Nautica New York City Triathlon
July 16th, 2006 New York, NY
1500 Meter Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
********** Clydesdale 39 & Under OVERALL RESULTS ***********
PLACE NAME AG CITY ST RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH PENALTY
===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ==== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =======
1 Kevin Schroth 37 New York NY 1 15:03 3:37 2 1:10:27 1:33 3 44:47 1 2:15:25
2 Jp Rorech 36 New York NY 10 18:52 4:26 1 1:08:43 1:34 4 44:51 2 2:18:24
3 Matthew Palmer 25 Washington DC 27 20:29 3:08 4 1:11:25 0:59 2 44:04 3 2:20:04
4 Paul Riley 25 New York NY 35 21:11 4:58 10 1:13:34 1:43 1 43:04 4 2:24:29
5 Zvonimir Turcinov 34 Philadelphia PA 26 20:26 4:03 14 1:14:15 1:57 8 48:15 5 2:28:54
6 Timothy Fallon 30 New York NV 2 17:13 4:37 8 1:13:00 1:37 15 52:55 6 2:29:20
7 Brett Duthie 29 New York NY 32 20:53 5:15 20 1:16:16 1:44 5 45:30 7 2:29:36
8 James Toelstedt 28 Glendale NY 34 21:09 4:17 9 1:13:22 1:42 10 49:22 8 2:29:50
9 Matthew Tym 38 Larchmont NY 4 17:38 4:44 15 1:14:29 1:49 13 51:50 9 2:30:29
10 Michael Jarmolowich 37 Summit NJ 44 21:48 5:30 12 1:13:38 2:20 6 47:25 10 2:30:39
11 Gareth Ellen 35 New York NY 11 18:53 4:07 11 1:13:35 1:26 18 53:59 11 2:31:58
12 Nicholas Raudenski 29 New York NY 18 19:36 4:45 34 1:18:55 1:46 9 48:17 12 2:33:17
13 Jeremiah Kane 32 Ny NY 3 17:20 4:11 13 1:14:00 1:20 31 57:51 13 2:34:40
14 Glen Hatton 35 Richmond VA 13 19:03 6:06 5 1:11:28 2:09 27 56:22 14 2:35:08
15 Jeffrey Terosky 34 New York NY 28 20:51 4:42 7 1:12:52 1:22 25 55:31 15 2:35:16
16 Philip Rabito 39 Ny NY 5 17:53 4:49 36 1:19:56 1:37 14 51:51 16 2:36:04
17 Mark Bennett 39 New Monmouth NJ 37 21:23 6:07 6 1:12:31 2:04 20 54:14 17 2:36:17
18 Peter Keel 31 New York NY 17 19:34 5:00 25 1:17:18 2:10 16 53:03 18 2:37:03
19 Andrew Lapham 33 New York NY 22 20:12 5:44 18 1:15:50 2:05 21 54:17 19 2:38:05
20 Robert Carroll 29 Brooklyn NY 23 20:16 4:26 19 1:16:12 1:49 24 55:25 20 2:38:06
21 Nathan Miller 28 New York NY 50 22:05 5:16 22 1:16:20 1:19 17 53:20 21 2:38:18
22 Joshua Schiffman 32 New York NY 8 18:38 5:03 41 1:21:30 2:45 11 50:42 22 2:38:36
23 Michael Caunedo 34 Old Tappan NJ 33 21:05 4:45 16 1:14:50 2:17 35 58:08 23 2:41:03
24 Jeff Elliso 31 Louisville KY 49 22:04 5:32 24 1:17:07 2:37 22 54:53 24 2:42:12
25 Andrew Solomon 33 West Orange NJ 16 19:19 4:59 30 1:18:16 2:29 30 57:46 25 2:42:48
26 James Fisher 39 Glen Rock NJ 14 19:05 4:40 21 1:16:18 1:56 50 62:02 26 2:44:00
27 Robert Stark 34 Plainview NY 41 21:36 5:43 37 1:20:15 2:25 19 54:12 27 2:44:08
28 Adam Hernandez 30 New York NY 81 27:29 4:52 28 1:17:56 2:37 12 51:37 28 2:44:28
29 Patrick Dunlavey 24 Forest Hills NY 59 22:58 4:47 3 1:11:22 1:56 56 63:39 29 2:44:41
30 Charles Henderson 39 New York NY 29 20:52 7:13 23 1:16:31 2:16 33 58:01 30 2:44:50
31 Scott Koonin 26 New York NY 48 21:55 8:52 44 1:23:06 2:56 7 48:09 31 2:44:56
32 Daniel Turley 28 New York NY 7 18:30 6:04 31 1:18:24 2:43 41 59:50 32 2:45:29
33 William Dueker Iii 26 New York NY 51 22:05 5:05 32 1:18:38 2:09 32 57:56 33 2:45:52
34 Jeff Lutton 38 Mclean VA 24 20:18 4:25 27 1:17:35 2:30 52 62:18 34 2:47:05
35 Chuck Ferrando 33 New York NY 43 21:44 5:53 33 1:18:51 2:58 45 60:18 35 2:49:41
36 Dan Svejnar 25 New York NY 38 21:23 5:46 39 1:20:39 3:23 39 59:27 36 2:50:36
37 David Mc Grath 39 Brooklyn NY 12 18:59 6:49 52 1:25:12 1:21 36 58:20 37 2:50:39
38 Jeremey Horan 25 Hoboken NJ 19 19:39 8:14 46 1:23:35 2:19 29 57:38 38 2:51:22
39 Alvin Caceres 31 New York NY 83 32:18 5:44 17 1:15:08 3:25 23 55:01 39 2:51:35
40 Jeffrey Michalczak 29 New York NY 21 20:07 5:30 54 1:25:54 2:16 40 59:31 40 2:53:16
41 Richard Holle Jr 39 Upper Saddle Ri NJ 30 20:52 6:38 48 1:23:42 2:19 48 61:29 41 2:54:58
42 Scott Streicher 37 Burke VA 68 24:08 5:26 51 1:25:04 1:56 37 58:50 42 2:55:22
43 Joshua Ashley 35 Coldwater MI 36 21:22 5:40 49 1:24:20 2:05 51 62:18 43 2:55:43
44 Mark Flynn 28 New York NY 20 19:49 5:50 43 1:22:33 2:04 59 65:32 44 2:55:46
45 Andrew Costello 38 Maspeth NY 80 26:51 4:50 63 1:27:48 1:34 26 55:57 45 2:56:57
46 Matthew Capell 31 New York NY 75 25:34 7:20 40 1:20:47 4:22 44 60:16 46 2:58:16
47 Daniel Jocelyn 39 Pine Hill NY 46 21:49 5:21 35 1:19:07 3:12 65 69:25 47 2:58:52
48 Metthew Greenberg 25 Upper Saddle Ri NJ 64 23:37 7:58 56 1:26:30 4:31 34 58:07 48 3:00:41
49 Eric Woods 37 New York NY 65 23:44 6:16 60 1:27:15 3:48 43 60:08 49 3:01:09
50 Steven Dixon 33 Hartsdale NY 42 21:42 6:48 55 1:26:13 2:50 57 63:54 50 3:01:26
51 Kurt Kovalick 35 New York NY 69 24:12 7:19 38 1:20:34 2:12 62 67:15 51 3:01:30
52 David Neiss 28 Riverdale NY 82 28:25 7:02 50 1:24:37 3:15 38 58:52 52 3:02:09
53 Plamen Entchev 34 New York NY 76 25:42 8:24 47 1:23:37 5:03 42 60:01 53 3:02:46
54 Tim Stansel 38 Glen Rock NJ 15 19:14 4:52 26 1:17:27 2:36 79 79:06 54 3:03:13
55 Brian Delacruz 29 New York NY 77 26:20 8:58 45 1:23:25 3:24 47 61:26 55 3:03:31
56 Jack Stevens 36 Smithtown NY 67 23:50 6:15 68 1:29:04 2:56 54 62:54 56 3:04:57
57 Richard Herbst 33 New York NY 54 22:15 6:03 59 1:27:01 2:35 61 67:12 57 3:05:03
58 Tom Lebleu 38 Austin TX 39 21:23 5:48 71 1:32:17 1:46 58 64:37 58 3:05:49
59 Michael Daly 29 Bronx NY 78 26:24 6:44 67 1:28:57 2:44 49 61:59 59 3:06:46
60 Kevin Mc Neil 27 New York NY 53 22:08 4:42 58 1:26:55 2:12 68 71:32 60 3:07:27
61 Shachar Gonen 35 New York NY 40 21:35 9:00 62 1:27:19 2:06 63 67:55 61 3:07:53
62 Ricardo Martinez 35 Hoboken NJ 47 21:49 6:37 78 1:35:42 2:53 46 60:59 62 3:07:59
63 Robert Maldonado 38 Brooklyn NY 79 26:45 7:57 74 1:34:15 2:32 28 56:33 63 3:08:00
64 Trygve Cossette 38 New York NY 71 24:28 6:41 42 1:22:20 3:01 71 73:47 64 3:10:15
65 David Crowder 37 Dallas TX 55 22:23 4:59 53 1:25:17 2:13 75 75:51 65 3:10:42
66 Nathaniel Redmond 31 Birmingham AL 70 24:17 10:22 70 1:31:17 3:46 55 63:24 66 3:13:04
67 Raymond Forbes 39 Virginia Beach VA 56 22:30 7:26 57 1:26:36 4:18 70 72:42 67 3:13:30
68 Justin Davis 33 Redwood City CA 25 20:19 7:05 64 1:27:48 2:54 74 75:30 68 3:13:34
69 Martin Marty 30 Ny NY 52 22:07 9:31 61 1:27:19 4:11 66 70:29 69 3:13:36
70 Scott Dynan 30 New York NY 62 23:07 7:12 65 1:28:50 4:51 69 71:48 70 3:15:48
71 Lee Bowbeer 36 Stamford CT 31 20:52 6:12 69 1:29:23 2:55 80 79:24 71 3:18:44
72 Kevin Horan 35 Washington DC 66 23:47 7:27 73 1:33:17 3:25 67 71:18 72 3:19:12
73 Christian Pappanicho 31 New York NY 58 22:53 6:41 77 1:35:04 2:01 72 74:28 73 3:21:05
74 Matthew Loughlin 39 Cranford NJ 6 17:54 9:26 66 1:28:51 2:59 81 83:03 74 3:22:11
75 Steven Drewes 37 Wallingford CT 60 23:00 7:17 79 1:36:06 1:59 73 75:03 75 3:23:24
76 Jeffrey Jacobs 30 New York NY 61 23:04 6:14 75 1:34:37 3:18 76 76:19 76 3:23:29
77 Peter Feibish 30 New York NY 73 25:05 6:27 82 1:47:27 1:57 53 62:47 77 3:23:41
78 Bryan Kloos 29 New York NY 74 25:06 7:37 72 1:32:43 3:19 78 78:26 78 3:27:09
79 Seth Buzby 34 Boonton Twp NJ 57 22:32 5:32 76 1:34:54 3:34 82 84:53 79 3:31:23
80 Scott Helfrich 36 New York NY 45 21:49 6:54 81 1:40:17 4:31 77 78:16 80 3:31:44
81 Clint Keegan 36 Brewster NY 63 23:25 6:08 83 1:53:41 2:12 60 66:57 81 3:32:22
82 Richard Bennett 39 New York NY 72 24:35 16:30 80 1:39:17 6:05 64 67:55 82 3:34:20
83 Sean Green 36 Brooklyn NY 9 18:39 4:30 29 1:18:08 2:26
********** Clydesdale 40 & Over OVERALL RESULTS ***********
PLACE NAME AG CITY ST RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH PENALTY
===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ==== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =======
1 Joseph Staropoli, Jr 45 Irvington NY 16 17:16 5:15 3 1:12:28 1:31 1 41:50 1 2:18:18
2 Jim Skirboll 41 Pittsburgh PA 2 13:45 6:43 1 1:10:50 1:15 9 48:03 2 2:20:34
3 Scott Berlinger 40 Sherman CT 1 13:28 5:07 6 1:12:51 1:24 10 48:15 3 2:21:04
4 Karl Delaney 44 Rye NY 10 16:00 5:07 8 1:14:24 1:35 3 44:56 4 2:22:00
5 William Goins 48 New York NY 9 15:57 5:03 11 1:17:29 1:33 2 42:01 5 2:22:01
6 John Goldman 43 Mount Kisco NY 8 15:41 5:49 5 1:12:31 1:47 5 46:18 6 2:22:04
7 Douglas Partrick 48 Islandia NY 11 16:09 6:04 4 1:12:28 1:26 7 47:17 7 2:23:23
8 Al Navidi 47 Rockville MD 32 20:13 5:42 7 1:12:53 1:17 4 45:29 8 2:25:33
9 Carlos Roca 41 New York NY 7 15:21 5:45 10 1:17:14 1:17 8 47:52 9 2:27:27
10 C.R. Langhorne 40 Richmond VA 6 15:13 5:46 16 1:19:35 0:58 6 46:55 10 2:28:26
11 Richie Petitbon 42 Crofton MD 5 14:38 6:34 2 1:11:33 1:50 21 55:54 11 2:30:28
12 Jeffrey Rivers 42 Tyrone GA 27 18:55 6:33 9 1:14:33 2:49 13 51:26 12 2:34:15
13 Tommy Begg 42 Glen Rock NJ 19 17:51 6:40 12 1:18:26 1:43 12 50:09 13 2:34:47
14 Chris Grantham 48 Bronxville NY 4 14:24 6:55 15 1:19:32 2:18 14 51:46 14 2:34:53
15 Paul Reynolds 40 Staten Island NY 12 16:19 7:40 17 1:19:37 2:49 16 52:49 15 2:39:13
16 Brian Farmer 43 Marietta GA 29 19:13 8:04 24 1:25:39 2:13 11 49:26 16 2:44:33
17 Jon Leake 43 Long Beach NY 18 17:32 8:11 18 1:20:43 3:15 20 55:41 17 2:45:21
18 Mike Morris 45 Norwalk CT 23 18:30 6:09 21 1:23:42 1:49 22 55:57 18 2:46:06
19 Patrick Boyle 47 San Diego CA 36 21:02 7:38 20 1:23:30 2:03 15 51:59 19 2:46:11
20 Robert Mc Neill 41 Hoboken NJ 25 18:42 8:22 19 1:22:45 3:49 19 55:36 20 2:49:12
21 Charles Gallogly 41 Breezy Point NY 17 17:32 6:49 27 1:26:23 2:36 24 57:40 21 2:50:58
22 Michael Nelson 43 New York NY 13 16:33 9:35 14 1:19:30 3:33 33 62:49 22 2:51:59
23 Richard Barkan 42 Long Beach NY 3 14:13 11:59 23 1:25:35 3:38 26 57:57 23 2:53:21
24 Reinaldo Del Valle 45 La Canada CA 43 23:41 9:33 13 1:18:38 3:46 28 58:56 24 2:54:32
25 Robert Meislin 47 New York NY 20 18:07 9:03 33 1:31:17 2:31 18 53:53 25 2:54:48
26 Adrian Jones 40 Alexandria VA 22 18:11 7:21 22 1:25:22 2:32 35 62:59 26 2:56:22
27 Richard Unis 48 Verona NJ 31 19:34 6:45 26 1:26:11 2:40 32 62:27 27 2:57:35
28 Ted Kastner 51 Montclair NJ 14 16:49 7:49 35 1:31:30 1:35 30 60:36 28 2:58:17
29 Robert List 51 Fair Haven NJ 28 19:05 10:47 25 1:25:58 4:08 27 58:50 29 2:58:46
30 Thomas Ciriacks 43 New York NY 37 21:06 8:41 31 1:27:44 2:03 29 60:25 30 2:59:58
31 Bruce Bruning 52 Juno Beach VA 35 20:30 7:54 28 1:27:19 2:57 31 62:20 31 3:00:59
32 Henry Shelley 51 Silver Springs MD 38 21:06 11:38 34 1:31:20 5:15 17 53:17 32 3:02:35
33 Paul Knoepflmacher 41 New York NY 15 16:53 10:23 38 1:37:30 0:47 25 57:53 33 3:03:24
34 Joseph Collins 41 Brooklyn NY 21 18:10 9:37 30 1:27:39 4:48 37 64:28 34 3:04:41
35 Clifford Anderson 51 Warwick NY 30 19:21 8:29 32 1:29:06 4:52 36 63:15 35 3:05:01
36 Gerald Porter 47 Duxbury MA 24 18:34 9:01 29 1:27:25 3:22 38 68:45 36 3:07:05
37 Eric Beller 41 Haymarket VA 41 23:09 8:37 37 1:36:06 4:33 23 56:40 37 3:09:03
38 John Connolly 40 Si NY 40 21:54 11:52 39 1:37:32 4:39 34 62:52 38 3:18:46
39 John Czencz 49 Miami FL 34 20:27 8:31 36 1:32:22 2:42 40 78:21 39 3:22:22
40 David Hill 49 New York NY 26 18:54 13:09 40 1:40:42 6:08 39 71:31 40 3:30:21
41 Richard Riccio 47 Madison AL 39 21:14 10:17 41 1:47:43 7:05 41 79:08 41 3:45:26
42 James Holden 49 New York NY 33 20:16 11:10 42 1:52:56 6:33 42 91:28 42 4:02:21
43 Jacob Shavit 53 New York NY 42 23:21 14:34 43 2:19:02 5:16 43 112:28 43 4:54:40
********** Athena 39 & Under OVERALL RESULTS ***********
PLACE NAME AG CITY ST RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH PENALTY
===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ==== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =======
1 Johanna Bjorken 37 Brooklyn NY 4 20:26 6:21 1 1:17:07 1:40 1 49:37 1 2:35:09
2 Julie Schiffman 34 New York NY 1 19:19 5:41 2 1:25:36 1:46 2 53:27 2 2:45:47
3 Karyn Grimaldi 29 New York NY 2 19:33 7:03 4 1:34:37 1:55 3 55:00 3 2:58:07
4 Laura Woodward 25 Somerville MA 12 23:49 8:26 3 1:32:16 1:56 4 57:20 4 3:03:45
5 Loretta Mc Namee 39 New York NY 9 22:26 8:00 5 1:35:12 1:49 5 61:26 5 3:08:50
6 Alexis Barnes 33 Brooklyn NY 5 20:34 8:26 9 1:41:33 1:58 6 62:05 6 3:14:34
7 Lisa Milano 26 New York NY 6 20:53 10:59 8 1:39:37 4:58 7 63:14 7 3:19:39
8 Catherine Mardis 34 Ny NY 3 20:16 9:52 7 1:39:17 3:34 9 69:02 8 3:22:00
9 Christin Alejnikov 22 Downingtown PA 7 21:34 8:22 6 1:37:24 3:34 10 71:44 9 3:22:36
10 Carin Mirowitz 31 Brooklyn NY 14 24:53 9:30 14 1:52:57 3:01 8 67:58 10 3:38:17
11 Caitlin Roper 29 Rockaway Park NY 8 21:59 9:34 11 1:49:00 3:21 11 80:44 11 3:44:36
12 Jodie Kahn 35 New York NY 11 23:23 12:08 12 1:49:55 3:10 13 84:09 12 3:52:44
13 Catherine Clancy 31 Long Beach NY 10 22:59 9:51 10 1:46:11 3:44 16 94:49 13 3:57:33
14 Donna Esposito 37 New York NY 13 24:20 13:49 15 1:53:41 3:28 12 83:32 14 3:58:47
15 Maureen Donaghy 39 New York NY 15 26:14 10:36 13 1:50:01 2:03 15 94:28 15 4:03:21
16 Jessica Datta 30 Falls Church VA 16 28:08 13:15 16 2:11:13 3:54 14 91:57 16 4:28:25
********** Athena 40 & Over OVERALL RESULTS ***********
PLACE NAME AG CITY ST RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH PENALTY
===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ==== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =======
1 Orlyna Starr 44 Norwalk CT 3 19:07 5:46 1 1:23:18 1:27 1 54:22 1 2:43:58
2 Stephanie Gehrke 40 Syosset NY 1 18:48 5:58 2 1:23:28 2:02 3 56:19 2 2:48:32 2:00
3 Tamara Tamburro 49 Woodland Hills CA 2 19:00 7:25 3 1:31:31 2:38 5 67:33 3 3:08:05
4 Helene Rutledge 43 New York NY 6 21:08 8:39 9 1:43:06 2:29 2 55:56 4 3:11:15
5 Lyndsey Layton 42 Washington DC 4 19:15 11:59 8 1:40:33 5:21 4 61:51 5 3:18:58
6 Carri Bennet 45 Bethesda MD 5 20:31 8:00 4 1:33:16 2:06 8 75:40 6 3:19:31
7 Stephanie Paul 44 New York NY 7 22:20 8:05 7 1:38:22 2:13 6 69:54 7 3:20:51
8 Constance Carpenter 47 New York NY 8 22:43 8:14 5 1:35:00 2:38 9 79:43 8 3:28:15
9 Terri Nelsen 44 Alexandria VA 9 25:09 12:45 6 1:38:19 5:46 7 73:00 9 3:34:57