SPLASH N DASH
LAKE THUNDERBIRD SEPTEMBER 7, 2013
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Dan Mesenbrink 24 Tulsa OK 1:04:24.7 0:24:38 0:01:40 0:38:05 31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 David Shaffer 26 Oklahoma City OK 0:54:14.3 0:16:52 0:00:19 0:37:01 50
2 Blake Middleton 27 Bixby OK 0:58:58.2 0:21:26 0:00:27 0:37:04 32
3 Wade Wagner 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:04:13.1 0:24:33 0:00:58 0:38:40 56
4 Patrick O'Sullivan 26 Oklahoma City OK 1:07:41.1 0:23:27 0:01:29 0:42:45 41
5 Jon Blenkush 29 Edmond OK 1:08:24.4 0:26:10 0:00:22 0:41:51 2
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Ashley Hardt 29 Moore OK 0:58:51.1 0:23:11 0:00:32 0:35:07 66
2 Kissy Maxfield 27 Tuttle OK 1:05:30.8 0:23:53 0:00:25 0:41:12 28
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Matthew Maynard 34 Oklahoma City OK 0:55:29.0 0:18:46 0:00:24 0:36:17 29
2 Rob Schaerer 31 Norman OK 0:59:55.4 0:20:38 0:00:32 0:38:44 48
3 Stuart Weaver 31 Yukon OK 1:01:36.9 0:19:25 0:00:31 0:41:39 57
4 Terrence Reid 34 Okc OK 1:04:06.6 0:20:35 0:01:19 0:42:11 45
5 Dusty Burchfield 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:07:00.9 0:22:42 0:01:05 0:43:12 5
6 Dan Garwood 32 Edmond OK 1:23:57.3 0:32:45 0:00:07 0:51:04 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Aishat Nauzo 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:05:58.8 0:22:49 0:00:58 0:42:11 38
2 Angela Morris 33 Oklahoma City OK 1:07:19.5 0:23:45 0:00:37 0:42:56 35
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Brett Howorth 37 Edmond OK 0:52:50.7 0:15:29 0:00:15 0:37:06 21
2 Derek Pate 36 Oklahoma City OK 0:55:19.8 0:19:05 0:00:38 0:35:36 42
3 Geoff Jenkins 35 Norman OK 1:09:32.6 0:26:02 0:01:49 0:41:40 68
4 Celio Terrones 36 Oklahoma City OK 1:09:33.4 0:22:58 0:00:54 0:45:40 55
5 Daniel Molina 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:15:00.5 0:32:09 0:00:43 0:42:07 33
6 Robinson Ray 39 Moore OK 1:19:09.6 0:26:21 0:01:40 0:51:07 64
7 Greg Smith 38 Midwest City OK 1:36:41.3 0:26:13 0:00:20 1:10:07 51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Christina Reichert 37 Camp Point IL 1:15:16.4 0:31:27 0:01:09 0:42:40 44
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Christian Ballard 42 Norman OK 0:49:56.4 0:14:30 0:00:15 0:35:11 1
2 Phillip Cox 42 Edmond OK 0:58:08.0 0:22:33 0:00:28 0:35:06 8
3 Kenneth Healy 44 Edmond OK 0:59:29.9 0:17:09 0:01:18 0:41:01 20
4 Jason Martinek 41 Oklahoma City OK 1:05:22.1 0:17:53 0:00:51 0:46:37 27
5 Jose Munoz 44 Edmond OK 1:13:18.7 0:25:39 0:00:37 0:47:02 37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Vanda Edmondson 40 Cyril OK 1:07:49.8 0:20:27 0:00:20 0:47:01 11
2 Priscilla Crawford 40 Norman OK 1:15:06.7 0:27:06 0:00:53 0:47:07 9
3 Lee Munoz 40 Edmond OK 1:19:02.3 0:21:49 0:00:10 0:57:02 36
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 David West 49 Okc OK 1:02:02.3 0:19:00 0:00:30 0:42:32 58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Rhonda Melton 46 Moore OK 1:37:19.2 0:35:46 0:01:11 1:00:21 30
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Gregory Stephens 54 Moore OK 1:09:28.7 0:22:43 0:00:31 0:46:14 54
2 Tom Linck 52 Okc OK 1:10:25.2 0:18:25 0:00:34 0:51:25 24
3 Daniel Dawson 52 Yukon OK 1:27:14.9 0:29:05 0:01:28 0:56:40 10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Kelley Spelman 52 Norman OK 1:18:43.9 0:20:54 0:01:13 0:56:36 63
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jay Moore 56 Moore OK 1:03:28.3 0:17:56 0:00:50 0:44:41 34
2 Jeffrey Dean 56 Norman OK 1:09:47.0 0:26:13 0:01:38 0:41:54 67
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jeanne Fine 57 Dallas TX 1:16:25.1 0:24:48 0:01:16 0:50:20 62
2 Joy Hampton 55 Norman OK 1:25:43.6 0:27:23 0:00:23 0:57:57 18
3 Daina Williams 57 Norman OK 1:47:18.8 0:45:02 0:03:03 0:59:12 61
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Steve Bussjaeger 61 Mustang OK 1:04:22.1 0:22:17 0:00:30 0:41:35 6
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====