77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 4A-5A BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
1 1 Bryce Balenseifen Deer Creek (Edmund) 16:22.28 3:17
2 2 Mason Bivens Duncan 16:54.28 3:23
3 3 Jaime Ashford Skiatook 17:05.28 3:26
4 4 Tristan Owens Oologah 17:05.78 3:26
5 5 Jarel Rosas Plainview TX 17:06.28 3:26
6 6 Treet Allison Canyon 17:07.29 3:26
7 7 Coty Fox Coweta 17:11.28 3:27
8 8 Christian Garcia Plainview TX 17:19.03 3:28
9 9 Zach Black Sallisaw 17:21.68 3:29
10 10 Dylan Kight Canyon 17:22.03 3:29
11 11 Kole Bryan Canyon 17:22.29 3:29
12 12 Walker Clampitt Duncan 17:23.30 3:29
13 13 Blaine Powell Deer Creek (Edmund) 17:26.54 3:30
14 14 Joseph Travino Canyon 17:40.78 3:33
15 15 Drake Diangelo Deer Creek (Edmund) 17:42.30 3:33
16 16 Jacob Wilhelm Canyon 17:42.78 3:33
17 17 Jack Coon EDISON PREP 17:42.78 3:33
18 18 Steven Aston EDISON PREP 17:43.28 3:33
19 19 Ricardo Flores Plainview OK 17:43.78 3:33
20 Nic Butts Whitesboro 17:46.53 3:34
21 Drew Chandley Whitesboro 17:47.28 3:34
22 20 Blane Thornton Canyon Randall 17:48.78 3:34
23 21 Adam Warren Deer Creek (Edmund) 17:49.79 3:34
24 22 Jon Anderson Piedmont 17:50.79 3:35
25 23 Derek Portillo Guymon 17:56.29 3:36
26 24 Tj Davies Heritage Hall 17:57.28 3:36
27 Kody Anderson Burkburnett 17:57.28 3:36
28 25 Zac Mullins Skiatook 17:58.53 3:36
29 26 Jackson Daube Plainview OK 18:00.67 3:37
30 27 Kyle Roberts Coweta 18:01.54 3:37
31 28 Devin Whitewolf Anadarko 18:01.69 3:37
32 29 Grant Schatzman Deer Creek (Edmund) 18:03.28 3:37
33 30 Kevin Heaton Dumas 18:06.03 3:38
34 31 Christian Cobb Canyon 18:06.03 3:38
35 32 Alan Murphey Kingfisher 18:08.54 3:38
36 Trey Grayson Glenpool 18:09.28 3:38
37 33 Kyle Dunse Oologah 18:12.54 3:39
38 34 Ben White Heritage Hall 18:12.79 3:39
39 35 Roger Escobedo Weatherford 18:13.28 3:39
40 36 Isreal Romero Dumas 18:13.95 3:39
41 37 Frank Moreno Guymon 18:14.79 3:39
42 38 Joey Gonzales Plainview OK 18:17.28 3:40
43 39 Brent Hollrah Deer Creek (Edmund) 18:17.54 3:40
44 40 Sam Corley Heritage Hall 18:18.78 3:40
45 41 Rodolfo Rojo Deer Creek (Edmund) 18:19.03 3:40
46 42 Billy Odell Oologah 18:22.04 3:41
47 43 Brain Roberts Coweta 18:24.03 3:41
48 44 Logan Hughey Weatherford 18:25.03 3:41
49 45 Joshua Jones Plainview OK 18:25.28 3:42
50 46 Tyler Wade Piedmont 18:27.54 3:42
51 47 Grant Eastman Skiatook 18:28.53 3:42
52 48 Andy Kim Mt. Saint Mary 18:29.55 3:42
53 49 Kyle McKinley Heritage Hall 18:31.28 3:43
54 50 Spencer Dearman Anadarko 18:31.77 3:43
55 51 Kassius Urquiza Guymon 18:34.04 3:43
56 52 Travis Hubbard Skiatook 18:37.30 3:44
57 53 Jordan Castillo Plainview TX 18:40.04 3:44
58 54 Drew Wild Carl Albert 18:41.29 3:45
59 55 Alex Barron Carl Albert 18:42.03 3:45
60 56 Hayden Harris Weatherford 18:43.28 3:45
61 57 Andrew Baker Mt. Saint Mary 18:44.78 3:45
62 58 Jose Salazar Western Heights 18:45.04 3:45
63 59 Evan Loriot Dallas Jesuit 18:45.04 3:45
64 60 Taber Kaspereit Duncan 18:46.53 3:46
65 61 Chase Busick Harding Charter Prep 18:49.28 3:46
66 62 Michael Satepauhoodle Anadarko 18:49.80 3:46
67 63 Lucas McCrary Canyon 18:50.30 3:47
68 64 Myles Hansen Coweta 18:50.54 3:47
69 65 Luis Castro Plainview TX 18:51.28 3:47
70 66 Cole Houchin Coweta 18:51.29 3:47
71 67 Kyle Pawlowski Canyon Randall 18:51.54 3:47
72 68 Dylan Portillo Guymon 18:52.78 3:47
73 69 Trenton Vanhuss Canyon Randall 18:55.54 3:48
74 70 Ryan Stark Weatherford 18:56.80 3:48
75 71 Caleb Turnbow Coweta 18:57.04 3:48
Page 1
77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 4A-5A BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
76 72 Justin Morris Duncan 18:57.28 3:48
77 Jeremiah Reynolds Fort Osage 18:58.02 3:48
78 Dylan Harden Glenpool 19:01.55 3:49
79 73 Wesly Rose Weatherford 19:02.03 3:49
80 74 Fabian Villarreal Dumas 19:02.30 3:49
81 75 Jesse Grisham Western Heights 19:04.03 3:49
82 76 Eduardo Gonzalez Santa Fe South 19:06.03 3:50
83 77 Jovanny Garay Dumas 19:07.79 3:50
84 78 Josh Hicks Plainview OK 19:08.81 3:50
85 79 Yonas Clarke EDISON PREP 19:09.04 3:50
86 80 Will Hicks Duncan 19:10.29 3:51
87 81 Elijah McPhail Plainview OK 19:10.79 3:51
88 82 Andrew Faulhaber Mt. Saint Mary 19:11.29 3:51
89 83 Joshua Keahbone Anadarko 19:11.79 3:51
90 84 Dylan Fox Poteau 19:11.79 3:51
91 85 Grant Haggard Heritage Hall 19:12.04 3:51
92 86 Alan Alfaro Santa Fe South 19:12.05 3:51
93 Cory Tiger Glenpool 19:16.03 3:52
94 87 Nick Hayes Dallas Jesuit 19:16.55 3:52
95 88 Ryan Lang Piedmont 19:17.55 3:52
96 89 Brandon Lawrence Coweta 19:18.27 3:52
97 90 Mario Figueroa Guymon 19:18.78 3:52
98 91 Mario Jimenez Santa Fe South 19:19.29 3:52
99 92 Stevie Moya Plainview TX 19:20.28 3:53
100 93 Braden Cross Plainview OK 19:20.54 3:53
101 94 Ethan Taylor Piedmont 19:21.55 3:53
102 95 Tanner Dixon Piedmont 19:23.55 3:53
103 96 Jacob Maras Dallas Jesuit 19:24.54 3:53
104 Yaseen Shurbaji Plainview OK 19:25.04 3:53
105 97 Andrew Huffine Mt. Saint Mary 19:26.79 3:54
106 98 Angel Vega Guymon 19:29.93 3:54
107 99 Nick Lorocco Dallas Jesuit 19:30.70 3:55
108 100 Javier Gonzalez Dumas 19:31.28 3:55
109 101 Deangelo Robles Santa Fe South 19:32.29 3:55
110 102 Francisco Flores Santa Fe South 19:33.53 3:55
111 103 Sam Adams McAlester 19:34.31 3:55
112 104 Jonathon Halko Piedmont 19:37.55 3:56
113 105 Gatlin Loken Weatherford 19:39.52 3:56
114 106 Brandon Stevenson Skiatook 19:39.56 3:56
115 107 Ariel Castrejon Anadarko 19:40.53 3:57
116 108 Julio Torres Santa Fe South 19:43.03 3:57
117 109 Dylon Hicks Weatherford 19:45.03 3:57
118 110 James Pulliam Skiatook 19:45.54 3:58
119 111 Alexis Alfaro Santa Fe South 19:48.30 3:58
120 112 Garrett Kinsey Mt. Saint Mary 19:48.30 3:58
121 113 Nate McTernan Carl Albert 19:50.29 3:59
122 114 Adam Kraus EDISON PREP 19:50.53 3:59
123 115 Guillermo Medina Western Heights 19:52.79 3:59
124 116 Omar Aldava Northwest Classen 19:53.29 3:59
125 117 Hayden Reed Skiatook 19:54.78 3:59
126 118 Erik Mejia Western Heights 19:56.04 4:00
127 119 Jesse Bachman Duncan 19:56.04 4:00
128 120 Ryan Davis Dickson 19:57.78 4:00
129 121 Alex Hernandez Dallas Jesuit 19:58.78 4:00
130 122 Carlos Hernandez Guymon 19:59.28 4:00
131 123 Jaydon Robinson Carl Albert 20:02.79 4:01
132 124 Alex Tu Carl Albert 20:04.29 4:01
133 125 Dakoda Hart Kingfisher 20:04.53 4:01
134 126 Erik Gomez Dumas 20:04.78 4:01
135 127 Sam Walter Kingfisher 20:05.27 4:02
136 128 Mario Carreon Northwest Classen 20:07.03 4:02
137 McKenna Ray Plainview OK 20:07.33 4:02
138 129 Phillip Lavoie Carl Albert 20:08.53 4:02
139 130 Roberto Barcenes Harding Charter Prep 20:09.79 4:02
140 131 Jaylen Johnson Anadarko 20:13.78 4:03
141 132 Noah Rose McAlester 20:14.30 4:03
142 133 Chris Fairbairn Carl Albert 20:18.78 4:04
143 134 Adan Estrada Dumas 20:19.29 4:04
144 Brendan Hackley Fort Osage 20:22.53 4:05
145 135 Devin Ford Heritage Hall 20:26.03 4:06
146 Ethan Nelson Fort Osage 20:26.78 4:06
147 136 Stephen Yeager Dallas Jesuit 20:27.03 4:06
148 137 Connor McIntosh Piedmont 20:27.53 4:06
149 138 Ethan Brownlee Dallas Jesuit 20:35.77 4:08
150 139 Junior Moran Northwest Classen 20:36.03 4:08
Page 2
77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 4A-5A BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
151 140 Jake Bakewell EDISON PREP 20:36.29 4:08
152 141 Kaleb Bishop Dickson 20:42.04 4:09
153 142 Chance Herriott Dickson 20:43.03 4:09
154 143 Braxton Urioste Canyon Randall 20:46.28 4:10
155 144 Stone Adams McAlester 20:50.03 4:10
156 145 Dylan Trusley Duncan 20:53.78 4:11
157 146 Counts Jack Heritage Hall 20:54.77 4:11
158 Sam Farmer Fort Osage 20:55.29 4:12
159 147 Noah Staudt Mt. Saint Mary 20:55.54 4:12
160 148 Haynes Lafferty Kingfisher 21:00.54 4:13
161 149 Dakota Kappelle Anadarko 21:01.28 4:13
162 150 Edwin Espinoza Poteau 21:07.29 4:14
163 151 Collin Bakewell EDISON PREP 21:11.03 4:15
164 152 Isaac Stacy Poteau 21:17.03 4:16
165 153 Josh Anderson Harding Charter Prep 21:18.55 4:16
166 154 Alejandro Espinoza Northwest Classen 21:20.79 4:17
167 155 Justin Morgan Oologah 21:21.04 4:17
168 156 Jacob Harris Canyon Randall 21:22.28 4:17
169 157 Shawn Ramirez Kingfisher 21:23.53 4:17
170 158 Eric Rutingabo Northwest Classen 21:26.29 4:18
171 159 Colton Hawkins Western Heights 21:28.54 4:18
172 160 Austin Cardenas Northwest Classen 21:29.78 4:18
173 161 Mohamed Muhammed Northwest Classen 21:42.29 4:21
174 162 Colin Smith McAlester 21:42.52 4:21
175 Tim Parsons Glenpool 21:42.78 4:21
176 163 Noah Martin Poteau 21:45.54 4:22
177 164 Billie O'Dell Oologah 21:47.79 4:22
178 165 Kole Simon Kingfisher 21:53.78 4:23
179 166 Austin Parker Dickson 21:54.04 4:23
180 167 Parker Elliott McAlester 22:09.28 4:26
181 168 Isaac Kabrick Harding Charter Prep 22:12.28 4:27
182 169 Brandon Grant Sallisaw 22:13.28 4:27
183 170 Jorge Chavez Harding Charter Prep 22:17.28 4:28
184 171 Jorge Tapia Western Heights 22:29.28 4:30
185 172 Arturo Medina Poteau 22:36.78 4:32
186 173 Hector Saucedo Kingfisher 22:45.29 4:34
187 174 Ryan Pendleton EDISON PREP 22:55.78 4:36
188 175 Allan Daniels Poteau 23:02.04 4:37
189 176 Clinton Bland Dickson 23:04.53 4:37
190 177 Craig Shepard Sallisaw 23:05.69 4:38
191 178 Kyle Dunse Oologah 23:18.04 4:40
192 179 Julian Chapa Sallisaw 23:23.79 4:41
193 180 Chase Ligon Harding Charter Prep 23:56.02 4:48
194 181 Ashby Clark Poteau 24:14.29 4:51
195 182 Tanner Capehart Sallisaw 24:31.79 4:55
196 183 Brenton Bland Dickson 24:49.77 4:58
197 184 Kaleb Clark Sallisaw 24:59.78 5:00
198 185 Marshall Lyons Dickson 25:10.03 5:02
199 186 Zach Clayton McAlester 26:37.29 5:20
200 187 Patrick Irwin Harding Charter Prep 40:30.78 8:07
Page 3