Shape Your Future Run * 5 km * June 2 2012
Downtown Hugo Oklahoma
59 finishers Mid 60's mostly clear
uSATF certified course USATF sanctioned event
MALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION: PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Age Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== ============== == === ======= =====
1 1/3 M2024 Zack Samaha Ft. Towson OK 20 22:49 4:34
2 1/2 M5054 Eddy Walley Bennington OK 50 23:10 4:38
3 1/1 M4044 Byron Smith Hugo OK 43 24:06 4:50
4 1/3 M3539 Christopher Choate Bennington OK 39 24:20 4:52
5 2/2 M5054 Dale Broussard Broken Bow OK 50 24:39 4:56
6 1/5 M1619 Chance Mayfield Hugo OK 16 25:45 5:09
7 2/3 M2024 Kamron Collins Hugo OK 22 26:06 5:14
8 1/2 M5559 Steven Harbison Hugo OK 56 27:40 5:32
9 2/5 M1619 Tylon Morgan Hugo OK 19 28:21 5:41
10 3/5 M1619 Kanyon Collins Hugo OK 16 28:40 5:44
11 2/3 M3539 Michael Sparks Hugo OK 38 30:30 6:06
12 1/1 M7074 Don Tidwell Caddo OK 70 30:51 6:11
13 3/3 M2024 Andrew Mcarthur Wilson OK 21 30:55 6:11
14 1/1 M2529 Tony Cox Antlers OK 25 32:17 6:28
15 4/5 M1619 Josh Walley Bennington OK 18 33:07 6:38
16 1/1 M3034 TJ Mayfield Hugo OK 34 33:14 6:39
17 1/2 M0912 Jarod McDaniel Hugo OK 11 33:53 6:47
18 2/2 M0912 Justis Mayfield Hugo OK 10 34:23 6:53
19 1/2 M4549 Dwight Arron Broken Bow OK 48 36:27 7:18
20 2/2 M4549 Jeff Edwards Hugo OK 47 37:37 7:32
21 3/3 M3539 Jason Baker Idabel OK 39 41:27 8:18
22 2/2 M5559 Ricky Stockton Hugo OK 56 48:39 9:44
23 5/5 M1619 Colton Tollett Hugo OK 16 48:40 9:44
Record 13:51 (state Open) Aron Rono Brookhaven Run 09-10
MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE OPEN PLACE SEX PLACE NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME PACE
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
1 28 17 Jarod McDaniel Hugo OK 11 33:53 6:47
2 29 18 Justis Mayfield Hugo OK 10 34:23 6:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 7 6 Chance Mayfield Hugo OK 16 25:45 5:09
2 11 9 Tylon Morgan Hugo OK 19 28:21 5:41
3 12 10 Kanyon Collins Hugo OK 16 28:40 5:44
4 25 15 Josh Walley Bennington OK 18 33:07 6:38
5 50 23 Colton Tollett Hugo OK 16 48:40 9:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 1 1 Zack Samaha Ft. Towson OK 20 22:49 4:34
2 8 7 Kamron Collins Hugo OK 22 26:06 5:14
3 19 13 Andrew Mcarthur Wilson OK 21 30:55 6:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 22 14 Tony Cox Antlers OK 25 32:17 6:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 26 16 TJ Mayfield Hugo OK 34 33:14 6:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 4 4 Christopher Choate Bennington OK 39 24:20 4:52
2 15 11 Michael Sparks Hugo OK 38 30:30 6:06
3 39 21 Jason Baker Idabel OK 39 41:27 8:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 3 3 Byron Smith Hugo OK 43 24:06 4:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 33 19 Dwight Arron Broken Bow OK 48 36:27 7:18
2 37 20 Jeff Edwards Hugo OK 47 37:37 7:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 2 2 Eddy Walley Bennington OK 50 23:10 4:38
2 5 5 Dale Broussard Broken Bow OK 50 24:39 4:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 9 8 Steven Harbison Hugo OK 56 27:40 5:32
2 49 22 Ricky Stockton Hugo OK 56 48:39 9:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 17 12 Don Tidwell Caddo OK 70 30:51 6:11
FEMALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION: PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Age Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== ============== == === ======= =====
1 1/5 F3034 Candace Cain Valliant OK 30 24:50 4:58
2 2/5 F3034 Angela Sparks Hugo OK 31 27:58 5:36
3 1/9 F2529 Amanda Smith Antlers OK 27 28:50 5:46
4 2/9 F2529 Randi Wilkie Norman OK 28 29:03 5:49
5 3/9 F2529 Shelby Kropp Mead OK 25 30:36 6:08
6 1/6 F2024 Hannah Mize McAlester OK 23 30:55 6:11
7 1/3 F5054 Pam Grammer Antlers OK 50 30:58 6:12
8 1/6 F4044 Cathy Mize Hugo OK 44 31:43 6:21
9 2/6 F2024 Kaci Critchlow Rattan OK 21 32:17 6:28
10 1/1 F3539 Amber Routon Antlers OK 39 33:06 6:38
11 3/5 F3034 Kelli Ostman Durant OK 34 33:32 6:43
12 1/2 F0912 Alyssa Wright Hugo OK 11 34:46 6:58
13 2/6 F4044 Lisa Arron Broken Bow OK 43 34:59 7:00
14 3/6 F4044 Jamie Hamil Durant OK 41 35:03 7:01
15 4/9 F2529 Jennifer Jackson Broken Bow OK 28 36:41 7:21
16 2/2 F0912 Leah Mayfield Hugo OK 11 37:02 7:25
17 4/5 F3034 Jennifer Osborne Hugo OK 31 37:03 7:25
18 5/9 F2529 Laci Nix Broken Bow OK 28 37:52 7:35
19 6/9 F2529 Holly Anthony Hugo OK 28 42:20 8:28
20 7/9 F2529 Hilary Pound Hugo OK 25 42:20 8:28
21 3/6 F2024 Lacy Moore Indiana OK 24 42:21 8:29
22 4/6 F2024 Heather Heltcel Dallas TX 23 42:21 8:29
23 4/6 F4044 Sabrina Stephens Hugo OK 42 42:22 8:29
24 5/6 F2024 Kayla Robinson McAlester OK 23 42:23 8:29
25 8/9 F2529 Callie Kelly Powerly TX 25 48:22 9:41
26 2/3 F5054 Tammie Pole Hugo OK 50 48:22 9:41
27 5/6 F4044 Melissa Tollett Hugo OK 42 48:37 9:44
28 1/1 F1619 Jennifer Marzek Hugo OK 19 49:05 9:49
29 9/9 F2529 Sarah Noel Hugo OK 27 49:10 9:50
30 5/5 F3034 Bobbi Erwin Hugo OK 33 49:14 9:51
31 6/6 F4044 Terri Grimes Sawyer OK 43 49:14 9:51
32 1/1 F7579 Jane Burris Saywer OK 77 51:47 10:22
33 3/3 F5054 Lisa Fuller Hugo OK 52 52:49 10:34
34 1/1 F1315 Heather Thomas Hugo OK 15 53:39 10:44
35 6/6 F2024 Tamera Trantum Hugo OK 20 53:46 10:46
36 1/1 F4549 Ginny Edwards Hugo OK 45 54:46 10:58
Record 16:06 (state Open) Mirriam Kaumba Huckleberry Run 7-06
FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE OPEN PLACE SEX PLACE NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME PACE
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
1 30 12 Alyssa Wright Hugo OK 11 34:46 6:58
2 35 16 Leah Mayfield Hugo OK 11 37:02 7:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 57 34 Heather Thomas Hugo OK 15 53:39 10:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 51 28 Jennifer Marzek Hugo OK 19 49:05 9:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 18 6 Hannah Mize McAlester OK 23 30:55 6:11
2 23 9 Kaci Critchlow Rattan OK 21 32:17 6:28
3 42 21 Lacy Moore Indiana OK 24 42:21 8:29
4 43 22 Heather Heltcel Dallas TX 23 42:21 8:29
5 45 24 Kayla Robinson McAlester OK 23 42:23 8:29
6 58 35 Tamera Trantum Hugo OK 20 53:46 10:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 13 3 Amanda Smith Antlers OK 27 28:50 5:46
2 14 4 Randi Wilkie Norman OK 28 29:03 5:49
3 16 5 Shelby Kropp Mead OK 25 30:36 6:08
4 34 15 Jennifer Jackson Broken Bow OK 28 36:41 7:21
5 38 18 Laci Nix Broken Bow OK 28 37:52 7:35
6 40 19 Holly Anthony Hugo OK 28 42:20 8:28
7 41 20 Hilary Pound Hugo OK 25 42:20 8:28
8 46 25 Callie Kelly Powerly TX 25 48:22 9:41
9 52 29 Sarah Noel Hugo OK 27 49:10 9:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 6 1 Candace Cain Valliant OK 30 24:50 4:58
2 10 2 Angela Sparks Hugo OK 31 27:58 5:36
3 27 11 Kelli Ostman Durant OK 34 33:32 6:43
4 36 17 Jennifer Osborne Hugo OK 31 37:03 7:25
5 53 30 Bobbi Erwin Hugo OK 33 49:14 9:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 24 10 Amber Routon Antlers OK 39 33:06 6:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 21 8 Cathy Mize Hugo OK 44 31:43 6:21
2 31 13 Lisa Arron Broken Bow OK 43 34:59 7:00
3 32 14 Jamie Hamil Durant OK 41 35:03 7:01
4 44 23 Sabrina Stephens Hugo OK 42 42:22 8:29
5 48 27 Melissa Tollett Hugo OK 42 48:37 9:44
6 54 31 Terri Grimes Sawyer OK 43 49:14 9:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 59 36 Ginny Edwards Hugo OK 45 54:46 10:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 20 7 Pam Grammer Antlers OK 50 30:58 6:12
2 47 26 Tammie Pole Hugo OK 50 48:22 9:41
3 56 33 Lisa Fuller Hugo OK 52 52:49 10:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 55 32 Jane Burris Saywer OK 77 51:47 10:22
WMA BEST PERFORMANCES - 5 km
BASED ON WMA AGE-GRADED SCORING - (WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS)
NOTE THE BEST PERFORMANCES BY MALE AND FEMALE MASTERS
This list compares the performances of each runner based on age sex and time.
The performance percentage corresponds closely to world record marks. The age-
graded time is the ACTUAL time converted to the runner's approximate OPEN time.
WMA scoring is the result of a exhaustive study by a world-wide committee of
runners and experts on aging and slowing. This system is used for MASTERS PRIZE
MONEY CLYDESDALES and TEAM SCORING where a large range of ages and both sexes
participate. It is the most equitable system ever. In short this system makes
everyone 25-years-old and then compares times. Contact USATF Oklahoma for
complete details on this unique scoring system.
AGE PERF.
WMA ACTUAL GRADED %
Place Name Div Ag City/state Time Pace Time Time
===== =================== ===== == ================ ===== ===== ======= =======
1 Eddy Walley M5054 50 Bennington OK 23:10 4:38 20:16 63.67
2 Dale Broussard M5054 50 Broken Bow OK 24:39 4:56 21:34 59.84
3 Candace Cain F3034 30 Valliant OK 24:50 4:58 24:50 59.60
4 Byron Smith M4044 43 Hugo OK 24:06 4:50 22:17 57.95
5 Don Tidwell M7074 70 Caddo OK 30:51 6:11 22:35 57.16
6 Zack Samaha M2024 20 Ft. Towson OK 22:49 4:34 22:35 57.12
7 Steven Harbison M5559 56 Hugo OK 27:40 5:32 23:02 56.02
8 Christopher Choate M3539 39 Bennington OK 24:20 4:52 23:11 55.69
9 Pam Grammer F5054 50 Antlers OK 30:58 6:12 27:21 54.14
10 Chance Mayfield M1619 16 Hugo OK 25:45 5:09 24:16 53.20
11 Angela Sparks F3034 31 Hugo OK 27:58 5:36 27:57 52.98
12 Amanda Smith F2529 27 Antlers OK 28:50 5:46 28:50 51.33
13 Randi Wilkie F2529 28 Norman OK 29:03 5:49 29:03 50.95
14 Cathy Mize F4044 44 Hugo OK 31:43 6:21 29:50 49.61
15 Kamron Collins M2024 22 Hugo OK 26:06 5:14 26:06 49.42
16 Jane Burris F7579 77 Saywer OK 51:47 10:22 30:29 48.57
17 Shelby Kropp F2529 25 Mead OK 30:36 6:08 30:36 48.37
18 Hannah Mize F2024 23 McAlester OK 30:55 6:11 30:55 47.87
19 Alyssa Wright F0912 11 Hugo OK 34:46 6:58 30:56 47.84
20 Kanyon Collins M1619 16 Hugo OK 28:40 5:44 27:01 47.79