BODY VS EARTH TRIATHLON
LAKE ELMER THOMAS RECREATION AREA, FT. SILL OKLAHOMA
OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Timo Gronlund 26 1:17:21 11:03 0:23 42:26 0:33 22:55 79
2 Dillon Shaffer 24 1:26:07 12:07 1:08 47:32 0:30 24:48 80
3 Josh Shriner 20 1:39:42 16:44 2:06 50:12 1:19 29:20 44
4 Mark Lawborn 28 1:43:47 15:47 1:40 50:46 1:45 33:47 71
5 Ryan Benson 20 1:44:17 13:22 1:23 53:47 1:06 34:38 40
6 Spencer Alexander 20 1:52:26 14:55 2:14 57:59 0:56 36:20 23
7 Gabriel Dearman 20 1:53:49 14:32 2:04 56:59 1:16 38:56 53
8 Dan Snyder 20 2:00:05 17:47 2:20 56:55 1:32 41:30 45
9 Sam Zsiga 20 2:05:28 18:49 3:04 1:07:17 0:58 35:18 46
10 Matthew Goyette 20 2:13:55 16:03 3:15 1:07:04 1:20 46:10 28
11 Karlan Arellano 28 2:14:33 28:26 2:13 1:03:15 0:46 39:50 78
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Anna Akin 20 1:50:27 12:24 1:09 58:10 1:09 37:33 15
2 Victoria Adame 20 1:52:39 13:09 0:58 1:03:14 0:24 34:52 1
3 Jayme Butler 20 1:58:16 13:06 0:48 56:41 0:41 46:58 14
4 Katherine McBride 20 2:13:55 14:52 1:45 1:09:43 1:21 46:11 18
5 Jennie Gardner 20 2:16:09 18:20 4:22 1:10:25 2:12 40:48 21
6 Paula Lamborn 29 2:17:08 1:09:26 1:29 54:50 72
7 Lauren Anderson 20 2:22:49 20:04 2:43 36
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Travis Newton 30 1:18:19 11:44 0:22 41:46 0:28 23:57 32
2 Scott Smith 32 1:33:34 13:45 0:51 49:34 0:55 28:26 67
3 Patrick Davis 30 1:35:00 13:25 0:59 46:10 0:55 33:29 3
4 Brad Duvall 34 1:35:17 13:16 0:48 47:52 0:45 32:34 68
5 Kevin Doyle 30 1:35:28 15:37 2:39 51:17 1:02 24:51 49
6 Jason Melius 30 1:36:16 12:54 1:02 51:34 1:01 29:43 24
7 Brad Carter 30 1:46:52 16:28 2:02 50:46 1:11 36:24 20
8 Jason McClain 30 1:49:16 17:29 1:39 54:36 1:09 34:21 47
9 Patrick Boling 30 1:54:40 18:25 2:42 51:44 3:08 38:40 59
10 Aaron Foster 35 2:01:43 23:18 3:12 59:02 1:06 35:04 65
11 Davin Lancaster 30 2:04:43 18:36 3:15 1:00:56 1:46 40:09 38
12 John Van Note 30 2:06:18 17:38 4:30 59:29 2:53 41:47 55
13 Christopher Miller 30 2:06:19 17:28 4:35 59:27 2:58 41:48 37
14 Neville Ibit 30 2:06:38 19:26 2:40 1:00:50 1:35 42:05 35
15 James Gardner 30 2:16:09 18:19 3:44 1:11:01 2:14 40:49 22
16 Jonathan De Guzman 30 2:19:14 19:24 2:48 1:04:40 1:42 50:39 29
17 Timoteo Salinas 30 2:20:25 23:52 1:43 1:12:04 1:03 41:41 70
18 Ryan McCormick 30 2:21:39 20:17 3:48 1:12:12 1:03 44:17 48
19 Joseph Ireland 30 2:30:28 25:00 4:55 1:07:05 1:01 52:25 57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Katie Kramer 30 1:36:50 15:04 0:50 52:01 0:54 27:59 52
2 Liz Davis 30 1:51:05 15:55 1:13 1:01:25 0:53 31:38 34
3 Danielle Sappington 30 2:13:07 17:19 2:31 1:03:03 2:42 47:29 8
4 Mina Daniels 30 2:38:50 23:32 4:00 1:09:23 1:26 1:00:27 26
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Brent Hulen 40 1:32:29 16:42 0:42 48:32 1:03 25:30 43
2 Mark Micozzi 40 1:34:11 14:13 1:46 51:45 0:58 25:27 27
3 Gerardo Ramirez 40 1:35:34 15:36 0:33 45:34 0:43 33:05 19
4 Robert Holthus 40 1:38:04 16:14 1:53 47:36 1:26 30:52 50
5 Gregory Vinciguerra 40 1:41:11 16:44 1:20 52:43 1:04 29:17 17
6 Phil Luckowski 40 1:52:13 21:34 2:09 52:58 1:57 33:33 39
7 Justin Abramo 40 1:55:10 16:38 1:32 51:43 1:44 43:31 11
8 Robert Menti 40 2:07:02 22:33 3:05 55:35 1:50 43:58 16
9 John Rainville 40 2:21:50 22:30 4:30 1:11:47 2:09 40:52 30
10 Marlin Fitzpatrick 40 2:47:22 21:44 3:17 1:30:29 0:51 51:00 54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Stacey Brown 40 1:47:25 15:35 1:25 57:54 1:02 31:28 61
2 Amy Taylor 40 1:53:05 18:32 1:21 55:47 0:45 36:38 62
3 Mary McNeil 40 1:56:24 13:50 2:32 57:52 1:49 40:19 42
4 Tamatha Perkins 40 2:26:04 26:46 3:22 1:04:56 0:58 50:00 51
5 Christy Goodin 40 2:31:57 20:08 2:29 1:15:17 0:45 53:17 63
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 98
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Roger Gartman 62 1:36:29 12:32 0:48 48:02 0:22 34:44 66
2 David Dillingham 50 1:40:23 15:35 0:45 51:25 1:24 31:12 13
3 Mark Hohstadt 50 1:45:36 16:27 1:44 50:13 0:51 36:20 9
4 Terry Ziegler 50 1:49:27 19:08 1:43 56:26 1:08 31:00 12
5 Jt Smith 50 1:55:39 15:21 0:56 55:04 1:18 42:57 58
6 Michael Brown 50 1:59:49 19:28 2:11 58:17 1:06 38:45 56
7 Kent Small 60 2:00:55 16:10 3:37 52:50 3:40 44:35 33
8 Brad Berrong 50 2:01:51 15:43 1:36 55:01 1:35 47:54 4
9 Jay Magerus 51 2:02:51 20:21 2:10 54:27 1:10 44:41 69
10 Roger Stacy 60 2:21:17 19:00 1:46 1:07:34 0:52 52:03 64
11 Britt Hubbard 50 2:22:58 25:25 6:29 1:05:21 3:16 42:24 31
12 Ron Duncan 53 2:26:18 20:21 5:49 54:54 3:19 1:01:53 73
13 Michael Brown 50 2:31:33 18:12 2:36 1:03:51 1:48 1:05:04 5
14 John Duty 50 DNF**** 18:58 1:22 10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 98
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Pati Thurman 50 2:07:56 16:30 0:56 1:01:53 0:53 47:43 2
2 Kathleen Duncan 50 DNF**** 20:01 6:57 1:24:49 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====