Waseca Tri - Sprint Text Results Results

         
                                                  WASECA TRIATHLON
                                           Waseca, MN - August 1st, 2010
                                     .25 Mile Swim, 14 Mile Bike, 4.4 Mile Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   1/24    676 Jesse Nelson             34 M   Red Wing           MN    3    7:47  1:46  0:43    5   36:42  22.9  0:29    1   25:13  5:44 1:10:52 
    2   1/17    786 Matt Maxon               27 M   Harrisburg         SD   22    9:14  2:06  0:48    3   35:31  23.7  0:40    2   26:37  6:03 1:12:48 
    3   2/24    954 Mario Minelli            39 M   Kasson             MN   16    8:53  2:01  1:10    1   34:21  24.5  0:52    6   27:53  6:21 1:13:07 
    4   3/24    789 Mederic Hall             30 M   Rochester          MN   18    8:59  2:03  0:48    4   35:48  23.5  0:46    4   26:54  6:07 1:13:12 
    5   2/17    788 Steve Stenzel            29 M   St. Paul           MN   28    9:20  2:08  1:01   17   40:16  20.9  0:47    5   27:05  6:10 1:18:27 
    6   3/17    953 Jared Joorhees           29 M   Golden Valley      MN   29    9:24  2:09  1:26    2   34:48  24.1  0:46   16   32:19  7:21 1:18:41 
    7   4/24    619 Aaron Briggs             30 M   White Bear Lake    MN    6    8:08  1:51  0:49    6   36:53  22.8  0:37   19   33:04  7:31 1:19:29 
    8   1/19    800 Katherine Schlaefer      32 F   Saint Paul         MN                                                                      1:19:31 
    9   5/24    629 Jason Fischer            33 M   Rochester          MN    2    7:38  1:44  0:58   13   39:35  21.2  0:42   12   30:42  6:59 1:19:32 
   10   6/24    649 Jim Kalina               37 M   Mankato            MN   27    9:16  2:07  1:50   20   40:56  20.5  0:54    7   28:59  6:36 1:21:52 
   11   4/17    755 David Timm               24 M   Rochester          MN   38    9:40  2:12  1:28   23   41:10  20.4  0:45    8   30:09  6:51 1:23:09 
   12   2/19    941 Dawn Substad             30 F   Minneapolis        MN   32    9:27  2:09  0:46   28   42:10  19.9  0:41    9   30:22  6:54 1:23:23 
   13   1/5     638 Tyler Hecht              17 M   Somerset           WI   13    8:40  1:58  1:15   10   38:38  21.7  0:44   33   34:31  7:51 1:23:44 
   14   1/18    795 Jeff Roehl               48 M   White Bear Lake    MN   20    9:12  2:06  1:06   11   39:08  21.5  0:41   31   34:17  7:48 1:24:23 
   15   2/18    657 David Leard              46 M   Rosemount          MN   45   10:11  2:19  0:42   21   41:03  20.5  0:45   15   31:54  7:15 1:24:33 
   16   7/24    790 Matt Alger               34 M   Jordan             MN   58   11:15  2:34  1:17   16   39:59  21.0  0:54   13   31:39  7:12 1:25:02 
   17   1/7     627 Michael Donnert          56 M   Edina              MN   49   10:32  2:24  1:21    9   37:56  22.1  1:33   27   34:03  7:45 1:25:23 
   18   5/17    689 Mitch Pulver             20 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   66   11:34  2:38  1:56   50   44:09  19.0  1:19    3   26:40  6:04 1:25:36 
   19   2/5     765 Isaac Wyland             17 M   Red Wing           MN   11    8:31  1:57  1:05   41   43:21  19.4  1:37   14   31:44  7:13 1:26:17 
   20   1/10    652 Travis Kreuziger         32 M   Inver Grove Height MN   31    9:27  2:09  1:23   12   39:20  21.4  1:04   37   35:07  7:59 1:26:19 
   21   3/5     628 Enoch Elliott            12 M   Minneapolis        MN   41   10:03  2:17  1:09   47   43:57  19.1  0:50   10   30:26  6:55 1:26:22 
   22   1/13    647 Jennifer Johansen        28 F   St. Paul           MN   34    9:29  2:10  1:05   35   42:52  19.6  0:49   18   32:37  7:25 1:26:50 
   23   3/18    633 Andrew Galbus            44 M   Mantorville        MN   54   11:06  2:32  1:25    8   37:54  22.2  1:22   43   35:18  8:02 1:27:04 
   24   4/18    695 Mark Schultz             48 M   Prior Lake         MN   26    9:16  2:07  1:00   24   41:37  20.2  0:40   42   35:14  8:01 1:27:46 
   25   6/17    658 Matt Lilla               29 M   Lakeville          MN   57   11:12  2:33  1:03   15   39:54  21.1  0:38   40   35:11  8:00 1:27:56 
   26   8/24    661 Dale Magnuson            34 M   Rochester          MN    1    7:33  1:43  2:24   44   43:42  19.2  0:57   22   33:40  7:40 1:28:14 
   27   2/13    654 Angela Kumm              21 F   Hutchinson         MN   10    8:27  1:56  1:53   73   46:52  17.9  0:29   11   30:37  6:58 1:28:17 
   28   5/18    642 John Hilgren             45 M   Shoreview          MN   53   10:51  2:28  1:21   14   39:38  21.2  1:05   44   35:27  8:04 1:28:21 
   29   6/18    675 Tim Murray               48 M   Mankato            MN   51   10:36  2:25  1:49   19   40:44  20.6  0:39   34   34:40  7:53 1:28:25 
   30   4/5     939 Kurtis Haider            19 M   Rochester          MN   44   10:08  2:19  1:41   34   42:33  19.7  0:32   25   33:57  7:43 1:28:50 
   31   9/24    611 Mike Baranowski          31 M   Golden Valley      MN   47   10:23  2:22  0:43   29   42:11  19.9  0:49   41   35:12  8:00 1:29:16 
   32   3/19    610 Margaret Baranowski      34 F   Golden Valley      MN   21    9:12  2:06  0:31   22   41:07  20.4  0:43   61   38:34  8:46 1:30:06 
   33   7/18    955 Anthony Zeller           43 M   Lakeville          MN   78   12:04  2:45  1:06   31   42:16  19.9  0:55   29   34:09  7:46 1:30:28 
   34  10/24    679 Brian Ogren              35 M   Rochester          MN   42   10:04  2:18  1:18   46   43:52  19.1  0:47   35   34:41  7:53 1:30:39 
   35   7/17    692 Eric Salzwedel           21 M   Minneapolis        MN   77   12:03  2:45  1:36   40   43:20  19.4  1:12   17   32:33  7:24 1:30:42 
   36   2/7     796 Jeffrey Gillberg         50 M   Coon Rapids        MN    8    8:24  1:55  2:41   61   45:54  18.3  1:03   21   33:24  7:36 1:31:25 
   37   4/19    614 Tonja Beckmann           32 F   Eagle Lake         MN   37    9:38  2:12  1:28   32   42:22  19.8  0:59   54   37:02  8:25 1:31:28 
   38  11/24    644 Timothy Hoehn            32 M   Holmen             WI   79   12:04  2:45  2:06   37   43:03  19.5  1:12   24   33:54  7:43 1:32:16 
   39   2/10    952 Matt Linder              25 M   St Paul            MN  122   14:52  3:23  1:13    7   37:30  22.4  1:26   58   37:34  8:33 1:32:33 
   40   3/10    793 Wayne Cords              40 M   Janesville         MN   46   10:23  2:22  1:51   52   44:33  18.9  0:44   36   35:04  7:59 1:32:34 
   41   8/18    794 William Joppa            48 M   Rochester          MN    7    8:17  1:53  0:55   33   42:25  19.8  0:58   74   40:43  9:16 1:33:16 
   42   8/17    950 Brit Ofstedal            28 M   Rochester          MN   24    9:16  2:07  2:09   67   46:38  18.0  1:00   32   34:27  7:50 1:33:26 
   43   5/19    607 Hope Austin-Phillip      32 F   Saint Paul         MN   35    9:31  2:10  2:29   82   47:27  17.7  1:25   20   33:20  7:35 1:34:09 
   44  12/24    618 Matthew Block            35 M   Rochester          MN   39    9:48  2:14  2:57   84   47:36  17.6  0:37   23   33:43  7:40 1:34:39 
   45   4/10    686 Bronson Power            30 M   Mankato            MN   40    9:56  2:16  1:21   30   42:14  19.9  1:56   70   39:49  9:03 1:35:15 
   46  13/24    949 Matthew Roder            30 M   Brook Park         MN   59   11:20  2:35  3:48   42   43:29  19.3  2:17   38   35:09  8:00 1:36:00 
   47   9/18    688 Eric Pulver              45 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  127   15:23  3:30  1:50   36   43:00  19.5  1:09   39   35:09  8:00 1:36:29 
   48   1/11    682 Marissa Onheiber         42 F   St. Paul           MN   43   10:06  2:18  1:30   55   45:07  18.6  1:17   63   38:42  8:48 1:36:39 
   49  10/18    655 Bill Kuschel             44 M   Faribault          MN  116   13:59  3:11  2:42   25   41:47  20.1  1:01   55   37:24  8:30 1:36:51 
   50   1/5     777 Kayla Reiter             16 F   White Bear Lake    MN   52   10:45  2:27  1:19   83   47:29  17.7  1:35   48   35:52  8:09 1:36:57 
   51   3/13    779 Kim Westendorf           24 F   Mankato            MN    5    8:07  1:51 53:42                    53:41   45   35:28  8:04 1:37:15 
   52   4/13    653 Karli Kuecker            29 F   Saint Paul         MN   85   12:17  2:48  1:51   54   45:04  18.6  0:40   57   37:30  8:32 1:37:19 
   53   1/3     612 John Barber              62 M   Bloomington        MN   50   10:35  2:25  3:40   26   41:56  20.0  1:45   68   39:30  8:59 1:37:23 
   54  11/18    753 Curtis Tesch             48 M   Waseca             MN  108   13:11  3:00  1:35   18   40:32  20.7  1:27   76   40:57  9:19 1:37:41 
   55  14/24    943 Chad Pederson            39 M   Waseca             MN   89   12:28  2:50  1:50   27   42:03  20.0  1:39   72   39:55  9:05 1:37:52 
   56   9/17    623 Brady Clemons            29 M   Maple Grove        MN   97   12:54  2:56  1:47   63   46:08  18.2  1:03   50   36:17  8:15 1:38:06 
   57   3/7     958 Jim Entl                 52 M   Rosemount          MN   30    9:26  2:09  1:14   48   44:00  19.1  1:05   83   42:29  9:40 1:38:13 
   58   5/13    650 Jessica Koehle           28 F   Eagan              MN   90   12:32  2:51  0:59   68   46:40  18.0  1:21   52   36:51  8:23 1:38:21 
   59   2/11    626 Michelle Davis           49 F   Chaska             MN   61   11:25  2:36  1:27   56   45:07  18.6  1:27   66   39:12  8:55 1:38:35 
   60  15/24    763 Jeff Williams            32 M   Fargo              NC   33    9:29  2:10  3:33   62   45:58  18.3  2:18   56   37:27  8:31 1:38:42 
   61   6/19    630 Nicole Fischer           31 F   Rochester          MN   98   12:57  2:57  1:24   96   49:30  17.0  1:02   28   34:04  7:45 1:38:56 
   62   7/19    605 Heidi Anderson           38 F   Morristown         MN   23    9:14  2:06  1:43   60   45:43  18.4  1:09   79   41:43  9:29 1:39:30 
   63  10/17    697 Aaron Seliga             26 M   Cottage Grove      MN  113   13:50  3:09  2:04   93   48:55  17.2  0:38   30   34:12  7:47 1:39:36 
   64  16/24    659 Kirk Livesay             39 M   Owatonna           MN   71   11:46  2:41  1:12   43   43:41  19.2  1:54   77   41:15  9:23 1:39:46 
   65  11/17    784 Chris Cota               24 M   Maple Grove        MN   55   11:08  2:32  1:52   39   43:18  19.4  1:05   84   42:30  9:40 1:39:50 
   66   3/11    635 Diana Gregory            42 F   Owatonna           MN  109   13:25  3:03  2:32   77   46:56  17.9  1:53   46   35:36  8:06 1:40:21 
   67   8/19    764 Rebecca Wilson           30 F   Prior Lake         MN    4    8:03  1:50  1:17   69   46:43  18.0  1:03   93   43:21  9:52 1:40:25 
   68   4/7     625 Greg Davis               50 M   Chaska             MN   65   11:34  2:38  1:09   38   43:09  19.5  0:40   97   43:57 10:00 1:40:27 
   69   9/19    656 Jennifer Larry           38 F   Cary               IL   36    9:32  2:10  1:32   88   47:54  17.5  1:20   73   40:22  9:11 1:40:37 
   70   6/13    780 Jena Reisinger           28 F   Minneapolis        MN   75   11:54  2:43  1:20   65   46:17  18.1  1:32   69   39:38  9:01 1:40:40 
   71   2/5     601 Megan Pulver             17 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   88   12:27  2:50  2:28  104   50:50  16.5  1:15   26   34:00  7:44 1:40:58 
   72  12/18    646 Timothy Jensen           41 M   Owatonna           MN   68   11:37  2:39  2:05   45   43:49  19.2  1:21   82   42:10  9:35 1:41:00 
   73  17/24    671 Shawn Miller             39 M   Rochester          MN   81   12:06  2:45  1:54   79   47:13  17.8  1:43   62   38:39  8:47 1:41:32 
   74  18/24    694 Cody Schmidt             31 M   Shoreview          MN   84   12:15  2:47  2:58   98   49:52  16.8  0:46   49   35:57  8:11 1:41:45 
   75   7/13    698 Billie Sell              29 F   Mankato            MN   56   11:10  2:33  1:16   58   45:18  18.5  0:59   90   43:05  9:48 1:41:47 
   76  19/24    651 Karl Koehle              32 M   Eagan              MN   96   12:53  2:56  1:32   57   45:07  18.6  1:03   81   42:04  9:34 1:42:37 
   77  12/17    609 James Bainbridge         22 M   Minneapolis        MN   62   11:29  2:37  1:31   64   46:17  18.1  0:49   88   42:48  9:44 1:42:52 
   78   8/13    660 Jennifer Mager           29 F   St. Paul           MN    9    8:26  1:55  2:02   92   48:55  17.2  1:59   80   41:45  9:30 1:43:04 
   79   5/7     693 Joel Schaefer            52 M   Cleveland          MN  128   15:45  3:35  1:53   87   47:54  17.5  0:35   53   37:02  8:25 1:43:06 
   80  20/24    645 Karl Jensen              36 M   Rosemount          MN   17    8:54  2:02  2:44   86   47:47  17.6  1:08   86   42:36  9:41 1:43:06 
   81  21/24    621 Ryan Briggs              36 M   Chaska             MN   91   12:33  2:52  1:50   71   46:45  18.0  0:42   78   41:30  9:26 1:43:17 
   82   5/10    948 Christopher Henderson    45 M   Johnston           IA   69   11:38  2:39  1:26   51   44:13  19.0  1:37  100   44:27 10:07 1:43:20 
   83   3/5     801 Rachel Vetter            18 F   Mankato            MN   67   11:34  2:38  4:05  100   50:23  16.7  1:03   51   36:18  8:15 1:43:21 
   84   2/3     648 Jeff Kalbow              61 M   Waseca             MN   72   11:46  2:41  2:20   49   44:02  19.1  1:50   95   43:27  9:53 1:43:22 
   85  10/19    781 Jamie Thompson           31 F   Minneapolis        MN   82   12:09  2:46  1:15  113   53:42  15.6  0:47   47   35:46  8:08 1:43:38 
   86   6/7     760 Donn Vetter              51 M   Mankato            MN  106   13:09  3:00  2:48   74   46:54  17.9  1:55   67   39:20  8:57 1:44:04 
   87   5/5     756 Jacob Totall             13 M   Minneapolis        MN   14    8:50  2:01  0:48   97   49:48  16.9  0:43   99   44:12 10:03 1:44:19 
   88  11/19    691 Hope Saeger              36 F   Eau Claire         WI  102   13:06  2:59  2:27   89   48:01  17.5  2:09   65   39:00  8:52 1:44:41 
   89   6/10    785 Zach Sonnek              25 M   Waseca             MN  107   13:10  3:00  2:04   66   46:32  18.1  0:36   87   42:47  9:44 1:45:08 
   90  22/24    685 Matthew Potter           39 M   Waseca             MN   63   11:30  2:37  2:28   80   47:17  17.8  0:56   92   43:14  9:50 1:45:23 
   91   4/11    782 Melissa Bunde            40 F   Madison Lake       MN   80   12:05  2:45  1:03   76   46:55  17.9  1:44   96   43:45  9:57 1:45:31 
   92  13/17    622 Derrick Chapman          29 M   Rochester          MN   86   12:18  2:48  1:43   85   47:41  17.6  0:43  102   44:55 10:13 1:47:17 
   93  13/18    757 John Van Hoomissen       43 M   Edina              MN   93   12:38  2:53  3:38   53   44:41  18.8  1:23  104   45:29 10:21 1:47:48 
   94  12/19    678 Betsy Ogren              33 F   Rochester          MN   15    8:52  2:01  1:40   94   49:01  17.1  1:59  109   46:35 10:36 1:48:06 
   95   3/3     944 Bruce Wessman            61 M   Waseca             MN   95   12:44  2:54  2:57   81   47:17  17.8  1:27  101   44:40 10:10 1:49:04 
   96  13/19    617 Elizabeth Bierman        34 F   Vadnais Heights    MN  101   13:05  2:59  1:36  121   55:49  15.0  0:50   59   37:52  8:37 1:49:10 
   97  14/18    681 Jay Oneill               47 M   Apple Valley       MN   73   11:52  2:42  2:49  112   53:41  15.6  0:59   71   39:54  9:05 1:49:13 
   98  14/17    636 Richard Gullickson       21 M   Waseca             MN   74   11:54  2:43  2:28  120   55:48  15.1  0:38   60   38:28  8:45 1:49:14 
   99   7/10    942 Bill Nevala              42 M   Rochester          MN  104   13:07  2:59  1:37   59   45:21  18.5  1:19  113   48:00 10:55 1:49:21 
  100  15/17    666 Austin Merkel            22 M   Gleason            WI  131   16:14  3:42  2:54   75   46:55  17.9  0:51   91   43:11  9:49 1:50:03 
  101   9/13    634 Olivia Grant             25 F   Owatonna           MN  115   13:56  3:10  3:35   91   48:29  17.3  1:16   89   43:03  9:47 1:50:16 
  102   5/11    613 Cyndi Barrington         42 F   Golden Valley      MN   94   12:40  2:53  1:45   72   46:51  17.9  1:39  111   47:38 10:50 1:50:31 
  103  14/19    759 Penny Verdeck            35 F   Glencoe            MN  124   15:00  3:25  1:24   95   49:10  17.1  1:26   98   44:12 10:03 1:51:10 
  104  10/13    762 Monica Wellings          29 F   Rochester          MN  114   13:54  3:10  6:03   90   48:19  17.4  2:16   75   40:45  9:16 1:51:15 
  105  23/24    687 John Priebe              39 M   Waseca             MN  117   14:00  3:11  1:38  107   52:31  16.0  1:07   94   43:24  9:52 1:52:37 
  106   4/5     778 Mollie Gillberg          17 F   Coon Rapids        MN   25    9:16  2:07  1:59  111   53:20  15.8  1:17  110   47:10 10:44 1:53:00 
  107   7/7     797 John Lillemo             52 M   Hutchinson         MN  123   14:56  3:24  2:20   70   46:44  18.0  1:31  112   47:50 10:53 1:53:20 
  108  11/13    620 Maggie Briggs            27 F   White Bear Lake    MN   92   12:36  2:52  1:52  103   50:49  16.5  0:49  115   48:48 11:06 1:54:52 
  109  15/19    662 Megan Magnuson           34 F   Rochester          MN   19    8:59  2:03  2:45  105   51:05  16.4  1:31  124   51:50 11:47 1:56:09 
  110   6/11    665 Kathy Mattson            46 F   Rochester          MN  120   14:11  3:14  2:55  122   56:11  15.0  4:24   64   38:43  8:48 1:56:22 
  111  16/17    677 Alec Nielsen             20 M   Faribault          MN   12    8:35  1:57  4:31  106   51:22  16.4  1:56  119   50:52 11:34 1:57:13 
  112   8/10    791 Clint Link               35 M   Waseca             MN  121   14:15  3:15  3:38  119   55:46  15.1  1:49   85   42:34  9:41 1:58:00 
  113   7/11    956 Sue Wheaton              46 F   Golden Valley      MN   99   13:03  2:58  2:22  110   53:15  15.8  3:32  107   45:55 10:27 1:58:05 
  114   9/10    766 Scott Young              42 M   Pine Island        MN  126   15:17  3:29  1:57   99   50:13  16.7  1:02  118   49:39 11:17 1:58:06 
  115  16/19    945 Kate Cox                 34 F   N Mankato          MN   76   12:00  2:44  1:45  123   56:42  14.8  2:10  105   45:34 10:22 1:58:10 
  116  15/18    664 Jim Mattson              47 M   Rochester          MN  125   15:10  3:27  3:13  116   54:02  15.5  1:58  103   45:09 10:16 1:59:29 
  117   8/11    663 Kimberli Malecha         40 F   Waseca             MN  105   13:07  2:59  2:08  117   54:33  15.4  0:52  117   49:06 11:10 1:59:44 
  118   5/5     602 Lindsey Grendahl         19 F   Lakeland           MN   64   11:31  2:37  1:59  126   57:13  14.7  1:18  114   48:26 11:01 2:00:24 
  119  17/19    696 Lori Schumacher          39 F   Mankato            MN  119   14:02  3:12  2:04   78   47:09  17.8  1:19  128   56:01 12:44 2:00:32 
  120  12/13    639 Amanda Heintz            28 F   Faribault          MN  103   13:07  2:59  2:30  125   57:09  14.7  2:10  106   45:48 10:25 2:00:42 
  121  24/24    668 Jeremiah Miller          32 M   Waseca             MN  135   18:46  4:16  2:21  118   54:43  15.4  1:27  108   46:32 10:35 2:03:47 
  122  16/18    616 Steve Bellingar          40 M   Rochester          MN   48   10:24  2:22  1:58  114   53:48  15.6  1:15  130   57:39 13:07 2:05:01 
  123   1/3     783 Jane Jirik               43 F   Faribault          MN   70   11:45  2:41  2:21  124   56:51  14.8  0:47  125   53:58 12:16 2:05:39 
  124   9/11    672 Lisa Mokoff              41 F   Waseca             MN  111   13:37  3:06  2:11  127   58:22  14.4  0:43  123   51:46 11:46 2:06:37 
  125   1/1     700 Gwen Stephens            53 F   Minnetonka         MN  133   16:37  3:47  3:35  115   53:54  15.6  1:27  121   51:34 11:44 2:07:06 
  126  18/19    960 Brittany Foxley          34 F   Seattle            WA   60   11:22  2:35  8:37  101   50:39  16.6  2:19  126   54:38 12:25 2:07:33 
  127  19/19    670 Nancy Miller             37 F   Rochester          MN  112   13:39  3:06  2:26  108   52:31  16.0  2:09  131   58:05 13:12 2:08:47 
  128  17/18    962 James Jirik              48 M   Kilkenny           MN  129   15:48  3:36  3:06  128 1:01:54  13.6  0:50  116   48:51 11:07 2:10:27 
  129   2/3     758 Mary Van Hoomissen       48 F   Sacramento         CA  100   13:05  2:59  3:47  109   52:38  16.0  1:48  132 1:00:32 13:46 2:11:48 
  130   3/3     951 Caitlin Sikel            26 F   Owatonna           MN  118   14:01  3:11  3:07  131 1:04:32  13.0  1:23  122   51:39 11:45 2:14:40 
  131  10/10    761 Gus Wellings             39 M   Seattle            WA  134   17:23  3:58  8:36  102   50:40  16.6  2:18  127   55:51 12:42 2:14:47 
  132  13/13    754 Alicia Tidball           25 F   Plainview          MN   87   12:23  2:49  4:03  133 1:06:08  12.7  1:23  129   56:38 12:53 2:20:34 
  133  18/18    684 Panagiotis Panagiotaks   40 M   N Mankato          MN   83   12:12  2:47  1:52  132 1:05:16  12.9  1:25  133 1:00:46 13:49 2:21:28 
  134  10/11    699 Laurie Spielman          41 F   New Richland       MN  110   13:26  3:04  3:48  129 1:01:56  13.6  1:15  134 1:01:24 13:58 2:21:48 
  135  17/17    787 Trevor Link              27 M   Monticello         MN  130   16:13  3:41  4:30  134 1:11:27  11.8  2:57  120   51:12 11:38 2:26:16 
  136  11/11    752 Diane Storm              43 F   Owatonna           MN  132   16:36  3:47  2:39  130 1:02:24  13.5  1:55  135 1:08:34 15:35 2:32:06 

results by Final Time                                   results posted on:  www.finaltiming.com and onlineraceresults.com


                                                 SPRINT COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER  Rank   Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  799  : Wade Schroeder , Mike Feidt , Craig Miller                                              
                                                    1    8:29  1:56  0:46    4   45:05  18.6  0:37    2   30:10  6:52 1:25:05 
    2  775 The Young and The Br : Loral Barnje ,  , Tom Krause                                        
                                                    2    8:58  2:03  1:14    1   38:46  21.7  0:33    6   37:04  8:26 1:26:33 
    3  771 one more time : Paul Davis ,  , Patrick Baskfield                                          
                                                    3    9:24  2:09  0:41    6   46:51  17.9  0:41    3   30:36  6:58 1:28:12 
    4  798 Can Do Crew : Karli Olsen ,  , Kaitlyn Olsen                                               
                                                    6   10:25  2:22  0:36    2   41:01  20.5  0:33    5   36:40  8:20 1:29:12 
    5  769 AKA Rookies : Abby Dettmer , Kent Patterson , Amy Potter                                  
                                                    8   12:05  2:45  0:34    5   46:50  17.9  0:29    7   39:30  8:59 1:39:26 
    6  947 Half Fast : Elisha Hebert-Johnson , Keith Nolte , Traci Schuch                            
                                                   14   21:50  4:58  0:36    9   47:53  17.5  0:35    4   31:09  7:05 1:42:01 
    7  957 Team River : Erin West , Ben West ,                                                       
                                                    5   10:14  2:20  3:39    7   47:33  17.7  0:46    9   40:16  9:10 1:42:25 
    8  946 The 3 Minutes : Cindy Clayton , Rick Rugroden , Jack Paulson                              
                                                   12   14:20  3:16  0:50    3   42:59  19.5  0:36   11   45:07 10:16 1:43:50 
    9  772 Bartz/Deml/Sorenson : Kara Deml , Dalene Sorenson , Abby Bartz                            
                                                    9   12:15  2:48  0:41   14 1:00:49  13.8  0:26    1   30:07  6:51 1:44:17 
   10  768  : Mark Tonneson ,  , Tami Tonneson                                                         
                                                    7   10:30  2:23  0:37    8   47:34  17.7  1:13   13   47:11 10:44 1:47:03 
   11  774  : Willie Schumacher , Kitty Willie , Shannon Bice                                         
                                                    4    9:46  2:13  0:34   12   56:22  14.9  0:35    8   39:53  9:04 1:47:07 
   12  770 All For Fun : Carol Langerud , Lisa Burkhartzmeyer , Renee Nielsen                        
                                                   11   13:35  3:06  1:12   10   48:32  17.3  0:52   12   46:27 10:34 1:50:36 
   13  773 Library Ladies : Jeanne Comstock , Tegan Stringfield , Sally Isder                        
                                                   13   17:31  3:59  1:43   13 1:00:10  14.0  0:37   10   42:17  9:37 2:02:17 
   14  767 Library Ladies : Lucy Lowry , Angela Kelly , Ann Swartz-Beckius                           
                                                   10   12:31  2:51  0:40   11   55:36  15.1  0:36   14   56:34 12:52 2:05:54 
                                                                      Page 1


                    PENALTY TIME ISSUED

No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Penalty Penalty Comment                
==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ============================== 

                                                        DID NOT FINISH

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
 640 Adam Heiny               26 M   Redwood Falls      MN    1   10:38  2:25  2:10    1 1:09:50  12.0                                  

                                                         DISQUALIFIED

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                                
                                                      Swim   100
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time   yds
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ============
    1 Dale Magnuson         Rochester      MN 34 M    7:33  1:43 
    2 Jason Fischer         Rochester      MN 33 M    7:38  1:44 
    3 Jesse Nelson          Red Wing       MN 34 M    7:47  1:46 
    4 Rebecca Wilson        Prior Lake     MN 30 F    8:03  1:50 
    5 Kim Westendorf        Mankato        MN 24 F    8:07  1:51 
    6 Aaron Briggs          White Bear Lak MN 30 M    8:08  1:51 
    7 William Joppa         Rochester      MN 48 M    8:17  1:53 
    8 Jeffrey Gillberg      Coon Rapids    MN 50 M    8:24  1:55 
    9 Jennifer Mager        St. Paul       MN 29 F    8:26  1:55 
   10 Angela Kumm           Hutchinson     MN 21 F    8:27  1:56 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                     Bike   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S   Time     mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
    1 Mario Minelli         Kasson         Mn 39 M 00:34:21  24.5 
    2 Jared Joorhees        Golden Valley  Mn 29 M 00:34:48  24.1 
    3 Matt Maxon            Harrisburg     Sd 27 M 00:35:31  23.7 
    4 Mederic Hall          Rochester      Mn 30 M 00:35:47  23.5 
    5 Jesse Nelson          Red Wing       Mn 34 M 00:36:41  22.9 
    6 Aaron Briggs          White Bear Lak Mn 30 M 00:36:53  22.8 
    7 Matt Linder           St Paul        Mn 25 M 00:37:30  22.4 
    8 Andrew Galbus         Mantorville    Mn 44 M 00:37:54  22.2 
    9 Michael Donnert       Edina          Mn 56 M 00:37:56  22.1 
   10 Tyler Hecht           Somerset       Wi 17 M 00:38:37  21.8 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                   Run   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S Time   Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
    1 Jesse Nelson          Red Wing       MN 34 M 25:13  5:44 
    2 Matt Maxon            Harrisburg     SD 27 M 26:37  6:03 
    3 Mitch Pulver          Chippewa Falls WI 20 M 26:40  6:04 
    4 Mederic Hall          Rochester      MN 30 M 26:54  6:07 
    5 Steve Stenzel         St. Paul       MN 29 M 27:05  6:10 
    6 Mario Minelli         Kasson         MN 39 M 27:53  6:21 
    7 Jim Kalina            Mankato        MN 37 M 28:59  6:36 
    8 David Timm            Rochester      MN 24 M 30:09  6:51 
    9 Dawn Substad          Minneapolis    MN 30 F 30:22  6:54 
   10 Enoch Elliott         Minneapolis    MN 12 M 30:26  6:55 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  777 Kayla Reiter             16 F   White Bear Lake    MN    2   10:45  2:27  1:19    1   47:29  17.7  1:35    2   35:52  8:09 1:36:57 
    2  601 Megan Pulver             17 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    5   12:27  2:50  2:28    3   50:50  16.5  1:15    1   34:00  7:44 1:40:58 
    3  801 Rachel Vetter            18 F   Mankato            MN    4   11:34  2:38  4:05    2   50:23  16.7  1:03    3   36:18  8:15 1:43:21 
    4  778 Mollie Gillberg          17 F   Coon Rapids        MN    1    9:16  2:07  1:59    4   53:20  15.8  1:17    4   47:10 10:44 1:53:00 
    5  602 Lindsey Grendahl         19 F   Lakeland           MN    3   11:31  2:37  1:59    5   57:13  14.7  1:18    5   48:26 11:01 2:00:24 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  647 Jennifer Johansen        28 F   St. Paul           MN    4    9:29  2:10  1:05    1   42:52  19.6  0:49    2   32:37  7:25 1:26:50 
    2  654 Angela Kumm              21 F   Hutchinson         MN    3    8:27  1:56  1:53    6   46:52  17.9  0:29    1   30:37  6:58 1:28:17 
    3  779 Kim Westendorf           24 F   Mankato            MN    1    8:07  1:51 53:42                    53:41    3   35:28  8:04 1:37:15 
    4  653 Karli Kuecker            29 F   Saint Paul         MN    7   12:17  2:48  1:51    2   45:04  18.6  0:40    5   37:30  8:32 1:37:19 
    5  650 Jessica Koehle           28 F   Eagan              MN    9   12:32  2:51  0:59    5   46:40  18.0  1:21    4   36:51  8:23 1:38:21 
    6  780 Jena Reisinger           28 F   Minneapolis        MN    6   11:54  2:43  1:20    4   46:17  18.1  1:32    6   39:38  9:01 1:40:40 
    7  698 Billie Sell              29 F   Mankato            MN    5   11:10  2:33  1:16    3   45:18  18.5  0:59   10   43:05  9:48 1:41:47 
    8  660 Jennifer Mager           29 F   St. Paul           MN    2    8:26  1:55  2:02    9   48:55  17.2  1:59    8   41:45  9:30 1:43:04 
    9  634 Olivia Grant             25 F   Owatonna           MN   13   13:56  3:10  3:35    8   48:29  17.3  1:16    9   43:03  9:47 1:50:16 
   10  762 Monica Wellings          29 F   Rochester          MN   12   13:54  3:10  6:03    7   48:19  17.4  2:16    7   40:45  9:16 1:51:15 
   11  620 Maggie Briggs            27 F   White Bear Lake    MN   10   12:36  2:52  1:52   10   50:49  16.5  0:49   12   48:48 11:06 1:54:52 
   12  639 Amanda Heintz            28 F   Faribault          MN   11   13:07  2:59  2:30   11   57:09  14.7  2:10   11   45:48 10:25 2:00:42 
   13  754 Alicia Tidball           25 F   Plainview          MN    8   12:23  2:49  4:03   12 1:06:08  12.7  1:23   13   56:38 12:53 2:20:34 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  800 Katherine Schlaefer      32 F   Saint Paul         MN                                                                      1:19:31 
    2  941 Dawn Substad             30 F   Minneapolis        MN    6    9:27  2:09  0:46    2   42:10  19.9  0:41    1   30:22  6:54 1:23:23 
    3  610 Margaret Baranowski      34 F   Golden Valley      MN    4    9:12  2:06  0:31    1   41:07  20.4  0:43    7   38:34  8:46 1:30:06 
    4  614 Tonja Beckmann           32 F   Eagle Lake         MN    9    9:38  2:12  1:28    3   42:22  19.8  0:59    5   37:02  8:25 1:31:28 
    5  607 Hope Austin-Phillip      32 F   Saint Paul         MN    7    9:31  2:10  2:29    7   47:27  17.7  1:25    2   33:20  7:35 1:34:09 
    6  630 Nicole Fischer           31 F   Rochester          MN   13   12:57  2:57  1:24   12   49:30  17.0  1:02    3   34:04  7:45 1:38:56 
    7  605 Heidi Anderson           38 F   Morristown         MN    5    9:14  2:06  1:43    4   45:43  18.4  1:09   10   41:43  9:29 1:39:30 
    8  764 Rebecca Wilson           30 F   Prior Lake         MN    1    8:03  1:50  1:17    5   46:43  18.0  1:03   11   43:21  9:52 1:40:25 
    9  656 Jennifer Larry           38 F   Cary               IL    8    9:32  2:10  1:32    8   47:54  17.5  1:20    9   40:22  9:11 1:40:37 
   10  781 Jamie Thompson           31 F   Minneapolis        MN   12   12:09  2:46  1:15   16   53:42  15.6  0:47    4   35:46  8:08 1:43:38 
   11  691 Hope Saeger              36 F   Eau Claire         WI   15   13:06  2:59  2:27    9   48:01  17.5  2:09    8   39:00  8:52 1:44:41 
   12  678 Betsy Ogren              33 F   Rochester          MN    2    8:52  2:01  1:40   10   49:01  17.1  1:59   14   46:35 10:36 1:48:06 
   13  617 Elizabeth Bierman        34 F   Vadnais Heights    MN   14   13:05  2:59  1:36   17   55:49  15.0  0:50    6   37:52  8:37 1:49:10 
   14  759 Penny Verdeck            35 F   Glencoe            MN   18   15:00  3:25  1:24   11   49:10  17.1  1:26   12   44:12 10:03 1:51:10 
   15  662 Megan Magnuson           34 F   Rochester          MN    3    8:59  2:03  2:45   14   51:05  16.4  1:31   15   51:50 11:47 1:56:09 
   16  945 Kate Cox                 34 F   N Mankato          MN   11   12:00  2:44  1:45   18   56:42  14.8  2:10   13   45:34 10:22 1:58:10 
   17  696 Lori Schumacher          39 F   Mankato            MN   17   14:02  3:12  2:04    6   47:09  17.8  1:19   17   56:01 12:44 2:00:32 
   18  960 Brittany Foxley          34 F   Seattle            WA   10   11:22  2:35  8:37   13   50:39  16.6  2:19   16   54:38 12:25 2:07:33 
   19  670 Nancy Miller             37 F   Rochester          MN   16   13:39  3:06  2:26   15   52:31  16.0  2:09   18   58:05 13:12 2:08:47 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  682 Marissa Onheiber         42 F   St. Paul           MN    1   10:06  2:18  1:30    1   45:07  18.6  1:17    2   38:42  8:48 1:36:39 
    2  626 Michelle Davis           49 F   Chaska             MN    2   11:25  2:36  1:27    2   45:07  18.6  1:27    4   39:12  8:55 1:38:35 
    3  635 Diana Gregory            42 F   Owatonna           MN    7   13:25  3:03  2:32    5   46:56  17.9  1:53    1   35:36  8:06 1:40:21 
    4  782 Melissa Bunde            40 F   Madison Lake       MN    3   12:05  2:45  1:03    4   46:55  17.9  1:44    5   43:45  9:57 1:45:31 
    5  613 Cyndi Barrington         42 F   Golden Valley      MN    4   12:40  2:53  1:45    3   46:51  17.9  1:39    7   47:38 10:50 1:50:31 
    6  665 Kathy Mattson            46 F   Rochester          MN   10   14:11  3:14  2:55    8   56:11  15.0  4:24    3   38:43  8:48 1:56:22 
    7  956 Sue Wheaton              46 F   Golden Valley      MN    5   13:03  2:58  2:22    6   53:15  15.8  3:32    6   45:55 10:27 1:58:05 
    8  663 Kimberli Malecha         40 F   Waseca             MN    6   13:07  2:59  2:08    7   54:33  15.4  0:52    8   49:06 11:10 1:59:44 
    9  672 Lisa Mokoff              41 F   Waseca             MN    9   13:37  3:06  2:11    9   58:22  14.4  0:43    9   51:46 11:46 2:06:37 
   10  699 Laurie Spielman          41 F   New Richland       MN    8   13:26  3:04  3:48   10 1:01:56  13.6  1:15   10 1:01:24 13:58 2:21:48 
   11  752 Diane Storm              43 F   Owatonna           MN   11   16:36  3:47  2:39   11 1:02:24  13.5  1:55   11 1:08:34 15:35 2:32:06 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  700 Gwen Stephens            53 F   Minnetonka         MN    1   16:37  3:47  3:35    1   53:54  15.6  1:27    1   51:34 11:44 2:07:06 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 69
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 99
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  638 Tyler Hecht              17 M   Somerset           WI    2    8:40  1:58  1:15    1   38:38  21.7  0:44    4   34:31  7:51 1:23:44 
    2  765 Isaac Wyland             17 M   Red Wing           MN    1    8:31  1:57  1:05    3   43:21  19.4  1:37    2   31:44  7:13 1:26:17 
    3  628 Enoch Elliott            12 M   Minneapolis        MN    4   10:03  2:17  1:09    4   43:57  19.1  0:50    1   30:26  6:55 1:26:22 
    4  939 Kurtis Haider            19 M   Rochester          MN    5   10:08  2:19  1:41    2   42:33  19.7  0:32    3   33:57  7:43 1:28:50 
    5  756 Jacob Totall             13 M   Minneapolis        MN    3    8:50  2:01  0:48    5   49:48  16.9  0:43    5   44:12 10:03 1:44:19 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  786 Matt Maxon               27 M   Harrisburg         SD    2    9:14  2:06  0:48    2   35:31  23.7  0:40    1   26:37  6:03 1:12:48 
    2  788 Steve Stenzel            29 M   St. Paul           MN    4    9:20  2:08  1:01    4   40:16  20.9  0:47    3   27:05  6:10 1:18:27 
    3  953 Jared Joorhees           29 M   Golden Valley      MN    5    9:24  2:09  1:26    1   34:48  24.1  0:46    5   32:19  7:21 1:18:41 
    4  755 David Timm               24 M   Rochester          MN    6    9:40  2:12  1:28    5   41:10  20.4  0:45    4   30:09  6:51 1:23:09 
    5  689 Mitch Pulver             20 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   10   11:34  2:38  1:56    8   44:09  19.0  1:19    2   26:40  6:04 1:25:36 
    6  658 Matt Lilla               29 M   Lakeville          MN    8   11:12  2:33  1:03    3   39:54  21.1  0:38    9   35:11  8:00 1:27:56 
    7  692 Eric Salzwedel           21 M   Minneapolis        MN   12   12:03  2:45  1:36    7   43:20  19.4  1:12    6   32:33  7:24 1:30:42 
    8  950 Brit Ofstedal            28 M   Rochester          MN    3    9:16  2:07  2:09   11   46:38  18.0  1:00    8   34:27  7:50 1:33:26 
    9  623 Brady Clemons            29 M   Maple Grove        MN   14   12:54  2:56  1:47    9   46:08  18.2  1:03   10   36:17  8:15 1:38:06 
   10  697 Aaron Seliga             26 M   Cottage Grove      MN   15   13:50  3:09  2:04   14   48:55  17.2  0:38    7   34:12  7:47 1:39:36 
   11  784 Chris Cota               24 M   Maple Grove        MN    7   11:08  2:32  1:52    6   43:18  19.4  1:05   12   42:30  9:40 1:39:50 
   12  609 James Bainbridge         22 M   Minneapolis        MN    9   11:29  2:37  1:31   10   46:17  18.1  0:49   13   42:48  9:44 1:42:52 
   13  622 Derrick Chapman          29 M   Rochester          MN   13   12:18  2:48  1:43   13   47:41  17.6  0:43   15   44:55 10:13 1:47:17 
   14  636 Richard Gullickson       21 M   Waseca             MN   11   11:54  2:43  2:28   16   55:48  15.1  0:38   11   38:28  8:45 1:49:14 
   15  666 Austin Merkel            22 M   Gleason            WI   17   16:14  3:42  2:54   12   46:55  17.9  0:51   14   43:11  9:49 1:50:03 
   16  677 Alec Nielsen             20 M   Faribault          MN    1    8:35  1:57  4:31   15   51:22  16.4  1:56   16   50:52 11:34 1:57:13 
   17  787 Trevor Link              27 M   Monticello         MN   16   16:13  3:41  4:30   17 1:11:27  11.8  2:57   17   51:12 11:38 2:26:16 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  676 Jesse Nelson             34 M   Red Wing           MN    3    7:47  1:46  0:43    3   36:42  22.9  0:29    1   25:13  5:44 1:10:52 
    2  954 Mario Minelli            39 M   Kasson             MN    5    8:53  2:01  1:10    1   34:21  24.5  0:52    3   27:53  6:21 1:13:07 
    3  789 Mederic Hall             30 M   Rochester          MN    7    8:59  2:03  0:48    2   35:48  23.5  0:46    2   26:54  6:07 1:13:12 
    4  619 Aaron Briggs             30 M   White Bear Lake    MN    4    8:08  1:51  0:49    4   36:53  22.8  0:37    7   33:04  7:31 1:19:29 
    5  629 Jason Fischer            33 M   Rochester          MN    2    7:38  1:44  0:58    5   39:35  21.2  0:42    5   30:42  6:59 1:19:32 
    6  649 Jim Kalina               37 M   Mankato            MN    8    9:16  2:07  1:50    7   40:56  20.5  0:54    4   28:59  6:36 1:21:52 
    7  790 Matt Alger               34 M   Jordan             MN   13   11:15  2:34  1:17    6   39:59  21.0  0:54    6   31:39  7:12 1:25:02 
    8  661 Dale Magnuson            34 M   Rochester          MN    1    7:33  1:43  2:24   13   43:42  19.2  0:57    8   33:40  7:40 1:28:14 
    9  611 Mike Baranowski          31 M   Golden Valley      MN   12   10:23  2:22  0:43    9   42:11  19.9  0:49   13   35:12  8:00 1:29:16 
   10  679 Brian Ogren              35 M   Rochester          MN   11   10:04  2:18  1:18   14   43:52  19.1  0:47   11   34:41  7:53 1:30:39 
   11  644 Timothy Hoehn            32 M   Holmen             WI   17   12:04  2:45  2:06   10   43:03  19.5  1:12   10   33:54  7:43 1:32:16 
   12  618 Matthew Block            35 M   Rochester          MN   10    9:48  2:14  2:57   20   47:36  17.6  0:37    9   33:43  7:40 1:34:39 
   13  949 Matthew Roder            30 M   Brook Park         MN   14   11:20  2:35  3:48   11   43:29  19.3  2:17   12   35:09  8:00 1:36:00 
   14  943 Chad Pederson            39 M   Waseca             MN   20   12:28  2:50  1:50    8   42:03  20.0  1:39   17   39:55  9:05 1:37:52 
   15  763 Jeff Williams            32 M   Fargo              NC    9    9:29  2:10  3:33   16   45:58  18.3  2:18   15   37:27  8:31 1:38:42 
   16  659 Kirk Livesay             39 M   Owatonna           MN   16   11:46  2:41  1:12   12   43:41  19.2  1:54   18   41:15  9:23 1:39:46 
   17  671 Shawn Miller             39 M   Rochester          MN   18   12:06  2:45  1:54   18   47:13  17.8  1:43   16   38:39  8:47 1:41:32 
   18  694 Cody Schmidt             31 M   Shoreview          MN   19   12:15  2:47  2:58   22   49:52  16.8  0:46   14   35:57  8:11 1:41:45 
   19  651 Karl Koehle              32 M   Eagan              MN   22   12:53  2:56  1:32   15   45:07  18.6  1:03   20   42:04  9:34 1:42:37 
   20  645 Karl Jensen              36 M   Rosemount          MN    6    8:54  2:02  2:44   21   47:47  17.6  1:08   21   42:36  9:41 1:43:06 
   21  621 Ryan Briggs              36 M   Chaska             MN   21   12:33  2:52  1:50   17   46:45  18.0  0:42   19   41:30  9:26 1:43:17 
   22  685 Matthew Potter           39 M   Waseca             MN   15   11:30  2:37  2:28   19   47:17  17.8  0:56   22   43:14  9:50 1:45:23 
   23  687 John Priebe              39 M   Waseca             MN   23   14:00  3:11  1:38   23   52:31  16.0  1:07   23   43:24  9:52 1:52:37 
   24  668 Jeremiah Miller          32 M   Waseca             MN   24   18:46  4:16  2:21   24   54:43  15.4  1:27   24   46:32 10:35 2:03:47 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  795 Jeff Roehl               48 M   White Bear Lake    MN    2    9:12  2:06  1:06    2   39:08  21.5  0:41    3   34:17  7:48 1:24:23 
    2  657 David Leard              46 M   Rosemount          MN    4   10:11  2:19  0:42    6   41:03  20.5  0:45    1   31:54  7:15 1:24:33 
    3  633 Andrew Galbus            44 M   Mantorville        MN    8   11:06  2:32  1:25    1   37:54  22.2  1:22    7   35:18  8:02 1:27:04 
    4  695 Mark Schultz             48 M   Prior Lake         MN    3    9:16  2:07  1:00    7   41:37  20.2  0:40    6   35:14  8:01 1:27:46 
    5  642 John Hilgren             45 M   Shoreview          MN    7   10:51  2:28  1:21    3   39:38  21.2  1:05    8   35:27  8:04 1:28:21 
    6  675 Tim Murray               48 M   Mankato            MN    6   10:36  2:25  1:49    5   40:44  20.6  0:39    4   34:40  7:53 1:28:25 
    7  955 Anthony Zeller           43 M   Lakeville          MN   11   12:04  2:45  1:06    9   42:16  19.9  0:55    2   34:09  7:46 1:30:28 
    8  794 William Joppa            48 M   Rochester          MN    1    8:17  1:53  0:55   10   42:25  19.8  0:58   11   40:43  9:16 1:33:16 
    9  688 Eric Pulver              45 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   17   15:23  3:30  1:50   11   43:00  19.5  1:09    5   35:09  8:00 1:36:29 
   10  655 Bill Kuschel             44 M   Faribault          MN   15   13:59  3:11  2:42    8   41:47  20.1  1:01    9   37:24  8:30 1:36:51 
   11  753 Curtis Tesch             48 M   Waseca             MN   14   13:11  3:00  1:35    4   40:32  20.7  1:27   12   40:57  9:19 1:37:41 
   12  646 Timothy Jensen           41 M   Owatonna           MN    9   11:37  2:39  2:05   12   43:49  19.2  1:21   13   42:10  9:35 1:41:00 
   13  757 John Van Hoomissen       43 M   Edina              MN   13   12:38  2:53  3:38   13   44:41  18.8  1:23   15   45:29 10:21 1:47:48 
   14  681 Jay Oneill               47 M   Apple Valley       MN   10   11:52  2:42  2:49   14   53:41  15.6  0:59   10   39:54  9:05 1:49:13 
   15  664 Jim Mattson              47 M   Rochester          MN   16   15:10  3:27  3:13   16   54:02  15.5  1:58   14   45:09 10:16 1:59:29 
   16  616 Steve Bellingar          40 M   Rochester          MN    5   10:24  2:22  1:58   15   53:48  15.6  1:15   17   57:39 13:07 2:05:01 
   17  962 James Jirik              48 M   Kilkenny           MN   18   15:48  3:36  3:06   17 1:01:54  13.6  0:50   16   48:51 11:07 2:10:27 
   18  684 Panagiotis Panagiotaks   40 M   N Mankato          MN   12   12:12  2:47  1:52   18 1:05:16  12.9  1:25   18 1:00:46 13:49 2:21:28 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  627 Michael Donnert          56 M   Edina              MN    3   10:32  2:24  1:21    1   37:56  22.1  1:33    2   34:03  7:45 1:25:23 
    2  796 Jeffrey Gillberg         50 M   Coon Rapids        MN    1    8:24  1:55  2:41    4   45:54  18.3  1:03    1   33:24  7:36 1:31:25 
    3  958 Jim Entl                 52 M   Rosemount          MN    2    9:26  2:09  1:14    3   44:00  19.1  1:05    5   42:29  9:40 1:38:13 
    4  625 Greg Davis               50 M   Chaska             MN    4   11:34  2:38  1:09    2   43:09  19.5  0:40    6   43:57 10:00 1:40:27 
    5  693 Joel Schaefer            52 M   Cleveland          MN    7   15:45  3:35  1:53    7   47:54  17.5  0:35    3   37:02  8:25 1:43:06 
    6  760 Donn Vetter              51 M   Mankato            MN    5   13:09  3:00  2:48    6   46:54  17.9  1:55    4   39:20  8:57 1:44:04 
    7  797 John Lillemo             52 M   Hutchinson         MN    6   14:56  3:24  2:20    5   46:44  18.0  1:31    7   47:50 10:53 1:53:20 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 69
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  612 John Barber              62 M   Bloomington        MN    1   10:35  2:25  3:40    1   41:56  20.0  1:45    1   39:30  8:59 1:37:23 
    2  648 Jeff Kalbow              61 M   Waseca             MN    2   11:46  2:41  2:20    2   44:02  19.1  1:50    2   43:27  9:53 1:43:22 
    3  944 Bruce Wessman            61 M   Waseca             MN    3   12:44  2:54  2:57    3   47:17  17.8  1:27    3   44:40 10:10 1:49:04 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 99
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                            491
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        100
Total Number of Relay Finishers:              14
Number of Male Finishers:                     84
Number of Female Finishers:                   52
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         68