Rock Island Cross Country Invitational - 2013
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GENESEO
2 7 9 12 13 (19) (24) = 43
HALLE OLSON, KATIE PULS, MEGAN COULTER, MORGAN KELLY, MOLLY LERMBKE,
TAYLOR CLAUS, JESSA COULTER
2. ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
3 5 6 16 17 (20) (26) = 47
KEVAN OHANLON, KAYTLYN GOLDING, REAGAN BUSH, LEXIE MALLARY, OLIVIA
GONZALEZ, MICHAELA HIRD, ANNA WETHERELL
3. MOLINE
1 4 8 11 25 = 49
BRISA ALMANZA, KEELEY KNOBLOCH, EMMA PETERSON, DJENABA DIOP, ANDREA
ROSALES
4. PLEASANT VALLEY
10 18 23 28 31 (33) (36) = 110
MADDIE FLINN, ALLISON DENNY, CHLOE NELSON, ALYSSA BROWN, MEGAN
LEDERMAN, JENNI KRUSE, KAYLA SCHMELL
5. ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
15 21 22 27 29 (43) (46) = 114
CLAIRE BACON, ISABEL VALLEJO, ABBI WIELAND, KIRSTEN TAUKE, SARA
STOCKDALE, EMILY STOCKDALE, ISABELLA NAAB
6. DAVENPORT WEST
14 30 32 35 37 (38) (39) = 148
SAMI JOHNSON, EMILY HOEPER, BROOKE GARNICA, CHELSEA KOPP, CECI ADAMSKI,
EMILY BERGTHOLD, LEXI COINER
7. UNITED TOWNSHIP
34 40 41 42 44 (45) (47) = 201
MICHAELA GORDON, BAYLEE BURKLAND, SANDRA CAMARILLO, TIARA ROBERTS,
EDITH FLORES, VANESSA PEREZ, KAYLA MILLER
Rock Island Cross Country Invitational - 2013 - Varsity - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1569 BRISA ALMANZA MOLINE SR 18:59.4 6:20
2 2 1567 HALLE OLSON GENESEO SR 19:29.6 6:30
3 3 1536 KEVAN OHANLON ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL SR 19:39.6 6:34
4 4 1402 KEELEY KNOBLOCH MOLINE JR 19:47.5 6:36
5 5 1359 KAYTLYN GOLDING ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL FR 20:02.2 6:41
6 6 1358 REAGAN BUSH ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL FR 20:12.0 6:44
7 7 1395 KATIE PULS GENESEO JR 20:17.6 6:46
8 8 1404 EMMA PETERSON MOLINE JR 20:42.9 6:55
9 9 1365 MEGAN COULTER GENESEO FR 20:47.0 6:56
10 10 1523 MADDIE FLINN PLEASANT VALLEY SO 20:50.5 6:57
11 11 1570 DJENABA DIOP MOLINE SR 20:52.1 6:58
12 12 1564 MORGAN KELLY GENESEO SR 20:55.5 6:59
13 13 1515 MOLLY LERMBKE GENESEO SO 20:56.5 6:59
14 14 1511 SAMI JOHNSON DAVENPORT WEST SO 21:11.8 7:04
15 15 1607 CLAIRE BACON ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SR 21:25.0 7:09
16 16 1376 LEXIE MALLARY ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL JR 21:33.3 7:12
17 17 1374 OLIVIA GONZALEZ ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL JR 21:35.4 7:12
18 18 1522 ALLISON DENNY PLEASANT VALLEY SO 21:36.8 7:13
19 19 1513 TAYLOR CLAUS GENESEO SO 21:37.0 7:13
20 20 1375 MICHAELA HIRD ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL JR 21:38.8 7:13
21 21 1612 ISABEL VALLEJO ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SR 21:44.5 7:15
22 22 1613 ABBI WIELAND ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SR 21:49.7 7:17
23 23 1584 CHLOE NELSON PLEASANT VALLEY SR 21:55.1 7:19
24 24 1561 JESSA COULTER GENESEO SR 21:56.0 7:19
25 25 1571 ANDREA ROSALES MOLINE SR 21:57.9 7:20
26 26 1537 ANNA WETHERELL ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL SR 22:02.9 7:21
27 1357 LUCY ADLFINGER ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL FR 22:07.1 7:23
28 27 1611 KIRSTEN TAUKE ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SR 22:14.8 7:25
29 28 1521 ALYSSA BROWN PLEASANT VALLEY SO 22:15.1 7:26
30 29 1527 SARA STOCKDALE ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SO 22:15.6 7:26
31 30 1545 EMILY HOEPER DAVENPORT WEST SR 22:22.6 7:28
32 31 1412 MEGAN LEDERMAN PLEASANT VALLEY JR 22:28.1 7:30
33 32 1544 BROOKE GARNICA DAVENPORT WEST SR 22:28.3 7:30
34 33 1581 JENNI KRUSE PLEASANT VALLEY SR 22:34.8 7:32
35 34 1531 MICHAELA GORDON UNITED TOWNSHIP SO 22:37.4 7:33
36 1562 SARAH DELLETT GENESEO SR 22:42.6 7:35
37 35 1512 CHELSEA KOPP DAVENPORT WEST SO 22:43.6 7:35
38 36 1417 KAYLA SCHMELL PLEASANT VALLEY JR 22:44.9 7:35
39 1416 MADDIE MORRISON PLEASANT VALLEY JR 22:53.4 7:38
40 1390 MIKAYLA BOWTON GENESEO JR 22:53.8 7:38
41 1411 AUDREY EHLERS PLEASANT VALLEY JR 22:54.4 7:39
42 37 1382 CECI ADAMSKI DAVENPORT WEST JR 22:57.2 7:40
43 1560 CORTNEY BACKES GENESEO SR 22:58.1 7:40
44 1394 ASHLEY KEMPHER GENESEO JR 23:06.5 7:43
45 38 1362 EMILY BERGTHOLD DAVENPORT WEST FR 23:12.5 7:45
46 39 1363 LEXI COINER DAVENPORT WEST FR 23:13.8 7:45
47 1508 ABBIE EWERS ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL SO 23:15.7 7:46
48 1415 KATIE MELBOURNE PLEASANT VALLEY JR 23:30.3 7:51
49 40 1439 BAYLEE BURKLAND UNITED TOWNSHIP JR 23:34.5 7:52
50 1546 JACQUE JOHNSON DAVENPORT WEST SR 23:37.3 7:53
51 1565 ABBY LARSON GENESEO SR 23:46.8 7:56
52 1578 ABBY ELCESER PLEASANT VALLEY SR 23:46.9 7:56
53 1582 MICKEY MALMGREN PLEASANT VALLEY SR 23:50.6 7:57
54 41 1366 SANDRA CAMARILLO UNITED TOWNSHIP FR 23:54.9 7:59
55 42 1628 TIARA ROBERTS UNITED TOWNSHIP SR 23:58.7 8:00
56 43 1610 EMILY STOCKDALE ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SR 24:09.9 8:04
57 1391 SAVANNAH CHAPMAN GENESEO JR 24:22.0 8:08
58 1377 ANNA PARKINSON ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL JR 24:27.7 8:10
59 1573 LORAINE ARIKAT PLEASANT VALLEY SR 24:35.6 8:12
60 44 1367 EDITH FLORES UNITED TOWNSHIP FR 24:37.7 8:13
61 45 1369 VANESSA PEREZ UNITED TOWNSHIP FR 24:38.4 8:13
62 1543 KAYTLIN CROUSE DAVENPORT WEST SR 24:40.4 8:14
63 46 1609 ISABELLA NAAB ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SR 25:03.7 8:22
64 1585 REGAN ODEGARD PLEASANT VALLEY SR 25:15.7 8:26
65 1378 SYDNEY RUGGLES ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL JR 25:32.8 8:31
66 47 1626 KAYLA MILLER UNITED TOWNSHIP SR 25:44.8 8:35
67 1608 MACKENZIE LEATHERMAN ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SR 26:05.6 8:42
68 1430 DELINA TESFAMICHAEL ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL JR 26:07.7 8:43
69 1577 KELSEY CLINGINGSMITH PLEASANT VALLEY SR 26:29.0 8:50
70 1579 JESSICA GARCIA PLEASANT VALLEY SR 26:29.3 8:50
71 1574 JACINTA ARRIAGA PLEASANT VALLEY SR 26:36.1 8:53
72 1368 JASMINE HUSET UNITED TOWNSHIP FR 26:57.6 9:00
73 1431 NINKIZA VAILETE ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL JR 27:09.2 9:04
74 1418 JORDAN SIMON PLEASANT VALLEY JR 27:16.0 9:06
75 1625 COURTNEY MCGEHEE UNITED TOWNSHIP SR 27:27.8 9:10
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
Rock Island Cross Country Invitational - 2013 - Varsity - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 1589 SAM RICHARD PLEASANT VALLEY SR 27:30.4 9:11
77 1409 COURTNEY DANKERT PLEASANT VALLEY JR 27:32.2 9:11
78 1590 ANNA RODRIGUEZ PLEASANT VALLEY SR 27:32.3 9:11
79 1373 CLAIRE DODSON ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL JR 27:45.3 9:16
80 1525 AGOK AYUEN ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SO 27:54.9 9:19
81 1576 CAROLINE BREAKENFELDER PLEASANT VALLEY SR 28:30.8 9:31
82 1588 ANGELA RAUWOLF PLEASANT VALLEY SR 28:45.7 9:36
83 1547 MARY PEREZ DAVENPORT WEST SR 28:57.1 9:40
84 1587 MARISSA PEEBLES PLEASANT VALLEY SR 29:21.0 9:47
85 1549 RENEE ZINSER DAVENPORT WEST SR 29:35.1 9:52
86 1407 ANNIE BROWN PLEASANT VALLEY JR 30:11.6 10:04
87 1594 NATALIA ZAGORSKA PLEASANT VALLEY SR 30:35.6 10:12
88 1586 HALEY PANGAN PLEASANT VALLEY SR 30:37.0 10:13
89 1413 HANNAH MCKAY PLEASANT VALLEY JR 30:44.6 10:15
90 1408 ESTHER CHOVAN PLEASANT VALLEY JR 32:54.4 10:59
91 1572 SARAH ALLEN PLEASANT VALLEY SR 33:01.3 11:01
92 1580 HANNAH GRIGGS PLEASANT VALLEY SR 34:34.9 11:32
93 1593 MORGAN STONE PLEASANT VALLEY SR 35:02.4 11:41
94 1410 KAYLEE DOCKERTY PLEASANT VALLEY JR 40:36.2 13:33
results at www.onlineraceresults.com