Page 1
CONQUER THE GAUNTLET
KANSAS CITY, MO - RESULTS BY DG PRODUCTIONS - JULY 26, 2014
OVERALL RESULTS - MALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Chiptim Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 1/97 Nathan Palmer M24 Wichita Ks 30:12 40
2 1/113 Johnny Blomquist M40 Adrian Mo 30:13 5
3 2/113 Lucas Pfannenstiel M35 Olathe Ks 32:08 41
4 3/113 Troy Bruns M35 Valley Center Ks 32:42 6
5 4/113 Doug Miller M42 Olathe Ks 33:11 33
6 5/113 Josh Shouse M34 McCune Ks 34:37 47
7 2/97 Lucas Barber M25 Greenwood Mo 35:35 3
8 6/113 Kyle Amos M39 Olathe Ks 35:37 2
9 3/97 Dalton Caples M20 Liberty Mo 37:25 118
10 7/113 James Anderson M31 Shawnee Ks 39:27 103
11 4/97 David Mullins M29 Gardner Ks 39:30 83
12 8/113 Brian Bishop M40 Andover Ks 40:15 58
13 5/97 Schyler Drain M26 Kansas City Mo 40:22 12
14 6/97 Tyler Cardwell M24 Blue Springs Mo 40:29 231
15 7/97 Zachary Hames M24 Blue Springs Mo 40:37 16
16 9/113 Jason Pritchett M40 St.Charles Mo 40:49 86
17 8/97 Mike Wheeler M30 Columbia Mo 41:10 407
18 10/113 Brandon Heath M39 Lawson Mo 42:14 70
19 11/113 Steve Ruhlman M43 Blue Springs Mo 42:21 315
20 9/97 Drew Travis M25 Kansas City Mo 42:27 51
21 1/31 Frank Dayton M50 Manhattan Ks 43:24 10
22 10/97 Dustin Baker M23 Lees Summit Mo 44:19 325
23 11/97 Jacob Goede M22 Kansas City Mo 44:20 299
24 2/31 Greg Yocom M55 Wichita Ks 44:45 100
25 3/31 Mark Schmitz M46 Olathe Ks 44:52 91
26 1/14 Cody Newcomb M18 Auburn Ks 45:00 257
27 4/31 Michael Cherepak M48 Lake Tapawingo Mo 46:29 122
28 12/113 Ryan Lefebvre M34 Bentley Ks 46:52 25
29 12/97 Joe Wheeler M30 Columbia Mo 46:59 408
30 13/113 David Camden M35 Lees Summit Mo 47:03 166
31 2/14 Michael Lopez M16 Leavenworth Ks 48:06 353
32 14/113 Cody Johnston M38 Warrensburg Mo 48:16 140
33 15/113 Shawn Hamilton M36 Tonganoxie Ks 48:27 238
34 13/97 Stephen Baumann M30 Grain Valley Mo 48:47 4
35 16/113 Corey Lowry M35 Olathe Ks 49:18 444
36 14/97 Jesse Hernandez M21 Liberty Mo 49:21 20
37 15/97 Bradley Debrick M22 Apo Ap 49:32 335
38 16/97 Brenton Garrett M29 Lenexa Ks 50:14 132
39 17/113 Paul Sharbaugh M43 Olathe Ks 50:14 153
40 17/97 Derek Bunce M29 Osawatomie Ks 51:09 418
41 18/113 Robbie Crumpler M38 Topeka Ks 51:32 9
42 19/113 Chris Weber M35 Raymore Mo 52:00 406
43 18/97 Matthew Goodman M25 Joplin Mo 52:19 67
44 19/97 Eric Goltra M28 Fort Riley Ks 52:21 66
45 20/113 J.J. Johnson M36 Kansas City Mo 53:57 485
46 20/97 Joshua Geiger M28 Jefferson City Mo 53:59 338
47 21/113 Richard Dalton M38 Kansas City Mo 54:10 127
48 3/14 Caleb McQuerry M18 Kansas City Mo 55:31 79
49 21/97 Zac Kernell M19 Liberty Mo 55:47 75
50 5/31 Jay Minnick M50 Liberty Mo 55:48 34
51 22/97 Clayton Minnick M19 Liberty Mo 55:51 35
52 23/97 David Smith M29 Olathe Ks 55:51 93
53 22/113 Jason Lankford M42 Joplin Mo 55:58 351
54 24/97 Francisco Lemus M29 Kansas City Mo 56:45 197
55 25/97 Tim Luckey M23 Indeendence Mo 56:47 76
56 23/113 Louis Freidline M32 Peculiar Mo 56:48 236
57 26/97 Ryan Benson M30 Belton Mo 56:54 225
58 24/113 John Redmond M41 Olathe Ks 56:56 43
59 4/14 John Redmond M14 Olathe Ks 56:57 42
60 27/97 Trevor Leheney M24 Lees Summit Mo 57:04 441
61 28/97 Calvin Fritz M26 Lees Summit Mo 57:05 431
62 25/113 Joshua Livingston M37 Broken Arrow Ok 57:27 443
63 26/113 Chris Short M35 Independence Mo 58:16 363
64 27/113 Nate Haggard M39 Olathe Ks 59:14 183
65 29/97 Zac Rieck M19 St. George Ks 59:18 313
66 28/113 Darren Hoffman M44 Smithville Mo 59:52 186
67 30/97 Tony Davis M19 Lake Saint Louis M 1:00:23 171
68 31/97 Alex Larson M22 St. Peters Mo 1:00:25 193
69 32/97 Josh Ablian M24 Lees Summit Mo 1:01:03 55
70 33/97 Austin Schopper M27 Emporia Ks 1:01:10 266
71 34/97 Kyle Newcomb M20 Auburn Ks 1:01:12 256
72 6/31 Dan Diercks M46 Brookfield Mo 1:02:00 172
73 35/97 Tyler Rognlie M30 Kansas City Mo 1:02:32 264
74 36/97 Aaron Young M30 Warrensburg Mo 1:02:53 410
75 37/97 Scott Moore M30 Lawrence Ks 1:02:54 253
Page 2
CONQUER THE GAUNTLET
KANSAS CITY, MO - RESULTS BY DG PRODUCTIONS - JULY 26, 2014
OVERALL RESULTS - MALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Chiptim Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
76 29/113 Robert Fader M43 Moscow Mills Mo 1:03:05 292
77 30/113 Benjamin Siefert M32 Florissant Mo 1:03:09 364
78 31/113 Nick Poe M39 Lees Summit Mo 1:03:34 205
79 38/97 Brandon Davidson M25 Overland Park Ks 1:03:38 334
80 7/31 Zane Davidson M47 Battlefield Mo 1:04:04 288
81 5/14 Teague Rickel M14 Lansing Ks 1:04:04 457
82 39/97 Jon Kovar M27 Olathe Ks 1:04:12 141
83 8/31 Chris Hahn M48 St. Joseph Mo 1:04:15 302
84 32/113 Troy Fox M39 Sandusky Oh 1:04:29 296
85 33/113 Brandon Worley M31 Overland Park Ks 1:04:41 162
86 34/113 Christopher Brown M37 Andover Ks 1:05:09 114
87 40/97 Kerik Crouse M19 Ozark Mo 1:05:53 125
88 35/113 Travis Allen M33 Agency Mo 1:05:56 102
89 36/113 Mark Carpenter M39 Blue Springs Mo 1:06:11 478
90 1/1 Darrin Barnard M99 Saint Joseph Mo 1:06:11 109
91 9/31 William Wall M46 Platte City Mo 1:06:29 158
92 41/97 Aaron Wilson M29 Springdale Ar 1:06:37 53
93 37/113 Joanex Cadet M40 Topeka Ks 1:06:39 60
94 10/31 Nick Cerone M46 Gower Mo 1:06:56 64
95 38/113 Brice Malloy M40 Wichita Ks 1:07:05 476
96 1/2 Doc Arnett M60 Wathena Ks 1:07:22 104
97 39/113 Luke Terry M31 Robinson Ks 1:07:24 97
98 40/113 Philip Stark M35 Olathe Ks 1:07:41 156
99 6/14 Brandon Lee M16 Greenwood Mo 1:07:53 395
100 7/14 Adam Moore M16 Lees Summit Mo 1:07:55 399
101 41/113 Travis Hillmer M35 Greenwood Mo 1:08:11 137
102 42/97 Darren Welch M25 Columbia Mo 1:08:12 470
103 43/97 Ty Patterson M19 Topeka Ks 1:08:18 452
104 42/113 Clint Smith M33 Mt Vernon Mo 1:08:21 94
105 43/113 Matthew Tuller M40 Reeds Mo 1:08:22 98
106 44/97 Jacob Verble M21 Topeka Ks 1:08:37 467
107 11/31 Rex Griffith M46 Leavenworth Ks 1:09:15 340
108 12/31 John Alvarez M48 Kansas City Mo 1:09:35 1
109 13/31 Eric Crofut M51 Grandview Mo 1:10:08 8
110 14/31 Dennis Mishler M48 Less Summit Mo 1:10:09 29
111 15/31 Stephen Deperalta M51 Pleasant Hill Mo 1:10:27 11
112 45/97 Bobby Cooper M28 Knob Noster Mo 1:11:11 333
113 44/113 Sooraj Menon M32 Mission Ks 1:11:23 80
114 45/113 Prasoon Bhaskaran M31 Mission Ks 1:11:34 57
115 46/113 Vineet Alex M31 Mission Ks 1:11:36 56
116 8/14 Austin Wilson M14 Liberty Mo 1:11:53 474
117 46/97 Brandon Hephner M27 Hutchinson Ks 1:12:14 390
118 47/113 Van Robbins M34 Kansas City Mo 1:12:39 263
119 48/113 Shane Harden M37 Wichita Ks 1:12:57 239
120 49/113 Chris Begemann M36 Odessa Mo 1:13:05 281
121 47/97 Michael Heckert M19 Pittsburg Ks 1:13:06 389
122 48/97 Brandon Martinez M27 Salina Ks 1:13:27 446
123 16/31 Steven Hollowell M47 Lees Summit Mo 1:13:49 243
124 50/113 Rich White M44 Frontenac Ks 1:13:51 409
125 51/113 Jeff Van Hercke M31 Lee's Summit Mo 1:13:59 52
126 49/97 James Roberts M30 Perry Ks 1:14:15 208
127 52/113 Joseph Ziegler M44 Salina Ks 1:14:32 471
128 50/97 Andrew Weber M25 Salina Ks 1:15:04 469
129 53/113 Anthony Hammond M40 Independence Mo 1:15:52 17
130 54/113 Michael Otto M40 Independence Mo 1:16:14 39
131 51/97 Joshua Popejoy M25 Kearney Mo 1:16:18 149
132 17/31 Mike Coglan M55 Kearney Mo 1:16:20 123
133 52/97 Douglas Hetzler M23 Blue Springs Mo 1:16:24 242
134 55/113 Scott Chambers M35 Kansas City Mo 1:16:54 7
135 53/97 Tracy Jost M28 Hillsboro Ks 1:16:59 346
136 56/113 Caleb Lenz M34 Kansas City Mo 1:17:00 26
137 57/113 Jay Humfeld M35 Merraim Ks 1:17:02 391
138 58/113 Erek Clementson M38 Overland Park Ks 1:17:03 378
139 59/113 Michael Ferguson M31 Tonganoxie Ks 1:17:10 293
140 54/97 Justin Blackburn M29 Cameron Mo 1:17:39 230
141 55/97 Josh Lawton M28 Emporia Ks 1:17:44 196
142 18/31 Reed Porter M53 Blue Springs Mo 1:17:44 85
143 60/113 Aaron King M33 Wichita Ks 1:17:45 191
144 56/97 Joel Lawton M25 Olathe Ks 1:17:45 195
145 9/14 Hunter Silvey M18 Olathe Ks 1:17:52 211
146 57/97 Kade Neilson M25 Eudora Ks 1:17:54 450
147 58/97 Jarrod Kingston M28 Liberty Mo 1:17:57 23
148 61/113 Russell Boyt M37 Columbia Mo 1:17:57 416
149 62/113 Michael Henry M37 Jefferson City Mo 1:18:04 435
150 63/113 Todd Fraase M44 Raymore Mo 1:18:13 234
Page 3
CONQUER THE GAUNTLET
KANSAS CITY, MO - RESULTS BY DG PRODUCTIONS - JULY 26, 2014
OVERALL RESULTS - MALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Chiptim Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
151 64/113 Terry Gammill M38 Blue Springs Mo 1:18:37 14
152 59/97 Adam Kepner M28 Topeka Ks 1:18:41 303
153 65/113 Jake Rogers M36 Topeka Ks 1:18:48 314
154 60/97 Justin Kimbrough M24 El Dorado Ks 1:18:57 348
155 66/113 Philip Goetz M39 Topeka Ks 1:19:04 300
156 61/97 Jesus Delgado M27 Salina Ks 1:19:14 424
157 62/97 Jesse Harvey M23 Kansas City Mo 1:19:32 433
158 63/97 Chris Stehle M23 Knob Noster Mo 1:20:14 461
159 19/31 Don Rickel M46 Lansing Ks 1:21:20 456
160 64/97 Daniel Helbert M30 Salina Ks 1:21:23 434
161 65/97 Tyler Glenn M28 Saint Joseph Mo 1:21:29 237
162 66/97 Patrick Miller M29 Saint Joseph Mo 1:21:34 251
163 67/97 Brandon Doubrava M22 Ellsworth Ks 1:21:34 381
164 68/97 Kalvin Piper M22 Independence Mo 1:21:34 403
165 69/97 Lance Lewis M25 Lees Summit Mo 1:21:36 27
166 70/97 Justin McCarroll M23 Lexington Mo 1:21:37 447
167 71/97 Matt Dodge M27 Kansas City Mo 1:21:38 337
168 72/97 Brian Botteron M27 Olathe Ks 1:21:43 376
169 73/97 Ben Johnson M29 Overland Park Ks 1:22:03 344
170 67/113 Jacob Benitz M31 Wathena Ks 1:22:04 223
171 74/97 Sam Snider M26 Kansas City Mo 1:22:07 460
172 2/2 Dan Baier M56 Peculiar Mo 1:22:12 107
173 68/113 Mark Toeniskoetter Jr M35 Salina Ks 1:23:04 465
174 75/97 Noel Delgado M22 Salina Ks 1:23:04 425
175 76/97 Chris Morgan M25 Springfield Mo 1:23:12 449
176 77/97 Casey Lippoldt M26 Wichita Ks 1:23:21 442
177 69/113 Bradley Silver M45 Overland Park Ks 1:23:30 365
178 70/113 Tom Keele M45 Shawnee Ks 1:23:31 347
179 71/113 Steve Robitzsch M42 Lees Summit Mo 1:25:00 362
180 72/113 Shannon Dillon M43 Lenexa Ks 1:25:54 128
181 73/113 Brian Shaver M42 Overland Park Ks 1:26:25 154
182 20/31 James Kuhn M52 Overland Park Ks 1:26:25 142
183 74/113 Raphael Wahwassuck M37 Mayetta Ks 1:26:35 217
184 75/113 Chant Stuewe M43 Olathe Ks 1:27:06 318
185 76/113 Jeff Doherty M44 Olathe Ks 1:27:14 289
186 21/31 Troy Oswald M47 Liberty Mo 1:27:47 37
187 78/97 Zach Fitzpatrick M27 Stilwell Ks 1:28:04 429
188 79/97 Elizabeth Mills M25 Raymore Mo 1:28:17 448
189 77/113 Adam Elsmore M31 Kansas City Mo 1:28:21 427
190 10/14 Derrick Doherty M14 Olathe Ks 1:28:39 290
191 78/113 Steve Richardson M33 Kansas City Ks 1:29:18 152
192 79/113 Tommy Medina M37 Kansas City Ks 1:29:20 146
193 80/113 Devon Bryant M38 Kansas City Ks 1:29:20 117
194 22/31 Tim Newcomb M49 Auburn Ks 1:30:27 255
195 11/14 Cody Newcomb M18 Auburn Ks 1:30:28 483
196 80/97 Nathan Stodghill M25 Buckner Mo 1:30:30 49
197 81/113 James Van Dyne M32 Grain Valley Mo 1:30:30 99
198 81/97 Kristopher Wenberg M26 Olathe Ks 1:30:57 369
199 82/113 Sean Nicholson M43 Olathe Ks 1:31:11 357
200 82/97 Tristan Meyers M28 Kirksville Mo 1:31:25 308
201 83/113 Logan Seals M31 Odessa Mo 1:31:28 210
202 23/31 Robert Flagor M48 Kansas City Mo 1:31:58 13
203 84/113 Derrell Goudeau M37 Kansas City Mo 1:32:27 385
204 24/31 Bruce Wallace M54 Independence Mo 1:33:36 320
205 83/97 Derek Neville M25 Fort Riley Ks 1:34:07 400
206 85/113 Heath Holloway M38 Olathe Ks 1:34:44 343
207 86/113 Joshua Green M36 Independence Mo 1:34:49 180
208 87/113 Bryan Maze M32 Blue Springs Mo 1:34:54 199
209 88/113 Toby Randall M38 Lees Summit Mo 1:34:55 207
210 25/31 Mark Smith M46 Kansas City Mo 1:35:09 213
211 84/97 Kyle Westerhold M27 Blue Springs Mo 1:35:12 218
212 89/113 Tim Carriere M43 Blue Springs Mo 1:35:16 167
213 90/113 Robert Brusick M43 Raymore Mo 1:36:08 203
214 91/113 Michael Puckett M39 Oronogo Mo 1:36:25 261
215 12/14 Bradlee Burtnett M18 Savonburg Ks 1:36:27 419
216 85/97 Nicholas Coatney M23 Kansas City Mo 1:36:38 284
217 92/113 Vern Warner M35 Kansas City Mo 1:36:38 321
218 93/113 Joel Nelson M33 Kansas City Mo 1:36:39 312
219 94/113 William Ersery M43 Lenexa Ks 1:37:05 176
220 86/97 Cameron Brigham M29 Kansas City Mo 1:37:09 417
221 95/113 Shawn Berkley M37 Wichita Ks 1:37:16 227
222 13/14 Kory Bauer M16 Savonburg Ks 1:37:29 414
223 96/113 Jared Lawrence M33 Independence Mo 1:39:05 194
224 26/31 John McKenna M52 Lee's Summit Mo 1:39:39 200
225 97/113 Scot Koehler M45 Kansas City Mo 1:39:55 393
Page 4
CONQUER THE GAUNTLET
KANSAS CITY, MO - RESULTS BY DG PRODUCTIONS - JULY 26, 2014
OVERALL RESULTS - MALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Chiptim Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
226 87/97 Brennt Courtney M24 Raymore Mo 1:40:42 168
227 88/97 Jonas Cafferty M22 Kansas City Mo 1:41:10 165
228 89/97 Adam Grossman M30 Overland Park Ks 1:41:42 179
229 98/113 Justin Essig M34 Gardner Ks 1:45:48 130
230 90/97 Bret Brown M28 Gardner Ks 1:45:59 115
231 99/113 Steven Hazlett M37 Camdenton Mo 1:47:49 387
232 100/113 Luis Villa M35 Fort Riley Ks 1:48:03 468
233 101/113 Kri Chay M34 Lees Summit Mo 1:48:07 377
234 102/113 Sydney Benton M42 Higginsville Mo 1:48:07 484
235 103/113 Sophay Phann M31 Des Moines Ia 1:48:08 402
236 27/31 Ted Adamson M48 Independence Mo 1:48:08 486
237 104/113 Jerry Elmore M45 Blue Springs Mo 1:48:08 383
238 91/97 Joseph Adamson M19 Kansas City Mo 1:48:08 487
239 92/97 Keith Delaune M30 Fort Riley Ks 1:48:12 422
240 93/97 Andres Pazmin M29 Fort Riley Ks 1:48:14 454
241 94/97 John Langley M23 Bois D'arc Mo 1:48:17 349
242 28/31 Rodney Chamberlain M49 Lawrence Ks 1:48:18 119
243 95/97 Anthony Gutierrez M28 Independence Mo 1:48:19 356
244 29/31 Glen Santy M54 Independence Mo 1:48:20 89
245 105/113 Josh Winkleman M33 St. George Ks 1:49:01 371
246 106/113 Joseph Pruett M32 Holton Ks 1:49:08 360
247 30/31 Mark Pruett M54 Holton Ks 1:49:10 359
248 107/113 Merril Lamb M40 Iola Ks 1:49:21 192
249 108/113 Darthell Davis M41 Lees Summit Mo 1:50:08 170
250 96/97 Jacob Tulachka M28 Olathe Ks 1:50:26 367
251 14/14 Josh Terronella M18 Lees Summit Mo 1:50:29 480
252 109/113 Chris Hinds M31 Overkland Park Ks 1:50:36 436
253 110/113 Daniel Brazzell M43 Overland Park Ks 1:50:44 327
254 111/113 Greg Hyatt M32 Kansas City Mo 1:59:54 138
255 112/113 Scott Warren M38 Kansas City Mo 2:00:38 160
256 113/113 Eddie Torres M38 Grandview Mo 2:09:07 275
257 31/31 Jim Scroggins M54 Pittsburg Ks 2:14:23 267
258 97/97 Tyler Cundiff M26 Saint Joseph Mo 2:16:40 285
Page 1
CONQUER THE GAUNTLET
KANSAS CITY, MO - RESULTS BY DG PRODUCTIONS - JULY 26, 2014
5K OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Chiptim Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 1/66 Laura Ferguson F35 Tonganoxie Ks 42:41 294
2 2/66 Tonya Stogsdill F39 Joplin Mo 42:49 475
3 1/66 Sarah Elliott F19 Pc Mo 55:37 175
4 3/66 Kimberly Lankford F37 Joplin Mo 55:59 350
5 2/66 Shelby Elliott F19 Pc Mo 56:29 174
6 3/66 Sarah Johnston F22 Osawatomie Ks 57:35 437
7 4/66 Linnette Cruz F24 Lees Summit Mo 1:01:04 65
8 4/66 Larraine Mugler F44 Topeka Ks 1:01:35 482
9 5/66 Cola Krueger F27 Lee's Summit Mo 1:01:51 304
10 6/66 Danielle Smith F29 Warrensburg Mo 1:02:53 405
11 5/66 Christina Fader F45 Moscow Mills Mo 1:02:59 291
12 7/66 Chenelle Dalbon F25 Fort Riley Ks 1:03:32 287
13 6/66 Stacey Poe F37 Lees Summit Mo 1:03:36 204
14 8/66 Jandee Sheffler F28 El Dorado Ks 1:03:55 92
15 9/66 Brenda Smith F29 Bel Aire Ks 1:04:03 95
16 10/66 Charity Paxson F20 Wichita Ks 1:04:06 84
17 11/66 Nikki Call F29 Newton Ks 1:04:08 61
18 12/66 Rebekah Herzog F21 Eldorado Ks 1:04:13 71
19 7/66 Amy McGreevy F41 Goddard Ks 1:04:15 78
20 13/66 Olivia Worley F27 Overland Park Ks 1:04:38 110
21 8/66 Brandi Wright F34 Wichita Ks 1:05:09 163
22 14/66 Anna Bledsoe F20 Ozark Mo 1:05:47 113
23 1/14 Sheila Yocom F52 Wichita Ks 1:06:04 101
24 15/66 Brooki Roberts F27 Kansas City Mo 1:06:13 88
25 9/66 Mollie Lusk F39 Hutchinson Ks 1:06:29 144
26 10/66 Terri Cadet F42 Topeka Ks 1:06:34 59
27 16/66 Amanda Hollars F24 Webb City Mo 1:07:57 74
28 17/66 Amanda Byers F19 Knob Noster Mo 1:11:11 329
29 11/66 Lucy White F40 Liberty Mo 1:12:17 473
30 12/66 Mandy Harden F36 Wichita Ks 1:12:57 240
31 13/66 Kelli Trapp F38 Wichita Ks 1:12:58 276
32 1/9 Brinkley Born F17 Pittsburg Ks 1:13:02 375
33 14/66 Mary Gutierrez F32 Choctaw Ok 1:13:14 181
34 2/14 Lesa Dunn F46 Brookville Ks 1:13:35 426
35 15/66 Michelle Abernathy F31 Hutchinson Ks 1:13:37 411
36 18/66 Claudia Reyes F27 Salina Ks 1:13:46 455
37 16/66 Jeni George F42 Frontenac Ks 1:13:54 384
38 19/66 Karissa Carr F26 Battlefield Mo 1:14:20 421
39 17/66 Greta Stoker F33 Springfield Mo 1:14:23 462
40 20/66 Courtney Baker F21 Blue Springs Mo 1:16:22 222
41 21/66 Melissa Brau F27 Bonner Springs Ks 1:16:52 283
42 22/66 Brooke Gutierrez F21 Emporia Ks 1:17:17 341
43 23/66 Jennifer Blackburn F26 Cameron Mo 1:17:36 229
44 24/66 Whitney Parks F19 Cameron Mo 1:17:39 259
45 25/66 Caitlin Flanagan F21 Lawrence Ks 1:17:54 430
46 26/66 Margit Heald F30 Sartell Mn 1:18:03 342
47 27/66 Sara Griffin F30 Gardner Ks 1:18:04 339
48 18/66 Deidrah Fraase F43 Raymore Mo 1:18:13 235
49 28/66 Sarah May F26 Hutchinson Ks 1:18:30 396
50 19/66 April Gammill F36 Blue Springs Mo 1:18:36 15
51 20/66 Jacinda Hammerschmidt F41 Blue Springs Mo 1:18:47 68
52 29/66 Regan Rigby F20 Oak Grove Mo 1:18:48 44
53 21/66 Jennifer Goetz F33 Topeka Ks 1:19:05 301
54 22/66 Bethany Roy F31 Springfield Mo 1:20:41 479
55 23/66 Jill Rush F44 Warrensburg Mo 1:20:48 265
56 3/14 Christina Mitchell F47 Chilhowee Mo 1:20:50 252
57 30/66 Tiana Byers F22 Lawrence Ks 1:20:52 328
58 24/66 Melanie Simmons F34 Polo Mo 1:20:52 270
59 25/66 Erin Jackson F33 Wathena Ks 1:21:35 245
60 31/66 Emily McMahill F26 Lees Summit Mo 1:21:41 32
61 32/66 Natalie Jones F22 Olathe Ks 1:21:45 392
62 4/14 Mendy Nash F50 Independence Mo 1:21:57 36
63 5/14 Barb McMahill F52 Blue Springs Mo 1:21:57 31
64 33/66 Kaylee Manns F26 Overland Park Ks 1:22:05 354
65 26/66 Laura Benitz F34 Wathena Ks 1:22:07 224
66 6/14 Kathy King F46 Wathena Ks 1:22:08 247
67 27/66 Janet Heckert F42 Pittsburg Ks 1:22:29 388
68 34/66 September Perkins F21 Pittsburg Ks 1:22:30 401
69 35/66 Tiffany Orth F24 Wichita Ks 1:23:19 451
70 28/66 Amy Baker F42 Marionville Mo 1:23:58 108
71 29/66 Michele Goodson F37 Grain Valley Mo 1:24:20 133
72 30/66 Tricia Shaver F36 Overland Park Ks 1:26:24 155
73 7/14 Cheryl Kuhn F52 Overland Park Ks 1:26:26 143
74 36/66 Adele Wahwassuck F29 Matters Ks 1:26:29 216
75 31/66 Melinda Williamson F34 Mayetta Ks 1:26:31 219
Page 2
CONQUER THE GAUNTLET
KANSAS CITY, MO - RESULTS BY DG PRODUCTIONS - JULY 26, 2014
5K OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Chiptim Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
76 32/66 Sylvia McReynolds F39 Joplin Mo 1:27:00 481
77 37/66 Sharla Oswald F19 Liberty Mo 1:27:54 38
78 38/66 Courtney Rooney F26 Wichita Ks 1:28:18 458
79 33/66 Kera Harrod F32 El Dorado Ks 1:28:18 135
80 34/66 April White F36 El Dorado Ks 1:28:20 161
81 39/66 Kelsey Miller F21 Mulvane Ks 1:28:20 147
82 40/66 Jillian Zimmerman F25 Harrisonville Mo 1:28:22 472
83 2/9 Amber Moots F17 Kirkville Mo 1:30:17 309
84 41/66 Quinci Hanna F21 Kansas City Mo 1:30:21 386
85 8/14 Roxann Newcomb F47 Auburn Ks 1:30:28 254
86 42/66 Suzy Shands F22 St. Louis Mo 1:30:31 45
87 35/66 Nicole Lindemann F39 Lees Summit Mo 1:30:36 28
88 43/66 Andrea Heitman F25 Kansas City Mo 1:30:36 19
89 44/66 Valerie Shands F25 Columbia Mo 1:30:43 46
90 45/66 Ashley Wenberg F23 Thornton Co 1:30:57 370
91 46/66 Alicia Barrett F20 Kansas City Mo 1:31:05 374
92 9/14 Rebecca Wenberg F47 Olathe Ks 1:31:09 368
93 47/66 Kirby Smith F30 Kirksville Mo 1:31:34 317
94 36/66 Andrea Thomas F41 Blue Springs Mo 1:35:11 215
95 37/66 Jen Robertson F36 Gardner Ks 1:35:15 361
96 48/66 Raquel Cumberford F29 Lake Tapawingo Mo 1:35:29 169
97 49/66 Lindsey Blust F23 Weatherby Lake Mo 1:35:37 164
98 50/66 Rebecca Gauthier F19 Kansas City Mo 1:35:37 178
99 51/66 Kayle Martin F22 Joplin Mo 1:36:17 306
100 3/9 Elizabeth Tyler F16 Oronogo Mo 1:36:25 277
101 38/66 Dianna Puckett F39 Oronogo Mo 1:36:33 260
102 39/66 Tennyson Salmen F40 Raytown Mo 1:36:36 316
103 10/14 Trish King F46 Wichita Ks 1:37:16 248
104 40/66 Mandy Berkley F39 Wichita Ks 1:37:16 226
105 41/66 Lesa Albin F42 Andover Ks 1:37:16 221
106 42/66 Alicia Bauer F39 Savonburg Ks 1:37:29 413
107 4/9 Shaylyn McKenna F14 Lee's Summit Mo 1:39:24 202
108 5/9 Logan McKenna F18 Lee's Summit Mo 1:39:30 201
109 43/66 Angela Koehler F42 Kansas City Mo 1:39:56 394
110 44/66 Jacqui Hays F31 Grain Valley Mo 1:40:19 184
111 52/66 Lauren Pouche F26 Lees Summit Mo 1:40:20 206
112 53/66 Lydia Frey F22 Raymore Mo 1:41:17 177
113 54/66 Annie Essig F28 Gardner Ks 1:45:49 129
114 55/66 Erin Brown F28 Gardner Ks 1:45:58 116
115 45/66 Christina McKown F35 Paola Ks 1:47:10 397
116 6/9 Alexis McKown F14 Paola Ks 1:47:11 398
117 56/66 Elishia Daughtry F25 Kansas City Mi 1:47:13 380
118 57/66 Carla Pickard F23 Leeton Mo 1:47:47 477
119 46/66 Terri Elmore F42 Blue Springs Mo 1:48:07 382
120 47/66 Leslie Valencia F31 Fort Riley Ks 1:48:08 466
121 58/66 Lizenia Pazmin F24 Fort Riley Ks 1:48:09 453
122 48/66 Debora Delaune F34 Fort Riley Ks 1:48:14 423
123 59/66 Anastasia Moser F26 Kansas City Mo 1:48:18 355
124 49/66 Lauren Batson F32 Kansas City Mo 1:48:19 326
125 50/66 Tara Johnston F38 Warrensburg Mo 1:48:23 139
126 51/66 Jill Winkleman F31 St George Ks 1:48:38 372
127 52/66 Nichole Smith F32 Warrensburg Mo 1:48:43 96
128 60/66 Cassandra Michael F28 Iola Ks 1:49:20 250
129 53/66 Amy Shannon F34 Iola Ks 1:49:22 269
130 54/66 Alishe Wilson F37 Iola Ks 1:49:23 220
131 55/66 Larisa Chambers-Lochner F41 Lawrence Ks 1:50:22 331
132 61/66 Sally Maxwell F28 Lawrence Ks 1:50:25 307
133 56/66 Nichole Sappington F41 Lees Summit Mo 1:50:28 209
134 7/9 Mackenzie Karim F14 Lees Summit Mo 1:50:29 189
135 57/66 Tana Karim F44 Lees Summit Mo 1:50:30 187
136 8/9 Quincy Young F16 Drexel Mo 1:50:30 373
137 58/66 Laurie Silvey F40 Olathe Ks 1:50:34 212
138 59/66 Karen Haggard F44 Olathe Ks 1:50:36 182
139 60/66 Angie Allen F33 Lawrence Ks 1:50:37 323
140 62/66 Kaitlin Debrick F23 Apo Ap 1:50:38 336
141 61/66 Christiana Auer F31 Whiteman Afb Mo 2:00:19 105
142 62/66 Sharon Autry F38 Kansas City Mo 2:01:44 106
143 63/66 Erin Dahl F29 Roeland Park Ks 2:01:46 126
144 63/66 Hannah Warren F35 Kansas City Mo 2:02:01 159
145 64/66 Lisa Akiyama F45 Liberty Mo 2:11:11 322
146 11/14 Nancy Snider F48 Kansas City Mo 2:11:12 366
147 9/9 Sabrie Puckett F16 Oronogo Mo 2:12:34 262
148 12/14 Cindy Hribar F52 Frontenac Ks 2:13:59 244
149 65/66 Melissa Thompson F33 Joplin Mo 2:13:59 319
150 13/14 Dyana Bishop F46 Liberty Mo 2:14:01 228
Page 3
CONQUER THE GAUNTLET
KANSAS CITY, MO - RESULTS BY DG PRODUCTIONS - JULY 26, 2014
5K OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Chiptim Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
151 14/14 Judy Sprague F50 Arma Ks 2:14:21 273
152 1/1 Joyce Scroggins F59 Pittsburg Ks 2:14:23 268
153 64/66 Stephanie Cundiff F26 Saint Joseph Mo 2:15:56 286
154 65/66 Nichole Nagrassus F24 Kansas City Mo 2:17:05 311
155 66/66 Cassie Fuller F22 Greentop Mo 2:21:54 298
156 66/66 Maria Fields F34 Kansas City Mo 2:21:57 295
CONQUER THE GAUNTLET
KANSAS CITY, MO - RESULTS BY DG PRODUCTIONS - JULY 26, 2014
5KM AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Caleb McQuerry 18 Kansas City Mo 8:55:31 79
2 John Redmond 14 Olathe Ks 8:56:57 42
3 Austin Wilson 14 Liberty Mo 9:11:56 474
4 Hunter Silvey 18 Olathe Ks 10:47:56 211
5 Cody Newcomb 18 Auburn Ks 11:00:01 257
6 Michael Lopez 16 Leavenworth Ks 11:13:11 353
7 Josh Terronella 18 Lees Summit Mo 11:20:31 480
8 Cody Newcomb 18 Auburn Ks 11:30:32 483
9 Derrick Doherty 14 Olathe Ks 11:43:40 290
10 Brandon Lee 16 Greenwood Mo 11:52:53 395
11 Adam Moore 16 Lees Summit Mo 11:52:54 399
12 Teague Rickel 14 Lansing Ks 12:04:05 457
13 Bradlee Burtnett 18 Savonburg Ks 12:36:31 419
14 Kory Bauer 16 Savonburg Ks 12:37:34 414
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Shaylyn McKenna 14 Lee's Summit Mo 11:09:26 202
2 Logan McKenna 18 Lee's Summit Mo 11:09:32 201
3 Mackenzie Karim 14 Lees Summit Mo 11:20:30 189
4 Elizabeth Tyler 16 Oronogo Mo 11:36:27 277
5 Amber Moots 17 Kirkville Mo 11:45:17 309
6 Brinkley Born 17 Pittsburg Ks 11:58:04 375
7 Sabrie Puckett 16 Oronogo Mo 12:12:36 262
8 Quincy Young 16 Drexel Mo 12:15:33 373
9 Alexis McKown 14 Paola Ks 12:32:14 398
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 30
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Nathan Palmer 24 Wichita Ks 8:30:11 40
2 Lucas Barber 25 Greenwood Mo 8:35:35 3
3 Schyler Drain 26 Kansas City Mo 8:40:24 12
4 Zachary Hames 24 Blue Springs Mo 8:40:37 16
5 Drew Travis 25 Kansas City Mo 8:42:29 51
6 Stephen Baumann 30 Grain Valley Mo 8:48:47 4
7 Jesse Hernandez 21 Liberty Mo 8:49:25 20
8 Zac Kernell 19 Liberty Mo 8:55:48 75
9 Clayton Minnick 19 Liberty Mo 8:55:51 35
10 David Mullins 29 Gardner Ks 9:09:34 83
11 Jarrod Kingston 28 Liberty Mo 9:18:00 23
12 Lance Lewis 25 Lees Summit Mo 9:21:39 27
13 Matthew Goodman 25 Joplin Mo 9:22:20 67
14 Eric Goltra 28 Fort Riley Ks 9:22:23 66
15 David Smith 29 Olathe Ks 9:25:54 93
16 Tim Luckey 23 Indeendence Mo 9:26:46 76
17 Nathan Stodghill 25 Buckner Mo 9:30:34 49
18 Josh Ablian 24 Lees Summit Mo 9:31:04 55
19 Aaron Wilson 29 Springdale Ar 9:36:40 53
20 Dalton Caples 20 Liberty Mo 9:37:26 118
21 Brenton Garrett 29 Lenexa Ks 9:50:16 132
22 Jon Kovar 27 Olathe Ks 10:04:12 141
23 Kerik Crouse 19 Ozark Mo 10:05:52 125
24 Joshua Popejoy 25 Kearney Mo 10:16:20 149
25 Tony Davis 19 Lake Saint Louis M 10:30:27 171
26 Alex Larson 22 St. Peters Mo 10:30:29 193
27 Tyler Cardwell 24 Blue Springs Mo 10:40:29 231
28 James Roberts 30 Perry Ks 10:44:16 208
29 Jacob Goede 22 Kansas City Mo 10:44:21 299
30 Bret Brown 28 Gardner Ks 10:46:02 115
31 Josh Lawton 28 Emporia Ks 10:47:53 196
32 Joel Lawton 25 Olathe Ks 10:47:53 195
33 Francisco Lemus 29 Kansas City Mo 10:56:52 197
34 Ryan Benson 30 Belton Mo 10:56:55 225
35 Kyle Newcomb 20 Auburn Ks 11:01:15 256
36 Austin Schopper 27 Emporia Ks 11:01:17 266
37 Tyler Rognlie 30 Kansas City Mo 11:02:38 264
38 Scott Moore 30 Lawrence Ks 11:03:00 253
39 Kyle Westerhold 27 Blue Springs Mo 11:05:13 218
40 Dustin Baker 23 Lees Summit Mo 11:09:19 325
41 Brennt Courtney 24 Raymore Mo 11:10:40 168
42 Jonas Cafferty 22 Kansas City Mo 11:11:09 165
43 Adam Grossman 30 Overland Park Ks 11:11:41 179
44 Zac Rieck 19 St. George Ks 11:14:20 313
45 Bradley Debrick 22 Apo Ap 11:14:34 335
46 Douglas Hetzler 23 Blue Springs Mo 11:16:27 242
47 Justin Blackburn 29 Cameron Mo 11:17:44 230
48 Joshua Geiger 28 Jefferson City Mo 11:19:00 338
49 Mike Wheeler 30 Columbia Mo 11:26:09 407
50 Brandon Davidson 25 Overland Park Ks 11:28:39 334
51 Joe Wheeler 30 Columbia Mo 11:31:59 408
52 Adam Kepner 28 Topeka Ks 11:33:42 303
53 Bobby Cooper 28 Knob Noster Mo 11:36:13 333
54 Tyler Glenn 28 Saint Joseph Mo 11:36:33 237
55 Patrick Miller 29 Saint Joseph Mo 11:36:37 251
56 Tracy Jost 28 Hillsboro Ks 11:42:00 346
57 Justin Kimbrough 24 El Dorado Ks 11:44:00 348
58 Tristan Meyers 28 Kirksville Mo 11:46:26 308
59 Aaron Young 30 Warrensburg Mo 11:47:54 410
60 Matt Dodge 27 Kansas City Mo 11:48:47 337
61 Ben Johnson 29 Overland Park Ks 11:49:12 344
62 Derek Bunce 29 Osawatomie Ks 11:51:09 418
63 Nicholas Coatney 23 Kansas City Mo 11:51:40 284
64 Kristopher Wenberg 26 Olathe Ks 11:55:58 369
65 Trevor Leheney 24 Lees Summit Mo 11:57:05 441
66 Calvin Fritz 26 Lees Summit Mo 11:57:06 431
67 Brandon Hephner 27 Hutchinson Ks 11:57:15 390
68 Michael Heckert 19 Pittsburg Ks 11:58:07 389
69 Brandon Doubrava 22 Ellsworth Ks 12:06:36 381
70 Kalvin Piper 22 Independence Mo 12:06:36 403
71 Brian Botteron 27 Olathe Ks 12:06:47 376
72 Darren Welch 25 Columbia Mo 12:08:12 470
73 Ty Patterson 19 Topeka Ks 12:08:17 452
74 Jacob Verble 21 Topeka Ks 12:08:38 467
75 John Langley 23 Bois D'arc Mo 12:13:21 349
76 Anthony Gutierrez 28 Independence Mo 12:13:23 356
77 Brandon Martinez 27 Salina Ks 12:13:32 446
78 Andrew Weber 25 Salina Ks 12:15:06 469
79 Jacob Tulachka 28 Olathe Ks 12:15:28 367
80 Kade Neilson 25 Eudora Ks 12:17:55 450
81 Derek Neville 25 Fort Riley Ks 12:19:07 400
82 Jesus Delgado 27 Salina Ks 12:19:19 424
83 Jesse Harvey 23 Kansas City Mo 12:19:33 433
84 Chris Stehle 23 Knob Noster Mo 12:20:16 461
85 Daniel Helbert 30 Salina Ks 12:21:26 434
86 Justin McCarroll 23 Lexington Mo 12:21:39 447
87 Sam Snider 26 Kansas City Mo 12:22:08 460
88 Noel Delgado 22 Salina Ks 12:23:09 425
89 Chris Morgan 25 Springfield Mo 12:23:14 449
90 Casey Lippoldt 26 Wichita Ks 12:23:21 442
91 Zach Fitzpatrick 27 Stilwell Ks 12:28:07 429
92 Elizabeth Mills 25 Raymore Mo 12:28:20 448
93 Tyler Cundiff 26 Saint Joseph Mo 12:31:44 285
94 Joseph Adamson 19 Kansas City Mo 12:33:12 487
95 Cameron Brigham 29 Kansas City Mo 12:37:11 417
96 Keith Delaune 30 Fort Riley Ks 12:48:16 422
97 Andres Pazmin 29 Fort Riley Ks 12:48:18 454
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 30
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Regan Rigby 20 Oak Grove Mo 9:18:50 44
2 Emily McMahill 26 Lees Summit Mo 9:21:42 32
3 Sharla Oswald 19 Liberty Mo 9:27:59 38
4 Suzy Shands 22 St. Louis Mo 9:30:33 45
5 Andrea Heitman 25 Kansas City Mo 9:30:38 19
6 Valerie Shands 25 Columbia Mo 9:30:45 46
7 Linnette Cruz 24 Lees Summit Mo 9:31:04 65
8 Jandee Sheffler 28 El Dorado Ks 9:33:56 92
9 Brenda Smith 29 Bel Aire Ks 9:34:03 95
10 Nikki Call 29 Newton Ks 9:34:06 61
11 Charity Paxson 20 Wichita Ks 9:34:06 84
12 Rebekah Herzog 21 Eldorado Ks 9:34:14 71
13 Brooki Roberts 27 Kansas City Mo 9:36:14 88
14 Amanda Hollars 24 Webb City Mo 9:37:59 74
15 Olivia Worley 27 Overland Park Ks 10:04:36 110
16 Anna Bledsoe 20 Ozark Mo 10:05:48 113
17 Sarah Elliott 19 Pc Mo 10:25:37 175
18 Shelby Elliott 19 Pc Mo 10:26:05 174
19 Kelsey Miller 21 Mulvane Ks 10:28:25 147
20 Annie Essig 28 Gardner Ks 10:45:52 129
21 Erin Brown 28 Gardner Ks 10:46:01 116
22 Carla Pickard 23 Leeton Mo 10:47:49 477
23 Adele Wahwassuck 29 Matters Ks 10:56:36 216
24 Erin Dahl 29 Roeland Park Ks 11:01:49 126
25 Raquel Cumberford 29 Lake Tapawingo Mo 11:05:35 169
26 Rebecca Gauthier 19 Kansas City Mo 11:05:38 178
27 Lindsey Blust 23 Weatherby Lake Mo 11:05:38 164
28 Lauren Pouche 26 Lees Summit Mo 11:10:22 206
29 Lydia Frey 22 Raymore Mo 11:11:18 177
30 Courtney Baker 21 Blue Springs Mo 11:16:25 222
31 Cola Krueger 27 Lee's Summit Mo 11:16:54 304
32 Jennifer Blackburn 26 Cameron Mo 11:17:41 229
33 Whitney Parks 19 Cameron Mo 11:17:43 259
34 Chenelle Dalbon 25 Fort Riley Ks 11:18:34 287
35 Melissa Brau 27 Bonner Springs Ks 11:31:55 283
36 Tiana Byers 22 Lawrence Ks 11:35:51 328
37 Amanda Byers 19 Knob Noster Mo 11:36:13 329
38 Kayle Martin 22 Joplin Mo 11:36:20 306
39 Brooke Gutierrez 21 Emporia Ks 11:42:21 341
40 Margit Heald 30 Sartell Mn 11:43:08 342
41 Sara Griffin 30 Gardner Ks 11:43:09 339
42 Kirby Smith 30 Kirksville Mo 11:46:35 317
43 Danielle Smith 29 Warrensburg Mo 11:47:55 405
44 Kaylee Manns 26 Overland Park Ks 11:49:15 354
45 Cassandra Michael 28 Iola Ks 11:49:21 250
46 Ashley Wenberg 23 Thornton Co 11:55:59 370
47 Sarah Johnston 22 Osawatomie Ks 11:57:35 437
48 Sarah May 26 Hutchinson Ks 12:03:33 396
49 Natalie Jones 22 Olathe Ks 12:06:49 392
50 September Perkins 21 Pittsburg Ks 12:07:32 401
51 Anastasia Moser 26 Kansas City Mo 12:13:20 355
52 Claudia Reyes 27 Salina Ks 12:13:49 455
53 Karissa Carr 26 Battlefield Mo 12:14:20 421
54 Quinci Hanna 21 Kansas City Mo 12:15:21 386
55 Sally Maxwell 28 Lawrence Ks 12:15:29 307
56 Kaitlin Debrick 23 Apo Ap 12:15:41 336
57 Alicia Barrett 20 Kansas City Mo 12:16:06 374
58 Caitlin Flanagan 21 Lawrence Ks 12:17:56 430
59 Tiffany Orth 24 Wichita Ks 12:23:20 451
60 Courtney Rooney 26 Wichita Ks 12:28:21 458
61 Jillian Zimmerman 25 Harrisonville Mo 12:28:25 472
62 Stephanie Cundiff 26 Saint Joseph Mo 12:31:00 286
63 Nichole Nagrassus 24 Kansas City Mo 12:32:08 311
64 Elishia Daughtry 25 Kansas City Mi 12:32:15 380
65 Cassie Fuller 22 Greentop Mo 12:36:55 298
66 Lizenia Pazmin 24 Fort Riley Ks 12:48:13 453
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Johnny Blomquist 40 Adrian Mo 8:30:13 5
2 Lucas Pfannenstiel 35 Olathe Ks 8:32:14 41
3 Troy Bruns 35 Valley Center Ks 8:32:42 6
4 Doug Miller 42 Olathe Ks 8:33:16 33
5 Josh Shouse 34 McCune Ks 8:34:40 47
6 Kyle Amos 39 Olathe Ks 8:35:41 2
7 Ryan Lefebvre 34 Bentley Ks 8:46:55 25
8 Robbie Crumpler 38 Topeka Ks 8:51:35 9
9 John Redmond 41 Olathe Ks 8:56:57 43
10 Brian Bishop 40 Andover Ks 9:10:08 58
11 Jason Pritchett 40 St.Charles Mo 9:10:51 86
12 Brandon Heath 39 Lawson Mo 9:12:16 70
13 Jeff Van Hercke 31 Lee's Summit Mo 9:14:00 52
14 Anthony Hammond 40 Independence Mo 9:15:54 17
15 Michael Otto 40 Independence Mo 9:16:17 39
16 Scott Chambers 35 Kansas City Mo 9:16:58 7
17 Caleb Lenz 34 Kansas City Mo 9:17:04 26
18 Terry Gammill 38 Blue Springs Mo 9:18:40 14
19 James Van Dyne 32 Grain Valley Mo 9:30:34 99
20 Joanex Cadet 40 Topeka Ks 9:36:40 60
21 Brice Malloy 40 Wichita Ks 9:37:07 476
22 Luke Terry 31 Robinson Ks 9:37:26 97
23 Clint Smith 33 Mt Vernon Mo 9:38:22 94
24 Matthew Tuller 40 Reeds Mo 9:38:23 98
25 James Anderson 31 Shawnee Ks 9:39:27 103
26 Sooraj Menon 32 Mission Ks 9:41:25 80
27 Prasoon Bhaskaran 31 Mission Ks 9:41:36 57
28 Vineet Alex 31 Mission Ks 9:41:38 56
29 Cody Johnston 38 Warrensburg Mo 9:48:17 140
30 Paul Sharbaugh 43 Olathe Ks 9:50:15 153
31 Richard Dalton 38 Kansas City Mo 9:54:14 127
32 Brandon Worley 31 Overland Park Ks 10:04:40 162
33 Christopher Brown 37 Andover Ks 10:05:09 114
34 Travis Allen 33 Agency Mo 10:05:58 102
35 Mark Carpenter 39 Blue Springs Mo 10:06:15 478
36 Philip Stark 35 Olathe Ks 10:07:43 156
37 Travis Hillmer 35 Greenwood Mo 10:08:12 137
38 David Camden 35 Lees Summit Mo 10:17:13 166
39 Shannon Dillon 43 Lenexa Ks 10:25:59 128
40 Brian Shaver 42 Overland Park Ks 10:26:24 154
41 Nate Haggard 39 Olathe Ks 10:29:19 183
42 Steve Richardson 33 Kansas City Ks 10:29:21 152
43 Devon Bryant 38 Kansas City Ks 10:29:21 117
44 Tommy Medina 37 Kansas City Ks 10:29:22 146
45 Darren Hoffman 44 Smithville Mo 10:29:52 186
46 Nick Poe 39 Lees Summit Mo 10:33:35 205
47 Justin Essig 34 Gardner Ks 10:45:52 130
48 Aaron King 33 Wichita Ks 10:47:52 191
49 Shawn Hamilton 36 Tonganoxie Ks 10:48:28 238
50 Raphael Wahwassuck 37 Mayetta Ks 10:56:43 217
51 Louis Freidline 32 Peculiar Mo 10:56:48 236
52 Steve Ruhlman 43 Blue Springs Mo 10:57:20 315
53 Greg Hyatt 32 Kansas City Mo 10:59:57 138
54 Scott Warren 38 Kansas City Mo 11:00:41 160
55 Logan Seals 31 Odessa Mo 11:01:31 210
56 Joshua Green 36 Independence Mo 11:04:49 180
57 Toby Randall 38 Lees Summit Mo 11:04:50 207
58 Bryan Maze 32 Blue Springs Mo 11:04:52 199
59 Tim Carriere 43 Blue Springs Mo 11:05:13 167
60 Robert Brusick 43 Raymore Mo 11:06:10 203
61 William Ersery 43 Lenexa Ks 11:07:08 176
62 Jared Lawrence 33 Independence Mo 11:09:08 194
63 Van Robbins 34 Kansas City Mo 11:12:44 263
64 Shane Harden 37 Wichita Ks 11:13:00 239
65 Chris Begemann 36 Odessa Mo 11:13:10 281
66 Jay Humfeld 35 Merraim Ks 11:17:08 391
67 Erek Clementson 38 Overland Park Ks 11:17:10 378
68 Robert Fader 43 Moscow Mills Mo 11:18:04 292
69 Todd Fraase 44 Raymore Mo 11:18:19 234
70 J.J. Johnson 36 Kansas City Mo 11:18:59 485
71 Troy Fox 39 Sandusky Oh 11:19:29 296
72 Darthell Davis 41 Lees Summit Mo 11:20:11 170
73 Jason Lankford 42 Joplin Mo 11:20:59 351
74 Jacob Benitz 31 Wathena Ks 11:22:09 223
75 Chris Short 35 Independence Mo 11:23:18 363
76 Benjamin Siefert 32 Florissant Mo 11:28:09 364
77 Michael Ferguson 31 Tonganoxie Ks 11:32:12 293
78 Jake Rogers 36 Topeka Ks 11:33:48 314
79 Philip Goetz 39 Topeka Ks 11:34:04 300
80 Michael Puckett 39 Oronogo Mo 11:36:25 261
81 Chris Weber 35 Raymore Mo 11:37:02 406
82 Shawn Berkley 37 Wichita Ks 11:37:17 227
83 Chant Stuewe 43 Olathe Ks 11:42:08 318
84 Jeff Doherty 44 Olathe Ks 11:42:14 289
85 Bradley Silver 45 Overland Park Ks 11:48:32 365
86 Tom Keele 45 Shawnee Ks 11:48:33 347
87 Corey Lowry 35 Olathe Ks 11:49:19 444
88 Merril Lamb 40 Iola Ks 11:49:22 192
89 Steve Robitzsch 42 Lees Summit Mo 11:50:06 362
90 Vern Warner 35 Kansas City Mo 11:51:41 321
91 Joel Nelson 33 Kansas City Mo 11:51:41 312
92 Sean Nicholson 43 Olathe Ks 11:56:13 357
93 Joshua Livingston 37 Broken Arrow Ok 11:57:27 443
94 Rich White 44 Frontenac Ks 11:58:53 409
95 Heath Holloway 38 Olathe Ks 11:59:46 343
96 Eddie Torres 38 Grandview Mo 12:09:08 275
97 Josh Winkleman 33 St. George Ks 12:14:06 371
98 Joseph Pruett 32 Holton Ks 12:14:13 360
99 Joseph Ziegler 44 Salina Ks 12:14:34 471
100 Chris Hinds 31 Overkland Park Ks 12:15:38 436
101 Daniel Brazzell 43 Overland Park Ks 12:15:48 327
102 Derrell Goudeau 37 Kansas City Mo 12:17:27 385
103 Russell Boyt 37 Columbia Mo 12:18:00 416
104 Michael Henry 37 Jefferson City Mo 12:18:07 435
105 Mark Toeniskoetter Jr 35 Salina Ks 12:23:08 465
106 Scot Koehler 45 Kansas City Mo 12:24:56 393
107 Adam Elsmore 31 Kansas City Mo 12:28:26 427
108 Steven Hazlett 37 Camdenton Mo 12:32:52 387
109 Kri Chay 34 Lees Summit Mo 12:33:11 377
110 Sydney Benton 42 Higginsville Mo 12:33:11 484
111 Jerry Elmore 45 Blue Springs Mo 12:33:12 383
112 Sophay Phann 31 Des Moines Ia 12:33:12 402
113 Luis Villa 35 Fort Riley Ks 12:48:08 468
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Tonya Stogsdill 39 Joplin Mo 8:42:49 475
2 Lucy White 40 Liberty Mo 9:12:20 473
3 April Gammill 36 Blue Springs Mo 9:18:38 15
4 Jacinda Hammerschmidt 41 Blue Springs Mo 9:18:49 68
5 Nicole Lindemann 39 Lees Summit Mo 9:30:41 28
6 Amy McGreevy 41 Goddard Ks 9:34:16 78
7 Terri Cadet 42 Topeka Ks 9:36:35 59
8 Brandi Wright 34 Wichita Ks 10:05:09 163
9 Mollie Lusk 39 Hutchinson Ks 10:06:33 144
10 Bethany Roy 31 Springfield Mo 10:20:43 479
11 Amy Baker 42 Marionville Mo 10:24:01 108
12 Michele Goodson 37 Grain Valley Mo 10:24:25 133
13 Tricia Shaver 36 Overland Park Ks 10:26:25 155
14 Kera Harrod 32 El Dorado Ks 10:28:24 135
15 April White 36 El Dorado Ks 10:28:25 161
16 Stacey Poe 37 Lees Summit Mo 10:33:39 204
17 Mary Gutierrez 32 Choctaw Ok 10:43:15 181
18 Tara Johnston 38 Warrensburg Mo 10:48:25 139
19 Nichole Smith 32 Warrensburg Mo 10:48:45 96
20 Melinda Williamson 34 Mayetta Ks 10:56:35 219
21 Sylvia McReynolds 39 Joplin Mo 10:57:06 481
22 Christiana Auer 31 Whiteman Afb Mo 11:00:22 105
23 Larraine Mugler 44 Topeka Ks 11:01:37 482
24 Sharon Autry 38 Kansas City Mo 11:01:48 106
25 Hannah Warren 35 Kansas City Mo 11:02:05 159
26 Andrea Thomas 41 Blue Springs Mo 11:05:12 215
27 Jacqui Hays 31 Grain Valley Mo 11:10:22 184
28 Kelli Trapp 38 Wichita Ks 11:13:00 276
29 Mandy Harden 36 Wichita Ks 11:13:00 240
30 Christina Fader 45 Moscow Mills Mo 11:17:58 291
31 Deidrah Fraase 43 Raymore Mo 11:18:19 235
32 Nichole Sappington 41 Lees Summit Mo 11:20:30 209
33 Tana Karim 44 Lees Summit Mo 11:20:31 187
34 Laurie Silvey 40 Olathe Ks 11:20:37 212
35 Karen Haggard 44 Olathe Ks 11:20:39 182
36 Jill Rush 44 Warrensburg Mo 11:20:52 265
37 Melanie Simmons 34 Polo Mo 11:20:56 270
38 Kimberly Lankford 37 Joplin Mo 11:20:59 350
39 Erin Jackson 33 Wathena Ks 11:21:39 245
40 Laura Benitz 34 Wathena Ks 11:22:13 224
41 Jennifer Goetz 33 Topeka Ks 11:34:05 301
42 Dianna Puckett 39 Oronogo Mo 11:36:34 260
43 Mandy Berkley 39 Wichita Ks 11:37:17 226
44 Lesa Albin 42 Andover Ks 11:37:18 221
45 Amy Shannon 34 Iola Ks 11:49:21 269
46 Alishe Wilson 37 Iola Ks 11:49:23 220
47 Laura Ferguson 35 Tonganoxie Ks 11:50:50 294
48 Tennyson Salmen 40 Raytown Mo 11:51:38 316
49 Jeni George 42 Frontenac Ks 11:58:56 384
50 Jen Robertson 36 Gardner Ks 11:59:47 361
51 Janet Heckert 42 Pittsburg Ks 12:07:31 388
52 Lauren Batson 32 Kansas City Mo 12:13:21 326
53 Michelle Abernathy 31 Hutchinson Ks 12:13:40 411
54 Jill Winkleman 31 St George Ks 12:13:43 372
55 Melissa Thompson 33 Joplin Mo 12:14:01 319
56 Greta Stoker 33 Springfield Mo 12:14:24 462
57 Larisa Chambers-Lochner 41 Lawrence Ks 12:15:25 331
58 Angie Allen 33 Lawrence Ks 12:15:40 323
59 Angela Koehler 42 Kansas City Mo 12:24:57 394
60 Christina McKown 35 Paola Ks 12:32:13 397
61 Terri Elmore 42 Blue Springs Mo 12:33:11 382
62 Lisa Akiyama 45 Liberty Mo 12:36:57 322
63 Maria Fields 34 Kansas City Mo 12:36:59 295
64 Alicia Bauer 39 Savonburg Ks 12:37:33 413
65 Leslie Valencia 31 Fort Riley Ks 12:48:12 466
66 Debora Delaune 34 Fort Riley Ks 12:48:17 423
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 55
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Frank Dayton 50 Manhattan Ks 8:43:29 10
2 Jay Minnick 50 Liberty Mo 8:55:51 34
3 John Alvarez 48 Kansas City Mo 9:09:36 1
4 Eric Crofut 51 Grandview Mo 9:10:09 8
5 Dennis Mishler 48 Less Summit Mo 9:10:10 29
6 Stephen Deperalta 51 Pleasant Hill Mo 9:10:27 11
7 Greg Yocom 55 Wichita Ks 9:14:45 100
8 Mark Schmitz 46 Olathe Ks 9:14:55 91
9 Troy Oswald 47 Liberty Mo 9:27:52 37
10 Robert Flagor 48 Kansas City Mo 9:32:04 13
11 Nick Cerone 46 Gower Mo 9:36:59 64
12 Michael Cherepak 48 Lake Tapawingo Mo 9:46:32 122
13 Reed Porter 53 Blue Springs Mo 9:47:47 85
14 William Wall 46 Platte City Mo 10:06:33 158
15 Mike Coglan 55 Kearney Mo 10:16:20 123
16 James Kuhn 52 Overland Park Ks 10:26:25 142
17 Rodney Chamberlain 49 Lawrence Ks 10:48:20 119
18 Dan Diercks 46 Brookfield Mo 11:02:00 172
19 Mark Smith 46 Kansas City Mo 11:05:10 213
20 John McKenna 52 Lee's Summit Mo 11:09:42 200
21 Steven Hollowell 47 Lees Summit Mo 11:13:49 243
22 Zane Davidson 47 Battlefield Mo 11:19:06 288
23 Chris Hahn 48 St. Joseph Mo 11:19:15 302
24 Tim Newcomb 49 Auburn Ks 11:30:32 255
25 Rex Griffith 46 Leavenworth Ks 11:34:21 340
26 Bruce Wallace 54 Independence Mo 11:48:39 320
27 Glen Santy 54 Independence Mo 12:13:22 89
28 Mark Pruett 54 Holton Ks 12:14:15 359
29 Jim Scroggins 54 Pittsburg Ks 12:14:26 267
30 Don Rickel 46 Lansing Ks 12:21:20 456
31 Ted Adamson 48 Independence Mo 12:33:11 486
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 55
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Barb McMahill 52 Blue Springs Mo 9:21:58 31
2 Mendy Nash 50 Independence Mo 9:21:58 36
3 Sheila Yocom 52 Wichita Ks 9:36:04 101
4 Cheryl Kuhn 52 Overland Park Ks 10:26:27 143
5 Christina Mitchell 47 Chilhowee Mo 11:20:54 252
6 Kathy King 46 Wathena Ks 11:22:15 247
7 Roxann Newcomb 47 Auburn Ks 11:30:32 254
8 Trish King 46 Wichita Ks 11:37:18 248
9 Rebecca Wenberg 47 Olathe Ks 11:56:09 368
10 Lesa Dunn 46 Brookville Ks 12:13:37 426
11 Cindy Hribar 52 Frontenac Ks 12:14:03 244
12 Dyana Bishop 46 Liberty Mo 12:14:04 228
13 Judy Sprague 50 Arma Ks 12:14:26 273
14 Nancy Snider 48 Kansas City Mo 12:36:58 366
MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Doc Arnett 60 Wathena Ks 9:37:24 104
2 Dan Baier 56 Peculiar Mo 10:22:16 107
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Joyce Scroggins 59 Pittsburg Ks 12:14:27 268
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====
1 Darrin Barnard 99 Saint Joseph Mo 10:06:13 109
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====