6th Annual Will Rogers Memorial Race
April 12, 2014 * Rogers State University, Claremore, OK
Partly Cloudy * Low 60's * Windy
636 Registered Entrants * 438 Timed Finishers
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Event
Presented by Wings Healthy Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS BASED OFF CHIP TIME
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Dale Grant 8 Muskogee OK 26:07 187
2 Blade Walden 8 Muskogee OK 26:13 476
3 Peyton Faulconer 8 Claremore OK 28:40 141
4 Zachary Harvey 8 Claremore OK 30:46 211
5 Seth Rakes 8 Tulsa OK 31:02 402
6 Isaac Rakes 6 Tulsa OK 32:07 400
7 Elijan Wilson 7 Claremore OK 34:11 515
8 Garyson Glyn Garnatz 7 Coweta OK 35:25 168
9 Ranger Lemaster 8 Broken Arrow OK 38:50 559
10 Dylan Swearingen 8 Webbers Falls OK 40:50 459
11 Braedyn Markel 5 Oologah OK 41:35 563
12 Benjamin White 6 Claremore OK 41:52 495
13 Taylor Jones 7 Bixby OK 52:05 267
14 Maddux Shelby 8 Webbers Falls OK 1:04:43 427
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Barokyah Fish 12 Moodys OK 21:27 145
2 John Vunetich 11 Wagoner OK 22:25 475
3 Kort Seidel 10 Claremore OK 22:38 422
4 Tyler Collins 10 Pryor OK 23:11 568
5 Elijah Coatney 9 Jay OK 23:12 84
6 Eli Wood 10 Claremore OK 25:22 523
7 Logan Brassfield 11 Claremore OK 26:30 561
8 Jason Koger 10 Claremore OK 26:43 287
9 Robert Mooney 12 Adair OK 26:50 343
10 Isaiah Young 11 Tahlequah OK 28:01 529
11 Seth Ramming 11 Pryor OK 28:19 572
12 Owen Easton 10 Claremore OK 31:39 537
13 Blake Bacon 10 Claremore OK 34:11 13
14 Roger Owens III 12 Coweta OK 35:23 372
15 Ethan Weaver 10 Claremore OK 35:34 486
16 Jacob White 10 Claremore OK 35:40 498
17 Caiden McLemore 9 Stilwell OK 38:46 319
18 Jalen Shaver 10 Claremore OK 48:05 426
19 Andrew Jones 10 Bixby OK 57:03 262
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jonathen Noe 15 Rose OK 21:02 359
2 Josiah Young 13 Tahlequah OK 21:22 530
3 Nicholas Zickefoose 15 Claremore OK 21:24 533
4 Austin Thompson 15 Stang OK 24:37 467
5 Kyle Scott 14 Muskogee OK 27:48 420
6 Zach Armendariz 13 Peggs OK 27:58 9
7 Cameron McLemore, Jr. 13 Stilwell OK 29:48 322
8 Dylan New 14 Adair OK 29:54 353
9 Christopher Ryan 14 Claremore OK 39:12 415
10 Johnathan Gibson 14 Claremore OK 45:45 173
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Seth Whittington 17 Kansas OK 17:48 503
2 Todahyah Fish 18 Moodys OK 19:13 153
3 Brandon Armendariz 17 Peggs OK 20:21 5
4 Matthew Zickefoose 17 Claremore OK 21:07 531
5 Ethan Tinnin 19 Ft. Gibson OK 29:29 470
6 Drake Elliott 16 Tahlequah OK 42:46 549
7 Logan Tsotsoros 17 Broken Arrow OK 48:11 473
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Norayah Fish 21 Moodys OK 20:45 150
2 Bradly Pitts 24 Vinita OK 24:54 391
3 Thomas Keith 20 Fort Gibson OK 25:56 279
4 Ronnie McClain 23 Pryor OK 26:52 551
5 Joseph Dilts 23 Coweta OK 28:04 114
6 Ben Keener 21 Claremore OK 31:03 273
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Chris Carrigan 27 Salina OK 20:36 71
2 John Lukeman 26 Tulsa OK 21:35 299
3 R.J. Hood 25 Disney OK 24:11 235
4 Adam Elliott 25 Tahlequah OK 27:21 131
5 Seth Hoyt 29 Claremore OK 28:19 245
6 Garrett Kimblern 28 Claremore OK 28:24 550
7 Paul Myers 29 Owasso OK 35:52 351
8 Greg Charles 25 Vinita OK 37:48 76
9 Matt Sikes 28 Claremore OK 38:41 432
10 James Henderson 29 Tulsa OK 41:16 218
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jesse Dickinson 33 Peggs OK 19:44 112
2 James Webster 32 Westville OK 21:58 489
3 Marcus Marshall 33 Pryor OK 23:00 566
4 Christopher Walden 33 Muskogee OK 23:01 478
5 Cory Shaw 30 Claremore OK 23:06 553
6 Chris Palmer 32 Owasso OK 23:51 373
7 Marcus Foreman 32 Collinsville OK 24:35 156
8 John B. Scott 33 Tahlequah OK 25:45 419
9 Caleb Jernigan 31 Tahlequah OK 25:56 259
10 Jonathan Watson 32 Collinsville OK 28:43 482
11 Derrick Lang 34 Tulsa OK 35:13 290
12 Chris Houston 30 Claremore OK 35:46 242
13 Nathan Rakes 32 Tulsa OK 40:08 401
14 Matt Markel 32 Oologah OK 41:36 565
15 Jared Jackson 31 Claremore OK 43:28 538
16 Jesse Dry 31 Tahlequah OK 45:50 126
17 Ryan Alexander 30 Claremore OK 47:10 1
18 Steve Pyron 33 Tulsa OK 51:21 396
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Mathew Burns 36 Owasso OK 22:59 63
2 Joshua Daily 36 Pryor OK 23:11 103
3 Harold Collins 38 Owasso OK 25:12 87
4 Garland Brinlee 36 Chelsea OK 26:12 240
5 Dave Jordan 38 Tulsa OK 28:27 270
6 Stephen Hastings 37 Claremore OK 31:15 212
7 Gary Garnatz 35 Coweta OK 35:11 167
8 David White 39 Claremore OK 43:54 497
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 William Jones 40 Bixby OK 21:39 268
2 Derek England 41 Tulsa OK 24:10 134
3 Jesse Weaver 42 Claremore OK 25:24 487
4 Michael Zickefoose 41 Claremore OK 28:06 532
5 Andrew Swearingen 40 Webbers Falls OK 29:09 458
6 Josh Bennett 40 Claremore OK 29:18 36
7 Dave Clemmens 40 Claremore OK 36:18 83
8 Kent Rife 43 Coweta OK 43:26 405
9 Chad Bacon 44 Claremore OK 45:33 14
10 Chris Tsotsoros 44 Broken Arrow OK 46:05 471
11 Tad D. Teehee 41 Tahlequah OK 48:25 466
12 Gregory S. Roach 41 Locust Grove OK 1:10:08 407
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Aaron Hannah 47 Stilwell OK 21:14 204
2 Jeff Parker 49 Tulsa OK 22:33 380
3 Kelly Quellar 45 Claremore OK 23:08 397
4 Gene Wiseman 47 Watts OK 27:18 519
5 Michael Ramming 45 Pryor OK 28:45 571
6 Russell Stripling 48 Claremore OK 29:52 452
7 James Canfield Ii 46 Tahlequah OK 31:59 66
8 Todd Heinrichs 45 Tulsa OK 38:20 217
9 Troy Nelson 46 Claremore OK 38:28 352
10 Jeff Hopkins 46 Claremore OK 41:33 238
11 Randy Hancock 47 Claremore OK 45:38 203
12 Phillip Husong 48 Pryor OK 47:57 249
13 Brian D. Moody 48 Claremore OK 55:06 332
14 Mike Hagar 48 Pryor OK 59:59 198
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Barry Hall 53 Claremore OK 21:46 199
2 Joseph Moberly 50 Owasso OK 24:14 331
3 Gary Harrison 54 Claremore OK 24:24 208
4 Ben Elliott 53 Ft. Gibson OK 24:29 132
5 Jim Guyot 53 Broken Arrow OK 25:35 191
6 Kenneth Holmes 53 Stilwell OK 26:36 233
7 Alan Keith 52 Fort Gibson OK 27:51 278
8 Eddie Barnwell 51 Jay OK 30:33 26
9 Leland Nissley 51 Tulsa OK 30:55 356
10 Mark Wilson 51 Claremore OK 32:12 517
11 Kyle Fowler 52 Salina OK 32:29 158
12 Michael E. Francisco 51 Claremore OK 34:10 161
13 David Melton 54 Claremore OK 42:03 325
14 Jay Thompson 54 Claremore OK 42:29 468
15 Steve St John 54 Claremore OK 49:11 547
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Robert Webster 58 Pryor OK 21:26 544
2 Tom Linihan 57 Adair OK 22:15 554
3 Jack Hatzenbuehler 56 Spavinaw OK 22:29 213
4 Cliff Krumwiede 55 Claremore OK 24:46 288
5 Craig Philson 55 Broken Arrow OK 26:15 385
6 Carl Ross 55 Catoosa OK 27:01 543
7 Larry Rahmeier 56 Claremore OK 27:29 562
8 Joe Hoffman 58 Pryor OK 27:40 227
9 Leroy Keigley 59 Claremore OK 28:44 276
10 Kendall McKisick 56 Claremore OK 32:36 318
11 Michael Goodman 56 Tulsa OK 32:37 534
12 Jorge Figueroa 56 Claremore OK 33:58 144
13 Clifton Wofford 55 Colcord OK 37:26 520
14 Mark Foreman 57 Pryor OK 39:41 157
15 Donnie Jackson 56 Claremore OK 43:27 253
16 Louis McGeely 56 Jenks OK 43:56 576
17 Brad Hindenburg 56 Inola OK 44:23 535
18 David Fulkerson 55 Salina OK 1:01:26 162
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Harley Disheroon 64 Hulbert OK 25:39 117
2 Jack Dray 64 Bartlesville OK 26:28 125
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Robert Maddy 68 Sperry OK 25:46 302
2 Ken Glen 65 Claremore OK 26:21 539
3 Charles Odle 67 Kansas OK 32:03 362
4 John Clark 67 Spiro OK 44:52 79
5 Don Lawhorn 66 Checotah OK 54:31 292
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Maurice Markwardt 73 Tulsa OK 25:36 304
2 Ray Lattanzia 70 Claremore OK 25:44 291
3 Andy Hogan 74 Claremore OK 26:10 228
4 David Gill 70 Muskogee OK 28:38 176
5 Bob Willis 71 Claremore OK 37:41 513
6 James Barnwell 74 Pryor OK 40:51 28
7 Charles Ray Odle 72 Pryor OK 48:33 363
8 Earl Brookbank 72 Claremore OK 48:53 541
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Billy Woodruff 76 Tulsa OK 31:10 525
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====