21ST ANNUAL NORTHWEST CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
SEPTEMBER 19-20, 2014
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON
SPONSORED BY STEENS MOUNTAIN RUNNING CAMP
MS BOYS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 1 132 Ethan Reese Bowerman Track 10:23 5:34
2 2 124 Cole Grieb Bowerman Track 10:36 5:41
3 311 Sam Janasik 7 Stoller Middle School 11:00 5:54
4 3 134 Ryan Schumacher Bowerman Track 11:00 5:55
5 4 126 Dyer Healy Bowerman Track 11:14 6:02
6 5 272 Joshua Dixon Salem Track 11:17 6:04
7 6 120 Brandon Christensen Bowerman Track 11:21 6:05
8 7 129 Tiernan Morgan Bowerman Track 11:21 6:06
9 8 123 Elliot Drew Bowerman Track 11:23 6:07
10 131 Shaw Powell Bowerman Track 11:25 6:08
11 118 Anders Beil Bowerman Track 11:28 6:09
12 9 169 Vincent Mestler 6 Cal Young-Monroe 11:28 6:09
13 10 172 Kelly Shedd 8 Cal Young-Monroe 11:28 6:10
14 182 Shawn Recca 8 Crow 11:32 6:12
15 11 176 Wiley Watts 7 Cal Young-Monroe 11:41 6:16
16 133 Jeffery Rogers Bowerman Track 11:42 6:17
17 12 225 Ian Twyman Emerald Valley Track 11:43 6:17
18 128 Lucas Martin Bowerman Track 11:48 6:20
19 119 Ethan Black Bowerman Track 11:50 6:21
20 13 203 Harold Barnett Emerald Valley Track 12:02 6:28
21 122 Carson Cummins Bowerman Track 12:04 6:29
22 237 Jacob Charbonneau 8 Oak Hill 12:05 6:29
23 14 223 Nathan Tavakolian Emerald Valley Track 12:15 6:34
24 250 Aiden Jones 7 Paisley 12:22 6:38
25 247 Hunter Gibson 8 Oakridge 12:28 6:41
26 127 Calvin Hite Bowerman Track 12:29 6:42
27 294 Kiger Johnson 7 Siuslaw 12:29 6:42
28 245 Conner McAdams 7 Oaklea 12:35 6:45
29 15 170 Christopher Rosebrook 7 Cal Young-Monroe 12:40 6:48
30 16 208 Casey Foss Emerald Valley Track 12:44 6:50
31 94 Franklin Mumford 8 Oaklea 12:46 6:51
32 17 218 Jared Menegat Emerald Valley Track 12:47 6:52
33 18 219 Ben Pierce Emerald Valley Track 12:54 6:56
34 240 Diven Naidu 8 Oak Hill 12:56 6:56
35 136 Asher Tatsumi Bowerman Track 12:57 6:57
36 135 Issac Smith Bowerman Track 13:04 7:01
37 117 Jake Bangs Bowerman Track 13:10 7:04
38 137 Diego Torres Bowerman Track 13:17 7:08
39 19 160 Ethan Cooper 8 Cal Young-Monroe 13:18 7:08
40 20 205 Will Borrevik Emerald Valley Track 13:23 7:11
41 21 165 Kai Kelley 8 Cal Young-Monroe 13:31 7:15
42 295 Jared Northrop 7 Siuslaw 13:32 7:16
43 244 Jesse Cruz-Snyder 7 Oaklea 13:37 7:18
44 22 159 Jack Coleman 7 Cal Young-Monroe 13:39 7:19
45 23 282 Jacob Peters Salem Track 13:40 7:20
46 206 Nathan Bouressa Emerald Valley Track 13:45 7:23
47 207 Seiji Koenigsberg Emerald Valley Track 13:55 7:28
48 174 Campbell Skortman 6 Cal Young-Monroe 13:56 7:28
49 204 Eric Blanchard Emerald Valley Track 13:57 7:29
50 215 Soju Hokari Emerald Valley Track 13:58 7:30
51 209 Justice Gaines Emerald Valley Track 14:10 7:36
52 249 Henry Hyde 7 Paisley 14:10 7:36
53 156 Hunter Bang 7 Cal Young-Monroe 14:11 7:37
54 306 Jake McCotter 8 Southwest Christian 14:21 7:42
55 314 Zach Pennel 7 Triangle Lake 14:21 7:42
56 116 William Baldwin Bowerman Track 14:25 7:44
57 310 Steven Swart 8 Southwest Christian 14:27 7:45
58 138 Blake Whitney Bowerman Track 14:32 7:48
59 173 Noah Shedd 8 Cal Young-Monroe 14:34 7:49
60 296 Ryan Rendon-Padilla 7 Siuslaw 14:36 7:50
61 24 270 Elijah Buswell Salem Track 14:41 7:53
62 181 Ethan Clark 8 Crow 15:03 8:05
63 168 Karson Mazziotti 5 Cal Young-Monroe 15:23 8:15
64 175 Aden Trano 6 Cal Young-Monroe 15:24 8:16
65 93 Austin Mitchell 5 Tigard 15:41 8:25
66 25 285 Josiah Peters Salem Track 15:48 8:29
67 167 Owen Mau-Paradis 6 Cal Young-Monroe 16:08 8:40
68 161 Jackson Ford 7 Cal Young-Monroe 16:35 8:54
69 166 Jackson Lewis 7 Cal Young-Monroe 16:41 8:57
70 26 280 Caleb Mitchell Salem Track 16:49 9:01
71 164 Kameron Jackson 6 Cal Young-Monroe 16:54 9:04
72 27 281 Grady Orton Salem Track 16:57 9:06
73 243 Gabriel Bagley 8 Oaklea 17:02 9:08
74 28 277 Wilson Herrera Salem Track 17:08 9:12
75 227 Scott Falk 6 McKenzie 17:30 9:23
76 214 Benjamin Graham Emerald Valley Track 18:21 9:51
77 226 Eric Falk 6 McKenzie 18:28 9:55
78 276 Joseph Herrera Salem Track 18:46 10:04
79 274 Ethan Fry Salem Track 19:00 10:12
80 304 Benjamin Christianson 6 Southwest Christian 19:12 10:18
81 224 Joseph Tennison Emerald Valley Track 21:55 11:46
82 283 Jamin Peters Salem Track 22:00 11:48
83 125 Bryson Harshburger Bowerman Track 22:21 12:00
84 228 Noah Harris 6 McKenzie 22:34 12:07
85 92 Michael Laiblin 8 Harrisburg Middle 23:03 12:22