SCSU HOMECOMING RUN
St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN October 23, 2010
1K RUN
Place Div/Tot No. Name City St Age Sex Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= =====
1 1/6 405 Noah Eide Avon MN 12 M 3:44 6:00
2 1/12 409 Taylor Hugg St. Cloud MN 8 M 4:02 6:29
3 2/6 421 Ethan Olson Hoffman MN 11 M 4:05 6:34
4 3/6 411 Tyler Hugg St. Cloud MN 11 M 4:09 6:41
5 1/5 415 Ryan Koenig Clearwater MN 9 M 4:10 6:43
6 2/12 422 Kade Olson Hoffman MN 7 M 4:30 7:15
7 2/5 427 Jack Tiernan Otsego MN 9 M 4:33 7:18
8 3/12 430 Maverick Vanderplaats Milaca MN 8 M 4:46 7:40
9 4/6 434 Alexa J. Wavrin St. Cloud MN 11 F 4:46 7:41
10 4/12 425 Marcel Testa Sartel MN 8 M 4:52 7:49
11 5/6 417 Brandon Kramer Sartell MN 12 M 4:57 7:57
12 1/16 429 Madyson Vanderplaats Milaca MN 6 F 5:00 8:03
13 5/12 494 Nolan Rueter Avon MN 8 M 5:08 8:15
14 3/5 481 Baxter Jackers Sauk Rapids MN 9 M 5:09 8:16
15 6/12 435 Carter T. Wavrin St. Cloud MN 8 M 5:11 8:20
16 7/12 438 Isaac Welsh Sauk Rapids MN 7 M 5:11 8:20
17 2/16 432 Liam Velline St. Cloud MN 6 M 5:12 8:21
18 8/12 420 Bryson Morrison Saint Cloud MN 7 M 5:14 8:25
19 3/16 410 Tucker Hugg St. Cloud MN 6 M 5:24 8:42
20 6/6 413 Kaylee Juntunen-Novak Sauk Rapids MN 11 F 5:25 8:42
21 4/5 440 Skylar Zabel Saint Cloud MN 9 F 5:32 8:54
22 4/16 424 Elliot Testa Sartell MN 5 M 5:37 9:03
23 9/12 412 Ava Juntunen-Novak Sauk Rapids MN 7 F 5:40 9:06
24 5/16 1 Sean Pickle St. Cloud MN 5 M 5:42 9:10
25 1/8 400 Griffin Berndt Becker MN 4 M 5:56 9:33
26 10/12 487 Gavin Hoeschen Saint Stephen MN 7 M 5:57 9:34
27 11/12 418 Kelsey Kulow Sauk Rapids MN 8 F 6:00 9:39
28 6/16 437 Carson Welsh Sauk Rapids MN 5 M 6:06 9:49
29 7/16 407 Belle Haddy Sauk Rapids MN 5 F 6:13 9:59
30 8/16 426 Jaida Thompson Avon MN 5 F 6:15 10:03
31 9/16 399 Mason Bengston Holdingford MN 5 M 6:21 10:13
32 10/16 423 Clara Pflueger Albany MN 6 F 6:24 10:17
33 11/16 403 Maxwell Drown St. Cloud MN 5 M 6:25 10:19
34 2/8 401 Calvin Drown St. Cloud MN 3 M 6:25 10:19
35 12/16 433 Isabelle Vos St. Cloud MN 5 F 6:27 10:22
36 5/5 431 Bennett Velline St. Cloud MN 9 M 6:32 10:30
37 3/8 436 Connor W. Wavrin St. Cloud MN 4 M 6:56 11:09
38 4/8 439 Hudson Zabel Saint Cloud MN 4 M 6:57 11:10
39 12/12 488 Lily Wateland Sauk Rapids MN 7 F 7:16 11:42
40 13/16 404 Ethan Duncan St. Cloud MN 5 M 7:19 11:47
41 5/8 419 Kenzie Kulow Sauk Rapids MN 4 F 7:22 11:51
42 14/16 406 Ethan Frieler Melrose MN 5 M 7:48 12:33
43 15/16 398 Brandt Andres Sauk Rapids MN 5 M 7:52 12:39
44 6/8 416 Makenzie Konz Morris MN 3 F 8:11 13:10
45 16/16 402 Jack Drown St. Cloud MN 5 M 8:21 13:26
46 7/8 428 Aidan Tran St. Joseph MN 3 M 9:14 14:51
47 8/8 414 Jackson Knott Sauk Rapids MN 2 M 10:53 17:30
results by Pickle Events www.pickleevents.com
*********************************** MALE 1K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time Pace
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= =====
1 Noah Eide Avon MN 12 M 3:44 6:00
2 Taylor Hugg St. Cloud MN 8 M 4:02 6:29
3 Ethan Olson Hoffman MN 11 M 4:05 6:34
4 Tyler Hugg St. Cloud MN 11 M 4:09 6:41
5 Ryan Koenig Clearwater MN 9 M 4:10 6:43
6 Kade Olson Hoffman MN 7 M 4:30 7:15
7 Jack Tiernan Otsego MN 9 M 4:33 7:18
8 Maverick Vanderplaats Milaca MN 8 M 4:46 7:40
9 Marcel Testa Sartel MN 8 M 4:52 7:49
10 Brandon Kramer Sartell MN 12 M 4:57 7:57
11 Nolan Rueter Avon MN 8 M 5:08 8:15
12 Baxter Jackers Sauk Rapids MN 9 M 5:09 8:16
13 Carter T. Wavrin St. Cloud MN 8 M 5:11 8:20
14 Isaac Welsh Sauk Rapids MN 7 M 5:11 8:20
15 Liam Velline St. Cloud MN 6 M 5:12 8:21
16 Bryson Morrison Saint Cloud MN 7 M 5:14 8:25
17 Tucker Hugg St. Cloud MN 6 M 5:24 8:42
18 Elliot Testa Sartell MN 5 M 5:37 9:03
19 Sean Pickle St. Cloud MN 5 M 5:42 9:10
20 Griffin Berndt Becker MN 4 M 5:56 9:33
21 Gavin Hoeschen Saint Stephen MN 7 M 5:57 9:34
22 Carson Welsh Sauk Rapids MN 5 M 6:06 9:49
23 Mason Bengston Holdingford MN 5 M 6:21 10:13
24 Maxwell Drown St. Cloud MN 5 M 6:25 10:19
25 Calvin Drown St. Cloud MN 3 M 6:25 10:19
26 Bennett Velline St. Cloud MN 9 M 6:32 10:30
27 Connor W. Wavrin St. Cloud MN 4 M 6:56 11:09
28 Hudson Zabel Saint Cloud MN 4 M 6:57 11:10
29 Ethan Duncan St. Cloud MN 5 M 7:19 11:47
30 Ethan Frieler Melrose MN 5 M 7:48 12:33
31 Brandt Andres Sauk Rapids MN 5 M 7:52 12:39
32 Jack Drown St. Cloud MN 5 M 8:21 13:26
33 Aidan Tran St. Joseph MN 3 M 9:14 14:51
34 Jackson Knott Sauk Rapids MN 2 M 10:53 17:30
*********************************** FEMALE 1K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time Pace
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= =====
1 Alexa J. Wavrin St. Cloud MN 11 F 4:46 7:41
2 Madyson Vanderplaats Milaca MN 6 F 5:00 8:03
3 Kaylee Juntunen-Novak Sauk Rapids MN 11 F 5:25 8:42
4 Skylar Zabel Saint Cloud MN 9 F 5:32 8:54
5 Ava Juntunen-Novak Sauk Rapids MN 7 F 5:40 9:06
6 Kelsey Kulow Sauk Rapids MN 8 F 6:00 9:39
7 Belle Haddy Sauk Rapids MN 5 F 6:13 9:59
8 Jaida Thompson Avon MN 5 F 6:15 10:03
9 Clara Pflueger Albany MN 6 F 6:24 10:17
10 Isabelle Vos St. Cloud MN 5 F 6:27 10:22
11 Lily Wateland Sauk Rapids MN 7 F 7:16 11:42
12 Kenzie Kulow Sauk Rapids MN 4 F 7:22 11:51
13 Makenzie Konz Morris MN 3 F 8:11 13:10
1K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================
AGE GROUP 4 - Under
================================================================================
1 Griffin Berndt Becker MN 4 M 5:56
2 Calvin Drown St. Cloud MN 3 M 6:25
3 Connor W. Wavrin St. Cloud MN 4 M 6:56
4 Hudson Zabel Saint Cloud MN 4 M 6:57
5 Kenzie Kulow Sauk Rapids MN 4 F 7:22
6 Makenzie Konz Morris MN 3 F 8:11
7 Aidan Tran St. Joseph MN 3 M 9:14
8 Jackson Knott Sauk Rapids MN 2 M 10:53
================================================================================
AGE GROUP 5 - 6
================================================================================
1 Madyson Vanderplaats Milaca MN 6 F 5:00
2 Liam Velline St. Cloud MN 6 M 5:12
3 Tucker Hugg St. Cloud MN 6 M 5:24
4 Elliot Testa Sartell MN 5 M 5:37
5 Sean Pickle St. Cloud MN 5 M 5:42
6 Carson Welsh Sauk Rapids MN 5 M 6:06
7 Belle Haddy Sauk Rapids MN 5 F 6:13
8 Jaida Thompson Avon MN 5 F 6:15
9 Mason Bengston Holdingford MN 5 M 6:21
10 Clara Pflueger Albany MN 6 F 6:24
11 Maxwell Drown St. Cloud MN 5 M 6:25
12 Isabelle Vos St. Cloud MN 5 F 6:27
13 Ethan Duncan St. Cloud MN 5 M 7:19
14 Ethan Frieler Melrose MN 5 M 7:48
15 Brandt Andres Sauk Rapids MN 5 M 7:52
16 Jack Drown St. Cloud MN 5 M 8:21
================================================================================
AGE GROUP 7 - 8
================================================================================
1 Taylor Hugg St. Cloud MN 8 M 4:02
2 Kade Olson Hoffman MN 7 M 4:30
3 Maverick Vanderplaats Milaca MN 8 M 4:46
4 Marcel Testa Sartel MN 8 M 4:52
5 Nolan Rueter Avon MN 8 M 5:08
6 Carter T. Wavrin St. Cloud MN 8 M 5:11
7 Isaac Welsh Sauk Rapids MN 7 M 5:11
8 Bryson Morrison Saint Cloud MN 7 M 5:14
9 Ava Juntunen-Novak Sauk Rapids MN 7 F 5:40
10 Gavin Hoeschen Saint Stephen MN 7 M 5:57
11 Kelsey Kulow Sauk Rapids MN 8 F 6:00
12 Lily Wateland Sauk Rapids MN 7 F 7:16
================================================================================
AGE GROUP 9 - 10
================================================================================
1 Ryan Koenig Clearwater MN 9 M 4:10
2 Jack Tiernan Otsego MN 9 M 4:33
3 Baxter Jackers Sauk Rapids MN 9 M 5:09
4 Skylar Zabel Saint Cloud MN 9 F 5:32
5 Bennett Velline St. Cloud MN 9 M 6:32
================================================================================
AGE GROUP 11 - 12
================================================================================
1 Noah Eide Avon MN 12 M 3:44
2 Ethan Olson Hoffman MN 11 M 4:05
3 Tyler Hugg St. Cloud MN 11 M 4:09
4 Alexa J. Wavrin St. Cloud MN 11 F 4:46
5 Brandon Kramer Sartell MN 12 M 4:57
6 Kaylee Juntunen-Novak Sauk Rapids MN 11 F 5:25
Total Registered: 48
Total Number of Finishers: 47
Number of Male Finishers: 34
Number of Female Finishers: 13
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 1