Milwaukee Aquathon Series Event 3
Thursday July 12, 2012 7:15 P.M.
Menomonee Park - Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin
CURRENT MEN'S STANDINGS AFTER 3 EVENT(S)
Rank Name Sex Age City Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event Event 5 Total
===== ===================== === === =================== ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= =====
1 Matty Behnke M 26 MILWAUKEE WI 99 100 95 294
2 Tim Buntrock M 28 WAUKESHA WI 96 99 99 294
3 Patrick Jackson M 25 MILWAUKEE WI 95 97 97 289
4 Bryan Hermus M MILWAUKEE 94 98 94 286
5 James Biles M 51 BROWN DEER WI 89 96 92 277
6 Daniel Pearson M 3 MILWAUKEE 90 94 85 269
7 Michael Bieberitz M 37 AA 87 90 91 268
8 David Drury M MILWAUKEE 88 92 87 267
9 Gary Dobrzynski M 54 GREENFIELD WI 79 91 86 256
10 Samuel Krier M 29 PEWAUKEE WI 82 84 83 249
11 Michael Peterson M 47 83 79 77 239
12 Mark Barrette M 61 BEAVER DAM WI 74 85 78 237
13 Kevin Esser M 37 HUBERTUS WI 78 80 76 234
14 Nick Koepke M 26 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 80 77 69 226
15 Tim Ziegler M 38 75 68 73 216
16 David Fieldhack M 51 HARTFORD WI 76 72 65 213
17 Cameron Knuth M 36 OCONOMOWOC WI 100 100 200
18 Larry Lanza M 44 MEQUON WI 98 98 196
19 Noah Walter M MILWAUKEE 70 71 51 192
20 Pete Pronold M 58 OKAUCHEE WI 65 56 57 178
21 Ted Shue M 43 GLENDALE WI 92 84 176
22 Tom Schek M 49 93 82 175
23 Jeffery Porter M 43 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 64 54 55 173
24 Dean Lillge M 37 MERTON WI 57 57 58 172
25 Andrew Barth M 30 COLGATE WI 91 80 171
26 Cole Becker M 20 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 87 81 168
27 Neil Kramschuster M 50 FRANKLIN WI 63 52 50 165
28 Andrew Millspaugh M 26 WAUWATOSA WI 84 78 162
29 Jason Klingkammer M 38 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 53 48 56 157
30 Brian Ruark M 37 WAUWATOS WI 76 79 155
31 Matt Spence M 32 SHEBOYGANN WI 54 50 44 148
32 Maurice Tetzlaff M 36 MILWAUKEE WI 51 47 47 145
33 Paul Thomas M MILWAUKEE 73 70 143
34 Perry Benes M 45 GLENDALE WI 50 40 48 138
35 Matthew Drew M 31 MILWAUKEE WI 75 61 136
36 Timothy Stanford M 32 BROWN DEER WI 72 61 133
37 Michael Laitinen M 35 GERMANTOWN WI 69 62 131
38 Mike Costigan M 54 49 36 45 130
39 Brian Lengling M 54 OCONOMOWOC 63 67 130
40 Jerry Huhn M 67 BROOKFIELD WI 65 64 129
41 J Dries M 33 LIBERTYVILLE IL 48 39 40 127
42 Luke Schmidt M 31 MADISON WI 58 63 121
43 Austin Kazda M 27 WAUWATOSA WI 59 59 118
44 Mike Hinesh M 41 DE FOREST WI 49 62 111
45 James Farbach M 73 MT CALVARY 56 54 110
46 David Hogan M 46 NEW BERLIN, WI WI 46 59 105
47 Scott Noyes M 41 COLGATE WI 41 60 101
48 Michael Boehmer M 33 WAUKESHA WI 97 97
49 Brad Woodford M 18 WAUKESHA WI 96 96
50 Ben McCormick M 23 MILWAUKEE 95 95
51 Benjamin McCormick M 23 MILWAUKEE 93 93
52 Patrick Brady M 26 MADISON WI 93 93
53 Mike McCluskey M 63 BROOKFIELD WI 42 49 91
54 Rusty Sargent M BROOKFIELD 90 90
55 Eric Maercklein M 49 WHITEFISH BAY WI 89 89
56 Jake Jendusa M 23 HARTLAND WI 89 89
57 Patrick Graven M 41 JACKSON 88 88
58 Randall Coorongh M 53 HARTLAND WI 88 88
59 John Thierfelder M 47 PEWAUKEE WI 35 52 87
60 Kaleb Becker M 18 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 86 86
61 Rusty Sergent M 42 BROOKFIELD 86 86
62 Bob Wangard M 39 MILWAUKEE WI 85 85
63 Jacob Thurner M 29 MILWAUKEE WI 83 83
64 Mike Green M 46 MUSKEGO WI 82 82
65 Ross Gasper M 32 81 81
66 Kyle Heinzen M 18 MANITOWOC WI 81 81
67 James Martin M 31 WAUKESHA WI 38 41 79
68 Blaze Champeny M 31 CONOVER WI 46 32 78
69 Mitch Carter M 48 MUKWONAGO WI 77 77
70 Uwe Hoffmann M 45 PEWAUKEE WI 34 42 76
7/12/2012 8:50PM
Timing & Results by Race Day Events,LLC 608-316-5755 raceday@racedayeventsllc.com
Milwaukee Aquathon Series Event 3
Thursday July 12, 2012 7:15 P.M.
Menomonee Park - Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin
CURRENT MEN'S STANDINGS AFTER 3 EVENT(S)
Rank Name Sex Age City Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event Event 5 Total
===== ===================== === === =================== ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= =====
71 Ryan Schmeling M 25 DOUSMAN WI 75 75
72 Patrick Bergin M 38 BROOKFIELD WI 74 74
73 David Merrifield M 56 PORT WASHINGTON WI 74 74
74 Thomas Gallagher M 44 MEQUON WI 73 73
75 Paul Thomas M 41 WAUKESHA WI 72 72
76 Luke Leonard M 30 MILWAUKEE WI 71 71
77 Ed Maraccini M 44 RACINE WI 71 71
78 Leonardo Silva M 29 70 70
79 Marc D'Antono M 25 MILWAUKEE WI 69 69
80 Evan Duvall M 20 SUSSEX WI 68 68
81 Eric Barrows M 48 MADISON 68 68
82 Daniel Brzycki M 39 CEDARBURG WI 67 67
83 Marc Storma M 28 MILWAUKEE WI 67 67
84 Josh Rauen M 33 PORTWASHINGTON 66 66
85 Parker Farabee M 21 MILWAUKEE WI 66 66
86 Corey Logsdon M 35 SIMPSONVILLE KY 66 66
87 Andrew Papillon M 32 RACINE WI 64 64
88 Dan Wendl M 57 WAUKESHA WI 62 62
89 Jim Galliher M 48 FORT WAYNE IN 61 61
90 Jeff Heinzen M 50 MANITOWOC WI 60 60
91 Greg Winkler M 50 JANESVILLE WI 60 60
92 Anthony Utrie M 50 WEST BEND WI 58 58
93 Brent Emery M 55 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 55 55
94 Brian Shotola M 32 WAUKESHA WI 55 55
95 John Borja M 52 HARTFORD WI 53 53
96 John Wilkins M 44 SUSSEX WI 53 53
97 Ding Wang M 41 WAUKESHA WI 52 52
98 John Taylor M 53 51 51
99 Dano Tyler M 33 MADISON WI 47 47
100 Dan Wendl M 57 WAUKESHA WI 46 46
101 James Fahrbach M 73 MT. CALVARY WI 45 45
102 Dennis Wantland M 65 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 44 44
103 Zach Trafton M 18 HARTLAND WI 43 43
104 Peter Henry M 36 ELM GROVE WI 43 43
105 Dan Perrault M 43 HORICON 39 39
106 Jeff Trepanier M 57 MILWAUKEE WI 38 38
107 George Tiedens M 43 MENLO PARK CA 37 37
108 Jeff Schwab M 45 WAUKESHA WI 37 37
109 John Stellmacher M 30 WEST BEND WI 33 33
7/12/2012 8:50PM
Timing & Results by Race Day Events,LLC 608-316-5755 raceday@racedayeventsllc.com
MEN'S AGE DIVISION RANKINGS - AGES 1 TO 19
Rank Name Sex Age City Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event Event 5 Total
===== ===================== === === =================== ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= =====
Brad Woodford M 18 WAUKESHA WI 96 96
Zach Trafton M 18 HARTLAND WI 43 43
Kaleb Becker M 18 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 86 86
Kyle Heinzen M 18 MANITOWOC WI 81 81
Daniel Pearson M 3 MILWAUKEE 90 94 85 269
MEN'S AGE DIVISION RANKINGS - AGES 20 TO 29
Rank Name Sex Age City Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event Event 5 Total
===== ===================== === === =================== ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= =====
Ryan Schmeling M 25 DOUSMAN WI 75 75
Benjamin McCormick M 23 MILWAUKEE 93 93
Evan Duvall M 20 SUSSEX WI 68 68
Cole Becker M 20 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 87 81 168
Matty Behnke M 26 MILWAUKEE WI 99 100 95 294
Patrick Brady M 26 MADISON WI 93 93
Tim Buntrock M 28 WAUKESHA WI 96 99 99 294
Marc D'Antono M 25 MILWAUKEE WI 69 69
Parker Farabee M 21 MILWAUKEE WI 66 66
Patrick Jackson M 25 MILWAUKEE WI 95 97 97 289
Jake Jendusa M 23 HARTLAND WI 89 89
Austin Kazda M 27 WAUWATOSA WI 59 59 118
Nick Koepke M 26 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 80 77 69 226
Samuel Krier M 29 PEWAUKEE WI 82 84 83 249
Ben McCormick M 23 MILWAUKEE 95 95
Andrew Millspaugh M 26 WAUWATOSA WI 84 78 162
Leonardo Silva M 29 70 70
Marc Storma M 28 MILWAUKEE WI 67 67
Jacob Thurner M 29 MILWAUKEE WI 83 83
MEN'S AGE DIVISION RANKINGS - AGES 30 TO 39
Rank Name Sex Age City Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event Event 5 Total
===== ===================== === === =================== ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= =====
Josh Rauen M 33 PORTWASHINGTON 66 66
Patrick Bergin M 38 BROOKFIELD WI 74 74
Luke Leonard M 30 MILWAUKEE WI 71 71
Andrew Barth M 30 COLGATE WI 91 80 171
Michael Bieberitz M 37 AA 87 90 91 268
Michael Boehmer M 33 WAUKESHA WI 97 97
Daniel Brzycki M 39 CEDARBURG WI 67 67
Matthew Drew M 31 MILWAUKEE WI 75 61 136
J Dries M 33 LIBERTYVILLE IL 48 39 40 127
Kevin Esser M 37 HUBERTUS WI 78 80 76 234
Ross Gasper M 32 81 81
Peter Henry M 36 ELM GROVE WI 43 43
Jason Klingkammer M 38 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 53 48 56 157
Cameron Knuth M 36 OCONOMOWOC WI 100 100 200
Michael Laitinen M 35 GERMANTOWN WI 69 62 131
Corey Logsdon M 35 SIMPSONVILLE KY 66 66
James Martin M 31 WAUKESHA WI 38 41 79
Andrew Papillon M 32 RACINE WI 64 64
Brian Ruark M 37 WAUWATOS WI 76 79 155
Luke Schmidt M 31 MADISON WI 58 63 121
Brian Shotola M 32 WAUKESHA WI 55 55
Timothy Stanford M 32 BROWN DEER WI 72 61 133
John Stellmacher M 30 WEST BEND WI 33 33
Maurice Tetzlaff M 36 MILWAUKEE WI 51 47 47 145
Dano Tyler M 33 MADISON WI 47 47
Bob Wangard M 39 MILWAUKEE WI 85 85
Tim Ziegler M 38 75 68 73 216
MEN'S AGE DIVISION RANKINGS - AGES 40 TO 49
Rank Name Sex Age City Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event Event 5 Total
===== ===================== === === =================== ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= =====
Patrick Graven M 41 JACKSON 88 88
Dan Perrault M 43 HORICON 39 39
George Tiedens M 43 MENLO PARK CA 37 37
Eric Maercklein M 49 WHITEFISH BAY WI 89 89
Paul Thomas M 41 WAUKESHA WI 72 72
Eric Barrows M 48 MADISON 68 68
Mitch Carter M 48 MUKWONAGO WI 77 77
Thomas Gallagher M 44 MEQUON WI 73 73
Jim Galliher M 48 FORT WAYNE IN 61 61
Mike Green M 46 MUSKEGO WI 82 82
David Hogan M 46 NEW BERLIN, WI WI 46 59 105
Larry Lanza M 44 MEQUON WI 98 98 196
Ed Maraccini M 44 RACINE WI 71 71
Michael Peterson M 47 83 79 77 239
Jeffery Porter M 43 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 64 54 55 173
Tom Schek M 49 93 82 175
Jeff Schwab M 45 WAUKESHA WI 37 37
Rusty Sergent M 42 BROOKFIELD 86 86
Ted Shue M 43 GLENDALE WI 92 84 176
John Thierfelder M 47 PEWAUKEE WI 35 52 87
Ding Wang M 41 WAUKESHA WI 52 52
John Wilkins M 44 SUSSEX WI 53 53
MEN'S AGE DIVISION RANKINGS - AGES 50 TO 59
Rank Name Sex Age City Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event Event 5 Total
===== ===================== === === =================== ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= =====
John Borja M 52 HARTFORD WI 53 53
Dan Wendl M 57 WAUKESHA WI 46 46
Jeff Trepanier M 57 MILWAUKEE WI 38 38
James Biles M 51 BROWN DEER WI 89 96 92 277
Randall Coorongh M 53 HARTLAND WI 88 88
Mike Costigan M 54 49 36 45 130
Gary Dobrzynski M 54 GREENFIELD WI 79 91 86 256
Brent Emery M 55 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 55 55
David Fieldhack M 51 HARTFORD WI 76 72 65 213
Jeff Heinzen M 50 MANITOWOC WI 60 60
Neil Kramschuster M 50 FRANKLIN WI 63 52 50 165
Brian Lengling M 54 OCONOMOWOC 63 67 130
David Merrifield M 56 PORT WASHINGTON WI 74 74
Pete Pronold M 58 OKAUCHEE WI 65 56 57 178
John Taylor M 53 51 51
Anthony Utrie M 50 WEST BEND WI 58 58
Dan Wendl M 57 WAUKESHA WI 62 62
Greg Winkler M 50 JANESVILLE WI 60 60
MEN'S AGE DIVISION RANKINGS - AGES 60 TO 99
Rank Name Sex Age City Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event Event 5 Total
===== ===================== === === =================== ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= =====
Mark Barrette M 61 BEAVER DAM WI 74 85 78 237
James Fahrbach M 73 MT. CALVARY WI 45 45
James Farbach M 73 MT CALVARY 56 54 110
Jerry Huhn M 67 BROOKFIELD WI 65 64 129
Mike McCluskey M 63 BROOKFIELD WI 42 49 91
Dennis Wantland M 65 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 44 44
MEN'S DIVISION RANKINGS - CLYDESDALE
Rank Name Sex Age City Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event Event 5 Total
===== ===================== === === =================== ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= =====
1 Dean Lillge M 37 MERTON WI 57 57 58 172
2 Matt Spence M 32 SHEBOYGANN WI 54 50 44 148
3 Perry Benes M 45 GLENDALE WI 50 40 48 138
4 Mike Hinesh M 41 DE FOREST WI 49 62 111
5 Scott Noyes M 41 COLGATE WI 41 60 101
6 Blaze Champeny M 31 CONOVER WI 46 32 78
7 Uwe Hoffmann M 45 PEWAUKEE WI 34 42 76