Tatur's Lake McMurtry Trail Races * 50K/25K/12K
April 12, 2014 * Lake McMurtry, OK
200 Pre-Registered Entrants * 191 Timed Finishers
Sunny, Mid 60's to Mid 80's, Humid & Afternoon Breeze
Produced by TZ Trail Runs
Online results at www.tatur.org
12KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE
Place Div/Tot Age First Name Last Name City St Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== === ============ ============== =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/10 32 Jason Cook Norman OK 48:57 6:34 566
2 1/9 25 Jack Morrow Tulsa OK 50:38 6:48 541
3 2/10 35 Ben Lake Broken Arrow OK 56:16 7:33 577
4 3/10 40 Mike Woodward Jenks OK 59:48 8:02 564
5 1/17 45 Jason Burkeman Plano TX 1:00:21 8:06 579
6 4/10 31 John Lockard Edmond OK 1:01:29 8:15 534
7 2/9 12 Ethan Noden Stillwater OK 1:02:07 8:20 544
8 5/10 39 Jonathan Schuppel Choctaw OK 1:04:08 8:36 554
9 3/9 24 Jorden Foster Stillwater OK 1:05:20 8:46 514
10 6/10 41 Bryan Carpenter Broken Arrow OK 1:06:52 8:59 507
11 2/17 48 Al Cockrell Sapulpa OK 1:07:25 9:03 509
12 4/9 13 Hayden Wolford Stillwater OK 1:13:13 9:50 562
13 3/17 63 John Kedzuf Andover KS 1:13:26 9:51 521
14 4/17 54 Bill Atkinson Stillwater OK 1:15:08 10:05 570
15 5/9 27 Brennan McKone Oklahoma City OK 1:17:16 10:22 537
16 6/9 22 Brett Lee Tulsa OK 1:19:40 10:42 531
17 7/10 37 Peter Klein Tulsa OK 1:19:43 10:42 524
18 5/17 60 Daniel Crane Edmond OK 1:20:02 10:45 511
19 6/17 51 Theron Wolford Stillwater OK 1:20:45 10:50 563
20 8/10 44 Troy Owens Sachse TX 1:21:04 10:53 546
21 7/9 26 Austin Marshall Edmond OK 1:22:13 11:02 574
22 8/9 28 Hector Aguilar Bartlesville OK 1:22:40 11:06 501
23 7/17 55 Larry Putman Tulsa OK 1:23:27 11:12 549
24 8/17 48 Ramon Ararda Stillwater OK 1:25:40 11:30 571
25 9/17 61 Greg Pottebaum Tulsa OK 1:25:40 11:30 548
26 9/9 14 Evan Lacombe Tahlequah OK 1:27:29 11:44 525
27 10/17 49 Phillip Lee Tulsa OK 1:31:49 12:19 533
28 11/17 50 Tom Lacombe Tahlequah OK 1:32:27 12:24 526
29 12/17 76 Adrian Wolford Mustang OK 1:33:49 12:35 561
30 13/17 52 Lee James Harrah OK 1:34:13 12:39 519
31 9/10 35 Michael Lawson Jenks OK 1:37:13 13:03 530
32 10/10 38 Anthony Sammons Edmond OK 1:37:44 13:07 552
33 14/17 56 John Matthews Woodstown NJ 1:56:17 15:36 536
34 15/17 67 Rich Golden Enid OK 2:17:15 18:25 573
35 16/17 62 Perry Badley Ponca City OK 2:33:44 20:38 503
36 17/17 52 Gary Unruh Yale OK 2:36:43 21:02 567
THE ABOVE RESULTS WERE PRINTED AT 17:01:41. IF YOU ARE NOT ON THIS SHEET,
YOU WILL BE ON THE NEXT UPDATE !