Tatur's Lake McMurtry Trail Races - 12K Overall Results

14th Annual Lake McMurtry Trail Races *  50K/25K/12K 
April 7, 2012 * West of Stillwater, OK
291 Entrants, Cloudy, Intemittent Rain Mid 60's, Calm
Administered by Tatur Racing
Timing by Tatur Timing

                 12KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALES AND FEMALES 


Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Bib#  Name                City          St Age Sex Finish  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== ============= == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/15     1/50     322 A.J. Schmidt        Okc           OK  22   M   47:36  6:24 
    2   1/19     2/50     344 Ben Lake            Broken Arrow  OK  32   M   52:29  7:03 
    3   2/19     3/50     412 Clint Metcalf       Stillwater    OK  35   M   55:56  7:31 
    4   3/19     4/50     360 Michael Tupper      Norman        OK  34   M   56:44  7:37 
    5   1/15     1/44     386 Bailey Hawkins      Oklahoma      OK  20   F   57:11  7:41 
    6   4/19     5/50     378 Anthony Sherrell    Claremore     OK  32   M   57:25  7:42 
    7   2/15     6/50     391 Zachary Mauldin     Stillwater    OK  21   M 1:00:00  8:03 
    8   1/17     2/44     389 Merry Wolf          Denison       TX  45   F 1:00:08  8:04 
    9   3/15     7/50     382 Levi Miller         Yukon         OK  19   M 1:00:14  8:05 
   10   4/15     8/50     325 Cole Campbell       Foristell     MO  19   M 1:03:25  8:31 
   11   5/19     9/50     330 Lael Wever          Broken Arrow  OK  34   M 1:03:54  8:35 
   12   1/16    10/50     379 Jack Thompson       Edmond        OK  56   M 1:04:29  8:39 
   13   2/16    11/50     352 Thomas Rahm         Broken Arrow  OK  47   M 1:05:17  8:46 
   14   5/15    12/50     383 Ryan Jennings       Stillwater    OK  22   M 1:07:10  9:01 
   15   6/15    13/50     353 Zachary Costello    Bartlesville  OK  23   M 1:07:11  9:01 
   16   3/16    14/50     351 Tim Dyer            Collinsville  OK  48   M 1:08:23  9:11 
   17   2/15     3/44     384 Natalie Friend      Tulsa         OK  23   F 1:08:24  9:11 
   18   6/19    15/50     355 Dave Creveling       Noble        OK  36   M 1:10:13  9:25 
   19   7/19    16/50     329 Mickey Esters       Oklahoma City OK  36   M 1:10:17  9:26 
   20   2/17     4/44     350 Suzanne Dudding     Tulsa         OK  36   F 1:10:54  9:31 
   21   7/15    17/50     308 Brandon Lee         Moore         OK  24   M 1:10:59  9:32 
   22   8/19    18/50     414 Jake Ehrlich        Stillwater    OK  38   M 1:11:11  9:33 
   23   8/15    19/50     336 Ryan Jones          Oklahoma City OK  20   M 1:11:50  9:38 
   24   4/16    20/50     327 Daniel Crane        Edmond        OK  58   M 1:11:54  9:39 
   25   5/16    21/50     361 Theron Wolford      Stillwater    OK  49   M 1:12:09  9:41 
   26   9/15    22/50     319 Hector Aguilar      Bartlesville  OK  25   M 1:12:39  9:45 
   27   9/19    23/50     356 Michael Boling      Collinsville  OK  31   M 1:12:47  9:46 
   28   6/16    24/50     362 Frank Sendelbach    McPherson     KS  48   M 1:12:57  9:47 
   29   3/15     5/44     314 Carol Hopkins       Stillwater    OK  21   F 1:13:18  9:50 
   30   7/16    25/50     332 Al Cockrell         Sapulpa       OK  46   M 1:13:46  9:54 
   31   4/15     6/44     401 Betsy Kriner        Stillwater    OK  22   F 1:16:29 10:16 
   32   3/17     7/44     326 Tifiny Antonio      Enid          OK  33   F 1:16:29 10:16 
   33   8/16    26/50     348 John W Archibald    Edmond        OK  57   M 1:16:36 10:17 
   34   4/17     8/44     404 Tina Ross           Woodward      OK  38   F 1:16:53 10:19 
   35   9/16    27/50     403 Doug Ross           Woodward      OK  50   M 1:16:54 10:19 
   36  10/16    28/50     388 Tom Love            Mustang       OK  48   M 1:17:57 10:28 
   37  10/19    29/50     371 Eric Wagner         Edmond        OK  38   M 1:17:58 10:28 
   38  11/19    30/50     347 Paul Lupton         Broken Arrow  OK  33   M 1:18:32 10:32 
   39   5/17     9/44     377 Deeanne Henry       Stillwater    OK  42   F 1:18:46 10:34 
   40   1/12    10/44     372 Lisa Rackley        Stillwater    OK  51   F 1:18:47 10:34 
   41  11/16    31/50     387 Steve Randall       Siloam Spring AR  60   M 1:19:21 10:39 
   42  12/19    32/50     354 Travis Dunn         Tulsa         OK  36   M 1:19:47 10:42 
   43  12/16    33/50     407 Roger Hale          Sherman       TX  55   M 1:20:55 10:52 
   44  13/16    34/50     390 John McCoul         Denison       TX  52   M 1:20:55 10:52 
   45  13/19    35/50     392 Rick Thompson       Collinsville  OK  41   M 1:21:35 10:57 
   46   6/17    11/44     411 Sara Barnard        Dallas        TX  41   F 1:21:48 10:59 
   47  10/15    36/50     359 Rob Cowles          Owasso        OK  29   M 1:22:13 11:02 
   48  11/15    37/50     398 Brandon Abta        Jacksonville  AR  29   M 1:22:15 11:02 
   49   2/12    12/44     405 Angela Cooper       Oklahoma City OK  47   F 1:24:13 11:18 
   50  14/19    38/50     406 Jon Roberts         Oklahoma City OK  38   M 1:24:13 11:18 
   51  12/15    39/50     376 Colby Lee           Noble         OK  19   M 1:24:35 11:21 
   52   5/15    13/44     399 Jaquelyn Drummond   Tulsa         OK  23   F 1:24:46 11:22 
   53   7/17    14/44     408 Kate Ellisor        Tulsa         OK  34   F 1:25:11 11:26 
   54   3/12    15/44     349 Carol Archibald     Edmond        OK  54   F 1:25:22 11:27 
   55  15/19    40/50     318 Clinton Green       Glenpool      OK  36   M 1:25:24 11:28 
   56  14/16    41/50     385 Earl Blewett        Tulsa         OK  47   M 1:26:09 11:34 
   57  16/19    42/50     334 Chad Chambers       Enid          OK  34   M 1:26:38 11:38 
   58  13/15    43/50     381 Scott Sullivan      Oklahoma City OK  22   M 1:28:02 11:49 
   59   6/15    16/44     317 Amber Brandt        Oklahoma City OK  27   F 1:28:20 11:51 
   60  15/16    44/50     380 Randy Sullivan      Oklahoma City OK  55   M 1:28:26 11:52 
   61   4/12    17/44     321 Lisa Manning        Wichita Falls TX  55   F 1:28:30 11:53 
   62  14/15    45/50     402 Jeremy Olsen        Newton        KS  28   M 1:29:35 12:01 
   63   5/12    18/44     305 Connie Teschner     Stillwater    OK  47   F 1:29:53 12:04 
   64   8/17    19/44     409 Traci Phipps        Dallas        TX  31   F 1:29:54 12:04 
   65  15/15    46/50     320 Guido Gomez         Bartlesville  OK  24   M 1:29:58 12:04 
   66   7/15    20/44     304 Emily Vancamp Vanca Okc           OK  22   F 1:32:43 12:27 
   67   9/17    21/44     335 Katherine Ward      Enid          OK  43   F 1:33:17 12:31 
   68   8/15    22/44     341 Scarlett Smith      Edmond        OK  27   F 1:37:55 13:08 
   69  10/17    23/44     333 Lea Ann Cockrell    Sapulpa       OK  44   F 1:39:28 13:21 
   70   9/15    24/44     309 April Lee           Moore         OK  23   F 1:42:58 13:49 
   71  11/17    25/44     400 Mishelle Hancock    Claremore     OK  44   F 1:44:30 14:01 
   72  17/19    47/50     306 Seth Ward           Edmond        OK  33   M 1:45:00 14:05 
   73  10/15    26/44     307 Melissa Ward        Edmond        OK  30   F 1:45:04 14:06 
   74   6/12    27/44     365 Janet Ellsbury      Tulsa         OK  64   F 1:45:10 14:07 
   75   7/12    28/44     358 Janice Smith        Oklahoma City OK  50   F 1:47:26 14:25 
   76   8/12    29/44     397 Lisa Rubenstein     Oklahoma City OK  62   F 1:49:17 14:40 
   77  16/16    48/50     342 Phillip Story       Yukon         OK  63   M 1:49:36 14:42 
   78  12/17    30/44     396 Darcy Carson        Tulsa         OK  43   F 1:54:54 15:25 
   79  18/19    49/50     373 Jesse Henderson     Rogers        AR  41   M 2:06:14 16:56 
   80  11/15    31/44     375 Riley Henderson     Rogers        AR  16   F 2:06:15 16:56 
   81  13/17    32/44     374 Jacque Henderson    Rogers        AR  43   F 2:06:18 16:57 
   82   9/12    33/44     367 Linda Nicholson     Tulsa         OK  51   F 2:12:06 17:43 
   83  14/17    34/44     395 Laurie Whitesell    Broken Arrow  OK  31   F 2:28:27 19:55 
   84  10/12    35/44     323 Brenda Williams     Tulsa         OK  56   F 2:28:29 19:55 
   85  19/19    50/50     393 David Williams      Owasso        OK  36   M 2:28:31 19:56 
   86  12/15    36/44     370 Jennifer Ghigna     Enid          OK  25   F 2:33:42 20:37 
   87  13/15    37/44     369 Christine Wright    Kingfisher    OK  27   F 2:33:45 20:38 
   88  11/12    38/44     368 Ramona Tallbear     Tulsa         OK  49   F 2:37:52 21:11 
   89  15/17    39/44     337 Shekinah Makaula    Sand Springs  OK  34   F 2:57:39 23:50 
   90  16/17    40/44     415 Kristie Roth        Claremore     OK  38   F 2:57:40 23:50 
   91  14/15    41/44     340 Elissa Mitchem      Sand Springs  OK  13   F 2:57:41 23:50 
   92  17/17    42/44     338 Selah Phillips      Sand Springs  OK  33   F 2:59:59 24:09 
   93  15/15    43/44     339 Alexis Makaula      Sand Springs  OK  15   F 3:00:02 24:09 
   94  12/12    44/44     394 Jill Aleman         Springfield   MO  53   F 3:47:00 30:27 

 THE ABOVE RESULTS WERE PRINTED AT 10:22:00. IF YOU ARE NOT ON THIS SHEET,
 YOU WILL BE ON THE NEXT UPDATE !