--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls
Basset Creek
October 29, 2009
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 66 Totino-Grace ( 15:57.17 1:19:45.85)
========================================
1 4 Ally McSherry 12 15:37.61 5 34 Libby Wanner 10 16:39.21
2 5 Emily Kindelspire 11 15:41.81 6 ( 61) Amy Spitzmueller 11 17:17.66
3 7 Jennifer Dillon 11 15:43.36 7 ( 84) Sarah Schutta 9 18:35.21
4 16 Taylor McDonald 9 16:03.86
2. 80 Mounds View ( 16:03.96 1:20:19.80)
========================================
1 12 Laura Willenbring 12 15:53.31 5 21 Nora Crist 10 16:14.41
2 14 Brittney Johnson 11 16:00.06 6 ( 23) Beth Knopf 10 16:16.56
3 15 Lizzy Narigon 12 16:02.06 7 ( 33) Ashley Clark 10 16:35.41
4 18 Katie McDaniels 9 16:09.96
3. 109 Coon Rapids High School ( 16:13.64 1:21:08.20)
========================================
1 8 Karissa Martens 11 15:43.71 5 37 Paige D'Heilly 9 16:41.11
2 11 Alyssa Wojack 12 15:50.56 6 ( 38) Jerlie Jensen 9 16:41.11
3 26 Kayla Johnson 12 16:26.11 7 ( 51) Katie Kiecker 8 16:58.76
4 27 Britta Huffman 12 16:26.71
4. 132 Centennial ( 16:23.22 1:21:56.10)
========================================
1 13 Sarah Bowler 12 15:58.51 5 39 Megan Kienholz 9 16:41.91
2 17 Madison Butina 8 16:07.86 6 ( 40) Allie Loveland 11 16:42.31
3 28 Natalie Jech 12 16:27.86 7 ( 48) Anika Janzen 10 16:57.31
4 35 Ashley Reynolds 11 16:39.96
5. 135 Andover ( 16:20.02 1:21:40.10)
========================================
1 1 Nicole Heitzman 9 15:19.46 5 62 Katie Yoder 8 17:21.71
2 19 Ellie Haskins 10 16:11.91 6 ( 65) Natalie Steinwand 10 17:22.56
3 24 Marissa Yovetich 11 16:16.86 7 ( 68) Maggie Kurtovich 10 17:30.56
4 29 Madeline McKeefry 8 16:30.16
6. 150 Park Center High School ( 16:26.66 1:22:13.30)
========================================
1 3 Danielle Korby 9 15:29.01 5 60 Alexi Peterson 8 17:16.36
2 25 Kate Simonet 9 16:19.76 6 ( 63) Sara Ehlert 12 17:22.11
3 30 Samantha Swanson 10 16:33.16 7 ( 71) Danni Lundstrom 10 17:50.96
4 32 Renae Metzger 10 16:35.01
7. 169 Anoka ( 16:29.52 1:22:27.60)
========================================
1 6 Katelyn Fritz 10 15:42.71 5 54 McKenna Parent 10 17:06.56
2 10 Gabbi Guimont 9 15:44.71 6 ( 55) Lindsey Gast 8 17:09.26
3 46 Kayla Billett 9 16:50.21 7 ( 69) Jenna Weinberger 11 17:39.11
4 53 Blair Parent 8 17:03.41
8. 177 Maple Grove ( 16:34.96 1:22:54.80)
========================================
1 9 Abbie Weigel 12 15:44.56 5 57 Amy Waananen 11 17:13.26
2 20 Molly Bjustrom 11 16:13.61 6 ( 66) Abby Bunnell 9 17:24.61
3 44 Miranda Aarons 11 16:48.06 7 ( 75) Kendall Johnson 8 18:03.36
4 47 Emily Eckberg 10 16:55.31
9. 189 Champlin Park ( 16:34.84 1:22:54.20)
========================================
1 2 Cassidy Soli 9 15:21.26 5 50 Jenna McElroy 11 16:57.96
2 43 Katie Batters 12 16:47.96 6 ( 52) Natalie Kapphan 12 17:00.76
3 45 Amanda Dvorak 12 16:49.31 7 ( 72) Alyse Kaml 11 17:56.96
4 49 McKinley Moore 10 16:57.71
10. 258 Osseo ( 17:07.46 1:25:37.30)
========================================
1 31 Becca Richter 12 16:33.16 5 70 Susan White 12 17:49.96
2 42 Sarah Todey 9 16:44.96 6 ( 74) Kaitlin Anderson 7 18:00.81
3 56 Kellie McCullough 12 17:13.06 7 ( 80) Katie Martin 12 18:20.76
4 59 Jenny Schoenrock 8 17:16.16
11. 325 Blaine Hs ( 17:48.30 1:29:01.50)
========================================
1 22 Tera Hereid 12 16:16.16 5 85 Caitlyn Blase 12 18:46.11
2 58 Madeline Shogren 9 17:15.16 6 ( 88) Erin Harper 10 19:07.56
3 79 Katie Hoyles 11 18:20.51 7 ( 91) Taylor King 11 19:23.06
4 81 Julia Johnson 10 18:23.56
12. 359 Spring Lake Park ( 18:05.01 1:30:25.05)
========================================
1 36 Lauren Guse 8 16:40.81 5 87 Kristen Parizek 10 19:06.16
2 76 Haylee Myren 8 18:03.51 6 ( 89) Sana Siddiqui 9 19:08.66
3 77 Megan Jaskela 12 18:05.51 7 ( 90) Jenny Lindquist 8 19:09.81
4 83 Kassie Packer 10 18:29.06
13. 394 Irondale ( 18:26.38 1:32:11.90)
========================================
1 64 Mattie Watts 8 17:22.11 5 93 Emily Bates 9 19:38.81
2 73 Katie Peterson 9 17:58.06 6 ( 98) Alex Hanson 11 20:09.96
3 78 Julia Roberts 12 18:16.21 7 (101) Maria Sweeney 10 20:50.41
4 86 Alicia Gunderman 9 18:56.71
14. 400 Rogers ( 18:51.03 1:34:15.15)
========================================
1 41 Emily Helwig 12 16:43.16 4 97 Chelsea Strak 11 19:56.96
2 67 Aundria Speidel 11 17:29.16 5 99 Lauren Stelflug 11 20:15.71
3 96 Shea Tandberg 10 19:50.16
15. 463 Fridley ( 19:35.07 1:37:55.35)
========================================
1 82 Karen Beltran 11 18:27.81 5 100 Beth Readel 9 20:29.26
2 92 Megan Ryd 10 19:29.36 6 (102) Yaz Al-Hadhramy 12 21:17.91
3 94 Kristine Britven 12 19:41.11 7 (103) Liz Lopez 11 23:16.21
4 95 Molly Kelly 12 19:47.81
Minnesota State High School League - Section 5AA
Sectional Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls
October 29, 2009 - 4 Kilometers
Place Tea Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 Nicole Heitzman 9 Andover 15:19.46 6:10
2 1 Cassidy Soli 9 Champlin Park 15:21.26 6:11
3 1 Danielle Korby 9 Park Center High School 15:29.01 6:14
4 1 Ally McSherry 12 Totino-Grace 15:37.61 6:18
5 2 Emily Kindelspire 11 Totino-Grace 15:41.81 6:19
6 1 Katelyn Fritz 10 Anoka 15:42.71 6:20
7 3 Jennifer Dillon 11 Totino-Grace 15:43.36 6:20
8 1 Karissa Martens 11 Coon Rapids High School 15:43.71 6:20
9 1 Abbie Weigel 12 Maple Grove 15:44.56 6:21
10 2 Gabbi Guimont 9 Anoka 15:44.71 6:21
11 2 Alyssa Wojack 12 Coon Rapids High School 15:50.56 6:23
12 1 Laura Willenbring 12 Mounds View 15:53.31 6:24
13 1 Sarah Bowler 12 Centennial 15:58.51 6:26
14 2 Brittney Johnson 11 Mounds View 16:00.06 6:27
15 3 Lizzy Narigon 12 Mounds View 16:02.06 6:28
16 4 Taylor McDonald 9 Totino-Grace 16:03.86 6:28
17 2 Madison Butina 8 Centennial 16:07.86 6:30
18 4 Katie McDaniels 9 Mounds View 16:09.96 6:31
19 2 Ellie Haskins 10 Andover 16:11.91 6:32
20 2 Molly Bjustrom 11 Maple Grove 16:13.61 6:32
21 5 Nora Crist 10 Mounds View 16:14.41 6:33
22 1 Tera Hereid 12 Blaine Hs 16:16.16 6:33
23 6 Beth Knopf 10 Mounds View 16:16.56 6:33
24 3 Marissa Yovetich 11 Andover 16:16.86 6:34
25 2 Kate Simonet 9 Park Center High School 16:19.76 6:35
26 3 Kayla Johnson 12 Coon Rapids High School 16:26.11 6:37
27 4 Britta Huffman 12 Coon Rapids High School 16:26.71 6:37
28 3 Natalie Jech 12 Centennial 16:27.86 6:38
29 4 Madeline McKeefry 8 Andover 16:30.16 6:39
30 3 Samantha Swanson 10 Park Center High School 16:33.16 6:40
31 1 Becca Richter 12 Osseo 16:33.16 6:40
32 4 Renae Metzger 10 Park Center High School 16:35.01 6:41
33 7 Ashley Clark 10 Mounds View 16:35.41 6:41
34 5 Libby Wanner 10 Totino-Grace 16:39.21 6:43
35 4 Ashley Reynolds 11 Centennial 16:39.96 6:43
36 1 Lauren Guse 8 Spring Lake Park 16:40.81 6:43
37 5 Paige D'Heilly 9 Coon Rapids High School 16:41.11 6:43
38 6 Jerlie Jensen 9 Coon Rapids High School 16:41.11 6:43
39 5 Megan Kienholz 9 Centennial 16:41.91 6:44
40 6 Allie Loveland 11 Centennial 16:42.31 6:44
41 1 Emily Helwig 12 Rogers 16:43.16 6:44
42 2 Sarah Todey 9 Osseo 16:44.96 6:45
43 2 Katie Batters 12 Champlin Park 16:47.96 6:46
44 3 Miranda Aarons 11 Maple Grove 16:48.06 6:46
45 3 Amanda Dvorak 12 Champlin Park 16:49.31 6:47
46 3 Kayla Billett 9 Anoka 16:50.21 6:47
47 4 Emily Eckberg 10 Maple Grove 16:55.31 6:49
48 7 Anika Janzen 10 Centennial 16:57.31 6:50
49 4 McKinley Moore 10 Champlin Park 16:57.71 6:50
50 5 Jenna McElroy 11 Champlin Park 16:57.96 6:50
51 7 Katie Kiecker 8 Coon Rapids High School 16:58.76 6:50
52 6 Natalie Kapphan 12 Champlin Park 17:00.76 6:51
53 4 Blair Parent 8 Anoka 17:03.41 6:52
54 5 McKenna Parent 10 Anoka 17:06.56 6:54
55 6 Lindsey Gast 8 Anoka 17:09.26 6:55
56 3 Kellie McCullough 12 Osseo 17:13.06 6:56
57 5 Amy Waananen 11 Maple Grove 17:13.26 6:56
58 2 Madeline Shogren 9 Blaine Hs 17:15.16 6:57
59 4 Jenny Schoenrock 8 Osseo 17:16.16 6:57
60 5 Alexi Peterson 8 Park Center High School 17:16.36 6:57
61 6 Amy Spitzmueller 11 Totino-Grace 17:17.66 6:58
62 5 Katie Yoder 8 Andover 17:21.71 7:00
63 6 Sara Ehlert 12 Park Center High School 17:22.11 7:00
64 1 Mattie Watts 8 Irondale 17:22.11 7:00
65 6 Natalie Steinwand 10 Andover 17:22.56 7:00
66 6 Abby Bunnell 9 Maple Grove 17:24.61 7:01
67 2 Aundria Speidel 11 Rogers 17:29.16 7:03
68 7 Maggie Kurtovich 10 Andover 17:30.56 7:03
69 7 Jenna Weinberger 11 Anoka 17:39.11 7:07
70 5 Susan White 12 Osseo 17:49.96 7:11
71 7 Danni Lundstrom 10 Park Center High School 17:50.96 7:11
72 7 Alyse Kaml 11 Champlin Park 17:56.96 7:14
73 2 Katie Peterson 9 Irondale 17:58.06 7:14
74 6 Kaitlin Anderson 7 Osseo 18:00.81 7:15
75 7 Kendall Johnson 8 Maple Grove 18:03.36 7:16
76 2 Haylee Myren 8 Spring Lake Park 18:03.51 7:16
77 3 Megan Jaskela 12 Spring Lake Park 18:05.51 7:17
78 3 Julia Roberts 12 Irondale 18:16.21 7:22
79 3 Katie Hoyles 11 Blaine Hs 18:20.51 7:23
80 7 Katie Martin 12 Osseo 18:20.76 7:23
81 4 Julia Johnson 10 Blaine Hs 18:23.56 7:24
82 1 Karen Beltran 11 Fridley 18:27.81 7:26
83 4 Kassie Packer 10 Spring Lake Park 18:29.06 7:27
84 7 Sarah Schutta 9 Totino-Grace 18:35.21 7:29
85 5 Caitlyn Blase 12 Blaine Hs 18:46.11 7:34
86 4 Alicia Gunderman 9 Irondale 18:56.71 7:38
87 5 Kristen Parizek 10 Spring Lake Park 19:06.16 7:42
88 6 Erin Harper 10 Blaine Hs 19:07.56 7:42
89 6 Sana Siddiqui 9 Spring Lake Park 19:08.66 7:43
90 7 Jenny Lindquist 8 Spring Lake Park 19:09.81 7:43
91 7 Taylor King 11 Blaine Hs 19:23.06 7:48
92 2 Megan Ryd 10 Fridley 19:29.36 7:51
93 5 Emily Bates 9 Irondale 19:38.81 7:55
94 3 Kristine Britven 12 Fridley 19:41.11 7:56
95 4 Molly Kelly 12 Fridley 19:47.81 7:58
96 3 Shea Tandberg 10 Rogers 19:50.16 7:59
97 4 Chelsea Strak 11 Rogers 19:56.96 8:02
98 6 Alex Hanson 11 Irondale 20:09.96 8:07
99 5 Lauren Stelflug 11 Rogers 20:15.71 8:10
100 5 Beth Readel 9 Fridley 20:29.26 8:15
101 7 Maria Sweeney 10 Irondale 20:50.41 8:24
102 6 Yaz Al-Hadhramy 12 Fridley 21:17.91 8:35
103 7 Liz Lopez 11 Fridley 23:16.21 9:22