Page 1
2014 CHANUTE TRIATHLON
AUGUST 9, 2014 * CHANUTE, KS
IPICO TIMING BY TIME LINE RESULTS
Number of records: 50
MALE SPRINT OVERALL CHAMPIONS
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 158 Brett Rinehart KS 1:00:24
2 151 Tim Wedan KS 1:02:58
3 154 Lance Burnett KS 1:05:36
4 150 Shelby Franklin KS 1:05:49
5 192 Stephen Alexander 1:09:55
6 194 Karl Wicker 1:10:53
7 179 Michael Wilson 1:11:30
8 153 Scott Coates KS 1:11:41
9 193 Ben McKenzie 1:12:38
10 165 Lake Lund KS 1:13:20
11 166 Benton Duff KS 1:19:20
12 178 Mike Bean 1:19:35
13 156 Jordan Strickler KS 1:19:50
14 161 Avery Davis KS 1:20:59
15 177 Brian Boore 1:24:33
16 160 Karter Krokstrom KS 1:27:32
17 171 Christopher Abbuehl DE 1:28:07
18 196 Ross Abbuehl KS 1:28:40
19 168 Rick Davis MO 1:29:30
20 162 Joe Wedan KS 1:31:51
21 175 Dan Brazil KS 1:38:54
22 170 Edward Abbuehl KS 1:44:28
FEMALE SPRINT OVERALL CHAMPIONS
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 163 Carolyn Kensett KS 1:12:21
2 157 Michelle Murawski 1:20:18
3 159 Teri Lund KS 1:27:31
4 195 Lisa Blaire 1:29:15
5 176 Jennifer Dietsch KS 1:30:45
6 172 Audrey Kennedy KS 1:32:10
7 173 Angela Haynes KS 1:34:38
8 174 Amber Williams OK 1:35:05
9 164 Amanda Rollenhagen KS 1:35:24
10 167 Terri Kueser KS 1:38:06
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Number of records: 50
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 191 Brent Wright 1:20:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 24
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 179 Michael Wilson 1:11:30
2 165 Lake Lund KS 1:13:20
3 156 Jordan Strickler KS 1:19:50
4 161 Avery Davis KS 1:20:59
5 160 Karter Krokstrom KS 1:27:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 34
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 151 Tim Wedan KS 1:02:58
2 192 Stephen Alexander 1:09:55
3 194 Karl Wicker 1:10:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 44
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 154 Lance Burnett KS 1:05:36
2 193 Ben McKenzie 1:12:38
3 166 Benton Duff KS 1:19:20
4 178 Mike Bean 1:19:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 54
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 150 Shelby Franklin KS 1:05:49
2 153 Scott Coates KS 1:11:41
3 177 Brian Boore 1:24:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 98
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 171 Christopher Abbuehl DE 1:28:07
2 196 Ross Abbuehl KS 1:28:40
3 168 Rick Davis MO 1:29:30
4 162 Joe Wedan KS 1:31:51
5 175 Dan Brazil KS 1:38:54
6 170 Edward Abbuehl KS 1:44:28
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Number of records: 50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 24
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 174 Amber Williams OK 1:35:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 34
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 157 Michelle Murawski 1:20:18
2 172 Audrey Kennedy KS 1:32:10
3 173 Angela Haynes KS 1:34:38
4 164 Amanda Rollenhagen KS 1:35:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 44
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 54
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
1 159 Teri Lund KS 1:27:31
2 195 Lisa Blaire 1:29:15
3 176 Jennifer Dietsch KS 1:30:45
4 167 Terri Kueser KS 1:38:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 98
Place No. Name St Finish
===== ====== ===================== == =======
FEMALE ATHENA
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
TEAM RESULTS MALE RELAY TEAM
Place No. Name Finish
===== ====== ============================== =======
TEAM RESULTS FEMALE RELAY TEAM
Place No. Name Finish
===== ====== ============================== =======
1 152 Team Rinehart 1:12:05
2 169 Team Humboldt 1:33:09
TEAM RESULTS CO-ED RELAY TEAM
Place No. Name Finish
===== ====== ============================== =======
1 155 Team Slane 1:32:40