Page 1
OKLAHOMA RIVER RUN AND DOG JOG
WILEY POST PARK, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK - May 27, 2013
5K OVERALL RESULTS - MALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ======== =====
1 1/5 Jonathan Pillow M37 Edmond Ok 16:46 3:22 16:46 81
2 1/5 David Wray M50 Edmond Ok 19:22 3:53 19:22 72
3 1/2 Jeffery C Warlick M15 Oklahoma City Ok 21:11 4:15 21:11 78
4 2/5 Chris Koch M35 Shawnee Ok 21:43 4:21 21:34 54
5 1/3 Steve Calonkey M61 Norman Ok 22:57 4:36 22:57 71
6 3/5 James Drain M35 Edmond Ok 23:46 4:46 23:42 47
7 1/1 Jathan Coburn M31 Shawnee Ok 23:57 4:48 23:56 23
8 2/5 Donnie Harris M54 Hennessey Ok 23:59 4:48 23:56 123
9 3/5 Van Wylie M54 Midwest City Ok 24:00 4:48 23:56 69
10 1/5 Henry Varenhorst M48 Mustang Ok 25:02 5:01 25:02 85
11 2/5 Jeffery D Warlick M45 Oklahoma City Ok 25:31 5:07 25:31 77
12 2/3 John Pierce M64 Westwood S 25:40 5:08 25:40 61
13 1/2 Kurt King M56 Del City Ok 26:22 5:17 26:17 14
14 3/5 Tim Melvin M49 Blanchard Ok 26:28 5:18 26:28 88
15 4/5 Randell McDaniel M53 Oklahoma City Ok 26:38 5:20 26:33 73
16 1/1 John Hargrove M68 Oklahoma City Ok 26:46 5:22 26:43 75
17 2/2 Robert McArthur M55 Norman Ok 28:17 5:40 28:10 92
18 1/2 Kentstan Curry M 7 Yukon Ok 28:41 5:45 28:41 5
19 2/2 Cheyenne Kyle M14 Yukon Ok 29:17 5:52 29:11 55
20 4/5 Chris Cunningham M35 Yukon Ok 29:17 5:52 29:13 43
21 4/5 Curtis Reed M49 Yukon Ok 29:20 5:52 29:14 17
22 1/3 Chris Sieck M44 Norman Ok 29:22 5:53 29:18 94
23 5/5 Kevin Arnold M50 Guthrie Ok 30:50 6:10 30:43 18
24 1/1 Kyle King M24 Del City Ok 30:55 6:11 30:51 15
25 5/5 Randy Roth M45 Edmond Ok 33:03 6:37 32:55 10
26 1/1 Sam Sieck M10 Norman Ok 34:09 6:50 34:05 95
27 2/2 Mikey Betts M 7 Norman 34:28 6:54 34:28 334
28 2/3 Robert Betts M40 Norman Ok 34:36 6:56 34:23 36
29 5/5 Everett Warren M38 Oklahoma City Ok 35:46 7:10 35:35 65
30 3/3 Ronnie Ellis M61 Moore Ok 49:10 9:50 48:57 90
31 3/3 Hubert Black M42 Moore Ok 55:33 11:07 55:22 91
Page 1
OKLAHOMA RIVER RUN AND DOG JOG
WILEY POST PARK, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK - May 27, 2013
5K OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ======== =====
1 1/2 Cara Romannose F16 El Reno Ok 22:36 4:32 22:36 99
2 1/14 Jennifer Bodiker F42 Edmond Ok 24:42 4:57 24:40 89
3 1/3 Joely Ferguson F13 El Reno Ok 24:49 4:58 24:47 32
4 2/14 Joan Curran F43 Edmond Ok 24:55 4:59 24:51 44
5 1/6 Shannon Varenorst F10 Mustang Ok 25:02 5:01 25:02 86
6 1/6 Heather Westberg F26 McLoud Ok 26:25 5:17 26:23 67
7 3/14 Judy Ferguson F41 El Reno Ok 27:15 5:27 27:14 31
8 2/6 Molly Betts F10 Norman Ok 27:25 5:29 27:25 333
9 2/3 Hannah Williams F15 Norman Ok 28:44 5:45 28:42 12
10 2/2 Chloe Thompson F19 Piedmond Ok 28:56 5:48 28:54 19
11 2/6 Brittany Turner F25 Norman Ok 29:01 5:49 28:55 74
12 1/6 Kate Downing F37 Oklahoma City Ok 29:03 5:49 28:58 97
13 1/8 Connie Heitz F48 Edmond Ok 29:16 5:52 29:07 76
14 2/8 Teri Wickware F47 Perkins Ok 29:18 5:52 29:09 68
15 3/6 Meredith Scott F27 Oklahoma City Ok 29:57 6:00 29:57 79
16 1/3 Samantha Canon F20 Weatherford Ok 30:04 6:01 30:00 42
17 4/6 Becca White F29 Moore Ok 30:06 6:02 29:59 93
18 3/8 Leslie Williams F46 Norman Ok 30:09 6:02 30:05 11
19 4/14 Stacy Cole F43 Blanchard Ok 30:57 6:12 30:55 87
20 1/4 Regina Miller F51 Oklahoma City Ok 31:31 6:19 31:23 57
21 2/4 Vicky Federico F53 Oklahoma Ok 31:37 6:20 31:32 50
22 5/14 Kim Griffin F40 Yukon Ok 31:45 6:21 31:45 7
23 1/1 Laura Parker F30 Oklahoma City Ok 32:07 6:26 32:02 4
24 3/3 Isabella Beevers F15 Norman Ok 32:28 6:30 32:25 13
25 2/3 Jamie Anderson F23 Edmond Ok 32:36 6:32 32:36 83
26 3/6 Savannah Curry F10 Yukon Ok 32:53 6:35 32:53 6
27 5/6 Michelle Denson F29 Yukon Ok 32:59 6:36 32:59 46
28 4/8 Beth Roth F46 Edmond Ok 33:03 6:37 32:56 9
29 6/14 Tena Coppedge F42 Blanchard Ok 33:20 6:40 33:17 84
30 5/8 Susan Green F48 Yukon Ok 33:45 6:45 33:39 2
31 7/14 Jill Underwood F41 Oklahoma City Ok 33:57 6:48 33:53 102
32 8/14 Shawna Ford F41 Yukon Ok 34:28 6:54 34:17 1
33 6/8 Teresa Pena F47 Tulsa Ok 34:29 6:54 34:21 60
34 2/6 Ruthie Betts F37 Norman Ok 34:36 6:56 34:23 35
35 4/6 Mallory Wilson F12 Yukon Ok 34:41 6:57 34:37 82
36 1/1 Chris Zaratejones F58 Norman Ok 34:47 6:58 34:38 70
37 1/1 Kathy Moffitt F75 Oklahoma City Ok 34:58 7:00 34:55 58
38 3/6 Erica Arroile F35 Oklahoma City Ok 35:20 7:04 35:17 96
39 5/6 Emily Warren F11 Oklahoma City Ok 35:44 7:09 35:33 66
40 7/8 Andrea Reed F49 Yukon Ok 35:47 7:10 35:41 16
41 3/4 Susan Campbell F53 Oklahoma City Ok 35:48 7:10 35:44 41
42 1/1 Betty Bell F71 Seminole Ok 36:25 7:17 36:17 34
43 4/6 Gina Bryan F36 Oklahoma City Ok 36:44 7:21 36:35 38
44 9/14 Kimberly Estorga F44 Oklahoma City Ok 36:44 7:21 36:35 49
45 10/14 Leesa Green F41 Oklahoma City Ok 36:51 7:23 36:28 8
46 1/1 Katharine Pillow F 8 Edmond Ok 38:48 7:46 38:48 80
47 11/14 Elizabeth Cox F41 Norman Ok 39:06 7:50 38:55 20
48 5/6 Sarah Galloway F35 Yukon Ok 39:15 7:51 39:03 52
49 6/6 Bekah Stuck F 9 Yukon Ok 39:15 7:51 39:03 63
50 12/14 Ramona Black F43 Moore Ok 39:23 7:53 39:13 37
51 6/6 Carrie Fryar F36 Guthrie Ok 40:53 8:11 40:46 98
52 3/3 Brittni Davis F22 Mustang Ok 40:57 8:12 40:50 45
53 6/6 Katie Baker F26 Oklahoma City Ok 40:57 8:12 40:50 100
54 8/8 Amy Campbell F45 Norman Ok 41:02 8:13 40:54 40
55 13/14 Whitney Villanueva F42 Okc Ok 41:18 8:16 41:09 64
56 14/14 Dawn Jennings F40 Oklahoma City Ok 41:22 8:17 41:10 53
57 4/4 Kathy Peyton F54 Oklahoma City Ok 44:18 8:52 44:09 30
OKLAHOMA RIVER RUN AND DOG JOG
WILEY POST PARK, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK - May 27, 2013
5KM AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Kentstan Curry 7 Yukon Ok 28:41 28:41 5
2 Mikey Betts 7 Norman 34:28 34:28 334
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Katharine Pillow 8 Edmond Ok 38:48 38:48 80
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Sam Sieck 10 Norman Ok 34:09 34:05 95
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Shannon Varenorst 10 Mustang Ok 25:02 25:02 86
2 Molly Betts 10 Norman Ok 27:25 27:25 333
3 Savannah Curry 10 Yukon Ok 32:53 32:53 6
4 Mallory Wilson 12 Yukon Ok 34:41 34:37 82
5 Emily Warren 11 Oklahoma City Ok 35:44 35:33 66
6 Bekah Stuck 9 Yukon Ok 39:15 39:03 63
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Jeffery C Warlick 15 Oklahoma City Ok 21:11 21:11 78
2 Cheyenne Kyle 14 Yukon Ok 29:17 29:11 55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Joely Ferguson 13 El Reno Ok 24:49 24:47 32
2 Hannah Williams 15 Norman Ok 28:44 28:42 12
3 Isabella Beevers 15 Norman Ok 32:28 32:25 13
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Cara Romannose 16 El Reno Ok 22:36 22:36 99
2 Chloe Thompson 19 Piedmond Ok 28:56 28:54 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Kyle King 24 Del City Ok 30:55 30:51 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Samantha Canon 20 Weatherford Ok 30:04 30:00 42
2 Jamie Anderson 23 Edmond Ok 32:36 32:36 83
3 Brittni Davis 22 Mustang Ok 40:57 40:50 45
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Heather Westberg 26 McLoud Ok 26:25 26:23 67
2 Brittany Turner 25 Norman Ok 29:01 28:55 74
3 Meredith Scott 27 Oklahoma City Ok 29:57 29:57 79
4 Becca White 29 Moore Ok 30:06 29:59 93
5 Michelle Denson 29 Yukon Ok 32:59 32:59 46
6 Katie Baker 26 Oklahoma City Ok 40:57 40:50 100
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Jathan Coburn 31 Shawnee Ok 23:57 23:56 23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Laura Parker 30 Oklahoma City Ok 32:07 32:02 4
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Jonathan Pillow 37 Edmond Ok 16:46 16:46 81
2 Chris Koch 35 Shawnee Ok 21:43 21:34 54
3 James Drain 35 Edmond Ok 23:46 23:42 47
4 Chris Cunningham 35 Yukon Ok 29:17 29:13 43
5 Everett Warren 38 Oklahoma City Ok 35:46 35:35 65
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Kate Downing 37 Oklahoma City Ok 29:03 28:58 97
2 Ruthie Betts 37 Norman Ok 34:36 34:23 35
3 Erica Arroile 35 Oklahoma City Ok 35:20 35:17 96
4 Gina Bryan 36 Oklahoma City Ok 36:44 36:35 38
5 Sarah Galloway 35 Yukon Ok 39:15 39:03 52
6 Carrie Fryar 36 Guthrie Ok 40:53 40:46 98
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Chris Sieck 44 Norman Ok 29:22 29:18 94
2 Robert Betts 40 Norman Ok 34:36 34:23 36
3 Hubert Black 42 Moore Ok 55:33 55:22 91
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Jennifer Bodiker 42 Edmond Ok 24:42 24:40 89
2 Joan Curran 43 Edmond Ok 24:55 24:51 44
3 Judy Ferguson 41 El Reno Ok 27:15 27:14 31
4 Stacy Cole 43 Blanchard Ok 30:57 30:55 87
5 Kim Griffin 40 Yukon Ok 31:45 31:45 7
6 Tena Coppedge 42 Blanchard Ok 33:20 33:17 84
7 Jill Underwood 41 Oklahoma City Ok 33:57 33:53 102
8 Shawna Ford 41 Yukon Ok 34:28 34:17 1
9 Kimberly Estorga 44 Oklahoma City Ok 36:44 36:35 49
10 Leesa Green 41 Oklahoma City Ok 36:51 36:28 8
11 Elizabeth Cox 41 Norman Ok 39:06 38:55 20
12 Ramona Black 43 Moore Ok 39:23 39:13 37
13 Whitney Villanueva 42 Okc Ok 41:18 41:09 64
14 Dawn Jennings 40 Oklahoma City Ok 41:22 41:10 53
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Henry Varenhorst 48 Mustang Ok 25:02 25:02 85
2 Jeffery D Warlick 45 Oklahoma City Ok 25:31 25:31 77
3 Tim Melvin 49 Blanchard Ok 26:28 26:28 88
4 Curtis Reed 49 Yukon Ok 29:20 29:14 17
5 Randy Roth 45 Edmond Ok 33:03 32:55 10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Connie Heitz 48 Edmond Ok 29:16 29:07 76
2 Teri Wickware 47 Perkins Ok 29:18 29:09 68
3 Leslie Williams 46 Norman Ok 30:09 30:05 11
4 Beth Roth 46 Edmond Ok 33:03 32:56 9
5 Susan Green 48 Yukon Ok 33:45 33:39 2
6 Teresa Pena 47 Tulsa Ok 34:29 34:21 60
7 Andrea Reed 49 Yukon Ok 35:47 35:41 16
8 Amy Campbell 45 Norman Ok 41:02 40:54 40
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 David Wray 50 Edmond Ok 19:22 19:22 72
2 Donnie Harris 54 Hennessey Ok 23:59 23:56 123
3 Van Wylie 54 Midwest City Ok 24:00 23:56 69
4 Randell McDaniel 53 Oklahoma City Ok 26:38 26:33 73
5 Kevin Arnold 50 Guthrie Ok 30:50 30:43 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Regina Miller 51 Oklahoma City Ok 31:31 31:23 57
2 Vicky Federico 53 Oklahoma Ok 31:37 31:32 50
3 Susan Campbell 53 Oklahoma City Ok 35:48 35:44 41
4 Kathy Peyton 54 Oklahoma City Ok 44:18 44:09 30
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Kurt King 56 Del City Ok 26:22 26:17 14
2 Robert McArthur 55 Norman Ok 28:17 28:10 92
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Chris Zaratejones 58 Norman Ok 34:47 34:38 70
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Steve Calonkey 61 Norman Ok 22:57 22:57 71
2 John Pierce 64 Westwood S 25:40 25:40 61
3 Ronnie Ellis 61 Moore Ok 49:10 48:57 90
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 John Hargrove 68 Oklahoma City Ok 26:46 26:43 75
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Kathy Moffitt 75 Oklahoma City Ok 34:58 34:55 58
2 Betty Bell 71 Seminole Ok 36:25 36:17 34
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====