton Middle School 8T 11:36.5 7:45
31 1360 Christian Goemaat Twin Cedars 8T 11:37.2 7:45
32 27 853 Colton Forck Berg Middle School (newton) 7T 11:37.6 7:46
33 28 1081 Jaden Deal Norwalk Middle School 8T 11:37.7 7:46
34 1269 Bruxvoort Jared Pella Middle School 7T 11:39.0 7:46
35 1377 Levi Strausser Eddyville-Blaksburg-Fremont 8T 11:39.3 7:47
36 29 943 Logan Demichellis Chariton Middle School 7T 11:41.7 7:48
37 30 1080 Blake Chitttenden Norwalk Middle School 8T 11:44.2 7:50
38 31 850 Larkin Christy Berg Middle School (newton) 7T 11:46.8 7:52
39 32 1033 Joey Kesteloot Knoxville Middle School 8T 11:48.7 7:53
40 33 1032 Sam Grinstead Knoxville Middle School 8T 11:51.6 7:55
41 1283 Leathers Nathan Pella Middle School 8T 11:54.8 7:57
42 34 1036 Elliott Schmidt Knoxville Middle School 8T 11:56.3 7:58
43 811 Edison Goodlow Albia 7T 11:57.1 7:59
44 35 871 Brady Hughes Centerville High School 7T 11:58.1 7:59
45 1286 Peters Riley Pella Middle School 8T 11:58.4 7:59
46 36 878 McCain Oden Centerville High School 7T 12:10.2 8:07
47 37 1085 Tyrus Lankford Norwalk Middle School 7T 12:11.7 8:08
48 38 956 Lance Wallace Chariton Middle School 7T 12:16.6 8:12
49 1374 Adam Larue Eddyville-Blaksburg-Fremont 8T 12:17.1 8:12
50 1284 Singer Nick Pella Middle School 7T 12:19.7 8:14
51 39 863 Luke Zaabel Berg Middle School (newton) 7T 12:21.8 8:15
52 40 1029 Jordan Bacon Knoxville Middle School 7T 12:26.0 8:18
53 942 Isaac Coker Chariton Middle School 7T 12:28.6 8:20
54 1280 Thompson Matthew Pella Middle School 8T 12:34.3 8:23
55 1256 Kime Cody Pella Middle School 7T 12:35.6 8:24
56 805 Jaylon Cox Albia 8T 12:36.8 8:25
57 1372 Bryan Carroll Eddyville-Blaksburg-Fremont 8T 12:37.0 8:25
58 1281 Kleven Nate Pella Middle School 8T 12:40.3 8:27
59 1268 Schulte Jake Pella Middle School 7T 12:45.2 8:31
60 41 874 Cade Lechtenberg Centerville High School 7T 12:50.5 8:34
61 42 1079 Holden Brown Norwalk Middle School 7T 12:53.0 8:36
62 1273 Roozeboom Jordan Pella Middle School 7T 12:53.3 8:36
63 43 1087 Josh Nelson Norwalk Middle School 8T 12:55.2 8:37
64 1274 Nguyen Kaleb Pella Middle School 8T 12:57.5 8:39
65 944 Tyler Goben Chariton Middle School 7T 12:58.8 8:40
66 44 1140 Andrew Scholes Oskaloosa 7T 13:00.2 8:41
67 810 Cole Folkerts Albia 8T 13:05.2 8:44
68 45 1193 Adrian Dubon Ottumwa 7T 13:09.2 8:47
69 1288 Miller Troy Pella Middle School 8T 13:12.7 8:49
70 46 1035 Daniel Ramaeker Knoxville Middle School 7T 13:15.6 8:51
71 47 867 Noah Craver Centerville High School 7T 13:19.0 8:53
72 48 1198 Drake Livingston Ottumwa 8T 13:20.0 8:54
73 49 1197 Sam Leon Ottumwa 7T 13:20.8 8:54
74 50 1086 Owen Martin Norwalk Middle School 8T 13:25.7 8:58
75 51 1031 Gable Garcia Knoxville Middle School 7T 13:26.5 8:58
76 1262 Vanderwerf Dreyton Pella Middle School 8T 13:26.7 8:58
77 52 862 Jasper Wickman Berg Middle School (newton) 7T 13:30.5 9:01
78 1191 Brayden Black Ottumwa 7T 13:31.9 9:02
79 1277 White Logan Pella Middle School 7T 13:38.9 9:06
80 53 854 Isaac Friedman Berg Middle School (newton) 8T 13:44.1 9:10
81 1282 Vos Nate Pella Middle School 7T 13:50.2 9:14
82 1278 Johnston Mason Pella Middle School 7T 13:54.8 9:17
83 819 Andrew Wright Albia 8T 13:57.2 9:19
84 54 866 Gage Carson Centerville High School 7T 14:02.2 9:22
85 1083 Jack Foster Norwalk Middle School 8T 14:02.8 9:22
86 1077 Luke Agey Norwalk Middle School 8T 14:05.3 9:24
87 881 Cameron Voss Centerville High School 7T 14:15.5 9:31
88 1404 Michael Munoz Pella Christian 8T 14:36.9 9:45
89 1270 Wilborn Jerred Pella Middle School 8T 14:38.5 9:46
90 1271 Houtz Jonas Pella Middle School 7T 14:44.2 9:50
91 1253 Blom Cale Pella Middle School 7T 14:59.3 10:00
92 1192 Evan Budde Ottumwa 8T 15:06.9 10:05
93 868 Dylan Drake Centerville High School 7T 15:09.6 10:07
94 1267 Nedder Jacob Pella Middle School 7T 15:12.2 10:09
95 1276 Peffers Liam Pella Middle School 7T 15:12.4 10:09
96 953 Aaron Sullenger Chariton Middle School 8T 15:16.9 10:12
97 957 Noah Weaver Chariton Middle School 8T 15:21.9 10:15
98 955 Micah Thatcher Chariton Middle School 8T 15:59.2 10:40
99 952 Jamison Owens Chariton Middle School 8T 16:01.2 10:41
100 877 Blayne Morlan Centerville High School 7T 16:04.4 10:43
101 852 Mitchell Faidley Berg Middle School (newton) 8T 16:09.0 10:46
102 946 Colin Greiner Chariton Middle School 7T 16:09.7 10:47
103 1403 Matthew Lunsford Pella Christian 7T 16:13.3 10:49
104 954 Chandler Swanson Chariton Middle School 7T 16:15.0 10:50
105 1201 Mathew McDowell Ottumwa 7T 16:15.5 10:51
106 860 Hunter Pion Berg Middle School (newton) 7T 16:33.6 11:03
107 1263 Hernandez Elijah Pella Middle School 7T 16:54.0 11:16
108 861 Parker Sherwood Berg Middle School (newton) 7T 17:00.0 11:20
109 851 Kaleb Dydell Berg Middle School (newton) 7T 17:04.3 11:23
110 1285 Zeimetz Noah Pella Middle School 7T 17:07.5 11:25
111 1405 Alex Vermeer Pella Christian 7T 17:28.5 11:39
112 1252 Jablonski Ben Pella Middle School 7T 17:39.5 11:47
113 1265 Klein Gavin Pella Middle School 8T 17:43.8 11:50
114 1259 Huddleston Dakota Pella Middle School 7T 17:44.3 11:50
115 1275 Toom Landon Pella Middle School 7T 19:10.3 12:47