OKC RIVERSPORT CHALLENGE
JUNE 28TH, 2014
AGE GROUP RESULTS - SPLASH & DASH
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 PHOENIX STAMP 14 YUKON OK 43:13 5:15 37:59 301
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 KYLE GARRETSON 18 CHOCTAW OK 29:16 10:05 19:11 210
2 KENYAN ERVIN 17 HARRAH OK 40:00 5:19 34:41 232
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 CATHERINE WILLIAMS 19 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 27:58 3:31 24:28 256
2 DANI MANLEY 18 ALEDO TX 38:47 4:28 34:20 212
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 HEIDI HURST 21 NORMAN OK 32:20 5:40 26:41 243
2 RACHEL HUCKABEE 23 MOORE OK 32:43 3:46 28:57 239
3 MORGAN REYNOLDS 20 TUTTLE OK 34:36 4:34 30:02 282
4 JORDAN DUNN 23 BRYAN TX 41:32 4:13 37:20 253
5 KATHRYN HELMIG 24 EDMOND OK 45:19 4:24 40:56 262
6 COREY MANLEY 23 ALEDO TX 45:22 4:29 40:53 211
7 MO KOVACHEVICH 22 MIDWEST CITY OK 58:56 4:48 54:08 258
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 JAZZ CARREON 29 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 21:33 3:30 18:04 259
2 DAVID GRAHAM 29 EDMOND OK 24:37 3:30 21:07 223
3 CLINT DAKE 29 MOORE OK 29:53 3:16 26:38 291
4 ADAM BASILE 28 EDMOND OK 35:47 3:56 31:51 286
5 SCOT FAIRBANKS 28 NORMAN OK 37:19 4:19 33:00 251
6 MITCHELL RICHARDS 29 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 38:24 4:10 34:14 275
7 JESSE HEATH 28 EDMOND OK 1:02:00 6:31 55:30 221
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 CHELSEA MILLER 25 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 29:15 3:57 25:18 276
2 ALICIA MINER 28 QUINHAGAK AK 32:06 4:13 27:53 293
3 MICHELLE CORBIN 26 EDMOND OK 34:03 3:36 30:27 214
4 JENNIFER WALLEY 29 YUKON OK 36:04 9:10 26:55 207
5 CARRIE WILLIAMSON 29 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 44:52 4:36 40:16 261
6 CHRISTINA HIRSCHMAN 29 MIDWEST CITY OK 54:09 7:52 46:18 208
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 JOE CANTRELL 30 EDMOND OK 27:58 4:01 23:58 234
2 TAYLOR TROIANI 34 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 29:21 3:20 26:02 202
3 GREG MOORE 33 EDMOND OK 31:27 3:54 27:34 263
4 ROBERT MCGILVREY 32 MCLOUD OK 31:55 3:26 28:30 237
5 CHRIS FLENTHROPE 30 EDMOND OK 35:23 4:23 31:01 219
6 DONNIE MIXON 34 DALLAS TX 38:15 4:16 34:00 273
7 RYAN MEYER 32 EL RENO OK 51:18 4:42 46:37 279
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 FALISHA BOWERS 30 WOODWARD OK 31:19 4:19 27:00 235
2 APRILL RICHARDSON 33 MOORE OK 33:15 4:49 28:27 289
3 KILEY HILL 34 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 33:29 4:23 29:07 268
4 JYOTI NANDI 31 MANHATTAN BEACH CA 33:53 4:45 29:09 238
5 AMANDA WINN 31 TULSA OK 34:00 6:06 27:55 209
6 SALLY FLENTHROPE 30 EDMOND OK 35:23 4:18 31:05 218
7 CJ JOHNSON 34 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 36:30 3:56 32:34 272
8 EMERALD HOLLIDAY 31 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 39:57 54:09 290
9 NICOLE BORTZ 33 MIDWEST CITY OK 40:46 4:37 36:09 229
10 ABIGAIL ROARK 33 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 42:06 4:40 37:26 287
11 RENEE LANIER 33 BLANCHARD OK 42:08 4:51 37:18 288
12 JOELLEN BULLER 30 MOORE OK 42:54 8:01 34:54 205
13 AMANDA MEYER 32 EL RENO OK 51:19 4:44 46:35 280
14 MESHALL THOMAS 31 WARR ACRES OK 53:00 4:23 48:38 284
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 KRIS VODVARKA 37 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 32:29 8:31 23:58 203
2 BROCK IVERS 39 EDMOND OK 41:59 4:48 37:11 226
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 APRIL TEAGUE 36 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 34:41 4:28 30:13 236
2 EVE CONNER-GOTTLIEB 36 EDMOND OK 36:08 3:52 32:16 225
3 MARY LUJAN 39 MOORE OK 41:21 3:49 37:32 274
4 ERIN HENRY 37 EDMOND OK 41:59 4:48 37:11 227
5 ELIZABETH TUIAANA 37 OKC OK 59:02 4:51 54:12 269
6 ROBERTA HEATH 37 EDMOND OK 1:02:00 6:43 55:17 222
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 MICHAEL NAFF 43 ARLINGTON VA 24:09 4:02 20:08 265
2 SAM CRILLY 42 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 31:05 3:29 27:36 245
3 JAMES RANSPOT 44 DALLAS TX 32:05 4:11 27:55 292
4 ULRIC MCMILLAN 40 CHOCTAW OK 35:09 3:55 31:15 228
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 KIMBERLY CRILLY 41 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 33:01 4:12 28:49 246
2 AMY WISNIEWSKI 42 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 35:16 4:57 30:19 278
3 TENA COPPEDGE-MELVIN 44 BLANCHARD OK 39:17 5:40 33:37 295
4 SUZANNAH GERSTEN 44 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 39:18 4:30 34:49 298
5 TARA JOHNSON 42 HARRAH OK 47:43 5:19 42:24 231
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 JOE TURINETTI 48 YUKON OK 33:05 3:50 29:16 220
2 MITCHELL SELENSKY 46 NORMAN OK 39:54 4:21 35:33 255
3 KELVIN ERVIN 47 HARRAH OK 47:42 5:20 42:22 230
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 SAMANTHA DUNN 49 SALADO TX 39:32 4:12 35:21 254
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 TREY HOLMES 54 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 30:20 3:42 26:38 270
2 RALPH REYNOLDS 50 TUTTLE OK 32:35 3:51 28:44 281
3 GREG GOTTLIEB 51 EDMOND OK 33:05 3:44 29:22 224
4 TIM MELVIN 50 BLANCHARD OK 33:13 5:38 27:35 297
5 SCOTT STAMP 52 YUKON OK 45:35 4:59 40:36 300
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 PATTY MAYER 54 CLEVELAND OH 34:59 6:41 28:19 206
2 STACY CHASE 50 YUKON OK 36:51 4:15 32:37 260
3 GWEN HOWLAND 50 EDMOND OK 47:47 5:01 42:47 247
4 KIM HELMIG 51 LUTHER OK 59:19 18:24 40:56 240
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 TIM ISAMAN 58 HYDRO OK 29:28 4:12 25:16 299
2 JEFF KUNKLE 58 CHOCTAW OK 31:58 3:36 28:22 252
3 HOWARD CAREY 59 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 40:03 4:01 36:03 257
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 DEBRA CHRONISTER 58 THE VILLAGE OK 30:18 4:02 26:17 242
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 MARY KAY GUMERLOCK 63 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 44:40 4:45 39:56 250
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
1 LAURENCE RUBENSTEIN 65 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 31:44 4:03 27:42 215
2 CHUCK BISHOP 66 ADA OK 38:10 4:20 33:51 241
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Kayak Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ======== ======== ========== =====