GREEN LAKE KIDS TRIATHLON
Green Lake - Spicer, MN, August 8, 2009
AGE GROUP RESULTS: 3 - 4
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =======
1 1/19 794 Lilly Weber 4 F 3:24
2 2/19 606 Cole Bates 4 M Portland CT 3:30
3 3/19 705 Bergen Reilly 4 F Sioux Falls SD 3:32
4 4/19 736 Bennett Williams 4 M Carver MN 3:34
5 5/19 778 Hannah Helms 4 F Kerkhoven MN 3:41
6 6/19 624 Annika Duininck 4 F Spicer MN 3:46
7 7/19 798 Ashley Hagen 4 F Little Falls MN 3:47
8 8/19 671 Bella Lee 4 F St. Cloud MN 3:59
9 9/19 658 Ben Joroensen 4 M Apple Valley MN 4:07
10 10/19 621 Presley Jo Detloff 3 F New London MN 4:11
11 11/19 704 Jonathan Reid 4 M New London MN 4:11
12 12/19 645 Ella Halvorson 4 F Spicer MN 4:29
13 13/19 636 Birgit Figenskau 3 F Spicer MN 4:31
14 14/19 751 Andrew Reller 3 M New London MN 4:35
15 15/19 699 Kyan Rauk 3 M New London MN 5:00
16 16/19 723 Andre Swenson 4 M Otsego MN 5:22
17 17/19 734 Jacob Wieberdink 3 M Victoria MN 5:58
18 18/19 660 Luke Knudsen 4 M Spicer MN 6:05
19 19/19 783 Hattie Pool 4 F Buffalo MN 8:06
GREEN LAKE KIDS TRIATHLON
Green Lake - Spicer, MN, August 8, 2009
AGE GROUP RESULTS: 5 - 6
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =======
1 1/48 706 Raegen Reilly 6 F Sioux Falls SD 3:56
2 2/48 622 Ethan Ducklow 5 M Carver MN 4:32
3 3/48 618 Tyr Christianson 6 M Carver MN 4:42
4 4/48 640 Aidan Hagen 6 M Little Falls MN 4:53
5 5/48 724 Kaelyn Tanner 6 F Spicer MN 4:53
6 6/48 754 Madeleine Schiller 6 F Willmar MN 4:53
7 7/48 701 Daniel Reid 6 M New London MN 5:02
8 8/48 743 Jackson Desmarais 6 M Buffalo MN 5:03
9 9/48 773 Harris Duininck 5 M Spicer MN 5:04
10 10/48 735 Joshua Wieberdink 5 M Victoria MN 5:07
11 11/48 646 Brady Hatkin 6 M North Mankato MN 5:07
12 12/48 604 Katherine Baker 5 F Loretto MN 5:09
13 13/48 786 Emma Roiseland 5 F Willmar MN 5:11
14 14/48 737 Savanah Williams 6 F Carver MN 5:17
15 15/48 641 Baylor Hagen 5 F Plainview MN 5:17
16 16/48 668 Hunter Lavin 6 M Vermillion MN 5:17
17 17/48 680 Allison Mattson 5 F Willmar MN 5:20
18 18/48 613 Camri Brecht 5 F Carver MN 5:22
19 19/48 749 Carter Raiche 6 M Rogers MN 5:29
20 20/48 784 Will Pool 6 M Buffalo MN 5:33
21 21/48 659 Kenya Joroensen 6 F Apple Valley MN 5:36
22 22/48 661 Taylor Knudsen 6 F Spicer MN 5:42
23 23/48 721 Kylie Strobl 6 F Delano MN 5:47
24 24/48 750 Conner Raiche 6 M Rogers MN 5:49
25 25/48 674 Wylee Lottman 6 M Kerkhoven MN 5:53
26 26/48 739 Isaac Call 6 M Kerkhoven MN 5:54
27 27/48 790 Owen Mickshl 6 M Lakeville MN 5:59
28 28/48 607 Mariana Bates 5 F Portland CT 6:00
29 29/48 741 Anna Desmarais 5 F Buffalo MN 6:01
30 30/48 700 Brett Reid 6 M Spicer MN 6:03
31 31/48 747 Olivia Jorgenson 6 F Marshall MN 6:06
32 32/48 779 Gina Wege 6 F Avon MN 6:08
33 33/48 756 Brooklyn Dolan 6 F Spicer MN 6:08
34 34/48 698 Kaed Rauk 5 M New London MN 6:31
35 35/48 738 Alex Call 5 M Kerkhoven MN 6:35
36 36/48 788 Ashouria Garcia 5 F New London MN 6:46
37 37/48 697 Hannah Quale 6 F Carver MN 6:54
38 38/48 797 Olivia Thieschafer 5 F New London MN 6:55
39 39/48 745 Noah Hansot 6 M Seattle WA 6:57
40 40/48 732 Hannah Wennerberg 5 F Blaine MN 7:00
41 41/48 787 Emilio Garcia Jr. 6 M New London MN 7:21
42 42/48 663 Grace Lange 6 F Spicer MN 7:22
43 43/48 796 Susan Reid 5 F Spicer MN 7:35
44 44/48 648 Adeline Hayden 5 F Spicer MN 7:38
45 45/48 655 Aria Jamison 5 M Belle Plaine MN 7:58
46 46/48 789 Eli Nelson 5 M Willmar MN 8:00
47 47/48 770 Kayloni Dalle 5 F Raymond MN 8:21
48 48/48 792 Reegan Duininck 5 F Willmar MN 14:34
GREEN LAKE KIDS TRIATHLON
Green Lake - Spicer, MN, August 8, 2009
AGE GROUP RESULTS: 7 - 8
75 yd Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ========= ========= =======
1 689 Sarah Olson 7 F Coon Rapids MN 5 1:03 1 5:04 3 4:21 10:27
2 712 Nicholas Scheller 8 M Carver MN 7 1:03 5 5:15 2 4:20 10:36
3 626 Griffin Duininck 7 M Spicer MN 2 0:59 2 5:09 9 4:47 10:54
4 727 Henry Trajano 8 M Savage MN 14 1:05 6 5:25 5 4:30 10:59
5 617 Torin Christianson 8 M Carver MN 1 0:59 3 5:09 10 4:58 11:05
6 614 Isaac Brecht 8 M Carver MN 3 1:02 8 5:39 4 4:29 11:09
7 682 Brady Olsen 7 M Blue Earth MN 6 1:03 7 5:34 6 4:34 11:10
8 673 Talon Lenzen 8 M St. Cloud MN 8 1:03 10 5:54 1 4:14 11:11
9 623 Gavin Ducklow 8 M Carver MN 20 1:07 4 5:11 15 5:17 11:33
10 647 Jayden Hatkin 8 M North Mankato MN 12 1:04 9 5:51 7 4:44 11:38
11 672 Zakariah Lee 8 M St. Cloud MN 13 1:04 12 6:02 8 4:47 11:52
12 780 Jacinda Hustoft 8 F Luverne MN 19 1:06 14 6:16 11 5:00 12:21
13 631 Abby Ellenbecker 7 F Coon Rapids MN 16 1:06 11 6:01 17 5:27 12:32
14 642 Sam Hagen 7 M Plainview MN 36 1:29 16 6:21 13 5:06 12:55
15 605 Matthew Baker 7 M Loretto MN 9 1:03 18 6:26 19 5:41 13:10
16 702 Greg Reid 8 M New London MN 13:14
17 774 Elsie Duininck 8 F Spicer MN 24 1:09 17 6:23 21 5:44 13:15
18 694 Ashley Prahl 7 F Spicer MN 17 1:06 15 6:18 27 6:04 13:27
19 667 Emma Lavin 8 F Sioux Falls MN 10 1:03 20 6:41 24 5:51 13:35
20 649 Alex Heer 8 M St. Paul MN 18 1:06 26 7:26 12 5:06 13:36
21 795 Ethan Weber 7 M Willmar MN 15 1:05 13 6:16 31 6:25 13:45
22 632 Olivia Ellenbecker 8 F Coon Rapids MN 4 1:02 24 7:21 18 5:30 13:52
23 654 Emma Hofmann 7 F St. Cloud MN 30 1:13 22 7:01 23 5:51 14:04
24 759 Caleb Owens 8 M New London MN 22 1:07 31 7:40 16 5:23 14:08
25 769 Jamie Thornley 7 M Graffham, England 37 1:33 29 7:36 14 5:09 14:17
26 733 Madeline Wennerberg 7 F Blaine MN 11 1:04 19 6:32 33 6:44 14:18
27 764 Kelly Sunvold 8 F Schaumburg IL 25 1:09 27 7:32 20 5:42 14:22
28 725 McKenzie Thieschafer 8 F New London MN 33 1:17 23 7:14 25 5:53 14:23
29 761 Justin Sunvold 7 M Schaumburg IL 29 1:12 30 7:38 26 5:55 14:43
30 744 Anika Hanson 8 F St. Louis Park MN 31 1:15 25 7:23 28 6:16 14:53
31 760 Briana Owens 7 F New London MN 26 1:10 28 7:35 34 6:50 15:34
32 692 Hunter Perkins 7 M Erie CO 34 1:19 21 6:55 37 7:44 15:57
33 713 Haley Siebold 8 F Buffalo MN 32 1:16 33 9:02 30 6:22 16:39
34 752 Eli Samuelson 8 M Comfrey MN 28 1:12 36 9:58 22 5:45 16:53
35 763 Elli Strittmater 8 F Edina MN 23 1:08 32 8:15 36 7:31 16:53
36 755 Anna Seefeldt 8 F Hutchinson MN 35 1:19 34 9:18 32 6:36 17:12
37 627 Jack Duininck 7 M Spicer MN 21 1:07 35 9:19 35 6:53 17:17
38 643 Mikaela Hahn 7 F Minnetonka MN 27 1:11 37 14:44 29 6:20 22:13
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
GREEN LAKE KIDS TRIATHLON
Green Lake - Spicer, MN, August 8, 2009
AGE GROUP RESULTS: 9 - 10
100 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ========= ========= =======
1 686 Ben Olson 9 M Coon Rapids MN 5 1:08 1 8:12 1 3:45 13:03
2 625 Grant Duininck 10 M Spicer MN 2 1:06 2 8:14 11 4:51 14:09
3 687 Bryce Olson 9 M Coon Rapids MN 16 1:13 3 9:18 8 4:42 15:11
4 679 Lorenzo Mascarenas 9 M Belle Plaine MN 14 1:12 5 9:30 4 4:31 15:12
5 781 Zayna Hustoft 10 F Luverne MN 10 1:10 7 9:53 2 4:11 15:12
6 709 Claire Rooney 10 F St. Louis Park MN 3 1:07 6 9:38 6 4:39 15:22
7 768 Jacob Thornley 10 M Graffham, England 35 1:30 4 9:29 10 4:50 15:48
8 675 Rhiannon Mailey 10 F Minnetrista MN 7 1:09 10 10:25 7 4:40 16:13
9 765 Will Drupper 10 M Olivia MN 19 1:13 9 10:17 16 5:06 16:35
10 611 Elizabeth Bergeman 9 M Madelia MN 27 1:16 8 9:53 23 5:30 16:37
11 670 Madisen Lavin 9 F Vermillion MN 6 1:09 17 11:01 3 4:31 16:40
12 653 Ben Hofmann 9 M St. Cloud MN 15 1:13 11 10:25 20 5:18 16:54
13 742 Charlie Desmarais 10 M Buffalo MN 20 1:14 18 11:08 9 4:42 17:03
14 729 McKayla Ulferts 10 F Willmar MN 12 1:11 16 11:00 13 5:01 17:10
15 748 Elijah Leer 9 M Northfield MN 34 1:29 12 10:48 14 5:03 17:18
16 677 Estelle Marker 9 F Waconia MN 23 1:15 14 10:56 18 5:09 17:19
17 722 Sydney Strobl 9 F Delano MN 28 1:17 15 10:59 15 5:06 17:20
18 662 Ben Lange 9 M Spicer MN 4 1:08 23 11:27 12 4:52 17:26
19 666 Mike Laughlin 10 M Beavercreek OH 31 1:20 19 11:13 19 5:11 17:42
20 634 Bryce Erickson 9 M Willmar MN 32 1:20 22 11:27 17 5:06 17:52
21 612 Hailey Braegelman 10 F Belgrade MN 11 1:11 21 11:27 24 5:30 18:06
22 720 Jenna Stauffenecker 9 F Willmar MN 8 1:10 20 11:20 25 5:39 18:08
23 728 Erin Turner 9 F Cloquet MN 9 1:10 28 12:39 5 4:32 18:19
24 691 Emma Perkins 9 F Erie CO 25 1:16 25 11:56 22 5:26 18:36
25 730 McKenna Ulferts 10 F Willmar MN 24 1:16 30 12:49 21 5:26 19:30
26 608 Claudia Behrendt 10 F Sartell MN 21 1:14 31 12:54 26 6:15 20:21
27 711 Erik Saxton 10 M Rogers MN 30 1:19 24 11:54 30 7:14 20:25
28 715 Justin Sik 9 M Willmar MN 33 1:24 29 12:46 27 6:17 20:26
29 664 Dan Laughlin 10 M Beavercreek OH 18 1:13 26 11:58 33 7:28 20:38
30 793 Grace Graves 9 F Willmar MN 1 1:04 13 10:52 35 9:13 21:08
31 746 Liz Jorgenson 9 F Marshall MN 13 1:12 33 13:47 28 6:18 21:16
32 628 Mariah Duininck 9 F Spicer MN 17 1:13 27 12:02 34 8:04 21:17
33 776 Anna Mueller 9 F Lakeville MN 29 1:17 32 13:25 32 7:19 22:00
34 669 Lauren Lavin 10 F Sioux Falls MN 22 1:15 34 13:48 31 7:16 22:17
35 777 Grace Mueller 9 F Lakeville MN 26 1:16 35 14:01 29 7:13 22:28
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
GREEN LAKE KIDS TRIATHLON
Green Lake - Spicer, MN, August 8, 2009
AGE GROUP RESULTS: 11 - 12
150 yd Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ========= ========= =======
1 638 Jake Gilmer 12 M Delano MN 20 1:38 1 11:41 2 7:23 20:42
2 609 Abraham Bergeman 12 M Madelia MN 10 1:30 2 11:46 3 7:30 20:45
3 772 Mitchell Poss 12 M Shoreview MN 1 1:25 5 13:14 4 8:26 23:02
4 740 Andrew Desmarais 12 M Buffalo MN 22 1:41 4 13:13 5 8:30 23:22
5 685 Karli Olsen 11 F Blue Earth MN 9 1:29 6 13:22 10 9:26 24:16
6 753 Jacob Samuelson 12 M Comfrey MN 21 1:41 3 12:56 13 9:46 24:21
7 708 Kacy Rodamaker 12 F Lakeville MN 7 1:28 10 14:25 6 8:48 24:39
8 693 Kaitlyn Poss 12 F Lewistown MT 4 1:27 18 15:00 7 8:53 25:18
9 637 Ingrid Figenskau 11 F Spicer MN 3 1:27 11 14:27 12 9:45 25:37
10 616 Katarina Christianson 11 F Carver MN 6 1:28 19 15:02 8 9:11 25:39
11 718 Molly Skoog 11 F Sartell MN 25 1:45 28 19:05 1 5:45 26:33
12 633 Breck Erickson 11 M Willmar MN 17 1:34 12 14:55 14 10:31 26:59
13 665 Joe Laughlin 12 M Beavercreek OH 18 1:36 8 13:51 22 11:44 27:09
14 703 Hannah Reid 11 F Spicer MN 12 1:32 15 14:57 15 10:44 27:11
15 757 Rachael Terwisscha 11 F Spicer MN 15 1:33 13 14:56 17 10:44 27:11
16 639 Brooke Graves 11 F Willmar MN 14 1:32 14 14:56 16 10:44 27:12
17 767 Lucas Thornley 12 M Graffham, England 23 1:42 9 14:17 20 11:27 27:24
18 726 Ben Tiffany 12 M Spicer MN 16 1:34 20 16:14 11 9:43 27:29
19 731 Bergen Vollan 11 F Willmar MN 5 1:27 16 14:59 24 11:51 28:16
20 782 Monaya Hustoft 12 F Luverne MN 13 1:32 17 15:00 23 11:47 28:17
21 710 Alison Saxton 12 F Rogers MN 24 1:43 7 13:32 27 13:50 29:04
22 695 Kalley Prahl 12 F Spicer MN 8 1:29 21 16:27 21 11:36 29:31
23 619 Carter Corl 11 M Belle Plaine MN 28 1:47 26 18:37 9 9:22 29:44
24 657 Hannah Johnson 11 F Princeton MN 27 1:46 22 17:16 18 10:58 29:59
25 775 Lily Mueller 11 F Lakeville MN 2 1:25 25 18:23 19 11:22 31:08
26 635 Megan Farley 11 F Princeton MN 26 1:46 23 17:21 25 13:05 32:10
27 652 Alyssa Hofmann 11 F St. Cloud MN 19 1:38 24 18:19 26 13:29 33:24
28 714 Kayla Siebold 12 F Buffalo MN 11 1:32 27 18:52 28 16:53 37:14
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
GREEN LAKE KIDS TRIATHLON
Green Lake - Spicer, MN, August 8, 2009
AGE GROUP RESULTS: 13 - 14
150 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ========= ========= =======
1 683 Brandyn Olsen 14 M Blue Earth MN 5 2:26 1 14:04 2 7:34 24:03
2 610 Briana Bergeman 14 F Madelia MN 1 2:19 2 14:12 7 8:32 25:02
3 771 Jacqlyn Poss 14 F Shoreview MN 4 2:26 6 16:04 3 7:34 26:02
4 758 Ryan Black 13 M Mc Murray PA 6 2:27 8 16:15 4 7:45 26:25
5 684 Kaitlyn Olsen 13 F Blue Earth MN 3 2:22 5 15:55 6 8:30 26:46
6 678 Royce Marker 13 M Waconia MN 8 2:30 4 15:53 9 8:38 27:00
7 620 Kristian Corl 13 F Belle Plaine MN 11 2:39 9 17:21 1 7:15 27:13
8 676 Sari Mailey 13 F Minnetrista MN 2 2:22 3 15:41 10 9:22 27:23
9 766 Elliott Thornley 14 M Graffham, England 10 2:37 11 18:19 8 8:36 29:30
10 650 Mason Hemze 13 M Waconia MN 9 2:32 10 17:36 11 9:24 29:30
11 719 Zach Sowers 14 M Willmar MN 13 2:41 12 19:18 5 8:13 30:10
12 656 Ethan Johnson 13 M Blomkest MN 12 2:40 7 16:14 13 12:26 31:19
13 615 Kaila Burroughs 13 F St. Cloud MN 7 2:28 13 19:26 12 10:06 31:58
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
DID NOT FINISH OR DISQUALIFIED
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ========== ========= =======
696 Drew Quale 5 M Carver MN 1 0:30 4:34
644 Raeanna Hahn 10 F Minnetonka MN 2 24:48 2 9:42 1 5:20 39:48
785 Chloe Lykken 9 F Willmar MN 3 116:21 1 7:44 2 6:09 2:10:13
791 Colette Duininck 7 F Willmar MN
762 Libby Strittmater 15 F Edina MN
Total Registered: 199
Number of Male Finishers: 85
Number of Female Finishers: 96
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 14