Page 1
************************ MALE RESULTS *********************************
12 MILE TRAIL RUN
SOONER STATE GAMES TRAIL RUN
JANUARY 26th, 2013
Place Name Age City St Laps Time
===== =================== === =============== == ==== =======
1 Daniel Knickmeyer 28 Oklahoma City OK 3 1:26:25 1: 28:39 28:39
2: 28:48 57:27
3: 28:59 1:26:25
2 Troy Albright 45 Edmond OK 3 1:26:35 1: 28:38 28:38
2: 28:48 57:26
3: 29:09 1:26:35
3 Chris Schultz 39 Oklahoma City OK 3 1:28:58 1: 29:01 29:01
2: 29:50 58:51
3: 30:07 1:28:58
4 Nick Seymour 31 Shawnee OK 3 1:30:10 1: 29:50 29:50
2: 30:10 1:00:00
3: 30:11 1:30:10
5 Andrew Guthrie 43 Edmond OK 3 1:31:47 1: 29:46 29:46
2: 30:13 59:58
3: 31:50 1:31:47
6 Joseph Parizek 33 Yukon OK 3 1:33:06 1: 29:27 29:27
2: 30:47 1:00:14
3: 32:53 1:33:06
7 Brandon Abla 30 Yukon OK 3 1:35:47 1: 31:14 31:14
2: 32:24 1:03:37
3: 32:10 1:35:47
8 David Shaffer 25 Oklahoma City OK 3 1:37:56 1: 33:24 33:24
2: 32:06 1:05:29
3: 32:28 1:37:56
9 Maurice Lee III 59 Moore OK 3 1:43:36 1: 34:17 34:17
2: 34:22 1:08:38
3: 34:59 1:43:36
10 Arnulfo Garcia 44 Oklahoma City OK 3 1:45:09 1: 35:12 35:12
2: 34:33 1:09:45
3: 35:25 1:45:09
11 Schad Meldrum 43 Fort Worth OK 3 1:47:08 1: 35:05 35:05
2: 35:27 1:10:32
3: 36:36 1:47:08
12 Justin Chan 48 Norman OK 3 1:48:39 1: 35:11 35:11
2: 36:27 1:11:38
3: 37:01 1:48:39
13 Dave Greer 52 Oklahoma City OK 3 1:49:07 1: 35:28 35:28
2: 36:14 1:11:42
3: 37:26 1:49:07
14 Shandy Sells 36 Oklahoma City OK 3 1:51:30 1: 36:54 36:54
2: 37:10 1:14:03
3: 37:27 1:51:30
15 Nathaniel Olson 25 Tinker Afb OK 3 1:51:55 1: 34:57 34:57
2: 36:55 1:11:51
3: 40:04 1:51:55
16 Stephen Abernathy 41 Midwest City OK 3 1:58:05 1: 37:47 37:47
2: 39:36 1:17:23
3: 40:43 1:58:05
17 Matt Peck 39 Norman OK 3 2:00:51 1: 40:17 40:17
2: 38:43 1:18:59
3: 41:53 2:00:51
18 Timothy Byington 29 Oklahoma City OK 3 2:02:36 1: 38:01 38:01
2: 41:12 1:19:13
3: 43:24 2:02:36
19 David Bach 33 Oklahoma City OK 3 2:03:47 1: 40:15 40:15
2: 41:12 1:21:27
3: 42:20 2:03:47
20 Ben Haizlip 38 Oklahoma City OK 3 2:07:42 1: 41:09 41:09
2: 43:18 1:24:27
3: 43:16 2:07:42
21 Tim Isaman 57 Hydro OK 3 2:08:21 1: 38:00 38:00
2: 41:13 1:19:12
3: 49:09 2:08:21
22 Sean McClintock 45 Edmond OK 3 2:21:31 1: 43:01 43:01
2: 48:39 1:31:39
3: 49:52 2:21:31
23 Tim Walling 53 Altus OK 3 2:21:57 1: 42:24 42:24
2: 46:07 1:28:31
3: 53:27 2:21:57
24 Alan Ivy 37 Moore OK 3 2:24:30 1: 42:37 42:37
2: 48:46 1:31:22
3: 53:08 2:24:30
25 Nels Bentson 68 Oklahoma City OK 3 2:34:01 1: 50:24 50:24
2: 47:50 1:38:14
3: 55:48 2:34:01
26 John Hargrove 68 Arcadia OK 3 2:36:49 1: 47:17 47:17
2: 54:24 1:41:41
3: 55:08 2:36:49