LAND BETWEEN THE LAKES TRIATHLON
Edgewater Park, Albert Lea, MN - May 22, 2011
1/4 Mile Swim - 20.5 Mile Bike - 4.2 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 1/11 1 Sam Janicki 25 M St. Paul MN 2 5:34 1:16 0:35 1 48:38 25.3 0:27 2 24:15 5:47 1:19:26
2 1/6 57 Todd Landgraff 34 M North Mankato MN 9 6:31 1:29 1:03 5 54:22 22.6 0:42 1 23:06 5:30 1:25:41
3 1/14 23 Taggart Downare 41 M St Cloud MN 22 7:26 1:42 1:06 3 51:53 23.7 0:28 5 26:29 6:19 1:27:19
4 2/14 117 David Olsen 40 M Blue Earth MN 24 7:41 1:45 0:52 2 51:00 24.1 0:38 12 27:55 6:39 1:28:04
5 2/11 80 Matthew Priess 28 M Minneapolis MN 21 7:24 1:41 0:49 4 53:28 23.0 0:30 7 26:47 6:23 1:28:54
6 3/14 58 Scott Marsh 42 M Austin MN 10 6:32 1:29 0:56 13 56:41 21.7 0:24 3 25:52 6:10 1:30:21
7 1/3 53 David Knack 48 M Prior Lake MN 17 7:02 1:36 0:54 9 56:13 21.9 0:54 11 27:53 6:39 1:32:53
8 1/10 52 Scott Klein 36 M Northfield MN 23 7:38 1:45 1:38 12 56:38 21.7 0:41 6 26:40 6:21 1:33:12
9 4/14 24 Kevin Drake 44 M Wilton IA 19 7:11 1:38 1:27 17 58:14 21.1 0:53 8 26:50 6:24 1:34:32
10 3/11 38 Kevin Hertzberg 29 M Hopkins MN 14 6:41 1:31 1:28 11 56:25 21.8 0:36 23 29:37 7:03 1:34:43
11 5/14 105 Ross Williams 40 M Albert Lea MN 3 6:00 1:22 1:01 8 56:03 21.9 0:48 29 30:56 7:22 1:34:45
12 1/7 116 Larry Stracke 54 M Sauk Rapids MN 37 8:01 1:50 1:07 10 56:23 21.8 0:35 19 29:04 6:56 1:35:07
13 4/11 31 Jacob Evans 28 M Owatonna MN 33 7:52 1:48 1:21 19 58:53 20.9 0:57 4 26:17 6:16 1:35:16
14 2/7 46 Brad Johnson 51 M Mankato MN 8 6:31 1:29 1:07 20 59:13 20.8 0:47 13 28:00 6:40 1:35:35
15 6/14 63 Ted McNamara 44 M Buffalo MN 25 7:41 1:45 1:04 14 56:57 21.6 0:48 24 29:39 7:04 1:36:06
16 3/7 29 Phil Elkie 50 M Thunder Bay On CN 11 6:32 1:29 0:51 15 57:17 21.5 0:47 28 30:48 7:20 1:36:12
17 5/11 96 Samuel Thillen 27 M Minneapolis MN 15 6:47 1:33 1:01 21 59:16 20.8 0:53 21 29:11 6:57 1:37:04
18 2/6 99 Gregory Vanderwaerdt 34 M Rochester MN 1 5:33 1:16 1:22 26 1:02:05 19.8 1:11 9 27:14 6:30 1:37:23
19 6/11 89 Nate Sanders 29 M Des Moines IA 4 6:02 1:23 1:41 7 55:52 22.0 1:13 52 34:27 8:13 1:39:13
20 2/10 10 Donald Berry 35 M Stillwater MN 67 10:24 2:22 1:45 18 58:22 21.1 0:44 25 29:57 7:08 1:41:10
21 1/2 25 Brock Eastland 19 M Woodbury MN 93 15:36 3:33 1:51 6 54:44 22.5 0:44 14 28:37 6:49 1:41:29
22 7/11 17 Nathan Cross 27 M Edina MN 12 6:35 1:30 0:47 35 1:04:40 19.0 1:08 17 28:58 6:54 1:42:05
23 3/10 103 Joshua Weigel 35 M Rochester MN 62 9:54 2:15 0:52 16 57:26 21.4 0:49 44 33:30 7:59 1:42:28
24 7/14 48 Jeff Johnson 41 M Jackson MN 58 9:36 2:11 2:58 25 1:01:40 19.9 0:46 10 27:45 6:37 1:42:42
25 1/6 69 Jennifer Neuman 40 F Ramsey MN 42 8:28 1:56 1:19 23 1:00:51 20.2 0:47 31 31:21 7:28 1:42:43
26 8/14 8 Andrew Becker 41 M Rochester MN 49 9:00 2:03 3:09 22 1:00:30 20.3 1:35 15 28:54 6:53 1:43:04
27 9/14 86 Jason Riley 40 M Maple Grove MN 34 7:54 1:48 0:59 27 1:02:38 19.6 1:14 30 31:02 7:24 1:43:44
28 1/3 9 Bill Benning 48 M Lakeville MN 28 7:44 1:46 1:04 30 1:02:43 19.6 0:53 34 32:14 7:41 1:44:36
29 2/6 118 Suzie Olsen 41 F Blue Earth MN 32 7:47 1:47 1:27 36 1:05:16 18.8 1:11 20 29:08 6:57 1:44:46
30 1/4 94 Hannah Strom 17 F Woodbury MN 39 8:15 1:53 1:30 33 1:04:23 19.1 0:52 26 30:14 7:12 1:45:12
31 2/3 32 Todd Fawcett 49 M St. Paul MN 61 9:49 2:14 1:44 24 1:01:37 20.0 1:23 32 31:58 7:37 1:46:28
32 3/6 113 Chris Petree 34 M Lakeville MN 27 7:43 1:46 1:09 42 1:07:03 18.3 0:52 27 30:25 7:15 1:47:10
33 8/11 13 Brooks Borrell 29 M Chaska MN 29 7:45 1:46 1:04 34 1:04:35 19.0 0:43 41 33:09 7:54 1:47:14
34 4/7 119 Mike Ewen 54 M Rochester MN 51 9:02 2:04 1:17 43 1:07:24 18.2 1:27 22 29:25 7:01 1:48:33
35 5/7 120 Jim Nack 51 M Madison Lake MN 16 6:48 1:33 2:20 31 1:03:20 19.4 0:52 59 35:23 8:26 1:48:41
36 9/11 4 Luke Albers 29 M Spring Park MN 64 10:15 2:20 1:16 46 1:07:42 18.2 0:53 16 28:55 6:53 1:48:57
37 10/14 87 Brian Ropers-Huilman 42 M St. Paul MN 6 6:22 1:27 1:29 39 1:06:20 18.5 0:52 48 33:59 8:06 1:48:58
38 4/6 114 David Simmer 32 M Eden Prairie MN 74 10:58 2:30 1:53 28 1:02:42 19.6 0:45 42 33:22 7:57 1:49:37
39 1/2 28 Anne Elkie 50 F Thunder Bay On CN 7 6:28 1:29 1:30 49 1:08:01 18.1 1:26 35 32:16 7:41 1:49:37
40 3/3 26 Patrick Egan 46 M Mendota Heights MN 30 7:46 1:46 1:26 41 1:06:59 18.4 0:44 50 34:16 8:10 1:51:10
41 1/2 12 Mike Borneke 57 M Eagle Lake MN 57 9:29 2:10 2:47 29 1:02:42 19.6 1:16 62 35:53 8:33 1:52:05
42 2/2 35 Erik Haglund 16 M Lakeville MN 5 6:21 1:27 2:28 68 1:13:24 16.8 1:29 18 29:03 6:55 1:52:41
43 5/6 74 Nick Paulson 31 M Champaign IL 50 9:02 2:04 3:04 37 1:05:20 18.8 1:26 49 34:09 8:08 1:52:58
44 1/3 92 Leslie Sediak 34 F Bloomington MN 26 7:41 1:45 1:35 50 1:08:18 18.0 1:00 53 34:29 8:13 1:53:01
45 2/4 106 Shelby Woodworth 18 F Hutchinson MN 45 8:50 2:01 1:16 47 1:07:52 18.1 0:54 54 34:29 8:13 1:53:18
46 1/6 90 Lynn Scheevel 39 F Albert Lea MN 46 8:51 2:01 1:29 48 1:07:59 18.1 1:43 55 34:30 8:13 1:54:28
47 2/6 47 Cheryl Johnson 38 F Mankato MN 72 10:53 2:29 1:57 51 1:08:32 17.9 1:10 33 32:08 7:40 1:54:38
48 11/14 37 Kevin Haney 40 M Duluth MN 38 8:01 1:50 2:39 52 1:08:56 17.8 1:21 46 33:45 8:03 1:54:40
49 2/3 39 Deb Hess 34 F St. Paul MN 47 8:54 2:02 2:01 56 1:09:37 17.7 1:08 39 33:04 7:53 1:54:41
50 10/11 104 Steven Wesner 27 M Maple Grove MN 35 7:56 1:49 1:57 57 1:10:53 17.4 0:51 43 33:22 7:57 1:54:56
51 1/4 20 Corey Dieser 22 M Mount Vernon IA 60 9:45 2:13 2:43 53 1:09:21 17.7 0:37 40 33:08 7:54 1:55:30
52 2/4 88 Trevor Ruser 23 M Blue Earth MN 56 9:22 2:08 4:48 38 1:06:19 18.5 2:13 38 32:52 7:50 1:55:31
53 2/2 59 Carol Marston 51 F Mankato MN 55 9:21 2:08 1:46 44 1:07:34 18.2 1:32 63 35:55 8:33 1:56:06
54 3/4 3 Mata Agre 17 F Coccoran MN 40 8:15 1:53 1:46 70 1:14:09 16.6 1:19 36 32:20 7:42 1:57:45
55 3/6 62 Gen McJilton 44 F Deephaven MN 68 10:45 2:27 1:16 63 1:11:47 17.1 0:44 57 35:07 8:22 1:59:35
56 11/11 100 Evan Ward 29 M Plymouth MN 66 10:22 2:22 2:53 61 1:11:26 17.2 1:10 47 33:53 8:04 1:59:41
57 4/10 79 Timothy Poeschl 35 M Bloomington MN 41 8:16 1:53 1:44 60 1:11:21 17.2 1:42 68 37:42 8:59 2:00:42
58 6/7 40 Carl Hoang 51 M Maple Grove MN 89 13:36 3:06 2:20 32 1:04:12 19.2 1:29 77 39:51 9:30 2:01:26
59 1/4 66 Mare Merisalu 27 F Edina MN 13 6:39 1:31 1:29 74 1:16:22 16.1 1:01 66 37:32 8:57 2:03:00
60 6/6 7 Shawn Beaudette 31 M Prior Lake MN 59 9:42 2:13 4:15 71 1:14:59 16.4 1:52 37 32:31 7:45 2:03:17
61 2/2 121 John Schultz 57 M Albert Lea MN 48 8:59 2:03 4:21 54 1:09:35 17.7 3:29 70 38:07 9:05 2:04:28
62 3/4 34 Cory Grasser 21 M Lecenter MN 65 10:21 2:22 4:41 64 1:12:14 17.0 2:34 56 35:03 8:21 2:04:50
63 5/10 101 Russell Waxlax 35 M Willow River MN 70 10:46 2:27 2:14 59 1:11:16 17.3 0:57 76 39:51 9:30 2:05:01
64 6/10 98 Tom Turner 36 M Jackson MN 43 8:36 1:58 3:36 66 1:13:09 16.8 1:46 71 38:21 9:08 2:05:25
65 7/10 51 Tom Kielty 37 M Elk River, MN 81 11:54 2:43 2:34 58 1:11:10 17.3 1:15 72 38:44 9:14 2:05:34
66 4/4 60 Ryan Mathieu 20 M Stillwater MN 71 10:46 2:27 4:30 40 1:06:33 18.5 1:59 83 42:16 10:04 2:06:01
67 12/14 68 Brent Nesser 41 M Andover MN 79 11:40 2:39 4:53 67 1:13:13 16.8 1:28 69 37:48 9:00 2:08:58
68 8/10 5 Jonathan Arndt 37 M Apple Valley MN 85 12:14 2:47 2:12 77 1:18:31 15.7 2:15 51 34:21 8:11 2:09:29
69 4/6 27 Pattie Ekman 43 F West Concord MN 52 9:12 2:06 2:07 55 1:09:35 17.7 2:34 87 46:32 11:05 2:09:59
70 1/1 6 Karen Barton 45 F Minneapolis MN 75 11:15 2:34 3:52 69 1:13:33 16.7 1:59 75 39:40 9:27 2:10:17
71 3/6 78 Elizabeth Poeschl 35 F Bloomington MN 31 7:47 1:46 2:50 73 1:15:26 16.3 2:18 82 42:02 10:01 2:10:21
72 4/6 84 Paige Reeves 35 F Rochester MN 63 10:09 2:19 4:31 80 1:19:21 15.5 1:45 61 35:51 8:32 2:11:34
73 13/14 43 Tracy Huizel 42 M Maple Grove MN 69 10:45 2:27 4:02 86 1:22:15 15.0 1:02 45 33:45 8:02 2:11:46
74 14/14 55 Carl Krause 40 M Byron MN 94 17:18 3:56 4:20 45 1:07:37 18.2 2:11 78 40:43 9:42 2:12:06
75 1/3 41 Jerry House 63 M Woodbury MN 76 11:29 2:37 3:34 82 1:20:27 15.3 1:38 60 35:34 8:28 2:12:38
76 9/10 91 John Scholtes 35 M Mankato MN 84 12:08 2:46 4:41 75 1:17:47 15.8 1:31 67 37:38 8:58 2:13:43
77 7/7 102 Rich Weeks 50 M Eden Prairie MN 53 9:16 2:07 2:34 62 1:11:36 17.2 2:00 91 49:05 11:42 2:14:28
78 3/3 16 Connie Cradick 30 F Oronoco MN 73 10:57 2:30 4:50 84 1:21:22 15.1 0:47 65 37:08 8:51 2:15:03
79 2/3 64 Andy Memelink 28 M Richfield MN 36 7:59 1:49 3:13 65 1:13:08 16.8 2:13 90 48:39 11:35 2:15:09
80 5/6 82 Erin Purrington 35 F Windom MN 86 12:15 2:48 3:05 78 1:18:33 15.7 1:55 73 39:28 9:24 2:15:13
81 5/6 11 Tonya Blair 41 F Albert Lea MN 91 15:15 3:28 2:47 79 1:18:36 15.6 1:52 64 37:01 8:49 2:15:28
82 10/10 83 Aaron Reeves 37 M Rochester MN 54 9:19 2:07 9:23 81 1:19:22 15.5 2:25 58 35:09 8:22 2:15:35
83 2/3 54 Robert Kranz 64 M Kapaa HI 77 11:38 2:39 2:54 83 1:21:09 15.2 1:25 81 41:45 9:57 2:18:49
84 2/4 85 Leah Renne 29 F Mankato MN 92 15:25 3:31 4:01 76 1:18:00 15.8 3:28 74 39:35 9:26 2:20:27
85 3/3 70 William Nevala 43 M Rochester MN 88 13:22 3:03 1:23 72 1:15:05 16.4 2:45 89 48:39 11:35 2:21:11
86 6/6 97 Sarah Turino 42 F St. Paul MN 87 12:32 2:51 3:35 85 1:21:50 15.0 2:14 79 41:10 9:48 2:21:18
87 1/1 49 Denise Kaiser 64 F Pine River MN 82 12:06 2:45 3:29 87 1:24:30 14.6 2:56 80 41:15 9:50 2:24:13
88 4/4 122 Galen Schultz 16 F Albert Lea MN 18 7:10 1:38 4:25 89 1:32:13 13.3 1:32 86 44:13 10:32 2:29:30
89 3/4 45 Katie Imholte 28 F St Louis Park MN 20 7:17 1:40 2:41 92 1:35:49 12.8 1:32 85 42:37 10:09 2:29:53
90 6/6 36 Amy Haney 38 F Duluth MN 83 12:07 2:46 3:31 90 1:33:31 13.2 1:18 84 42:22 10:06 2:32:46
91 1/2 30 Jaqueline Elwood 21 F Albert Lea MN 44 8:50 2:01 2:32 94 1:39:17 12.4 1:02 92 50:27 12:01 2:42:04
92 3/3 44 Dick Humphrey 60 M Isanti MN 78 11:39 2:39 5:24 88 1:29:14 13.8 3:37 94 52:53 12:36 2:42:44
93 2/2 42 Anna Hoveland 21 F Eagan MN 90 14:00 3:11 3:09 93 1:38:17 12.5 1:08 88 47:56 11:25 2:44:28
94 4/4 65 Rachel Memelink 29 F Richfield MN 80 11:41 2:40 5:27 91 1:34:23 13.0 1:03 93 52:49 12:35 2:45:21
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
MALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:RUNNER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 107 Jerry's Kids ; Patrick Utz , Jerry Utz , Chris Utzs
1 10:51 2:28 0:32 1 1:23:22 14.8 0:24 1 31:39 7:32 2:06:45
FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:RUNNER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
MIXED RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:RUNNER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 109 Team Mabelint ; Mariah Mcgill , Ben Kelly , Clint Mcgill
2 9:04 2:04 0:21 1 1:11:56 17.1 0:23 2 35:36 8:29 1:57:18
2 108 KLK All The Way ; Kaeli Wayne , Louis Grossman , Korbin Wayne
1 8:18 1:53 0:45 2 1:15:16 16.3 0:33 1 34:54 8:19 1:59:43
3 110 Z-Team ; , Roger Zeman , Lisa Zeman-Berg
3 9:06 2:04 0:35 3 1:25:16 14.4 0:30 3 43:04 10:16 2:18:29
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
1 Sam Janicki 25 M St. Paul MN 2 5:34 1:16 0:35 1 48:38 25.3 0:27 2 24:15 5:47 1:19:26
57 Todd Landgraff 34 M North Mankato MN 9 6:31 1:29 1:03 5 54:22 22.6 0:42 1 23:06 5:30 1:25:41
23 Taggart Downare 41 M St Cloud MN 22 7:26 1:42 1:06 3 51:53 23.7 0:28 5 26:29 6:19 1:27:19
117 David Olsen 40 M Blue Earth MN 24 7:41 1:45 0:52 2 51:00 24.1 0:38 12 27:55 6:39 1:28:04
80 Matthew Priess 28 M Minneapolis MN 21 7:24 1:41 0:49 4 53:28 23.0 0:30 7 26:47 6:23 1:28:54
58 Scott Marsh 42 M Austin MN 10 6:32 1:29 0:56 13 56:41 21.7 0:24 3 25:52 6:10 1:30:21
53 David Knack 48 M Prior Lake MN 17 7:02 1:36 0:54 9 56:13 21.9 0:54 11 27:53 6:39 1:32:53
52 Scott Klein 36 M Northfield MN 23 7:38 1:45 1:38 12 56:38 21.7 0:41 6 26:40 6:21 1:33:12
24 Kevin Drake 44 M Wilton IA 19 7:11 1:38 1:27 17 58:14 21.1 0:53 8 26:50 6:24 1:34:32
38 Kevin Hertzberg 29 M Hopkins MN 14 6:41 1:31 1:28 11 56:25 21.8 0:36 23 29:37 7:03 1:34:43
105 Ross Williams 40 M Albert Lea MN 3 6:00 1:22 1:01 8 56:03 21.9 0:48 29 30:56 7:22 1:34:45
116 Larry Stracke 54 M Sauk Rapids MN 37 8:01 1:50 1:07 10 56:23 21.8 0:35 19 29:04 6:56 1:35:07
31 Jacob Evans 28 M Owatonna MN 33 7:52 1:48 1:21 19 58:53 20.9 0:57 4 26:17 6:16 1:35:16
46 Brad Johnson 51 M Mankato MN 8 6:31 1:29 1:07 20 59:13 20.8 0:47 13 28:00 6:40 1:35:35
63 Ted McNamara 44 M Buffalo MN 25 7:41 1:45 1:04 14 56:57 21.6 0:48 24 29:39 7:04 1:36:06
29 Phil Elkie 50 M Thunder Bay On CN 11 6:32 1:29 0:51 15 57:17 21.5 0:47 28 30:48 7:20 1:36:12
96 Samuel Thillen 27 M Minneapolis MN 15 6:47 1:33 1:01 21 59:16 20.8 0:53 21 29:11 6:57 1:37:04
99 Gregory Vanderwaerdt 34 M Rochester MN 1 5:33 1:16 1:22 26 1:02:05 19.8 1:11 9 27:14 6:30 1:37:23
89 Nate Sanders 29 M Des Moines IA 4 6:02 1:23 1:41 7 55:52 22.0 1:13 53 34:27 8:13 1:39:13
10 Donald Berry 35 M Stillwater MN 72 10:24 2:22 1:45 18 58:22 21.1 0:44 25 29:57 7:08 1:41:10
25 Brock Eastland 19 M Woodbury MN 99 15:36 3:33 1:51 6 54:44 22.5 0:44 14 28:37 6:49 1:41:29
17 Nathan Cross 27 M Edina MN 12 6:35 1:30 0:47 35 1:04:40 19.0 1:08 17 28:58 6:54 1:42:05
103 Joshua Weigel 35 M Rochester MN 66 9:54 2:15 0:52 16 57:26 21.4 0:49 45 33:30 7:59 1:42:28
48 Jeff Johnson 41 M Jackson MN 62 9:36 2:11 2:58 25 1:01:40 19.9 0:46 10 27:45 6:37 1:42:42
69 Jennifer Neuman 40 F Ramsey MN 43 8:28 1:56 1:19 23 1:00:51 20.2 0:47 31 31:21 7:28 1:42:43
8 Andrew Becker 41 M Rochester MN 50 9:00 2:03 3:09 22 1:00:30 20.3 1:35 15 28:54 6:53 1:43:04
86 Jason Riley 40 M Maple Grove MN 34 7:54 1:48 0:59 27 1:02:38 19.6 1:14 30 31:02 7:24 1:43:44
9 Bill Benning 48 M Lakeville MN 28 7:44 1:46 1:04 30 1:02:43 19.6 0:53 35 32:14 7:41 1:44:36
118 Suzie Olsen 41 F Blue Earth MN 32 7:47 1:47 1:27 36 1:05:16 18.8 1:11 20 29:08 6:57 1:44:46
94 Hannah Strom 17 F Woodbury MN 39 8:15 1:53 1:30 33 1:04:23 19.1 0:52 26 30:14 7:12 1:45:12
32 Todd Fawcett 49 M St. Paul MN 65 9:49 2:14 1:44 24 1:01:37 20.0 1:23 33 31:58 7:37 1:46:28
113 Chris Petree 34 M Lakeville MN 27 7:43 1:46 1:09 42 1:07:03 18.3 0:52 27 30:25 7:15 1:47:10
13 Brooks Borrell 29 M Chaska MN 29 7:45 1:46 1:04 34 1:04:35 19.0 0:43 42 33:09 7:54 1:47:14
119 Mike Ewen 54 M Rochester MN 52 9:02 2:04 1:17 43 1:07:24 18.2 1:27 22 29:25 7:01 1:48:33
120 Jim Nack 51 M Madison Lake MN 16 6:48 1:33 2:20 31 1:03:20 19.4 0:52 61 35:23 8:26 1:48:41
4 Luke Albers 29 M Spring Park MN 69 10:15 2:20 1:16 46 1:07:42 18.2 0:53 16 28:55 6:53 1:48:57
87 Brian Ropers-Huilman 42 M St. Paul MN 6 6:22 1:27 1:29 39 1:06:20 18.5 0:52 49 33:59 8:06 1:48:58
114 David Simmer 32 M Eden Prairie MN 80 10:58 2:30 1:53 28 1:02:42 19.6 0:45 43 33:22 7:57 1:49:37
28 Anne Elkie 50 F Thunder Bay On CN 7 6:28 1:29 1:30 49 1:08:01 18.1 1:26 36 32:16 7:41 1:49:37
26 Patrick Egan 46 M Mendota Heights MN 30 7:46 1:46 1:26 41 1:06:59 18.4 0:44 51 34:16 8:10 1:51:10
12 Mike Borneke 57 M Eagle Lake MN 60 9:29 2:10 2:47 29 1:02:42 19.6 1:16 65 35:53 8:33 1:52:05
35 Erik Haglund 16 M Lakeville MN 5 6:21 1:27 2:28 69 1:13:24 16.8 1:29 18 29:03 6:55 1:52:41
74 Nick Paulson 31 M Champaign IL 51 9:02 2:04 3:04 37 1:05:20 18.8 1:26 50 34:09 8:08 1:52:58
92 Leslie Sediak 34 F Bloomington MN 26 7:41 1:45 1:35 50 1:08:18 18.0 1:00 54 34:29 8:13 1:53:01
106 Shelby Woodworth 18 F Hutchinson MN 46 8:50 2:01 1:16 47 1:07:52 18.1 0:54 55 34:29 8:13 1:53:18
90 Lynn Scheevel 39 F Albert Lea MN 47 8:51 2:01 1:29 48 1:07:59 18.1 1:43 56 34:30 8:13 1:54:28
47 Cheryl Johnson 38 F Mankato MN 78 10:53 2:29 1:57 51 1:08:32 17.9 1:10 34 32:08 7:40 1:54:38
37 Kevin Haney 40 M Duluth MN 38 8:01 1:50 2:39 52 1:08:56 17.8 1:21 47 33:45 8:03 1:54:40
39 Deb Hess 34 F St. Paul MN 48 8:54 2:02 2:01 56 1:09:37 17.7 1:08 40 33:04 7:53 1:54:41
104 Steven Wesner 27 M Maple Grove MN 35 7:56 1:49 1:57 57 1:10:53 17.4 0:51 44 33:22 7:57 1:54:56
20 Corey Dieser 22 M Mount Vernon IA 64 9:45 2:13 2:43 53 1:09:21 17.7 0:37 41 33:08 7:54 1:55:30
88 Trevor Ruser 23 M Blue Earth MN 59 9:22 2:08 4:48 38 1:06:19 18.5 2:13 39 32:52 7:50 1:55:31
59 Carol Marston 51 F Mankato MN 58 9:21 2:08 1:46 44 1:07:34 18.2 1:32 66 35:55 8:33 1:56:06
109 Clint McGill 34 M Albert Lea MN 53 9:04 2:04 0:21 64 1:11:56 17.1 0:23 63 35:36 8:29 1:57:18
3 Mata Agre 17 F Coccoran MN 40 8:15 1:53 1:46 71 1:14:09 16.6 1:19 37 32:20 7:42 1:57:45
62 Gen McJilton 44 F Deephaven MN 73 10:45 2:27 1:16 63 1:11:47 17.1 0:44 59 35:07 8:22 1:59:35
100 Evan Ward 29 M Plymouth MN 71 10:22 2:22 2:53 61 1:11:26 17.2 1:10 48 33:53 8:04 1:59:41
108 Kaeli Wayne 23 F Albert Lea MN 42 8:18 1:53 0:45 74 1:15:16 16.3 0:33 57 34:54 8:19 1:59:43
79 Timothy Poeschl 35 M Bloomington MN 41 8:16 1:53 1:44 60 1:11:21 17.2 1:42 72 37:42 8:59 2:00:42
40 Carl Hoang 51 M Maple Grove MN 95 13:36 3:06 2:20 32 1:04:12 19.2 1:29 81 39:51 9:30 2:01:26
66 Mare Merisalu 27 F Edina MN 13 6:39 1:31 1:29 77 1:16:22 16.1 1:01 69 37:32 8:57 2:03:00
7 Shawn Beaudette 31 M Prior Lake MN 63 9:42 2:13 4:15 72 1:14:59 16.4 1:52 38 32:31 7:45 2:03:17
121 John Schultz 57 M Albert Lea MN 49 8:59 2:03 4:21 54 1:09:35 17.7 3:29 74 38:07 9:05 2:04:28
34 Cory Grasser 21 M Lecenter MN 70 10:21 2:22 4:41 65 1:12:14 17.0 2:34 58 35:03 8:21 2:04:50
101 Russell Waxlax 35 M Willow River MN 75 10:46 2:27 2:14 59 1:11:16 17.3 0:57 80 39:51 9:30 2:05:01
98 Tom Turner 36 M Jackson MN 44 8:36 1:58 3:36 67 1:13:09 16.8 1:46 75 38:21 9:08 2:05:25
51 Tom Kielty 37 M Elk River, MN 87 11:54 2:43 2:34 58 1:11:10 17.3 1:15 76 38:44 9:14 2:05:34
60 Ryan Mathieu 20 M Stillwater MN 76 10:46 2:27 4:30 40 1:06:33 18.5 1:59 87 42:16 10:04 2:06:01
107 Chris Utz 38 M Albert Lea MN 77 10:51 2:28 0:32 90 1:23:22 14.8 0:24 32 31:39 7:32 2:06:45
123 Kyle Schultz M Albert Lea MN 61 9:34 2:11 3:18 76 1:15:29 16.3 1:34 70 37:35 8:57 2:07:27
68 Brent Nesser 41 M Andover MN 85 11:40 2:39 4:53 68 1:13:13 16.8 1:28 73 37:48 9:00 2:08:58
5 Jonathan Arndt 37 M Apple Valley MN 91 12:14 2:47 2:12 80 1:18:31 15.7 2:15 52 34:21 8:11 2:09:29
27 Pattie Ekman 43 F West Concord MN 55 9:12 2:06 2:07 55 1:09:35 17.7 2:34 92 46:32 11:05 2:09:59
6 Karen Barton 45 F Minneapolis MN 81 11:15 2:34 3:52 70 1:13:33 16.7 1:59 79 39:40 9:27 2:10:17
78 Elizabeth Poeschl 35 F Bloomington MN 31 7:47 1:46 2:50 75 1:15:26 16.3 2:18 86 42:02 10:01 2:10:21
84 Paige Reeves 35 F Rochester MN 68 10:09 2:19 4:31 83 1:19:21 15.5 1:45 64 35:51 8:32 2:11:34
43 Tracy Huizel 42 M Maple Grove MN 74 10:45 2:27 4:02 89 1:22:15 15.0 1:02 46 33:45 8:02 2:11:46
55 Carl Krause 40 M Byron MN 100 17:18 3:56 4:20 45 1:07:37 18.2 2:11 82 40:43 9:42 2:12:06
41 Jerry House 63 M Woodbury MN 82 11:29 2:37 3:34 85 1:20:27 15.3 1:38 62 35:34 8:28 2:12:38
91 John Scholtes 35 M Mankato MN 90 12:08 2:46 4:41 78 1:17:47 15.8 1:31 71 37:38 8:58 2:13:43
102 Rich Weeks 50 M Eden Prairie MN 56 9:16 2:07 2:34 62 1:11:36 17.2 2:00 96 49:05 11:42 2:14:28
16 Connie Cradick 30 F Oronoco MN 79 10:57 2:30 4:50 87 1:21:22 15.1 0:47 68 37:08 8:51 2:15:03
64 Andy Memelink 28 M Richfield MN 36 7:59 1:49 3:13 66 1:13:08 16.8 2:13 95 48:39 11:35 2:15:09
82 Erin Purrington 35 F Windom MN 92 12:15 2:48 3:05 81 1:18:33 15.7 1:55 77 39:28 9:24 2:15:13
11 Tonya Blair 41 F Albert Lea MN 97 15:15 3:28 2:47 82 1:18:36 15.6 1:52 67 37:01 8:49 2:15:28
83 Aaron Reeves 37 M Rochester MN 57 9:19 2:07 9:23 84 1:19:22 15.5 2:25 60 35:09 8:22 2:15:35
110 Roger Zeman 62 M Albert Lea MN 54 9:06 2:04 0:35 92 1:25:16 14.4 0:30 90 43:04 10:16 2:18:29
54 Robert Kranz 64 M Kapaa HI 83 11:38 2:39 2:54 86 1:21:09 15.2 1:25 85 41:45 9:57 2:18:49
85 Leah Renne 29 F Mankato MN 98 15:25 3:31 4:01 79 1:18:00 15.8 3:28 78 39:35 9:26 2:20:27
70 William Nevala 43 M Rochester MN 94 13:22 3:03 1:23 73 1:15:05 16.4 2:45 94 48:39 11:35 2:21:11
97 Sarah Turino 42 F St. Paul MN 93 12:32 2:51 3:35 88 1:21:50 15.0 2:14 83 41:10 9:48 2:21:18
49 Denise Kaiser 64 F Pine River MN 88 12:06 2:45 3:29 91 1:24:30 14.6 2:56 84 41:15 9:50 2:24:13
122 Galen Schultz 16 F Albert Lea MN 18 7:10 1:38 4:25 94 1:32:13 13.3 1:32 91 44:13 10:32 2:29:30
45 Katie Imholte 28 F St Louis Park MN 20 7:17 1:40 2:41 97 1:35:49 12.8 1:32 89 42:37 10:09 2:29:53
36 Amy Haney 38 F Duluth MN 89 12:07 2:46 3:31 95 1:33:31 13.2 1:18 88 42:22 10:06 2:32:46
30 Jaqueline Elwood 21 F Albert Lea MN 45 8:50 2:01 2:32 99 1:39:17 12.4 1:02 97 50:27 12:01 2:42:04
44 Dick Humphrey 60 M Isanti MN 84 11:39 2:39 5:24 93 1:29:14 13.8 3:37 99 52:53 12:36 2:42:44
42 Anna Hoveland 21 F Eagan MN 96 14:00 3:11 3:09 98 1:38:17 12.5 1:08 93 47:56 11:25 2:44:28
65 Rachel Memelink 29 F Richfield MN 86 11:41 2:40 5:27 96 1:34:23 13.0 1:03 98 52:49 12:35 2:45:21
71 Brandon Nordstrom 32 M Welcome MN 67 9:59 2:17
111 Clint Balfanz 37 M Edina MN 101 26:23 6:00
CLYDESDALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 9 Bill Benning 48 M Lakeville MN 1 7:44 1:46 1:04 1 1:02:43 19.6 0:53 1 32:14 7:41 1:44:36
2 64 Andy Memelink 28 M Richfield MN 2 7:59 1:49 3:13 2 1:13:08 16.8 2:13 3 48:39 11:35 2:15:09
3 70 William Nevala 43 M Rochester MN 3 13:22 3:03 1:23 3 1:15:05 16.4 2:45 2 48:39 11:35 2:21:11
ATHENA OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 1 Sam Janicki 25 M St. Paul MN 2 5:34 1:16 0:35 1 48:38 25.3 0:27 2 24:15 5:47 1:19:26
2 57 Todd Landgraff 34 M North Mankato MN 8 6:31 1:29 1:03 5 54:22 22.6 0:42 1 23:06 5:30 1:25:41
3 23 Taggart Downare 41 M St Cloud MN 18 7:26 1:42 1:06 3 51:53 23.7 0:28 5 26:29 6:19 1:27:19
4 117 David Olsen 40 M Blue Earth MN 20 7:41 1:45 0:52 2 51:00 24.1 0:38 12 27:55 6:39 1:28:04
5 80 Matthew Priess 28 M Minneapolis MN 17 7:24 1:41 0:49 4 53:28 23.0 0:30 7 26:47 6:23 1:28:54
6 58 Scott Marsh 42 M Austin MN 9 6:32 1:29 0:56 13 56:41 21.7 0:24 3 25:52 6:10 1:30:21
7 53 David Knack 48 M Prior Lake MN 15 7:02 1:36 0:54 9 56:13 21.9 0:54 11 27:53 6:39 1:32:53
8 52 Scott Klein 36 M Northfield MN 19 7:38 1:45 1:38 12 56:38 21.7 0:41 6 26:40 6:21 1:33:12
9 24 Kevin Drake 44 M Wilton IA 16 7:11 1:38 1:27 17 58:14 21.1 0:53 8 26:50 6:24 1:34:32
10 38 Kevin Hertzberg 29 M Hopkins MN 12 6:41 1:31 1:28 11 56:25 21.8 0:36 22 29:37 7:03 1:34:43
11 105 Ross Williams 40 M Albert Lea MN 3 6:00 1:22 1:01 8 56:03 21.9 0:48 27 30:56 7:22 1:34:45
12 116 Larry Stracke 54 M Sauk Rapids MN 28 8:01 1:50 1:07 10 56:23 21.8 0:35 19 29:04 6:56 1:35:07
13 31 Jacob Evans 28 M Owatonna MN 25 7:52 1:48 1:21 19 58:53 20.9 0:57 4 26:17 6:16 1:35:16
14 46 Brad Johnson 51 M Mankato MN 7 6:31 1:29 1:07 20 59:13 20.8 0:47 13 28:00 6:40 1:35:35
15 63 Ted McNamara 44 M Buffalo MN 21 7:41 1:45 1:04 14 56:57 21.6 0:48 23 29:39 7:04 1:36:06
16 29 Phil Elkie 50 M Thunder Bay On CN 10 6:32 1:29 0:51 15 57:17 21.5 0:47 26 30:48 7:20 1:36:12
17 96 Samuel Thillen 27 M Minneapolis MN 13 6:47 1:33 1:01 21 59:16 20.8 0:53 20 29:11 6:57 1:37:04
18 99 Gregory Vanderwaerdt 34 M Rochester MN 1 5:33 1:16 1:22 25 1:02:05 19.8 1:11 9 27:14 6:30 1:37:23
19 89 Nate Sanders 29 M Des Moines IA 4 6:02 1:23 1:41 7 55:52 22.0 1:13 44 34:27 8:13 1:39:13
20 10 Donald Berry 35 M Stillwater MN 48 10:24 2:22 1:45 18 58:22 21.1 0:44 24 29:57 7:08 1:41:10
21 25 Brock Eastland 19 M Woodbury MN 61 15:36 3:33 1:51 6 54:44 22.5 0:44 14 28:37 6:49 1:41:29
22 17 Nathan Cross 27 M Edina MN 11 6:35 1:30 0:47 32 1:04:40 19.0 1:08 17 28:58 6:54 1:42:05
23 103 Joshua Weigel 35 M Rochester MN 44 9:54 2:15 0:52 16 57:26 21.4 0:49 36 33:30 7:59 1:42:28
24 48 Jeff Johnson 41 M Jackson MN 40 9:36 2:11 2:58 24 1:01:40 19.9 0:46 10 27:45 6:37 1:42:42
25 8 Andrew Becker 41 M Rochester MN 33 9:00 2:03 3:09 22 1:00:30 20.3 1:35 15 28:54 6:53 1:43:04
26 86 Jason Riley 40 M Maple Grove MN 26 7:54 1:48 0:59 26 1:02:38 19.6 1:14 28 31:02 7:24 1:43:44
27 32 Todd Fawcett 49 M St. Paul MN 43 9:49 2:14 1:44 23 1:01:37 20.0 1:23 29 31:58 7:37 1:46:28
28 113 Chris Petree 34 M Lakeville MN 22 7:43 1:46 1:09 38 1:07:03 18.3 0:52 25 30:25 7:15 1:47:10
29 13 Brooks Borrell 29 M Chaska MN 23 7:45 1:46 1:04 31 1:04:35 19.0 0:43 33 33:09 7:54 1:47:14
30 119 Mike Ewen 54 M Rochester MN 35 9:02 2:04 1:17 39 1:07:24 18.2 1:27 21 29:25 7:01 1:48:33
31 120 Jim Nack 51 M Madison Lake MN 14 6:48 1:33 2:20 29 1:03:20 19.4 0:52 47 35:23 8:26 1:48:41
32 4 Luke Albers 29 M Spring Park MN 45 10:15 2:20 1:16 41 1:07:42 18.2 0:53 16 28:55 6:53 1:48:57
33 87 Brian Ropers-Huilman 42 M St. Paul MN 6 6:22 1:27 1:29 35 1:06:20 18.5 0:52 40 33:59 8:06 1:48:58
34 114 David Simmer 32 M Eden Prairie MN 52 10:58 2:30 1:53 27 1:02:42 19.6 0:45 34 33:22 7:57 1:49:37
35 26 Patrick Egan 46 M Mendota Heights MN 24 7:46 1:46 1:26 37 1:06:59 18.4 0:44 42 34:16 8:10 1:51:10
36 12 Mike Borneke 57 M Eagle Lake MN 39 9:29 2:10 2:47 28 1:02:42 19.6 1:16 49 35:53 8:33 1:52:05
37 35 Erik Haglund 16 M Lakeville MN 5 6:21 1:27 2:28 54 1:13:24 16.8 1:29 18 29:03 6:55 1:52:41
38 74 Nick Paulson 31 M Champaign IL 34 9:02 2:04 3:04 33 1:05:20 18.8 1:26 41 34:09 8:08 1:52:58
39 37 Kevin Haney 40 M Duluth MN 29 8:01 1:50 2:39 42 1:08:56 17.8 1:21 38 33:45 8:03 1:54:40
40 104 Steven Wesner 27 M Maple Grove MN 27 7:56 1:49 1:57 45 1:10:53 17.4 0:51 35 33:22 7:57 1:54:56
41 20 Corey Dieser 22 M Mount Vernon IA 42 9:45 2:13 2:43 43 1:09:21 17.7 0:37 32 33:08 7:54 1:55:30
42 88 Trevor Ruser 23 M Blue Earth MN 38 9:22 2:08 4:48 34 1:06:19 18.5 2:13 31 32:52 7:50 1:55:31
43 100 Evan Ward 29 M Plymouth MN 47 10:22 2:22 2:53 49 1:11:26 17.2 1:10 39 33:53 8:04 1:59:41
44 79 Timothy Poeschl 35 M Bloomington MN 30 8:16 1:53 1:44 48 1:11:21 17.2 1:42 51 37:42 8:59 2:00:42
45 40 Carl Hoang 51 M Maple Grove MN 60 13:36 3:06 2:20 30 1:04:12 19.2 1:29 57 39:51 9:30 2:01:26
46 7 Shawn Beaudette 31 M Prior Lake MN 41 9:42 2:13 4:15 55 1:14:59 16.4 1:52 30 32:31 7:45 2:03:17
47 121 John Schultz 57 M Albert Lea MN 32 8:59 2:03 4:21 44 1:09:35 17.7 3:29 53 38:07 9:05 2:04:28
48 34 Cory Grasser 21 M Lecenter MN 46 10:21 2:22 4:41 51 1:12:14 17.0 2:34 45 35:03 8:21 2:04:50
49 101 Russell Waxlax 35 M Willow River MN 50 10:46 2:27 2:14 47 1:11:16 17.3 0:57 56 39:51 9:30 2:05:01
50 98 Tom Turner 36 M Jackson MN 31 8:36 1:58 3:36 52 1:13:09 16.8 1:46 54 38:21 9:08 2:05:25
51 51 Tom Kielty 37 M Elk River, MN 57 11:54 2:43 2:34 46 1:11:10 17.3 1:15 55 38:44 9:14 2:05:34
52 60 Ryan Mathieu 20 M Stillwater MN 51 10:46 2:27 4:30 36 1:06:33 18.5 1:59 60 42:16 10:04 2:06:01
53 68 Brent Nesser 41 M Andover MN 56 11:40 2:39 4:53 53 1:13:13 16.8 1:28 52 37:48 9:00 2:08:58
54 5 Jonathan Arndt 37 M Apple Valley MN 59 12:14 2:47 2:12 57 1:18:31 15.7 2:15 43 34:21 8:11 2:09:29
55 43 Tracy Huizel 42 M Maple Grove MN 49 10:45 2:27 4:02 61 1:22:15 15.0 1:02 37 33:45 8:02 2:11:46
56 55 Carl Krause 40 M Byron MN 62 17:18 3:56 4:20 40 1:07:37 18.2 2:11 58 40:43 9:42 2:12:06
57 41 Jerry House 63 M Woodbury MN 53 11:29 2:37 3:34 59 1:20:27 15.3 1:38 48 35:34 8:28 2:12:38
58 91 John Scholtes 35 M Mankato MN 58 12:08 2:46 4:41 56 1:17:47 15.8 1:31 50 37:38 8:58 2:13:43
59 102 Rich Weeks 50 M Eden Prairie MN 36 9:16 2:07 2:34 50 1:11:36 17.2 2:00 61 49:05 11:42 2:14:28
60 83 Aaron Reeves 37 M Rochester MN 37 9:19 2:07 9:23 58 1:19:22 15.5 2:25 46 35:09 8:22 2:15:35
61 54 Robert Kranz 64 M Kapaa HI 54 11:38 2:39 2:54 60 1:21:09 15.2 1:25 59 41:45 9:57 2:18:49
62 44 Dick Humphrey 60 M Isanti MN 55 11:39 2:39 5:24 62 1:29:14 13.8 3:37 62 52:53 12:36 2:42:44
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 69 Jennifer Neuman 40 F Ramsey MN 10 8:28 1:56 1:19 1 1:00:51 20.2 0:47 3 31:21 7:28 1:42:43
2 118 Suzie Olsen 41 F Blue Earth MN 7 7:47 1:47 1:27 3 1:05:16 18.8 1:11 1 29:08 6:57 1:44:46
3 94 Hannah Strom 17 F Woodbury MN 8 8:15 1:53 1:30 2 1:04:23 19.1 0:52 2 30:14 7:12 1:45:12
4 28 Anne Elkie 50 F Thunder Bay On CN 1 6:28 1:29 1:30 7 1:08:01 18.1 1:26 5 32:16 7:41 1:49:37
5 92 Leslie Sediak 34 F Bloomington MN 5 7:41 1:45 1:35 8 1:08:18 18.0 1:00 8 34:29 8:13 1:53:01
6 106 Shelby Woodworth 18 F Hutchinson MN 12 8:50 2:01 1:16 5 1:07:52 18.1 0:54 9 34:29 8:13 1:53:18
7 90 Lynn Scheevel 39 F Albert Lea MN 13 8:51 2:01 1:29 6 1:07:59 18.1 1:43 10 34:30 8:13 1:54:28
8 47 Cheryl Johnson 38 F Mankato MN 19 10:53 2:29 1:57 9 1:08:32 17.9 1:10 4 32:08 7:40 1:54:38
9 39 Deb Hess 34 F St. Paul MN 14 8:54 2:02 2:01 11 1:09:37 17.7 1:08 7 33:04 7:53 1:54:41
10 59 Carol Marston 51 F Mankato MN 16 9:21 2:08 1:46 4 1:07:34 18.2 1:32 13 35:55 8:33 1:56:06
11 3 Mata Agre 17 F Coccoran MN 9 8:15 1:53 1:46 14 1:14:09 16.6 1:19 6 32:20 7:42 1:57:45
12 62 Gen McJilton 44 F Deephaven MN 18 10:45 2:27 1:16 12 1:11:47 17.1 0:44 11 35:07 8:22 1:59:35
13 66 Mare Merisalu 27 F Edina MN 2 6:39 1:31 1:29 16 1:16:22 16.1 1:01 16 37:32 8:57 2:03:00
14 27 Pattie Ekman 43 F West Concord MN 15 9:12 2:06 2:07 10 1:09:35 17.7 2:34 26 46:32 11:05 2:09:59
15 6 Karen Barton 45 F Minneapolis MN 21 11:15 2:34 3:52 13 1:13:33 16.7 1:59 19 39:40 9:27 2:10:17
16 78 Elizabeth Poeschl 35 F Bloomington MN 6 7:47 1:46 2:50 15 1:15:26 16.3 2:18 22 42:02 10:01 2:10:21
17 84 Paige Reeves 35 F Rochester MN 17 10:09 2:19 4:31 20 1:19:21 15.5 1:45 12 35:51 8:32 2:11:34
18 16 Connie Cradick 30 F Oronoco MN 20 10:57 2:30 4:50 21 1:21:22 15.1 0:47 15 37:08 8:51 2:15:03
19 82 Erin Purrington 35 F Windom MN 25 12:15 2:48 3:05 18 1:18:33 15.7 1:55 17 39:28 9:24 2:15:13
20 11 Tonya Blair 41 F Albert Lea MN 28 15:15 3:28 2:47 19 1:18:36 15.6 1:52 14 37:01 8:49 2:15:28
21 85 Leah Renne 29 F Mankato MN 29 15:25 3:31 4:01 17 1:18:00 15.8 3:28 18 39:35 9:26 2:20:27
22 97 Sarah Turino 42 F St. Paul MN 26 12:32 2:51 3:35 22 1:21:50 15.0 2:14 20 41:10 9:48 2:21:18
23 49 Denise Kaiser 64 F Pine River MN 23 12:06 2:45 3:29 23 1:24:30 14.6 2:56 21 41:15 9:50 2:24:13
24 122 Galen Schultz 16 F Albert Lea MN 3 7:10 1:38 4:25 24 1:32:13 13.3 1:32 25 44:13 10:32 2:29:30
25 45 Katie Imholte 28 F St Louis Park MN 4 7:17 1:40 2:41 27 1:35:49 12.8 1:32 24 42:37 10:09 2:29:53
26 36 Amy Haney 38 F Duluth MN 24 12:07 2:46 3:31 25 1:33:31 13.2 1:18 23 42:22 10:06 2:32:46
27 30 Jaqueline Elwood 21 F Albert Lea MN 11 8:50 2:01 2:32 29 1:39:17 12.4 1:02 28 50:27 12:01 2:42:04
28 42 Anna Hoveland 21 F Eagan MN 27 14:00 3:11 3:09 28 1:38:17 12.5 1:08 27 47:56 11:25 2:44:28
29 65 Rachel Memelink 29 F Richfield MN 22 11:41 2:40 5:27 26 1:34:23 13.0 1:03 29 52:49 12:35 2:45:21
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Gregory Vanderwaerdt Rochester MN 34 M 5:33 1:16
2 Sam Janicki St. Paul MN 25 M 5:34 1:16
3 Ross Williams Albert Lea MN 40 M 6:00 1:22
4 Nate Sanders Des Moines IA 29 M 6:02 1:23
5 Erik Haglund Lakeville MN 16 M 6:21 1:27
6 Brian Ropers-Huilman St. Paul MN 42 M 6:22 1:27
7 Anne Elkie Thunder Bay On CN 50 F 6:28 1:29
8 Brad Johnson Mankato MN 51 M 6:31 1:29
9 Todd Landgraff North Mankato MN 34 M 6:31 1:29
10 Scott Marsh Austin MN 42 M 6:32 1:29
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Sam Janicki St. Paul MN 25 M 00:48:38 25.3
2 David Olsen Blue Earth MN 40 M 00:51:00 24.1
3 Taggart Downare St Cloud MN 41 M 00:51:53 23.7
4 Matthew Priess Minneapolis MN 28 M 00:53:28 23.0
5 Todd Landgraff North Mankato MN 34 M 00:54:22 22.6
6 Brock Eastland Woodbury MN 19 M 00:54:44 22.5
7 Nate Sanders Des Moines IA 29 M 00:55:52 22.0
8 Ross Williams Albert Lea MN 40 M 00:56:03 21.9
9 David Knack Prior Lake MN 48 M 00:56:13 21.9
10 Larry Stracke Sauk Rapids MN 54 M 00:56:23 21.8
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Todd Landgraff North Mankato MN 34 M 23:06 5:30
2 Sam Janicki St. Paul MN 25 M 24:15 5:47
3 Scott Marsh Austin MN 42 M 25:52 6:10
4 Jacob Evans Owatonna MN 28 M 26:17 6:16
5 Taggart Downare St Cloud MN 41 M 26:29 6:19
6 Scott Klein Northfield MN 36 M 26:40 6:21
7 Matthew Priess Minneapolis MN 28 M 26:47 6:23
8 Kevin Drake Wilton IA 44 M 26:50 6:24
9 Gregory Vanderwaerdt Rochester MN 34 M 27:14 6:30
10 Jeff Johnson Jackson MN 41 M 27:45 6:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 94 Hannah Strom 17 F Woodbury MN 2 8:15 1:53 1:30 1 1:04:23 19.1 0:52 1 30:14 7:12 1:45:12
2 106 Shelby Woodworth 18 F Hutchinson MN 4 8:50 2:01 1:16 2 1:07:52 18.1 0:54 3 34:29 8:13 1:53:18
3 3 Mata Agre 17 F Coccoran MN 3 8:15 1:53 1:46 3 1:14:09 16.6 1:19 2 32:20 7:42 1:57:45
4 122 Galen Schultz 16 F Albert Lea MN 1 7:10 1:38 4:25 4 1:32:13 13.3 1:32 4 44:13 10:32 2:29:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 30 Jaqueline Elwood 21 F Albert Lea MN 1 8:50 2:01 2:32 2 1:39:17 12.4 1:02 2 50:27 12:01 2:42:04
2 42 Anna Hoveland 21 F Eagan MN 2 14:00 3:11 3:09 1 1:38:17 12.5 1:08 1 47:56 11:25 2:44:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 66 Mare Merisalu 27 F Edina MN 1 6:39 1:31 1:29 1 1:16:22 16.1 1:01 1 37:32 8:57 2:03:00
2 85 Leah Renne 29 F Mankato MN 4 15:25 3:31 4:01 2 1:18:00 15.8 3:28 2 39:35 9:26 2:20:27
3 45 Katie Imholte 28 F St Louis Park MN 2 7:17 1:40 2:41 4 1:35:49 12.8 1:32 3 42:37 10:09 2:29:53
4 65 Rachel Memelink 29 F Richfield MN 3 11:41 2:40 5:27 3 1:34:23 13.0 1:03 4 52:49 12:35 2:45:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 92 Leslie Sediak 34 F Bloomington MN 1 7:41 1:45 1:35 1 1:08:18 18.0 1:00 2 34:29 8:13 1:53:01
2 39 Deb Hess 34 F St. Paul MN 2 8:54 2:02 2:01 2 1:09:37 17.7 1:08 1 33:04 7:53 1:54:41
3 16 Connie Cradick 30 F Oronoco MN 3 10:57 2:30 4:50 3 1:21:22 15.1 0:47 3 37:08 8:51 2:15:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 90 Lynn Scheevel 39 F Albert Lea MN 2 8:51 2:01 1:29 1 1:07:59 18.1 1:43 2 34:30 8:13 1:54:28
2 47 Cheryl Johnson 38 F Mankato MN 4 10:53 2:29 1:57 2 1:08:32 17.9 1:10 1 32:08 7:40 1:54:38
3 78 Elizabeth Poeschl 35 F Bloomington MN 1 7:47 1:46 2:50 3 1:15:26 16.3 2:18 5 42:02 10:01 2:10:21
4 84 Paige Reeves 35 F Rochester MN 3 10:09 2:19 4:31 5 1:19:21 15.5 1:45 3 35:51 8:32 2:11:34
5 82 Erin Purrington 35 F Windom MN 6 12:15 2:48 3:05 4 1:18:33 15.7 1:55 4 39:28 9:24 2:15:13
6 36 Amy Haney 38 F Duluth MN 5 12:07 2:46 3:31 6 1:33:31 13.2 1:18 6 42:22 10:06 2:32:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 69 Jennifer Neuman 40 F Ramsey MN 2 8:28 1:56 1:19 1 1:00:51 20.2 0:47 2 31:21 7:28 1:42:43
2 118 Suzie Olsen 41 F Blue Earth MN 1 7:47 1:47 1:27 2 1:05:16 18.8 1:11 1 29:08 6:57 1:44:46
3 62 Gen McJilton 44 F Deephaven MN 4 10:45 2:27 1:16 4 1:11:47 17.1 0:44 3 35:07 8:22 1:59:35
4 27 Pattie Ekman 43 F West Concord MN 3 9:12 2:06 2:07 3 1:09:35 17.7 2:34 6 46:32 11:05 2:09:59
5 11 Tonya Blair 41 F Albert Lea MN 6 15:15 3:28 2:47 5 1:18:36 15.6 1:52 4 37:01 8:49 2:15:28
6 97 Sarah Turino 42 F St. Paul MN 5 12:32 2:51 3:35 6 1:21:50 15.0 2:14 5 41:10 9:48 2:21:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 6 Karen Barton 45 F Minneapolis MN 1 11:15 2:34 3:52 1 1:13:33 16.7 1:59 1 39:40 9:27 2:10:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 28 Anne Elkie 50 F Thunder Bay On CN 1 6:28 1:29 1:30 2 1:08:01 18.1 1:26 1 32:16 7:41 1:49:37
2 59 Carol Marston 51 F Mankato MN 2 9:21 2:08 1:46 1 1:07:34 18.2 1:32 2 35:55 8:33 1:56:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 49 Denise Kaiser 64 F Pine River MN 1 12:06 2:45 3:29 1 1:24:30 14.6 2:56 1 41:15 9:50 2:24:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 25 Brock Eastland 19 M Woodbury MN 2 15:36 3:33 1:51 1 54:44 22.5 0:44 1 28:37 6:49 1:41:29
2 35 Erik Haglund 16 M Lakeville MN 1 6:21 1:27 2:28 2 1:13:24 16.8 1:29 2 29:03 6:55 1:52:41
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 20 Corey Dieser 22 M Mount Vernon IA 2 9:45 2:13 2:43 3 1:09:21 17.7 0:37 2 33:08 7:54 1:55:30
2 88 Trevor Ruser 23 M Blue Earth MN 1 9:22 2:08 4:48 1 1:06:19 18.5 2:13 1 32:52 7:50 1:55:31
3 34 Cory Grasser 21 M Lecenter MN 3 10:21 2:22 4:41 4 1:12:14 17.0 2:34 3 35:03 8:21 2:04:50
4 60 Ryan Mathieu 20 M Stillwater MN 4 10:46 2:27 4:30 2 1:06:33 18.5 1:59 4 42:16 10:04 2:06:01
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 1 Sam Janicki 25 M St. Paul MN 1 5:34 1:16 0:35 1 48:38 25.3 0:27 1 24:15 5:47 1:19:26
2 80 Matthew Priess 28 M Minneapolis MN 6 7:24 1:41 0:49 2 53:28 23.0 0:30 3 26:47 6:23 1:28:54
3 38 Kevin Hertzberg 29 M Hopkins MN 4 6:41 1:31 1:28 4 56:25 21.8 0:36 7 29:37 7:03 1:34:43
4 31 Jacob Evans 28 M Owatonna MN 8 7:52 1:48 1:21 5 58:53 20.9 0:57 2 26:17 6:16 1:35:16
5 96 Samuel Thillen 27 M Minneapolis MN 5 6:47 1:33 1:01 6 59:16 20.8 0:53 6 29:11 6:57 1:37:04
6 89 Nate Sanders 29 M Des Moines IA 2 6:02 1:23 1:41 3 55:52 22.0 1:13 11 34:27 8:13 1:39:13
7 17 Nathan Cross 27 M Edina MN 3 6:35 1:30 0:47 8 1:04:40 19.0 1:08 5 28:58 6:54 1:42:05
8 13 Brooks Borrell 29 M Chaska MN 7 7:45 1:46 1:04 7 1:04:35 19.0 0:43 8 33:09 7:54 1:47:14
9 4 Luke Albers 29 M Spring Park MN 11 10:15 2:20 1:16 9 1:07:42 18.2 0:53 4 28:55 6:53 1:48:57
10 104 Steven Wesner 27 M Maple Grove MN 9 7:56 1:49 1:57 10 1:10:53 17.4 0:51 9 33:22 7:57 1:54:56
11 100 Evan Ward 29 M Plymouth MN 12 10:22 2:22 2:53 11 1:11:26 17.2 1:10 10 33:53 8:04 1:59:41
12 64 Andy Memelink 28 M Richfield MN 10 7:59 1:49 3:13 12 1:13:08 16.8 2:13 12 48:39 11:35 2:15:09
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 57 Todd Landgraff 34 M North Mankato MN 2 6:31 1:29 1:03 1 54:22 22.6 0:42 1 23:06 5:30 1:25:41
2 99 Gregory Vanderwaerdt 34 M Rochester MN 1 5:33 1:16 1:22 2 1:02:05 19.8 1:11 2 27:14 6:30 1:37:23
3 113 Chris Petree 34 M Lakeville MN 3 7:43 1:46 1:09 5 1:07:03 18.3 0:52 3 30:25 7:15 1:47:10
4 114 David Simmer 32 M Eden Prairie MN 7 10:58 2:30 1:53 3 1:02:42 19.6 0:45 5 33:22 7:57 1:49:37
5 74 Nick Paulson 31 M Champaign IL 4 9:02 2:04 3:04 4 1:05:20 18.8 1:26 6 34:09 8:08 1:52:58
6 7 Shawn Beaudette 31 M Prior Lake MN 5 9:42 2:13 4:15 6 1:14:59 16.4 1:52 4 32:31 7:45 2:03:17
7 71 Brandon Nordstrom 32 M Welcome MN 6 9:59 2:17
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 52 Scott Klein 36 M Northfield MN 1 7:38 1:45 1:38 1 56:38 21.7 0:41 1 26:40 6:21 1:33:12
2 10 Donald Berry 35 M Stillwater MN 6 10:24 2:22 1:45 3 58:22 21.1 0:44 2 29:57 7:08 1:41:10
3 103 Joshua Weigel 35 M Rochester MN 5 9:54 2:15 0:52 2 57:26 21.4 0:49 3 33:30 7:59 1:42:28
4 79 Timothy Poeschl 35 M Bloomington MN 2 8:16 1:53 1:44 6 1:11:21 17.2 1:42 7 37:42 8:59 2:00:42
5 101 Russell Waxlax 35 M Willow River MN 7 10:46 2:27 2:14 5 1:11:16 17.3 0:57 10 39:51 9:30 2:05:01
6 98 Tom Turner 36 M Jackson MN 3 8:36 1:58 3:36 7 1:13:09 16.8 1:46 8 38:21 9:08 2:05:25
7 51 Tom Kielty 37 M Elk River, MN 8 11:54 2:43 2:34 4 1:11:10 17.3 1:15 9 38:44 9:14 2:05:34
8 5 Jonathan Arndt 37 M Apple Valley MN 10 12:14 2:47 2:12 9 1:18:31 15.7 2:15 4 34:21 8:11 2:09:29
9 91 John Scholtes 35 M Mankato MN 9 12:08 2:46 4:41 8 1:17:47 15.8 1:31 6 37:38 8:58 2:13:43
10 83 Aaron Reeves 37 M Rochester MN 4 9:19 2:07 9:23 10 1:19:22 15.5 2:25 5 35:09 8:22 2:15:35
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 23 Taggart Downare 41 M St Cloud MN 5 7:26 1:42 1:06 2 51:53 23.7 0:28 2 26:29 6:19 1:27:19
2 117 David Olsen 40 M Blue Earth MN 6 7:41 1:45 0:52 1 51:00 24.1 0:38 5 27:55 6:39 1:28:04
3 58 Scott Marsh 42 M Austin MN 3 6:32 1:29 0:56 4 56:41 21.7 0:24 1 25:52 6:10 1:30:21
4 24 Kevin Drake 44 M Wilton IA 4 7:11 1:38 1:27 6 58:14 21.1 0:53 3 26:50 6:24 1:34:32
5 105 Ross Williams 40 M Albert Lea MN 1 6:00 1:22 1:01 3 56:03 21.9 0:48 8 30:56 7:22 1:34:45
6 63 Ted McNamara 44 M Buffalo MN 7 7:41 1:45 1:04 5 56:57 21.6 0:48 7 29:39 7:04 1:36:06
7 48 Jeff Johnson 41 M Jackson MN 11 9:36 2:11 2:58 8 1:01:40 19.9 0:46 4 27:45 6:37 1:42:42
8 8 Andrew Becker 41 M Rochester MN 10 9:00 2:03 3:09 7 1:00:30 20.3 1:35 6 28:54 6:53 1:43:04
9 86 Jason Riley 40 M Maple Grove MN 8 7:54 1:48 0:59 9 1:02:38 19.6 1:14 9 31:02 7:24 1:43:44
10 87 Brian Ropers-Huilman 42 M St. Paul MN 2 6:22 1:27 1:29 10 1:06:20 18.5 0:52 12 33:59 8:06 1:48:58
11 37 Kevin Haney 40 M Duluth MN 9 8:01 1:50 2:39 12 1:08:56 17.8 1:21 11 33:45 8:03 1:54:40
12 68 Brent Nesser 41 M Andover MN 13 11:40 2:39 4:53 13 1:13:13 16.8 1:28 13 37:48 9:00 2:08:58
13 43 Tracy Huizel 42 M Maple Grove MN 12 10:45 2:27 4:02 15 1:22:15 15.0 1:02 10 33:45 8:02 2:11:46
14 55 Carl Krause 40 M Byron MN 15 17:18 3:56 4:20 11 1:07:37 18.2 2:11 14 40:43 9:42 2:12:06
15 70 William Nevala 43 M Rochester MN 14 13:22 3:03 1:23 14 1:15:05 16.4 2:45 15 48:39 11:35 2:21:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 53 David Knack 48 M Prior Lake MN 1 7:02 1:36 0:54 1 56:13 21.9 0:54 1 27:53 6:39 1:32:53
2 9 Bill Benning 48 M Lakeville MN 2 7:44 1:46 1:04 3 1:02:43 19.6 0:53 3 32:14 7:41 1:44:36
3 32 Todd Fawcett 49 M St. Paul MN 4 9:49 2:14 1:44 2 1:01:37 20.0 1:23 2 31:58 7:37 1:46:28
4 26 Patrick Egan 46 M Mendota Heights MN 3 7:46 1:46 1:26 4 1:06:59 18.4 0:44 4 34:16 8:10 1:51:10
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 116 Larry Stracke 54 M Sauk Rapids MN 4 8:01 1:50 1:07 1 56:23 21.8 0:35 2 29:04 6:56 1:35:07
2 46 Brad Johnson 51 M Mankato MN 1 6:31 1:29 1:07 3 59:13 20.8 0:47 1 28:00 6:40 1:35:35
3 29 Phil Elkie 50 M Thunder Bay On CN 2 6:32 1:29 0:51 2 57:17 21.5 0:47 4 30:48 7:20 1:36:12
4 119 Mike Ewen 54 M Rochester MN 5 9:02 2:04 1:17 6 1:07:24 18.2 1:27 3 29:25 7:01 1:48:33
5 120 Jim Nack 51 M Madison Lake MN 3 6:48 1:33 2:20 4 1:03:20 19.4 0:52 5 35:23 8:26 1:48:41
6 40 Carl Hoang 51 M Maple Grove MN 7 13:36 3:06 2:20 5 1:04:12 19.2 1:29 6 39:51 9:30 2:01:26
7 102 Rich Weeks 50 M Eden Prairie MN 6 9:16 2:07 2:34 7 1:11:36 17.2 2:00 7 49:05 11:42 2:14:28
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 12 Mike Borneke 57 M Eagle Lake MN 2 9:29 2:10 2:47 1 1:02:42 19.6 1:16 1 35:53 8:33 1:52:05
2 121 John Schultz 57 M Albert Lea MN 1 8:59 2:03 4:21 2 1:09:35 17.7 3:29 2 38:07 9:05 2:04:28
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 41 Jerry House 63 M Woodbury MN 1 11:29 2:37 3:34 1 1:20:27 15.3 1:38 1 35:34 8:28 2:12:38
2 54 Robert Kranz 64 M Kapaa HI 2 11:38 2:39 2:54 2 1:21:09 15.2 1:25 2 41:45 9:57 2:18:49
3 44 Dick Humphrey 60 M Isanti MN 3 11:39 2:39 5:24 3 1:29:14 13.8 3:37 3 52:53 12:36 2:42:44
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
Total Registered: 122
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 94
Total Number of Team Finishers: 5
Number of Male Finishers: 65
Number of Female Finishers: 29
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 23