TYE-DYE TRIATHLON
NORMAN, OK SEPTEMBER 15, 2012
OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Dylan Mitchell 12 Oklahoma City OK 1:18:00 9:05 0:52 41:35 1:08 25:19 44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Alex Morgan 12 Norman OK 1:47:31 7:38 3:22 52:00 3:32 40:57 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Mason Case 14 Edmond OK 1:08:06 37:56 0:50 20:49 26
2 Grant Hussong 14 Norman OK 1:42:42 13:16 2:54 58:52 0:53 26:45 198
3 Mason Hussong 14 Norman OK 1:43:11 11:32 3:53 58:15 29:54 184
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Alexander Spens 18 Norman OK 1:13:27 8:46 2:00 40:52 1:37 20:10 28
2 Josh McAlister 19 Norman OK 1:15:27 9:26 0:56 38:09 1:10 25:44 1
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Taylor Gamble 16 Noble OK 2:03:13 14:37 2:51 59:34 1:13 44:55 225
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Daniel Stein 22 Norman OK 1:04:08 6:58 1:02 34:24 1:03 20:39 3
2 Eric Pyle 22 Norman OK 1:07:14 8:06 0:49 35:10 0:49 22:18 18
3 John Warden 22 Norman OK 1:10:47 8:24 1:16 37:35 1:15 22:15 81
4 Brian Teed 23 The Woodlands TX 1:13:31 8:36 1:33 34:43 1:21 27:16 125
5 Nicholas Hermes 23 Norman OK 1:14:14 8:58 1:33 38:37 1:27 23:37 58
6 Greg Hodgkins 23 Enid OK 1:16:15 8:49 2:16 40:52 0:57 23:20 182
7 Tyrell Isom 21 Norman OK 1:17:08 10:49 2:12 39:28 1:06 23:31 185
8 Jacob Godfrey 22 Lawton OK 1:17:38 9:56 3:20 37:44 1:36 25:00 203
9 Ian Duty 21 Oklahoma City OK 1:21:34 9:28 1:36 46:03 0:53 23:32 90
10 Joshua Phillippi 24 Pawhuska OK 1:21:37 9:36 1:15 44:39 0:58 25:07 67
11 Jake Wade 22 Plano TX 1:21:59 9:06 2:23 43:35 1:56 24:57 126
12 Matthew Cobb 23 Celina TX 1:23:25 10:12 2:07 43:17 0:40 27:08 246
13 Brandon Postoak 24 Allen OK 1:26:25 11:50 1:47 48:23 0:54 23:29 238
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Mandi Ammann 24 Noble OK 1:19:55 9:55 1:19 41:08 1:18 26:13 220
2 Morgan Reynolds 20 Tuttle OK 1:21:06 9:00 1:18 41:13 1:26 28:08 45
3 Hannah Landreth 22 Oklahoma City OK 1:23:08 7:36 2:25 44:02 1:22 27:41 8
4 Kaitlin Warta 22 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:46 7:16 3:16 50:31 1:19 24:22 11
5 Natalie Calanni 24 Norman OK 1:29:11 10:20 2:31 46:06 2:22 27:50 109
6 Vivian Sexton 22 Lawton OK 1:34:11 8:46 2:19 55:43 0:49 26:32 10
7 Lindsey Bouse 20 Norman OK 1:47:23 12:52 2:35 54:49 1:29 35:36 258
8 Anna Nowka 21 Norman OK 2:11:48 16:22 4:44 1:12:08 1:55 36:38 77
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 James Seagraves 25 Edmond OK 1:03:17 8:54 1:07 33:07 0:44 19:24 59
2 Daniel Knickmeyer 29 Oklahoma City OK 1:03:24 8:04 0:40 33:45 0:50 20:02 35
3 Jesse Martin 27 Yukon OK 1:06:07 7:12 0:47 35:27 0:56 21:44 17
4 Michael Zelten 26 Oklahoma City OK 1:11:43 8:04 1:22 38:20 0:44 23:10 50
5 Wes McAlister 29 Edmond OK 1:13:40 9:10 1:39 38:16 0:59 23:34 102
6 Lanc Schmitt 27 Edmond OK 1:14:33 9:35 0:43 37:16 0:51 26:07 54
7 William Homer 29 Norman OK 1:18:14 8:52 1:54 41:37 0:51 24:57 118
8 Steven Stegner 29 Norman OK 1:24:58 9:37 1:53 41:50 1:09 30:27 65
9 Jacob Johnson 25 Oklahoma City OK 1:25:49 8:46 2:31 45:32 0:53 28:05 199
10 Alek Kraufmann 25 Norman OK 1:26:06 7:21 2:07 47:43 1:05 27:48 23
11 Danny Ammann 29 Noble OK 1:27:08 13:24 2:03 41:42 1:38 28:19 219
12 Jeff Hoffman 29 Oklahoma City OK 1:32:08 12:21 2:33 48:10 1:26 27:37 214
13 Brian Karnes 27 Little Elm TX 1:35:40 18:04 2:54 43:39 2:36 28:24 186
14 Brian Hardzinski 27 Norman OK 1:35:43 13:07 3:11 49:40 0:52 28:51 204
15 Chad Cawthon 25 Amarillo TX 1:39:40 11:00 1:40 49:43 0:42 36:32 168
16 Jason Beaty 29 Moore OK 1:42:15 15:28 3:12 44:51 1:05 37:38 106
17 Matt Zellner 27 Norman OK 1:43:01 12:15 3:52 53:38 3:01 30:13 130
18 Patrick Voeller 27 Norman OK 1:56:18 18:10 4:28 49:06 2:36 41:57 194
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Ashley Hoffman 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:15:44 11:20 1:20 39:31 1:13 22:19 116
2 Jayme Butler 29 Tuttle OK 1:20:21 8:04 1:23 40:30 1:29 28:53 61
3 Candace Benson 26 Lawton OK 1:22:07 10:33 1:40 43:43 1:22 24:47 173
4 Catherine Binkley 27 Norman OK 1:24:07 8:51 3:06 44:36 1:19 26:14 107
5 Neika Nelson 29 Moore OK 1:24:42 8:28 3:22 44:41 1:08 27:01 27
6 Anna Marris 26 Norman OK 1:25:15 11:52 1:38 43:29 0:52 27:22 151
7 Sarah Butler 26 Moore OK 1:27:45 10:42 1:39 47:54 0:55 26:34 175
8 Marie Berberea 29 Lawton OK 1:27:47 11:24 1:57 46:54 1:24 26:06 221
9 Meagan Harms 25 Moore OK 1:30:00 13:59 3:02 47:25 0:50 24:42 115
10 Kylee Goodson 27 Shawnee OK 1:30:11 11:21 2:12 48:38 1:14 26:44 112
11 Jennifer Walley 29 Yukon OK 1:30:27 13:57 3:11 44:40 1:46 26:52 195
12 Tiona Bowman 25 Sand Springs OK 1:32:02 10:52 2:01 51:23 1:21 26:24 245
13 Andrea Chambers 26 Norman OK 1:33:49 9:46 1:56 49:23 1:20 31:21 143
14 Chelsea Kilburn 28 Moore OK 1:37:52 11:35 1:54 44:57 2:20 37:04 163
15 Sommer Terry 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:38:52 9:47 3:27 48:18 2:11 35:08 87
16 Stephanie Cummins 29 Norman OK 1:41:55 11:20 5:09 49:10 2:29 33:46 247
17 Vanessa Wynn 29 Norman OK 1:43:46 16:12 2:29 50:14 1:13 33:36 240
18 Heather Pugh 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:49:36 11:44 3:46 53:34 1:50 38:41 191
19 Sarah Vansant 25 Moore OK 1:49:45 11:30 2:30 57:04 1:03 37:36 237
20 Brittany Miller 28 Kingfisher OK 1:50:41 14:20 2:27 1:01:57 1:16 30:39 230
21 Amanda Kissling 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:51:06 12:22 3:00 55:14 1:13 39:16 187
22 Tasha Cawthon 25 Amarillo TX 2:07:36 9:51 2:36 1:04:35 1:27 49:05 31
23 Lacey Wright 29 Edmond OK DNF**** 9:01 2:12 44:09 82
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Stephen Galloway 30 Moore OK 1:05:01 6:36 1:13 35:24 0:56 20:49 6
2 Dylan Springer 33 Edmond OK 1:06:30 8:03 1:12 35:15 0:59 20:59 49
3 Jonathan Bryan 34 Norman OK 1:12:00 8:24 1:14 37:46 0:55 23:40 30
4 Larry Lockwood 34 Cordell OK 1:13:22 9:59 1:28 37:19 1:00 23:34 132
5 Matt Mueller 34 Claremore OK 1:14:33 9:00 1:16 37:09 1:34 25:32 63
6 Joseph Armstrong 30 Norman OK 1:16:27 10:05 1:43 40:04 0:53 23:40 131
7 Clint Goodson 30 Shawnee OK 1:19:28 9:02 1:52 43:02 1:35 23:55 42
8 Jeff Bittle 32 Blanchard OK 1:19:45 10:03 2:38 41:16 1:25 24:20 174
9 Colin Murphy 32 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:56 6:56 1:06 43:46 1:09 27:57 9
10 Eric Lewis 33 Oklahoma City OK 1:21:37 10:15 1:11 43:53 1:02 25:14 137
11 Jose Almengor 34 Edmond OK 1:26:50 10:40 4:40 42:07 2:05 27:17 100
12 Justin Barrow 32 Moore OK 1:28:25 12:00 3:16 44:06 1:44 27:17 211
13 Zeak Naifeh 31 Lawton OK 1:32:51 9:33 2:09 51:07 1:10 28:50 97
14 Huy Le 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:34:10 9:37 2:41 48:07 1:33 32:10 164
15 Heflin Derick 32 Oklahoma City OK 1:35:36 12:04 3:34 52:01 1:46 26:09 259
16 James Morgan 31 Ada OK 1:39:53 12:27 2:42 55:22 1:08 28:12 253
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Emily Hufnagel 33 Norman OK 1:12:59 8:40 1:07 38:06 1:06 23:59 43
2 Catherine Isom 30 Norman OK 1:14:39 8:44 1:12 41:47 0:51 22:03 16
3 Andrea Homer 32 Norman OK 1:21:45 9:51 1:59 45:16 1:35 23:02 117
4 Angela Morris 33 Oklahoma City OK 1:23:10 10:27 1:21 44:21 1:37 25:22 85
5 Ashley Armstrong 30 Norman OK 1:28:10 10:46 2:41 42:53 2:03 29:45 104
6 Amy Lee 32 Moore OK 1:29:32 9:30 2:09 46:19 1:33 29:58 76
7 Alexandra Barnard 33 Norman OK 1:30:33 10:02 2:35 44:23 1:10 32:22 105
8 Tiffany Hockenbarger 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:33:58 12:39 2:54 45:08 2:02 31:13 213
9 Sydney Haggins 32 Oklahoma City OK 1:35:53 11:52 1:35 45:17 1:24 35:43 181
10 Kelli Bryan 31 Norman OK 1:38:45 12:08 1:57 49:52 1:06 33:40 108
11 Marie Bockus 31 Edmond OK 1:39:49 10:45 3:02 51:46 1:54 32:19 134
12 Erin Maxwell 34 Oklahoma City OK 1:45:05 9:40 2:13 55:33 1:21 36:17 101
13 Tara Light 30 Norman OK 1:46:15 11:29 1:55 55:22 1:13 36:15 188
14 Jennifer Childress 34 Noble OK 1:51:12 11:23 7:03 58:08 2:41 31:55 222
15 Amanda Bolding 31 Edmond OK 1:53:43 11:19 2:11 57:45 1:35 40:52 135
16 Jennifer Harris 31 Tulsa OK 1:53:52 14:12 3:19 55:28 1:46 39:05 239
17 Linda Badillo 32 Clinton OK 2:01:33 12:40 3:39 57:20 2:08 45:44 94
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Travis Newton 37 Moore OK 59:20 31:42 0:46 18:41 20
2 Scott Foster 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:00:06 7:46 0:46 31:52 0:53 18:47 21
3 Scott Beck 36 Norman OK 1:04:59 8:12 1:04 33:53 0:40 21:08 12
4 Brett Howorth 37 Edmond OK 1:06:02 6:08 1:00 37:18 0:53 20:41 2
5 Peter Liesenfeld 38 Norman OK 1:09:02 6:53 1:33 38:03 0:52 21:40 13
6 Steven Szukala 37 Edmond OK 1:11:40 9:10 1:28 37:24 1:07 22:29 56
7 Geoff Jenkins 35 Norman OK 1:15:59 10:02 1:31 37:25 2:14 24:44 119
8 Adam Brooks 39 Norman OK 1:16:27 9:09 1:00 41:40 1:14 23:22 72
9 Daniel Manuel 39 Ada OK 1:16:47 11:08 1:24 42:34 1:28 20:10 68
10 Christopher Lyons 35 Edmond OK 1:18:26 10:14 2:23 39:24 1:23 25:00 243
11 Dustin Horstkoetter 38 Norman OK 1:21:42 10:49 1:46 41:09 1:12 26:45 140
12 Nathan Fisher 36 Oklahoma City OK 1:23:25 10:23 2:45 41:55 2:05 26:15 111
13 Brett Gilliam 39 Edmond OK 1:24:22 12:25 2:53 42:06 2:06 24:49 180
14 Zac Gladhill 35 Norman OK 1:27:26 12:03 2:26 41:02 1:08 30:45 227
15 Gary Osmundsen 38 Norman OK 1:29:08 9:34 2:59 50:14 1:07 25:13 98
16 Jason Wisdom 38 Norman OK 1:32:28 10:14 4:11 42:59 3:02 32:01 128
17 Matthew Martinson 39 Norman OK 1:36:44 11:28 2:20 48:12 1:08 33:33 189
18 Justin Soderberg 36 Norman OK 1:37:02 3:08 3:19 47:54 2:54 39:46 124
19 Daniel Remington 38 Norman OK 1:41:35 19:12 3:10 47:19 1:23 30:28 236
20 Todd Holland 38 Lawton OK 1:42:23 11:52 3:00 54:28 1:14 31:46 148
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Letitia Anthony 38 Edmond OK 1:19:15 10:22 1:43 42:48 0:59 23:21 103
2 Robin Smith 36 Edmond OK 1:22:44 9:47 1:38 45:09 1:14 24:55 156
3 Jennifer Holland 35 Lawton OK 1:39:42 11:21 2:35 53:37 1:29 30:38 183
4 Erin Yeaman 38 Norman OK 1:39:56 9:47 2:20 53:16 1:38 32:54 252
5 Mary Lujan 38 Moore OK 1:41:17 11:48 1:59 49:22 1:17 36:49 200
6 Heather Fraire 37 Oklahoma City OK 2:00:17 11:53 2:29 56:32 1:10 48:10 159
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 James Hawley 41 Norman OK 1:04:27 6:29 1:00 35:48 0:55 20:13 7
2 Matthias Thompson 43 Edmond OK 1:06:28 6:38 0:52 35:10 0:58 22:49 4
3 Geremy Rowland 41 Oklahoma City OK 1:07:45 8:51 1:20 33:37 1:32 22:22 64
4 Shelby Franklin 44 Baldwin City KS 1:07:58 7:57 1:04 34:23 1:04 23:28 33
5 Rob Owens 41 Oklahoma City OK 1:08:26 7:50 1:07 35:34 1:08 22:44 40
6 Mark Humphreys 44 Edmond OK 1:08:57 8:11 1:42 35:34 0:59 22:30 48
7 Raymond Samford 44 Pauls Valley OK 1:10:53 8:11 0:53 36:43 0:57 24:07 37
8 John Krause 44 Oklahoma City OK 1:11:03 8:50 1:31 34:23 0:58 25:19 41
9 Jeff Goodell 43 Midwestcity OK 1:21:22 9:34 2:05 37:48 1:46 30:07 75
10 Jeffrey Stanley 40 Norman OK 1:22:38 13:59 2:50 40:59 1:38 23:10 55
11 Robert Long 44 Norman OK 1:23:39 10:54 2:16 44:54 1:05 24:29 216
12 Stephen Abernathy 42 Midwestcity OK 1:24:15 11:33 2:42 43:49 0:45 25:24 196
13 Mark Smith 44 Edmond OK 1:25:26 12:16 1:39 41:52 1:21 28:16 170
14 Andy Reynolds 43 Yukon OK 1:28:33 11:00 1:54 44:36 1:50 29:11 192
15 James Wilbanks 44 Norman OK 1:33:23 13:09 3:23 45:38 2:16 28:55 217
16 Allen Noland 44 Owasso OK 1:34:37 12:54 3:11 43:42 2:15 32:33 166
17 Adrian Cantu 42 Richardson TX 1:34:56 14:39 1:58 42:09 2:03 34:06 142
18 Robert Gilstrap 43 Norman OK 1:38:13 12:47 3:56 46:53 2:26 32:09 226
19 Johnny Singley 44 Del City OK 1:43:54 11:56 3:02 54:30 1:24 33:00 231
20 Jeffrey Hodgden 44 Norman OK 1:45:22 12:26 3:26 51:38 1:15 36:35 205
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Shelley Coleman 43 Oklahoma City OK 1:11:57 10:00 1:03 37:01 0:55 22:56 73
2 Vanda Edmondson 40 Cyril OK 1:16:37 8:50 1:01 40:11 1:04 25:29 53
3 Nicki Piercey 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:47 9:19 1:32 42:57 1:40 25:16 79
4 Katie Kimberling 42 Norman OK 1:21:13 9:33 1:25 42:11 1:20 26:42 91
5 Jennifer McCain 41 Norman OK 1:23:50 7:33 2:24 43:04 1:17 29:30 14
6 Priscilla Crawford 40 Norman OK 1:24:33 11:02 1:49 43:27 1:04 27:09 136
7 Suzanne Waters 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:35:33 12:22 3:05 48:37 1:25 30:02 127
8 Dianielle Coats 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:37:18 11:53 2:45 49:06 1:54 31:38 160
9 Christy Noland 44 Owasso OK 1:40:43 10:20 2:46 46:24 2:01 39:11 89
10 Vi Le 40 Yukon OK 1:46:12 15:48 4:31 47:59 3:17 34:36 235
11 Elizabeth Cox 42 Bryan TX 1:58:00 14:08 4:51 55:07 3:22 40:31 256
12 Michelle Ahshapanek 44 Anadarko OK 2:37:11 15:32 5:49 1:19:02 3:06 53:42 172
13 Monica Gallamore 43 Oklahoma City OK 3:28:53 13:41 37:47 1:25:43 3:26 1:08:16 179
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 David West 49 Oklahoma City OK 1:10:20 8:02 0:58 36:05 1:04 24:08 38
2 Armand Paliotta 46 Oklahoma City OK 1:11:56 9:16 1:08 36:36 1:14 23:42 86
3 Heath Clinton 45 Oklahoma City OK 1:16:35 8:51 1:17 36:59 0:58 28:29 32
4 Monte Stephens 49 Oklahoma City OK 1:23:56 13:52 2:01 41:52 1:43 24:26 206
5 Shawn Hussong 47 Norman OK 1:25:30 7:58 2:46 48:04 1:04 25:36 39
6 Brian Joachims 46 Norman OK 1:33:08 15:41 2:15 42:23 1:45 31:02 228
7 Aaron Wilbanks 45 Yukon OK 2:13:42 15:40 3:53 57:21 3:07 53:39 232
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Suzanne Roberts 45 Edmond OK 1:16:36 9:30 1:51 36:49 2:59 25:24 71
2 Kim Oney 49 Shawnee OK 1:21:02 11:43 1:53 39:55 1:22 26:08 36
3 Kimerlee Conner 47 Edmond OK 1:24:10 12:15 1:37 41:31 0:58 27:47 177
4 Christy James 46 Choctaw OK 1:26:01 14:06 2:09 40:21 2:28 26:55 150
5 Elizabeth Hall 45 Edmond OK 1:29:40 11:01 2:42 45:24 2:09 28:23 147
6 Racquel Yamada 46 Noble OK 1:33:51 9:53 3:12 48:47 1:06 30:50 129
7 Darcy Dawson 48 Clinton OK 1:34:57 11:11 2:33 45:56 2:29 32:46 161
8 Lori Cummins 47 Elgin OK 1:35:10 14:50 2:07 48:39 1:01 28:31 110
9 Ericka Jackson 45 Moore OK 1:35:10 11:42 3:00 45:30 1:58 32:58 162
10 Kelly Cross Sperling 45 Edmond OK 1:38:15 13:28 2:28 46:41 1:35 34:01 197
11 Gay Lynn McClure 49 Norman OK 1:39:41 16:45 2:12 45:10 2:14 33:19 201
12 Sandra Kissane 46 Blanchard OK 1:41:25 13:22 3:04 47:37 3:08 34:13 249
13 Julie Hutson 46 Edmond OK 1:50:43 12:10 2:42 54:51 1:27 39:31 149
14 Jacque Evans 45 Norman OK DQ** 18:23 4:52 53:52 1:53 39:20 257
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Eric Sperling 52 Edmond OK 1:11:44 8:22 1:31 35:07 1:39 25:04 46
2 Robert Cooper 53 Edmond OK 1:14:25 9:03 1:55 35:38 1:22 26:24 60
3 Kent Bowden 52 Norman OK 1:15:09 7:13 2:52 38:41 1:27 24:53 5
4 Greg Secor 51 McLoud OK 1:16:22 9:25 1:09 39:44 0:53 25:08 93
5 Tonya Puckett 52 Nichols Hills OK 1:17:39 10:27 0:55 38:49 1:16 26:10 154
6 Matthias Nollert 54 Norman OK 1:22:04 11:06 1:37 40:47 2:13 26:19 167
7 Lance Drege 51 Norman OK 1:22:05 11:19 2:08 40:51 1:43 26:02 212
8 Ralph Reynolds 50 Tuttle OK 1:23:18 9:45 1:24 42:57 1:19 27:51 92
9 Mark Evans 53 Oklahoma City OK 1:28:20 9:17 2:20 45:05 2:00 29:38 145
10 Kevin McGehee 54 Norman OK 1:29:20 11:19 2:57 42:33 2:09 30:20 190
11 Jeffrey Hardin 52 Choctaw OK 1:30:31 13:25 2:20 37:39 2:26 34:38 248
12 Ronnie Stenseng 50 Norman OK 1:36:01 11:20 3:17 47:16 1:31 32:35 193
13 John Friest 51 Norman OK 1:37:47 8:17 1:53 47:43 1:33 38:20 34
14 Vincent Montgomery 50 Norman OK 1:39:24 10:37 2:28 47:10 2:14 36:53 152
15 Jeffrey Phillippi 50 Pawhuska OK 1:50:11 12:02 2:10 59:26 1:04 35:27 78
16 John Scheirman 50 Norman OK 2:00:35 10:21 3:35 50:59 2:20 53:17 123
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Janie Lundy 51 Yukon OK 1:14:59 10:08 1:59 34:49 1:20 26:40 121
2 Rae Gossett 51 Shawnee OK 1:21:56 11:29 1:54 39:52 1:14 27:25 113
3 Pati Thurman 53 Oklahoma City OK 1:25:00 9:57 1:22 44:21 1:03 28:14 69
4 Nancy Gunter 50 Jenks OK 1:31:10 10:22 1:53 41:38 1:10 36:06 114
5 Jamie Farha 51 Oklahoma City OK 1:33:19 12:07 2:45 46:12 1:48 30:25 178
6 Brenda Schmitz 52 Oklahoma City OK 1:38:55 10:21 2:16 43:48 2:47 39:42 133
7 Nancy Cooper 50 Enid OK 1:49:14 13:57 1:15 59:09 1:17 33:33 223
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jay Moore 56 Moore OK 1:11:37 7:51 1:20 35:27 1:12 25:45 19
2 Scott Shackelford 56 Yukon OK 1:16:35 9:22 2:12 36:32 1:47 26:41 80
3 Bart Boren 59 Edmond OK 1:17:41 10:43 1:35 35:36 1:37 28:08 66
4 Jeff Dean 56 Norman OK 1:17:43 10:25 1:56 37:45 1:49 25:46 95
5 Michael Kramer 58 Norman OK 1:19:51 9:56 2:15 41:10 1:13 25:14 96
6 John Duty 55 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:31 11:36 1:26 38:06 2:09 27:12 208
7 John Ainsworth 58 Mustang OK 1:24:05 13:20 2:19 41:32 1:42 25:10 171
8 David Green 55 Wakeeney KS 1:25:31 9:49 2:56 39:57 1:21 31:25 88
9 Mark McCain 55 Norman OK 1:27:48 12:16 1:55 40:48 2:06 30:42 83
10 Leonard Brumley 56 Pauls Valley OK 1:35:12 15:10 2:38 42:22 1:40 33:20 210
11 Jonathan Voeller 55 Norman OK 1:38:09 14:34 3:19 46:44 1:18 32:13 218
12 Jim Zellner 59 Norman OK 1:43:13 11:03 4:28 48:50 4:00 34:50 24
13 Kirk Wiesner 55 Oklahoma City OK 1:47:12 12:26 4:16 54:38 1:30 34:20 255
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Loida Delgado 56 Tulsa OK 1:30:10 8:54 1:39 44:37 1:31 33:26 22
2 Angie Matthews 59 Norman OK 1:47:42 11:43 2:44 54:20 1:20 37:34 138
3 Brenda Stacy 58 Tishomingo OK 2:24:59 21:21 4:30 1:13:40 3:42 41:45 260
4 Connie Williams 55 Albemarle NC 3:07:38 22:09 8:00 1:25:53 3:22 1:08:11 233
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Steven Bussjaeger 61 Mustang OK 1:09:38 9:30 0:50 33:18 0:46 25:11 70
2 Steven Calonkey 61 Norman OK 1:15:33 11:03 2:21 39:30 0:43 21:54 139
3 Brad Berrong 60 Weatherford OK 1:21:59 9:39 2:01 40:37 1:26 28:13 57
4 Peter Grant 60 Weatherford OK 1:23:06 10:29 1:39 42:36 1:14 27:06 141
5 Gary Derrick 60 Oklahoma City OK 1:25:00 10:39 2:00 42:04 2:03 28:13 144
6 Jess Porter 61 Norman OK 1:27:56 11:59 3:07 44:18 2:24 26:06 153
7 Jan Goldberg 62 Norman OK 1:33:13 12:06 2:25 45:57 1:45 30:58 169
8 Roger Stacy 60 Tishomingo OK 1:34:35 11:28 2:26 46:02 1:04 33:34 158
9 Henry Bockus 60 Oklahoma City OK 1:38:26 8:24 2:07 46:16 2:11 39:26 25
10 Joe Walters 63 Norman OK 1:57:24 10:06 4:03 55:31 3:40 44:02 99
11 Norman Tooley 60 Norman OK 2:12:34 17:57 4:00 1:03:07 1:37 45:51 251
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Sarah Walls 60 Fort Worth TX 1:54:01 12:41 2:25 49:38 2:54 46:20 52
2 Linda Law 63 Grimes IA 1:58:22 14:06 2:22 58:13 1:16 42:22 215
3 Merry Voeller 60 Norman OK 2:04:19 17:57 4:22 58:03 1:40 42:15 241
4 Diane Pihulic 61 Lawton OK 2:15:52 18:23 4:59 1:05:05 2:17 45:05 254
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Enos Stover 65 Stillwater OK 1:37:37 14:44 3:08 46:37 3:05 30:03 51
2 Russ McReynolds 65 Norman OK 1:45:52 13:11 2:44 49:05 2:06 38:44 209
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====