Midsummer Madness Run * 5 km * July 14, 2012
High School, Stroud, Okla.
53 finishers * Clear, calm, mid 70's
USATF certified course, USATF sanctioned race
Timed by Glen's Racing Service, Inc.
MALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION: PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Age Times Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== =============== == === ======= =====
1 1/2 M2529 Theron Stoltzfus Edmond OK 27 16:26 3:18
2 1/3 M3539 Jason Baird Oklahoma City OK 39 20:44 4:09
3 1/1 M5054 John Wilp Oklahma City OK 51 21:10 4:14
4 2/2 M2529 Matthew Lockrun Stroud OK 27 23:07 4:38
5 2/3 M3539 Murray Johnson Stroud OK 36 25:11 5:03
6 1/3 M3034 Nathan Williams Prague OK 31 25:54 5:11
7 1/3 M6064 Jon Beloncik Chandler OK 61 26:03 5:13
8 3/3 M3539 Mike Cooper Yukon OK 35 27:06 5:26
9 1/1 M6569 John Hargrove Arcadia OK 67 27:38 5:32
10 2/3 M3034 Jacomax Clayton Chandler OK 30 27:45 5:33
11 2/3 M6064 Jim Cooper Stroud OK 63 27:51 5:35
12 3/3 M3034 Mitch Jarrett Ada OK 34 28:48 5:46
13 1/1 M7074 Buddy Kessinger Ada OK 71 29:44 5:57
14 1/1 M5559 Ernie Ludlow Ada OK 56 33:12 6:39
15 3/3 M6064 Larry Biddle Okmulgee OK 64 45:00 9:00
Record 13:51 (state Open) Aron Rono, Brookhaven Run, 9-10
MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 1 1 Theron Stoltzfus Edmond OK 27 16:26 3:18
2 7 4 Matthew Lockrun Stroud OK 27 23:07 4:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 10 6 Nathan Williams Prague OK 31 25:54 5:11
2 14 10 Jacomax Clayton Chandler OK 30 27:45 5:33
3 18 12 Mitch Jarrett Ada OK 34 28:48 5:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 3 2 Jason Baird Oklahoma City OK 39 20:44 4:09
2 9 5 Murray Johnson Stroud OK 36 25:11 5:03
3 12 8 Mike Cooper Yukon OK 35 27:06 5:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 5 3 John Wilp Oklahma City OK 51 21:10 4:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 27 14 Ernie Ludlow Ada OK 56 33:12 6:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 11 7 Jon Beloncik Chandler OK 61 26:03 5:13
2 15 11 Jim Cooper Stroud OK 63 27:51 5:35
3 35 15 Larry Biddle Okmulgee OK 64 45:00 9:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 13 9 John Hargrove Arcadia OK 67 27:38 5:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 20 13 Buddy Kessinger Ada OK 71 29:44 5:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99
********************************************************************
MALE WALKERS
Not an official racewalk. Honor system. No judging.
Place Name City St Age Times Pace
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= =====
1 Daniel Henderson Sand Springs OK 48 33:01 6:37
2 Bill Isaac Tulsa OK 61 39:29 7:54
3 Steve Ildeman Maysville OK 58 43:18 8:40
4 Don Lawhorn Checotah OK 64 43:33 8:43
5 Troy Lambertus Stroud OK 42 45:54 9:11
6 Mike Goodman Stroud OK 49 56:59 11:24
FEMALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION: PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Age Times Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== =============== == === ======= =====
1 1/2 F2024 Heather Riden Oklahoma City OK 23 20:06 4:02
2 1/3 F1619 Danae McGee Davenport OK 18 20:58* 4:12
3 1/1 F2529 Nikole Willing Drumright OK 27 22:55 4:35
4 2/3 F1619 Jox Smith Stroud OK 19 25:10 5:02
5 1/6 F3539 Dominique Gordon Yukon OK 35 27:54 5:35
6 2/6 F3539 Melissa Childress Depew OK 36 28:34 5:43
7 1/4 F4044 Penny Kilby Ada OK 40 28:50 5:46
8 2/4 F4044 Serena Foreman Shawnee OK 42 30:22 6:05
9 1/2 F3034 Tara Garner Wellston OK 32 30:50 6:10
10 3/6 F3539 Shelly Howard Drumright OK 38 32:21 6:28
11 2/2 F2024 Samantha Babinec Stroud OK 21 32:28 6:30
12 3/4 F4044 Tammy Williams Tulsa OK 41 32:59 6:36
13 1/1 F5054 Julie Amos Stroud OK 50 33:01 6:37
14 3/3 F1619 Breanna Smith Stroud OK 16 34:35 6:55
15 4/4 F4044 Jennifer Sweatt Stroud OK 44 34:39 6:56
16 4/6 F3539 Susan Danker Chandler OK 36 34:43 6:57
17 5/6 F3539 Bridget Smith Stroud OK 37 40:54 8:11
18 2/2 F3034 Laura Montgomery Depew OK 32 40:55 8:11
19 1/1 F6569 Paulette Knobbe Jetmore KS 66 42:47 8:34
20 6/6 F3539 Jessi Hargis Tulsa OK 35 42:48 8:34
Record 16:06 (state Open) Miriam Kaumba, Huckleberry Run, 7-07
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 4 2 Danae McGee Davenport OK 18 20:58* 4:12
2 8 4 Jox Smith Stroud OK 19 25:10 5:02
3 28 14 Breanna Smith Stroud OK 16 34:35 6:55
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 2 1 Heather Riden Oklahoma City OK 23 20:06 4:02
2 24 11 Samantha Babinec Stroud OK 21 32:28 6:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 6 3 Nikole Willing Drumright OK 27 22:55 4:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 22 9 Tara Garner Wellston OK 32 30:50 6:10
2 32 18 Laura Montgomery Depew OK 32 40:55 8:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 16 5 Dominique Gordon Yukon OK 35 27:54 5:35
2 17 6 Melissa Childress Depew OK 36 28:34 5:43
3 23 10 Shelly Howard Drumright OK 38 32:21 6:28
4 30 16 Susan Danker Chandler OK 36 34:43 6:57
5 31 17 Bridget Smith Stroud OK 37 40:54 8:11
6 34 20 Jessi Hargis Tulsa OK 35 42:48 8:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 19 7 Penny Kilby Ada OK 40 28:50 5:46
2 21 8 Serena Foreman Shawnee OK 42 30:22 6:05
3 25 12 Tammy Williams Tulsa OK 41 32:59 6:36
4 29 15 Jennifer Sweatt Stroud OK 44 34:39 6:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 26 13 Julie Amos Stroud OK 50 33:01 6:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 33 19 Paulette Knobbe Jetmore KS 66 42:47 8:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
********************************************************************
FEMALE WALKERS
Not an official racewalk. Honor system. No judging.
Place Name City St Age Times Pace
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= =====
1 Vicki Keim Stroud OK 40 42:54 8:35
2 Eslie Keim Stroud OK 30 42:54 8:35
3 Debbie Garrett Stroud OK 58 43:17 8:40
4 Julie Williams Prague OK 54 43:48 8:46
5 Tonya Fowler Stillwater OK 38 45:56 9:12
6 Konnie Lambertus Stroud OK 60 45:57 9:12
7 Shelli Stegeman Tulsa OK 42 47:31 9:31
8 Erica Watson Stroud OK 20 53:03 10:37
9 Penny Cockrum Stroud OK 31 53:03 10:37
10 Sara Poskey Stroud OK 34 53:05 10:37
11 Tracy Prim Depew OK 43 54:16 10:52
12 Melissa Goodman Stroud OK 41 56:57 11:24
WMA BEST PERFORMANCES - 5 km
BASED ON WMA AGE-GRADED SCORING - (WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS)
NOTE THE BEST PERFORMANCES BY MALE AND FEMALE MASTERS
This list compares the performances of each runner based on age, sex and time.
The performance percentage corresponds closely to world record marks. The age-
graded time is the ACTUAL time converted to the runner's approximate OPEN time.
WMA scoring is the result of a exhaustive study by a world-wide committee of
runners and experts on aging and slowing. This system is used for MASTERS PRIZE
MONEY, CLYDESDALES and TEAM SCORING where a large range of ages and both sexes
participate. It is the most equitable system ever. In short, this system makes
everyone 25 years old and then compares times. Contact USATF Oklahoma for
complete details on this unique scoring system.
AGE PERF.
WMA ACTUAL GRADED %
Place Name Div Ag City/state Times Pace Times Times
===== =================== ===== == =============== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 Theron Stoltzfus M2529 27 Edmond OK 16:26 3:18 16:26 78.56
2 Heather Riden F2024 23 Oklahoma City O 20:06 4:02 20:06 73.68
3 Danae McGee F1619 18 Davenport OK 20:58 4:12 20:44 71.43
4 John Wilp M5054 51 Oklahma City OK 21:10 4:14 18:22 70.29
5 Jason Baird M3539 39 Oklahoma City O 20:44 4:09 19:45 65.36
6 Nikole Willing F2529 27 Drumright OK 22:55 4:35 22:55 64.60
7 Jon Beloncik M6064 61 Chandler OK 26:03 5:13 20:46 62.14
8 John Hargrove M6569 67 Arcadia OK 27:38 5:32 20:52 61.85
9 Buddy Kessinger M7074 71 Ada OK 29:44 5:57 21:30 60.06
10 Jim Cooper M6064 63 Stroud OK 27:51 5:35 21:49 59.13
11 Jox Smith F1619 19 Stroud OK 25:10 5:02 25:04 59.02
12 Matthew Lockrun M2529 27 Stroud OK 23:07 4:38 23:07 55.84
13 Dominique Gordon F3539 35 Yukon OK 27:54 5:35 27:38 53.61
14 Penny Kilby F4044 40 Ada OK 28:50 5:46 27:54 53.08
15 Murray Johnson M3539 36 Stroud OK 25:11 5:03 24:30 52.70
16 Melissa Childress F3539 36 Depew OK 28:34 5:43 28:11 52.53
17 Serena Foreman F4044 42 Shawnee OK 30:22 6:05 29:01 51.05
18 Julie Amos F5054 50 Stroud OK 33:01 6:37 29:08 50.81
19 Nathan Williams M3034 31 Prague OK 25:54 5:11 25:47 50.08
20 Paulette Knobbe F6569 66 Jetmore KS 42:47 8:34 30:19 48.85
21 Mike Cooper M3539 35 Yukon OK 27:06 5:26 26:32 48.65
22 Tara Garner F3034 32 Wellston OK 30:50 6:10 30:46 48.11
23 Shelly Howard F3539 38 Drumright OK 32:21 6:28 31:39 46.80
24 Ernie Ludlow M5559 56 Ada OK 33:12 6:39 27:39 46.69
25 Tammy Williams F4044 41 Tulsa OK 32:59 6:36 31:43 46.66
26 Jacomax Clayton M3034 30 Chandler OK 27:45 5:33 27:41 46.62
27 Samantha Babinec F2024 21 Stroud OK 32:28 6:30 32:28 45.61
28 Mitch Jarrett M3034 34 Ada OK 28:48 5:46 28:21 45.54
29 Jennifer Sweatt F4044 44 Stroud OK 34:39 6:56 32:35 45.41
30 Breanna Smith F1619 16 Stroud OK 34:35 6:55 33:27 44.24
31 Susan Danker F3539 36 Chandler OK 34:43 6:57 34:16 43.22
32 Larry Biddle M6064 64 Okmulgee OK 45:00 9:00 34:55 36.94
33 Bridget Smith F3539 37 Stroud OK 40:54 8:11 40:13 36.80
34 Laura Montgomery F3034 32 Depew OK 40:55 8:11 40:49 36.27
35 Jessi Hargis F3539 35 Tulsa OK 42:48 8:34 42:23 34.94