FIRST CAPITAL TRIATHLON
GUTHRIE, OK JULY 19, 2014
RACE AWARDS - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON
OVERALL WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Reid Foster 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:00:04 1:00:04 144
2 Nico Restrepo 16 The Woodlands TX 1:01:06 1:01:06 207
3 Benjamin Foster 24 Enid OK 1:01:57 1:01:57 44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 99
1 Katrina Menard 32 Norman OK 1:05:56 1:05:56 164
2 Laura Beth Meyer 29 Edmond OK 1:06:46 1:06:46 25
3 Jane Ziegler 35 Richardson TX 1:08:11 1:08:11 3
MASTERS WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 James Hawley 42 Norman OK 1:06:17 1:06:17 47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
1 Shelley Coleman 44 Oklahoma City OK 1:10:26 1:10:26 103
GRAND MASTERS WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Jay Moore 57 Moore OK 1:10:29 1:10:29 50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 98
1 Donna Krutka 68 Tulsa OK 1:36:58 1:36:58 83
AGE GROUP AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Mason Case 15 Edmond OK 1:06:17 1:06:17 203
2 Isreal Concha-Paredes 14 Oklahoma City OK 1:09:00 1:09:00 206
3 Connor Ayubi 15 Edmond OK 1:13:03 1:13:03 193
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
1 Olivia Prichard 15 Tulsa OK 1:34:39 1:34:39 191
2 Madeline Head 15 Tulsa OK 1:38:02 1:38:02 189
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Nico Restrepo 16 The Woodlands TX 1:01:06 1:01:06 207
2 Timothy Rose 18 Norman OK 1:14:01 1:14:01 61
3 Colin Bakewell 17 Tulsa OK 1:25:26 1:25:26 194
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 Rowan Waller 17 Tulsa OK 1:23:59 1:23:59 186
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Benjamin Foster 24 Enid OK 1:01:57 1:01:57 44
2 Kody Dormire 23 Perry OK 1:12:34 1:12:34 53
3 Dillon Allred 24 Comanche OK 1:22:12 1:22:12 16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Shelby Fraser 22 Stillwater OK 1:15:26 1:15:26 73
2 Jenny Ortman 24 Edmond OK 1:17:02 1:17:02 198
3 Catherine Williams 20 Dallas TX 1:20:54 1:20:54 127
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Jesse Martin 28 Yukon OK 1:04:07 1:04:07 111
2 Lanc Schmitt 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:05:01 1:05:01 188
3 Michael Zelten 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:07:04 1:07:04 146
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Laura Beth Meyer 29 Edmond OK 1:06:46 1:06:46 25
2 Allison Achilefu 28 Okc OK 1:18:55 1:18:55 34
3 Megan Rickert 28 Enid OK 1:24:48 1:24:48 101
FIRST CAPITAL TRIATHLON
GUTHRIE, OK JULY 19, 2014
RACE AWARDS - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON
AGE GROUP AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 William Graff 32 Enid OK 1:02:29 1:02:29 102
2 Rob Schaerer 32 Norman OK 1:09:17 1:09:17 133
3 Mauro Bauer 34 Oklahoma City OK 1:11:15 1:11:15 175
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 Laura Anderson 33 Edmond OK 1:21:25 1:21:25 21
2 Angela Morris 34 Oklahoma City OK 1:22:51 1:22:51 114
3 Yachen Choi 34 Edmond OK 1:27:43 1:27:43 9
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Ryan Ellis 35 Okc OK 1:02:17 1:02:17 167
2 Scott Foster 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:02:38 1:02:38 132
3 David Riden 39 Oklahoma City OK 1:03:55 1:03:55 202
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Jane Ziegler 35 Richardson TX 1:08:11 1:08:11 3
2 Jessica Davis 36 Edmond OK 1:23:55 1:23:55 117
3 Jennifer Childress 35 Norman OK 1:24:19 1:24:19 54
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Jason Martinek 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:14:15 1:14:15 139
2 Joseph Mitro 42 Mustang OK 1:14:18 1:14:18 180
3 A.C. Cox 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:16:54 1:16:54 141
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Tracy Sowinski 41 Piedmont OK 1:13:56 1:13:56 170
2 Amy Stuever 40 Ponca City OK 1:15:08 1:15:08 30
3 Vanda Edmondson 41 Cyril OK 1:21:59 1:21:59 137
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Armand Paliotta 47 Nichols Hills OK 1:14:44 1:14:44 158
2 Buddy Walton 47 Choctaw OK 1:26:11 1:26:11 172
3 Mark Smith 45 Edmond OK 1:26:12 1:26:12 39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Shelly Utsch 45 Edmond OK 1:14:17 1:14:17 42
2 Susan Phillips 46 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:47 1:20:47 204
3 Karen Westerby 49 Coweta OK 1:30:38 1:30:38 160
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Tony Puckett 53 Nichols Hills OK 1:19:42 1:19:42 126
2 Wayne Trail 53 Weatherford OK 1:23:44 1:23:44 140
3 Thomas Linck 53 Okc OK 1:28:11 1:28:11 129
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 Jolynn Bellinger 54 Oklahoma City OK 1:21:15 1:21:15 178
2 Kim Oney 50 Shawnee OK 1:27:35 1:27:35 38
3 Jennifer Henry 53 Edmond OK 1:32:12 1:32:12 199
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 David Dillingham 57 Elgin OK 1:13:24 1:13:24 75
2 John Shelton 56 Oklahoma OK 1:20:13 1:20:13 155
3 John Duty 56 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:01 1:26:01 183
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Janet Hamlin 55 Norman OK 1:41:47 1:41:47 134
2 Cheryl Kent 58 Enid OK 2:11:18 2:11:18 119
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Terry Ziegler 64 Richardson TX 1:22:28 1:22:28 2
2 Ron Barrus 60 Edmond OK 1:24:05 1:24:05 10
3 Bruce Horn 61 Tulsa OK 1:29:49 2:00 1:31:49 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Larry Krutka 68 Tulsa OK 1:11:01 1:11:01 208
2 Spencer Bowen 67 Jones OK 1:24:57 1:24:57 5
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98