Pendleton Heights XC Sectional
October 15, 2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Top 5 Teams (T) ** Top 10 Individuals not on a team (I)
Varsity Boys 5K
1. MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE)
1 4 12 13 14 (15) (17) = 44
CHRISTIAN NOBLE, AARON RUSH, ANDREW THAXTON, BRANDT TRUE, JAKE RUSSELL,
ANDREW BOYLE, JIMMY MCDONALD
2. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2 5 7 19 23 (28) (50) = 56
TYLER FLOOD, TONY FLOOD, PARKER JONES, STEVEN WINN, GAGE COOK, MATT
TOLBOT, AARON SEKORSKI
3. YORKTOWN
3 10 20 27 31 (42) (43) = 91
CHRIS LOWRY, BLAKE COLLINS, KEVIN KRATZ, BLAINE HARVEY, SCOTT HEAVILON,
LANDON BELCHER, LUKE ROBINSON
4. LAPEL
8 11 18 37 51 (54) (55) = 125
LOGAN BRADLEY, NOAH HENDERSHOT, DANNY GEORGE, JON ROSS RICHARDSON,
MITCHELL RICHARDSON, HUNTER LOLLER, BRANDON BURKETT
5. SHENANDOAH
16 25 26 29 33 (35) (36) = 129
KYLE DEMICK, ASHTON LANE, TERICK WARNER, BRAYDEN CROW, MITCHELL
HUMPHREY, LUCAS BOLANDER, ERIC DEMICK
6. FRANKTON
6 9 24 41 64 = 144
DYLAN DOAN, GARRETT ALLEN, PATRICK SPILLMAN, NATE GOLLMER, KEEGAN
PLANALP
7. DALEVILLE
22 34 40 45 49 (61) = 190
HAYDEN FLEMING, MARK SIMMONS, CONNOR WILHELM, JACOB BARGO, ROBERT
CRONK, DYLAN HICKS
8. ANDERSON
21 38 44 46 47 (60) (62) = 196
BENJAMIN GRAY, JASON KABIR, PATRICK COLE, JACOB BUTLER, AUSTIN STEVENS,
ETHAN STRANGEWAY, CONOR JOHNSON
9. BLUE RIVER VALLEY
30 32 39 56 59 (63) (65) = 216
JOSH BERRY, ZACH BARKDULL, CODY POLSTON, NATHAN EVANS, DEVON BROWN,
BRYCE THOMPSON, DEVIN CRABTREE
10. LIBERTY CHRISTIAN
48 52 57 66 68 (69) (72) = 291
BEN TRUITT, JUSTIN KRIEG, NOAH WESTON, DANIEL CONRAD, COLIN BOWSER,
GARRISON QUINN, DEVON RAPER
11. ELWOOD COMMUNITY
53 58 67 70 71 = 319
GREYDEN CREAMER, DAKEN KENNEDY, ANDREW HAWES, GRANT EBBERT, LOGAN
COSTON
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =========================== ========== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 554 Christian Noble 10 Mt. Vernon (fortville) 16:52.05 5:27 T
2 2 563 Tyler Flood 10 Pendleton Heights 17:11.06 5:33 T
3 3 588 Chris Lowry 12 Yorktown 17:13.26 5:34 T
4 4 557 Aaron Rush 10 Mt. Vernon (fortville) 17:14.27 5:34 T
5 5 562 Tony Flood 10 Pendleton Heights 17:24.01 5:37 T
6 6 526 Dylan Doan 12 Frankton 17:27.18 5:38 I
7 7 565 Parker Jones 9 Pendleton Heights 17:30.87 5:39 T
8 8 531 Logan Bradley 9 Lapel 17:35.17 5:41 T
9 9 524 Garrett Allen 12 Frankton 17:40.96 5:43 I
10 10 583 Blake Collins 12 Yorktown 17:48.09 5:45 T
11 11 535 Noah Hendershot 11 Lapel 17:50.84 5:46 T
12 12 559 Andrew Thaxton 12 Mt. Vernon (fortville) 17:52.44 5:46 T
13 13 560 Brandt True 10 Mt. Vernon (fortville) 17:59.57 5:49 T
14 14 558 Jake Russell 11 Mt. Vernon (fortville) 18:14.91 5:54 T
15 15 549 Andrew Boyle 12 Mt. Vernon (fortville) 18:18.00 5:55 T
16 16 577 Kyle Demick 12 Shenandoah 18:29.66 5:58 T
17 17 552 Jimmy McDonald 11 Mt. Vernon (fortville) 18:39.58 6:02 T
18 18 533 Danny George 11 Lapel 18:42.07 6:02 T
19 19 570 Steven Winn 10 Pendleton Heights 18:42.88 6:03 T
20 20 587 Kevin Kratz 9 Yorktown 18:43.32 6:03 T
21 21 492 Benjamin Gray 9 Anderson 18:53.52 6:06 I
22 22 511 Hayden Fleming 9 Daleville 18:57.43 6:07 I
23 23 561 Gage Cook 11 Pendleton Heights 18:59.84 6:08 T
24 24 529 Patrick Spillman 9 Frankton 19:02.69 6:09 I
25 25 579 Ashton Lane 11 Shenandoah 19:08.18 6:11 T
26 26 581 Terick Warner 12 Shenandoah 19:08.63 6:11 T
27 27 584 Blaine Harvey 10 Yorktown 19:08.83 6:11 T
28 28 569 Matt Tolbot 10 Pendleton Heights 19:09.41 6:11 T
29 29 575 Brayden Crow 11 Shenandoah 19:18.94 6:14 T
30 30 502 Josh Berry 11 Blue River Valley 19:22.52 6:16 I
31 31 585 Scott Heavilon 12 Yorktown 19:24.32 6:16 T
32 32 501 Zach Barkdull 9 Blue River Valley 19:27.31 6:17 I
33 33 578 Mitchell Humphrey 12 Shenandoah 19:30.80 6:18 T
34 487 Leyton Peavler 11 Alexandria Monroe 19:39.72 6:21 I
35 34 517 Mark Simmons 9 Daleville 19:39.91 6:21 I
36 35 573 Lucas Bolander 11 Shenandoah 19:42.25 6:22 T
37 36 576 Eric Demick 11 Shenandoah 19:44.77 6:23 T
38 37 537 Jon Ross Richardson 9 Lapel 19:52.80 6:25 T
39 38 496 Jason Kabir 10 Anderson 19:55.72 6:26 I
40 39 506 Cody Polston 11 Blue River Valley 19:57.75 6:27
41 40 518 Connor Wilhelm 9 Daleville 19:59.69 6:27
42 41 527 Nate Gollmer 11 Frankton 20:05.16 6:29
43 42 582 Landon Belcher 12 Yorktown 20:08.52 6:30 T
44 43 589 Luke Robinson 12 Yorktown 20:09.90 6:31 T
45 44 490 Patrick Cole 12 Anderson 20:17.87 6:33
46 45 508 Jacob Bargo 9 Daleville 20:20.91 6:34
47 46 489 Jacob Butler 12 Anderson 20:22.11 6:35
48 484 Daniel Cunningham 9 Alexandria Monroe 20:26.02 6:36
49 47 498 Austin Stevens 10 Anderson 20:27.97 6:37
50 48 547 Ben Truitt 10 Liberty Christian 20:28.44 6:37
51 485 Sean Kilgore 9 Alexandria Monroe 20:30.22 6:37
52 49 509 Robert Cronk 11 Daleville 20:31.01 6:38
53 50 568 Aaron Sekorski 10 Pendleton Heights 20:38.69 6:40 T
54 51 538 Mitchell Richardson 12 Lapel 20:41.19 6:41 T
55 52 543 Justin Krieg 12 Liberty Christian 20:45.34 6:42
56 53 520 Greyden Creamer 9 Elwood Community 20:57.52 6:46
57 54 536 Hunter Loller 9 Lapel 21:00.76 6:47 T
58 55 532 Brandon Burkett 12 Lapel 21:01.17 6:47 T
59 56 505 Nathan Evans 10 Blue River Valley 21:05.50 6:49
60 57 548 Noah Weston 9 Liberty Christian 21:16.74 6:52
61 58 523 Daken Kennedy 9 Elwood Community 21:16.92 6:52
62 59 503 Devon Brown 12 Blue River Valley 21:29.40 6:56
63 60 499 Ethan Strangeway 11 Anderson 21:39.22 7:00
64 61 513 Dylan Hicks 9 Daleville 21:42.82 7:01
65 62 495 Conor Johnson 11 Anderson 21:47.29 7:02
66 63 507 Bryce Thompson 9 Blue River Valley 21:57.28 7:05
67 64 528 Keegan Planalp 9 Frankton 22:04.06 7:08
68 65 504 Devin Crabtree 11 Blue River Valley 22:21.80 7:13
69 66 540 Daniel Conrad 11 Liberty Christian 22:22.38 7:14
70 67 522 Andrew Hawes 9 Elwood Community 23:11.74 7:29
71 68 539 Colin Bowser 11 Liberty Christian 23:20.43 7:32
72 69 545 Garrison Quinn 10 Liberty Christian 23:48.51 7:41
73 70 521 Grant Ebbert 10 Elwood Community 23:54.68 7:43
74 71 519 Logan Coston 10 Elwood Community 24:36.68 7:57
75 72 546 Devon Raper 9 Liberty Christian 25:01.61 8:05