BREWHOUSE TRIATHLON
Pike Lake AAA Beach Club, Duluth, MN - August 1, 2010
.8 Mile Swim - 20.6 Mile Bike - 5 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/18 1 David Thompson 32 M St. Paul MN 2 16:11 1:06 1:00 1 48:31 25.5 0:50 1 27:03 5:25 1:33:33
2 1/14 174 Devon Palmer 23 M St. Paul MN 3 17:24 1:11 1:13 2 48:48 25.3 0:54 6 29:15 5:51 1:37:31
3 1/12 13 Rhett Bonner 46 M Duluth MN 5 18:08 1:14 1:01 4 50:46 24.3 1:00 8 29:30 5:54 1:40:21
4 2/14 53 Chris Leiferman 24 M Truman MN 15 21:38 1:28 1:16 3 49:32 25.0 0:48 3 27:49 5:34 1:41:00
5 2/18 190 Josh Blankenheim 30 M Duluth MN 11 20:04 1:22 1:15 5 51:42 23.9 0:49 4 28:16 5:40 1:42:02
6 1/12 191 Thaddeus Ingersoll 40 M St. Paul MN 1 16:07 1:06 1:08 14 55:31 22.3 1:03 5 29:10 5:50 1:42:56
7 2/12 49 James Kelley 49 M Centuria WI 34 23:02 1:34 1:38 6 53:09 23.3 1:02 9 29:32 5:55 1:48:19
8 3/14 28 Reilly Dougherty 20 M Hibbing MN 4 17:48 1:13 0:57 39 58:34 21.1 1:12 10 29:52 5:59 1:48:20
9 4/14 192 Marc Malinoski 24 M Duluth MN 13 21:23 1:27 1:15 10 55:12 22.4 1:06 7 29:26 5:54 1:48:20
10 1/10 213 David Loberg 50 M Excelsior MN 7 19:11 1:18 1:17 17 56:05 22.0 0:58 21 32:53 6:35 1:50:22
11 1/12 40 Bryan Hill 36 M Minneapolis MN 29 22:43 1:33 1:55 13 31:28 6:18 1:51:52
12 5/14 24 Greg Daw 24 M Duluth MN 19 21:55 1:29 1:13 9 54:40 22.6 0:50 28 33:38 6:44 1:52:13
13 2/10 72 Jim Reed 51 M Duluth MN 17 21:41 1:28 1:31 22 57:11 21.6 1:22 11 30:56 6:12 1:52:39
14 3/18 37 Michael Hankee 33 M Lino Lakes MN 27 22:38 1:32 1:26 13 55:29 22.3 0:58 17 32:17 6:28 1:52:46
15 1/8 200 Jenny Wilcox 36 F Cottage Grove MN 38 23:17 1:35 1:24 20 56:46 21.8 1:15 12 31:06 6:14 1:53:45
16 4/18 185 Paul Miner 30 M Duluth MN 23 22:03 1:30 1:49 15 55:36 22.2 1:24 25 33:21 6:41 1:54:11
17 3/10 31 Dale Forde 52 M Golden Valley MN 35 23:06 1:34 1:54 19 56:31 21.9 1:22 14 31:31 6:19 1:54:19
18 1/19 80 Tony Shoberg 27 M Duluth MN 8 19:15 1:19 1:50 30 57:55 21.3 1:01 48 35:12 7:03 1:55:11
19 4/10 193 Kevin Potter 54 M Eau Claire WI 24 22:08 1:30 2:31 7 53:53 22.9 1:52 46 35:02 7:01 1:55:23
20 1/11 117 Diane Hankee 33 F Lino Lakes MN 43 23:40 1:36 1:15 18 56:24 21.9 1:00 26 33:28 6:42 1:55:45
21 2/12 85 Josh Smith 36 M Water Town MN 46 23:55 1:37 1:47 8 54:21 22.7 1:13 49 35:19 7:04 1:56:33
22 2/8 131 Lesley Rockwood 38 F Park City UT 12 21:03 1:26 1:26 37 58:24 21.2 1:10 45 35:02 7:01 1:57:02
23 1/2 88 Alexander Vogel 17 M Maple Grove MN 10 19:43 1:20 1:41 51 1:00:19 20.5 1:02 41 34:35 6:55 1:57:18
24 1/5 51 Leonard Klun 56 M Maple Plain MN 22 22:01 1:30 1:53 40 58:38 21.1 1:16 31 34:10 6:50 1:57:56
25 5/18 184 Peter Miner 30 M Duluth MN 57 24:35 1:40 2:12 16 55:49 22.1 1:27 29 33:55 6:47 1:57:56
26 3/12 48 Greg Johnson 38 M Hermantown MN 42 23:38 1:36 1:26 45 59:16 20.9 1:24 18 32:21 6:29 1:58:03
27 6/14 21 Michael Cullen 23 M Mankato MN 51 24:18 1:39 2:14 12 55:25 22.3 1:25 44 34:59 7:00 1:58:19
28 2/19 33 Bennett Goiffon 29 M Minneapolis MN 41 23:37 1:36 1:42 28 57:43 21.4 1:03 34 34:22 6:53 1:58:24
29 4/12 15 Andrew Broadmoore 35 M Duluth MN 94 26:52 1:49 1:21 23 57:14 21.6 1:00 19 32:25 6:29 1:58:50
30 2/12 75 Jared Roy 41 M St Louis Park MN 97 27:08 1:50 1:34 11 55:23 22.3 1:22 27 33:29 6:42 1:58:52
31 3/12 189 John Witzmann 48 M Maplewood MN 40 23:24 1:35 1:42 32 58:06 21.3 1:26 47 35:08 7:02 1:59:45
32 5/12 47 Tj Jeannette 35 M North Mankato MN 92 26:50 1:49 1:48 21 57:01 21.7 1:13 22 32:57 6:36 1:59:46
33 3/19 45 Bobby Hurt 25 M Menomonie WI 39 23:17 1:35 2:03 29 57:54 21.3 1:24 50 35:33 7:07 2:00:08
34 4/19 92 Stephen Wilson 25 M Golden Valley MN 50 24:18 1:39 1:37 46 59:17 20.8 1:11 32 34:12 6:51 2:00:32
35 6/18 90 Graeme Webster 33 M Minneapolis MN 75 25:46 1:45 1:46 25 57:34 21.5 1:09 39 34:30 6:54 2:00:42
36 2/11 178 Angel Hohenstein 32 F Duluth MN 72 25:30 1:44 2:14 47 59:37 20.7 1:20 16 32:04 6:25 2:00:42
37 1/5 121 Christel Kippenhan 45 F Bemidji MN 14 21:34 1:28 1:24 53 1:00:22 20.5 1:05 56 36:24 7:17 2:00:46
38 5/19 35 Ben Hadrich 27 M McGregor MN 87 26:32 1:48 1:50 48 59:41 20.7 1:11 15 31:37 6:20 2:00:49
39 7/14 6 Jeffry Anderson 23 M Duluth MN 20 21:59 1:30 1:43 43 58:58 21.0 1:23 63 37:12 7:27 2:01:13
40 3/12 66 Stephen Olson 42 M Plymouth MN 83 26:04 1:46 1:58 36 58:22 21.2 1:25 37 34:24 6:53 2:02:11
41 4/12 89 Kirk Walker 43 M Elmhurst IL 91 26:49 1:49 1:58 34 58:20 21.2 1:01 38 34:29 6:54 2:02:34
42 1/8 142 Tina Welzien 29 F Woodbury MN 6 19:09 1:18 3:26 75 1:03:02 19.6 1:22 55 36:14 7:15 2:03:09
43 1/8 96 Wendy Bengtson 44 F Chippewa Falls WI 64 25:06 1:42 1:28 59 1:01:04 20.2 1:07 40 34:34 6:55 2:03:16
44 6/12 3 Troy Adams 39 M Cloquet MN 65 25:10 1:42 1:58 24 57:19 21.6 1:16 71 37:40 7:32 2:03:20
45 2/8 95 Ellen Backus 44 F Victoria MN 56 24:31 1:40 2:53 104 1:06:42 18.5 1:58 2 27:19 5:28 2:03:21
46 4/12 211 Matt Harrison 48 M Duluth MN 84 26:19 1:47 3:18 44 59:03 20.9 1:46 23 33:17 6:40 2:03:40
47 7/12 210 Christopher Selleck 35 M Minneapolis MN 18 21:43 1:29 1:31 26 57:37 21.5 2:11 101 41:14 8:15 2:04:14
48 2/8 199 Jessica Rossing 25 F Duluth MN 44 23:49 1:37 1:38 94 1:04:57 19.0 0:58 24 33:18 6:40 2:04:37
49 3/11 99 Robin Brandt 31 F Minneapolis MN 67 25:13 1:43 1:55 42 58:41 21.1 1:47 60 37:03 7:25 2:04:37
50 8/12 61 Nathan Monette 36 M Finlayson MN 32 22:58 1:34 1:36 33 58:08 21.3 1:36 91 40:25 8:05 2:04:40
51 1/2 389 Duane Millslagle 60 M Duluth MN 60 24:44 1:41 1:46 50 1:00:03 20.6 1:51 58 36:58 7:24 2:05:18
52 6/19 69 Joshua Peterson 28 M Minneapolis MN 30 22:45 1:33 1:48 68 1:02:23 19.8 1:19 62 37:07 7:26 2:05:18
53 5/12 212 Skeeter Moore 47 M Duluth MN 62 25:00 1:42 1:54 52 1:00:20 20.5 1:14 68 37:28 7:30 2:05:54
54 3/8 198 Jenna Krueger 25 F Aurora MN 28 22:38 1:32 1:24 74 1:02:57 19.6 1:23 74 38:03 7:37 2:06:23
55 4/11 103 Tiffany Carlson 30 F Duluth MN 71 25:25 1:44 1:40 82 1:03:58 19.3 1:12 35 34:23 6:53 2:06:34
56 7/18 79 Michael Shafirka 33 M Thunder Bay ON 47 23:55 1:37 2:13 67 1:02:20 19.8 1:18 66 37:21 7:29 2:07:05
57 3/8 120 Sheila Kelley 35 F Carlton MN 63 25:02 1:42 1:35 66 1:01:53 20.0 1:19 65 37:21 7:29 2:07:07
58 5/12 170 Quinn Carmichael 43 M Duluth MN 59 24:42 1:41 2:28 49 59:46 20.7 1:49 81 38:51 7:47 2:07:34
59 7/19 38 Dan Harke 26 M Rochester MN 108 28:40 1:57 1:58 41 58:40 21.1 1:19 59 36:59 7:24 2:07:34
60 6/12 173 Todd Johnson 42 M Duluth MN 58 24:38 1:40 2:01 31 58:01 21.3 1:33 105 41:32 8:19 2:07:44
61 9/12 39 Christopher Hawes 36 M Saint Paul MN 48 24:17 1:39 2:26 38 58:29 21.1 2:18 95 40:39 8:08 2:08:06
62 4/8 130 Kristen Regas 29 F Duluth MN 36 23:12 1:35 1:54 99 1:05:37 18.8 1:32 54 36:13 7:15 2:08:25
63 8/14 36 Mychal Hadrich 21 M McGregor MN 68 25:20 1:43 3:10 84 1:04:04 19.3 1:19 43 34:38 6:56 2:08:28
64 3/8 134 Michele Schlesser 41 F Minneapolis MN 96 27:05 1:50 1:37 35 58:20 21.2 1:44 87 39:50 7:58 2:08:32
65 7/12 183 Jim Metry 44 M Duluth MN 88 26:32 1:48 1:59 27 57:38 21.4 1:49 98 40:45 8:09 2:08:39
66 8/12 65 Shane Olson 43 M Duluth MN 101 27:21 1:51 1:27 91 1:04:43 19.1 1:26 33 34:21 6:53 2:09:16
67 8/19 68 Matt Onken 27 M Roseville MN 86 26:22 1:47 1:23 79 1:03:46 19.4 1:00 57 36:50 7:22 2:09:18
68 2/2 41 K. David Hirschey 60 M Minneapolis MN 16 21:39 1:28 2:46 57 1:00:53 20.3 1:58 113 42:14 8:27 2:09:27
69 6/12 57 Alfredo Martel 45 M St. Louis Park MN 82 26:04 1:46 1:57 73 1:02:47 19.7 1:18 73 37:57 7:36 2:10:00
70 9/19 26 Jared Dodd 26 M Pittsfield IL 109 28:40 1:57 2:12 76 1:03:26 19.5 2:09 30 34:01 6:49 2:10:26
71 5/10 220 Glenn Perkins 52 M Edina MN 54 24:28 1:40 2:49 64 1:01:47 20.0 1:37 89 40:10 8:02 2:10:48
72 10/19 82 Adam Simone 26 M Maplewood MN 95 26:58 1:50 2:10 78 1:03:41 19.4 2:16 53 35:56 7:12 2:10:59
73 11/19 30 Ross Ekberg 29 M Duluth MN 85 26:21 1:47 2:11 63 1:01:33 20.1 1:19 88 40:09 8:02 2:11:32
74 9/14 67 Nikolas Oman 23 M Mankato MN 107 28:39 1:57 2:37 54 1:00:27 20.4 2:02 76 38:08 7:38 2:11:51
75 4/8 137 Marianne Stewart 37 F Thunder Bay ON 106 28:34 1:56 2:12 95 1:05:03 19.0 1:54 36 34:23 6:53 2:12:03
76 5/11 100 Amy Broadmoore 34 F Duluth MN 123 30:15 2:03 1:52 83 1:04:00 19.3 1:36 42 34:38 6:56 2:12:17
77 10/12 74 Erik Riker-Coleman 38 M Duluth MN 45 23:51 1:37 2:18 80 1:03:47 19.4 1:17 100 41:09 8:14 2:12:19
78 5/8 197 Nicole Finstad 36 F Birchwood WI 80 25:59 1:46 1:58 98 1:05:32 18.9 1:32 72 37:49 7:34 2:12:48
79 6/10 43 Mitchell Horsch 53 M Hastings MN 112 29:11 1:59 2:29 62 1:01:28 20.1 2:27 67 37:27 7:30 2:13:00
80 11/12 11 Jason Benson 39 M Lino Lakes MN 115 29:19 1:59 1:33 65 1:01:49 20.0 1:05 85 39:26 7:54 2:13:09
81 8/18 17 Dustin Carda 31 M Duluth MN 33 23:02 1:34 3:46 112 1:08:54 17.9 2:13 52 35:40 7:08 2:13:32
82 12/12 42 Michael Honnoll 38 M Rogers MN 99 27:12 1:51 3:10 70 1:02:38 19.7 2:26 78 38:34 7:43 2:13:58
83 9/18 55 Jon Loye 34 M Red Wing MN 122 30:02 2:02 2:04 55 1:00:51 20.3 1:52 84 39:17 7:52 2:14:04
84 10/18 16 Gavin Burke 30 M Lake Forest IL 37 23:15 1:35 3:18 77 1:03:39 19.4 2:15 109 41:51 8:23 2:14:16
85 2/2 46 Adam Iversen 19 M Victoria MN 70 25:24 1:43 2:45 114 1:08:58 17.9 1:51 51 35:37 7:08 2:14:33
86 7/12 77 Ted Schick 49 M Esko MN 93 26:51 1:49 2:13 72 1:02:47 19.7 2:13 92 40:33 8:07 2:14:34
87 11/18 216 Jason Laplant 31 M Minneapolis MN 31 22:53 1:33 2:39 93 1:04:51 19.1 2:07 114 42:19 8:28 2:14:47
88 10/14 87 Jason Timmer 24 M Stillwater MN 9 19:25 1:19 2:05 100 1:05:44 18.8 1:22 131 46:22 9:17 2:14:56
89 11/14 34 John Greenfield 23 M Oakdale MN 74 25:35 1:44 1:48 111 1:08:46 18.0 1:35 64 37:18 7:28 2:15:00
90 12/18 175 Joe Sandstrom 33 M Wrenshall MN 117 29:29 2:00 1:43 56 1:00:52 20.3 1:43 104 41:26 8:18 2:15:10
91 1/1 143 Shelby Woodworth 18 F Hutchinson MN 77 25:50 1:45 1:36 101 1:05:52 18.8 1:09 99 41:08 8:14 2:15:33
92 5/8 111 Amy Flessert 26 F Superior WI 55 24:29 1:40 3:01 109 1:08:19 18.1 1:22 79 38:43 7:45 2:15:50
93 12/19 219 Matthew Stignani 28 M Minneapolis MN 61 24:49 1:41 3:48 92 1:04:51 19.1 2:53 86 39:36 7:56 2:15:55
94 8/12 81 Wayne Siegel 48 M St. Louis Park MN 129 30:59 2:06 2:21 71 1:02:41 19.7 1:15 80 38:47 7:46 2:16:02
95 13/18 73 Perry Regas 34 M Duluth MN 66 25:12 1:43 2:48 90 1:04:37 19.1 1:57 110 41:51 8:23 2:16:23
96 13/19 58 Aaron McAdie 27 M Minneapolis MN 103 27:36 1:52 3:41 69 1:02:23 19.8 2:30 108 41:50 8:22 2:17:57
97 14/19 5 Christopher Anderson 28 M Minneapolis MN 138 32:32 2:12 2:14 60 1:01:13 20.2 1:27 94 40:35 8:07 2:17:59
98 7/10 91 Terry Wiens 53 M Duluth MN 118 29:34 2:00 2:43 105 1:06:50 18.5 1:33 70 37:39 7:32 2:18:16
99 14/18 56 Jon Makler 33 M Portland OR 111 28:54 1:58 3:22 58 1:00:59 20.3 2:33 117 42:48 8:34 2:18:34
100 9/12 20 David Ciresi 45 M Eau Claire WI 130 31:04 2:06 2:30 96 1:05:26 18.9 2:45 61 37:06 7:26 2:18:48
101 15/18 23 Daniel Davenport 33 M Minneapolis MN 76 25:49 1:45 2:05 103 1:06:07 18.7 2:12 119 42:57 8:36 2:19:08
102 9/12 14 Mark Bontrager 40 M Robbinsdale MN 73 25:35 1:44 2:27 106 1:07:08 18.4 2:41 103 41:26 8:18 2:19:13
103 2/5 133 Laura Schield-Jyring 45 F Bismarck ND 49 24:17 1:39 2:04 81 1:03:55 19.3 1:46 136 47:29 9:30 2:19:28
104 10/12 32 Troy Geheren 49 M Ramsey MN 125 30:27 2:04 2:31 85 1:04:09 19.3 2:24 102 41:16 8:16 2:20:44
105 16/18 64 Vance Okstad 33 M Proctor MN 132 31:57 2:10 2:56 87 1:04:19 19.2 1:20 96 40:40 8:08 2:21:10
106 4/8 140 Kristin Walch 40 F Duluth MN 26 22:19 1:31 2:43 126 1:11:07 17.4 1:42 121 43:24 8:41 2:21:12
107 12/14 44 Joshua Hudspith 24 M Saginaw MN 79 25:52 1:45 2:02 89 1:04:35 19.1 1:55 135 47:21 9:29 2:21:43
108 8/10 172 Keith Johnson 50 M Aurora MN 133 31:58 2:10 3:15 102 1:06:01 18.7 2:29 75 38:05 7:37 2:21:46
109 9/10 177 Mike Teitelbaum 52 M Duluth MN 119 29:40 2:01 1:58 61 1:01:18 20.2 1:46 134 47:11 9:27 2:21:51
110 13/14 83 William Simson 24 M Duluth MN 21 22:00 1:30 3:17 144 1:16:58 16.1 1:28 77 38:13 7:39 2:21:54
111 6/11 127 Megan Nielsen 33 F Moose Lake MN 53 24:22 1:39 5:45 121 1:10:52 17.4 2:00 83 39:17 7:52 2:22:13
112 10/10 25 Brian Dawson 53 M Rochester MN 126 30:34 2:04 3:06 88 1:04:27 19.2 1:59 118 42:55 8:35 2:23:00
113 1/5 109 Marey Erickson 23 F Duluth MN 25 22:17 1:31 3:02 143 1:16:50 16.1 1:50 82 39:05 7:49 2:23:02
114 5/8 106 Lorie Dixon 40 F Harris MN 141 33:41 2:17 2:31 97 1:05:29 18.9 1:18 90 40:14 8:03 2:23:10
115 2/5 10 Tom Beissel 56 M Dixon IL 100 27:14 1:51 2:45 86 1:04:17 19.2 2:05 137 47:42 9:33 2:24:02
116 17/18 60 Jere Mohr 32 M Duluth MN 89 26:38 1:48 3:10 123 1:10:58 17.4 2:10 122 43:25 8:41 2:26:19
117 6/8 110 Ann Fellman 36 F Minneapolis MN 113 29:16 1:59 1:43 116 1:09:55 17.7 1:41 123 43:54 8:47 2:26:26
118 3/5 179 Cheri Johnson 46 F Aurora MN 105 28:07 1:54 4:13 119 1:10:24 17.6 2:23 112 42:12 8:27 2:27:17
119 14/14 71 Matt Rasmussen 20 M Chaska MN 151 37:57 2:34 2:43 108 1:08:12 18.1 1:24 69 37:30 7:30 2:27:43
120 10/12 19 Eric Chandler 43 M Duluth MN 139 33:16 2:15 1:59 124 1:11:04 17.4 1:30 97 40:40 8:08 2:28:26
121 18/18 54 Lance Lohstreter 31 M Brooklyn Center MN 120 29:43 2:01 3:16 118 1:10:23 17.6 3:46 111 42:03 8:25 2:29:09
122 6/8 196 Janna Radtke 25 F Duluth MN 121 29:50 2:01 3:14 135 1:13:55 16.7 1:40 93 40:35 8:07 2:29:12
123 11/12 29 Mark Eginton 41 M Duluth MN 124 30:16 2:03 3:07 113 1:08:57 17.9 2:11 126 44:52 8:59 2:29:20
124 3/5 4 Rick Agar 56 M Duluth MN 104 27:40 1:53 2:10 120 1:10:48 17.5 1:12 139 48:43 9:45 2:30:29
125 4/5 116 Caroline Hale-Coldwell 47 F Minneapolis MN 98 27:09 1:51 3:37 138 1:15:30 16.4 1:55 116 42:45 8:33 2:30:53
126 2/5 104 Hannah Cooperrider 22 F Chagrin Falls OH 140 33:26 2:16 3:53 115 1:09:41 17.7 2:43 107 41:49 8:22 2:31:30
127 11/12 188 Craig Weckwerth 47 M Zumbro Falls MN 134 32:06 2:11 4:58 150 1:19:31 15.5 2:20 20 32:42 6:33 2:31:34
128 3/5 195 Jessica Michaels 21 F Duluth MN 110 28:52 1:57 4:11 134 1:13:52 16.7 1:45 120 43:13 8:39 2:31:50
129 1/2 97 Leslie Brandt 52 F Rochester MN 78 25:51 1:45 3:11 128 1:11:33 17.3 2:34 141 49:10 9:50 2:32:16
130 4/5 125 Nicole Mertz 23 F Robbinsdale MN 147 36:11 2:27 2:31 107 1:07:12 18.4 1:44 127 44:53 8:59 2:32:28
131 7/8 221 Becca Price 25 F Brooklyn Park MN 102 27:23 1:51 3:29 140 1:15:44 16.3 1:46 125 44:15 8:51 2:32:34
132 8/8 136 Sarah Skolness 28 F Duluth MN 69 25:22 1:43 2:08 147 1:18:30 15.7 1:47 129 45:48 9:10 2:33:32
133 5/5 135 Barbara Sims 45 F Holmen WI 127 30:52 2:06 2:37 122 1:10:54 17.4 2:45 133 46:51 9:23 2:33:57
134 12/12 8 Gary Andrews 46 M Duluth MN 142 33:57 2:18 3:30 131 1:12:24 17.1 2:00 115 42:35 8:31 2:34:23
135 1/1 59 Don Meck 71 M Siren WI 128 30:57 2:06 3:42 110 1:08:31 18.0 3:07 140 49:06 9:50 2:35:21
136 4/5 7 Mark Anderson 58 M Lombard IL 81 26:01 1:46 2:59 130 1:12:08 17.1 2:28 147 54:28 10:54 2:38:01
137 6/8 113 Kimberely Gorman 44 F Plymouth MN 137 32:27 2:12 2:47 137 1:14:42 16.5 2:06 132 46:30 9:18 2:38:30
138 7/8 119 Jill Kaske 39 F Superior WI 116 29:23 2:00 2:20 149 1:19:17 15.6 1:28 138 48:09 9:38 2:40:34
139 12/12 18 Thomas Champaigne 41 M Superior WI 114 29:16 1:59 3:49 132 1:12:35 17.0 2:16 146 53:44 10:45 2:41:38
140 8/8 122 Marianne Krljic 39 F Minneapolis MN 153 39:38 2:41 3:40 129 1:12:08 17.1 3:56 124 43:56 8:48 2:43:15
141 15/19 176 Jed Shanley 25 M East Grand Forks MN 135 32:14 2:11 9:21 141 1:15:54 16.3 5:50 106 41:36 8:20 2:44:52
142 7/11 114 Leah Gruhn 31 F Duluth MN 131 31:53 2:10 2:44 139 1:15:35 16.4 2:01 145 52:49 10:34 2:44:59
143 16/19 214 Andris Zakis 28 M Bloomington MN 148 36:13 2:27 3:19 125 1:11:04 17.4 2:12 144 52:31 10:31 2:45:16
144 17/19 215 Alex Zakis 26 M Fpo Ae NY 155 45:54 3:07 3:58 127 1:11:25 17.3 2:03 128 45:04 9:01 2:48:21
145 7/8 217 Tammy Pluym 42 F Albuquerque NM 143 34:26 2:20 3:12 145 1:17:56 15.9 2:19 142 51:12 10:15 2:49:02
146 18/19 182 Brad Hirsch 27 M Lacrosse WI 154 41:42 2:50 3:57 133 1:13:38 16.8 4:04 130 45:53 9:11 2:49:12
147 5/5 240 Rodney Barnes 55 M Maple Grove MN 152 38:08 2:35 3:25 117 1:10:13 17.6 2:53 152 58:32 11:43 2:53:09
148 5/5 102 Katie Burke 20 F Lake Forest IL 52 24:21 1:39 5:29 151 1:19:34 15.5 4:24 153 59:30 11:54 2:53:15
149 2/2 101 Abbe Burke 52 F Lake Forest IL 90 26:41 1:49 4:16 146 1:18:25 15.8 4:25 154 59:30 11:54 2:53:15
150 8/11 194 Mistica Blazevic 30 F Duluth MN 146 35:44 2:25 4:06 152 1:22:31 15.0 2:06 143 51:32 10:19 2:55:56
151 19/19 171 Gregory Harding 26 M Minneapolis MN 144 35:09 2:23 5:12 142 1:16:40 16.1 2:34 148 56:53 11:23 2:56:26
152 8/8 141 Gretchen Warnke 40 F Eagan MN 145 35:36 2:25 3:16 136 1:14:33 16.6 3:45 155 1:01:01 12:13 2:58:06
153 9/11 208 Teresa Margan 30 F Excelsior MN 149 36:44 2:29 3:06 148 1:18:32 15.7 2:42 151 58:11 11:39 2:59:13
154 10/11 132 Rebecca Rue 32 F Litchfield MN 150 36:48 2:30 3:38 153 1:29:42 13.8 2:04 149 56:56 11:24 3:09:06
155 11/11 124 Amanda Marquardt 32 F Litchfield MN 136 32:25 2:12 7:59 154 1:29:47 13.8 2:01 150 56:57 11:24 3:09:06
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
MALE: LONG COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 155 Spang Gang 1 : Thomas Alcivar , Bill Spange , Thomas Alcivar
1 21:49 1:29 0:34 4 1:19:21 15.6 0:37 1 31:17 6:16 2:13:37
2 151 Red Nose Boys : Randy Rudolph , Mitch Rudolph , Henry Rudolph
4 32:45 2:13 0:45 2 1:10:30 17.5 0:39 2 34:30 6:54 2:19:07
3 203 Young, Old, and Ugly : Lucas Mlinar , Mike Mlinar , Matt Mlinar
3 24:32 1:40 0:47 3 1:14:41 16.5 0:42 5 41:40 8:20 2:22:18
4 181 Team Last Minute : Jordan Sather , Keith Anderson , Matt Bordson
5 34:45 2:21 0:41 1 1:09:19 17.8 0:41 3 39:57 8:00 2:25:21
5 156 Spang Gang 2 : Vince Breza , Chris Manchester , Chris Manchester
2 22:06 1:30 1:00 5 1:27:01 14.2 0:46 4 40:18 8:04 2:31:09
FEMALE: LONG COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 164 Triple Shot : Juli Erickson , Leah Prudhomme , Faith Eskola
1 21:51 1:29 0:49 1 51:48 23.9 0:36 1 33:43 6:45 1:48:45
2 206 Silent Killers : Rachel Johnson , Lisa Heysesn , Rachel Johnson
3 25:04 1:42 0:47 3 57:21 21.6 0:40 4 37:34 7:31 2:01:23
3 152 Red Nose Girls : Molly Rudolph , Connie Rudolph , Karen Dawson
4 25:14 1:43 0:53 5 1:00:10 20.5 0:36 3 35:30 7:06 2:02:20
4 160 Team Netter : Erin Donahue , Cortney Mckenzie , Kirsten Sjogren
6 25:34 1:44 0:53 4 59:29 20.8 0:51 6 45:14 9:03 2:11:58
5 204 Team MJS : Suzanne Anderson , Jessica Brown , Missy Grindahl
8 26:53 1:49 0:53 6 1:04:00 19.3 0:47 5 40:19 8:04 2:12:50
6 158 Team Awesome : Christine L'abbe , Katie Berg , Samantha Carlson
9 27:14 1:51 0:49 7 1:13:01 16.9 0:40 2 35:15 7:03 2:16:58
7 166 UMDPharm : Laura Palombi , Christian Fraser , Maggie Kading
5 25:20 1:43 0:53 8 1:18:31 15.7 0:42 7 45:26 9:06 2:30:49
8 157 Spang Girl Racing : Gretchen Manchester , Stephanie Alcivar , Elizabeth Breza
2 24:53 1:41 1:06 2 56:48 21.8 1:05 11 1:07:20 13:28 2:31:09
9 147 Go Big or Go Home : Elizabeth Uebel , Katie Hoffman , Brea Marsh
7 26:49 1:49 1:03 10 1:20:53 15.3 0:55 9 48:21 9:41 2:37:58
10 149 Lake View Unlikelies : Melissa Warren , Laura Comrie , Susan Frericks
11 42:27 2:53 1:42 9 1:19:08 15.6 0:54 8 47:36 9:32 2:51:45
11 168 We'll Give it a TRI : Lois Kubow , Ailie Kubow , Joann Jordan
10 33:06 2:15 1:10 11 1:24:31 14.6 1:01 10 56:10 11:14 2:55:55
MIXED: LONG COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 154 Shoot for Two : Anthony Yung , James Joynes , Shaleen Cameron
1 21:58 1:30 0:50 1 56:27 21.9 0:38 2 33:47 6:46 1:53:37
2 201 Team Pepsi : Kris Cowens , Dave Pederson , Dave Donahue
4 23:59 1:38 0:44 5 37:29 7:30 2:08:07
3 218 Tri Hard : Holly Galazem , Steve Westholm , Dan Westholm
8 27:17 1:51 0:48 3 1:08:01 18.2 0:37 4 35:32 7:07 2:12:12
4 162 The triangle of doom : Hanna West , Todd West , Stacy Terebayza
5 24:32 1:40 0:49 2 1:06:19 18.6 0:43 8 42:05 8:25 2:14:25
5 165 Turtle Bait : John Huberty , John Huberty , Kate Brecke
3 23:56 1:37 0:47 7 41:54 8:23 2:14:49
6 205 Team Weck : Jody Weckwerth , Aaron Weckwerth , Andrew Weckwerth
11 33:21 2:16 0:56 8 1:18:19 15.8 0:39 1 30:35 6:07 2:23:47
7 153 ROCK N' RELAY : Tia Ferguson , Tim Jacobson , Mandy Gagnon
7 25:07 1:42 1:02 5 1:13:15 16.9 0:50 11 45:15 9:03 2:25:25
8 159 team ibex : Maggie Lane , Phil Buddy Lunde , Ethan Howard
13 37:33 2:33 0:56 4 1:11:36 17.3 0:36 3 35:14 7:03 2:25:52
9 150 Olson : Nicole Bakke , Donna Olson , Derek Olson
6 24:42 1:41 1:01 11 1:27:30 14.1 0:37 6 38:44 7:45 2:32:31
10 145 Dancing Bananas : Paul Sapyta , Brian Ninneman , Joanne Christenson
9 28:46 1:57 1:02 10 1:25:59 14.4 0:50 9 42:36 8:32 2:39:09
11 161 The Mulligans : Jessica Nelson , Matt Nelson , Molly Nelson
10 32:35 2:13 0:45 7 1:14:55 16.5 0:51 13 51:06 10:14 2:40:09
12 148 Go Harder or Go Home : Paul Harder , Jaclyn Harder , Shannon Hennen
2 23:45 1:37 0:57 6 1:14:02 16.7 1:06 14 1:06:03 13:13 2:45:49
13 180 Pink-a-Blue Tri : Jennifer Robertson , Mike Ellingson , Kimberly Lunde
14 41:06 2:47 0:48 9 1:21:42 15.1 0:38 12 47:24 9:29 2:51:36
14 163 TOMBA : Ronn Tomassoni , Joseph Lemker , Jill Bastyr
12 36:53 2:30 0:53 12 1:35:25 13.0 0:47 10 43:41 8:45 2:57:37
SILVER 120: LONG COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 202 The Silver Streaks : Dave Malban , Kevin Peterson , Jon Heyesen
3 22:52 1:33 0:57 1 51:36 24.0 0:35 1 31:02 6:13 1:47:00
2 209 Silver Fire 143 : Jon Tellekson , Steve Mills , Kenton Johnson
1 22:26 1:31 0:54 2 1:01:03 20.2 0:39 2 34:26 6:54 1:59:25
3 146 Etter : Patrick Etter , Laree Etter , Brendon Etter
2 22:30 1:32 0:55 3 1:02:59 19.6 0:39 3 37:01 7:25 2:04:00
4 207 3Gr8ts : Linda Hagen , Caeryl Reitan , Ann Robertson
5 32:16 2:11 1:01 6 1:31:31 13.5 0:42 4 39:58 8:00 2:45:25
5 167 We Try Harder : Scott Harder , Carol Baton , Dawn Reinarz
4 24:48 1:41 1:12 5 1:23:24 14.8 1:12 6 1:09:38 13:56 3:00:12
6 144 Bonnie, Lois, Kristi : Bonnie London , Lois Selle , Kristi Olzeske
6 41:07 2:47 1:43 4 1:17:41 15.9 1:05 5 1:01:26 12:18 3:02:59
YOUTH: LONG COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
Page 1
PENALTY TIME ISSUED
No. Name Age Sex City St Penalty Penalty Comment
==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ==============================
Number of records: 0
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
DISQUALIFIED
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Thaddeus Ingersoll St. Paul MN 40 M 16:07 1:06
2 David Thompson St. Paul MN 32 M 16:11 1:06
3 Devon Palmer St. Paul MN 23 M 17:24 1:11
4 Reilly Dougherty Hibbing MN 20 M 17:48 1:13
5 Rhett Bonner Duluth MN 46 M 18:08 1:14
6 Tina Welzien Woodbury MN 29 F 19:09 1:18
7 David Loberg Excelsior MN 50 M 19:11 1:18
8 Tony Shoberg Duluth MN 27 M 19:15 1:19
9 Jason Timmer Stillwater MN 24 M 19:25 1:19
10 Alexander Vogel Maple Grove MN 17 M 19:43 1:20
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 David Thompson St. Paul Mn 32 M 00:48:31 25.5
2 Devon Palmer St. Paul Mn 23 M 00:48:48 25.3
3 Chris Leiferman Truman Mn 24 M 00:49:32 25.0
4 Rhett Bonner Duluth Mn 46 M 00:50:45 24.4
5 Josh Blankenheim Duluth Mn 30 M 00:51:42 23.9
6 James Kelley Centuria Wi 49 M 00:53:08 23.3
7 Kevin Potter Eau Claire Wi 54 M 00:53:52 22.9
8 Josh Smith Water Town Mn 36 M 00:54:21 22.7
9 Greg Daw Duluth Mn 24 M 00:54:40 22.6
10 Marc Malinoski Duluth Mn 24 M 00:55:12 22.4
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 David Thompson St. Paul MN 32 M 27:03 5:25
2 Ellen Backus Victoria MN 44 F 27:19 5:28
3 Chris Leiferman Truman MN 24 M 27:49 5:34
4 Josh Blankenheim Duluth MN 30 M 28:16 5:40
5 Thaddeus Ingersoll St. Paul MN 40 M 29:10 5:50
6 Devon Palmer St. Paul MN 23 M 29:15 5:51
7 Marc Malinoski Duluth MN 24 M 29:26 5:54
8 Rhett Bonner Duluth MN 46 M 29:30 5:54
9 James Kelley Centuria WI 49 M 29:32 5:55
10 Reilly Dougherty Hibbing MN 20 M 29:52 5:59
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1 David Thompson 32 M St. Paul MN 2 16:11 1:06 1:00 1 48:31 25.5 0:50 1 27:03 5:25 1:33:33
2 174 Devon Palmer 23 M St. Paul MN 3 17:24 1:11 1:13 2 48:48 25.3 0:54 5 29:15 5:51 1:37:31
3 13 Rhett Bonner 46 M Duluth MN 5 18:08 1:14 1:01 4 50:46 24.3 1:00 7 29:30 5:54 1:40:21
4 53 Chris Leiferman 24 M Truman MN 12 21:38 1:28 1:16 3 49:32 25.0 0:48 2 27:49 5:34 1:41:00
5 190 Josh Blankenheim 30 M Duluth MN 10 20:04 1:22 1:15 5 51:42 23.9 0:49 3 28:16 5:40 1:42:02
6 191 Thaddeus Ingersoll 40 M St. Paul MN 1 16:07 1:06 1:08 14 55:31 22.3 1:03 4 29:10 5:50 1:42:56
7 49 James Kelley 49 M Centuria WI 28 23:02 1:34 1:38 6 53:09 23.3 1:02 8 29:32 5:55 1:48:19
8 28 Reilly Dougherty 20 M Hibbing MN 4 17:48 1:13 0:57 35 58:34 21.1 1:12 9 29:52 5:59 1:48:20
9 192 Marc Malinoski 24 M Duluth MN 11 21:23 1:27 1:15 10 55:12 22.4 1:06 6 29:26 5:54 1:48:20
10 213 David Loberg 50 M Excelsior MN 6 19:11 1:18 1:17 17 56:05 22.0 0:58 18 32:53 6:35 1:50:22
11 40 Bryan Hill 36 M Minneapolis MN 23 22:43 1:33 1:55 11 31:28 6:18 1:51:52
12 24 Greg Daw 24 M Duluth MN 16 21:55 1:29 1:13 9 54:40 22.6 0:50 23 33:38 6:44 1:52:13
13 72 Jim Reed 51 M Duluth MN 14 21:41 1:28 1:31 20 57:11 21.6 1:22 10 30:56 6:12 1:52:39
14 37 Michael Hankee 33 M Lino Lakes MN 22 22:38 1:32 1:26 13 55:29 22.3 0:58 14 32:17 6:28 1:52:46
15 185 Paul Miner 30 M Duluth MN 20 22:03 1:30 1:49 15 55:36 22.2 1:24 21 33:21 6:41 1:54:11
16 31 Dale Forde 52 M Golden Valley MN 29 23:06 1:34 1:54 18 56:31 21.9 1:22 12 31:31 6:19 1:54:19
17 80 Tony Shoberg 27 M Duluth MN 7 19:15 1:19 1:50 28 57:55 21.3 1:01 38 35:12 7:03 1:55:11
18 193 Kevin Potter 54 M Eau Claire WI 21 22:08 1:30 2:31 7 53:53 22.9 1:52 36 35:02 7:01 1:55:23
19 85 Josh Smith 36 M Water Town MN 36 23:55 1:37 1:47 8 54:21 22.7 1:13 39 35:19 7:04 1:56:33
20 88 Alexander Vogel 17 M Maple Grove MN 9 19:43 1:20 1:41 45 1:00:19 20.5 1:02 33 34:35 6:55 1:57:18
21 51 Leonard Klun 56 M Maple Plain MN 19 22:01 1:30 1:53 36 58:38 21.1 1:16 26 34:10 6:50 1:57:56
22 184 Peter Miner 30 M Duluth MN 42 24:35 1:40 2:12 16 55:49 22.1 1:27 24 33:55 6:47 1:57:56
23 48 Greg Johnson 38 M Hermantown MN 34 23:38 1:36 1:26 40 59:16 20.9 1:24 15 32:21 6:29 1:58:03
24 21 Michael Cullen 23 M Mankato MN 40 24:18 1:39 2:14 12 55:25 22.3 1:25 35 34:59 7:00 1:58:19
25 33 Bennett Goiffon 29 M Minneapolis MN 33 23:37 1:36 1:42 26 57:43 21.4 1:03 29 34:22 6:53 1:58:24
26 15 Andrew Broadmoore 35 M Duluth MN 69 26:52 1:49 1:21 21 57:14 21.6 1:00 16 32:25 6:29 1:58:50
27 75 Jared Roy 41 M St Louis Park MN 71 27:08 1:50 1:34 11 55:23 22.3 1:22 22 33:29 6:42 1:58:52
28 189 John Witzmann 48 M Maplewood MN 32 23:24 1:35 1:42 30 58:06 21.3 1:26 37 35:08 7:02 1:59:45
29 47 Tj Jeannette 35 M North Mankato MN 67 26:50 1:49 1:48 19 57:01 21.7 1:13 19 32:57 6:36 1:59:46
30 45 Bobby Hurt 25 M Menomonie WI 31 23:17 1:35 2:03 27 57:54 21.3 1:24 40 35:33 7:07 2:00:08
31 92 Stephen Wilson 25 M Golden Valley MN 39 24:18 1:39 1:37 41 59:17 20.8 1:11 27 34:12 6:51 2:00:32
32 90 Graeme Webster 33 M Minneapolis MN 54 25:46 1:45 1:46 23 57:34 21.5 1:09 32 34:30 6:54 2:00:42
33 35 Ben Hadrich 27 M McGregor MN 63 26:32 1:48 1:50 42 59:41 20.7 1:11 13 31:37 6:20 2:00:49
34 6 Jeffry Anderson 23 M Duluth MN 17 21:59 1:30 1:43 38 58:58 21.0 1:23 49 37:12 7:27 2:01:13
35 66 Stephen Olson 42 M Plymouth MN 59 26:04 1:46 1:58 33 58:22 21.2 1:25 30 34:24 6:53 2:02:11
36 89 Kirk Walker 43 M Elmhurst IL 66 26:49 1:49 1:58 32 58:20 21.2 1:01 31 34:29 6:54 2:02:34
37 3 Troy Adams 39 M Cloquet MN 48 25:10 1:42 1:58 22 57:19 21.6 1:16 56 37:40 7:32 2:03:20
38 211 Matt Harrison 48 M Duluth MN 60 26:19 1:47 3:18 39 59:03 20.9 1:46 20 33:17 6:40 2:03:40
39 210 Christopher Selleck 35 M Minneapolis MN 15 21:43 1:29 1:31 24 57:37 21.5 2:11 77 41:14 8:15 2:04:14
40 61 Nathan Monette 36 M Finlayson MN 26 22:58 1:34 1:36 31 58:08 21.3 1:36 69 40:25 8:05 2:04:40
41 389 Duane Millslagle 60 M Duluth MN 45 24:44 1:41 1:46 44 1:00:03 20.6 1:51 45 36:58 7:24 2:05:18
42 69 Joshua Peterson 28 M Minneapolis MN 24 22:45 1:33 1:48 59 1:02:23 19.8 1:19 48 37:07 7:26 2:05:18
43 212 Skeeter Moore 47 M Duluth MN 47 25:00 1:42 1:54 46 1:00:20 20.5 1:14 53 37:28 7:30 2:05:54
44 79 Michael Shafirka 33 M Thunder Bay ON 37 23:55 1:37 2:13 58 1:02:20 19.8 1:18 51 37:21 7:29 2:07:05
45 170 Quinn Carmichael 43 M Duluth MN 44 24:42 1:41 2:28 43 59:46 20.7 1:49 63 38:51 7:47 2:07:34
46 38 Dan Harke 26 M Rochester MN 78 28:40 1:57 1:58 37 58:40 21.1 1:19 46 36:59 7:24 2:07:34
47 173 Todd Johnson 42 M Duluth MN 43 24:38 1:40 2:01 29 58:01 21.3 1:33 81 41:32 8:19 2:07:44
48 39 Christopher Hawes 36 M Saint Paul MN 38 24:17 1:39 2:26 34 58:29 21.1 2:18 72 40:39 8:08 2:08:06
49 36 Mychal Hadrich 21 M McGregor MN 50 25:20 1:43 3:10 70 1:04:04 19.3 1:19 34 34:38 6:56 2:08:28
50 183 Jim Metry 44 M Duluth MN 64 26:32 1:48 1:59 25 57:38 21.4 1:49 75 40:45 8:09 2:08:39
51 65 Shane Olson 43 M Duluth MN 74 27:21 1:51 1:27 77 1:04:43 19.1 1:26 28 34:21 6:53 2:09:16
52 68 Matt Onken 27 M Roseville MN 62 26:22 1:47 1:23 68 1:03:46 19.4 1:00 44 36:50 7:22 2:09:18
53 41 K. David Hirschey 60 M Minneapolis MN 13 21:39 1:28 2:46 50 1:00:53 20.3 1:58 87 42:14 8:27 2:09:27
54 57 Alfredo Martel 45 M St. Louis Park MN 58 26:04 1:46 1:57 64 1:02:47 19.7 1:18 57 37:57 7:36 2:10:00
55 26 Jared Dodd 26 M Pittsfield IL 79 28:40 1:57 2:12 65 1:03:26 19.5 2:09 25 34:01 6:49 2:10:26
56 220 Glenn Perkins 52 M Edina MN 41 24:28 1:40 2:49 56 1:01:47 20.0 1:37 68 40:10 8:02 2:10:48
57 82 Adam Simone 26 M Maplewood MN 70 26:58 1:50 2:10 67 1:03:41 19.4 2:16 43 35:56 7:12 2:10:59
58 30 Ross Ekberg 29 M Duluth MN 61 26:21 1:47 2:11 55 1:01:33 20.1 1:19 67 40:09 8:02 2:11:32
59 67 Nikolas Oman 23 M Mankato MN 77 28:39 1:57 2:37 47 1:00:27 20.4 2:02 59 38:08 7:38 2:11:51
60 74 Erik Riker-Coleman 38 M Duluth MN 35 23:51 1:37 2:18 69 1:03:47 19.4 1:17 76 41:09 8:14 2:12:19
61 43 Mitchell Horsch 53 M Hastings MN 81 29:11 1:59 2:29 54 1:01:28 20.1 2:27 52 37:27 7:30 2:13:00
62 11 Jason Benson 39 M Lino Lakes MN 83 29:19 1:59 1:33 57 1:01:49 20.0 1:05 65 39:26 7:54 2:13:09
63 17 Dustin Carda 31 M Duluth MN 27 23:02 1:34 3:46 89 1:08:54 17.9 2:13 42 35:40 7:08 2:13:32
64 42 Michael Honnoll 38 M Rogers MN 72 27:12 1:51 3:10 61 1:02:38 19.7 2:26 61 38:34 7:43 2:13:58
65 55 Jon Loye 34 M Red Wing MN 88 30:02 2:02 2:04 48 1:00:51 20.3 1:52 64 39:17 7:52 2:14:04
66 16 Gavin Burke 30 M Lake Forest IL 30 23:15 1:35 3:18 66 1:03:39 19.4 2:15 84 41:51 8:23 2:14:16
67 46 Adam Iversen 19 M Victoria MN 51 25:24 1:43 2:45 91 1:08:58 17.9 1:51 41 35:37 7:08 2:14:33
68 77 Ted Schick 49 M Esko MN 68 26:51 1:49 2:13 63 1:02:47 19.7 2:13 70 40:33 8:07 2:14:34
69 216 Jason Laplant 31 M Minneapolis MN 25 22:53 1:33 2:39 79 1:04:51 19.1 2:07 88 42:19 8:28 2:14:47
70 87 Jason Timmer 24 M Stillwater MN 8 19:25 1:19 2:05 81 1:05:44 18.8 1:22 97 46:22 9:17 2:14:56
71 34 John Greenfield 23 M Oakdale MN 53 25:35 1:44 1:48 88 1:08:46 18.0 1:35 50 37:18 7:28 2:15:00
72 175 Joe Sandstrom 33 M Wrenshall MN 84 29:29 2:00 1:43 49 1:00:52 20.3 1:43 80 41:26 8:18 2:15:10
73 219 Matthew Stignani 28 M Minneapolis MN 46 24:49 1:41 3:48 78 1:04:51 19.1 2:53 66 39:36 7:56 2:15:55
74 81 Wayne Siegel 48 M St. Louis Park MN 93 30:59 2:06 2:21 62 1:02:41 19.7 1:15 62 38:47 7:46 2:16:02
75 73 Perry Regas 34 M Duluth MN 49 25:12 1:43 2:48 76 1:04:37 19.1 1:57 85 41:51 8:23 2:16:23
76 58 Aaron McAdie 27 M Minneapolis MN 75 27:36 1:52 3:41 60 1:02:23 19.8 2:30 83 41:50 8:22 2:17:57
77 5 Christopher Anderson 28 M Minneapolis MN 99 32:32 2:12 2:14 52 1:01:13 20.2 1:27 71 40:35 8:07 2:17:59
78 91 Terry Wiens 53 M Duluth MN 85 29:34 2:00 2:43 84 1:06:50 18.5 1:33 55 37:39 7:32 2:18:16
79 56 Jon Makler 33 M Portland OR 80 28:54 1:58 3:22 51 1:00:59 20.3 2:33 90 42:48 8:34 2:18:34
80 20 David Ciresi 45 M Eau Claire WI 94 31:04 2:06 2:30 80 1:05:26 18.9 2:45 47 37:06 7:26 2:18:48
81 23 Daniel Davenport 33 M Minneapolis MN 55 25:49 1:45 2:05 83 1:06:07 18.7 2:12 92 42:57 8:36 2:19:08
82 14 Mark Bontrager 40 M Robbinsdale MN 52 25:35 1:44 2:27 85 1:07:08 18.4 2:41 79 41:26 8:18 2:19:13
83 32 Troy Geheren 49 M Ramsey MN 90 30:27 2:04 2:31 71 1:04:09 19.3 2:24 78 41:16 8:16 2:20:44
84 64 Vance Okstad 33 M Proctor MN 95 31:57 2:10 2:56 73 1:04:19 19.2 1:20 73 40:40 8:08 2:21:10
85 44 Joshua Hudspith 24 M Saginaw MN 56 25:52 1:45 2:02 75 1:04:35 19.1 1:55 99 47:21 9:29 2:21:43
86 172 Keith Johnson 50 M Aurora MN 96 31:58 2:10 3:15 82 1:06:01 18.7 2:29 58 38:05 7:37 2:21:46
87 177 Mike Teitelbaum 52 M Duluth MN 86 29:40 2:01 1:58 53 1:01:18 20.2 1:46 98 47:11 9:27 2:21:51
88 83 William Simson 24 M Duluth MN 18 22:00 1:30 3:17 105 1:16:58 16.1 1:28 60 38:13 7:39 2:21:54
89 25 Brian Dawson 53 M Rochester MN 91 30:34 2:04 3:06 74 1:04:27 19.2 1:59 91 42:55 8:35 2:23:00
90 10 Tom Beissel 56 M Dixon IL 73 27:14 1:51 2:45 72 1:04:17 19.2 2:05 100 47:42 9:33 2:24:02
91 60 Jere Mohr 32 M Duluth MN 65 26:38 1:48 3:10 95 1:10:58 17.4 2:10 93 43:25 8:41 2:26:19
92 71 Matt Rasmussen 20 M Chaska MN 104 37:57 2:34 2:43 86 1:08:12 18.1 1:24 54 37:30 7:30 2:27:43
93 19 Eric Chandler 43 M Duluth MN 100 33:16 2:15 1:59 96 1:11:04 17.4 1:30 74 40:40 8:08 2:28:26
94 54 Lance Lohstreter 31 M Brooklyn Center MN 87 29:43 2:01 3:16 93 1:10:23 17.6 3:46 86 42:03 8:25 2:29:09
95 29 Mark Eginton 41 M Duluth MN 89 30:16 2:03 3:07 90 1:08:57 17.9 2:11 94 44:52 8:59 2:29:20
96 4 Rick Agar 56 M Duluth MN 76 27:40 1:53 2:10 94 1:10:48 17.5 1:12 101 48:43 9:45 2:30:29
97 188 Craig Weckwerth 47 M Zumbro Falls MN 97 32:06 2:11 4:58 106 1:19:31 15.5 2:20 17 32:42 6:33 2:31:34
98 8 Gary Andrews 46 M Duluth MN 101 33:57 2:18 3:30 100 1:12:24 17.1 2:00 89 42:35 8:31 2:34:23
99 59 Don Meck 71 M Siren WI 92 30:57 2:06 3:42 87 1:08:31 18.0 3:07 102 49:06 9:50 2:35:21
100 7 Mark Anderson 58 M Lombard IL 57 26:01 1:46 2:59 99 1:12:08 17.1 2:28 105 54:28 10:54 2:38:01
101 18 Thomas Champaigne 41 M Superior WI 82 29:16 1:59 3:49 101 1:12:35 17.0 2:16 104 53:44 10:45 2:41:38
102 176 Jed Shanley 25 M East Grand Forks MN 98 32:14 2:11 9:21 103 1:15:54 16.3 5:50 82 41:36 8:20 2:44:52
103 214 Andris Zakis 28 M Bloomington MN 103 36:13 2:27 3:19 97 1:11:04 17.4 2:12 103 52:31 10:31 2:45:16
104 215 Alex Zakis 26 M Fpo Ae NY 107 45:54 3:07 3:58 98 1:11:25 17.3 2:03 95 45:04 9:01 2:48:21
105 182 Brad Hirsch 27 M Lacrosse WI 106 41:42 2:50 3:57 102 1:13:38 16.8 4:04 96 45:53 9:11 2:49:12
106 240 Rodney Barnes 55 M Maple Grove MN 105 38:08 2:35 3:25 92 1:10:13 17.6 2:53 107 58:32 11:43 2:53:09
107 171 Gregory Harding 26 M Minneapolis MN 102 35:09 2:23 5:12 104 1:16:40 16.1 2:34 106 56:53 11:23 2:56:26
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 200 Jenny Wilcox 36 F Cottage Grove MN 8 23:17 1:35 1:24 2 56:46 21.8 1:15 2 31:06 6:14 1:53:45
2 117 Diane Hankee 33 F Lino Lakes MN 9 23:40 1:36 1:15 1 56:24 21.9 1:00 5 33:28 6:42 1:55:45
3 131 Lesley Rockwood 38 F Park City UT 2 21:03 1:26 1:26 4 58:24 21.2 1:10 10 35:02 7:01 1:57:02
4 178 Angel Hohenstein 32 F Duluth MN 21 25:30 1:44 2:14 6 59:37 20.7 1:20 3 32:04 6:25 2:00:42
5 121 Christel Kippenhan 45 F Bemidji MN 3 21:34 1:28 1:24 7 1:00:22 20.5 1:05 13 36:24 7:17 2:00:46
6 142 Tina Welzien 29 F Woodbury MN 1 19:09 1:18 3:26 11 1:03:02 19.6 1:22 12 36:14 7:15 2:03:09
7 96 Wendy Bengtson 44 F Chippewa Falls WI 17 25:06 1:42 1:28 8 1:01:04 20.2 1:07 8 34:34 6:55 2:03:16
8 95 Ellen Backus 44 F Victoria MN 15 24:31 1:40 2:53 21 1:06:42 18.5 1:58 1 27:19 5:28 2:03:21
9 199 Jessica Rossing 25 F Duluth MN 10 23:49 1:37 1:38 15 1:04:57 19.0 0:58 4 33:18 6:40 2:04:37
10 99 Robin Brandt 31 F Minneapolis MN 18 25:13 1:43 1:55 5 58:41 21.1 1:47 14 37:03 7:25 2:04:37
11 198 Jenna Krueger 25 F Aurora MN 6 22:38 1:32 1:24 10 1:02:57 19.6 1:23 17 38:03 7:37 2:06:23
12 103 Tiffany Carlson 30 F Duluth MN 20 25:25 1:44 1:40 13 1:03:58 19.3 1:12 6 34:23 6:53 2:06:34
13 120 Sheila Kelley 35 F Carlton MN 16 25:02 1:42 1:35 9 1:01:53 20.0 1:19 15 37:21 7:29 2:07:07
14 130 Kristen Regas 29 F Duluth MN 7 23:12 1:35 1:54 19 1:05:37 18.8 1:32 11 36:13 7:15 2:08:25
15 134 Michele Schlesser 41 F Minneapolis MN 26 27:05 1:50 1:37 3 58:20 21.2 1:44 21 39:50 7:58 2:08:32
16 137 Marianne Stewart 37 F Thunder Bay ON 30 28:34 1:56 2:12 16 1:05:03 19.0 1:54 7 34:23 6:53 2:12:03
17 100 Amy Broadmoore 34 F Duluth MN 35 30:15 2:03 1:52 14 1:04:00 19.3 1:36 9 34:38 6:56 2:12:17
18 197 Nicole Finstad 36 F Birchwood WI 24 25:59 1:46 1:58 18 1:05:32 18.9 1:32 16 37:49 7:34 2:12:48
19 143 Shelby Woodworth 18 F Hutchinson MN 22 25:50 1:45 1:36 20 1:05:52 18.8 1:09 24 41:08 8:14 2:15:33
20 111 Amy Flessert 26 F Superior WI 14 24:29 1:40 3:01 23 1:08:19 18.1 1:22 18 38:43 7:45 2:15:50
21 133 Laura Schield-Jyring 45 F Bismarck ND 11 24:17 1:39 2:04 12 1:03:55 19.3 1:46 37 47:29 9:30 2:19:28
22 140 Kristin Walch 40 F Duluth MN 5 22:19 1:31 2:43 29 1:11:07 17.4 1:42 29 43:24 8:41 2:21:12
23 127 Megan Nielsen 33 F Moose Lake MN 13 24:22 1:39 5:45 27 1:10:52 17.4 2:00 20 39:17 7:52 2:22:13
24 109 Marey Erickson 23 F Duluth MN 4 22:17 1:31 3:02 39 1:16:50 16.1 1:50 19 39:05 7:49 2:23:02
25 106 Lorie Dixon 40 F Harris MN 41 33:41 2:17 2:31 17 1:05:29 18.9 1:18 22 40:14 8:03 2:23:10
26 110 Ann Fellman 36 F Minneapolis MN 32 29:16 1:59 1:43 25 1:09:55 17.7 1:41 30 43:54 8:47 2:26:26
27 179 Cheri Johnson 46 F Aurora MN 29 28:07 1:54 4:13 26 1:10:24 17.6 2:23 26 42:12 8:27 2:27:17
28 196 Janna Radtke 25 F Duluth MN 34 29:50 2:01 3:14 33 1:13:55 16.7 1:40 23 40:35 8:07 2:29:12
29 116 Caroline Hale-Coldwell 47 F Minneapolis MN 27 27:09 1:51 3:37 36 1:15:30 16.4 1:55 27 42:45 8:33 2:30:53
30 104 Hannah Cooperrider 22 F Chagrin Falls OH 40 33:26 2:16 3:53 24 1:09:41 17.7 2:43 25 41:49 8:22 2:31:30
31 195 Jessica Michaels 21 F Duluth MN 31 28:52 1:57 4:11 32 1:13:52 16.7 1:45 28 43:13 8:39 2:31:50
32 97 Leslie Brandt 52 F Rochester MN 23 25:51 1:45 3:11 30 1:11:33 17.3 2:34 39 49:10 9:50 2:32:16
33 125 Nicole Mertz 23 F Robbinsdale MN 45 36:11 2:27 2:31 22 1:07:12 18.4 1:44 33 44:53 8:59 2:32:28
34 221 Becca Price 25 F Brooklyn Park MN 28 27:23 1:51 3:29 38 1:15:44 16.3 1:46 32 44:15 8:51 2:32:34
35 136 Sarah Skolness 28 F Duluth MN 19 25:22 1:43 2:08 42 1:18:30 15.7 1:47 34 45:48 9:10 2:33:32
36 135 Barbara Sims 45 F Holmen WI 36 30:52 2:06 2:37 28 1:10:54 17.4 2:45 36 46:51 9:23 2:33:57
37 113 Kimberely Gorman 44 F Plymouth MN 39 32:27 2:12 2:47 35 1:14:42 16.5 2:06 35 46:30 9:18 2:38:30
38 119 Jill Kaske 39 F Superior WI 33 29:23 2:00 2:20 44 1:19:17 15.6 1:28 38 48:09 9:38 2:40:34
39 122 Marianne Krljic 39 F Minneapolis MN 48 39:38 2:41 3:40 31 1:12:08 17.1 3:56 31 43:56 8:48 2:43:15
40 114 Leah Gruhn 31 F Duluth MN 37 31:53 2:10 2:44 37 1:15:35 16.4 2:01 42 52:49 10:34 2:44:59
41 217 Tammy Pluym 42 F Albuquerque NM 42 34:26 2:20 3:12 40 1:17:56 15.9 2:19 40 51:12 10:15 2:49:02
42 102 Katie Burke 20 F Lake Forest IL 12 24:21 1:39 5:29 45 1:19:34 15.5 4:24 46 59:30 11:54 2:53:15
43 101 Abbe Burke 52 F Lake Forest IL 25 26:41 1:49 4:16 41 1:18:25 15.8 4:25 47 59:30 11:54 2:53:15
44 194 Mistica Blazevic 30 F Duluth MN 44 35:44 2:25 4:06 46 1:22:31 15.0 2:06 41 51:32 10:19 2:55:56
45 141 Gretchen Warnke 40 F Eagan MN 43 35:36 2:25 3:16 34 1:14:33 16.6 3:45 48 1:01:01 12:13 2:58:06
46 208 Teresa Margan 30 F Excelsior MN 46 36:44 2:29 3:06 43 1:18:32 15.7 2:42 45 58:11 11:39 2:59:13
47 132 Rebecca Rue 32 F Litchfield MN 47 36:48 2:30 3:38 47 1:29:42 13.8 2:04 43 56:56 11:24 3:09:06
48 124 Amanda Marquardt 32 F Litchfield MN 38 32:25 2:12 7:59 48 1:29:47 13.8 2:01 44 56:57 11:24 3:09:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 143 Shelby Woodworth 18 F Hutchinson MN 1 25:50 1:45 1:36 1 1:05:52 18.8 1:09 1 41:08 8:14 2:15:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 109 Marey Erickson 23 F Duluth MN 1 22:17 1:31 3:02 4 1:16:50 16.1 1:50 1 39:05 7:49 2:23:02
2 104 Hannah Cooperrider 22 F Chagrin Falls OH 4 33:26 2:16 3:53 2 1:09:41 17.7 2:43 2 41:49 8:22 2:31:30
3 195 Jessica Michaels 21 F Duluth MN 3 28:52 1:57 4:11 3 1:13:52 16.7 1:45 3 43:13 8:39 2:31:50
4 125 Nicole Mertz 23 F Robbinsdale MN 5 36:11 2:27 2:31 1 1:07:12 18.4 1:44 4 44:53 8:59 2:32:28
5 102 Katie Burke 20 F Lake Forest IL 2 24:21 1:39 5:29 5 1:19:34 15.5 4:24 5 59:30 11:54 2:53:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 142 Tina Welzien 29 F Woodbury MN 1 19:09 1:18 3:26 2 1:03:02 19.6 1:22 3 36:14 7:15 2:03:09
2 199 Jessica Rossing 25 F Duluth MN 4 23:49 1:37 1:38 3 1:04:57 19.0 0:58 1 33:18 6:40 2:04:37
3 198 Jenna Krueger 25 F Aurora MN 2 22:38 1:32 1:24 1 1:02:57 19.6 1:23 4 38:03 7:37 2:06:23
4 130 Kristen Regas 29 F Duluth MN 3 23:12 1:35 1:54 4 1:05:37 18.8 1:32 2 36:13 7:15 2:08:25
5 111 Amy Flessert 26 F Superior WI 5 24:29 1:40 3:01 5 1:08:19 18.1 1:22 5 38:43 7:45 2:15:50
6 196 Janna Radtke 25 F Duluth MN 8 29:50 2:01 3:14 6 1:13:55 16.7 1:40 6 40:35 8:07 2:29:12
7 221 Becca Price 25 F Brooklyn Park MN 7 27:23 1:51 3:29 7 1:15:44 16.3 1:46 7 44:15 8:51 2:32:34
8 136 Sarah Skolness 28 F Duluth MN 6 25:22 1:43 2:08 8 1:18:30 15.7 1:47 8 45:48 9:10 2:33:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 117 Diane Hankee 33 F Lino Lakes MN 1 23:40 1:36 1:15 1 56:24 21.9 1:00 2 33:28 6:42 1:55:45
2 178 Angel Hohenstein 32 F Duluth MN 5 25:30 1:44 2:14 3 59:37 20.7 1:20 1 32:04 6:25 2:00:42
3 99 Robin Brandt 31 F Minneapolis MN 3 25:13 1:43 1:55 2 58:41 21.1 1:47 5 37:03 7:25 2:04:37
4 103 Tiffany Carlson 30 F Duluth MN 4 25:25 1:44 1:40 4 1:03:58 19.3 1:12 3 34:23 6:53 2:06:34
5 100 Amy Broadmoore 34 F Duluth MN 6 30:15 2:03 1:52 5 1:04:00 19.3 1:36 4 34:38 6:56 2:12:17
6 127 Megan Nielsen 33 F Moose Lake MN 2 24:22 1:39 5:45 6 1:10:52 17.4 2:00 6 39:17 7:52 2:22:13
7 114 Leah Gruhn 31 F Duluth MN 7 31:53 2:10 2:44 7 1:15:35 16.4 2:01 8 52:49 10:34 2:44:59
8 194 Mistica Blazevic 30 F Duluth MN 9 35:44 2:25 4:06 9 1:22:31 15.0 2:06 7 51:32 10:19 2:55:56
9 208 Teresa Margan 30 F Excelsior MN 10 36:44 2:29 3:06 8 1:18:32 15.7 2:42 11 58:11 11:39 2:59:13
10 132 Rebecca Rue 32 F Litchfield MN 11 36:48 2:30 3:38 10 1:29:42 13.8 2:04 9 56:56 11:24 3:09:06
11 124 Amanda Marquardt 32 F Litchfield MN 8 32:25 2:12 7:59 11 1:29:47 13.8 2:01 10 56:57 11:24 3:09:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 200 Jenny Wilcox 36 F Cottage Grove MN 2 23:17 1:35 1:24 1 56:46 21.8 1:15 1 31:06 6:14 1:53:45
2 131 Lesley Rockwood 38 F Park City UT 1 21:03 1:26 1:26 2 58:24 21.2 1:10 3 35:02 7:01 1:57:02
3 120 Sheila Kelley 35 F Carlton MN 3 25:02 1:42 1:35 3 1:01:53 20.0 1:19 4 37:21 7:29 2:07:07
4 137 Marianne Stewart 37 F Thunder Bay ON 5 28:34 1:56 2:12 4 1:05:03 19.0 1:54 2 34:23 6:53 2:12:03
5 197 Nicole Finstad 36 F Birchwood WI 4 25:59 1:46 1:58 5 1:05:32 18.9 1:32 5 37:49 7:34 2:12:48
6 110 Ann Fellman 36 F Minneapolis MN 6 29:16 1:59 1:43 6 1:09:55 17.7 1:41 6 43:54 8:47 2:26:26
7 119 Jill Kaske 39 F Superior WI 7 29:23 2:00 2:20 8 1:19:17 15.6 1:28 8 48:09 9:38 2:40:34
8 122 Marianne Krljic 39 F Minneapolis MN 8 39:38 2:41 3:40 7 1:12:08 17.1 3:56 7 43:56 8:48 2:43:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 96 Wendy Bengtson 44 F Chippewa Falls WI 3 25:06 1:42 1:28 2 1:01:04 20.2 1:07 2 34:34 6:55 2:03:16
2 95 Ellen Backus 44 F Victoria MN 2 24:31 1:40 2:53 4 1:06:42 18.5 1:58 1 27:19 5:28 2:03:21
3 134 Michele Schlesser 41 F Minneapolis MN 4 27:05 1:50 1:37 1 58:20 21.2 1:44 3 39:50 7:58 2:08:32
4 140 Kristin Walch 40 F Duluth MN 1 22:19 1:31 2:43 5 1:11:07 17.4 1:42 5 43:24 8:41 2:21:12
5 106 Lorie Dixon 40 F Harris MN 6 33:41 2:17 2:31 3 1:05:29 18.9 1:18 4 40:14 8:03 2:23:10
6 113 Kimberely Gorman 44 F Plymouth MN 5 32:27 2:12 2:47 7 1:14:42 16.5 2:06 6 46:30 9:18 2:38:30
7 217 Tammy Pluym 42 F Albuquerque NM 7 34:26 2:20 3:12 8 1:17:56 15.9 2:19 7 51:12 10:15 2:49:02
8 141 Gretchen Warnke 40 F Eagan MN 8 35:36 2:25 3:16 6 1:14:33 16.6 3:45 8 1:01:01 12:13 2:58:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 121 Christel Kippenhan 45 F Bemidji MN 1 21:34 1:28 1:24 1 1:00:22 20.5 1:05 1 36:24 7:17 2:00:46
2 133 Laura Schield-Jyring 45 F Bismarck ND 2 24:17 1:39 2:04 2 1:03:55 19.3 1:46 5 47:29 9:30 2:19:28
3 179 Cheri Johnson 46 F Aurora MN 4 28:07 1:54 4:13 3 1:10:24 17.6 2:23 2 42:12 8:27 2:27:17
4 116 Caroline Hale-Coldwell 47 F Minneapolis MN 3 27:09 1:51 3:37 5 1:15:30 16.4 1:55 3 42:45 8:33 2:30:53
5 135 Barbara Sims 45 F Holmen WI 5 30:52 2:06 2:37 4 1:10:54 17.4 2:45 4 46:51 9:23 2:33:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 97 Leslie Brandt 52 F Rochester MN 1 25:51 1:45 3:11 1 1:11:33 17.3 2:34 1 49:10 9:50 2:32:16
2 101 Abbe Burke 52 F Lake Forest IL 2 26:41 1:49 4:16 2 1:18:25 15.8 4:25 2 59:30 11:54 2:53:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 79
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 80 - 84
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 85 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 88 Alexander Vogel 17 M Maple Grove MN 1 19:43 1:20 1:41 1 1:00:19 20.5 1:02 1 34:35 6:55 1:57:18
2 46 Adam Iversen 19 M Victoria MN 2 25:24 1:43 2:45 2 1:08:58 17.9 1:51 2 35:37 7:08 2:14:33
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 174 Devon Palmer 23 M St. Paul MN 1 17:24 1:11 1:13 1 48:48 25.3 0:54 2 29:15 5:51 1:37:31
2 53 Chris Leiferman 24 M Truman MN 5 21:38 1:28 1:16 2 49:32 25.0 0:48 1 27:49 5:34 1:41:00
3 28 Reilly Dougherty 20 M Hibbing MN 2 17:48 1:13 0:57 6 58:34 21.1 1:12 4 29:52 5:59 1:48:20
4 192 Marc Malinoski 24 M Duluth MN 4 21:23 1:27 1:15 4 55:12 22.4 1:06 3 29:26 5:54 1:48:20
5 24 Greg Daw 24 M Duluth MN 6 21:55 1:29 1:13 3 54:40 22.6 0:50 5 33:38 6:44 1:52:13
6 21 Michael Cullen 23 M Mankato MN 9 24:18 1:39 2:14 5 55:25 22.3 1:25 7 34:59 7:00 1:58:19
7 6 Jeffry Anderson 23 M Duluth MN 7 21:59 1:30 1:43 7 58:58 21.0 1:23 8 37:12 7:27 2:01:13
8 36 Mychal Hadrich 21 M McGregor MN 10 25:20 1:43 3:10 9 1:04:04 19.3 1:19 6 34:38 6:56 2:08:28
9 67 Nikolas Oman 23 M Mankato MN 13 28:39 1:57 2:37 8 1:00:27 20.4 2:02 11 38:08 7:38 2:11:51
10 87 Jason Timmer 24 M Stillwater MN 3 19:25 1:19 2:05 11 1:05:44 18.8 1:22 13 46:22 9:17 2:14:56
11 34 John Greenfield 23 M Oakdale MN 11 25:35 1:44 1:48 13 1:08:46 18.0 1:35 9 37:18 7:28 2:15:00
12 44 Joshua Hudspith 24 M Saginaw MN 12 25:52 1:45 2:02 10 1:04:35 19.1 1:55 14 47:21 9:29 2:21:43
13 83 William Simson 24 M Duluth MN 8 22:00 1:30 3:17 14 1:16:58 16.1 1:28 12 38:13 7:39 2:21:54
14 71 Matt Rasmussen 20 M Chaska MN 14 37:57 2:34 2:43 12 1:08:12 18.1 1:24 10 37:30 7:30 2:27:43
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 80 Tony Shoberg 27 M Duluth MN 1 19:15 1:19 1:50 3 57:55 21.3 1:01 5 35:12 7:03 1:55:11
2 33 Bennett Goiffon 29 M Minneapolis MN 4 23:37 1:36 1:42 1 57:43 21.4 1:03 4 34:22 6:53 1:58:24
3 45 Bobby Hurt 25 M Menomonie WI 3 23:17 1:35 2:03 2 57:54 21.3 1:24 6 35:33 7:07 2:00:08
4 92 Stephen Wilson 25 M Golden Valley MN 5 24:18 1:39 1:37 5 59:17 20.8 1:11 3 34:12 6:51 2:00:32
5 35 Ben Hadrich 27 M McGregor MN 9 26:32 1:48 1:50 6 59:41 20.7 1:11 1 31:37 6:20 2:00:49
6 69 Joshua Peterson 28 M Minneapolis MN 2 22:45 1:33 1:48 9 1:02:23 19.8 1:19 10 37:07 7:26 2:05:18
7 38 Dan Harke 26 M Rochester MN 12 28:40 1:57 1:58 4 58:40 21.1 1:19 9 36:59 7:24 2:07:34
8 68 Matt Onken 27 M Roseville MN 8 26:22 1:47 1:23 13 1:03:46 19.4 1:00 8 36:50 7:22 2:09:18
9 26 Jared Dodd 26 M Pittsfield IL 13 28:40 1:57 2:12 11 1:03:26 19.5 2:09 2 34:01 6:49 2:10:26
10 82 Adam Simone 26 M Maplewood MN 10 26:58 1:50 2:10 12 1:03:41 19.4 2:16 7 35:56 7:12 2:10:59
11 30 Ross Ekberg 29 M Duluth MN 7 26:21 1:47 2:11 8 1:01:33 20.1 1:19 12 40:09 8:02 2:11:32
12 219 Matthew Stignani 28 M Minneapolis MN 6 24:49 1:41 3:48 14 1:04:51 19.1 2:53 11 39:36 7:56 2:15:55
13 58 Aaron McAdie 27 M Minneapolis MN 11 27:36 1:52 3:41 10 1:02:23 19.8 2:30 15 41:50 8:22 2:17:57
14 5 Christopher Anderson 28 M Minneapolis MN 15 32:32 2:12 2:14 7 1:01:13 20.2 1:27 13 40:35 8:07 2:17:59
15 176 Jed Shanley 25 M East Grand Forks MN 14 32:14 2:11 9:21 18 1:15:54 16.3 5:50 14 41:36 8:20 2:44:52
16 214 Andris Zakis 28 M Bloomington MN 17 36:13 2:27 3:19 15 1:11:04 17.4 2:12 18 52:31 10:31 2:45:16
17 215 Alex Zakis 26 M Fpo Ae NY 19 45:54 3:07 3:58 16 1:11:25 17.3 2:03 16 45:04 9:01 2:48:21
18 182 Brad Hirsch 27 M Lacrosse WI 18 41:42 2:50 3:57 17 1:13:38 16.8 4:04 17 45:53 9:11 2:49:12
19 171 Gregory Harding 26 M Minneapolis MN 16 35:09 2:23 5:12 19 1:16:40 16.1 2:34 19 56:53 11:23 2:56:26
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1 David Thompson 32 M St. Paul MN 1 16:11 1:06 1:00 1 48:31 25.5 0:50 1 27:03 5:25 1:33:33
2 190 Josh Blankenheim 30 M Duluth MN 2 20:04 1:22 1:15 2 51:42 23.9 0:49 2 28:16 5:40 1:42:02
3 37 Michael Hankee 33 M Lino Lakes MN 4 22:38 1:32 1:26 3 55:29 22.3 0:58 3 32:17 6:28 1:52:46
4 185 Paul Miner 30 M Duluth MN 3 22:03 1:30 1:49 4 55:36 22.2 1:24 4 33:21 6:41 1:54:11
5 184 Peter Miner 30 M Duluth MN 9 24:35 1:40 2:12 5 55:49 22.1 1:27 5 33:55 6:47 1:57:56
6 90 Graeme Webster 33 M Minneapolis MN 11 25:46 1:45 1:46 6 57:34 21.5 1:09 6 34:30 6:54 2:00:42
7 79 Michael Shafirka 33 M Thunder Bay ON 8 23:55 1:37 2:13 10 1:02:20 19.8 1:18 8 37:21 7:29 2:07:05
8 17 Dustin Carda 31 M Duluth MN 6 23:02 1:34 3:46 16 1:08:54 17.9 2:13 7 35:40 7:08 2:13:32
9 55 Jon Loye 34 M Red Wing MN 17 30:02 2:02 2:04 7 1:00:51 20.3 1:52 9 39:17 7:52 2:14:04
10 16 Gavin Burke 30 M Lake Forest IL 7 23:15 1:35 3:18 11 1:03:39 19.4 2:15 12 41:51 8:23 2:14:16
11 216 Jason Laplant 31 M Minneapolis MN 5 22:53 1:33 2:39 14 1:04:51 19.1 2:07 15 42:19 8:28 2:14:47
12 175 Joe Sandstrom 33 M Wrenshall MN 15 29:29 2:00 1:43 8 1:00:52 20.3 1:43 11 41:26 8:18 2:15:10
13 73 Perry Regas 34 M Duluth MN 10 25:12 1:43 2:48 13 1:04:37 19.1 1:57 13 41:51 8:23 2:16:23
14 56 Jon Makler 33 M Portland OR 14 28:54 1:58 3:22 9 1:00:59 20.3 2:33 16 42:48 8:34 2:18:34
15 23 Daniel Davenport 33 M Minneapolis MN 12 25:49 1:45 2:05 15 1:06:07 18.7 2:12 17 42:57 8:36 2:19:08
16 64 Vance Okstad 33 M Proctor MN 18 31:57 2:10 2:56 12 1:04:19 19.2 1:20 10 40:40 8:08 2:21:10
17 60 Jere Mohr 32 M Duluth MN 13 26:38 1:48 3:10 18 1:10:58 17.4 2:10 18 43:25 8:41 2:26:19
18 54 Lance Lohstreter 31 M Brooklyn Center MN 16 29:43 2:01 3:16 17 1:10:23 17.6 3:46 14 42:03 8:25 2:29:09
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 40 Bryan Hill 36 M Minneapolis MN 2 22:43 1:33 1:55 1 31:28 6:18 1:51:52
2 85 Josh Smith 36 M Water Town MN 6 23:55 1:37 1:47 1 54:21 22.7 1:13 5 35:19 7:04 1:56:33
3 48 Greg Johnson 38 M Hermantown MN 4 23:38 1:36 1:26 8 59:16 20.9 1:24 2 32:21 6:29 1:58:03
4 15 Andrew Broadmoore 35 M Duluth MN 10 26:52 1:49 1:21 3 57:14 21.6 1:00 3 32:25 6:29 1:58:50
5 47 Tj Jeannette 35 M North Mankato MN 9 26:50 1:49 1:48 2 57:01 21.7 1:13 4 32:57 6:36 1:59:46
6 3 Troy Adams 39 M Cloquet MN 8 25:10 1:42 1:58 4 57:19 21.6 1:16 6 37:40 7:32 2:03:20
7 210 Christopher Selleck 35 M Minneapolis MN 1 21:43 1:29 1:31 5 57:37 21.5 2:11 12 41:14 8:15 2:04:14
8 61 Nathan Monette 36 M Finlayson MN 3 22:58 1:34 1:36 6 58:08 21.3 1:36 9 40:25 8:05 2:04:40
9 39 Christopher Hawes 36 M Saint Paul MN 7 24:17 1:39 2:26 7 58:29 21.1 2:18 10 40:39 8:08 2:08:06
10 74 Erik Riker-Coleman 38 M Duluth MN 5 23:51 1:37 2:18 11 1:03:47 19.4 1:17 11 41:09 8:14 2:12:19
11 11 Jason Benson 39 M Lino Lakes MN 12 29:19 1:59 1:33 9 1:01:49 20.0 1:05 8 39:26 7:54 2:13:09
12 42 Michael Honnoll 38 M Rogers MN 11 27:12 1:51 3:10 10 1:02:38 19.7 2:26 7 38:34 7:43 2:13:58
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 191 Thaddeus Ingersoll 40 M St. Paul MN 1 16:07 1:06 1:08 2 55:31 22.3 1:03 1 29:10 5:50 1:42:56
2 75 Jared Roy 41 M St Louis Park MN 8 27:08 1:50 1:34 1 55:23 22.3 1:22 2 33:29 6:42 1:58:52
3 66 Stephen Olson 42 M Plymouth MN 5 26:04 1:46 1:58 6 58:22 21.2 1:25 4 34:24 6:53 2:02:11
4 89 Kirk Walker 43 M Elmhurst IL 7 26:49 1:49 1:58 5 58:20 21.2 1:01 5 34:29 6:54 2:02:34
5 170 Quinn Carmichael 43 M Duluth MN 3 24:42 1:41 2:28 7 59:46 20.7 1:49 6 38:51 7:47 2:07:34
6 173 Todd Johnson 42 M Duluth MN 2 24:38 1:40 2:01 4 58:01 21.3 1:33 10 41:32 8:19 2:07:44
7 183 Jim Metry 44 M Duluth MN 6 26:32 1:48 1:59 3 57:38 21.4 1:49 8 40:45 8:09 2:08:39
8 65 Shane Olson 43 M Duluth MN 9 27:21 1:51 1:27 8 1:04:43 19.1 1:26 3 34:21 6:53 2:09:16
9 14 Mark Bontrager 40 M Robbinsdale MN 4 25:35 1:44 2:27 9 1:07:08 18.4 2:41 9 41:26 8:18 2:19:13
10 19 Eric Chandler 43 M Duluth MN 12 33:16 2:15 1:59 11 1:11:04 17.4 1:30 7 40:40 8:08 2:28:26
11 29 Mark Eginton 41 M Duluth MN 11 30:16 2:03 3:07 10 1:08:57 17.9 2:11 11 44:52 8:59 2:29:20
12 18 Thomas Champaigne 41 M Superior WI 10 29:16 1:59 3:49 12 1:12:35 17.0 2:16 12 53:44 10:45 2:41:38
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 13 Rhett Bonner 46 M Duluth MN 1 18:08 1:14 1:01 1 50:46 24.3 1:00 1 29:30 5:54 1:40:21
2 49 James Kelley 49 M Centuria WI 2 23:02 1:34 1:38 2 53:09 23.3 1:02 2 29:32 5:55 1:48:19
3 189 John Witzmann 48 M Maplewood MN 3 23:24 1:35 1:42 3 58:06 21.3 1:26 5 35:08 7:02 1:59:45
4 211 Matt Harrison 48 M Duluth MN 6 26:19 1:47 3:18 4 59:03 20.9 1:46 4 33:17 6:40 2:03:40
5 212 Skeeter Moore 47 M Duluth MN 4 25:00 1:42 1:54 5 1:00:20 20.5 1:14 7 37:28 7:30 2:05:54
6 57 Alfredo Martel 45 M St. Louis Park MN 5 26:04 1:46 1:57 8 1:02:47 19.7 1:18 8 37:57 7:36 2:10:00
7 77 Ted Schick 49 M Esko MN 7 26:51 1:49 2:13 7 1:02:47 19.7 2:13 10 40:33 8:07 2:14:34
8 81 Wayne Siegel 48 M St. Louis Park MN 9 30:59 2:06 2:21 6 1:02:41 19.7 1:15 9 38:47 7:46 2:16:02
9 20 David Ciresi 45 M Eau Claire WI 10 31:04 2:06 2:30 10 1:05:26 18.9 2:45 6 37:06 7:26 2:18:48
10 32 Troy Geheren 49 M Ramsey MN 8 30:27 2:04 2:31 9 1:04:09 19.3 2:24 11 41:16 8:16 2:20:44
11 188 Craig Weckwerth 47 M Zumbro Falls MN 11 32:06 2:11 4:58 12 1:19:31 15.5 2:20 3 32:42 6:33 2:31:34
12 8 Gary Andrews 46 M Duluth MN 12 33:57 2:18 3:30 11 1:12:24 17.1 2:00 12 42:35 8:31 2:34:23
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 213 David Loberg 50 M Excelsior MN 1 19:11 1:18 1:17 2 56:05 22.0 0:58 3 32:53 6:35 1:50:22
2 72 Jim Reed 51 M Duluth MN 2 21:41 1:28 1:31 4 57:11 21.6 1:22 1 30:56 6:12 1:52:39
3 31 Dale Forde 52 M Golden Valley MN 4 23:06 1:34 1:54 3 56:31 21.9 1:22 2 31:31 6:19 1:54:19
4 193 Kevin Potter 54 M Eau Claire WI 3 22:08 1:30 2:31 1 53:53 22.9 1:52 4 35:02 7:01 1:55:23
5 220 Glenn Perkins 52 M Edina MN 5 24:28 1:40 2:49 7 1:01:47 20.0 1:37 8 40:10 8:02 2:10:48
6 43 Mitchell Horsch 53 M Hastings MN 6 29:11 1:59 2:29 6 1:01:28 20.1 2:27 5 37:27 7:30 2:13:00
7 91 Terry Wiens 53 M Duluth MN 7 29:34 2:00 2:43 10 1:06:50 18.5 1:33 6 37:39 7:32 2:18:16
8 172 Keith Johnson 50 M Aurora MN 10 31:58 2:10 3:15 9 1:06:01 18.7 2:29 7 38:05 7:37 2:21:46
9 177 Mike Teitelbaum 52 M Duluth MN 8 29:40 2:01 1:58 5 1:01:18 20.2 1:46 10 47:11 9:27 2:21:51
10 25 Brian Dawson 53 M Rochester MN 9 30:34 2:04 3:06 8 1:04:27 19.2 1:59 9 42:55 8:35 2:23:00
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 51 Leonard Klun 56 M Maple Plain MN 1 22:01 1:30 1:53 1 58:38 21.1 1:16 1 34:10 6:50 1:57:56
2 10 Tom Beissel 56 M Dixon IL 3 27:14 1:51 2:45 2 1:04:17 19.2 2:05 2 47:42 9:33 2:24:02
3 4 Rick Agar 56 M Duluth MN 4 27:40 1:53 2:10 4 1:10:48 17.5 1:12 3 48:43 9:45 2:30:29
4 7 Mark Anderson 58 M Lombard IL 2 26:01 1:46 2:59 5 1:12:08 17.1 2:28 4 54:28 10:54 2:38:01
5 240 Rodney Barnes 55 M Maple Grove MN 5 38:08 2:35 3:25 3 1:10:13 17.6 2:53 5 58:32 11:43 2:53:09
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 389 Duane Millslagle 60 M Duluth MN 2 24:44 1:41 1:46 1 1:00:03 20.6 1:51 1 36:58 7:24 2:05:18
2 41 K. David Hirschey 60 M Minneapolis MN 1 21:39 1:28 2:46 2 1:00:53 20.3 1:58 2 42:14 8:27 2:09:27
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 59 Don Meck 71 M Siren WI 1 30:57 2:06 3:42 1 1:08:31 18.0 3:07 1 49:06 9:50 2:35:21
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 79
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 80 - 84
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 85 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
Total Registered: 213
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 155
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 36
Number of Male Finishers: 107
Number of Female Finishers: 48
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 22