Indiana Middle School XC Championships
October 1, 2005
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Small Schools Varsity Girls
1. IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
5 6 7 8 46 (52) (54) = 72
JOHANTGES BRIDGET , KIRBY CHRISTINE , DAVIS MARY , WINTERS MOLLY , RILEY
MICHAELA , HOLEWINSKI CHLOE , MOORE LILLY
2. WEST NOBLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
4 9 26 27 29 (38) (44) = 95
ALLISSA PETERSON , KALEIGH DEBECK , ERIKA CAMPOS , RACHEL PETERSON , CARLI
MAST , LIZ TAMAYO , ALLISON MUSSELMAN
3. CRESTVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
15 16 28 33 80 (99)(115) = 172
MARIAH PATRICK , TONIA ALBERTSON , HEIDI BLOCKER , MARIAM BAIRD , AMANDA
BAIRD , MICHELLE CRAWLEY , JILL FETTERS
4. PERRY CENTRAL
17 21 32 55 63 (154)(157) = 188
RACHAEL WOOD , SUSAN SCHWARTZ , AMY SCHWARTZ , LAVINA SCHWARTZ , LINDSEY
GENGELBACH , WHITNEY HUFF , KATY SCHWARTZ
5. WEST LAFAYETTE
11 34 35 53 56 (81)(139) = 189
KAISA GOODMAN , KASEY GARY , ABBEY KOCHERT , MOLLIE WESTBROOK , JOSIE
HUNCKLER , ANDREA DERANEK , KELSEY GARY
6. ST. CHARLES
2 12 25 65 89 (122)(136) = 193
BROOKE BIERHAUS-RIG , K.C. LUCIUS , SAMANTHA MORRISON , AILEEN DRISCOLL ,
SOPHIE HARRIS , TANNER BRAHAUM , ALEXANDRA ATASHI
7. HEBRON MIDDLE SCHOOL
19 24 50 58 91 (107)(137) = 242
TRISHA HANLON , JORDAN HANAWAY , LAURA MACNEIL , KRISTIN ST. GERMAIN ,
BRITTANY LONG , JORDYN MOFFETT , SARA HUDSON
8. NORWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL
3 37 69 73 74 (93) (97) = 256
CAITLYN MCGREW , JAMI REINHARD , BROOKE COSSAIRT , JESSICA RUNKEL ,
KAITLYN BEST , AMBER GILBERT , EMILY KUNKEL
9. OAK HILL JUNIOR HIGH
10 22 48 96 101 (109)(119) = 277
COURTNEY MOSES , JENNA NORRIS , HILARY WICKES , MADDY BAKEHORN , SAMANTHA
MAUK , CHELSEA THOMPSON , KATIE PUFFER
10. UNION COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL
18 41 51 68 102 (128)(145) = 280
MEGAN HARTMAN , LACEY ZIMMERS , ERICA RICHARDSON , JORDYN GREER , LARISSA
STEPHEN , JENNA HOKE , ROBIN MURRAY
11. EAST JAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
42 49 59 61 71 (78) (83) = 282
KATIE SIMMONS , LEAH WELLMAN , LEANN HORN , LINDSAY MOSER , KATIE BUTCHER ,
MALLORY POOLE , DEIDRE CHENOWETH
12. BATESVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
36 40 64 66 87 (98)(126) = 293
ALEXANDRA LAKE , GEMMA TIDMAN , ANN KUNTZ , STEACY GRYSPEERDT , HARMONY
SCHIAVI , SAVANNAH FREESE , EMILY MORRISON
13. CRAWFORD COUNTY
30 72 79 84 88 (92) (95) = 353
CAROLYN PELLMAN , LACI SLAUGHTERBAC , ASHLEE SATTERFIELD , ASHTON SHERRON ,
TELLA TONEY , LARISSA BYE , COY CAFFREY
14. KLONDIKE
14 45 62 113 151 = 385
MARIA PAOLILLO , NICOLLE EAGAN , LAURA BOND , EMILY ALTER , ALI ALTER
15. VINCENNES CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL
13 57 90 105 141 (142)(144) = 406
TAURIE WHITTON , JENNIFER COLE , MEGAN ECK , ANDREA COLE , KELSEY STEPHENS ,
COLLEEN O'ROURKE , OSBORNE RACHEL
16. PRINCETON COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL
23 77 103 104 106 (114)(138) = 413
BAILY HARTMAN , KRISTEN GRAY , BRYCEANN CUTSINGER , KATHERINE BAMMER ,
HEAVAN HOUDYSHELL , CLAIRE HURT , KENZIE CHESTNUT
17. SOUTH KNOX
39 47 75 129 133 (143) = 423
DANIELLE OEXMANN , EMILY BROWN , JALANA PAGE , ALI HOUCHIN , BAILEY
DREIMAN , MARISSA DARE
18. CLINTON PRAIRIE JUNIOR HIGH
1 94 100 118 124 (125)(131) = 437
GRAHAM WARWICK , ALISON BAILEY , CHEYENNE CRUME , MADISON MYERS , FREIDA
WEBER , ABBY BURKHALTER , BERGUNDY SPEARS
19. RANDOLPH SOUTHERN
31 76 85 111 134 (135) = 437
STEPHANIE LORD , LYDIA MORROW , CALLY ARNETT , BRITTANY BRUMMETT , HANNAH
FRANKLIN , SHARLA SMITH
20. SILVER CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
20 60 117 153 158 = 508
OLIVIA HORVATH , CASSIE HISLE , SHELBY THOMAS , KARI HENLEY , MOLLY
V OYLES
21. CARROLL JUNIOR HIGH
67 70 108 112 152 = 509
JESSICA YODER , QUINCY ELLER , JILLIAN KENNEDY , KAIRA RAGAN , MEGAN
COLDIRON
22. MILFORD MIDDLE
43 110 123 127 149 (156) = 552
AMY WALKER , BLAINE HAMILTON , MADISON STEWERT , SARAH STEELE , KAYTLYN
WOODARD , AMY RICHARDS
23. HUNTINGTON CATHOLIC SCHOOL
82 120 121 132 146 (150) = 601
EMMA CLOR , CHELSEA BUNTING , KAITLYN TEUSCH , MARIAH STRASS , KATIE
SKELLY , KAITLYN WINTERS
24. MONTPELIER
86 116 130 140 147 (148)(155) = 619
KELLY RAMSEY , ALLISON CAPPER , KATELYN FREEL , HANNAH DEARDUFF , MEGAN
RHOTON , SHELBY FIELDS , TAYLOR STEWART
Indiana Middle School XC Championships
October 1, 2005
Small School Varsity Girls
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================== ======= =====
1 1 41 Graham Warwick 8TH Clinton Prairie Juni 11:30.3 6:12
2 2 340 Brooke Bierhaus-Rig 7TH St. Charles 11:35.4 6:14
3 3 245 Caitlyn Mcgrew 7TH Norwell Middle Schoo 11:38.2 6:16
4 4 396 Allissa Peterson 7TH West Noble Middle Sc 11:38.7 6:16
5 5 146 Johantges Bridget 8TH Immaculate Heart Of 11:40.9 6:17
6 6 145 Kirby Christine 8TH Immaculate Heart Of 11:43.8 6:19
7 7 148 Davis Mary 6TH Immaculate Heart Of 11:44.9 6:19
8 8 147 Winters Molly 8TH Immaculate Heart Of 11:45.0 6:20
9 9 402 Kaleigh Debeck 6TH West Noble Middle Sc 11:45.2 6:20
10 10 258 Courtney Moses 8TH Oak Hill Junior High 11:49.6 6:22
11 11 383 Kaisa Goodman 7TH West Lafayette 11:50.5 6:22
12 12 342 K.c. Lucius 8TH St. Charles 11:51.2 6:23
13 13 378 Taurie Whitton 6TH Vincennes Clark Midd 11:54.4 6:25
14 14 193 Maria Paolillo 7TH Klondike 11:56.9 6:26
15 15 71 Mariah Patrick 8TH Crestview Middle Sch 12:01.5 6:28
16 16 73 Tonia Albertson 6TH Crestview Middle Sch 12:02.2 6:29
17 17 267 Rachael Wood 8TH Perry Central 12:03.2 6:29
18 18 361 Megan Hartman 7TH Union County Middle 12:03.2 6:29
19 339 Leah Myers 8TH Southwood Middle Sch 12:04.1 6:30
20 19 129 Trisha Hanlon 8TH Hebron Middle School 12:04.8 6:30
21 20 299 Olivia Horvath 8TH Silver Creek Middle 12:08.3 6:32
22 21 271 Susan Schwartz 6TH Perry Central 12:08.7 6:32
23 22 257 Jenna Norris 7TH Oak Hill Junior High 12:09.4 6:33
24 23 283 Baily Hartman 8TH Princeton Community 12:09.9 6:33
25 24 130 Jordan Hanaway 7TH Hebron Middle School 12:10.8 6:33
26 25 341 Samantha Morrison 8TH St. Charles 12:14.9 6:36
27 26 393 Erika Campos 8TH West Noble Middle Sc 12:16.6 6:37
28 27 397 Rachel Peterson 7TH West Noble Middle Sc 12:17.2 6:37
29 28 72 Heidi Blocker 8TH Crestview Middle Sch 12:19.7 6:38
30 29 392 Carli Mast 8TH West Noble Middle Sc 12:20.5 6:39
31 1031 Chelsea Bowman 7TH Rising Sun 12:22.4 6:40
32 30 52 Carolyn Pellman 7TH Crawford County 12:29.1 6:43
33 31 290 Stephanie Lord 7TH Randolph Southern 12:30.2 6:44
34 32 268 Amy Schwartz 8TH Perry Central 12:30.6 6:44
35 25 Logan Fry 8TH Charlestown Middle 12:32.4 6:45
36 33 74 Mariam Baird 8TH Crestview Middle Sch 12:32.7 6:45
37 34 389 Kasey Gary 7TH West Lafayette 12:33.2 6:45
38 35 390 Abbey Kochert 7TH West Lafayette 12:33.8 6:46
39 36 3 Alexandra Lake 7TH Batesville Middle Sc 12:34.0 6:46
40 37 252 Jami Reinhard 6TH Norwell Middle Schoo 12:34.1 6:46
41 38 394 Liz Tamayo 8TH West Noble Middle Sc 12:35.8 6:47
42 39 314 Danielle Oexmann 8TH South Knox 12:36.6 6:47
43 40 4 Gemma Tidman 7TH Batesville Middle Sc 12:37.1 6:48
44 41 363 Lacey Zimmers 6TH Union County Middle 12:39.7 6:49
45 42 93 Katie Simmons 6TH East Jay Middle Scho 12:39.8 6:49
46 43 206 Amy Walker 7TH Milford Middle 12:40.5 6:49
47 44 398 Allison Musselman 7TH West Noble Middle Sc 12:41.3 6:50
48 45 194 Nicolle Eagan 8TH Klondike 12:42.2 6:50
49 46 150 Riley Michaela 7TH Immaculate Heart Of 12:44.0 6:51
50 47 315 Emily Brown 6TH South Knox 12:45.2 6:52
51 48 260 Hilary Wickes 8TH Oak Hill Junior High 12:45.4 6:52
52 961 Emily Strack 8TH Strack Academy 12:47.2 6:53
53 49 95 Leah Wellman 7TH East Jay Middle Scho 12:48.9 6:54
54 50 133 Laura Macneil 7TH Hebron Middle School 12:49.7 6:54
55 51 362 Erica Richardson 6TH Union County Middle 12:50.6 6:55
56 52 149 Holewinski Chloe 8TH Immaculate Heart Of 12:51.1 6:55
57 53 384 Mollie Westbrook 8TH West Lafayette 12:51.6 6:55
58 54 152 Moore Lilly 8TH Immaculate Heart Of 12:52.1 6:56
59 55 269 Lavina Schwartz 7TH Perry Central 12:53.3 6:56
60 56 385 Josie Hunckler 7TH West Lafayette 12:54.4 6:57
61 57 371 Jennifer Cole 7TH Vincennes Clark Midd 12:55.4 6:57
62 58 131 Kristin St. Germain 8TH Hebron Middle School 12:56.9 6:58
63 59 101 Leann Horn 6TH East Jay Middle Scho 12:57.9 6:59
64 60 303 Cassie Hisle 6TH Silver Creek Middle 12:58.1 6:59
65 151 Bennett Grace 5TH Immaculate Heart Of 12:59.9 7:00
66 61 96 Lindsay Moser 7TH East Jay Middle Scho 13:00.3 7:00
67 62 195 Laura Bond 8TH Klondike 13:01.6 7:01
68 63 272 Lindsey Gengelbach 6TH Perry Central 13:02.9 7:01
69 64 6 Ann Kuntz 6TH Batesville Middle Sc 13:03.1 7:02
70 65 343 Aileen Driscoll 8TH St. Charles 13:03.3 7:02
71 2 Kayti Taylor 6TH Barr Reeve 13:05.3 7:03
72 66 5 Steacy Gryspeerdt 6TH Batesville Middle Sc 13:08.1 7:04
73 360 Meghan Carney 7TH St. Patrick School 13:09.0 7:05
74 67 19 Jessica Yoder 7TH Carroll Junior High 13:09.4 7:05
75 68 364 Jordyn Greer 8TH Union County Middle 13:09.7 7:05
76 69 241 Brooke Cossairt 7TH Norwell Middle Schoo 13:11.1 7:06
77 70 20 Quincy Eller 7TH Carroll Junior High 13:13.7 7:07
78 71 94 Katie Butcher 7TH East Jay Middle Scho 13:13.7 7:07
79 1 Cassie Heller 8TH Barr Reeve 13:16.6 7:09
80 72 53 Laci Slaughterbac 8TH Crawford County 13:17.3 7:09
81 155 Dickman Natalie 6TH Immaculate Heart Of 13:17.7 7:09
82 73 239 Jessica Runkel 8TH Norwell Middle Schoo 13:18.0 7:10
83 74 247 Kaitlyn Best 6TH Norwell Middle Schoo 13:19.9 7:11
84 75 313 Jalana Page 8TH South Knox 13:20.3 7:11
85 76 291 Lydia Morrow 7TH Randolph Southern 13:24.2 7:13
86 77 289 Kristen Gray 8TH Princeton Community 13:24.6 7:13
87 78 97 Mallory Poole 7TH East Jay Middle Scho 13:25.7 7:14
88 79 54 Ashlee Satterfield 8TH Crawford County 13:25.9 7:14
89 80 75 Amanda Baird 6TH Crestview Middle Sch 13:26.9 7:14
90 81 386 Andrea Deranek 8TH West Lafayette 13:27.5 7:15
91 82 139 Emma Clor 7TH Huntington Catholic 13:27.8 7:15
92 83 98 Deidre Chenoweth 7TH East Jay Middle Scho 13:28.3 7:15
93 154 Moore Grace 6TH Immaculate Heart Of 13:29.0 7:15
94 84 55 Ashton Sherron 8TH Crawford County 13:30.8 7:16
95 85 292 Cally Arnett 6TH Randolph Southern 13:35.0 7:19
96 86 218 Kelly Ramsey 8TH Montpelier 13:36.7 7:20
97 87 7 Harmony Schiavi 6TH Batesville Middle Sc 13:36.8 7:20
98 153 Oldiges Laura 7TH Immaculate Heart Of 13:39.7 7:21
99 88 58 Tella Toney 7TH Crawford County 13:40.2 7:21
100 89 345 Sophie Harris 7TH St. Charles 13:41.8 7:22
101 266 Kellie Hanley 7TH Park Tudor 13:43.5 7:23
102 90 372 Megan Eck 7TH Vincennes Clark Midd 13:44.2 7:24
103 91 134 Brittany Long 6TH Hebron Middle School 13:44.8 7:24
104 92 57 Larissa Bye 8TH Crawford County 13:45.0 7:24
105 93 242 Amber Gilbert 7TH Norwell Middle Schoo 13:46.5 7:25
106 94 42 Alison Bailey 6TH Clinton Prairie Juni 13:46.5 7:25
107 95 56 Coy Caffrey 7TH Crawford County 13:48.0 7:26
108 96 264 Maddy Bakehorn 8TH Oak Hill Junior High 13:48.5 7:26
109 97 243 Emily Kunkel 7TH Norwell Middle Schoo 13:48.8 7:26
110 98 9 Savannah Freese 7TH Batesville Middle Sc 13:50.9 7:27
111 99 78 Michelle Crawley 6TH Crestview Middle Sch 13:51.7 7:28
112 100 48 Cheyenne Crume 7TH Clinton Prairie Juni 13:52.9 7:28
113 187 Megan Swan 6TH Justice Middle Schoo 13:53.2 7:28
114 101 255 Samantha Mauk 6TH Oak Hill Junior High 13:54.2 7:29
115 102 367 Larissa Stephen 6TH Union County Middle 13:54.7 7:29
116 103 284 Bryceann Cutsinger 7TH Princeton Community 13:55.0 7:29
117 104 285 Katherine Bammer 7TH Princeton Community 13:55.0 7:29
118 105 370 Andrea Cole 8TH Vincennes Clark Midd 13:55.7 7:30
119 106 286 Heavan Houdyshell 5TH Princeton Community 13:57.9 7:31
120 107 132 Jordyn Moffett 8TH Hebron Middle School 13:58.4 7:31
121 108 21 Jillian Kennedy 7TH Carroll Junior High 14:01.0 7:33
122 109 263 Chelsea Thompson 8TH Oak Hill Junior High 14:01.4 7:33
123 110 210 Blaine Hamilton 6TH Milford Middle 14:01.8 7:33
124 111 294 Brittany Brummett 5TH Randolph Southern 14:03.0 7:34
125 112 22 Kaira Ragan 6TH Carroll Junior High 14:04.8 7:35
126 113 196 Emily Alter 6TH Klondike 14:05.2 7:35
127 114 288 Claire Hurt 5TH Princeton Community 14:05.7 7:35
128 115 76 Jill Fetters 7TH Crestview Middle Sch 14:06.7 7:36
129 116 213 Allison Capper 7TH Montpelier 14:07.4 7:36
130 117 301 Shelby Thomas 7TH Silver Creek Middle 14:07.8 7:36
131 118 43 Madison Myers 7TH Clinton Prairie Juni 14:08.9 7:37
132 119 259 Katie Puffer 8TH Oak Hill Junior High 14:10.5 7:38
133 120 141 Chelsea Bunting 6TH Huntington Catholic 14:11.7 7:38
134 121 143 Kaitlyn Teusch 6TH Huntington Catholic 14:11.8 7:38
135 122 352 Tanner Brahaum 6TH St. Charles 14:16.6 7:41
136 123 209 Madison Stewert 8TH Milford Middle 14:17.4 7:41
137 124 49 Freida Weber 5TH Clinton Prairie Juni 14:22.7 7:44
138 256 Lorrie Newhouse 7TH Oak Hill Junior High 14:27.4 7:47
139 125 45 Abby Burkhalter 7TH Clinton Prairie Juni 14:28.5 7:47
140 126 8 Emily Morrison 6TH Batesville Middle Sc 14:30.2 7:48
141 127 208 Sarah Steele 6TH Milford Middle 14:31.4 7:49
142 128 366 Jenna Hoke 7TH Union County Middle 14:34.6 7:51
143 129 316 Ali Houchin 6TH South Knox 14:36.1 7:52
144 130 216 Katelyn Freel 7TH Montpelier 14:40.2 7:54
145 131 47 Bergundy Spears 8TH Clinton Prairie Juni 14:43.6 7:56
146 262 Kari Tesdahl 8TH Oak Hill Junior High 14:43.9 7:56
147 132 138 Mariah Strass 8TH Huntington Catholic 14:45.8 7:57
148 133 323 Bailey Dreiman 5TH South Knox 14:47.7 7:58
149 134 293 Hannah Franklin 5TH Randolph Southern 14:48.3 7:58
150 135 295 Sharla Smith 6TH Randolph Southern 14:49.2 7:59
151 136 351 Alexandra Atashi 7TH St. Charles 14:49.4 7:59
152 46 Breanna Bohart 8TH Clinton Prairie Juni 14:51.5 8:00
153 261 Kayla Balser 8TH Oak Hill Junior High 14:57.1 8:03
154 79 Allison Johnson 6TH Crestview Middle Sch 14:59.5 8:04
155 137 135 Sara Hudson 7TH Hebron Middle School 15:02.1 8:05
156 138 287 Kenzie Chestnut 6TH Princeton Community 15:06.7 8:08
157 139 388 Kelsey Gary 8TH West Lafayette 15:07.4 8:08
158 140 214 Hannah Dearduff 7TH Montpelier 15:12.4 8:11
159 141 377 Kelsey Stephens 6TH Vincennes Clark Midd 15:28.4 8:20
160 142 380 Colleen O'rourke 6TH Vincennes Clark Midd 15:31.8 8:21
161 143 317 Marissa Dare 5TH South Knox 15:33.0 8:22
162 387 Marissa Koors 8TH West Lafayette 15:37.8 8:25
163 144 375 Osborne Rachel 8TH Vincennes Clark Midd 15:43.5 8:28
164 145 365 Robin Murray 8TH Union County Middle 15:47.1 8:30
165 146 140 Katie Skelly 7TH Huntington Catholic 15:49.1 8:31
166 147 219 Megan Rhoton 7TH Montpelier 15:51.3 8:32
167 148 215 Shelby Fields 7TH Montpelier 15:51.8 8:32
168 149 207 Kaytlyn Woodard 8TH Milford Middle 15:54.6 8:34
169 150 144 Kaitlyn Winters 6TH Huntington Catholic 15:59.0 8:36
170 151 197 Ali Alter 7TH Klondike 15:59.8 8:36
171 152 23 Megan Coldiron 6TH Carroll Junior High 16:15.4 8:45
172 153 302 Kari Henley 7TH Silver Creek Middle 16:19.7 8:47
173 154 273 Whitney Huff 6TH Perry Central 16:24.7 8:50
174 155 220 Taylor Stewart 7TH Montpelier 16:31.7 8:54
175 156 211 Amy Richards 8TH Milford Middle 16:31.9 8:54
176 157 270 Katy Schwartz 7TH Perry Central 16:36.8 8:56
177 158 300 Molly V Oyles 7TH Silver Creek Middle 17:30.2 9:25
178 217 Mary Mcnamara 7TH Montpelier 17:47.6 9:34