Oregon Dunes Triathlon
Dunes City, OR
Sprint & Olympic
Dunes City, OR 05/10/2014
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Individual Olympic Results
Place Name No. S Ag Div/Tot Div Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Time
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =======
1 Bradley Pigage 183 M 30 1/7 M3034 3 21:08 4 0:57 1 1:12:04 7 0:44 1 41:12 2:16:03
2 Evan Pardi 195 M 21 1/6 M2024 4 21:36 6 1:01 2 1:14:42 18 1:08 5 42:31 2:20:57
3 Mike Kelly 180 M 32 2/7 M3034 5 22:20 3 0:48 5 1:18:14 2 0:35 4 42:30 2:24:24
4 Evan Lawrence 163 M 28 1/9 M2529 9 23:23 10 1:18 7 1:19:41 5 0:43 2 41:27 2:26:29
5 Aaron Seipel 178 M 22 2/6 M2024 14 25:00 1 0:37 4 1:18:10 1 0:32 6 42:57 2:27:14
6 Anthony Button 220 M 27 2/9 M2529 7 22:47 8 1:08 9 1:21:15 9 0:54 3 42:27 2:28:28
7 Chris Meddings 166 M 32 3/7 M3034 15 25:14 5 1:00 3 1:17:04 4 0:39 7 45:13 2:29:09
8 Brian August 193 M 44 1/9 M4044 1 19:14 11 1:19 11 1:23:58 16 1:04 11 46:47 2:32:21
9 Robert Lounsbury 184 M 46 1/7 M4549 12 24:19 9 1:11 8 1:20:23 14 1:01 8 46:14 2:33:05
10 Karl Britsch 179 M 22 3/6 M2024 2 20:36 22 2:12 16 1:26:55 12 0:58 19 48:26 2:39:05
11 Ryan Studt 190 M 30 4/7 M3034 18 26:22 7 1:08 13 1:24:54 3 0:37 18 48:15 2:41:14
12 Rosco Huebner 196 M 29 3/9 M2529 22 26:41 25 2:24 14 1:24:59 11 0:57 17 48:13 2:43:13
13 Leia Tyrrell 182 F 25 1/7 F2529 25 27:28 19 2:06 6 1:19:19 27 1:23 27 53:28 2:43:43
14 Benjamin Grable 205 M 35 1/6 M3539 6 22:38 47 3:39 26 1:30:34 30 1:26 10 46:39 2:44:54
15 Allison Chauvin 187 F 34 1/4 F3034 55 32:26 15 1:47 10 1:21:55 25 1:20 16 47:51 2:45:17
16 Tracey Bruce 154 F 27 2/7 F2529 8 23:16 2 0:45 19 1:28:36 6 0:44 26 53:17 2:46:35
17 Patrick Honsinger 172 M 49 2/7 M4549 13 24:22 46 3:34 22 1:30:13 32 1:27 14 47:29 2:47:04
18 Randy Owen 155 M 22 4/6 M2024 11 23:58 53 4:14 31 1:32:23 19 1:08 13 47:16 2:48:58
19 Nathan Calkins 152 M 28 4/9 M2529 49 31:15 32 2:40 12 1:24:26 28 1:23 22 49:24 2:49:05
20 Dara Ono 169 F 36 1/1 F3539 29 28:26 24 2:15 34 1:34:40 8 0:52 12 47:06 2:53:18
21 Scott Logue 247 M 38 2/6 M3539 23 27:27 12 1:24 24 1:30:32 17 1:06 25 53:04 2:53:30
22 Terry Medler 186 M 35 3/6 M3539 26 27:40 17 1:57 39 1:36:14 36 1:36 9 46:34 2:53:59
23 Dave Dallas 203 M 52 1/3 M5054 56 32:41 33 2:56 15 1:25:42 20 1:09 24 52:35 2:55:01
24 Jake Busche 150 M 22 5/6 M2024 59 35:13 30 2:37 18 1:27:42 10 0:56 20 48:50 2:55:17
25 William Toepper 192 M 55 1/3 M5559 21 26:39 16 1:50 30 1:32:22 48 2:00 33 54:56 2:57:45
26 Chris Tracewell 239 M 43 2/9 M4044 33 28:39 37 3:04 25 1:30:33 52 2:11 28 53:43 2:58:10
27 Matthew Sterner 248 M 41 3/9 M4044 32 28:34 27 2:25 21 1:29:55 13 0:59 37 56:57 2:58:48
28 Deann Garcia 228 F 32 2/4 F3034 10 23:55 28 2:29 17 1:27:34 40 1:42 49 1:03:56 2:59:34
29 Lance Moen 185 M 31 5/7 M3034 40 29:30 69 6:43 33 1:34:20 21 1:10 21 49:09 3:00:51
30 Travis Talton 218 M 45 3/7 M4549 35 28:48 51 4:01 32 1:32:29 49 2:04 30 54:00 3:01:19
31 Jc Minton 207 M 40 4/9 M4044 39 29:19 59 5:01 27 1:31:05 53 2:13 31 54:17 3:01:53
32 Chad Fuhreck 234 M 36 4/6 M3539 48 31:02 44 3:20 23 1:30:27 24 1:18 36 56:46 3:02:50
33 Suzanne Middleton 164 F 45 1/2 F4549 44 30:38 29 2:30 20 1:29:14 23 1:15 44 59:32 3:03:07
34 Brett Joyce 208 M 42 5/9 M4044 51 32:09 21 2:09 35 1:34:57 33 1:28 29 53:58 3:04:39
35 Chelsea Mannebach 214 F 27 3/7 F2529 34 28:42 14 1:41 38 1:36:06 15 1:03 38 57:34 3:05:03
36 Aaron Lamb 199 M 41 6/9 M4044 47 31:00 13 1:29 37 1:35:29 46 1:58 34 55:47 3:05:42
37 Steven Moser 160 M 27 5/9 M2529 66 36:25 68 6:38 28 1:31:44 66 2:48 23 49:41 3:07:14
38 Elizabeth Nichols 181 F 22 1/3 F2024 43 29:55 31 2:39 44 1:38:41 37 1:36 32 54:38 3:07:27
39 Pat Ketcham 165 F 56 1/2 F5559 28 28:12 34 3:02 36 1:35:26 26 1:21 45 1:00:30 3:08:30
40 Ron Martin 225 M 56 2/3 M5559 42 29:46 23 2:12 29 1:31:50 29 1:25 56 1:06:38 3:11:49
41 Tunku Nazim 249 M 26 6/9 M2529 36 28:55 57 4:35 41 1:38:04 41 1:45 41 58:52 3:12:09
42 Joe Van Veldhuizen 219 M 45 4/7 M4549 20 26:31 49 3:45 46 1:39:45 50 2:10 47 1:01:57 3:14:07
43 Chris Rouland 202 M 29 7/9 M2529 64 36:06 60 5:19 51 1:43:51 56 2:14 15 47:42 3:15:10
44 Christopher Riehl 235 M 30 6/7 M3034 45 30:56 18 2:00 45 1:39:27 35 1:35 48 1:02:17 3:16:13
45 Chris McElfresh 174 M 25 8/9 M2529 54 32:20 58 4:46 43 1:38:21 43 1:55 42 59:04 3:16:24
46 Garth Stacey 221 M 40 7/9 M4044 53 32:17 61 5:39 42 1:38:18 62 2:32 40 58:48 3:17:32
47 David Schafer 191 M 38 5/6 M3539 57 34:58 43 3:20 49 1:42:04 42 1:49 35 56:39 3:18:48
48 Megan Sandmann 173 F 31 3/4 F3034 16 25:28 35 3:03 59 1:47:12 65 2:46 51 1:04:40 3:23:08
49 Kelsey Sweeney 236 F 12 1/1 F0114 52 32:15 26 2:25 47 1:40:49 54 2:13 54 1:05:47 3:23:28
50 Gavin Kleiman 170 M 45 5/7 M4549 50 31:24 40 3:15 53 1:44:23 34 1:32 53 1:05:35 3:26:06
51 Jim Mitchell 157 M 50 2/3 M5054 65 36:25 50 4:01 52 1:43:58 45 1:56 46 1:00:59 3:27:17
52 Janet Kittleson 167 F 27 4/7 F2529 37 29:02 39 3:13 60 1:49:23 47 1:58 50 1:04:25 3:28:00
53 Brian Watko 198 M 41 8/9 M4044 17 26:13 36 3:03 50 1:42:40 63 2:38 65 1:14:57 3:29:29
54 Daniel Neighbor 232 M 27 9/9 M2529 46 30:57 66 6:08 58 1:47:11 59 2:28 58 1:09:37 3:36:19
55 Janette Hatcher 226 F 47 2/2 F4549 27 28:03 64 5:57 57 1:47:04 57 2:20 64 1:14:48 3:38:10
56 Jim Bradbury 237 M 36 6/6 M3539 58 35:12 48 3:40 55 1:46:11 58 2:23 61 1:11:18 3:38:42
57 Mary Terry 210 F 51 1/2 F5054 61 35:32 74 7:30 56 1:46:17 60 2:30 57 1:07:55 3:39:41
58 Ted Wiberg 223 M 48 6/7 M4549 70 37:47 41 3:15 54 1:45:24 61 2:31 60 1:10:56 3:39:51
59 Adam Barnes 233 M 32 7/7 M3034 76 41:47 71 6:54 48 1:41:49 44 1:56 59 1:10:20 3:42:45
60 Chad Moore 197 M 46 7/7 M4549 24 27:28 54 4:24 63 1:53:43 67 2:48 70 1:16:50 3:45:11
61 Larry Hatcher 227 M 10 1/1 M0114 60 35:20 72 7:26 64 1:57:53 51 2:11 52 1:05:29 3:48:17
62 Mike McCarthy 204 M 59 3/3 M5559 31 28:33 52 4:14 67 2:02:01 38 1:36 62 1:12:40 3:49:02
63 Linda Rosa 230 F 57 2/2 F5559 62 35:33 67 6:31 61 1:50:14 55 2:14 68 1:16:01 3:50:31
64 Giovanna Rosenlicht 159 F 54 2/2 F5054 30 28:32 42 3:15 75 2:17:02 64 2:41 43 59:12 3:50:40
65 Anna Curtin 158 F 24 2/3 F2024 71 38:21 56 4:35 72 2:06:20 68 2:50 39 58:44 3:50:48
66 Danielle Van Liew 176 F 23 3/3 F2024 41 29:37 38 3:06 69 2:03:46 39 1:39 66 1:15:02 3:53:09
67 Charles Anderson 229 M 77 47:08 63 5:52 62 1:50:27 75 6:06 55 1:06:22 3:55:53
68 Lillian Eng 201 F 29 5/7 F2529 67 37:17 55 4:30 66 1:59:04 31 1:26 72 1:17:55 4:00:11
69 Eric Overstreet 168 M 41 9/9 M4044 38 29:03 70 6:44 68 2:03:13 74 5:33 73 1:20:44 4:05:14
70 David Neighbor 212 M 52 3/3 M5054 69 37:41 76 8:10 71 2:06:07 70 3:16 63 1:14:24 4:09:36
71 Amie Adams 162 F 29 6/7 F2529 73 39:09 45 3:23 70 2:05:32 69 3:05 74 1:22:02 4:13:09
72 Tammy Green 206 F 42 1/2 F4044 74 40:32 62 5:39 73 2:06:44 72 4:12 69 1:16:16 4:13:21
73 Michelle Chylek 213 F 40 2/2 F4044 72 38:28 65 6:01 74 2:11:35 73 4:31 67 1:15:58 4:16:32
74 Josh Laven 211 M 23 6/6 M2024 68 37:28 73 7:29 77 2:20:48 22 1:13 75 1:24:38 4:31:34
75 Rudy Greene 171 M 63 1/2 M6064 78 48:04 75 8:09 65 1:58:31 76 6:16 76 1:31:06 4:32:04
76 Kenneth Caylor 161 M 62 2/2 M6064 63 35:48 77 14:48 76 2:17:40 77 6:57 71 1:17:06 4:32:19