76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE - MALE
Place TmPl Name School 1km 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Frank Adelman Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:02 25:46.78 3:14
2 2 Darragh Rennicks Cowley County CC 3:06 16:17 26:04.03 3:16
3 3 Jonathan Burgess Colby CC 3:10 16:21 26:05.99 3:16
4 4 Colton McNinch Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:12 26:07.80 3:16
5 5 Mickey Hammer Southern Arkansas 3:04 16:11 26:08.46 3:17
6 6 Juan Joel Pacheco Orozc Colby CC 3:09 16:14 26:11.97 3:17
7 7 Conner Drendel Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:23 26:16.42 3:18
8 8 Cale Eidson East Central 3:04 16:21 26:16.66 3:18
9 9 Izzy Miranda Lubbock Christian 3:04 16:24 26:20.37 3:18
10 10 Abbabiya Simbassa Iowa Central CC 3:10 16:35 26:24.50 3:19
11 11 Isacc Placencia Lubbock Christian 3:06 16:35 26:26.82 3:19
12 12 Austin Jacobs Evangel 3:04 16:25 26:31.67 3:19
13 13 Andrew Costello Iowa Central CC 26:36.02 3:20
14 14 Eric Lightfoot Southwestern (Kan.) 3:03 16:26 26:36.58 3:20
15 15 Evan Adams Allen County CC 3:06 16:34 26:47.64 3:21
16 16 Ryan Pulsifer Allen County CC 3:06 16:33 26:49.94 3:22
17 17 Andrew Leahey Southern Nazarene 3:08 16:42 26:50.86 3:22
18 18 Damarius Lowery Colby CC 3:11 16:49 26:52.24 3:22
19 Dominic Cabada 3:12 16:41 26:52.84 3:22
20 19 Alex Hernandez Incarnate Word 3:15 16:51 26:54.72 3:22
21 Kyle Wardwell 3:02 16:35 26:55.53 3:22
22 20 Anthony Plourde Iowa Central CC 3:09 16:54 26:56.46 3:23
23 21 Brooks Ballou Saint Mary (Kan) 3:13 16:50 27:00.95 3:23
24 22 Austin Christian East Central 3:04 16:39 27:02.18 3:23
25 23 Jamal Boma Iowa Central CC 3:09 16:13 27:06.80 3:24
26 24 Charles Trey Bale Lubbock Christian 3:05 16:48 27:08.72 3:24
27 25 Caeser Castillo Saint Mary (Kan) 3:16 16:54 27:17.06 3:25
28 26 Tegan Michael Allen County CC 3:11 17:02 27:18.27 3:25
29 27 Micheal Fish Iowa Central CC 3:10 16:52 27:20.86 3:26
30 28 Arturo Nava East Central 3:05 17:07 27:21.18 3:26
31 29 Cameron Avilez Saint Mary (Kan) 3:16 16:58 27:21.45 3:26
32 30 Nick Haines Saint Mary (Kan) 3:12 17:00 27:21.91 3:26
33 31 Levi Storjohann Iowa Central CC 3:10 16:50 27:23.89 3:26
34 32 Brock Artis Allen County CC 3:05 17:01 27:25.31 3:26
35 33 David Swiatocha Texas Wesleyan 3:13 16:46 27:25.41 3:26
36 34 Eric Anders Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 17:13 27:28.22 3:27
37 35 Sam McDaniel Southwestern (Kan.) 3:13 17:13 27:30.50 3:27
38 36 Garrett Colglazier Allen County CC 3:09 16:59 27:32.86 3:27
39 37 Joey Villarreal Lubbock Christian 3:12 17:07 27:32.91 3:27
40 38 Marcos Mora Incarnate Word 3:15 16:56 27:34.61 3:27
41 39 Josh Whittaker Allen County CC 3:09 17:16 27:36.49 3:28
42 40 Sebastian Benavides Incarnate Word 3:15 17:05 27:37.34 3:28
43 41 Caleb Gutierrez Incarnate Word 3:23 17:20 27:40.38 3:28
44 42 Taylor Nasu East Central 3:05 17:09 27:43.65 3:28
45 43 Brandon Payne Rogers State 3:19 17:21 27:44.60 3:29
46 44 Brock Nooney Friends 3:18 17:10 27:46.83 3:29
47 45 Peyton Wade Friends 3:20 17:15 27:46.88 3:29
48 46 Carsten Russell Lubbock Christian 3:07 17:12 27:48.29 3:29
49 47 Jason Ogan East Central 3:06 17:08 27:50.02 3:29
50 48 Alstin Benton Friends 3:20 17:17 27:51.00 3:29
51 49 Tabaris Earnest Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:07 17:07 27:52.21 3:30
52 50 Victor Others Southern Nazarene 3:08 17:13 27:54.52 3:30
53 51 Nico Barrera Colby CC 3:10 17:14 27:54.93 3:30
54 52 Russel Brown Saint Mary (Kan) 3:17 17:16 27:57.01 3:30
55 53 Noe Perez Southwestern Christian 3:15 17:12 27:57.52 3:30
Page 1
76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE - MALE
Place TmPl Name School 1km 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ======== =====
56 54 Tataris Earnest Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:07 17:12 28:02.28 3:31
57 Evan Fike Oklahoma Christian 3:15 17:19 28:05.42 3:31
58 Daniel Mutai 3:19 17:20 28:05.57 3:31
59 David Duque Our Lady of the Lake 3:08 17:08 28:06.11 3:31
60 55 Michael Gurley Friends 3:20 17:29 28:07.49 3:31
61 56 Brandon Sotelo Texas Wesleyan 3:14 17:21 28:07.90 3:31
62 57 Eli Ybarra Cowley County CC 3:26 17:42 28:07.96 3:31
63 58 Joel Salazar Southwestern Christian 3:18 17:14 28:08.29 3:32
64 59 Jonathan Ogan East Central 3:10 17:20 28:10.15 3:32
65 John Sutrick 3:22 17:28 28:10.87 3:32
66 60 Michael Dowd McMurry 3:05 17:22 28:11.82 3:32
67 61 Saromo Mugisha Iowa Central CC 3:12 17:35 28:20.86 3:33
68 Alex Deir Iowa Central CC 3:15 17:40 28:20.92 3:33
69 62 Hunter Stayton Kansas Wesleyan 3:22 17:30 28:21.04 3:33
70 63 Trey Bruton Southwestern (Kan.) 3:12 17:26 28:23.23 3:33
71 Nick Warnke Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 17:41 28:23.40 3:33
72 64 Isaia Corranza Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:07 17:32 28:26.32 3:34
73 65 Mitch Heller Friends 3:20 17:21 28:26.98 3:34
74 Kevin White 17:39 28:30.07 3:34
75 66 Alex Hutto Southern Arkansas 3:18 17:44 28:31.16 3:34
76 67 Garrett Dyson Rogers State 3:23 17:50 28:32.14 3:35
77 68 Bo Porter McMurry 3:21 17:38 28:36.59 3:35
78 69 Chandler Smith Rogers State 3:24 17:53 28:38.06 3:35
79 70 Hunter Henrie East Central 3:22 17:52 28:39.33 3:35
80 Nicholas Stoots Oklahoma Christian 3:15 17:39 28:41.27 3:36
81 71 Nick Robinson Cowley County CC 3:09 17:47 28:42.36 3:36
82 72 Troy Jones Texas Wesleyan 3:14 17:26 28:42.72 3:36
83 73 Oscar Reyes Rogers State 3:22 17:45 28:43.94 3:36
84 Damon Briggs Bacone 3:16 17:38 28:47.12 3:36
85 Brenice Ndayizeye Iowa Central CC 3:16 17:35 28:47.76 3:36
86 74 Dontayveous Allen St. Gregory's 3:19 17:52 28:47.91 3:36
87 Allen Thurman 3:16 17:42 28:48.14 3:37
88 75 Grayson Haws Southern Nazarene 3:21 18:09 28:48.45 3:37
89 76 Chase Wiedel Kansas Wesleyan 3:14 17:53 28:49.32 3:37
90 77 Steven Marshall Southern Arkansas 3:21 17:36 28:50.47 3:37
91 78 Samuel Grinnan Southern Arkansas 3:24 17:52 28:50.62 3:37
92 79 Marcus Trevino Rogers State 3:23 17:51 28:50.79 3:37
93 80 Louis Edmiston Colby CC 3:18 17:57 28:52.60 3:37
94 81 Kirby Shepherd Southern Arkansas 3:23 17:51 28:54.24 3:37
95 82 Patrick Rachford Allen County CC 3:11 17:46 28:55.90 3:37
96 83 Dustin Barrier Southern Nazarene 3:20 18:09 28:56.66 3:38
97 84 Gunnar Hays Colby CC 3:14 17:51 28:58.05 3:38
98 85 Daniel Rodriguez Southern Arkansas 3:13 17:52 29:00.06 3:38
99 86 Ian Brecht Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:15 17:44 29:00.46 3:38
100 Jarrett Sanders 3:24 17:59 29:02.19 3:38
101 87 Solomon Rotich Incarnate Word 3:20 18:01 29:04.09 3:39
102 88 Javier Salas Incarnate Word 3:21 17:31 29:06.82 3:39
103 89 Edu Rojas Texas Wesleyan 3:16 17:51 29:08.84 3:39
104 90 Lucas Morris Lubbock Christian 3:08 17:49 29:09.03 3:39
105 91 Hosea Maritim St. Gregory's 3:17 17:38 29:09.60 3:39
106 Joseph Zarazua Oklahoma Christian 3:12 17:59 29:12.16 3:40
107 Josh Backus 3:20 18:01 29:13.53 3:40
108 Daniel Van Sickle Southwestern (Kan.) 3:22 18:22 29:13.97 3:40
109 92 Caleb Voth Evangel 3:20 17:54 29:14.61 3:40
110 93 Josh Matthew Texas Wesleyan 3:14 17:56 29:15.21 3:40
Page 2
76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE - MALE
Place TmPl Name School 1km 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ======== =====
111 Kyle Schauvliege Allen County CC 3:12 17:59 29:15.88 3:40
112 Tucker Morgan Allen County CC 3:15 18:00 29:16.19 3:40
113 94 Logan Blackburn Rogers State 3:23 17:57 29:16.78 3:40
114 Caleb Jackson Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 17:59 29:18.80 3:40
115 95 Evan Sperling McMurry 3:16 17:58 29:19.41 3:40
116 96 Dj Polson Rogers State 3:25 18:09 29:22.66 3:41
117 97 Nathan Sosa Incarnate Word 3:29 18:09 29:27.93 3:41
118 98 Daniel Pevril Southern Arkansas 3:25 29:30.21 3:42
119 99 Ricky Spess Cowley County CC 3:26 17:57 29:37.40 3:43
120 Dakota Beavers 29:38.12 3:43
121 Tanner Brantley Rogers State 3:27 18:24 29:39.31 3:43
122 100 Sterlin Broomfield Cowley County CC 3:26 18:25 29:41.91 3:43
123 101 Trent Fulk McMurry 3:16 18:07 29:43.09 3:43
124 102 Hudson Philip Kansas Wesleyan 3:11 18:51 29:43.16 3:43
125 103 Lucas Goble Southern Nazarene 3:26 18:22 29:43.63 3:43
126 Christian Wacker Southwestern (Kan.) 3:14 18:02 29:43.89 3:43
127 Tor Gach Iowa Central CC 3:22 18:45 29:46.04 3:44
128 104 Jason Berry Kansas Wesleyan 3:25 18:24 29:47.20 3:44
129 Shaquille Cummings 3:24 18:22 29:49.13 3:44
130 Brandon Hatch Southwestern (Kan.) 3:16 18:27 29:50.27 3:44
131 Tyler Eddings Southern Arkansas 3:22 17:57 29:51.36 3:44
132 105 Gustavo Escobar St. Gregory's 3:34 18:30 29:51.84 3:44
133 106 Luke Scribner McMurry 3:13 18:23 29:53.06 3:45
134 Colton Blay Iowa Central CC 3:20 18:31 29:55.92 3:45
135 107 Jacob Plata Northwestern Oklahoma 3:08 18:15 29:57.90 3:45
136 108 Cody Martus Kansas Wesleyan 3:25 18:43 30:01.42 3:46
137 Ryan Hayes Rogers State 3:35 18:48 30:05.07 3:46
138 Garrett Wright Southern Arkansas 3:26 18:41 30:05.59 3:46
139 109 Dustin Jaramillo McMurry 3:15 18:38 30:09.33 3:47
140 110 Richard Milam Texas Wesleyan 3:19 18:28 30:09.36 3:47
141 Austin Elm Iowa Central CC 3:18 18:39 30:10.06 3:47
142 111 Brandon Hoffman Evangel 3:25 18:42 30:10.83 3:47
143 David Leonard Southwestern (Kan.) 3:16 18:29 30:11.13 3:47
144 112 James Ruckdeschell Evangel 3:19 17:46 30:13.19 3:47
145 Tim Metcalf 3:19 18:16 30:14.59 3:47
146 113 Caleb Hartig Friends 3:33 18:33 30:15.17 3:47
147 114 Hunter Westbrook Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:09 18:24 30:16.90 3:48
148 115 Bryan Manley Kansas Wesleyan 3:28 18:46 30:20.33 3:48
149 116 Aaron Potter Saint Mary (Kan) 3:18 17:49 30:24.06 3:49
150 117 Hector Flores McMurry 3:04 18:04 30:28.03 3:49
151 118 Luke Winslow Southern Nazarene 3:29 18:57 30:32.43 3:50
152 119 Grayson Ceballos St. Gregory's 3:32 18:54 30:36.46 3:50
153 120 Jordan Wilson Lubbock Christian 3:12 18:36 30:48.47 3:52
154 Zacharie Jeandemange East Central 3:23 18:43 30:52.39 3:52
155 Nick Chapa Our Lady of the Lake 3:14 18:43 31:04.02 3:53
156 121 Juan Zermeno Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:24 18:58 31:10.40 3:54
157 122 Luis Chavez Northwestern Oklahoma 3:23 19:04 31:11.66 3:54
158 Abe Conley Bacone 3:22 19:16 31:19.50 3:55
159 Spenser Patterson McMurry 3:24 18:56 31:21.56 3:56
160 Ben Ostendorf Iowa Central CC 3:28 19:11 31:28.80 3:57
161 123 Josh Frees Southern Nazarene 3:31 19:16 31:32.58 3:57
162 Anthony Todd McMurry 3:30 19:37 31:34.11 3:57
163 124 Christopher Groh Evangel 3:26 19:30 31:36.74 3:58
164 125 Tim Wescott Friends 3:33 19:15 31:46.68 3:59
165 Jonathan Cepeda Our Lady of the Lake 3:17 19:23 32:01.50 4:01
Page 3
76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 29, 2012
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE - MALE
Place TmPl Name School 1km 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== ======== =====
166 126 Jordan Evans Northwestern Oklahoma 3:24 19:10 32:02.30 4:01
167 Conner Barragree Southwestern (Kan.) 3:26 19:46 32:04.35 4:01
168 127 Isaac Dyer Cowley County CC 3:38 20:09 32:05.35 4:01
169 128 Justin Shahan Cowley County CC 3:25 19:08 32:07.57 4:01
170 Christian Magee Iowa Central CC 3:46 20:08 32:11.55 4:02
171 129 Thaddeus Dies Southwestern Christian 3:23 19:48 32:13.30 4:02
172 Derek Turner Iowa Central CC 3:38 19:56 32:14.56 4:02
173 Andrew Means Friends 3:37 19:52 32:20.63 4:03
174 130 Blake Baetz Northwestern Oklahoma 3:23 19:19 32:24.13 4:04
175 131 Jeffrey Poolaw usao 3:24 20:00 32:25.73 4:04
176 Blake Wieczorek Southern Nazarene 3:26 19:53 32:29.44 4:04
177 Trevor Martin Oklahoma Christian 3:16 19:31 32:44.88 4:06
178 132 Kieran Brennan usao 3:27 20:03 32:45.79 4:06
179 Matt Bunnell Iowa Central CC 20:31 32:48.17 4:07
180 133 James Hafner Evangel 3:45 20:14 32:49.31 4:07
181 Scott Pendergraft 3:24 19:55 32:55.57 4:07
182 134 Keith Naranjo Kansas Wesleyan 3:27 20:08 32:56.52 4:08
183 Tony Pinazza Southern Nazarene 3:40 20:22 32:58.89 4:08
184 Jose Ybanez Our Lady of the Lake 3:23 19:52 32:59.50 4:08
185 Robert Harp Cowley County CC 33:07.52 4:09
186 Mateo Espejo Lubbock Christian 3:32 20:25 33:07.76 4:09
187 135 Luke Bryan Southwestern Christian 3:29 20:47 33:25.94 4:11
188 136 Brad Carney Arkansas-Fort Smith 3:44 20:32 33:26.06 4:11
189 137 Thomas Decker Northwestern Oklahoma 3:34 20:27 33:28.90 4:12
190 Laron Rogers Iowa Central CC 3:47 20:35 33:33.37 4:12
191 Adam Youngbear Southern Nazarene 3:40 20:31 33:35.87 4:12
192 138 Matthew Crow usao 3:12 20:41 33:40.16 4:13
193 139 Charles Reichert Southwestern Christian 3:24 20:39 34:11.71 4:17
194 140 Michael Sims Northwestern Oklahoma 3:47 20:59 34:14.97 4:17
195 141 Joseph Napoli Evangel 3:34 20:57 34:14.97 4:17
196 Loren Heap Southern Nazarene 3:40 20:56 34:27.86 4:19
197 Dontavius Robinson Langston 3:22 21:33 34:58.05 4:23
198 Tyler Johnson Bacone 3:39 21:20 35:00.84 4:23
199 142 Rabi Tamrakar Northwestern Oklahoma 3:48 21:57 35:04.80 4:24
200 143 Aj Beagles Southwestern Christian 3:41 21:56 36:04.32 4:31
201 144 Andrew Johnson Southwestern Christian 3:34 21:56 36:12.58 4:32
202 Deaunte' Crawford Langston 3:31 21:55 36:40.00 4:35
203 145 Aaron Manuel usao 3:31 22:39 37:14.94 4:40
204 146 Chisum Lane usao 4:09 38:52.93 4:52
205 147 Dawson Holt St. Gregory's 24:31 40:06.83 5:01
206 148 Richard Murray usao 4:18 24:32 40:19.04 5:03
Page 4