T-Town Twlight 5K
August 2, 2014 * River Parks West * Tulsa, OK
Sunny * Low 90's * Calm
142 Registered Entrants #114 Timed Finishers
USATF Certified Course #OK13069DG * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by T-Town Twilight
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Noah Swatsenbarg 6 Collinsville OK 58:03 143
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Nick Williams 16 Sapulpa OK 18:15 227
2 Jordan Tuttle 15 Bristow OK 19:22 228
3 John Menger 16 Tulsa OK 20:19 133
4 Ben Warner 18 Tulsa OK 20:26 115
5 Aden Baughman 12 Sand Springs OK 21:10 134
6 Tyler Traino 16 Tulsa OK 21:24 196
7 Nick Warner 18 Tulsa OK 21:40 116
8 Brayden Hughes 15 Sapulpa OK 22:04 127
9 Hassan Hassan 15 Tulsa OK 22:15 204
10 Anthony Sprenger 16 Tulsa OK 22:19 225
11 Dadani Carreno 18 Bartlesville OK 23:19 187
12 Mohammad Zahid 16 Jenks OK 23:43 211
13 Sawyer Locke 17 Tulsa OK 23:56 209
14 Reese Hatheway 16 Tulsa OK 26:18 130
15 Cooper Carpenter 16 Jenks OK 26:19 216
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Paul Stacey 20 Tulsa OK 20:38 220
2 Nolan Goff Goff 28 Tulsa OK 33:25 206
3 Andrew Boyd 26 Tulsa OK 43:27 144
4 Kyle Gehret 28 Tulsa OK 59:33 106
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Tim Sprenger 36 Tulsa OK 22:16 224
2 Samuel Freistedt 36 Jenks OK 26:03 155
3 Justin Vivion 35 Tulsa OK 26:35 168
4 Derek Burger 31 Tulsa OK 29:06 105
5 Jeff Aubuchon 35 Broken Arrow OK 29:08 147
6 Terry Toppah 39 Tulsa OK 34:25 104
7 Daniel Thurman 30 Tulsa OK 52:03 185
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Chris George 43 Tulsa OK 24:06 158
2 Noble Allen 44 Tulsa OK 25:05 102
3 Johnny Williams 48 Collinsville OK 25:23 226
4 Thomas Kozubek 43 Tulsa OK 25:30 137
5 Stephen Rubino 47 Owasso OK 26:25 132
6 Pete Edwards 41 Tulsa OK 26:29 161
7 Jr Taylor 41 Henryetta OK 26:43 169
8 Aaron Levi 42 Coweta OK 27:44 114
9 Jeff Baum 44 Tulsa OK 29:16 188
10 Michael Hooper 46 Sapulpa OK 29:25 118
11 James Canfield Ii 47 Tahlequah OK 31:10 170
12 Dax Swatsenbarg 42 Collinsville OK 58:03 141
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jeff Gentry 50 Broken Arrow OK 19:43 154
2 David Hyden 53 Tulsa OK 22:38 189
3 Donnie Harris 56 Hennessey OK 23:08 218
4 John Sheridan 58 Haskell OK 29:32 190
5 Michael Goodman 57 Tulsa OK 29:52 214
6 Daniel Potter 54 Locust Grove OK 34:40 192
7 Mark Barcus 52 Tulsa OK 36:49 149
8 Demetrius Bereolos 59 Tulsa OK 54:49 229
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Gary Britt 67 Tulsa OK 21:36 201
2 George Ratliff 64 Owasso OK 35:18 131
3 Danny Williams 66 Broken Arrow OK 50:01 194
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jeff Kraft 99 Tulsa OK 35:55 108