KEWAUNEE TROUTMAN DUATHLON
KEWAUNEE, WISCONSIN - JULY 15, 2006
5K Run - 30K Bike - 5K Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run 1 Pace Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Bike Cu Rank Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace Rank Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ==== =======
1 240 Dave Lambert 35 M Neenah WI 1 18:14 5:52 14 0:43 4 54:11 20.6 2 1:13:07 19 0:40 1 19:41 6:21 1 1:33:27
2 236 Matt Pahnke 33 M Austin TX 10 21:26 6:54 1 0:19 1 50:44 22.0 1 1:12:28 2 0:23 6 22:05 7:07 2 1:34:55
3 253 John Simpson 32 M Chicago IL 15 22:13 7:09 22 0:54 2 53:46 20.8 4 1:16:52 14 0:35 4 21:26 6:54 3 1:38:52
4 287 Nick Gervino 45 M St Paul MN 14 22:10 7:09 7 0:32 6 55:18 20.2 5 1:17:59 3 0:25 3 21:25 6:54 4 1:39:49
5 252 Adam Ankrum 34 M Crivitz WI 11 21:34 6:57 3 0:25 7 56:27 19.8 6 1:18:25 18 0:40 7 22:27 7:14 5 1:41:31
6 246 Daniel Lee 36 M Chicago IL 16 22:14 7:10 2 0:24 3 54:10 20.6 3 1:16:47 6 0:30 14 24:57 8:02 6 1:42:12
7 186 Adam Thompson 17 M Maribel WI 4 20:46 6:41 15 0:46 12 57:29 19.5 8 1:19:00 8 0:32 8 23:14 7:29 7 1:42:45
8 203 Troy Carmody 22 M Green Bay WI 3 19:11 6:11 13 0:40 20 60:05 18.6 9 1:19:55 8 1:43:52
9 234 Brad Poppele 35 M De Pere WI 7 20:52 6:43 42 1:22 15 58:44 19.0 10 1:20:57 48 1:13 5 21:59 7:05 9 1:44:08
10 192 Michael Muhs 21 M Kiel WI 5 20:48 6:42 12 0:39 9 57:00 19.6 7 1:18:26 7 0:32 27 27:04 8:43 10 1:46:00
11 292 Craig Bodkin 45 M Green Bay WI 19 22:55 7:23 60 1:38 11 57:11 19.6 12 1:21:43 40 1:06 10 24:22 7:51 11 1:47:10
12 282 Larry Jacobsen 46 M Menasha WI 12 21:38 6:58 18 0:49 18 59:53 18.7 15 1:22:19 33 0:58 13 24:31 7:54 12 1:47:46
13 417 Kelly Kopec-Simpson 36 F Chicago IL 36 25:19 8:09 26 1:01 5 55:13 20.3 11 1:21:32 55 1:23 16 25:32 8:14 13 1:48:27
14 200 Ryan Franson 26 M Green Bay WI 22 23:17 7:30 56 1:32 10 57:05 19.6 13 1:21:54 44 1:09 20 25:49 8:19 14 1:48:50
15 243 Dan Pribek 39 M Minneapolis MN 25 23:46 7:39 52 1:30 8 56:59 19.6 14 1:22:14 39 1:03 21 25:50 8:19 15 1:49:06
16 321 Robert Wubben 56 M Neenah WI 18 22:43 7:19 28 1:03 14 58:39 19.1 16 1:22:23 22 0:46 23 26:09 8:25 16 1:49:17
17 454 Heidi Schmidt 49 F Elgin WI 33 24:23 7:51 5 0:30 13 57:55 19.3 17 1:22:46 1 0:20 25 26:37 8:34 17 1:49:42
18 281 Scott Grabo 46 M New Berlin WI 21 23:12 7:28 33 1:08 16 59:17 18.9 19 1:23:36 36 1:01 17 25:36 8:15 18 1:50:12
19 193 Michael Calawerts 25 M Oshkosh WI 6 20:52 6:43 30 1:05 26 62:10 18.0 20 1:24:05 24 0:48 15 25:29 8:13 19 1:50:21
20 385 Krista Hofmann 28 F Green Bay WI 17 22:36 7:17 6 0:31 29 62:39 17.9 24 1:25:44 4 0:25 11 24:22 7:51 20 1:50:30
21 201 Nathan Vandervest 26 M Green Bay WI 8 20:53 6:44 53 1:30 23 61:07 18.3 18 1:23:29 43 1:08 22 25:57 8:21 21 1:50:33
22 184 Ryan Mleziur 18 M Luxemburg WI 2 18:52 6:05 19 0:49 48 69:47 16.0 28 1:29:28 10 0:33 2 20:47 6:42 22 1:50:46
23 196 Dan Schiedermayer 23 M Madison WI 31 24:16 7:49 29 1:04 19 59:55 18.7 21 1:25:15 46 1:12 12 24:23 7:51 23 1:50:49
24 343 Bobby Bailey 62 M Woodbury MN 28 23:53 7:42 16 0:47 22 60:57 18.3 23 1:25:36 21 0:44 26 26:50 8:38 24 1:53:09
25 194 David Demeuse 23 M Algoma WI 27 23:48 7:40 23 0:54 34 63:22 17.6 25 1:28:03 5 0:29 29 27:28 8:51 25 1:56:00
26 183 Jacob Kleiman 16 M Kewaunee WI 13 22:04 7:06 11 0:37 43 68:03 16.4 34 1:30:43 17 0:40 19 25:44 8:17 26 1:57:06
27 195 Joseph Kraus 23 M Brookfield WI 39 25:22 8:10 69 2:12 30 63:00 17.8 33 1:30:32 35 0:59 24 26:18 8:28 27 1:57:49
28 245 Ben Vogel 39 M Appleton WI 32 24:17 7:49 41 1:21 33 63:18 17.7 27 1:28:54 32 0:58 30 28:14 9:06 28 1:58:05
29 290 Scott Mautz 41 M Germantown WI 45 25:38 8:15 20 0:50 31 63:11 17.7 30 1:29:37 34 0:58 34 29:23 9:28 29 1:59:57
30 471 Rita Clark 55 F Green Bay WI 24 23:45 7:39 17 0:49 42 67:55 16.5 37 1:32:28 11 0:33 28 27:15 8:47 30 2:00:15
31 181 Jacob Hlinak 16 M Kewaunee WI 9 21:07 6:48 8 0:33 53 72:59 15.3 41 1:34:38 15 0:36 18 25:42 8:17 31 2:00:55
32 291 Steve Addison 44 M Wauconda IL 34 24:45 7:58 57 1:33 27 62:36 17.9 26 1:28:53 42 1:07 44 31:46 10:14 32 2:01:46
33 182 Eric Collins 19 M Hartford WI 35 25:12 8:07 10 0:36 17 59:42 18.7 22 1:25:29 29 0:54 59 36:44 11:50 33 2:03:05
34 288 Donald Poore 40 M Algoma WI 38 25:21 8:10 48 1:26 35 64:33 17.3 35 1:31:19 57 1:29 36 30:23 9:47 34 2:03:10
35 293 Leon Mleziva 47 M Luxemburg WI 20 22:59 7:24 71 2:19 56 73:34 15.2 49 1:38:51 37 1:02 9 23:52 7:41 35 2:03:44
36 242 Mark Steele 35 M Kewaunee WI 55 27:47 8:57 54 1:32 21 60:12 18.6 29 1:29:31 69 2:25 48 32:29 10:28 36 2:04:23
37 199 Andrew Ives 23 M Sheboygan WI 40 25:25 8:11 36 1:13 45 68:24 16.4 44 1:35:00 25 0:50 35 29:42 9:34 37 2:05:31
38 244 Brian Brewster 30 M Houghton MI 59 29:02 9:21 58 1:35 36 64:57 17.2 45 1:35:32 59 1:33 32 28:39 9:14 38 2:05:44
39 289 Joe Simon 44 M Green Bay WI 46 26:52 8:39 63 1:44 24 61:51 18.1 32 1:30:26 54 1:20 52 33:59 10:57 39 2:05:45
40 197 Ben Roscoe 23 M Appleton WI 51 27:28 8:51 62 1:44 28 62:38 17.9 36 1:31:49 53 1:17 49 32:41 10:31 40 2:05:46
41 247 Ross Schmelzer 37 M St Bay WI 49 26:57 8:41 40 1:20 25 62:02 18.0 31 1:30:18 56 1:28 53 34:01 10:57 41 2:05:46
42 239 Lou Steffes Jr 36 M Fond Du Lac WI 47 26:54 8:40 66 1:59 38 65:40 17.0 39 1:34:31 47 1:13 39 30:34 9:51 42 2:06:17
43 251 Gary Hruska 37 M Wrightstown WI 29 23:56 7:43 46 1:25 47 69:16 16.1 40 1:34:36 26 0:51 40 30:58 9:58 43 2:06:24
44 381 Melissa Rotenberger 27 F De Pere WI 50 26:57 8:41 35 1:12 39 66:36 16.8 42 1:34:44 51 1:16 42 31:40 10:12 44 2:07:39
45 191 John Mueller 29 M Oshkosh WI 48 26:55 8:40 67 1:59 37 65:36 17.0 38 1:34:30 50 1:14 51 33:28 10:47 45 2:09:11
46 231 Greg Nelson 38 M Hartford WI 61 29:28 9:29 25 1:00 40 67:10 16.7 47 1:37:36 23 0:47 46 32:28 10:27 46 2:10:50
47 185 Nate Rollin 13 M Luxemburg WI 26 23:47 7:40 55 1:32 54 73:24 15.2 48 1:38:43 9 0:33 43 31:45 10:14 47 2:11:00
48 285 Mike Menning 40 M Appleton WI 63 29:31 9:30 49 1:27 44 68:09 16.4 51 1:39:06 52 1:16 41 31:27 10:08 48 2:11:48
49 284 Scott Johnson 40 M Green Bay WI 66 29:55 9:38 64 1:52 32 63:11 17.7 43 1:34:57 61 1:44 57 35:59 11:35 49 2:12:40
50 198 Mike Mayer 25 M Plymouth MN 41 25:32 8:14 72 2:24 52 72:56 15.3 53 1:40:52 70 2:38 33 29:16 9:25 50 2:12:44
51 283 Ron Chicka 43 M Foxboro WI 52 27:38 8:54 70 2:13 41 67:25 16.6 46 1:37:15 67 2:12 54 34:06 10:59 51 2:13:32
52 249 Paul Bonack 36 M Kohler WI 44 25:36 8:15 45 1:25 60 75:13 14.9 56 1:42:12 64 1:51 37 30:29 9:49 52 2:14:32
53 383 Katie Brewster 27 F Houghton MI 57 28:16 9:06 44 1:23 58 73:45 15.2 58 1:43:23 28 0:54 38 30:33 9:50 53 2:14:48
54 238 Bill Kostopolus 38 M Appleton WI 30 24:05 7:46 43 1:22 57 73:34 15.2 50 1:39:01 20 0:42 56 35:56 11:34 54 2:15:38
55 411 Sarah Schaller 36 F Green Bay WI 56 27:49 8:58 37 1:18 59 74:51 14.9 60 1:43:57 49 1:14 45 31:53 10:16 55 2:17:03
56 202 Chris Melloy 27 M Neenah WI 37 25:20 8:10 21 0:50 55 73:27 15.2 52 1:39:36 41 1:07 62 37:36 12:06 56 2:18:18
57 382 Kate Harrison 26 F Neenah WI 42 25:34 8:14 65 1:54 65 80:51 13.8 63 1:48:19 66 1:58 31 28:20 9:07 57 2:18:36
58 452 Tamra Meyer 44 F Stratford WI 68 30:57 9:58 51 1:28 51 72:25 15.4 62 1:44:49 45 1:12 50 32:50 10:35 58 2:18:51
59 241 Wayne Marks 37 M Sobieski WI 53 27:40 8:55 73 3:16 50 70:55 15.8 55 1:41:50 65 1:55 55 35:40 11:29 59 2:19:24
60 233 Matt Stromske 34 M Fitchburg WI 60 29:04 9:22 47 1:25 49 70:26 15.9 54 1:40:54 62 1:47 61 37:11 11:58 60 2:19:51
61 250 Michael Kobilic 35 M Fond Du Lac WI 43 25:35 8:14 50 1:27 63 76:54 14.5 59 1:43:55 30 0:55 60 37:00 11:55 61 2:21:50
62 455 Tami Stiller 44 F Menasha WI 54 27:42 8:55 31 1:06 62 75:51 14.7 61 1:44:38 31 0:58 66 40:25 13:01 62 2:26:00
63 342 Paul Grotenhuis 66 M Rhinelander WI 70 32:14 10:23 61 1:42 46 69:13 16.2 57 1:43:08 58 1:33 68 41:21 13:19 63 2:26:00
64 237 Christopher Knight 36 M Green Bay WI 62 29:30 9:30 32 1:07 66 82:51 13.5 65 1:53:28 27 0:51 47 32:29 10:28 64 2:26:46
65 416 Janel Bedor 30 F Neenah WI 73 35:01 11:16 9 0:36 61 75:23 14.8 64 1:50:59 16 0:39 65 39:22 12:40 65 2:30:59
66 453 Pamela Kilty 43 F Spencer WI 72 32:28 10:27 59 1:35 64 80:12 13.9 66 1:54:14 63 1:47 58 36:41 11:49 66 2:32:41
67 235 Jason Pristelski 30 M New Frankin WI 64 29:36 9:32 27 1:02 67 86:57 12.9 67 1:57:34 60 1:36 63 37:36 12:07 67 2:36:46
68 384 Kelli Ihlenfeldt 28 F Kewaunee WI 58 28:18 9:07 24 0:57 68 89:24 12.5 68 1:58:38 12 0:34 64 39:13 12:38 68 2:38:24
69 341 Thomas Carroll 62 M Antioch IL 71 32:15 10:23 39 1:18 70 99:48 11.2 70 2:13:20 38 1:03 67 41:19 13:18 69 2:55:41
70 204 Christopher Morse 21 M Ft Bragg NC 69 31:27 10:08 4 0:28 69 98:35 11.3 69 2:10:29 13 0:34 70 44:39 14:23 70 2:55:41
71 415 Roxanne Knight 37 F De Pere WI 65 29:53 9:37 68 2:00 71 109:14 10.2 71 2:21:06 68 2:14 69 44:04 14:11 71 3:07:23
72 286 Thomas Guy 45 M Plymouth WI 23 23:38 7:37 34 1:10
73 451 Rose Nelson 41 F Hartford WI 67 30:30 9:49 38 1:18
results by ChampionChip Minnesota results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com