OCCC SUPER SPRINT TRIATHLON
06/09/2012
AGE GROUP RESULTS - SPRINT TRIATHLON
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Shannon Varenhorst 9 Mustang OK 2:04:41 0:15:49 0:02:13 1:03:16 0:01:36 0:41:49 140
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Garrett Elmore 14 Oklahoma City OK 1:09:38 0:09:28 0:01:04 0:38:26 0:00:21 0:20:22 66
2 Ash Brayer 11 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:19 0:12:53 0:00:46 0:43:34 0:00:38 0:22:29 36
3 Dylan Mitchell 11 73170 OK 1:26:42 0:10:41 0:01:33 0:47:17 0:00:53 0:26:20 164
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Zachary Escabedo 19 Norman OK 1:09:27 0:11:31 0:01:09 0:36:52 0:00:27 0:19:30 31
2 Nick Robinett 19 Oklahoma City OK 1:09:45 0:09:26 0:01:12 0:39:10 0:00:21 0:19:38 27
3 Jordan Henderson 19 Oklahoma City OK 1:10:42 0:09:29 0:00:56 0:38:10 0:00:30 0:21:40 26
4 Chase Busick 17 Oklahoma City OK 1:24:26 0:14:58 0:02:25 0:48:07 0:00:34 0:18:24 154
5 Austin Lucas 15 Newcastle OK 1:29:19 0:12:17 0:01:59 0:48:33 0:00:49 0:25:43 227
6 Jordan Arlan 16 Edmond OK 2:02:38 0:19:34 0:09:33 0:57:49 0:01:28 0:34:15 213
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Eric McCrary 24 Catoosa OK 0:57:48 0:07:00 0:00:47 0:31:44 0:00:38 0:17:40 1
2 Aaron Gray 24 Galveston TX 0:59:16 0:07:16 0:00:52 0:31:18 0:00:21 0:19:31 12
3 Eric Pyle 21 Tulsa OK 1:06:01 0:08:50 0:00:56 0:35:16 0:00:29 0:20:32 13
4 Andrew Nguyen 22 Oklahoma City OK 1:08:29 0:09:14 0:01:22 0:36:00 0:00:39 0:21:16 32
5 Carter Cox 23 Oklahoma City OK 1:08:48 0:09:36 0:00:36 0:36:13 0:00:22 0:22:04 38
6 Justin Logan 22 Mustang OK 1:17:03 0:08:32 0:01:33 0:41:43 0:00:22 0:24:56 10
7 Kyle Glass 21 Okc OK 1:19:00 0:10:34 0:01:50 0:43:58 0:00:37 0:22:02 6
8 Victor Nguyen 21 Yukon OK 1:22:59 0:08:42 0:02:59 0:46:50 0:00:43 0:23:46 70
9 Danny Chakron 20 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:24 0:08:51 0:01:48 0:46:21 0:00:25 0:29:02 22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Kathryn Brown 23 Nichols Hills OK 1:13:20 0:10:06 0:01:23 0:36:56 0:00:53 0:24:05 37
2 Julie Kramer 24 Moore OK 1:19:38 0:10:25 0:01:38 0:40:34 0:00:37 0:26:27 45
3 Kathryn Cole 20 Tulsa OK 1:28:55 0:13:02 0:02:59 0:46:01 0:00:41 0:26:13 155
4 Demi Jackson 21 Skiatook OK 1:30:12 0:13:45 0:03:06 0:45:30 0:01:09 0:26:44 193
5 Janna Colaizzi 24 Stillwater OK 1:33:03 0:14:49 0:01:48 0:42:06 0:01:25 0:32:57 234
6 Sierra Carter 20 Edmond OK 1:48:35 0:14:46 0:03:38 0:54:20 0:01:01 0:34:53 236
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 James Deck 26 Yukon OK 1:04:14 0:09:45 0:00:46 0:33:16 0:00:31 0:19:58 47
2 Brent Darnell 28 Amarillo TX 1:05:26 0:11:16 0:00:48 0:33:10 0:00:35 0:19:39 18
3 Aaron Colyer 28 Irving TX 1:05:53 0:09:10 0:00:59 0:32:40 0:00:35 0:22:31 25
4 Stephen Galloway 29 Moore OK 1:06:39 0:07:33 0:01:31 0:36:49 0:00:28 0:20:20 9
5 Brent Schmidt 25 Warr Acres OK 1:07:23 0:08:01 0:01:07 0:36:35 0:00:30 0:21:12 17
6 Zac Hake 25 Oklahoma City OK 1:08:26 0:08:55 0:01:05 0:36:20 0:00:28 0:21:39 203
7 Sean Boyd 28 Norman OK 1:08:52 0:08:29 0:00:59 0:35:52 0:00:52 0:22:42 188
8 Michael Bumbaugh 25 Mustang OK 1:09:23 0:06:56 0:01:09 0:36:39 0:00:44 0:23:58 2
9 Austin Wylie 27 Amarillo TX 1:11:16 0:09:37 0:01:29 0:38:31 0:00:45 0:20:57 74
10 Aaron Ivey 28 Edmond OK 1:12:21 0:11:18 0:01:32 0:37:05 0:01:00 0:21:27 51
11 Wes McAlister 28 Edmond OK 1:12:22 0:10:37 0:01:01 0:37:44 0:00:37 0:22:25 98
12 Lanc Schmitt 26 Oklahoma City OK 1:13:46 0:11:38 0:01:07 0:37:27 0:00:43 0:22:52 72
13 Luke Stone 29 Edmond OK 1:15:08 0:09:35 0:01:52 0:39:21 0:00:58 0:23:23 86
14 Caleb McCoy 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:16:20 0:10:42 0:02:28 0:40:01 0:01:09 0:22:02 126
15 Troy Frazier 28 Yukon OK 1:16:50 0:10:39 0:01:53 0:39:13 0:00:47 0:24:21 49
16 Mark Jassey 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:17:24 0:13:36 0:01:42 0:37:58 0:00:44 0:23:25 161
17 Rene Lucena 28 Yukon OK 1:18:40 0:11:18 0:02:11 0:41:16 0:00:47 0:23:10 228
18 Mike Bjes 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:40 0:12:06 0:01:17 0:40:34 0:00:59 0:24:46 182
19 Jonathan Cramer 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:02 0:12:05 0:01:49 0:41:38 0:01:12 0:23:21 220
20 Nolan Brown 29 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:28 0:13:14 0:02:07 0:43:23 0:01:11 0:26:36 189
21 Bryce Ratchford 29 Edmond OK 1:26:32 0:15:18 0:02:31 0:42:28 0:01:19 0:24:58 196
22 Jacob Bushong 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:27:06 0:12:55 0:02:41 0:45:43 0:01:24 0:24:25 177
23 Mike Bockus 29 Edmond OK 1:27:28 0:12:35 0:01:48 0:41:37 0:01:44 0:29:45 101
24 Josh Holman 29 Edmond OK 1:28:15 0:09:30 0:03:10 0:40:43 0:01:42 0:33:13 223
25 Joel Yeager 28 Edmond OK 1:28:38 0:14:24 0:02:21 0:43:44 0:00:49 0:27:22 197
26 Kenah Nyanat 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:31:08 0:08:24 0:03:00 0:48:35 0:02:35 0:28:36 7
27 Chris Bostwick 26 Oklahoma City OK 1:47:39 0:12:18 0:02:39 0:52:25 0:00:49 0:39:29 153
28 Chris Frioux 29 Mustang OK 2:19:43 0:20:31 0:04:20 1:05:03 0:01:43 0:48:08 221
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Cat Isom 29 Norman OK 1:12:05 0:09:36 0:01:09 0:40:26 0:00:21 0:20:36 40
2 Kathryn Bray 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:20 0:08:58 0:01:26 0:42:09 0:01:28 0:25:21 35
3 Chloe Kliewer 26 Norman OK 1:19:47 0:12:10 0:01:02 0:40:20 0:00:48 0:25:28 224
4 Lindsey Hall-Wiist 27 Edmond OK 1:21:19 0:11:29 0:01:39 0:40:49 0:00:31 0:26:53 91
5 Marie Berberea 28 Lawton OK 1:28:23 0:12:54 0:02:05 0:46:58 0:00:34 0:25:54 207
6 Leaha Nels 28 Midwest City OK 1:29:16 0:12:25 0:02:11 0:48:04 0:01:06 0:25:32 133
7 Tiffany Kley 25 Norman OK 1:29:36 0:11:12 0:03:06 0:44:59 0:00:40 0:29:40 68
8 Amy Banu 28 Yukon OK 1:35:35 0:14:27 0:02:43 0:43:59 0:01:06 0:33:22 134
9 Trisha Huffer 28 Moore OK 1:39:34 0:12:20 0:03:11 0:51:23 0:00:51 0:31:52 192
10 Kayle Sneed 25 Edmond OK 1:58:46 0:15:16 0:03:03 0:55:33 0:02:12 0:42:45 166
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Ryan Ellis 33 Okc OK 1:01:54 0:09:24 0:00:45 0:32:07 0:00:29 0:19:10 39
2 Dylan Springer 32 Edmond OK 1:06:07 0:09:49 0:01:24 0:34:27 0:00:45 0:19:44 41
3 Benjamin Bowman 33 Edmond OK 1:07:44 0:09:10 0:00:33 0:35:01 0:00:23 0:22:39 42
4 Mark Schweers 33 Oklahoma City OK 1:11:26 0:09:25 0:01:52 0:38:05 0:01:10 0:20:56 94
5 John Friedl 31 Moore OK 1:11:43 0:08:44 0:01:17 0:36:03 0:00:54 0:24:47 8
6 Tony Schroeder 32 Oklahoma City OK 1:11:49 0:09:33 0:00:49 0:36:23 0:00:57 0:24:08 59
7 Andy Roberts 34 Memphis TN 1:12:50 0:11:34 0:01:09 0:36:17 0:01:05 0:22:47 71
8 Kyle Massie 31 Edmond OK 1:14:23 0:10:57 0:03:17 0:38:53 0:01:35 0:19:42 69
9 Matt Mueller 33 Guthrie OK 1:16:30 0:09:51 0:01:26 0:37:35 0:01:58 0:25:42 81
10 Joseph Parizek 33 Yukon OK 1:20:38 0:13:31 0:02:53 0:43:25 0:00:32 0:20:20 171
11 Robert Rice 30 Edmond OK 1:25:56 0:11:18 0:02:10 0:43:22 0:01:20 0:27:47 130
12 Matthew Blose 30 Norman OK 1:27:21 0:14:40 0:01:35 0:46:12 0:01:30 0:23:27 152
13 Chadley Robinson 31 Okc OK 1:29:12 0:13:32 0:01:46 0:48:10 0:00:17 0:25:28 173
14 Jonathan Emery 31 Edmond OK 1:32:36 0:13:20 0:02:12 0:46:29 0:01:16 0:29:20 143
15 Mike Springer 33 Edmond OK 1:35:57 0:13:07 0:02:32 0:43:50 0:01:07 0:35:23 142
16 Huy Le 30 Oklahoma City OK 1:39:29 0:11:21 0:03:58 0:47:02 0:01:36 0:35:33 184
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Gretchen Bowman 33 Edmond OK 1:13:51 0:11:56 0:00:55 0:40:34 0:00:30 0:19:58 87
2 Allison Stuart 33 Edmond OK 1:16:16 0:12:29 0:01:01 0:39:05 0:00:41 0:23:03 122
3 Megan McKee 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:16:56 0:11:07 0:01:13 0:37:52 0:01:16 0:25:31 52
4 Jen Atkins 34 Russiaville IN 1:18:27 0:11:53 0:01:10 0:39:10 0:00:31 0:25:44 89
5 Angela Morris 32 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:12 0:10:59 0:02:10 0:43:23 0:00:41 0:22:01 88
6 Amy Shelby 32 Shawnee OK 1:20:40 0:09:53 0:01:19 0:43:07 0:01:06 0:25:16 46
7 Jennifer Childress 33 Norman OK 1:22:29 0:12:19 0:02:32 0:42:20 0:00:45 0:24:36 104
8 Brooke Massie 32 Edmond OK 1:25:38 0:11:36 0:02:40 0:44:17 0:01:03 0:26:04 238
9 Emily Robins 32 Edmond OK 1:27:33 0:12:21 0:02:15 0:47:48 0:00:25 0:24:45 165
10 Angie Shelby 32 Sulphur OK 1:29:43 0:11:44 0:02:01 0:45:45 0:00:54 0:29:21 55
11 Charlene Bockus 30 Edmond OK 1:34:20 0:12:29 0:02:34 0:46:23 0:01:23 0:31:34 129
12 Jeri Lunsford 30 Oklahoma City OK 1:34:41 0:14:35 0:02:33 0:46:10 0:01:19 0:30:05 243
13 Jennifer House 33 Springdale AR 1:35:08 0:13:47 0:02:07 0:47:00 0:01:30 0:30:45 204
14 Lauren Wood 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:39:37 0:12:30 0:03:41 0:45:16 0:02:21 0:35:50 120
15 Jennifer Garland 32 Midwest City OK 1:53:45 0:16:06 0:02:34 1:00:15 0:00:45 0:34:05 222
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Trey Cone 38 Edmond OK 0:59:15 0:09:16 0:00:43 0:31:23 0:00:33 0:17:23 5
2 Bob Atkins 36 Russiaville IN 1:00:40 0:08:59 0:00:45 0:31:13 0:00:21 0:19:24 28
3 Smoak Rian 39 Edmond OK 1:04:07 0:20:39 250
4 Jeffrey Wolf 36 Edmond OK 1:04:46 0:08:09 0:00:48 0:34:21 0:00:39 0:20:51 3
5 Scott Beck 35 Norman OK 1:05:18 0:09:14 0:01:09 0:34:32 0:00:37 0:19:48 11
6 Brett Howorth 36 Edmond OK 1:07:45 0:07:23 0:01:11 0:37:41 0:00:39 0:20:53 4
7 Ryan Hort 35 Stillwater OK 1:08:46 0:11:52 0:01:06 0:36:18 0:00:42 0:18:50 141
8 Trevor Smith 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:10:36 0:10:28 0:02:14 0:35:47 0:00:51 0:21:18 60
9 Brian Brown 39 Oklahoma City OK 1:15:53 0:08:51 0:02:07 0:41:00 0:00:38 0:23:18 14
10 Larry Smith 37 Edmond OK 1:16:33 0:13:28 0:01:34 0:38:41 0:00:53 0:21:59 180
11 Mike Stutzman 36 Oklahoma City OK 1:18:26 0:13:49 0:01:41 0:35:21 0:01:08 0:26:28 181
12 Ben Haizlip 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:56 0:11:01 0:01:08 0:40:23 0:00:52 0:26:33 78
13 Scott Harris 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:21:36 0:09:23 0:02:21 0:37:37 0:01:48 0:30:29 50
14 Michael Bowling 36 Oklahoma City OK 1:22:00 0:11:58 0:01:37 0:40:19 0:00:53 0:27:15 150
15 Ran Leonard 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:22:58 0:11:56 0:03:08 0:38:48 0:01:59 0:27:09 237
16 Steve Shoemaker 35 Edmond OK 1:23:24 0:11:30 0:01:47 0:42:12 0:00:52 0:27:05 123
17 Jason Lunsford 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:23:33 0:14:49 0:02:56 0:39:55 0:02:05 0:23:50 242
18 Tracey Powell 37 Newcastle OK 1:26:19 0:13:36 0:02:28 0:41:46 0:00:48 0:27:43 148
19 Brent Sykes 36 Norman OK 1:29:52 0:11:09 0:02:28 0:46:19 0:00:47 0:29:12 95
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Debbie Wog 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:16:38 0:11:56 0:01:13 0:38:26 0:00:38 0:24:27 119
2 Christy Kilgore 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:17:13 0:12:08 0:01:19 0:37:58 0:00:42 0:25:08 121
3 Letitia Anthony 38 Edmond OK 1:22:25 0:12:05 0:02:57 0:42:51 0:01:34 0:23:00 211
4 Kristi Perkins 35 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:06 0:12:18 0:02:02 0:42:19 0:01:26 0:28:02 247
5 Rachel Smith 35 Edmond OK 1:30:36 0:13:53 0:02:58 0:44:31 0:01:32 0:27:44 115
6 Lee Gile 39 Okc OK 1:35:03 0:12:00 0:02:59 0:47:29 0:00:58 0:31:39 137
7 Kati Christ 37 Edmond OK 1:37:04 0:20:04 0:02:18 0:44:16 0:02:14 0:28:14 219
8 Cari Confer 36 Edmond OK 1:40:03 0:14:52 0:02:08 0:49:10 0:00:22 0:33:33 135
9 Jennifer Hartling 36 Moore OK 1:48:49 0:17:11 0:04:19 0:50:38 0:01:11 0:35:32 138
10 Vi Le 39 Yukon OK 1:54:14 0:18:49 0:07:37 0:51:56 0:01:34 0:34:20 205
11 Amy Maple 39 Edmond OK 1:59:40 0:19:20 0:03:07 0:59:33 0:01:30 0:36:11 245
12 Sarah Strattis 38 Oklahoma City OK 2:39:14 0:19:45 0:06:05 1:15:22 0:02:54 0:55:11 246
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Scott Dannemiller 44 Yukon OK 1:06:32 0:08:31 0:01:37 0:35:40 0:00:46 0:19:59 58
2 Alex Dow 40 Oklahoma City OK 1:07:29 0:08:06 0:01:46 0:33:42 0:03:12 0:20:45 252
3 Matt Thompson 42 Edmond OK 1:08:01 0:08:20 0:00:59 0:36:03 0:00:46 0:21:54 231
4 Peter Junkin 42 Edmond OK 1:08:24 0:10:06 0:01:18 0:35:20 0:00:40 0:21:02 110
5 Tommy Coleman 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:09:31 0:08:54 0:01:03 0:35:52 0:00:44 0:22:58 48
6 Piers Hale 42 Norman OK 1:11:15 0:10:30 0:01:44 0:34:54 0:01:20 0:22:49 79
7 Steve Schlegel 44 Oklahoma City OK 1:11:47 0:13:21 0:01:40 0:32:09 0:00:59 0:23:40 44
8 Brandon Hoffman 41 Yukon OK 1:16:08 0:13:10 0:01:33 0:38:47 0:01:12 0:21:26 108
9 Larry Talbott 43 Edmond OK 1:17:48 0:08:38 0:00:57 0:35:35 0:00:42 0:31:59 29
10 J.T. Petherick 40 Oklahoma City OK 1:18:29 0:10:48 0:01:05 0:39:42 0:01:18 0:25:38 93
11 B.J. Rice 40 Edmond OK 1:19:28 0:11:02 0:02:24 0:40:02 0:01:16 0:24:45 131
12 Neil Burnett 40 Mustang OK 1:19:30 0:12:18 0:01:46 0:39:18 0:01:04 0:25:05 190
13 Geremy Rowland 40 Oklahoma City OK 1:22:59 0:10:38 0:02:43 0:38:20 0:02:32 0:28:47 83
14 Bruce Lovins 44 Fletcher OK 1:25:10 0:12:51 0:01:33 0:41:55 0:01:53 0:26:59 162
15 Patrick Knox 43 Edmond OK 1:25:58 0:09:19 0:02:06 0:40:22 0:01:25 0:32:48 198
16 Robert Wienecke 40 Nichols Hills OK 1:27:37 0:12:46 0:02:27 0:46:48 0:01:00 0:24:39 118
17 John Chilton 43 Midwest City OK 1:34:07 0:13:29 0:02:32 0:41:18 0:00:54 0:35:57 217
18 Allen Christ 44 Edmond OK 1:37:20 0:20:05 0:02:18 0:44:33 0:02:12 0:28:14 218
19 Jose Munoz 43 Oklahoma City OK 1:37:47 0:16:49 0:03:09 0:43:28 0:01:41 0:32:44 194
20 Grant Zang 43 Oklahoma City OK 2:08:00 0:17:02 0:03:06 0:58:32 0:01:44 0:47:38 210
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Belynda Tidwell 42 Mustang OK 1:14:24 0:11:05 0:01:39 0:35:00 0:00:50 0:25:52 76
2 Dawn Hildebrand 40 Tuttle OK 1:19:23 0:11:41 0:01:21 0:40:41 0:00:25 0:25:18 67
3 Suzanne Cook 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:28:15 0:12:34 0:02:21 0:43:37 0:01:46 0:27:59 90
4 Danielle Coats 41 Oklahoma City OK 1:30:32 0:12:15 0:02:54 0:47:15 0:01:13 0:26:56 124
5 Gina Tompkins 40 Oklahoma City OK 1:38:49 0:13:15 0:02:02 0:46:16 0:01:02 0:36:15 116
6 Karen Rosario 43 Guthrie OK 1:40:19 0:15:31 0:02:21 0:46:28 0:01:03 0:34:59 149
7 Monica Gallamore 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:57:32 0:15:21 0:03:43 0:52:27 0:00:46 0:45:17 158
8 Becky Sigler 40 Moore OK 1:58:40 0:19:24 0:06:22 0:53:16 0:02:47 0:36:53 209
9 Jennifer Arlan 44 Edmond OK 2:02:52 0:19:49 0:09:32 0:56:04 0:03:15 0:34:14 212
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Edward Tidwell 49 Mustang OK 1:08:17 0:11:05 0:01:13 0:34:24 0:00:45 0:20:52 61
2 Mark Hohstadt 49 Lawton OK 1:13:25 0:11:37 0:02:41 0:34:16 0:01:01 0:23:52 109
3 Curtis Scott 47 Edmond OK 1:13:59 0:13:42 0:00:52 0:34:02 0:01:01 0:24:23 114
4 Jorge Rodriguez 46 Edmond OK 1:14:12 0:10:11 0:01:44 0:37:03 0:00:50 0:24:25 53
5 Armand Paliotta 45 Oklahoma City OK 1:15:44 0:10:43 0:02:03 0:37:17 0:01:24 0:24:20 82
6 Danny Richardson 45 Choctaw OK 1:17:34 0:13:47 0:01:38 0:39:18 0:01:10 0:21:42 239
7 Todd Matthews 49 Oklahoma City OK 1:18:58 0:13:00 0:01:47 0:41:15 0:00:42 0:22:16 163
8 David Copeland 45 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:00 0:13:34 0:01:59 0:38:12 0:00:35 0:24:41 156
9 Mike Brown 45 Edmond OK 1:20:50 0:11:04 0:02:29 0:40:23 0:01:30 0:25:25 103
10 Art Schofield 46 Mustang OK 1:23:54 0:15:25 0:01:24 0:40:34 0:00:52 0:25:42 208
11 Jon Denton 48 Newcastle OK 1:26:12 0:15:20 0:01:56 0:40:51 0:00:36 0:27:31 202
12 Brian Black 47 Pauls Valley OK 1:29:30 0:12:54 0:01:30 0:41:58 0:01:00 0:32:09 169
13 Greg Covalt 47 Woodward OK 1:44:18 0:16:31 0:03:06 0:53:14 0:01:42 0:29:47 201
14 Mark Cunningham 49 Edmond OK 1:45:29 0:14:47 0:03:08 0:45:40 0:01:51 0:40:04 241
15 David West 48 Oklahoma City OK DNF****** 0:09:12 0:01:00 30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Nancy Gunter 49 Shawnee OK 1:28:21 0:11:16 0:02:01 0:39:59 0:01:01 0:34:05 191
2 Laura Jeffery 45 Arcadia OK 1:29:56 0:14:59 0:02:54 0:45:09 0:00:35 0:26:22 178
3 Tonya Richardson 45 Choctaw OK 1:31:14 0:13:15 0:04:18 0:44:05 0:00:52 0:28:46 240
4 Tracy Walker 46 Shawnee OK 1:37:25 0:10:41 0:01:55 0:42:11 0:00:54 0:41:47 186
5 Sherry Cramer 49 Edmond OK 1:43:10 0:13:45 0:02:31 0:54:47 0:01:08 0:31:01 157
6 Renee Maynard 47 Oklahoma City OK 1:45:01 0:16:43 0:02:31 0:49:33 0:01:27 0:34:47 229
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Greg Secor 50 McLoud OK 1:17:43 0:10:24 0:02:02 0:40:49 0:00:35 0:23:55 84
2 Chip Minty 51 Norman OK 1:17:43 0:13:46 0:01:35 0:36:27 0:01:29 0:24:28 147
3 John Shelton 54 Oklahoma OK 1:19:03 0:10:04 0:02:09 0:42:07 0:01:48 0:22:57 56
4 John Duty 54 Duncan OK 1:21:46 0:13:13 0:01:55 0:37:11 0:02:00 0:27:30 75
5 Roger Wong 51 Norman OK 1:24:29 0:13:44 0:03:11 0:44:22 0:00:42 0:22:32 168
6 Scott Young 52 Midwest City OK 1:24:47 0:11:10 0:03:11 0:39:29 0:01:25 0:29:34 132
7 Greg Stephens 53 Moore OK 1:26:43 0:10:46 0:02:42 0:42:56 0:00:56 0:29:24 127
8 Michael Gray 52 Okc OK 1:36:59 0:14:26 0:01:57 0:42:40 0:01:44 0:36:15 97
9 Kurt Koehler 50 Oklahoma City OK 1:49:19 0:09:32 0:03:32 0:59:12 0:01:13 0:35:52 80
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Debbie Brooks 51 Okla. City OK 1:07:26 0:10:27 0:01:10 0:33:59 0:00:23 0:21:29 57
2 Pati Thurman 52 Oklahoma City OK 1:21:03 0:10:25 0:01:36 0:41:58 0:00:36 0:26:31 62
3 Janie Lundy 50 Oklahoma City OK 1:23:48 0:14:24 0:01:36 0:39:13 0:01:31 0:27:06 111
4 Alice Pattillo 51 Edmond OK 1:36:18 0:16:31 0:02:06 0:44:09 0:01:59 0:31:35 249
5 Sophia Palin 51 Oklahoma City OK 1:37:08 0:17:38 0:01:57 0:48:54 0:00:50 0:27:51 199
6 Cynthia Jarboe 54 Norman OK 1:37:56 0:14:27 0:02:10 0:45:54 0:01:26 0:34:01 183
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 David Long 57 Norman OK 1:09:47 0:08:02 0:01:14 0:37:58 0:00:42 0:21:53 20
2 Bruce Bockus 57 Okc OK 1:10:48 0:08:04 0:01:19 0:36:25 0:01:11 0:23:51 24
3 Jay Moore 55 Moore OK 1:12:43 0:08:45 0:01:05 0:36:14 0:00:58 0:25:42 33
4 Brad Berrong 59 Weatherford OK 1:18:57 0:11:14 0:01:14 0:39:42 0:01:13 0:25:36 214
5 Scott Shackelford 55 Yukon OK 1:19:45 0:10:26 0:01:40 0:40:50 0:01:22 0:25:30 54
6 Jack Stone 58 Clinton OK 1:20:49 0:12:03 0:02:33 0:38:17 0:00:27 0:27:30 85
7 Mark Clay 56 Edmond OK 1:20:59 0:10:36 0:02:22 0:38:32 0:01:10 0:28:20 105
8 Mark Gorman 56 Oklahoma City OK 1:28:12 0:12:53 0:03:34 0:41:30 0:02:38 0:27:39 248
9 Charles Engles 59 Nichols Hills OK 1:28:27 0:12:23 0:02:27 0:43:16 0:01:34 0:28:49 107
10 Henry Bockus 59 Oklahoma City OK 1:33:39 0:09:14 0:01:58 0:43:50 0:01:33 0:37:05 19
11 Lenny Brumley 55 Pauls Valley OK 1:34:37 0:16:35 0:03:31 0:41:46 0:01:38 0:31:09 200
12 Kenneth Hale 55 Oklahoma City OK 1:39:33 0:13:33 0:02:10 0:44:06 0:01:39 0:38:06 145
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Jerianne Davis 58 Edmond OK 1:20:16 0:13:49 0:01:12 0:40:11 0:00:26 0:24:40 77
2 Susie Morgal 55 Edmond OK 1:27:47 0:12:45 0:02:08 0:42:29 0:01:46 0:28:41 113
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Dave Shultz 61 Edmond OK 1:12:33 0:11:13 0:01:26 0:35:49 0:00:33 0:23:34 99
2 Steve Calonkey 60 Norman OK 1:15:36 0:13:03 0:02:02 0:39:20 0:00:20 0:20:54 65
3 William London 63 Okla City OK 1:23:59 0:13:46 0:01:50 0:43:03 0:01:06 0:24:15 146
4 Jon Beloncik 61 Chandler OK 1:28:47 0:12:20 0:02:47 0:46:20 0:00:37 0:26:45 176
5 Stephen Andrade 62 Oklahoma City OK 1:32:58 0:14:42 0:01:59 0:40:59 0:02:34 0:32:47 151
6 Stanford Lester 62 Oklahoma City OK 2:14:12 0:17:49 0:05:14 1:06:48 0:00:55 0:43:28 226
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 Charles Taylor 72 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:48 0:12:46 0:02:08 0:39:00 0:01:30 0:31:28 96
2 Lance Cornman 70 Oklahoma City OK 1:32:43 0:12:36 0:01:55 0:44:44 0:01:56 0:31:33 106
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====