Pueblo XC Regional Meet - 3A Boys Teams Results Results
Pueblo XC Regional Pueblo XC Regional
October 18, 2012
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Overall Finish List - Boys |
||||||||
3A Boys |
||||||||
O'All Place |
Adj Place |
Bib No |
Name | Team | Time |
Pace |
Grade |
|
1 |
1 |
1888 |
Josh Davis | Lamar | 16:53 |
5:27/M |
jr |
|
2 |
2 |
1965 |
Taylor Stack | Salida | 17:11 |
5:33/M |
|
|
3 |
3 |
1710 |
Ty Koenig | Alamosa High School | 17:22 |
5:36/M |
sr |
|
4 |
4 |
2037 |
John Kater | Saint Mary's High School | 17:33 |
5:40/M |
sr |
|
5 |
5 |
1738 |
Ethan Greiner | Buena Vista School District R-31 | 17:33 |
5:40/M |
so |
|
6 |
6 |
1805 |
Danny Marsh | Colorado Springs Christian School | 17:38 |
5:41/M |
jr |
|
7 |
7 |
1855 |
Dominic Carrese | Fountain Valley School | 17:38 |
5:41/M |
so |
|
8 |
8 |
1891 |
Anthony Latour | Lamar | 17:43 |
5:43/M |
sr |
|
9 |
9 |
1712 |
Nick Molina | Alamosa High School | 17:45 |
5:44/M |
sr |
|
10 |
10 |
1742 |
Evan Walters | Buena Vista School District R-31 | 17:45 |
5:44/M |
jr |
|
11 |
11 |
1969 |
Avery Martinez | Salida | 17:57 |
5:47/M |
|
|
12 |
12 |
1714 |
Gavin Palmer | Alamosa High School | 18:00 |
5:48/M |
sr |
|
13 |
13 |
1910 |
Garrett Finn | Manitou Springs High School | 18:02 |
5:49/M |
sr |
|
14 |
14 |
2042 |
Sam Vangampleare | Saint Mary's High School | 18:04 |
5:50/M |
sr |
|
15 |
15 |
1894 |
Zach Watson | Lamar | 18:05 |
5:50/M |
so |
|
16 |
16 |
1879 |
Dakota Braswell | La Junta High | 18:07 |
5:51/M |
jr |
|
17 |
17 |
1967 |
Jacob Adamson | Salida | 18:13 |
5:53/M |
j |
|
18 |
18 |
2036 |
Connor Gosselin | Saint Mary's High School | 18:20 |
5:55/M |
jr |
|
19 |
19 |
1893 |
Jake Rogers | Lamar | 18:20 |
5:55/M |
fr |
|
20 |
20 |
1975 |
Russel Orris | Salida | 18:29 |
5:58/M |
|
|
21 |
21 |
1977 |
Caleb Johnson | Salida | 18:31 |
5:58/M |
|
|
22 |
22 |
1709 |
Chance Canty | Alamosa High School | 18:33 |
5:59/M |
fr |
|
23 |
23 |
2040 |
Matt Telli | Saint Mary's High School | 18:57 |
6:07/M |
so |
|
24 |
24 |
1887 |
Dalton Bray | Lamar | 18:58 |
6:07/M |
sr |
|
25 |
25 |
1892 |
Ben Ludwig | Lamar | 19:02 |
6:08/M |
so |
|
26 |
26 |
2038 |
Connor Mason | Saint Mary's High School | 19:03 |
6:09/M |
sr |
|
27 |
27 |
2039 |
Andy Tapparo | Saint Mary's High School | 19:04 |
6:09/M |
jr |
|
28 |
28 |
1883 |
Gage Mayo | La Junta High | 19:06 |
6:10/M |
fr |
|
29 |
29 |
1743 |
Dylan Wilson | Buena Vista School District R-31 | 19:09 |
6:11/M |
fr |
|
30 |
30 |
1981 |
Thane Smith | Salida | 19:13 |
6:12/M |
|
|
31 |
(> 6) |
2043 |
Joe Vansant | Saint Mary's High School | 19:14 |
6:12/M |
so |
|
32 |
(> 6) |
1889 |
Mathew Hartshorn | Lamar | 19:15 |
6:13/M |
fr |
|
33 |
31 |
1806 |
David Soto | Colorado Springs Christian School | 19:16 |
6:13/M |
fr |
|
34 |
32 |
1880 |
Senon Frentress | La Junta High | 19:23 |
6:15/M |
so |
|
35 |
33 |
1878 |
Chuck Aaron | La Junta High | 19:25 |
6:16/M |
jr |
|
36 |
34 |
1740 |
Chaz Tipton | Buena Vista School District R-31 | 19:29 |
6:17/M |
jr |
|
37 |
(> 6) |
1890 |
Cole Higel | Lamar | 19:31 |
6:18/M |
fr |
|
38 |
35 |
1807 |
Ben Topper | Colorado Springs Christian School | 19:32 |
6:18/M |
fr |
|
39 |
36 |
1741 |
Colton Walters | Buena Vista School District R-31 | 19:37 |
6:20/M |
fr |
|
40 |
37 |
1803 |
Peter Huguenin | Colorado Springs Christian School | 19:38 |
6:20/M |
jr |
|
41 |
38 |
1907 |
Keagan Bockhorst | Manitou Springs High School | 19:38 |
6:20/M |
sr |
|
42 |
(> 6) |
2041 |
Niko Ulfers | Saint Mary's High School | 19:41 |
6:21/M |
sr |
|
43 |
39 |
1852 |
Josh Sisneros | Florence High School | 19:45 |
6:22/M |
jr |
|
44 |
40 |
1737 |
Trent Gonzales | Buena Vista School District R-31 | 19:49 |
6:24/M |
fr |
|
45 |
41 |
1912 |
Sam Weiss | Manitou Springs High School | 19:50 |
6:24/M |
so |
|
46 |
42 |
1905 |
Jake Bartlett | Manitou Springs High School | 19:51 |
6:24/M |
jr |
|
47 |
43 |
1808 |
Andrew Van Os | Colorado Springs Christian School | 19:53 |
6:25/M |
so |
|
48 |
(> 6) |
1980 |
Caleb Lowe | Salida | 19:54 |
6:25/M |
|
|
49 |
44 |
1711 |
Tanner Martin | Alamosa High School | 19:54 |
6:25/M |
so |
|
50 |
45 |
1854 |
Jeff Brabec | Fountain Valley School | 20:07 |
6:29/M |
sr |
|
51 |
46 |
1908 |
Ryan Carpenter | Manitou Springs High School | 20:08 |
6:30/M |
jr |
|
52 |
47 |
1809 |
Sam Voss | Colorado Springs Christian School | 20:46 |
6:42/M |
fr |
|
53 |
48 |
1881 |
Vincent Gearhart | La Junta High | 20:51 |
6:44/M |
so |
|
54 |
49 |
1713 |
Chris Morin | Alamosa High School | 20:55 |
6:45/M |
fr |
|
55 |
50 |
1871 |
Josiah Silbernagle | James Irwin Charter High School | 20:59 |
6:46/M |
fr |
|
56 |
51 |
1906 |
Oliver Bell | Manitou Springs High School | 21:00 |
6:46/M |
so |
|
57 |
52 |
1882 |
Steven Malouff | La Junta High | 21:09 |
6:49/M |
jr |
|
58 |
53 |
1864 |
Kevin Graves | James Irwin Charter High School | 21:20 |
6:53/M |
so |
|
59 |
(> 6) |
1802 |
Andrew Hoiberg | Colorado Springs Christian School | 21:21 |
6:53/M |
jr |
|
60 |
(> 6) |
1909 |
John Cowles | Manitou Springs High School | 21:31 |
6:56/M |
jr |
|
61 |
(> 6) |
1976 |
Evan Smith | Salida | 21:39 |
6:59/M |
|
|
62 |
54 |
1863 |
James Buckingham | James Irwin Charter High School | 21:40 |
6:59/M |
fr |
|
63 |
(> 6) |
1886 |
Lance Shoulderblade | La Junta High | 21:46 |
7:01/M |
fr |
|
64 |
(> 6) |
1911 |
Nick Rivera | Manitou Springs High School | 21:58 |
7:05/M |
so |
|
65 |
(> 6) |
1716 |
Matt Salazar | Alamosa High School | 21:59 |
7:05/M |
jr |
|
66 |
55 |
1856 |
Tyler Martin | Fountain Valley School | 22:01 |
7:06/M |
so |
|
67 |
56 |
1857 |
Christoph Merbach | Fountain Valley School | 22:08 |
7:08/M |
jr |
|
68 |
(> 6) |
1715 |
Brenden Parsons | Alamosa High School | 22:11 |
7:09/M |
so |
|
69 |
57 |
1849 |
Matt Miller | Florence High School | 22:17 |
7:11/M |
so |
|
70 |
(< 4) |
1839 |
James Davis | Ellicott HighSchool | 22:18 |
7:12/M |
sr |
|
71 |
(> 6) |
1739 |
Aj Hanke | Buena Vista School District R-31 | 22:34 |
7:17/M |
jr |
|
72 |
58 |
1853 |
Peer Voltman | Florence High School | 22:38 |
7:18/M |
so |
|
73 |
59 |
1865 |
Jonas Helvie | James Irwin Charter High School | 22:52 |
7:23/M |
fr |
|
74 |
60 |
1870 |
Andrew Silbernagle | James Irwin Charter High School | 22:55 |
7:24/M |
sr |
|
75 |
61 |
1850 |
Jared Otterstetter | Florence High School | 23:34 |
7:36/M |
jr |
|
76 |
62 |
1846 |
Cole Alford | Florence High School | 23:54 |
7:43/M |
fr |
|
77 |
63 |
1867 |
Cole Nelson | James Irwin Charter High School | 24:23 |
7:52/M |
sr |
|
78 |
(< 4) |
1791 |
Lorenzo Lopez | Colorado Academy | 24:40 |
7:57/M |
fr |
|
79 |
64 |
1851 |
Andrew Rowe | Florence High School | 24:50 |
8:01/M |
sr |
|
80 |
(> 6) |
1847 |
Ben Heckathorn | Florence High School | 24:50 |
8:01/M |
jr |
|
81 |
(> 6) |
1885 |
Michael Rees | La Junta High | 25:18 |
8:10/M |
sr |
|
82 |
(< 4) |
1840 |
Micah Pacot | Ellicott HighSchool | 25:37 |
8:16/M |
so |
|
83 |
(> 6) |
1869 |
Alex Reigle | James Irwin Charter High School | 28:56 |
9:20/M |
fr |
|
84 |
(> 6) |
1866 |
Alec Lundburg-Young | James Irwin Charter High School | 31:46 |
10:15/M |
so |
|