Toughman Alabama
Toughman Championship Half NY Qualifiers
8/16/2014
MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 20 Scott McAmis 24 M Memphis TN 5:40:04
2 41 Landon Mueller 24 M Madison AL 5:55:08
3 45 Zack Kirkendoll 23 M Broken Arrow OK 5:56:04
MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 31 Jake Metcalfe 29 M Tupelo MS 5:23:56
2 28 Tyler Quarles 26 M Chattanooga TN 5:26:23
3 29 Byrd Earthman 27 M Memphis TN 5:29:29
FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 276 Anna Frey 27 F Atlanta GA 5:36:11
2 308 Maxime Copley 25 F Montgomery FL 5:47:22
3 311 Claire Cuda 28 F Bluffton SC 5:58:00
MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 52 Justin Ladner 34 M Birmingham AL 4:19:30
2 61 Aaron Ford 32 M Saltillo MS 4:40:39
3 77 Jason Baxter 33 M Brentwood TN 4:42:03
4 62 Brock Schnute 33 M Charleston SC 4:42:52
5 72 Tyler Prentice 34 M Chattanooga TN 5:00:32
6 53 Joe White 34 M Canton GA 5:00:55
7 67 James Reynolds 30 M Theodore AL 5:03:47
8 59 Bryan McClintock 31 M Atlanta GA 5:11:23
9 55 David Blunier 34 M Mobile AL 5:13:50
10 63 Wyman Hamilton 33 M Birmingham AL 5:19:33
FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 272 Carrie Heidrich 34 F Hoover AL 5:06:54
2 278 Kaci Hamilton 33 F Mountain Brook AL 5:47:58
3 317 Angela Harmison 33 F Daphne AL 6:07:20
4 290 Elaine Ver Halen 31 F Germantown TN 6:21:10
5 305 Stephanie Clemons 31 F Tallahassee FL 6:56:51
6 271 Teresa Hess 33 F Pensacola FL 7:08:04
7 296 Teesha McCrae 33 F Atlanta GA 7:16:27
8 279 Audrey Novchich 33 F Pike Road AL 7:22:49
MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 81 Andy Patton 37 M Nashville TN 4:40:48
2 83 Travis Sherman 38 M Pelham AL 4:52:34
3 96 Aaron Leach 39 M Gainesville GA 4:55:37
4 103 Daniel Kirby 36 M Mt Juliet TN 4:57:33
5 105 Jason Reneau 38 M Madison AL 5:01:41
6 108 Evan Bone 37 M Collierville TN 5:09:38
7 93 Luis Miguel Saenz 38 M Roswell Ga GA 5:15:26
8 99 Hennen Ehrenclou 35 M Atlanta GA 5:26:02
9 95 Brian Freeman 38 M Montgomery AL 5:31:16
10 112 Ryan Kellow 38 M Brentwood TN 5:35:30
FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 275 Emily Ryan Rollins 37 F Brentwood TN 4:51:29
2 283 Giorgia Valoti 35 F Norcross GA 5:20:17
3 274 Kelly Cory 37 F Edgewater FL 5:22:24
4 285 Carrie Smith 37 F Decatur GA 5:42:21
5 273 Andrea Cumpston 35 F Nashville TN 5:43:10
6 281 Season Lane 35 F Nashville TN 5:45:54
7 312 Lisa Broadfield 36 F Jacksonville FL 6:00:03
8 282 Carla Noya 35 F Ooltewah TN 6:24:22
9 284 Jennifer Lockhart 36 F Hixson TN 6:28:44
10 306 Laura Fennell 39 F Prattville AL 7:43:49
MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 113 Derek Champigny 40 M Homewood AL 4:39:21
2 121 Mark Janus 42 M Smyrna GA 4:48:43
3 120 Adrian Divittorio 41 M Mobile AL 4:56:15
4 325 Jon Eichert 41 M Hermitage TN 5:00:12
5 140 Christopher Portelli 41 M Roswell GA 5:04:26
6 126 Clay Curtis 40 M Plantersville MS 5:07:00
7 135 Todd Allen 44 M Muscle Shoals AL 5:07:07
8 132 Rich Graham 43 M Ringgold GA 5:13:12
9 146 John Roddy 44 M Brentwood TN 5:13:39
10 115 David Killean 43 M Nashville TN 5:14:21
FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 235 Lesley Brainard 44 F Collierville TN 5:19:46
2 234 Tammy Rutherford 41 F Nashville TN 5:26:58
3 250 Jennifer Dagnall 42 F Bradenton FL 5:38:13
4 239 Susan Allen 44 F Dawsonville GA 5:41:19
5 238 Patti Neal 41 F Marietta GA 5:46:53
6 252 Laural Dugan 43 F Birmingham AL 6:16:48
7 248 Sherri Gibson 43 F Loxley AL 6:17:57
8 246 Sharon Bullock 42 F Birmingham AL 6:23:38
9 245 Rebecca Stein 42 F Chattanooga TN 6:23:55
10 251 Kym Klass 43 F Prattville AL 6:37:35
MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 194 Bruce Gennari 48 M Brentwood TN 4:23:27
2 164 Brad Rollins 45 M Brentwood TN 4:32:29
3 165 David Meadows 46 M Birmingham AL 4:42:52
4 172 Tony Allen 47 M Birmingham AL 4:50:10
5 166 Jeff Eicher 49 M Spring Hill TN 5:05:40
6 186 Bryan Johnson 46 M Silverhill AL 5:10:53
7 167 Barry Parker 45 M Wetumpka AL 5:34:38
8 181 Kent Fawcett 48 M Canton GA 5:43:57
9 171 Glenn Sheppard 46 M Alpharetta GA 6:07:51
10 179 Gary Garza 45 M Pensacola FL 6:12:16
FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 236 Vicki Updike 46 F Brentwood TN 5:13:42
2 255 Alison Solomon 47 F Decatur GA 5:59:46
3 254 Julie Elmer 45 F Birmingham AL 6:04:25
4 258 Sophia Lal 49 F Birmingham AL 6:07:36
5 241 Karen Whitlock 45 F Lilburn GA 6:22:37
6 243 Stephanie Deboer 45 F Marietta GA 6:34:15
7 264 Marnie Erdman 48 F Harpersville AL 6:53:50
8 242 Michelle Forte 45 F Baton Rouge LA 7:29:18
9 256 Denise Sweeney 49 F Southport NC 7:30:39
10 319 Alexis C. Gaston-Woo 49 F Tallahassee FL 7:33:58
MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 205 Timothy O\'Leary 52 M Antioch TN 4:56:40
2 196 Christopher Stark 52 M Nashville TN 4:57:50
3 210 Travis Self 50 M Birmingham AL 5:07:47
4 195 Dan Jones 50 M Atlanta GA 5:09:43
5 215 Johnny Miles 54 M Tupelo MS 5:13:48
6 206 John Casterline 52 M Birmingham AL 5:22:03
7 211 Darrell Croft 51 M Germantown TN 5:24:44
8 197 Nick Nicholson 51 M Nashville TN 5:35:04
9 213 Ray Kellum 51 M Signal Mountain TN 5:35:41
10 204 Harri Haikala 51 M Vestavia AL 5:50:40
FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 286 Janie Davis 51 F Birmingham AL 5:39:22
2 299 Sandy Coomer 51 F Brentwood TN 5:53:45
3 297 Cathy Cope 51 F Fairhope AL 6:14:51
4 302 Patty Stephens 54 F Dacula GA 6:30:40
5 300 Lorraine Hurley 52 F Chattanooga TN 6:34:42
6 292 Catherine Pagani 54 F Tuscaloosa AL 6:37:26
7 307 Kelli Burgess 50 F Riverside AL 6:42:32
8 287 Anne Smith 54 F Daphne AL 7:26:57
9 301 Barbara Danson 53 F Grayson GA 7:56:00
MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 209 Steve Morrow 55 M Nashville TN 5:13:58
2 200 Mark Stautberg 55 M Gainesville GA 5:15:23
3 224 Peter Hurley 57 M Chattanooga TN 6:12:44
4 217 Joseph House 55 M Madison MS 6:23:47
5 223 Michael Yarbrough 56 M Nashville TN 6:26:36
FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 289 Ginny Crumley 56 F Gainesville GA 6:05:46
2 303 Diane McCarter 56 F Atlanta GA 6:57:57
3 293 Sheila Yarbrough 55 F Nashville TN 6:58:16
4 288 Squealy Mason 55 F Chelsea AL 7:17:17
MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 26 Ken Robinson 64 M Gainesville GA 6:02:36
2 23 Doug Jones 60 M Pensacola FL 6:44:09
3 48 Mike Bryan 60 M Mount Olive AL 6:44:23
4 39 Roxy Wishum 60 M Montgomery AL 8:03:13
MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 32 Bob Goodman 65 M Opelika AL 5:08:53
FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa S City Sta Final
===== ===== ==================== === = ======================== =======
1 237 Judith Garrard 68 F Lawrenceville GA 8:16:25