2005 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN MALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 TEAM ZIMMER David Zimmer MIKE ZIMMER JIM ZIMMER STEVE ZIMMER RON ZIMMER 3:05:01
2 2 Vesos & 3 Jovens John Alonzo GIL TERRONEZ JOSH ALONZO JACOB BAUTISTA JASON SAVALA 3:26:46
3 U.S. Navy Seabeess Jeffrey Kaczinski RICK CHEELY STEVE EBEL MARK LYTER CHUCK MEYER 3:27:50
4 Candy, Radio, Groceries & Ed James C Taylor JOHN, KESINGER JEFF SEDAM PATRICK LOWER DEREK GERMANN 3:33:09
5 Team Tortoise Richard Walton CHAD CAMPANELLI CARY SYAMKEN JASON PUTNAM JOSEPH D'SOUZA 3:55:09
6 5 Rebels Julian Rivera RONALD RIVERA DOMINIC RIVERA ROBERT HILL CHRIS ROGERS 4:03:21
2005 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN FEMALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Team Dream Brooke Lembke SHELLEY THOMPSON JILL BOURMAN BETH RAUTMANN BROOKE HOLETS 3:46:44
2 ZZZZZ'S Tammy Zimmer ERIN ZIMMER KATHARINE ZIMMER JESSICA ZIMMER ADRIENNE ZIMMER 4:13:41
3 Will Run 4 Chocolate Deb Tesch BOBBI FORD SHELLI SHAW JULIE DOYLE MELODY OSWALD 4:18:41
4 Mom's Gone Wild Renee Mason ANGIE BRUGGENWIRTH SHEILA HUIZENGA AMY SIKKEMA SHAWNA SIKKEMA 4:24:01
5 AJ and GRLZ Jann Miller JESSICA EILERS MEGAN BADDING JAMI JAMES KATHY MARTIN 4:29:56
6 T.M.K.S.K. Tara Irwin MISTY KAGEMANN KATHY RAMP SAMANTHA RATHJE KRISTIN CAMPBELL 4:30:20
7 Marathon Moms Tammy Fox AMY HANSEN LORI CALDWELL JULIA WESTON TAMARA KARAMITROS 4:32:39
2005 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN MIXED 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Huskers For Life Lori Lieb ADAM BAUMAN MARY MENKE DAVID SPARGO JEREMY BOWERS 3:34:31
2 Dust Eaters Dennis Moore KEITH VERBEKE LARRY ENGSTROM TERI PREACHER MIKE HELMS 3:37:41
3 TEAM WAGG Troy Brown ANGIE RENKES CURT WAGGONER TODD LIPPENS STEPHANIE ANDERSON 3:39:48
4 First Call Chad Passman BRYAN BUTT SCOTT PASSMAN MITCH DRISCOLL JENN TANK 3:41:17
5 Team Holmes Murphy Josh Ehlen JEFF SCARPINATO JEN LEAS KARI COOLING KEVIN KNUTSON 3:41:43
6 One Timer's Brian Gorge CINDY GORGE TINA MATTAN TOM MATTAN ERIC TURNER 3:45:25
7 Fast Track Ken Enstrom LINDA REIMANN ELIZABETH WEEKS JON PEEBLES JOSH WEEKS 3:46:12
8 Team No Train Joshua Bartels TODD KIDDOO HEATHER KIDDOO JED THOMPSON MIKE BROOKMAN 3:46:25
9 Odd Man Out Lisa Snyder ANITA SCHRYVER PHYLLIS BERGE STEVE KAISER KRISTI WOLFE 3:46:45
10 Washington Warriors Andrew Campbell DAVID KNUCKEY KATHY EVANCHYK SHANNON HARDING PEGGY CANNING 3:47:14
11 J.E.Rice Chris Paysen RACHEL PURVIS MATT BRIEHL AMY STRALEY ANDY STRALEY 3:47:28
12 Moline Police Todd Engstrom STEPH GENISIO DOUG GARRISON BRIAN JOHNSON JEFF HITES 3:50:59
13 Casa Gomez Raymond Gomez KAY SMITH MELISSA MATUSKO KEVIN MEDINBLIK NATHAN ANDERSON 3:54:25
14 Eat, Drink, & Run Kim Hofmann CRISSY JOHNSON JIM LEE POLLY DAHLSTROM CORY CRANDALL 3:54:39
15 2 Guys 3 Girls Travis Englund EMILY BECKER MIKKI ENGLUND ANTHONY LOUCK GINA STURDY 3:55:45
16 BRAC to the Future Bob Egan MELISSA HOOKS CHRIS CALHOUN DON HURST DIANNA AYERS 3:59:19
17 4 Roosters and A Chic Mike Comp JEFF EATON KOANN EATON JEREMY GOMEZ MICK THEIM 4:06:16
18 The Chosen Ones Eric Hofmann WILLIAM HOFMANN MARY PAT HOFMANN ERIKA TAYLOR DENNIS PALMER 4:06:39
19 Off on the Street Brant Bristow DARCY ROSER MATT OSTANIK CLINT RABE JAMIE YOUNGQUIST 4:06:47
20 Toohill's Team Richard Toohill NANCY TOOHILL SCOTT THOMPSON KATHY LOOMIS DARREN GREENLEE 4:07:07
21 SAU OT Bees Bill Weaver TANYA BRAET KIM WEDEKING JACKIE SHEEDER ELIZABETH IMEL 4:07:14
22 4 GIRLS & A GUY Linda Ledbetter BRAD PALMER MEGAN LAWLESS ROBIN KOSKOVICH CARRIE PEET 4:08:27
23 Uff-da 5 Fer 26.2, YA! Kris Lee DENNIS LEE NICK LEE DIANA HALDIN DICK LEE 4:09:51
24 Team I.D.F. Nathan Judas NICKY SCHMIDT CHERYL DAVENPORT ADAM BLIND JOE FULLER 4:12:14
25 Getting It Done Kristen Eilers MICHELLE WEHR MARK HARRIS KEVIN EILERS JOHN ZWIERZYNSKI 4:15:02
26 Fete Le Coureur 26.2 Ky Boyle TIFFANY FETES COREY FETES ROB STILES BRIAN BRAHM 4:18:51
27 Bobby's Team Joe Hernandez DAVID SOLIZ ANGIE GARCIA CHRISTY OLVERA DAVID HERNANDEZ 4:20:43
28 The I Wannas Josh Spicer TRICIA STEINES DAVID JOST CHRISTOPHER JOST JO MILLER 4:27:28
29 Team Kelly Kate Felts LIZ TREIBER AMANDA VAN ERT CASSIE KELLY LEO KELLY 4:39:06
30 Farmers and Friends Jim Ruberg ROBERT FININ MICHAEL HARPER CHRIS HARPER KIM CORBETT 4:50:11
2005 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS MALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 TCMers Tim Leceander TERRY HARTLEY LONNIE DAVES GEORGE BRADEN JOHN BULTER 3:15:37
2 Running for Randy Joe Payne SCOTT KOCHUYT TOM BERG BILL CORNELIS DALE MANLEY 3:23:28
2005 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS FEMALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Cornbelt Hot Flashes Jean Roeder JANELLEE SWANBERG WANDA HARTWIGSEN CAROLINE SLOANE CLAUDIA SCOTT 3:36:41
2 Quad Cities Quick Chicks Laurie Catour CAROLE KROUTH CAROL TAYLOR MARGIE SMITH JOYCE KEEGAN 4:37:08
3 THE GOLDEN GIRLS Sandy Ohlweiler CAROLE WASHBURN KAREN MCCARTHY BETH LOY MABEL VELGE 5:09:52
2005 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS MIXED 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Banks Nancy Devriese ALLEN REAMY SHEILA CASTENS TRACEY LOFGREN KEVIN DEVRIESE 3:54:34
2 Ottomatics Kent Patterson CINDY DEWULF PAMELA WILSON MICHAEL RATKIEWICZ OTTO BREITMEYER 3:54:43
3 Fit/Fine at Fifty Beth Chase MIKE ANDERSON ROBERT HANSON JOHN CHASE ANDRIA BURCHETT 4:08:00
4 Odds & Ends Melvin Witte CONNIE FOSTER LISA STEEN GLORIA RANNFELDT ROBERT GANSER 4:31:08
2005 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CORPORATE - 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Buying Time Jack Berg BOB GRAF BOB LOUIS LARRY BURKEN GARY HOHMANN 3:19:10
2 FUN MART CYCLE SHOP Brenda Feddersen ROBERT J MCDONALD NANCY WHITCANACK JERRY DONEGAN WAYNE TABER 3:28:05
3 The Sedona Group Cheryl Theofilis BRIAN FORSBERG LAURIE PAULEY RUTHANN SHELEY YVETTE HARRINGTON 3:30:37
4 Genesis Systems Group LLC Kevin Mcclung TERRY O'CONNELL MIKE MOMMSEN CHUCK KEIBLER JASON TRENKAMP 3:32:03
5 Urological Associates Tom Mckay WILLIAM MOBLEY MARK MILLEMAN DAVID ROHLF PAUL ROHLF 3:42:53
6 Great Shape Fitness & Tannin Scott Hoffman AMY DEBLONK MEGAN ANDRAE JOHN WATSON TERRA MATTOX 3:43:12
7 Team Two Rivers YMCA Mark Carlson HAYLEY HALLSTROM DAVID VOORHEES LORI BARR MARGARET CARTON 3:47:46
8 STANLEY STEAMERS Wendi Busch MICK DURHAM ALLEN POPPE MIKE LANE BECKY SVATOS 3:48:36
9 Monsanto Larry Flaherty KURT SCHLAWIN SALLY HOENIG KARTHIK LYER GINA MCILWRAITH 4:01:20
10 NW Mechanical Safety For Lif Stuart Malone TONY BRADLEY JON SCANLAN JAY BLOOMER SCOTT WEBSTER 4:02:28
11 Bob's Blacktop Corp Anthony Vallejo TALON VALLEJO JESSE CORGAN MATT NIXON MIKE MCKENZIE 4:04:04
12 The National Bank Mark Werning WAYNE BECK FRANK LAMBERT DANNY LEVENGOOD TIFFANY JUDY 4:06:59
13 Shive Ray Weiser PHILIP HARGOLE KURT KARNSTEDT ANDREA JOHNSON RACHAEL WILLIAMS 4:12:53
14 Team Oaknoll Steve Roe JENNA NERAD DAVID ANSON STEVE GUPPY STEVE ROBE 4:16:05
15 Team Woodmen Steve Vanspeybroeck ROD DESALVO KAREN MCFARLAND ALAN BUDELIER KARMEN WILKINSON 4:25:34
16 HNI IT Shelly Snyder MADONNA MOVAK MARY BISINGER JOE KEIDEL ANN SCHULTE 4:37:38