GREEN LAKE TRIATHLON
Green Lake - Spicer, MN - August 9, 2009
1/4 Mile Swim - 12 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/15 2 Robert Brown 34 M Hopkins MN 5 6:49 1:33 0:59 3 31:25 23.9 0:52 3 19:25 6:29 59:29
2 1/24 344 Darin Wieneke 35 M Minneapolis MN 26 7:37 1:44 0:58 7 31:59 23.4 0:43 2 19:10 6:24 1:00:24
3 1/22 199 Ted McNamara 42 M Buffalo MN 17 7:23 1:41 1:03 5 31:47 23.6 0:54 5 20:09 6:43 1:01:14
4 2/15 88 Jonathan Fisher 33 M Sandpoint ID 6 6:51 1:34 1:15 2 31:05 24.1 1:00 12 21:07 7:03 1:01:16
5 1/24 80 Scott Erickson 47 M Ramsey MN 9 7:01 1:36 1:04 4 31:32 23.8 1:01 57 23:11 7:44 1:03:46
6 1/22 260 Noah Retka 25 M Rochester MN 53 8:22 1:54 1:45 10 32:13 23.3 0:52 7 20:56 6:59 1:04:05
7 2/24 185 Mark Lindquist 37 M Buffalo MN 29 7:41 1:45 1:52 14 33:16 22.5 1:29 19 21:29 7:10 1:05:44
8 3/24 186 William Lorenz 37 M Benson MN 41 8:00 1:50 1:05 17 33:35 22.3 0:57 29 22:10 7:24 1:05:45
9 1/6 129 John Healy 52 M St. Paul MN 13 7:11 1:38 1:56 20 34:08 22.0 1:10 24 21:48 7:16 1:06:10
10 1/6 394 Dennis Ellingson 57 M Courtland MN 4 6:47 1:33 1:29 6 31:57 23.5 1:18 91 24:47 8:16 1:06:16
11 1/12 281 Charles Seifert 17 M Willmar MN 54 8:23 1:55 2:03 33 35:38 21.0 0:37 4 19:48 6:36 1:06:26
12 2/22 11 Brad Arneson 42 M New London MN 85 9:09 2:05 1:20 9 32:12 23.3 1:02 45 22:52 7:38 1:06:32
13 2/6 135 Steve Hoover 55 M St. Cloud MN 68 8:41 1:59 1:44 12 32:43 22.9 1:18 37 22:41 7:34 1:07:04
14 3/22 292 Josh Stahl 40 M Minnetonka MN 38 7:58 1:49 1:15 8 32:07 23.4 0:57 95 24:56 8:19 1:07:11
15 1/32 76 Jill Ellenbecker 36 F Coon Rapids MN 34 7:51 1:47 1:04 52 36:35 20.5 0:49 16 21:19 7:07 1:07:37
16 4/22 41 Kurt Bruhn 41 M Buffalo MN 70 8:44 1:59 1:41 11 32:20 23.2 1:31 66 23:38 7:53 1:07:50
17 3/15 305 Matt Strobl 33 M Delano MN 16 7:20 1:40 1:36 35 35:45 21.0 0:48 40 22:45 7:35 1:08:12
18 2/6 166 Kris Kolstad 51 M Willmar MN 63 8:32 1:57 1:15 21 34:29 21.7 0:59 55 23:06 7:42 1:08:18
19 1/3 74 Thomas Edwards 13 M Waconia MN 33 7:51 1:47 1:04 45 36:16 20.7 0:37 41 22:45 7:35 1:08:31
20 1/17 206 Jennifer Mobley 42 F St. Louis Park MN 28 7:40 1:45 1:07 28 35:18 21.2 0:55 70 23:47 7:56 1:08:45
21 2/32 194 Tammy Marker 38 F Waconia MN 49 8:10 1:52 2:41 27 35:15 21.3 0:55 27 22:04 7:22 1:09:04
22 3/6 92 Mike Flynn 57 M Elk River MN 100 9:26 2:09 2:03 24 35:03 21.4 1:09 18 21:26 7:09 1:09:05
23 2/24 408 Dan Lagermeier 46 M Eden Prairie MN 42 8:04 1:50 1:43 16 33:31 22.4 1:15 89 24:37 8:13 1:09:07
24 5/22 152 Jeff Jorgenson 42 M Marshall MN 144 10:18 2:21 0:59 31 22:23 7:28 1:09:15
25 4/24 122 Bert Hansen 38 M Willmar MN 25 7:35 1:44 1:24 41 36:04 20.8 0:59 58 23:17 7:46 1:09:17
26 1/14 79 Roxanne Erickson 29 F Willmar MN 30 7:42 1:45 1:20 53 36:35 20.5 1:02 39 22:45 7:35 1:09:21
27 5/24 209 Chad Monson 38 M Minneapolis MN 154 10:26 2:23 2:28 15 33:20 22.5 1:38 25 21:51 7:17 1:09:41
28 6/24 105 Jesse Gislason 35 M Spicer MN 151 10:23 2:22 1:32 30 35:23 21.2 0:52 22 21:42 7:14 1:09:49
29 6/22 286 Greg Skoog 42 M Sartell MN 87 9:13 2:06 1:58 13 32:58 22.8 1:37 76 24:09 8:03 1:09:53
30 2/22 7 Ryan Ammermann 28 M Minneapolis MN 36 7:57 1:49 1:49 44 36:15 20.7 1:07 46 22:52 7:38 1:09:58
31 3/22 5 Michael Amerson 29 M Edina MN 8 6:55 1:35 2:09 46 36:22 20.6 0:43 71 23:52 7:58 1:09:59
32 7/24 86 Jason Fine 39 M Mesa AZ 131 10:05 2:18 1:11 25 35:05 21.4 0:49 49 22:54 7:38 1:10:01
33 1/5 339 Megan Webster 54 F Richfield MN 83 9:03 2:04 1:32 29 35:18 21.2 1:20 51 22:57 7:39 1:10:08
34 4/15 300 Ryan Stoneburner 30 M Paynesville MN 72 8:50 2:01 1:59 43 36:14 20.7 0:44 34 22:34 7:32 1:10:19
35 5/15 323 Jake Tomczik 34 M Minneapolis MN 64 8:34 1:57 1:52 48 36:28 20.6 0:46 38 22:44 7:35 1:10:22
36 3/24 137 Daniel Jacobs 48 M Olivia MN 84 9:06 2:04 1:38 51 36:34 20.5 0:41 33 22:27 7:29 1:10:24
37 2/3 46 Elliot Busta 15 M St. Cloud MN 60 8:30 1:56 1:09 61 36:54 20.3 1:02 56 23:10 7:44 1:10:44
38 1/11 274 Kelly Scheller 33 F Carver MN 121 9:54 2:15 1:46 100 39:25 19.0 0:45 1 18:56 6:19 1:10:44
39 8/24 431 Michael Given 36 M Saint Cloud MN 15 7:18 1:40 1:19 19 34:07 22.0 1:25 131 26:55 8:59 1:11:01
40 3/32 273 Lynn Scheevel 37 F Albert Lea MN 37 7:57 1:49 1:20 47 36:28 20.6 1:22 75 24:07 8:03 1:11:12
41 4/22 133 Isaac Hinrichs 25 M New Brighton MN 113 9:47 2:14 2:02 36 35:46 21.0 1:15 42 22:49 7:37 1:11:36
42 2/12 415 Logan Erickson 17 M Raymond MN 145 10:19 2:21 3:16 60 36:52 20.3 0:36 13 21:13 7:05 1:12:13
43 1/10 301 Tom Stoneburner 21 M Fairmont MN 184 10:49 2:28 1:54 18 33:51 22.2 0:59 90 24:43 8:15 1:12:14
44 9/24 257 Brendan Reilly 35 M Sioux Falls MN 23 7:33 1:43 2:23 63 37:07 20.2 1:05 80 24:21 8:07 1:12:27
45 2/14 184 Amy Lindgren 27 F Duluth MN 18 7:24 1:41 1:35 78 38:15 19.6 1:07 77 24:10 8:04 1:12:28
46 4/32 224 Jennifer Neuman 39 F Ramsey MN 50 8:12 1:52 1:23 56 36:48 20.4 1:13 96 25:01 8:21 1:12:35
47 2/10 272 Rob Saver 23 M South St. Paul MN 123 9:56 2:16 1:42 26 35:12 21.3 1:47 86 24:28 8:10 1:13:02
48 3/12 219 David Nedrud 19 M Granite Falls MN 1 6:32 1:29 2:38 109 39:35 18.9 0:57 64 23:32 7:51 1:13:12
49 5/22 147 Spencer Johnson 26 M Spicer MN 31 7:43 1:46 1:19 72 37:54 19.8 2:07 79 24:15 8:05 1:13:16
50 2/17 349 Pam Zachman 44 F Golden Valley MN 12 7:11 1:38 1:03 38 35:48 20.9 1:02 161 28:22 9:28 1:13:23
51 7/22 324 Daniel Trajano 42 M Savage MN 7 6:55 1:35 1:47 55 36:47 20.4 1:18 128 26:47 8:56 1:13:31
52 2/11 346 Angela Williams/schro 31 F St. Cloud MN 20 7:31 1:43 1:51 22 34:41 21.6 1:06 163 28:23 9:28 1:13:31
53 1/13 250 Lauren Poss 18 F Lewiston MT 24 7:33 1:43 1:59 158 42:15 17.8 0:45 11 21:07 7:03 1:13:36
54 10/24 193 Shayne Marker 39 M Waconia MN 62 8:32 1:57 2:38 76 38:09 19.7 1:42 43 22:49 7:37 1:13:46
55 4/24 303 Robert Strandell 47 M Plymouth MN 173 10:39 2:26 2:01 31 35:30 21.1 1:26 78 24:15 8:05 1:13:49
56 5/24 99 Lane Gans 45 M Mendota Heights MN 51 8:21 1:54 1:54 127 40:32 18.5 0:56 30 22:12 7:24 1:13:51
57 5/32 163 Jena Klein 38 F Cold Spring MN 59 8:28 1:56 1:41 42 36:13 20.7 1:26 121 26:12 8:44 1:13:58
58 4/12 262 Ethan Roberts 18 M Mankato MN 153 10:25 2:22 1:49 119 40:05 18.7 0:44 9 21:04 7:02 1:14:05
59 6/22 6 Matt Ammermann 25 M New Brighton MN 150 10:23 2:22 1:29 49 36:29 20.6 1:23 87 24:30 8:10 1:14:13
60 6/24 112 Robert Gunderson 47 M Aberdeen SD 86 9:12 2:06 2:00 39 35:53 20.9 1:33 108 25:39 8:33 1:14:15
61 5/12 427 Andy Stoeckler 18 M Litchfield MN 142 10:16 2:20 2:02 120 40:07 18.7 1:26 6 20:27 6:49 1:14:16
62 7/24 192 Troy Mangan 46 M Plymouth MN 55 8:24 1:55 1:20 62 37:01 20.3 1:10 127 26:46 8:56 1:14:38
63 11/24 252 Jason Pung 37 M Robbinsdale MN 235 12:03 2:45 2:12 70 37:46 19.9 1:19 17 21:23 7:08 1:14:41
64 3/11 288 Heather Spaulding 32 F South Haven MN 2 6:37 1:31 1:27 40 36:04 20.8 1:21 191 29:24 9:48 1:14:51
65 12/24 73 Michael Ebnet 38 M Buffalo MN 89 9:13 2:06 7:05 1 31:05 24.1 1:37 115 26:01 8:41 1:14:59
66 8/24 36 Michael Bratsch 47 M Danube MN 129 10:03 2:17 3:10 80 38:22 19.5 0:47 36 22:40 7:34 1:14:59
67 2/13 21 Meagan Bebchuk 18 F Plymouth MN 67 8:41 1:59 1:08 136 41:11 18.2 0:39 62 23:24 7:48 1:15:01
68 1/9 421 Elizabeth Edwards 10 F Waconia MN 35 7:54 1:48 1:00 114 39:49 18.8 0:47 107 25:39 8:33 1:15:06
69 1/18 345 Maria Williams 20 F Maple Grove MN 3 6:45 1:32 1:22 74 38:02 19.7 0:48 166 28:25 9:29 1:15:20
70 3/13 397 Erika Imhoff 19 F Minneapolis MN 91 9:17 2:07 2:15 122 40:12 18.7 1:06 35 22:37 7:33 1:15:24
71 4/11 406 Anne Garlock 33 F Mound MN 108 9:39 2:12 1:21 96 39:16 19.1 0:54 82 24:22 8:08 1:15:29
72 6/32 283 Tracy Sik 39 F Willmar MN 130 10:04 2:18 1:40 90 39:07 19.2 1:18 63 23:30 7:50 1:15:37
73 2/9 269 Madi Sachs 14 F Glenwood MN 97 9:24 2:09 0:48 181 43:24 17.3 0:58 14 21:14 7:05 1:15:46
74 13/24 258 Chad Rembold 37 M St. Lawrence SD 147 10:20 2:21 2:38 83 38:29 19.5 1:04 60 23:19 7:47 1:15:48
75 6/12 217 Ben Murphy 18 M Benson MN 233 11:59 2:44 1:54 98 39:17 19.1 0:58 23 21:43 7:15 1:15:49
76 7/22 59 Dan Day 27 M St. Paul MN 244 12:18 2:48 2:24 75 38:02 19.7 1:01 28 22:05 7:22 1:15:49
77 8/22 142 Greg Jamison 25 M St. Cloud MN 194 11:00 2:30 2:49 64 37:07 20.2 1:11 69 23:45 7:55 1:15:50
78 14/24 402 Mick Quinn 35 M Willmar MN 137 10:12 2:20 2:39 134 41:08 18.2 0:53 8 21:01 7:01 1:15:50
79 8/22 220 Brent Neeser 40 M Andover MN 205 11:18 2:35 3:12 37 35:48 20.9 1:20 81 24:21 8:07 1:15:56
80 9/24 12 Brian Baker 45 M Maple Grove MN 161 10:33 2:24 2:33 88 38:59 19.2 1:07 47 22:53 7:38 1:16:02
81 3/10 296 Colin Stemper 20 M Richfield MN 90 9:14 2:06 2:49 68 37:36 19.9 1:34 97 25:03 8:21 1:16:13
82 3/9 13 Erin Baker 13 F Grand Rapids MN 165 10:35 2:25 1:58 141 41:25 18.1 0:54 21 21:30 7:10 1:16:21
83 1/10 222 Kathy Nelson 45 F Brooklyn Park MN 58 8:28 1:56 1:48 65 37:22 20.1 1:16 148 27:30 9:10 1:16:22
84 10/24 175 Tom Lange 46 M Spicer MN 75 8:56 2:02 1:57 79 38:15 19.6 1:22 113 25:56 8:39 1:16:23
85 2/18 338 Sharon Wawra 24 F Richfield MN 19 7:28 1:42 2:25 159 42:15 17.8 1:38 52 23:01 7:41 1:16:44
86 9/22 267 Dan Ryks 26 M Minneapolis MN 159 10:33 2:24 3:28 57 36:49 20.4 1:09 99 25:04 8:22 1:17:00
87 15/24 207 David Moen 39 M Victoria MN 135 10:11 2:19 1:39 32 35:34 21.1 1:13 172 28:31 9:31 1:17:04
88 7/12 42 Isaac Bublotz 16 M Hector MN 81 9:00 2:03 2:22 155 42:07 17.8 0:46 48 22:53 7:38 1:17:05
89 2/10 242 Michelle Perkins 45 F Erie CO 92 9:19 2:07 1:30 93 39:13 19.1 1:28 106 25:38 8:33 1:17:06
90 3/14 65 Jenessa Denning 26 F Plymouth MN 88 9:13 2:06 1:42 97 39:16 19.1 1:16 111 25:44 8:35 1:17:09
91 11/24 347 Brian Wolf 49 M St. Louis Park MN 73 8:52 2:01 1:19 59 36:49 20.4 1:28 177 28:45 9:35 1:17:10
92 4/9 277 Clara Schultz 14 F Minneapolis MN 47 8:08 1:51 2:28 107 39:32 19.0 1:39 102 25:26 8:29 1:17:11
93 4/14 352 Rebecca Zenk 26 F Minneapolis MN 27 7:38 1:45 2:13 89 39:07 19.2 0:57 145 27:22 9:08 1:17:14
94 7/32 70 Shelly Ducklow 35 F Carver MN 112 9:45 2:13 1:41 91 39:10 19.1 0:55 112 25:50 8:37 1:17:18
95 3/10 177 Carol Lavin 45 F Vermillion SD 204 11:15 2:34 2:03 138 41:14 18.2 0:59 26 21:53 7:18 1:17:21
96 4/6 113 Edward Haag 58 M Marshall MN 166 10:36 2:25 2:46 92 39:10 19.1 0:56 74 24:04 8:02 1:17:30
97 10/22 237 William Pattison 27 M St. Paul MN 139 10:14 2:20 2:58 58 36:49 20.4 1:24 118 26:09 8:43 1:17:31
98 8/12 136 Matt Huseby 18 M Eagle Lake MN 111 9:44 2:13 2:29 185 43:38 17.2 0:44 10 21:05 7:02 1:17:38
99 12/24 290 John Spreiter 47 M Litchfield MN 78 8:57 2:02 2:43 162 42:23 17.7 0:44 50 22:56 7:39 1:17:41
100 1/2 87 Don Fisher 64 M Willmar MN 125 9:57 2:16 2:17 23 34:51 21.5 2:12 168 28:27 9:29 1:17:43
101 5/9 191 Gilly Mangan 14 F Plymouth MN 11 7:08 1:38 0:57 139 41:17 18.2 0:50 150 27:38 9:13 1:17:48
102 9/12 235 Nick Parkhurst 16 M Medina MN 188 10:51 2:28 2:33 106 39:31 19.0 1:01 72 23:55 7:59 1:17:49
103 9/22 14 Joe Baker 44 M Loretto MN 216 11:37 2:39 2:13 50 36:30 20.5 1:24 119 26:10 8:44 1:17:51
104 11/22 422 Ben Larson 25 M Eden Prairie MN 61 8:32 1:57 3:18 105 39:29 19.0 1:50 94 24:55 8:19 1:18:02
105 4/13 145 Jackie Johnson 17 F Spicer MN 101 9:26 2:09 2:47 137 41:11 18.2 0:46 73 23:57 7:59 1:18:05
106 5/11 256 Beth Reid 30 F Spicer MN 229 11:52 2:42 1:33 81 38:25 19.5 1:18 101 25:19 8:27 1:18:25
107 13/24 98 Mark A Gabriel 45 M Ramsey MN 181 10:47 2:27 2:26 71 37:53 19.8 0:56 122 26:28 8:50 1:18:28
108 6/15 221 Jeremy Nelson 32 M St. Paul MN 226 11:50 2:42 2:13 123 40:14 18.6 1:18 53 23:02 7:41 1:18:33
109 4/10 47 Sally Carey 49 F Golden Valley MN 95 9:21 2:08 2:03 125 40:23 18.6 0:47 117 26:07 8:43 1:18:39
110 12/22 54 Dan Court 28 M St. Paul MN 117 9:49 2:14 3:18 153 42:03 17.8 1:08 32 22:25 7:29 1:18:42
111 7/15 337 Shawn Wahlstrom 33 M Ogilvie MN 65 8:36 1:58 2:04 117 40:01 18.7 1:01 134 27:11 9:04 1:18:50
112 10/22 201 Dan Metcalfe 44 M Maple Grove MN 39 8:00 1:49 2:12 73 37:57 19.8 1:51 182 28:58 9:40 1:18:55
113 13/22 403 Justin Vudy 27 M St. Cloud MN 14 7:18 1:40 3:01 34 35:42 21.0 1:29 226 32:01 10:41 1:19:29
114 3/17 197 Pauline McJilton 42 F Hopkins MN 115 9:49 2:14 1:29 77 38:11 19.6 1:44 165 28:24 9:28 1:19:34
115 8/15 141 Brian Jamison 32 M Belle Plaine MN 191 10:54 2:29 1:32 95 39:14 19.1 1:48 120 26:10 8:44 1:19:36
116 16/24 58 Robert Davidson 35 M St. Cloud MN 98 9:25 2:09 1:56 168 42:35 17.6 0:51 93 24:55 8:19 1:19:39
117 14/22 333 Andrew Vick 27 M Minneapolis MN 133 10:09 2:19 3:00 151 41:58 17.9 1:10 65 23:36 7:52 1:19:50
118 3/18 298 Laura Stoneburner 24 F Fargo ND 119 9:50 2:15 2:21 103 39:27 19.0 0:52 146 27:23 9:08 1:19:52
119 4/10 227 Peter Obyrne 24 M Denver CO 82 9:01 2:03 3:12 112 39:39 18.9 0:51 136 27:14 9:05 1:19:55
120 11/22 3 Brad Adkins 40 M Saint Michael MN 136 10:11 2:19 1:51 67 37:34 20.0 1:19 188 29:15 9:45 1:20:07
121 14/24 395 Keven Gray 49 M St. Cloud MN 214 11:36 2:38 1:55 140 41:24 18.1 1:02 88 24:34 8:12 1:20:28
122 12/22 304 Randy Strenge 40 M Buffalo MN 158 10:32 2:24 2:34 69 37:37 19.9 1:38 162 28:23 9:28 1:20:41
123 5/14 299 Lynn Stoneburner 28 F Paynesville MN 162 10:33 2:24 1:54 99 39:20 19.1 0:53 167 28:27 9:29 1:21:05
124 6/14 239 Mandy J Peacock 28 F Minneapolis MN 232 11:55 2:43 1:39 108 39:35 18.9 1:15 129 26:49 8:57 1:21:10
125 15/22 430 Nicholas Adams 25 M Duluth MN 192 10:55 2:29 3:23 165 42:32 17.6 1:11 59 23:19 7:47 1:21:17
126 2/2 226 John Nielsen 62 M Woodbury MN 134 10:10 2:19 2:34 84 38:34 19.4 1:49 160 28:17 9:26 1:21:21
127 5/10 91 Kristin Flom 46 F St. Paul MN 57 8:26 1:55 1:46 94 39:13 19.1 1:29 207 30:43 10:15 1:21:35
128 8/32 297 Traci Strittmater 37 F Edina MN 138 10:13 2:20 2:04 169 42:37 17.6 1:03 110 25:43 8:35 1:21:38
129 9/32 110 Sarah Grobel 38 F Victoria MN 102 9:31 2:10 1:36 87 38:55 19.3 1:29 198 30:12 10:04 1:21:41
130 5/13 401 Kristina Poss 17 F Shoreview MN 141 10:15 2:20 1:41 233 47:37 15.8 0:44 20 21:30 7:10 1:21:44
131 3/6 139 Wayne Jagow 50 M Burnsville MN 168 10:37 2:25 2:27 86 38:49 19.3 1:22 176 28:38 9:33 1:21:50
132 4/18 187 Caitlin Mac Nair 24 F Madison WI 22 7:32 1:43 2:07 66 37:25 20.0 1:54 240 32:58 11:00 1:21:54
133 2/5 228 Margaret Olafson 53 F Marshall MN 247 12:20 2:49 1:44 111 39:39 18.9 1:32 130 26:55 8:59 1:22:09
134 9/15 413 Scott Young 33 M St. Paul MN 185 10:49 2:28 3:10 85 38:45 19.4 2:18 143 27:19 9:07 1:22:18
135 6/10 180 Claudia Lenz 48 F Willmar MN 105 9:34 2:11 3:20 135 41:09 18.2 1:08 135 27:13 9:05 1:22:23
136 17/24 37 David Brecht 37 M Carver MN 93 9:19 2:07 2:10 154 42:06 17.8 1:16 151 27:38 9:13 1:22:27
137 7/14 53 Kimberly Cole 27 F Minneapolis MN 74 8:53 2:01 2:04 157 42:08 17.8 1:04 164 28:23 9:28 1:22:30
138 10/12 353 Zac Zinda 18 M Holloway MN 199 11:11 2:33 2:56 197 44:18 16.9 1:04 54 23:06 7:42 1:22:33
139 6/9 63 Jessica Degroot 15 F Prinsburg MN 197 11:08 2:32 3:09 116 39:57 18.8 1:31 132 26:57 8:59 1:22:39
140 6/11 97 Sarah Freelove 32 F Clayville RI 103 9:33 2:11 2:58 118 40:02 18.7 1:37 174 28:32 9:31 1:22:40
141 13/22 321 Daniel Tiede 44 M Avon MN 126 9:58 2:16 3:04 82 38:29 19.5 2:27 179 28:50 9:37 1:22:45
142 10/32 94 Maureen Foreman 36 F Lino Lakes MN 79 8:58 2:03 1:59 175 42:58 17.5 0:50 158 28:08 9:23 1:22:52
143 11/12 196 Bret McFerrin 17 M Maple Grove MN 155 10:28 2:23 3:19 204 44:44 16.8 0:49 68 23:45 7:55 1:23:02
144 7/11 169 Julia Krengel 32 F Sauk Rapids MN 252 12:43 2:54 2:04 142 41:27 18.1 1:27 109 25:40 8:34 1:23:18
145 10/15 310 Troy Sunde 31 M St. Paul MN 106 9:37 2:12 1:01 242 48:39 15.4 1:15 44 22:49 7:37 1:23:18
146 11/32 38 Nicole Brecht 35 F Carver MN 160 10:33 2:24 1:50 146 41:38 18.0 0:52 173 28:32 9:31 1:23:23
147 14/22 71 Jason Duininick 44 M Willmar MN 189 10:54 2:29 3:42 110 39:38 18.9 1:11 159 28:10 9:24 1:23:33
148 12/32 204 Juli Mickelson 37 F Bloomington MN 240 12:10 2:46 2:09 131 40:57 18.3 1:47 126 26:35 8:52 1:23:36
149 5/10 173 Joseph Lang 23 M Paynesville MN 268 14:34 3:19 2:23 115 39:56 18.8 0:57 114 25:59 8:40 1:23:47
150 4/17 146 Robyn Johnson 41 F Princeton MN 66 8:39 1:58 1:49 152 41:59 17.9 1:20 197 30:06 10:02 1:23:51
151 11/15 253 Kevin Quinn 34 M St. Cloud MN 56 8:25 1:55 1:42 182 43:28 17.3 1:29 178 28:49 9:37 1:23:51
152 8/14 236 Sarah Pattison 26 F St. Paul MN 128 10:03 2:17 2:10 128 40:38 18.5 1:00 200 30:16 10:06 1:24:05
153 8/11 400 Karena Nafstad 32 F Minneapolis MN 21 7:31 1:43 2:39 167 42:34 17.6 1:09 202 30:20 10:07 1:24:10
154 13/32 327 Wendy Ulferts 38 F Willmar MN 109 9:40 2:12 1:48 113 39:42 18.9 2:06 210 30:56 10:19 1:24:11
155 5/17 392 Mary Anderson 42 F St. Louis Park MN 225 11:49 2:41 2:27 163 42:24 17.7 1:00 125 26:35 8:52 1:24:12
156 15/24 291 Andrew Staab 49 M St. Paul MN 170 10:37 2:25 3:48 133 41:07 18.2 2:20 124 26:34 8:52 1:24:24
157 16/24 190 Keith Maile 46 M New Brighton MN 210 11:30 2:37 5:53 54 36:39 20.5 3:11 137 27:14 9:05 1:24:25
158 3/5 393 Julie Arko 50 F St. Louis Park MN 263 13:38 3:06 2:16 164 42:27 17.7 1:17 92 24:54 8:18 1:24:30
159 18/24 325 Paul Turner 36 M Cloquet MN 107 9:37 2:12 2:51 228 46:58 16.0 0:46 85 24:25 8:09 1:24:35
160 12/12 26 Alex Bilek 17 M Edina MN 253 12:49 2:55 4:24 205 44:52 16.7 1:23 15 21:16 7:06 1:24:42
161 17/24 329 Kevin Unger 47 M Willmar MN 172 10:39 2:26 2:58 101 39:25 19.0 1:53 195 29:56 9:59 1:24:48
162 5/6 156 Joe Kandiko 59 M Excelsior MN 69 8:42 1:59 2:36 102 39:25 19.0 2:04 230 32:10 10:44 1:24:55
163 5/18 144 Eleanor Jastram 24 F St. Paul MN 77 8:57 2:02 1:48 207 45:06 16.6 0:51 180 28:51 9:37 1:25:31
164 9/11 51 Molly Clark 30 F Minneapolis MN 163 10:34 2:24 3:04 144 41:30 18.1 1:56 171 28:31 9:31 1:25:33
165 16/22 208 Joe Molesky 29 M Buffalo MN 152 10:24 2:22 2:06 170 42:46 17.5 1:19 184 29:04 9:42 1:25:38
166 14/32 350 Lisa Zeman 36 F Elk River MN 209 11:30 2:37 2:37 150 41:57 17.9 2:36 144 27:20 9:07 1:25:58
167 4/6 55 John Court 53 M Spicer MN 176 10:42 2:26 3:17 145 41:36 18.0 1:03 190 29:24 9:48 1:26:00
168 6/18 150 Kate Jones 22 F Fargo ND 201 11:13 2:33 2:52 189 43:53 17.1 0:57 141 27:17 9:06 1:26:08
169 7/18 158 Jana Kapaun 23 F West Fargo ND 148 10:23 2:22 3:00 201 44:35 16.8 0:56 140 27:16 9:06 1:26:08
170 15/32 75 Jan Egge 38 F Princeton MN 221 11:44 2:40 1:39 186 43:47 17.1 1:22 154 27:54 9:18 1:26:25
171 4/5 90 Linda Fixsen 52 F Willmar MN 164 10:34 2:25 1:47 160 42:16 17.7 2:06 193 29:51 9:57 1:26:32
172 17/22 306 Aaron Stromley 26 M Shakopee MN 52 8:22 1:54 3:10 194 44:09 17.0 1:07 194 29:55 9:59 1:26:41
173 19/24 205 Shawn C Miller 37 M Rochester MN 249 12:29 2:51 4:40 209 45:13 16.6 1:02 61 23:19 7:47 1:26:41
174 12/15 170 Matthew Krengel 34 M Sauk Rapids MN 228 11:51 2:42 2:59 156 42:07 17.8 0:58 181 28:53 9:38 1:26:47
175 9/14 85 Sara Ferguson 27 F St. Louis Park MN 116 9:49 2:14 3:19 149 41:52 17.9 1:34 201 30:19 10:07 1:26:52
176 6/13 213 Kelsey Morrow 19 F Plymouth MN 118 9:50 2:14 1:42 229 47:03 15.9 0:51 152 27:44 9:15 1:27:07
177 10/14 331 Elizabeth Vander Laan 29 F Blaine MN 149 10:23 2:22 2:44 180 43:24 17.3 1:31 185 29:10 9:44 1:27:08
178 6/10 29 Jeff Bishop 21 M Elkhorn NE 132 10:07 2:18 2:07 223 46:42 16.1 1:00 142 27:17 9:06 1:27:11
179 15/22 149 Bruce Jones 42 M Sioux Falls SD 237 12:06 2:45 3:45 147 41:46 18.0 2:18 147 27:28 9:10 1:27:20
180 3/3 407 Alexander Barksdale 12 M Plymouth MN 110 9:42 2:13 1:32 173 42:48 17.5 0:47 236 32:34 10:52 1:27:20
181 10/11 125 Lena Hanson 31 F Willmar MN 174 10:40 2:26 2:17 143 41:29 18.1 0:57 228 32:04 10:42 1:27:25
182 16/32 60 Liz Dayton 36 F Eden Prairie MN 32 7:47 1:47 3:42 190 43:56 17.1 3:44 169 28:28 9:30 1:27:35
183 18/24 148 Brian Jones 47 M Miller SD 258 13:19 3:02 3:58 184 43:37 17.2 1:15 103 25:30 8:30 1:27:36
184 8/18 398 Hillary Larson 23 F Corcoran MN 146 10:19 2:21 2:25 202 44:37 16.8 1:05 187 29:15 9:45 1:27:39
185 7/9 22 Melissa Bebchuk 12 F Plymouth MN 96 9:22 2:08 1:05 213 45:31 16.5 0:51 211 30:58 10:20 1:27:44
186 9/18 275 Caitlin Schnettler 20 F Richmond MN 224 11:47 2:41 3:14 195 44:12 17.0 0:50 153 27:44 9:15 1:27:45
187 10/18 233 Kristi Pangrac 24 F Inver Grove Height MN 143 10:18 2:21 2:45 130 40:50 18.4 1:06 239 32:52 10:58 1:27:49
188 7/10 198 Aaron McManus 23 M Lafayette IN 245 12:19 2:48 3:20 219 45:55 16.3 0:51 104 25:33 8:31 1:27:56
189 11/11 409 Leah Naig 32 F Eden Prairie MN 196 11:02 2:31 2:15 240 48:17 15.5 0:53 105 25:33 8:31 1:27:58
190 11/14 167 Megan Koski 29 F 178 10:44 2:27 2:36 231 47:14 15.9 1:04 123 26:30 8:50 1:28:06
191 6/17 318 Tonya Tannen 41 F Minneapolis MN 104 9:33 2:11 2:42 166 42:34 17.6 1:54 216 31:29 10:30 1:28:11
192 20/24 103 Dennis Gertgen 37 M Shakopee MN 198 11:09 2:32 2:50 126 40:26 18.5 2:08 219 31:42 10:34 1:28:12
193 8/10 24 Adam Biel 22 M Delano MN 180 10:47 2:27 2:31 148 41:51 17.9 3:09 196 30:01 10:01 1:28:16
194 17/32 10 Stacy Arndt-Penk 36 F Litchfield MN 76 8:57 2:02 2:07 235 47:49 15.7 0:59 170 28:29 9:30 1:28:19
195 18/32 45 Kate Busse 37 F Apple Valley MN 222 11:46 2:41 2:11 183 43:35 17.2 1:31 189 29:23 9:48 1:28:22
196 1/1 223 Terry F. Nelson 68 M St. Louis Park MN 122 9:55 2:16 3:22 161 42:20 17.7 1:26 215 31:23 10:28 1:28:24
197 16/22 405 Jim McGlade 43 M Lakeville MN 262 13:36 3:06 256 50:48 14.8 0:41 98 25:04 8:22 1:28:55
198 7/17 15 Cyndi Barrington 41 F Golden Valley MN 186 10:50 2:28 1:55 132 41:00 18.3 1:30 249 33:43 11:15 1:28:56
199 19/32 49 Jacquelyn Christianson 38 F Carver MN 264 13:51 3:09 2:12 214 45:31 16.5 1:24 116 26:06 8:42 1:29:02
200 17/22 225 Rodney Neville 42 M Montevideo MN 187 10:51 2:28 2:41 177 43:11 17.4 1:05 217 31:36 10:32 1:29:23
201 5/6 178 Jay Lawton 51 M Willmar MN 212 11:33 2:38 3:57 239 48:12 15.6 2:09 67 23:44 7:55 1:29:33
202 11/18 212 Jennifer Morrow 21 F Plymouth MN 43 8:05 1:51 2:25 222 46:36 16.1 0:53 218 31:38 10:33 1:29:35
203 20/32 289 Michelle Speake 35 F Otsego MN 202 11:14 2:34 2:23 172 42:48 17.5 1:11 227 32:02 10:41 1:29:36
204 21/32 154 Angela Kain 36 F Woodbury MN 171 10:38 2:25 3:27 179 43:21 17.3 1:34 208 30:45 10:15 1:29:43
205 8/17 130 Julie Heer 40 F St. Paul MN 46 8:08 1:51 2:52 211 45:19 16.6 1:31 224 31:59 10:40 1:29:47
206 7/13 328 Ali Unger 19 F Willmar MN 231 11:55 2:43 3:19 210 45:18 16.6 1:12 157 28:07 9:23 1:29:48
207 7/10 348 Gina Young 47 F Cedar Rapids IA 213 11:34 2:38 3:17 196 44:15 16.9 1:17 192 29:27 9:49 1:29:49
208 13/15 161 Jason Kingstrom 33 M St. Paul MN 265 13:53 3:10 2:00 104 39:27 19.0 1:19 245 33:31 11:11 1:30:07
209 18/22 18 Eric Baukol 27 M Montevideo MN 219 11:42 2:40 3:06 193 44:05 17.0 1:06 199 30:14 10:05 1:30:11
210 8/13 124 Katie Hanson 19 F Minneapolis MN 45 8:07 1:51 3:35 224 46:46 16.0 1:04 209 30:47 10:16 1:30:18
211 22/32 330 Jessica Vagle 38 F New London MN 179 10:46 2:27 2:00 188 43:50 17.1 1:44 235 32:31 10:51 1:30:50
212 19/22 342 Ben Whittington 27 M Roseville MN 120 9:53 2:15 2:39 225 46:53 16.0 1:01 206 30:39 10:13 1:31:02
213 8/10 151 Tyann Jones 45 F Miller SD 220 11:44 2:40 2:48 227 46:56 16.0 1:08 175 28:36 9:32 1:31:09
214 18/22 249 Jim Poppema 41 M Nospers IA 157 10:31 2:24 3:59 245 48:52 15.3 1:01 133 26:57 8:59 1:31:18
215 21/24 311 Lloyd Sunvold 37 M Sharpsburg GA 200 11:12 2:33 2:24 250 49:39 15.1 1:00 139 27:16 9:06 1:31:29
216 6/6 84 Russ Felt 51 M Litchfield MN 175 10:41 2:26 2:20 220 46:14 16.2 0:47 220 31:44 10:35 1:31:43
217 20/22 261 Aaron Richards 26 M St. Louis Park MN 203 11:15 2:34 2:46 199 44:28 16.9 1:03 233 32:28 10:50 1:31:59
218 9/13 111 Hailey Gunderson 19 F Aberdeen SD 124 9:56 2:16 2:39 192 44:05 17.0 4:35 212 31:00 10:20 1:32:13
219 9/17 117 Carla Hale 41 F Woodbury MN 127 10:01 2:17 2:47 208 45:09 16.6 1:53 237 32:39 10:53 1:32:27
220 19/22 25 Tony Biel 43 M Delano MN 217 11:39 2:39 2:36 176 43:04 17.4 2:38 238 32:48 10:56 1:32:42
221 22/24 282 Thomas Siebold 39 M Buffalo MN 183 10:48 2:28 3:28 171 42:47 17.5 2:12 247 33:35 11:12 1:32:47
222 20/22 419 Larry Mathison 42 M Minneapolis MN 223 11:46 2:41 2:36 129 40:48 18.4 1:51 260 36:10 12:04 1:33:08
223 23/32 120 Beth Hammer 39 F Howard Lake MN 114 9:49 2:14 3:07 259 51:10 14.7 1:12 156 28:02 9:21 1:33:18
224 8/9 412 Jade Michelson 14 F Bloomington MN 190 10:54 2:29 2:19 203 44:37 16.8 2:05 244 33:31 11:11 1:33:23
225 19/24 68 Tom Dixen 47 M Osceola IN 71 8:46 2:00 3:55 198 44:25 16.9 1:10 255 35:14 11:45 1:33:26
226 10/17 34 Bettina Bossard 44 F Forth Worth TX 234 12:00 2:44 4:30 174 42:50 17.5 1:47 243 33:13 11:05 1:34:17
227 12/18 202 Kari Metz 23 F Richfield MN 40 8:00 1:50 2:55 232 47:25 15.8 0:48 256 35:15 11:45 1:34:21
228 13/18 216 Sarah Muller 24 F St. Paul MN 182 10:47 2:28 2:54 236 48:06 15.6 2:10 205 30:33 10:11 1:34:27
229 10/13 308 Josie Suchomel 16 F White Bear Lake MN 10 7:04 1:37 1:42 268 52:45 14.2 0:50 231 32:14 10:45 1:34:32
230 11/17 66 Amy Deutschman 41 F Lakeville MN 238 12:07 2:46 2:32 265 51:50 14.5 1:02 149 27:35 9:12 1:35:03
231 12/17 31 Valerie Blanchenay 43 F Jacobson MN 257 13:14 3:01 2:36 124 40:17 18.6 1:26 268 37:36 12:32 1:35:06
232 20/24 39 Mark Bredehoeft 47 M Willmar MN 193 10:57 2:30 276 1:16:51 9.8 2:02 138 27:14 9:05 1:35:11
233 9/10 426 Nathaniel Leppanen 24 M Minneapolis MN 271 15:17 3:29 2:30 260 51:30 14.6 1:03 100 25:14 8:25 1:35:32
234 13/17 287 Christine Smid 40 F Litchfield MN 251 12:41 2:53 3:44 243 48:40 15.4 1:30 183 28:59 9:40 1:35:32
235 9/10 322 Julie Tiede 45 F Avon MN 243 12:16 2:48 2:32 178 43:16 17.3 4:05 248 33:41 11:14 1:35:47
236 21/22 214 Matt Mosher 44 M Cottage Grove MN 218 11:41 2:40 5:33 253 49:56 15.0 4:36 83 24:22 8:08 1:36:05
237 11/13 188 Courtney Mackedanz 19 F Cold Spring MN 269 14:41 3:21 2:51 216 45:37 16.4 1:04 225 32:01 10:41 1:36:12
238 14/15 17 Laura Barta 34 M Buffalo MN 277 19:58 4:33 1:55 121 40:11 18.7 2:11 234 32:29 10:50 1:36:42
239 12/13 200 Courtni Metcalfe 18 F Maple Grove MN 156 10:28 2:23 5:11 230 47:03 15.9 1:22 241 33:02 11:01 1:37:04
240 14/17 100 Heather Gardner 40 F Arlington TX 227 11:50 2:42 4:32 218 45:44 16.4 1:38 246 33:34 11:12 1:37:16
241 24/32 35 Meredith Boucher 39 F St. Cloud MN 99 9:25 2:09 2:39 234 47:47 15.7 2:16 258 35:37 11:53 1:37:41
242 23/24 96 Howard Freelove 35 M Little Falls MN 248 12:28 2:50 5:04 191 43:57 17.1 2:42 250 34:04 11:22 1:38:11
243 14/18 264 Lauren Rohlin 20 F Buffalo MN 167 10:37 2:25 4:04 249 49:37 15.1 2:18 223 31:51 10:37 1:38:25
244 15/18 215 Allison Muccio 20 F St. Paul MN 169 10:37 2:25 4:06 226 46:53 16.0 5:00 222 31:51 10:37 1:38:25
245 25/32 153 Sara Jouwstra 36 F Prinsburg MN 254 12:56 2:57 2:28 257 50:52 14.7 1:02 213 31:23 10:28 1:38:38
246 15/17 56 Sue Crocker 41 F Rapid City SD 250 12:38 2:53 2:43 258 51:08 14.7 0:48 214 31:23 10:28 1:38:38
247 12/14 312 Alexandra Svoma 27 F Roseville MN 140 10:15 2:20 3:28 255 50:40 14.8 2:33 221 31:50 10:37 1:38:43
248 26/32 16 Diane Barry 39 F Hugo MN 215 11:37 2:39 3:13 263 51:37 14.5 2:16 204 30:24 10:08 1:39:05
249 27/32 40 Andrea Brennan 37 F Minneapolis MN 80 8:58 2:03 5:52 262 51:37 14.5 2:17 203 30:24 10:08 1:39:06
250 21/22 316 Sam Tabaka 29 M Rogers MN 270 14:44 3:21 5:32 252 49:53 15.0 4:39 84 24:24 8:08 1:39:10
251 28/32 116 Monica Hahn 36 F Minnetonka MN 230 11:54 2:43 2:04 212 45:30 16.5 1:50 270 37:59 12:40 1:39:15
252 21/24 121 Tom Hammer 46 M Howard Lake MN 267 14:23 3:17 3:22 267 52:28 14.3 1:09 155 28:02 9:21 1:39:21
253 22/24 48 Rick Carlson 49 M Plymouth MN 207 11:29 2:37 3:57 221 46:28 16.1 1:20 262 36:34 12:12 1:39:45
254 16/18 131 Brooke Herrmann 24 F Denver CO 239 12:08 2:46 4:27 206 44:57 16.7 1:06 267 37:22 12:28 1:39:58
255 6/6 119 Steve Halsey 57 M Monticello MN 255 13:08 2:59 4:33 246 49:00 15.3 1:53 229 32:07 10:43 1:40:38
256 29/32 263 Shawna Roemeling 35 F Atwater MN 195 11:02 2:31 2:43 238 48:11 15.6 1:46 265 37:04 12:22 1:40:44
257 30/32 332 Lachelle Venenga 35 F Willmar MN 211 11:31 2:37 2:14 241 48:19 15.5 1:37 266 37:13 12:25 1:40:53
258 17/18 107 Maggie Gregg 20 F Minnetonka MN 177 10:43 2:26 4:00 244 48:49 15.4 3:04 253 35:00 11:40 1:41:33
259 22/22 351 Andrew Zenk 28 M Grand Forks ND 94 9:21 2:08 3:41 217 45:41 16.4 1:07 274 41:45 13:55 1:41:33
260 16/17 340 Melanie Wege 42 F Avon MN 259 13:21 3:02 2:23 247 49:28 15.2 1:34 254 35:11 11:44 1:41:55
261 13/14 247 Jennifer Poole 28 F Minneapolis MN 48 8:09 1:51 2:54 271 54:14 13.8 2:00 251 34:55 11:39 1:42:10
262 31/32 134 Christine Hoffmann 36 F St. Cloud MN 266 14:03 3:12 2:12 237 48:10 15.6 1:22 269 37:46 12:36 1:43:31
263 10/10 82 Barb Felt 49 F Litchfield MN 241 12:12 2:47 2:24 269 52:50 14.2 1:17 261 36:24 12:08 1:45:04
264 32/32 160 Barbara Kennedy 37 F St. Paul MN 275 17:55 4:05 3:35 251 49:46 15.1 1:02 242 33:07 11:03 1:45:23
265 23/24 285 Brian Skjei 49 M Sauk Rapids MN 274 17:47 4:03 5:36 264 51:45 14.5 1:46 186 29:13 9:45 1:46:04
266 15/15 279 Andrew Schwandt 33 M Waukesha WI 256 13:13 3:01 2:53 200 44:33 16.8 2:36 276 43:22 14:28 1:46:33
267 24/24 417 Robb Mattila 37 M Sartell MN 272 16:49 3:50 3:59 248 49:34 15.1 2:18 252 34:57 11:39 1:47:34
268 22/22 127 Stephen Hanson 43 M St. Paul MN 260 13:26 3:03 3:46 187 43:49 17.1 2:55 277 44:00 14:40 1:47:52
269 10/10 43 James Burke 20 M Erhard MN 276 18:44 4:16 5:05 215 45:32 16.5 6:24 232 32:14 10:45 1:47:56
270 1/1 27 Jacki Bilek 58 F Edina MN 246 12:20 2:49 4:03 266 52:26 14.3 1:50 271 38:54 12:58 1:49:31
271 5/5 20 Patti Beacom 51 F Morrison CO 236 12:03 2:45 2:25 261 51:33 14.5 1:33 275 42:12 14:04 1:49:45
272 17/17 50 Barb Clark 40 F Minneapolis MN 261 13:32 3:05 3:13 272 55:07 13.6 1:30 264 36:37 12:13 1:49:57
273 14/14 19 Pamela Baukol 27 F Montevideo MN 208 11:29 2:37 4:23 270 54:10 13.8 1:02 272 39:29 13:10 1:50:31
274 13/13 295 Rachel Stegeman 19 F Maple Lake MN 44 8:07 1:51 6:41 274 1:04:05 11.7 0:54 259 35:42 11:54 1:55:27
275 24/24 176 Rick Laughlin 47 M Beaver Creek OH 273 17:37 4:01 4:44 254 50:08 15.0 2:10 273 41:00 13:40 1:55:36
276 18/18 294 Angela Stegeman 22 F Maple Lake MN 206 11:26 2:36 3:24 273 1:04:03 11.7 0:55 263 36:36 12:12 1:56:21
277 9/9 232 Natalie Orcutt 13 F Chanhassen MN 242 12:14 2:47 3:42 275 1:06:08 11.3 6:10 257 35:28 11:50 2:03:39
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
SPRINT COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 381 Team Scheels : Marty Moran , Kevin Scheiterlein , Bill Corcoran
1 5:23 1:14 0:44 1 29:01 25.8 0:35 2 19:11 6:24 54:52
2 424 Schmiesing : Wes Hompe , Mark Thompson , Brendan Ruter
3 6:24 1:28 0:42 4 34:11 21.9 0:33 1 17:49 5:57 59:36
3 376 Team HOP-Fit Tri Team : Carrie Hyopponen , Eric Nacey , Jodi Rohe
7 7:10 1:38 0:59 2 30:11 24.8 0:38 9 23:31 7:51 1:02:27
4 357 Fisher : Christina Fisher , George Odio , Aaron Stebbins
5 6:44 1:32 0:44 3 32:16 23.2 0:43 12 24:08 8:03 1:04:33
5 371 Team Asphalt : Banning Young , Mark Young , Matt Bell
2 6:00 1:22 0:43 8 37:14 20.1 0:42 4 21:05 7:02 1:05:41
6 390 Wild Chicks : Kaylee Kucera , Morgan Julius , Alissa Retterath
4 6:40 1:31 0:43 16 40:35 18.5 0:37 3 19:46 6:36 1:08:19
7 377 Team Johnson : Tom Johnson , Bob Johnson , Lynn Johnson
16 9:16 2:07 0:43 6 35:27 21.2 0:42 14 24:40 8:14 1:10:46
8 359 GLC-2 : Ashley Zondervan , Johnny Rensberger , Carl Fixsen
15 9:10 2:05 0:58 9 38:13 19.6 0:39 8 23:19 7:47 1:12:16
9 367 Running Turtles : Megan Roye Fixsen , Jessica Stevens , Adam Pahl
12 8:54 2:02 0:53 12 39:42 18.9 0:41 13 24:15 8:05 1:14:23
10 354 13 Renegade : Maddie Duininick , Kai Christianson , Thomas Seifert
9 8:30 1:56 1:04 19 41:25 18.1 0:43 7 23:01 7:41 1:14:41
11 365 Raymond Roadrunners-Beep : Ben Bonnema , Kevin Hauser , Zach Hauser
20 10:45 2:27 0:54 13 39:53 18.8 0:41 6 22:38 7:33 1:14:48
12 386 The Three Amigos : Jack Unger , Jimmy Unger , Evan Brown
6 6:55 1:35 0:48 20 42:39 17.6 0:44 10 23:49 7:57 1:14:52
13 319 Thomsen : Paula Thomsen , Paula Thomsen , Jayne Cole
13 9:08 2:05 1:09 21 42:52 17.5 0:40 5 21:41 7:14 1:15:27
14 368 Seniors : Wilson Maiers , Mike Schlueter , Kelly Lund
19 10:34 2:25 0:45 11 39:08 19.2 0:36 17 25:51 8:37 1:16:51
15 358 GLC-1 : Matt Kroneberger , Jake Eller , Dan Rundeen
33 12:13 2:47 1:19 7 37:05 20.2 0:51 19 26:53 8:58 1:18:19
16 384 Team Streff : Suzy Streff , Matt Streff , Suzy Streff
25 11:08 2:32 1:09 14 40:15 18.6 0:47 22 27:20 9:07 1:20:36
17 389 Twin Hobbits and Mom for : Megan Royer , Mary Royer , Breanne Royer
11 8:49 2:01 0:53 15 40:22 18.6 0:48 27 29:56 9:59 1:20:45
18 391 Yo' Mama : Kelli Vogel , Tami Ruekert , Marilyn Bolin
23 11:01 2:31 1:22 24 44:11 17.0 0:33 16 25:11 8:24 1:22:17
19 372 Team Bates : Dolores Bates , Alex Bates , Dolores Bates
28 11:34 2:38 0:49 22 43:18 17.3 0:42 18 26:11 8:44 1:22:32
20 387 The Turtles : Andie Baker , Jenn Windels , Tony Baker
21 10:47 2:27 0:56 18 41:23 18.1 0:41 25 28:56 9:39 1:22:40
21 374 Team Fast-Slow : Jarrett Hubbard , Jarrett Hubbard , Adam Ahrndt
31 12:02 2:44 2:57 5 35:19 21.2 0:47 29 31:54 10:38 1:22:57
22 363 Maggie Gray : Greta Gray , Maggie Gray , Jenny Gray
29 11:36 2:38 0:57 26 45:12 16.6 0:46 15 24:57 8:19 1:23:25
23 382 Team Schulte : Melissa Schulte , Gene Stukel , Melissa Schulte
27 11:27 2:36 0:54 23 43:28 17.3 0:56 20 27:10 9:04 1:23:52
24 369 Sooners : Annabeth Smith , Reed Smith , June Smith
8 8:17 1:53 0:53 29 50:33 14.8 0:45 11 24:00 8:00 1:24:25
25 356 Cant swim-cant bike-cant : Mike Turner , Vickie Turner , Robbie Turner
26 11:26 2:36 0:44 10 38:44 19.4 0:45 31 32:57 10:59 1:24:33
26 370 Team 3 Generations : Sandra Pierce , Annika Peterson , Heidi Muller/peterson
36 14:55 3:24 0:55 21 27:11 9:04 1:26:45
27 416 Jessies Girls : Paula Benson , Mary Nesseth , Mary Nesseth
14 9:09 2:05 1:08 17 41:02 18.3 2:12 33 33:37 11:13 1:27:05
28 360 Harrington : Linda Harrington , Rob Harrington , Austin Harrington
17 9:25 2:09 0:47 24 28:19 9:27 1:27:34
29 388 The Wright Team : Melissa Mulder , John Volden , Naomi Volden
18 10:28 2:23 0:47 35 34:55 11:39 1:27:42
30 364 Rad Racers : Amanda Konz , Heather Seefeldt , Mindy Fehlandt
34 12:53 2:56 1:02 25 45:12 16.6 0:53 30 32:22 10:48 1:32:18
31 428 Last Minute Winners : Gage Eller , Lauren Eller , Kaela Reid
22 10:57 2:30 1:02 31 52:52 14.2 0:38 26 29:16 9:46 1:34:42
32 361 Jay Bee : Jennifer Court , Shiela Tobert , Jennifer Court
32 12:12 2:47 1:46 28 48:39 15.4 1:01 32 33:16 11:06 1:36:50
33 366 Roe : Hannah Roe , Yvonne Roe , Yvonne Roe
10 8:33 1:57 0:49 30 51:50 14.5 1:05 37 37:50 12:37 1:40:04
34 383 Team Skoog : Tom Skoog , Corinne Skoog , Janet Skoog
37 15:35 3:33 1:14 27 47:34 15.8 1:06 36 37:45 12:35 1:43:11
35 378 Team Orcutt : Vanessa Orcutt , Laura Orcutt , Vanessa Orcutt
35 13:03 2:58 0:59 32 57:50 13.0 0:44 28 31:21 10:27 1:43:55
36 425 Berry : Taylor Berry , Daniel Berry , Tom Langmo
0:40 34 1:10:49 10.6 0:33 38 42:25 14:09 1:45:02
37 375 Team Fitting : Stacy Fitting , Pam Fitting , Lindsey Fitting
24 11:04 2:31 1:02 33 1:04:37 11.6 1:21 23 27:25 9:09 1:45:27
38 385 The Big Ts : Renee Kelly , Laurie Zenk , Laura Bernhardson
30 11:49 2:42 0:58 34 34:32 11:31 1:46:11
DISQUALIFIED OR DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
423 Bea Bonte 19 F Hutchinson MN 1 4:25 1:01 0:54 1 35:54 20.9 0:34 1 24:44 8:15 1:06:29
231 Gary Orcutt 53 M Chanhassen MN 2 19:23 4:25 4:41 2 1:00:59 12.3
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 David Nedrud Granite Falls MN 19 M 6:32 1:29
2 Heather Spaulding South Haven MN 32 F 6:37 1:31
3 Maria Williams Maple Grove MN 20 F 6:45 1:32
4 Dennis Ellingson Courtland MN 57 M 6:47 1:33
5 Robert Brown Hopkins MN 34 M 6:49 1:33
6 Jonathan Fisher Sandpoint ID 33 M 6:51 1:34
7 Daniel Trajano Savage MN 42 M 6:55 1:35
8 Michael Amerson Edina MN 29 M 6:55 1:35
9 Scott Erickson Ramsey MN 47 M 7:01 1:36
10 Josie Suchomel White Bear Lak MN 16 F 7:04 1:37
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Michael Ebnet Buffalo Mn 38 M 00:31:05 24.1
2 Jonathan Fisher Sandpoint Id 33 M 00:31:05 24.1
3 Robert Brown Hopkins Mn 34 M 00:31:25 23.9
4 Scott Erickson Ramsey Mn 47 M 00:31:32 23.8
5 Ted McNamara Buffalo Mn 42 M 00:31:47 23.6
6 Dennis Ellingson Courtland Mn 57 M 00:31:57 23.5
7 Darin Wieneke Minneapolis Mn 35 M 00:31:59 23.4
8 Josh Stahl Minnetonka Mn 40 M 00:32:07 23.4
9 Brad Arneson New London Mn 42 M 00:32:12 23.3
10 Noah Retka Rochester Mn 25 M 00:32:13 23.3
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Kelly Scheller Carver MN 33 F 18:56 6:19
2 Darin Wieneke Minneapolis MN 35 M 19:10 6:24
3 Robert Brown Hopkins MN 34 M 19:25 6:29
4 Charles Seifert Willmar MN 17 M 19:48 6:36
5 Ted McNamara Buffalo MN 42 M 20:09 6:43
6 Andy Stoeckler Litchfield MN 18 M 20:27 6:49
7 Noah Retka Rochester MN 25 M 20:56 6:59
8 Mick Quinn Willmar MN 35 M 21:01 7:01
9 Ethan Roberts Mankato MN 18 M 21:04 7:02
10 Matt Huseby Eagle Lake MN 18 M 21:05 7:02
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 2 Robert Brown 34 M Hopkins MN 3 6:49 1:33 0:59 3 31:25 23.9 0:52 2 19:25 6:29 59:29
2 344 Darin Wieneke 35 M Minneapolis MN 15 7:37 1:44 0:58 7 31:59 23.4 0:43 1 19:10 6:24 1:00:24
3 199 Ted McNamara 42 M Buffalo MN 12 7:23 1:41 1:03 5 31:47 23.6 0:54 4 20:09 6:43 1:01:14
4 88 Jonathan Fisher 33 M Sandpoint ID 4 6:51 1:34 1:15 2 31:05 24.1 1:00 10 21:07 7:03 1:01:16
5 80 Scott Erickson 47 M Ramsey MN 7 7:01 1:36 1:04 4 31:32 23.8 1:01 45 23:11 7:44 1:03:46
6 260 Noah Retka 25 M Rochester MN 26 8:22 1:54 1:45 10 32:13 23.3 0:52 6 20:56 6:59 1:04:05
7 185 Mark Lindquist 37 M Buffalo MN 16 7:41 1:45 1:52 14 33:16 22.5 1:29 15 21:29 7:10 1:05:44
8 186 William Lorenz 37 M Benson MN 22 8:00 1:50 1:05 17 33:35 22.3 0:57 21 22:10 7:24 1:05:45
9 129 John Healy 52 M St. Paul MN 8 7:11 1:38 1:56 20 34:08 22.0 1:10 18 21:48 7:16 1:06:10
10 394 Dennis Ellingson 57 M Courtland MN 2 6:47 1:33 1:29 6 31:57 23.5 1:18 72 24:47 8:16 1:06:16
11 281 Charles Seifert 17 M Willmar MN 27 8:23 1:55 2:03 29 35:38 21.0 0:37 3 19:48 6:36 1:06:26
12 11 Brad Arneson 42 M New London MN 47 9:09 2:05 1:20 9 32:12 23.3 1:02 35 22:52 7:38 1:06:32
13 135 Steve Hoover 55 M St. Cloud MN 36 8:41 1:59 1:44 12 32:43 22.9 1:18 28 22:41 7:34 1:07:04
14 292 Josh Stahl 40 M Minnetonka MN 20 7:58 1:49 1:15 8 32:07 23.4 0:57 75 24:56 8:19 1:07:11
15 41 Kurt Bruhn 41 M Buffalo MN 38 8:44 1:59 1:41 11 32:20 23.2 1:31 52 23:38 7:53 1:07:50
16 305 Matt Strobl 33 M Delano MN 11 7:20 1:40 1:36 31 35:45 21.0 0:48 30 22:45 7:35 1:08:12
17 166 Kris Kolstad 51 M Willmar MN 33 8:32 1:57 1:15 21 34:29 21.7 0:59 43 23:06 7:42 1:08:18
18 74 Thomas Edwards 13 M Waconia MN 18 7:51 1:47 1:04 38 36:16 20.7 0:37 31 22:45 7:35 1:08:31
19 92 Mike Flynn 57 M Elk River MN 55 9:26 2:09 2:03 23 35:03 21.4 1:09 14 21:26 7:09 1:09:05
20 408 Dan Lagermeier 46 M Eden Prairie MN 23 8:04 1:50 1:43 16 33:31 22.4 1:15 70 24:37 8:13 1:09:07
21 152 Jeff Jorgenson 42 M Marshall MN 77 10:18 2:21 0:59 23 22:23 7:28 1:09:15
22 122 Bert Hansen 38 M Willmar MN 14 7:35 1:44 1:24 35 36:04 20.8 0:59 46 23:17 7:46 1:09:17
23 209 Chad Monson 38 M Minneapolis MN 84 10:26 2:23 2:28 15 33:20 22.5 1:38 19 21:51 7:17 1:09:41
24 105 Jesse Gislason 35 M Spicer MN 81 10:23 2:22 1:32 26 35:23 21.2 0:52 16 21:42 7:14 1:09:49
25 286 Greg Skoog 42 M Sartell MN 49 9:13 2:06 1:58 13 32:58 22.8 1:37 59 24:09 8:03 1:09:53
26 7 Ryan Ammermann 28 M Minneapolis MN 19 7:57 1:49 1:49 37 36:15 20.7 1:07 36 22:52 7:38 1:09:58
27 5 Michael Amerson 29 M Edina MN 6 6:55 1:35 2:09 39 36:22 20.6 0:43 56 23:52 7:58 1:09:59
28 86 Jason Fine 39 M Mesa AZ 68 10:05 2:18 1:11 24 35:05 21.4 0:49 39 22:54 7:38 1:10:01
29 300 Ryan Stoneburner 30 M Paynesville MN 40 8:50 2:01 1:59 36 36:14 20.7 0:44 26 22:34 7:32 1:10:19
30 323 Jake Tomczik 34 M Minneapolis MN 34 8:34 1:57 1:52 40 36:28 20.6 0:46 29 22:44 7:35 1:10:22
31 137 Daniel Jacobs 48 M Olivia MN 46 9:06 2:04 1:38 43 36:34 20.5 0:41 25 22:27 7:29 1:10:24
32 46 Elliot Busta 15 M St. Cloud MN 30 8:30 1:56 1:09 50 36:54 20.3 1:02 44 23:10 7:44 1:10:44
33 431 Michael Given 36 M Saint Cloud MN 10 7:18 1:40 1:19 19 34:07 22.0 1:25 93 26:55 8:59 1:11:01
34 133 Isaac Hinrichs 25 M New Brighton MN 60 9:47 2:14 2:02 32 35:46 21.0 1:15 32 22:49 7:37 1:11:36
35 415 Logan Erickson 17 M Raymond MN 78 10:19 2:21 3:16 49 36:52 20.3 0:36 11 21:13 7:05 1:12:13
36 301 Tom Stoneburner 21 M Fairmont MN 100 10:49 2:28 1:54 18 33:51 22.2 0:59 71 24:43 8:15 1:12:14
37 257 Brendan Reilly 35 M Sioux Falls MN 13 7:33 1:43 2:23 52 37:07 20.2 1:05 62 24:21 8:07 1:12:27
38 272 Rob Saver 23 M South St. Paul MN 64 9:56 2:16 1:42 25 35:12 21.3 1:47 67 24:28 8:10 1:13:02
39 219 David Nedrud 19 M Granite Falls MN 1 6:32 1:29 2:38 79 39:35 18.9 0:57 50 23:32 7:51 1:13:12
40 147 Spencer Johnson 26 M Spicer MN 17 7:43 1:46 1:19 59 37:54 19.8 2:07 61 24:15 8:05 1:13:16
41 324 Daniel Trajano 42 M Savage MN 5 6:55 1:35 1:47 45 36:47 20.4 1:18 92 26:47 8:56 1:13:31
42 193 Shayne Marker 39 M Waconia MN 32 8:32 1:57 2:38 62 38:09 19.7 1:42 33 22:49 7:37 1:13:46
43 303 Robert Strandell 47 M Plymouth MN 94 10:39 2:26 2:01 27 35:30 21.1 1:26 60 24:15 8:05 1:13:49
44 99 Lane Gans 45 M Mendota Heights MN 24 8:21 1:54 1:54 89 40:32 18.5 0:56 22 22:12 7:24 1:13:51
45 262 Ethan Roberts 18 M Mankato MN 83 10:25 2:22 1:49 84 40:05 18.7 0:44 8 21:04 7:02 1:14:05
46 6 Matt Ammermann 25 M New Brighton MN 80 10:23 2:22 1:29 41 36:29 20.6 1:23 68 24:30 8:10 1:14:13
47 112 Robert Gunderson 47 M Aberdeen SD 48 9:12 2:06 2:00 34 35:53 20.9 1:33 82 25:39 8:33 1:14:15
48 427 Andy Stoeckler 18 M Litchfield MN 76 10:16 2:20 2:02 85 40:07 18.7 1:26 5 20:27 6:49 1:14:16
49 192 Troy Mangan 46 M Plymouth MN 28 8:24 1:55 1:20 51 37:01 20.3 1:10 91 26:46 8:56 1:14:38
50 252 Jason Pung 37 M Robbinsdale MN 126 12:03 2:45 2:12 57 37:46 19.9 1:19 13 21:23 7:08 1:14:41
51 73 Michael Ebnet 38 M Buffalo MN 50 9:13 2:06 7:05 1 31:05 24.1 1:37 85 26:01 8:41 1:14:59
52 36 Michael Bratsch 47 M Danube MN 67 10:03 2:17 3:10 64 38:22 19.5 0:47 27 22:40 7:34 1:14:59
53 258 Chad Rembold 37 M St. Lawrence SD 79 10:20 2:21 2:38 66 38:29 19.5 1:04 48 23:19 7:47 1:15:48
54 217 Ben Murphy 18 M Benson MN 125 11:59 2:44 1:54 73 39:17 19.1 0:58 17 21:43 7:15 1:15:49
55 59 Dan Day 27 M St. Paul MN 128 12:18 2:48 2:24 61 38:02 19.7 1:01 20 22:05 7:22 1:15:49
56 142 Greg Jamison 25 M St. Cloud MN 108 11:00 2:30 2:49 53 37:07 20.2 1:11 55 23:45 7:55 1:15:50
57 402 Mick Quinn 35 M Willmar MN 74 10:12 2:20 2:39 92 41:08 18.2 0:53 7 21:01 7:01 1:15:50
58 220 Brent Neeser 40 M Andover MN 113 11:18 2:35 3:12 33 35:48 20.9 1:20 63 24:21 8:07 1:15:56
59 12 Brian Baker 45 M Maple Grove MN 89 10:33 2:24 2:33 70 38:59 19.2 1:07 37 22:53 7:38 1:16:02
60 296 Colin Stemper 20 M Richfield MN 51 9:14 2:06 2:49 55 37:36 19.9 1:34 76 25:03 8:21 1:16:13
61 175 Tom Lange 46 M Spicer MN 42 8:56 2:02 1:57 63 38:15 19.6 1:22 83 25:56 8:39 1:16:23
62 267 Dan Ryks 26 M Minneapolis MN 88 10:33 2:24 3:28 46 36:49 20.4 1:09 78 25:04 8:22 1:17:00
63 207 David Moen 39 M Victoria MN 72 10:11 2:19 1:39 28 35:34 21.1 1:13 109 28:31 9:31 1:17:04
64 42 Isaac Bublotz 16 M Hector MN 44 9:00 2:03 2:22 100 42:07 17.8 0:46 38 22:53 7:38 1:17:05
65 347 Brian Wolf 49 M St. Louis Park MN 41 8:52 2:01 1:19 48 36:49 20.4 1:28 111 28:45 9:35 1:17:10
66 113 Edward Haag 58 M Marshall MN 90 10:36 2:25 2:46 71 39:10 19.1 0:56 58 24:04 8:02 1:17:30
67 237 William Pattison 27 M St. Paul MN 75 10:14 2:20 2:58 47 36:49 20.4 1:24 86 26:09 8:43 1:17:31
68 136 Matt Huseby 18 M Eagle Lake MN 59 9:44 2:13 2:29 113 43:38 17.2 0:44 9 21:05 7:02 1:17:38
69 290 John Spreiter 47 M Litchfield MN 43 8:57 2:02 2:43 103 42:23 17.7 0:44 40 22:56 7:39 1:17:41
70 87 Don Fisher 64 M Willmar MN 65 9:57 2:16 2:17 22 34:51 21.5 2:12 108 28:27 9:29 1:17:43
71 235 Nick Parkhurst 16 M Medina MN 103 10:51 2:28 2:33 78 39:31 19.0 1:01 57 23:55 7:59 1:17:49
72 14 Joe Baker 44 M Loretto MN 118 11:37 2:39 2:13 42 36:30 20.5 1:24 87 26:10 8:44 1:17:51
73 422 Ben Larson 25 M Eden Prairie MN 31 8:32 1:57 3:18 77 39:29 19.0 1:50 74 24:55 8:19 1:18:02
74 98 Mark A Gabriel 45 M Ramsey MN 98 10:47 2:27 2:26 58 37:53 19.8 0:56 89 26:28 8:50 1:18:28
75 221 Jeremy Nelson 32 M St. Paul MN 123 11:50 2:42 2:13 87 40:14 18.6 1:18 41 23:02 7:41 1:18:33
76 54 Dan Court 28 M St. Paul MN 61 9:49 2:14 3:18 98 42:03 17.8 1:08 24 22:25 7:29 1:18:42
77 337 Shawn Wahlstrom 33 M Ogilvie MN 35 8:36 1:58 2:04 83 40:01 18.7 1:01 95 27:11 9:04 1:18:50
78 201 Dan Metcalfe 44 M Maple Grove MN 21 8:00 1:49 2:12 60 37:57 19.8 1:51 115 28:58 9:40 1:18:55
79 403 Justin Vudy 27 M St. Cloud MN 9 7:18 1:40 3:01 30 35:42 21.0 1:29 129 32:01 10:41 1:19:29
80 141 Brian Jamison 32 M Belle Plaine MN 105 10:54 2:29 1:32 72 39:14 19.1 1:48 88 26:10 8:44 1:19:36
81 58 Robert Davidson 35 M St. Cloud MN 54 9:25 2:09 1:56 105 42:35 17.6 0:51 73 24:55 8:19 1:19:39
82 333 Andrew Vick 27 M Minneapolis MN 70 10:09 2:19 3:00 97 41:58 17.9 1:10 51 23:36 7:52 1:19:50
83 227 Peter Obyrne 24 M Denver CO 45 9:01 2:03 3:12 81 39:39 18.9 0:51 96 27:14 9:05 1:19:55
84 3 Brad Adkins 40 M Saint Michael MN 73 10:11 2:19 1:51 54 37:34 20.0 1:19 118 29:15 9:45 1:20:07
85 395 Keven Gray 49 M St. Cloud MN 117 11:36 2:38 1:55 93 41:24 18.1 1:02 69 24:34 8:12 1:20:28
86 304 Randy Strenge 40 M Buffalo MN 87 10:32 2:24 2:34 56 37:37 19.9 1:38 107 28:23 9:28 1:20:41
87 430 Nicholas Adams 25 M Duluth MN 106 10:55 2:29 3:23 104 42:32 17.6 1:11 47 23:19 7:47 1:21:17
88 226 John Nielsen 62 M Woodbury MN 71 10:10 2:19 2:34 67 38:34 19.4 1:49 106 28:17 9:26 1:21:21
89 139 Wayne Jagow 50 M Burnsville MN 91 10:37 2:25 2:27 69 38:49 19.3 1:22 110 28:38 9:33 1:21:50
90 413 Scott Young 33 M St. Paul MN 101 10:49 2:28 3:10 68 38:45 19.4 2:18 101 27:19 9:07 1:22:18
91 37 David Brecht 37 M Carver MN 52 9:19 2:07 2:10 99 42:06 17.8 1:16 103 27:38 9:13 1:22:27
92 353 Zac Zinda 18 M Holloway MN 110 11:11 2:33 2:56 118 44:18 16.9 1:04 42 23:06 7:42 1:22:33
93 321 Daniel Tiede 44 M Avon MN 66 9:58 2:16 3:04 65 38:29 19.5 2:27 113 28:50 9:37 1:22:45
94 196 Bret McFerrin 17 M Maple Grove MN 85 10:28 2:23 3:19 122 44:44 16.8 0:49 54 23:45 7:55 1:23:02
95 310 Troy Sunde 31 M St. Paul MN 56 9:37 2:12 1:01 134 48:39 15.4 1:15 34 22:49 7:37 1:23:18
96 71 Jason Duininick 44 M Willmar MN 104 10:54 2:29 3:42 80 39:38 18.9 1:11 105 28:10 9:24 1:23:33
97 173 Joseph Lang 23 M Paynesville MN 140 14:34 3:19 2:23 82 39:56 18.8 0:57 84 25:59 8:40 1:23:47
98 253 Kevin Quinn 34 M St. Cloud MN 29 8:25 1:55 1:42 111 43:28 17.3 1:29 112 28:49 9:37 1:23:51
99 291 Andrew Staab 49 M St. Paul MN 92 10:37 2:25 3:48 91 41:07 18.2 2:20 90 26:34 8:52 1:24:24
100 190 Keith Maile 46 M New Brighton MN 115 11:30 2:37 5:53 44 36:39 20.5 3:11 97 27:14 9:05 1:24:25
101 325 Paul Turner 36 M Cloquet MN 57 9:37 2:12 2:51 132 46:58 16.0 0:46 66 24:25 8:09 1:24:35
102 26 Alex Bilek 17 M Edina MN 132 12:49 2:55 4:24 123 44:52 16.7 1:23 12 21:16 7:06 1:24:42
103 329 Kevin Unger 47 M Willmar MN 93 10:39 2:26 2:58 74 39:25 19.0 1:53 121 29:56 9:59 1:24:48
104 156 Joe Kandiko 59 M Excelsior MN 37 8:42 1:59 2:36 75 39:25 19.0 2:04 131 32:10 10:44 1:24:55
105 208 Joe Molesky 29 M Buffalo MN 82 10:24 2:22 2:06 106 42:46 17.5 1:19 116 29:04 9:42 1:25:38
106 55 John Court 53 M Spicer MN 96 10:42 2:26 3:17 94 41:36 18.0 1:03 119 29:24 9:48 1:26:00
107 306 Aaron Stromley 26 M Shakopee MN 25 8:22 1:54 3:10 117 44:09 17.0 1:07 120 29:55 9:59 1:26:41
108 205 Shawn C Miller 37 M Rochester MN 131 12:29 2:51 4:40 124 45:13 16.6 1:02 49 23:19 7:47 1:26:41
109 170 Matthew Krengel 34 M Sauk Rapids MN 124 11:51 2:42 2:59 101 42:07 17.8 0:58 114 28:53 9:38 1:26:47
110 29 Jeff Bishop 21 M Elkhorn NE 69 10:07 2:18 2:07 130 46:42 16.1 1:00 100 27:17 9:06 1:27:11
111 149 Bruce Jones 42 M Sioux Falls SD 127 12:06 2:45 3:45 95 41:46 18.0 2:18 102 27:28 9:10 1:27:20
112 407 Alexander Barksdale 12 M Plymouth MN 58 9:42 2:13 1:32 108 42:48 17.5 0:47 135 32:34 10:52 1:27:20
113 148 Brian Jones 47 M Miller SD 135 13:19 3:02 3:58 112 43:37 17.2 1:15 80 25:30 8:30 1:27:36
114 198 Aaron McManus 23 M Lafayette IN 129 12:19 2:48 3:20 127 45:55 16.3 0:51 81 25:33 8:31 1:27:56
115 103 Dennis Gertgen 37 M Shakopee MN 109 11:09 2:32 2:50 88 40:26 18.5 2:08 127 31:42 10:34 1:28:12
116 24 Adam Biel 22 M Delano MN 97 10:47 2:27 2:31 96 41:51 17.9 3:09 122 30:01 10:01 1:28:16
117 223 Terry F. Nelson 68 M St. Louis Park MN 63 9:55 2:16 3:22 102 42:20 17.7 1:26 125 31:23 10:28 1:28:24
118 405 Jim McGlade 43 M Lakeville MN 137 13:36 3:06 142 50:48 14.8 0:41 77 25:04 8:22 1:28:55
119 225 Rodney Neville 42 M Montevideo MN 102 10:51 2:28 2:41 110 43:11 17.4 1:05 126 31:36 10:32 1:29:23
120 178 Jay Lawton 51 M Willmar MN 116 11:33 2:38 3:57 133 48:12 15.6 2:09 53 23:44 7:55 1:29:33
121 161 Jason Kingstrom 33 M St. Paul MN 138 13:53 3:10 2:00 76 39:27 19.0 1:19 137 33:31 11:11 1:30:07
122 18 Eric Baukol 27 M Montevideo MN 121 11:42 2:40 3:06 116 44:05 17.0 1:06 123 30:14 10:05 1:30:11
123 342 Ben Whittington 27 M Roseville MN 62 9:53 2:15 2:39 131 46:53 16.0 1:01 124 30:39 10:13 1:31:02
124 249 Jim Poppema 41 M Nospers IA 86 10:31 2:24 3:59 135 48:52 15.3 1:01 94 26:57 8:59 1:31:18
125 311 Lloyd Sunvold 37 M Sharpsburg GA 111 11:12 2:33 2:24 138 49:39 15.1 1:00 99 27:16 9:06 1:31:29
126 84 Russ Felt 51 M Litchfield MN 95 10:41 2:26 2:20 128 46:14 16.2 0:47 128 31:44 10:35 1:31:43
127 261 Aaron Richards 26 M St. Louis Park MN 112 11:15 2:34 2:46 120 44:28 16.9 1:03 133 32:28 10:50 1:31:59
128 25 Tony Biel 43 M Delano MN 119 11:39 2:39 2:36 109 43:04 17.4 2:38 136 32:48 10:56 1:32:42
129 282 Thomas Siebold 39 M Buffalo MN 99 10:48 2:28 3:28 107 42:47 17.5 2:12 138 33:35 11:12 1:32:47
130 419 Larry Mathison 42 M Minneapolis MN 122 11:46 2:41 2:36 90 40:48 18.4 1:51 142 36:10 12:04 1:33:08
131 68 Tom Dixen 47 M Osceola IN 39 8:46 2:00 3:55 119 44:25 16.9 1:10 141 35:14 11:45 1:33:26
132 39 Mark Bredehoeft 47 M Willmar MN 107 10:57 2:30 146 1:16:51 9.8 2:02 98 27:14 9:05 1:35:11
133 426 Nathaniel Leppanen 24 M Minneapolis MN 142 15:17 3:29 2:30 143 51:30 14.6 1:03 79 25:14 8:25 1:35:32
134 214 Matt Mosher 44 M Cottage Grove MN 120 11:41 2:40 5:33 140 49:56 15.0 4:36 64 24:22 8:08 1:36:05
135 17 Laura Barta 34 M Buffalo MN 147 19:58 4:33 1:55 86 40:11 18.7 2:11 134 32:29 10:50 1:36:42
136 96 Howard Freelove 35 M Little Falls MN 130 12:28 2:50 5:04 115 43:57 17.1 2:42 139 34:04 11:22 1:38:11
137 316 Sam Tabaka 29 M Rogers MN 141 14:44 3:21 5:32 139 49:53 15.0 4:39 65 24:24 8:08 1:39:10
138 121 Tom Hammer 46 M Howard Lake MN 139 14:23 3:17 3:22 145 52:28 14.3 1:09 104 28:02 9:21 1:39:21
139 48 Rick Carlson 49 M Plymouth MN 114 11:29 2:37 3:57 129 46:28 16.1 1:20 143 36:34 12:12 1:39:45
140 119 Steve Halsey 57 M Monticello MN 133 13:08 2:59 4:33 136 49:00 15.3 1:53 130 32:07 10:43 1:40:38
141 351 Andrew Zenk 28 M Grand Forks ND 53 9:21 2:08 3:41 126 45:41 16.4 1:07 145 41:45 13:55 1:41:33
142 285 Brian Skjei 49 M Sauk Rapids MN 145 17:47 4:03 5:36 144 51:45 14.5 1:46 117 29:13 9:45 1:46:04
143 279 Andrew Schwandt 33 M Waukesha WI 134 13:13 3:01 2:53 121 44:33 16.8 2:36 146 43:22 14:28 1:46:33
144 417 Robb Mattila 37 M Sartell MN 143 16:49 3:50 3:59 137 49:34 15.1 2:18 140 34:57 11:39 1:47:34
145 127 Stephen Hanson 43 M St. Paul MN 136 13:26 3:03 3:46 114 43:49 17.1 2:55 147 44:00 14:40 1:47:52
146 43 James Burke 20 M Erhard MN 146 18:44 4:16 5:05 125 45:32 16.5 6:24 132 32:14 10:45 1:47:56
147 176 Rick Laughlin 47 M Beaver Creek OH 144 17:37 4:01 4:44 141 50:08 15.0 2:10 144 41:00 13:40 1:55:36
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 76 Jill Ellenbecker 36 F Coon Rapids MN 16 7:51 1:47 1:04 9 36:35 20.5 0:49 4 21:19 7:07 1:07:37
2 206 Jennifer Mobley 42 F St. Louis Park MN 13 7:40 1:45 1:07 3 35:18 21.2 0:55 15 23:47 7:56 1:08:45
3 194 Tammy Marker 38 F Waconia MN 26 8:10 1:52 2:41 2 35:15 21.3 0:55 8 22:04 7:22 1:09:04
4 79 Roxanne Erickson 29 F Willmar MN 14 7:42 1:45 1:20 10 36:35 20.5 1:02 10 22:45 7:35 1:09:21
5 339 Megan Webster 54 F Richfield MN 38 9:03 2:04 1:32 4 35:18 21.2 1:20 11 22:57 7:39 1:10:08
6 274 Kelly Scheller 33 F Carver MN 59 9:54 2:15 1:46 27 39:25 19.0 0:45 1 18:56 6:19 1:10:44
7 273 Lynn Scheevel 37 F Albert Lea MN 18 7:57 1:49 1:20 8 36:28 20.6 1:22 17 24:07 8:03 1:11:12
8 184 Amy Lindgren 27 F Duluth MN 6 7:24 1:41 1:35 16 38:15 19.6 1:07 18 24:10 8:04 1:12:28
9 224 Jennifer Neuman 39 F Ramsey MN 27 8:12 1:52 1:23 11 36:48 20.4 1:13 21 25:01 8:21 1:12:35
10 349 Pam Zachman 44 F Golden Valley MN 5 7:11 1:38 1:03 5 35:48 20.9 1:02 55 28:22 9:28 1:13:23
11 346 Angela Williams/schro 31 F St. Cloud MN 8 7:31 1:43 1:51 1 34:41 21.6 1:06 56 28:23 9:28 1:13:31
12 250 Lauren Poss 18 F Lewiston MT 11 7:33 1:43 1:59 57 42:15 17.8 0:45 2 21:07 7:03 1:13:36
13 163 Jena Klein 38 F Cold Spring MN 30 8:28 1:56 1:41 7 36:13 20.7 1:26 33 26:12 8:44 1:13:58
14 288 Heather Spaulding 32 F South Haven MN 1 6:37 1:31 1:27 6 36:04 20.8 1:21 72 29:24 9:48 1:14:51
15 21 Meagan Bebchuk 18 F Plymouth MN 32 8:41 1:59 1:08 44 41:11 18.2 0:39 13 23:24 7:48 1:15:01
16 421 Elizabeth Edwards 10 F Waconia MN 17 7:54 1:48 1:00 33 39:49 18.8 0:47 26 25:39 8:33 1:15:06
17 345 Maria Williams 20 F Maple Grove MN 2 6:45 1:32 1:22 14 38:02 19.7 0:48 59 28:25 9:29 1:15:20
18 397 Erika Imhoff 19 F Minneapolis MN 40 9:17 2:07 2:15 36 40:12 18.7 1:06 9 22:37 7:33 1:15:24
19 406 Anne Garlock 33 F Mound MN 51 9:39 2:12 1:21 24 39:16 19.1 0:54 19 24:22 8:08 1:15:29
20 283 Tracy Sik 39 F Willmar MN 63 10:04 2:18 1:40 20 39:07 19.2 1:18 14 23:30 7:50 1:15:37
21 269 Madi Sachs 14 F Glenwood MN 44 9:24 2:09 0:48 71 43:24 17.3 0:58 3 21:14 7:05 1:15:46
22 13 Erin Baker 13 F Grand Rapids MN 76 10:35 2:25 1:58 48 41:25 18.1 0:54 6 21:30 7:10 1:16:21
23 222 Kathy Nelson 45 F Brooklyn Park MN 29 8:28 1:56 1:48 12 37:22 20.1 1:16 46 27:30 9:10 1:16:22
24 338 Sharon Wawra 24 F Richfield MN 7 7:28 1:42 2:25 58 42:15 17.8 1:38 12 23:01 7:41 1:16:44
25 242 Michelle Perkins 45 F Erie CO 41 9:19 2:07 1:30 22 39:13 19.1 1:28 25 25:38 8:33 1:17:06
26 65 Jenessa Denning 26 F Plymouth MN 39 9:13 2:06 1:42 25 39:16 19.1 1:16 29 25:44 8:35 1:17:09
27 277 Clara Schultz 14 F Minneapolis MN 24 8:08 1:51 2:28 29 39:32 19.0 1:39 23 25:26 8:29 1:17:11
28 352 Rebecca Zenk 26 F Minneapolis MN 12 7:38 1:45 2:13 19 39:07 19.2 0:57 44 27:22 9:08 1:17:14
29 70 Shelly Ducklow 35 F Carver MN 53 9:45 2:13 1:41 21 39:10 19.1 0:55 30 25:50 8:37 1:17:18
30 177 Carol Lavin 45 F Vermillion SD 92 11:15 2:34 2:03 46 41:14 18.2 0:59 7 21:53 7:18 1:17:21
31 191 Gilly Mangan 14 F Plymouth MN 4 7:08 1:38 0:57 47 41:17 18.2 0:50 48 27:38 9:13 1:17:48
32 145 Jackie Johnson 17 F Spicer MN 46 9:26 2:09 2:47 45 41:11 18.2 0:46 16 23:57 7:59 1:18:05
33 256 Beth Reid 30 F Spicer MN 105 11:52 2:42 1:33 17 38:25 19.5 1:18 22 25:19 8:27 1:18:25
34 47 Sally Carey 49 F Golden Valley MN 42 9:21 2:08 2:03 38 40:23 18.6 0:47 32 26:07 8:43 1:18:39
35 197 Pauline McJilton 42 F Hopkins MN 55 9:49 2:14 1:29 15 38:11 19.6 1:44 58 28:24 9:28 1:19:34
36 298 Laura Stoneburner 24 F Fargo ND 58 9:50 2:15 2:21 28 39:27 19.0 0:52 45 27:23 9:08 1:19:52
37 299 Lynn Stoneburner 28 F Paynesville MN 73 10:33 2:24 1:54 26 39:20 19.1 0:53 60 28:27 9:29 1:21:05
38 239 Mandy J Peacock 28 F Minneapolis MN 108 11:55 2:43 1:39 30 39:35 18.9 1:15 37 26:49 8:57 1:21:10
39 91 Kristin Flom 46 F St. Paul MN 28 8:26 1:55 1:46 23 39:13 19.1 1:29 83 30:43 10:15 1:21:35
40 297 Traci Strittmater 37 F Edina MN 64 10:13 2:20 2:04 64 42:37 17.6 1:03 28 25:43 8:35 1:21:38
41 110 Sarah Grobel 38 F Victoria MN 47 9:31 2:10 1:36 18 38:55 19.3 1:29 76 30:12 10:04 1:21:41
42 401 Kristina Poss 17 F Shoreview MN 66 10:15 2:20 1:41 101 47:37 15.8 0:44 5 21:30 7:10 1:21:44
43 187 Caitlin Mac Nair 24 F Madison WI 10 7:32 1:43 2:07 13 37:25 20.0 1:54 104 32:58 11:00 1:21:54
44 228 Margaret Olafson 53 F Marshall MN 118 12:20 2:49 1:44 31 39:39 18.9 1:32 38 26:55 8:59 1:22:09
45 180 Claudia Lenz 48 F Willmar MN 50 9:34 2:11 3:20 43 41:09 18.2 1:08 40 27:13 9:05 1:22:23
46 53 Kimberly Cole 27 F Minneapolis MN 33 8:53 2:01 2:04 56 42:08 17.8 1:04 57 28:23 9:28 1:22:30
47 63 Jessica Degroot 15 F Prinsburg MN 89 11:08 2:32 3:09 34 39:57 18.8 1:31 39 26:57 8:59 1:22:39
48 97 Sarah Freelove 32 F Clayville RI 48 9:33 2:11 2:58 35 40:02 18.7 1:37 65 28:32 9:31 1:22:40
49 94 Maureen Foreman 36 F Lino Lakes MN 36 8:58 2:03 1:59 67 42:58 17.5 0:50 54 28:08 9:23 1:22:52
50 169 Julia Krengel 32 F Sauk Rapids MN 121 12:43 2:54 2:04 49 41:27 18.1 1:27 27 25:40 8:34 1:23:18
51 38 Nicole Brecht 35 F Carver MN 72 10:33 2:24 1:50 52 41:38 18.0 0:52 64 28:32 9:31 1:23:23
52 204 Juli Mickelson 37 F Bloomington MN 113 12:10 2:46 2:09 41 40:57 18.3 1:47 36 26:35 8:52 1:23:36
53 146 Robyn Johnson 41 F Princeton MN 31 8:39 1:58 1:49 55 41:59 17.9 1:20 75 30:06 10:02 1:23:51
54 236 Sarah Pattison 26 F St. Paul MN 62 10:03 2:17 2:10 39 40:38 18.5 1:00 77 30:16 10:06 1:24:05
55 400 Karena Nafstad 32 F Minneapolis MN 9 7:31 1:43 2:39 63 42:34 17.6 1:09 79 30:20 10:07 1:24:10
56 327 Wendy Ulferts 38 F Willmar MN 52 9:40 2:12 1:48 32 39:42 18.9 2:06 86 30:56 10:19 1:24:11
57 392 Mary Anderson 42 F St. Louis Park MN 103 11:49 2:41 2:27 60 42:24 17.7 1:00 35 26:35 8:52 1:24:12
58 393 Julie Arko 50 F St. Louis Park MN 126 13:38 3:06 2:16 61 42:27 17.7 1:17 20 24:54 8:18 1:24:30
59 144 Eleanor Jastram 24 F St. Paul MN 35 8:57 2:02 1:48 84 45:06 16.6 0:51 67 28:51 9:37 1:25:31
60 51 Molly Clark 30 F Minneapolis MN 74 10:34 2:24 3:04 51 41:30 18.1 1:56 63 28:31 9:31 1:25:33
61 350 Lisa Zeman 36 F Elk River MN 95 11:30 2:37 2:37 54 41:57 17.9 2:36 43 27:20 9:07 1:25:58
62 150 Kate Jones 22 F Fargo ND 90 11:13 2:33 2:52 75 43:53 17.1 0:57 42 27:17 9:06 1:26:08
63 158 Jana Kapaun 23 F West Fargo ND 69 10:23 2:22 3:00 80 44:35 16.8 0:56 41 27:16 9:06 1:26:08
64 75 Jan Egge 38 F Princeton MN 100 11:44 2:40 1:39 73 43:47 17.1 1:22 51 27:54 9:18 1:26:25
65 90 Linda Fixsen 52 F Willmar MN 75 10:34 2:25 1:47 59 42:16 17.7 2:06 74 29:51 9:57 1:26:32
66 85 Sara Ferguson 27 F St. Louis Park MN 56 9:49 2:14 3:19 53 41:52 17.9 1:34 78 30:19 10:07 1:26:52
67 213 Kelsey Morrow 19 F Plymouth MN 57 9:50 2:14 1:42 97 47:03 15.9 0:51 49 27:44 9:15 1:27:07
68 331 Elizabeth Vander Laan 29 F Blaine MN 70 10:23 2:22 2:44 70 43:24 17.3 1:31 69 29:10 9:44 1:27:08
69 125 Lena Hanson 31 F Willmar MN 80 10:40 2:26 2:17 50 41:29 18.1 0:57 99 32:04 10:42 1:27:25
70 60 Liz Dayton 36 F Eden Prairie MN 15 7:47 1:47 3:42 76 43:56 17.1 3:44 61 28:28 9:30 1:27:35
71 398 Hillary Larson 23 F Corcoran MN 68 10:19 2:21 2:25 81 44:37 16.8 1:05 70 29:15 9:45 1:27:39
72 22 Melissa Bebchuk 12 F Plymouth MN 43 9:22 2:08 1:05 89 45:31 16.5 0:51 87 30:58 10:20 1:27:44
73 275 Caitlin Schnettler 20 F Richmond MN 102 11:47 2:41 3:14 78 44:12 17.0 0:50 50 27:44 9:15 1:27:45
74 233 Kristi Pangrac 24 F Inver Grove Height MN 67 10:18 2:21 2:45 40 40:50 18.4 1:06 103 32:52 10:58 1:27:49
75 409 Leah Naig 32 F Eden Prairie MN 88 11:02 2:31 2:15 107 48:17 15.5 0:53 24 25:33 8:31 1:27:58
76 167 Megan Koski 29 F 82 10:44 2:27 2:36 99 47:14 15.9 1:04 34 26:30 8:50 1:28:06
77 318 Tonya Tannen 41 F Minneapolis MN 49 9:33 2:11 2:42 62 42:34 17.6 1:54 91 31:29 10:30 1:28:11
78 10 Stacy Arndt-Penk 36 F Litchfield MN 34 8:57 2:02 2:07 103 47:49 15.7 0:59 62 28:29 9:30 1:28:19
79 45 Kate Busse 37 F Apple Valley MN 101 11:46 2:41 2:11 72 43:35 17.2 1:31 71 29:23 9:48 1:28:22
80 15 Cyndi Barrington 41 F Golden Valley MN 85 10:50 2:28 1:55 42 41:00 18.3 1:30 111 33:43 11:15 1:28:56
81 49 Jacquelyn Christianson 38 F Carver MN 127 13:51 3:09 2:12 90 45:31 16.5 1:24 31 26:06 8:42 1:29:02
82 212 Jennifer Morrow 21 F Plymouth MN 20 8:05 1:51 2:25 93 46:36 16.1 0:53 92 31:38 10:33 1:29:35
83 289 Michelle Speake 35 F Otsego MN 91 11:14 2:34 2:23 65 42:48 17.5 1:11 98 32:02 10:41 1:29:36
84 154 Angela Kain 36 F Woodbury MN 79 10:38 2:25 3:27 69 43:21 17.3 1:34 84 30:45 10:15 1:29:43
85 130 Julie Heer 40 F St. Paul MN 23 8:08 1:51 2:52 87 45:19 16.6 1:31 96 31:59 10:40 1:29:47
86 328 Ali Unger 19 F Willmar MN 107 11:55 2:43 3:19 86 45:18 16.6 1:12 53 28:07 9:23 1:29:48
87 348 Gina Young 47 F Cedar Rapids IA 97 11:34 2:38 3:17 79 44:15 16.9 1:17 73 29:27 9:49 1:29:49
88 124 Katie Hanson 19 F Minneapolis MN 22 8:07 1:51 3:35 94 46:46 16.0 1:04 85 30:47 10:16 1:30:18
89 330 Jessica Vagle 38 F New London MN 83 10:46 2:27 2:00 74 43:50 17.1 1:44 101 32:31 10:51 1:30:50
90 151 Tyann Jones 45 F Miller SD 99 11:44 2:40 2:48 96 46:56 16.0 1:08 66 28:36 9:32 1:31:09
91 111 Hailey Gunderson 19 F Aberdeen SD 60 9:56 2:16 2:39 77 44:05 17.0 4:35 88 31:00 10:20 1:32:13
92 117 Carla Hale 41 F Woodbury MN 61 10:01 2:17 2:47 85 45:09 16.6 1:53 102 32:39 10:53 1:32:27
93 120 Beth Hammer 39 F Howard Lake MN 54 9:49 2:14 3:07 117 51:10 14.7 1:12 52 28:02 9:21 1:33:18
94 412 Jade Michelson 14 F Bloomington MN 86 10:54 2:29 2:19 82 44:37 16.8 2:05 108 33:31 11:11 1:33:23
95 34 Bettina Bossard 44 F Forth Worth TX 109 12:00 2:44 4:30 66 42:50 17.5 1:47 107 33:13 11:05 1:34:17
96 202 Kari Metz 23 F Richfield MN 19 8:00 1:50 2:55 100 47:25 15.8 0:48 115 35:15 11:45 1:34:21
97 216 Sarah Muller 24 F St. Paul MN 84 10:47 2:28 2:54 104 48:06 15.6 2:10 82 30:33 10:11 1:34:27
98 308 Josie Suchomel 16 F White Bear Lake MN 3 7:04 1:37 1:42 123 52:45 14.2 0:50 100 32:14 10:45 1:34:32
99 66 Amy Deutschman 41 F Lakeville MN 111 12:07 2:46 2:32 121 51:50 14.5 1:02 47 27:35 9:12 1:35:03
100 31 Valerie Blanchenay 43 F Jacobson MN 123 13:14 3:01 2:36 37 40:17 18.6 1:26 125 37:36 12:32 1:35:06
101 287 Christine Smid 40 F Litchfield MN 120 12:41 2:53 3:44 109 48:40 15.4 1:30 68 28:59 9:40 1:35:32
102 322 Julie Tiede 45 F Avon MN 116 12:16 2:48 2:32 68 43:16 17.3 4:05 110 33:41 11:14 1:35:47
103 188 Courtney Mackedanz 19 F Cold Spring MN 129 14:41 3:21 2:51 91 45:37 16.4 1:04 97 32:01 10:41 1:36:12
104 200 Courtni Metcalfe 18 F Maple Grove MN 71 10:28 2:23 5:11 98 47:03 15.9 1:22 105 33:02 11:01 1:37:04
105 100 Heather Gardner 40 F Arlington TX 104 11:50 2:42 4:32 92 45:44 16.4 1:38 109 33:34 11:12 1:37:16
106 35 Meredith Boucher 39 F St. Cloud MN 45 9:25 2:09 2:39 102 47:47 15.7 2:16 117 35:37 11:53 1:37:41
107 264 Lauren Rohlin 20 F Buffalo MN 77 10:37 2:25 4:04 112 49:37 15.1 2:18 95 31:51 10:37 1:38:25
108 215 Allison Muccio 20 F St. Paul MN 78 10:37 2:25 4:06 95 46:53 16.0 5:00 94 31:51 10:37 1:38:25
109 153 Sara Jouwstra 36 F Prinsburg MN 122 12:56 2:57 2:28 115 50:52 14.7 1:02 89 31:23 10:28 1:38:38
110 56 Sue Crocker 41 F Rapid City SD 119 12:38 2:53 2:43 116 51:08 14.7 0:48 90 31:23 10:28 1:38:38
111 312 Alexandra Svoma 27 F Roseville MN 65 10:15 2:20 3:28 114 50:40 14.8 2:33 93 31:50 10:37 1:38:43
112 16 Diane Barry 39 F Hugo MN 98 11:37 2:39 3:13 120 51:37 14.5 2:16 81 30:24 10:08 1:39:05
113 40 Andrea Brennan 37 F Minneapolis MN 37 8:58 2:03 5:52 119 51:37 14.5 2:17 80 30:24 10:08 1:39:06
114 116 Monica Hahn 36 F Minnetonka MN 106 11:54 2:43 2:04 88 45:30 16.5 1:50 127 37:59 12:40 1:39:15
115 131 Brooke Herrmann 24 F Denver CO 112 12:08 2:46 4:27 83 44:57 16.7 1:06 124 37:22 12:28 1:39:58
116 263 Shawna Roemeling 35 F Atwater MN 87 11:02 2:31 2:43 106 48:11 15.6 1:46 122 37:04 12:22 1:40:44
117 332 Lachelle Venenga 35 F Willmar MN 96 11:31 2:37 2:14 108 48:19 15.5 1:37 123 37:13 12:25 1:40:53
118 107 Maggie Gregg 20 F Minnetonka MN 81 10:43 2:26 4:00 110 48:49 15.4 3:04 113 35:00 11:40 1:41:33
119 340 Melanie Wege 42 F Avon MN 124 13:21 3:02 2:23 111 49:28 15.2 1:34 114 35:11 11:44 1:41:55
120 247 Jennifer Poole 28 F Minneapolis MN 25 8:09 1:51 2:54 126 54:14 13.8 2:00 112 34:55 11:39 1:42:10
121 134 Christine Hoffmann 36 F St. Cloud MN 128 14:03 3:12 2:12 105 48:10 15.6 1:22 126 37:46 12:36 1:43:31
122 82 Barb Felt 49 F Litchfield MN 114 12:12 2:47 2:24 124 52:50 14.2 1:17 119 36:24 12:08 1:45:04
123 160 Barbara Kennedy 37 F St. Paul MN 130 17:55 4:05 3:35 113 49:46 15.1 1:02 106 33:07 11:03 1:45:23
124 27 Jacki Bilek 58 F Edina MN 117 12:20 2:49 4:03 122 52:26 14.3 1:50 128 38:54 12:58 1:49:31
125 20 Patti Beacom 51 F Morrison CO 110 12:03 2:45 2:25 118 51:33 14.5 1:33 130 42:12 14:04 1:49:45
126 50 Barb Clark 40 F Minneapolis MN 125 13:32 3:05 3:13 127 55:07 13.6 1:30 121 36:37 12:13 1:49:57
127 19 Pamela Baukol 27 F Montevideo MN 94 11:29 2:37 4:23 125 54:10 13.8 1:02 129 39:29 13:10 1:50:31
128 295 Rachel Stegeman 19 F Maple Lake MN 21 8:07 1:51 6:41 129 1:04:05 11.7 0:54 118 35:42 11:54 1:55:27
129 294 Angela Stegeman 22 F Maple Lake MN 93 11:26 2:36 3:24 128 1:04:03 11.7 0:55 120 36:36 12:12 1:56:21
130 232 Natalie Orcutt 13 F Chanhassen MN 115 12:14 2:47 3:42 130 1:06:08 11.3 6:10 116 35:28 11:50 2:03:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 15
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 421 Elizabeth Edwards 10 F Waconia MN 2 7:54 1:48 1:00 2 39:49 18.8 0:47 4 25:39 8:33 1:15:06
2 269 Madi Sachs 14 F Glenwood MN 5 9:24 2:09 0:48 6 43:24 17.3 0:58 1 21:14 7:05 1:15:46
3 13 Erin Baker 13 F Grand Rapids MN 6 10:35 2:25 1:58 5 41:25 18.1 0:54 2 21:30 7:10 1:16:21
4 277 Clara Schultz 14 F Minneapolis MN 3 8:08 1:51 2:28 1 39:32 19.0 1:39 3 25:26 8:29 1:17:11
5 191 Gilly Mangan 14 F Plymouth MN 1 7:08 1:38 0:57 4 41:17 18.2 0:50 6 27:38 9:13 1:17:48
6 63 Jessica Degroot 15 F Prinsburg MN 8 11:08 2:32 3:09 3 39:57 18.8 1:31 5 26:57 8:59 1:22:39
7 22 Melissa Bebchuk 12 F Plymouth MN 4 9:22 2:08 1:05 8 45:31 16.5 0:51 7 30:58 10:20 1:27:44
8 412 Jade Michelson 14 F Bloomington MN 7 10:54 2:29 2:19 7 44:37 16.8 2:05 8 33:31 11:11 1:33:23
9 232 Natalie Orcutt 13 F Chanhassen MN 9 12:14 2:47 3:42 9 1:06:08 11.3 6:10 9 35:28 11:50 2:03:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 16 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 250 Lauren Poss 18 F Lewiston MT 2 7:33 1:43 1:59 4 42:15 17.8 0:45 1 21:07 7:03 1:13:36
2 21 Meagan Bebchuk 18 F Plymouth MN 5 8:41 1:59 1:08 2 41:11 18.2 0:39 4 23:24 7:48 1:15:01
3 397 Erika Imhoff 19 F Minneapolis MN 6 9:17 2:07 2:15 1 40:12 18.7 1:06 3 22:37 7:33 1:15:24
4 145 Jackie Johnson 17 F Spicer MN 7 9:26 2:09 2:47 3 41:11 18.2 0:46 5 23:57 7:59 1:18:05
5 401 Kristina Poss 17 F Shoreview MN 10 10:15 2:20 1:41 11 47:37 15.8 0:44 2 21:30 7:10 1:21:44
6 213 Kelsey Morrow 19 F Plymouth MN 8 9:50 2:14 1:42 9 47:03 15.9 0:51 6 27:44 9:15 1:27:07
7 328 Ali Unger 19 F Willmar MN 12 11:55 2:43 3:19 6 45:18 16.6 1:12 7 28:07 9:23 1:29:48
8 124 Katie Hanson 19 F Minneapolis MN 4 8:07 1:51 3:35 8 46:46 16.0 1:04 8 30:47 10:16 1:30:18
9 111 Hailey Gunderson 19 F Aberdeen SD 9 9:56 2:16 2:39 5 44:05 17.0 4:35 9 31:00 10:20 1:32:13
10 308 Josie Suchomel 16 F White Bear Lake MN 1 7:04 1:37 1:42 12 52:45 14.2 0:50 11 32:14 10:45 1:34:32
11 188 Courtney Mackedanz 19 F Cold Spring MN 13 14:41 3:21 2:51 7 45:37 16.4 1:04 10 32:01 10:41 1:36:12
12 200 Courtni Metcalfe 18 F Maple Grove MN 11 10:28 2:23 5:11 10 47:03 15.9 1:22 12 33:02 11:01 1:37:04
13 295 Rachel Stegeman 19 F Maple Lake MN 3 8:07 1:51 6:41 13 1:04:05 11.7 0:54 13 35:42 11:54 1:55:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 345 Maria Williams 20 F Maple Grove MN 1 6:45 1:32 1:22 2 38:02 19.7 0:48 6 28:25 9:29 1:15:20
2 338 Sharon Wawra 24 F Richfield MN 2 7:28 1:42 2:25 5 42:15 17.8 1:38 1 23:01 7:41 1:16:44
3 298 Laura Stoneburner 24 F Fargo ND 7 9:50 2:15 2:21 3 39:27 19.0 0:52 4 27:23 9:08 1:19:52
4 187 Caitlin Mac Nair 24 F Madison WI 3 7:32 1:43 2:07 1 37:25 20.0 1:54 14 32:58 11:00 1:21:54
5 144 Eleanor Jastram 24 F St. Paul MN 6 8:57 2:02 1:48 11 45:06 16.6 0:51 7 28:51 9:37 1:25:31
6 150 Kate Jones 22 F Fargo ND 15 11:13 2:33 2:52 6 43:53 17.1 0:57 3 27:17 9:06 1:26:08
7 158 Jana Kapaun 23 F West Fargo ND 10 10:23 2:22 3:00 8 44:35 16.8 0:56 2 27:16 9:06 1:26:08
8 398 Hillary Larson 23 F Corcoran MN 9 10:19 2:21 2:25 9 44:37 16.8 1:05 8 29:15 9:45 1:27:39
9 275 Caitlin Schnettler 20 F Richmond MN 17 11:47 2:41 3:14 7 44:12 17.0 0:50 5 27:44 9:15 1:27:45
10 233 Kristi Pangrac 24 F Inver Grove Height MN 8 10:18 2:21 2:45 4 40:50 18.4 1:06 13 32:52 10:58 1:27:49
11 212 Jennifer Morrow 21 F Plymouth MN 5 8:05 1:51 2:25 12 46:36 16.1 0:53 10 31:38 10:33 1:29:35
12 202 Kari Metz 23 F Richfield MN 4 8:00 1:50 2:55 14 47:25 15.8 0:48 16 35:15 11:45 1:34:21
13 216 Sarah Muller 24 F St. Paul MN 14 10:47 2:28 2:54 15 48:06 15.6 2:10 9 30:33 10:11 1:34:27
14 264 Lauren Rohlin 20 F Buffalo MN 11 10:37 2:25 4:04 17 49:37 15.1 2:18 12 31:51 10:37 1:38:25
15 215 Allison Muccio 20 F St. Paul MN 12 10:37 2:25 4:06 13 46:53 16.0 5:00 11 31:51 10:37 1:38:25
16 131 Brooke Herrmann 24 F Denver CO 18 12:08 2:46 4:27 10 44:57 16.7 1:06 18 37:22 12:28 1:39:58
17 107 Maggie Gregg 20 F Minnetonka MN 13 10:43 2:26 4:00 16 48:49 15.4 3:04 15 35:00 11:40 1:41:33
18 294 Angela Stegeman 22 F Maple Lake MN 16 11:26 2:36 3:24 18 1:04:03 11.7 0:55 17 36:36 12:12 1:56:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 79 Roxanne Erickson 29 F Willmar MN 3 7:42 1:45 1:20 1 36:35 20.5 1:02 1 22:45 7:35 1:09:21
2 184 Amy Lindgren 27 F Duluth MN 1 7:24 1:41 1:35 2 38:15 19.6 1:07 2 24:10 8:04 1:12:28
3 65 Jenessa Denning 26 F Plymouth MN 6 9:13 2:06 1:42 4 39:16 19.1 1:16 3 25:44 8:35 1:17:09
4 352 Rebecca Zenk 26 F Minneapolis MN 2 7:38 1:45 2:13 3 39:07 19.2 0:57 6 27:22 9:08 1:17:14
5 299 Lynn Stoneburner 28 F Paynesville MN 11 10:33 2:24 1:54 5 39:20 19.1 0:53 8 28:27 9:29 1:21:05
6 239 Mandy J Peacock 28 F Minneapolis MN 14 11:55 2:43 1:39 6 39:35 18.9 1:15 5 26:49 8:57 1:21:10
7 53 Kimberly Cole 27 F Minneapolis MN 5 8:53 2:01 2:04 9 42:08 17.8 1:04 7 28:23 9:28 1:22:30
8 236 Sarah Pattison 26 F St. Paul MN 8 10:03 2:17 2:10 7 40:38 18.5 1:00 10 30:16 10:06 1:24:05
9 85 Sara Ferguson 27 F St. Louis Park MN 7 9:49 2:14 3:19 8 41:52 17.9 1:34 11 30:19 10:07 1:26:52
10 331 Elizabeth Vander Laan 29 F Blaine MN 10 10:23 2:22 2:44 10 43:24 17.3 1:31 9 29:10 9:44 1:27:08
11 167 Megan Koski 29 F 12 10:44 2:27 2:36 11 47:14 15.9 1:04 4 26:30 8:50 1:28:06
12 312 Alexandra Svoma 27 F Roseville MN 9 10:15 2:20 3:28 12 50:40 14.8 2:33 12 31:50 10:37 1:38:43
13 247 Jennifer Poole 28 F Minneapolis MN 4 8:09 1:51 2:54 14 54:14 13.8 2:00 13 34:55 11:39 1:42:10
14 19 Pamela Baukol 27 F Montevideo MN 13 11:29 2:37 4:23 13 54:10 13.8 1:02 14 39:29 13:10 1:50:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 274 Kelly Scheller 33 F Carver MN 6 9:54 2:15 1:46 5 39:25 19.0 0:45 1 18:56 6:19 1:10:44
2 346 Angela Williams/schro 31 F St. Cloud MN 2 7:31 1:43 1:51 1 34:41 21.6 1:06 6 28:23 9:28 1:13:31
3 288 Heather Spaulding 32 F South Haven MN 1 6:37 1:31 1:27 2 36:04 20.8 1:21 9 29:24 9:48 1:14:51
4 406 Anne Garlock 33 F Mound MN 5 9:39 2:12 1:21 4 39:16 19.1 0:54 2 24:22 8:08 1:15:29
5 256 Beth Reid 30 F Spicer MN 10 11:52 2:42 1:33 3 38:25 19.5 1:18 3 25:19 8:27 1:18:25
6 97 Sarah Freelove 32 F Clayville RI 4 9:33 2:11 2:58 6 40:02 18.7 1:37 8 28:32 9:31 1:22:40
7 169 Julia Krengel 32 F Sauk Rapids MN 11 12:43 2:54 2:04 7 41:27 18.1 1:27 5 25:40 8:34 1:23:18
8 400 Karena Nafstad 32 F Minneapolis MN 3 7:31 1:43 2:39 10 42:34 17.6 1:09 10 30:20 10:07 1:24:10
9 51 Molly Clark 30 F Minneapolis MN 7 10:34 2:24 3:04 9 41:30 18.1 1:56 7 28:31 9:31 1:25:33
10 125 Lena Hanson 31 F Willmar MN 8 10:40 2:26 2:17 8 41:29 18.1 0:57 11 32:04 10:42 1:27:25
11 409 Leah Naig 32 F Eden Prairie MN 9 11:02 2:31 2:15 11 48:17 15.5 0:53 4 25:33 8:31 1:27:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 76 Jill Ellenbecker 36 F Coon Rapids MN 2 7:51 1:47 1:04 4 36:35 20.5 0:49 1 21:19 7:07 1:07:37
2 194 Tammy Marker 38 F Waconia MN 4 8:10 1:52 2:41 1 35:15 21.3 0:55 2 22:04 7:22 1:09:04
3 273 Lynn Scheevel 37 F Albert Lea MN 3 7:57 1:49 1:20 3 36:28 20.6 1:22 4 24:07 8:03 1:11:12
4 224 Jennifer Neuman 39 F Ramsey MN 5 8:12 1:52 1:23 5 36:48 20.4 1:13 5 25:01 8:21 1:12:35
5 163 Jena Klein 38 F Cold Spring MN 6 8:28 1:56 1:41 2 36:13 20.7 1:26 9 26:12 8:44 1:13:58
6 283 Tracy Sik 39 F Willmar MN 15 10:04 2:18 1:40 7 39:07 19.2 1:18 3 23:30 7:50 1:15:37
7 70 Shelly Ducklow 35 F Carver MN 13 9:45 2:13 1:41 8 39:10 19.1 0:55 7 25:50 8:37 1:17:18
8 297 Traci Strittmater 37 F Edina MN 16 10:13 2:20 2:04 13 42:37 17.6 1:03 6 25:43 8:35 1:21:38
9 110 Sarah Grobel 38 F Victoria MN 11 9:31 2:10 1:36 6 38:55 19.3 1:29 19 30:12 10:04 1:21:41
10 94 Maureen Foreman 36 F Lino Lakes MN 8 8:58 2:03 1:59 15 42:58 17.5 0:50 14 28:08 9:23 1:22:52
11 38 Nicole Brecht 35 F Carver MN 17 10:33 2:24 1:50 11 41:38 18.0 0:52 17 28:32 9:31 1:23:23
12 204 Juli Mickelson 37 F Bloomington MN 28 12:10 2:46 2:09 10 40:57 18.3 1:47 10 26:35 8:52 1:23:36
13 327 Wendy Ulferts 38 F Willmar MN 12 9:40 2:12 1:48 9 39:42 18.9 2:06 23 30:56 10:19 1:24:11
14 350 Lisa Zeman 36 F Elk River MN 22 11:30 2:37 2:37 12 41:57 17.9 2:36 11 27:20 9:07 1:25:58
15 75 Jan Egge 38 F Princeton MN 25 11:44 2:40 1:39 18 43:47 17.1 1:22 12 27:54 9:18 1:26:25
16 60 Liz Dayton 36 F Eden Prairie MN 1 7:47 1:47 3:42 20 43:56 17.1 3:44 15 28:28 9:30 1:27:35
17 10 Stacy Arndt-Penk 36 F Litchfield MN 7 8:57 2:02 2:07 24 47:49 15.7 0:59 16 28:29 9:30 1:28:19
18 45 Kate Busse 37 F Apple Valley MN 26 11:46 2:41 2:11 17 43:35 17.2 1:31 18 29:23 9:48 1:28:22
19 49 Jacquelyn Christianson 38 F Carver MN 30 13:51 3:09 2:12 22 45:31 16.5 1:24 8 26:06 8:42 1:29:02
20 289 Michelle Speake 35 F Otsego MN 21 11:14 2:34 2:23 14 42:48 17.5 1:11 25 32:02 10:41 1:29:36
21 154 Angela Kain 36 F Woodbury MN 18 10:38 2:25 3:27 16 43:21 17.3 1:34 22 30:45 10:15 1:29:43
22 330 Jessica Vagle 38 F New London MN 19 10:46 2:27 2:00 19 43:50 17.1 1:44 26 32:31 10:51 1:30:50
23 120 Beth Hammer 39 F Howard Lake MN 14 9:49 2:14 3:07 30 51:10 14.7 1:12 13 28:02 9:21 1:33:18
24 35 Meredith Boucher 39 F St. Cloud MN 10 9:25 2:09 2:39 23 47:47 15.7 2:16 28 35:37 11:53 1:37:41
25 153 Sara Jouwstra 36 F Prinsburg MN 29 12:56 2:57 2:28 29 50:52 14.7 1:02 24 31:23 10:28 1:38:38
26 16 Diane Barry 39 F Hugo MN 24 11:37 2:39 3:13 32 51:37 14.5 2:16 21 30:24 10:08 1:39:05
27 40 Andrea Brennan 37 F Minneapolis MN 9 8:58 2:03 5:52 31 51:37 14.5 2:17 20 30:24 10:08 1:39:06
28 116 Monica Hahn 36 F Minnetonka MN 27 11:54 2:43 2:04 21 45:30 16.5 1:50 32 37:59 12:40 1:39:15
29 263 Shawna Roemeling 35 F Atwater MN 20 11:02 2:31 2:43 26 48:11 15.6 1:46 29 37:04 12:22 1:40:44
30 332 Lachelle Venenga 35 F Willmar MN 23 11:31 2:37 2:14 27 48:19 15.5 1:37 30 37:13 12:25 1:40:53
31 134 Christine Hoffmann 36 F St. Cloud MN 31 14:03 3:12 2:12 25 48:10 15.6 1:22 31 37:46 12:36 1:43:31
32 160 Barbara Kennedy 37 F St. Paul MN 32 17:55 4:05 3:35 28 49:46 15.1 1:02 27 33:07 11:03 1:45:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 206 Jennifer Mobley 42 F St. Louis Park MN 2 7:40 1:45 1:07 1 35:18 21.2 0:55 1 23:47 7:56 1:08:45
2 349 Pam Zachman 44 F Golden Valley MN 1 7:11 1:38 1:03 2 35:48 20.9 1:02 4 28:22 9:28 1:13:23
3 197 Pauline McJilton 42 F Hopkins MN 6 9:49 2:14 1:29 3 38:11 19.6 1:44 5 28:24 9:28 1:19:34
4 146 Robyn Johnson 41 F Princeton MN 4 8:39 1:58 1:49 6 41:59 17.9 1:20 7 30:06 10:02 1:23:51
5 392 Mary Anderson 42 F St. Louis Park MN 9 11:49 2:41 2:27 7 42:24 17.7 1:00 2 26:35 8:52 1:24:12
6 318 Tonya Tannen 41 F Minneapolis MN 5 9:33 2:11 2:42 8 42:34 17.6 1:54 9 31:29 10:30 1:28:11
7 15 Cyndi Barrington 41 F Golden Valley MN 8 10:50 2:28 1:55 5 41:00 18.3 1:30 14 33:43 11:15 1:28:56
8 130 Julie Heer 40 F St. Paul MN 3 8:08 1:51 2:52 11 45:19 16.6 1:31 10 31:59 10:40 1:29:47
9 117 Carla Hale 41 F Woodbury MN 7 10:01 2:17 2:47 10 45:09 16.6 1:53 11 32:39 10:53 1:32:27
10 34 Bettina Bossard 44 F Forth Worth TX 11 12:00 2:44 4:30 9 42:50 17.5 1:47 12 33:13 11:05 1:34:17
11 66 Amy Deutschman 41 F Lakeville MN 12 12:07 2:46 2:32 16 51:50 14.5 1:02 3 27:35 9:12 1:35:03
12 31 Valerie Blanchenay 43 F Jacobson MN 15 13:14 3:01 2:36 4 40:17 18.6 1:26 17 37:36 12:32 1:35:06
13 287 Christine Smid 40 F Litchfield MN 14 12:41 2:53 3:44 13 48:40 15.4 1:30 6 28:59 9:40 1:35:32
14 100 Heather Gardner 40 F Arlington TX 10 11:50 2:42 4:32 12 45:44 16.4 1:38 13 33:34 11:12 1:37:16
15 56 Sue Crocker 41 F Rapid City SD 13 12:38 2:53 2:43 15 51:08 14.7 0:48 8 31:23 10:28 1:38:38
16 340 Melanie Wege 42 F Avon MN 16 13:21 3:02 2:23 14 49:28 15.2 1:34 15 35:11 11:44 1:41:55
17 50 Barb Clark 40 F Minneapolis MN 17 13:32 3:05 3:13 17 55:07 13.6 1:30 16 36:37 12:13 1:49:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 222 Kathy Nelson 45 F Brooklyn Park MN 2 8:28 1:56 1:48 1 37:22 20.1 1:16 5 27:30 9:10 1:16:22
2 242 Michelle Perkins 45 F Erie CO 3 9:19 2:07 1:30 2 39:13 19.1 1:28 2 25:38 8:33 1:17:06
3 177 Carol Lavin 45 F Vermillion SD 6 11:15 2:34 2:03 6 41:14 18.2 0:59 1 21:53 7:18 1:17:21
4 47 Sally Carey 49 F Golden Valley MN 4 9:21 2:08 2:03 4 40:23 18.6 0:47 3 26:07 8:43 1:18:39
5 91 Kristin Flom 46 F St. Paul MN 1 8:26 1:55 1:46 3 39:13 19.1 1:29 8 30:43 10:15 1:21:35
6 180 Claudia Lenz 48 F Willmar MN 5 9:34 2:11 3:20 5 41:09 18.2 1:08 4 27:13 9:05 1:22:23
7 348 Gina Young 47 F Cedar Rapids IA 7 11:34 2:38 3:17 8 44:15 16.9 1:17 7 29:27 9:49 1:29:49
8 151 Tyann Jones 45 F Miller SD 8 11:44 2:40 2:48 9 46:56 16.0 1:08 6 28:36 9:32 1:31:09
9 322 Julie Tiede 45 F Avon MN 10 12:16 2:48 2:32 7 43:16 17.3 4:05 9 33:41 11:14 1:35:47
10 82 Barb Felt 49 F Litchfield MN 9 12:12 2:47 2:24 10 52:50 14.2 1:17 10 36:24 12:08 1:45:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 339 Megan Webster 54 F Richfield MN 1 9:03 2:04 1:32 1 35:18 21.2 1:20 1 22:57 7:39 1:10:08
2 228 Margaret Olafson 53 F Marshall MN 4 12:20 2:49 1:44 2 39:39 18.9 1:32 3 26:55 8:59 1:22:09
3 393 Julie Arko 50 F St. Louis Park MN 5 13:38 3:06 2:16 4 42:27 17.7 1:17 2 24:54 8:18 1:24:30
4 90 Linda Fixsen 52 F Willmar MN 2 10:34 2:25 1:47 3 42:16 17.7 2:06 4 29:51 9:57 1:26:32
5 20 Patti Beacom 51 F Morrison CO 3 12:03 2:45 2:25 5 51:33 14.5 1:33 5 42:12 14:04 1:49:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 27 Jacki Bilek 58 F Edina MN 1 12:20 2:49 4:03 1 52:26 14.3 1:50 1 38:54 12:58 1:49:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 15
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 74 Thomas Edwards 13 M Waconia MN 1 7:51 1:47 1:04 1 36:16 20.7 0:37 1 22:45 7:35 1:08:31
2 46 Elliot Busta 15 M St. Cloud MN 2 8:30 1:56 1:09 2 36:54 20.3 1:02 2 23:10 7:44 1:10:44
3 407 Alexander Barksdale 12 M Plymouth MN 3 9:42 2:13 1:32 3 42:48 17.5 0:47 3 32:34 10:52 1:27:20
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 16 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 281 Charles Seifert 17 M Willmar MN 2 8:23 1:55 2:03 1 35:38 21.0 0:37 1 19:48 6:36 1:06:26
2 415 Logan Erickson 17 M Raymond MN 6 10:19 2:21 3:16 2 36:52 20.3 0:36 5 21:13 7:05 1:12:13
3 219 David Nedrud 19 M Granite Falls MN 1 6:32 1:29 2:38 5 39:35 18.9 0:57 10 23:32 7:51 1:13:12
4 262 Ethan Roberts 18 M Mankato MN 7 10:25 2:22 1:49 6 40:05 18.7 0:44 3 21:04 7:02 1:14:05
5 427 Andy Stoeckler 18 M Litchfield MN 5 10:16 2:20 2:02 7 40:07 18.7 1:26 2 20:27 6:49 1:14:16
6 217 Ben Murphy 18 M Benson MN 11 11:59 2:44 1:54 3 39:17 19.1 0:58 7 21:43 7:15 1:15:49
7 42 Isaac Bublotz 16 M Hector MN 3 9:00 2:03 2:22 8 42:07 17.8 0:46 8 22:53 7:38 1:17:05
8 136 Matt Huseby 18 M Eagle Lake MN 4 9:44 2:13 2:29 9 43:38 17.2 0:44 4 21:05 7:02 1:17:38
9 235 Nick Parkhurst 16 M Medina MN 9 10:51 2:28 2:33 4 39:31 19.0 1:01 12 23:55 7:59 1:17:49
10 353 Zac Zinda 18 M Holloway MN 10 11:11 2:33 2:56 10 44:18 16.9 1:04 9 23:06 7:42 1:22:33
11 196 Bret McFerrin 17 M Maple Grove MN 8 10:28 2:23 3:19 11 44:44 16.8 0:49 11 23:45 7:55 1:23:02
12 26 Alex Bilek 17 M Edina MN 12 12:49 2:55 4:24 12 44:52 16.7 1:23 6 21:16 7:06 1:24:42
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 301 Tom Stoneburner 21 M Fairmont MN 6 10:49 2:28 1:54 1 33:51 22.2 0:59 2 24:43 8:15 1:12:14
2 272 Rob Saver 23 M South St. Paul MN 3 9:56 2:16 1:42 2 35:12 21.3 1:47 1 24:28 8:10 1:13:02
3 296 Colin Stemper 20 M Richfield MN 2 9:14 2:06 2:49 3 37:36 19.9 1:34 3 25:03 8:21 1:16:13
4 227 Peter Obyrne 24 M Denver CO 1 9:01 2:03 3:12 4 39:39 18.9 0:51 7 27:14 9:05 1:19:55
5 173 Joseph Lang 23 M Paynesville MN 8 14:34 3:19 2:23 5 39:56 18.8 0:57 6 25:59 8:40 1:23:47
6 29 Jeff Bishop 21 M Elkhorn NE 4 10:07 2:18 2:07 9 46:42 16.1 1:00 8 27:17 9:06 1:27:11
7 198 Aaron McManus 23 M Lafayette IN 7 12:19 2:48 3:20 8 45:55 16.3 0:51 5 25:33 8:31 1:27:56
8 24 Adam Biel 22 M Delano MN 5 10:47 2:27 2:31 6 41:51 17.9 3:09 9 30:01 10:01 1:28:16
9 426 Nathaniel Leppanen 24 M Minneapolis MN 9 15:17 3:29 2:30 10 51:30 14.6 1:03 4 25:14 8:25 1:35:32
10 43 James Burke 20 M Erhard MN 10 18:44 4:16 5:05 7 45:32 16.5 6:24 10 32:14 10:45 1:47:56
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 260 Noah Retka 25 M Rochester MN 6 8:22 1:54 1:45 1 32:13 23.3 0:52 1 20:56 6:59 1:04:05
2 7 Ryan Ammermann 28 M Minneapolis MN 4 7:57 1:49 1:49 4 36:15 20.7 1:07 5 22:52 7:38 1:09:58
3 5 Michael Amerson 29 M Edina MN 1 6:55 1:35 2:09 5 36:22 20.6 0:43 9 23:52 7:58 1:09:59
4 133 Isaac Hinrichs 25 M New Brighton MN 9 9:47 2:14 2:02 3 35:46 21.0 1:15 4 22:49 7:37 1:11:36
5 147 Spencer Johnson 26 M Spicer MN 3 7:43 1:46 1:19 10 37:54 19.8 2:07 10 24:15 8:05 1:13:16
6 6 Matt Ammermann 25 M New Brighton MN 14 10:23 2:22 1:29 6 36:29 20.6 1:23 12 24:30 8:10 1:14:13
7 59 Dan Day 27 M St. Paul MN 21 12:18 2:48 2:24 11 38:02 19.7 1:01 2 22:05 7:22 1:15:49
8 142 Greg Jamison 25 M St. Cloud MN 18 11:00 2:30 2:49 9 37:07 20.2 1:11 8 23:45 7:55 1:15:50
9 267 Dan Ryks 26 M Minneapolis MN 16 10:33 2:24 3:28 7 36:49 20.4 1:09 14 25:04 8:22 1:17:00
10 237 William Pattison 27 M St. Paul MN 13 10:14 2:20 2:58 8 36:49 20.4 1:24 15 26:09 8:43 1:17:31
11 422 Ben Larson 25 M Eden Prairie MN 7 8:32 1:57 3:18 12 39:29 19.0 1:50 13 24:55 8:19 1:18:02
12 54 Dan Court 28 M St. Paul MN 10 9:49 2:14 3:18 14 42:03 17.8 1:08 3 22:25 7:29 1:18:42
13 403 Justin Vudy 27 M St. Cloud MN 2 7:18 1:40 3:01 2 35:42 21.0 1:29 20 32:01 10:41 1:19:29
14 333 Andrew Vick 27 M Minneapolis MN 12 10:09 2:19 3:00 13 41:58 17.9 1:10 7 23:36 7:52 1:19:50
15 430 Nicholas Adams 25 M Duluth MN 17 10:55 2:29 3:23 15 42:32 17.6 1:11 6 23:19 7:47 1:21:17
16 208 Joe Molesky 29 M Buffalo MN 15 10:24 2:22 2:06 16 42:46 17.5 1:19 16 29:04 9:42 1:25:38
17 306 Aaron Stromley 26 M Shakopee MN 5 8:22 1:54 3:10 18 44:09 17.0 1:07 17 29:55 9:59 1:26:41
18 18 Eric Baukol 27 M Montevideo MN 20 11:42 2:40 3:06 17 44:05 17.0 1:06 18 30:14 10:05 1:30:11
19 342 Ben Whittington 27 M Roseville MN 11 9:53 2:15 2:39 21 46:53 16.0 1:01 19 30:39 10:13 1:31:02
20 261 Aaron Richards 26 M St. Louis Park MN 19 11:15 2:34 2:46 19 44:28 16.9 1:03 21 32:28 10:50 1:31:59
21 316 Sam Tabaka 29 M Rogers MN 22 14:44 3:21 5:32 22 49:53 15.0 4:39 11 24:24 8:08 1:39:10
22 351 Andrew Zenk 28 M Grand Forks ND 8 9:21 2:08 3:41 20 45:41 16.4 1:07 22 41:45 13:55 1:41:33
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 2 Robert Brown 34 M Hopkins MN 1 6:49 1:33 0:59 2 31:25 23.9 0:52 1 19:25 6:29 59:29
2 88 Jonathan Fisher 33 M Sandpoint ID 2 6:51 1:34 1:15 1 31:05 24.1 1:00 2 21:07 7:03 1:01:16
3 305 Matt Strobl 33 M Delano MN 3 7:20 1:40 1:36 3 35:45 21.0 0:48 5 22:45 7:35 1:08:12
4 300 Ryan Stoneburner 30 M Paynesville MN 7 8:50 2:01 1:59 4 36:14 20.7 0:44 3 22:34 7:32 1:10:19
5 323 Jake Tomczik 34 M Minneapolis MN 5 8:34 1:57 1:52 5 36:28 20.6 0:46 4 22:44 7:35 1:10:22
6 221 Jeremy Nelson 32 M St. Paul MN 11 11:50 2:42 2:13 11 40:14 18.6 1:18 7 23:02 7:41 1:18:33
7 337 Shawn Wahlstrom 33 M Ogilvie MN 6 8:36 1:58 2:04 9 40:01 18.7 1:01 9 27:11 9:04 1:18:50
8 141 Brian Jamison 32 M Belle Plaine MN 10 10:54 2:29 1:32 7 39:14 19.1 1:48 8 26:10 8:44 1:19:36
9 413 Scott Young 33 M St. Paul MN 9 10:49 2:28 3:10 6 38:45 19.4 2:18 10 27:19 9:07 1:22:18
10 310 Troy Sunde 31 M St. Paul MN 8 9:37 2:12 1:01 15 48:39 15.4 1:15 6 22:49 7:37 1:23:18
11 253 Kevin Quinn 34 M St. Cloud MN 4 8:25 1:55 1:42 13 43:28 17.3 1:29 11 28:49 9:37 1:23:51
12 170 Matthew Krengel 34 M Sauk Rapids MN 12 11:51 2:42 2:59 12 42:07 17.8 0:58 12 28:53 9:38 1:26:47
13 161 Jason Kingstrom 33 M St. Paul MN 14 13:53 3:10 2:00 8 39:27 19.0 1:19 14 33:31 11:11 1:30:07
14 17 Laura Barta 34 M Buffalo MN 15 19:58 4:33 1:55 10 40:11 18.7 2:11 13 32:29 10:50 1:36:42
15 279 Andrew Schwandt 33 M Waukesha WI 13 13:13 3:01 2:53 14 44:33 16.8 2:36 15 43:22 14:28 1:46:33
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 344 Darin Wieneke 35 M Minneapolis MN 4 7:37 1:44 0:58 2 31:59 23.4 0:43 1 19:10 6:24 1:00:24
2 185 Mark Lindquist 37 M Buffalo MN 5 7:41 1:45 1:52 3 33:16 22.5 1:29 4 21:29 7:10 1:05:44
3 186 William Lorenz 37 M Benson MN 6 8:00 1:50 1:05 5 33:35 22.3 0:57 7 22:10 7:24 1:05:45
4 122 Bert Hansen 38 M Willmar MN 3 7:35 1:44 1:24 10 36:04 20.8 0:59 10 23:17 7:46 1:09:17
5 209 Chad Monson 38 M Minneapolis MN 17 10:26 2:23 2:28 4 33:20 22.5 1:38 6 21:51 7:17 1:09:41
6 105 Jesse Gislason 35 M Spicer MN 16 10:23 2:22 1:32 8 35:23 21.2 0:52 5 21:42 7:14 1:09:49
7 86 Jason Fine 39 M Mesa AZ 12 10:05 2:18 1:11 7 35:05 21.4 0:49 9 22:54 7:38 1:10:01
8 431 Michael Given 36 M Saint Cloud MN 1 7:18 1:40 1:19 6 34:07 22.0 1:25 17 26:55 8:59 1:11:01
9 257 Brendan Reilly 35 M Sioux Falls MN 2 7:33 1:43 2:23 11 37:07 20.2 1:05 13 24:21 8:07 1:12:27
10 193 Shayne Marker 39 M Waconia MN 7 8:32 1:57 2:38 13 38:09 19.7 1:42 8 22:49 7:37 1:13:46
11 252 Jason Pung 37 M Robbinsdale MN 21 12:03 2:45 2:12 12 37:46 19.9 1:19 3 21:23 7:08 1:14:41
12 73 Michael Ebnet 38 M Buffalo MN 8 9:13 2:06 7:05 1 31:05 24.1 1:37 16 26:01 8:41 1:14:59
13 258 Chad Rembold 37 M St. Lawrence SD 15 10:20 2:21 2:38 14 38:29 19.5 1:04 11 23:19 7:47 1:15:48
14 402 Mick Quinn 35 M Willmar MN 14 10:12 2:20 2:39 16 41:08 18.2 0:53 2 21:01 7:01 1:15:50
15 207 David Moen 39 M Victoria MN 13 10:11 2:19 1:39 9 35:34 21.1 1:13 20 28:31 9:31 1:17:04
16 58 Robert Davidson 35 M St. Cloud MN 10 9:25 2:09 1:56 18 42:35 17.6 0:51 15 24:55 8:19 1:19:39
17 37 David Brecht 37 M Carver MN 9 9:19 2:07 2:10 17 42:06 17.8 1:16 19 27:38 9:13 1:22:27
18 325 Paul Turner 36 M Cloquet MN 11 9:37 2:12 2:51 22 46:58 16.0 0:46 14 24:25 8:09 1:24:35
19 205 Shawn C Miller 37 M Rochester MN 23 12:29 2:51 4:40 21 45:13 16.6 1:02 12 23:19 7:47 1:26:41
20 103 Dennis Gertgen 37 M Shakopee MN 19 11:09 2:32 2:50 15 40:26 18.5 2:08 21 31:42 10:34 1:28:12
21 311 Lloyd Sunvold 37 M Sharpsburg GA 20 11:12 2:33 2:24 24 49:39 15.1 1:00 18 27:16 9:06 1:31:29
22 282 Thomas Siebold 39 M Buffalo MN 18 10:48 2:28 3:28 19 42:47 17.5 2:12 22 33:35 11:12 1:32:47
23 96 Howard Freelove 35 M Little Falls MN 22 12:28 2:50 5:04 20 43:57 17.1 2:42 23 34:04 11:22 1:38:11
24 417 Robb Mattila 37 M Sartell MN 24 16:49 3:50 3:59 23 49:34 15.1 2:18 24 34:57 11:39 1:47:34
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 199 Ted McNamara 42 M Buffalo MN 2 7:23 1:41 1:03 1 31:47 23.6 0:54 1 20:09 6:43 1:01:14
2 11 Brad Arneson 42 M New London MN 6 9:09 2:05 1:20 3 32:12 23.3 1:02 3 22:52 7:38 1:06:32
3 292 Josh Stahl 40 M Minnetonka MN 3 7:58 1:49 1:15 2 32:07 23.4 0:57 8 24:56 8:19 1:07:11
4 41 Kurt Bruhn 41 M Buffalo MN 5 8:44 1:59 1:41 4 32:20 23.2 1:31 4 23:38 7:53 1:07:50
5 152 Jeff Jorgenson 42 M Marshall MN 10 10:18 2:21 0:59 2 22:23 7:28 1:09:15
6 286 Greg Skoog 42 M Sartell MN 7 9:13 2:06 1:58 5 32:58 22.8 1:37 5 24:09 8:03 1:09:53
7 324 Daniel Trajano 42 M Savage MN 1 6:55 1:35 1:47 8 36:47 20.4 1:18 11 26:47 8:56 1:13:31
8 220 Brent Neeser 40 M Andover MN 15 11:18 2:35 3:12 6 35:48 20.9 1:20 6 24:21 8:07 1:15:56
9 14 Joe Baker 44 M Loretto MN 16 11:37 2:39 2:13 7 36:30 20.5 1:24 10 26:10 8:44 1:17:51
10 201 Dan Metcalfe 44 M Maple Grove MN 4 8:00 1:49 2:12 11 37:57 19.8 1:51 17 28:58 9:40 1:18:55
11 3 Brad Adkins 40 M Saint Michael MN 9 10:11 2:19 1:51 9 37:34 20.0 1:19 18 29:15 9:45 1:20:07
12 304 Randy Strenge 40 M Buffalo MN 12 10:32 2:24 2:34 10 37:37 19.9 1:38 15 28:23 9:28 1:20:41
13 321 Daniel Tiede 44 M Avon MN 8 9:58 2:16 3:04 12 38:29 19.5 2:27 16 28:50 9:37 1:22:45
14 71 Jason Duininick 44 M Willmar MN 14 10:54 2:29 3:42 13 39:38 18.9 1:11 14 28:10 9:24 1:23:33
15 149 Bruce Jones 42 M Sioux Falls SD 20 12:06 2:45 3:45 15 41:46 18.0 2:18 13 27:28 9:10 1:27:20
16 405 Jim McGlade 43 M Lakeville MN 22 13:36 3:06 21 50:48 14.8 0:41 9 25:04 8:22 1:28:55
17 225 Rodney Neville 42 M Montevideo MN 13 10:51 2:28 2:41 17 43:11 17.4 1:05 19 31:36 10:32 1:29:23
18 249 Jim Poppema 41 M Nospers IA 11 10:31 2:24 3:59 19 48:52 15.3 1:01 12 26:57 8:59 1:31:18
19 25 Tony Biel 43 M Delano MN 17 11:39 2:39 2:36 16 43:04 17.4 2:38 20 32:48 10:56 1:32:42
20 419 Larry Mathison 42 M Minneapolis MN 19 11:46 2:41 2:36 14 40:48 18.4 1:51 21 36:10 12:04 1:33:08
21 214 Matt Mosher 44 M Cottage Grove MN 18 11:41 2:40 5:33 20 49:56 15.0 4:36 7 24:22 8:08 1:36:05
22 127 Stephen Hanson 43 M St. Paul MN 21 13:26 3:03 3:46 18 43:49 17.1 2:55 22 44:00 14:40 1:47:52
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 80 Scott Erickson 47 M Ramsey MN 1 7:01 1:36 1:04 1 31:32 23.8 1:01 6 23:11 7:44 1:03:46
2 408 Dan Lagermeier 46 M Eden Prairie MN 2 8:04 1:50 1:43 2 33:31 22.4 1:15 9 24:37 8:13 1:09:07
3 137 Daniel Jacobs 48 M Olivia MN 9 9:06 2:04 1:38 5 36:34 20.5 0:41 2 22:27 7:29 1:10:24
4 303 Robert Strandell 47 M Plymouth MN 15 10:39 2:26 2:01 3 35:30 21.1 1:26 7 24:15 8:05 1:13:49
5 99 Lane Gans 45 M Mendota Heights MN 3 8:21 1:54 1:54 14 40:32 18.5 0:56 1 22:12 7:24 1:13:51
6 112 Robert Gunderson 47 M Aberdeen SD 10 9:12 2:06 2:00 4 35:53 20.9 1:33 11 25:39 8:33 1:14:15
7 192 Troy Mangan 46 M Plymouth MN 4 8:24 1:55 1:20 8 37:01 20.3 1:10 15 26:46 8:56 1:14:38
8 36 Michael Bratsch 47 M Danube MN 11 10:03 2:17 3:10 11 38:22 19.5 0:47 3 22:40 7:34 1:14:59
9 12 Brian Baker 45 M Maple Grove MN 12 10:33 2:24 2:33 12 38:59 19.2 1:07 4 22:53 7:38 1:16:02
10 175 Tom Lange 46 M Spicer MN 7 8:56 2:02 1:57 10 38:15 19.6 1:22 12 25:56 8:39 1:16:23
11 347 Brian Wolf 49 M St. Louis Park MN 6 8:52 2:01 1:19 7 36:49 20.4 1:28 19 28:45 9:35 1:17:10
12 290 John Spreiter 47 M Litchfield MN 8 8:57 2:02 2:43 17 42:23 17.7 0:44 5 22:56 7:39 1:17:41
13 98 Mark A Gabriel 45 M Ramsey MN 16 10:47 2:27 2:26 9 37:53 19.8 0:56 13 26:28 8:50 1:18:28
14 395 Keven Gray 49 M St. Cloud MN 20 11:36 2:38 1:55 16 41:24 18.1 1:02 8 24:34 8:12 1:20:28
15 291 Andrew Staab 49 M St. Paul MN 13 10:37 2:25 3:48 15 41:07 18.2 2:20 14 26:34 8:52 1:24:24
16 190 Keith Maile 46 M New Brighton MN 19 11:30 2:37 5:53 6 36:39 20.5 3:11 16 27:14 9:05 1:24:25
17 329 Kevin Unger 47 M Willmar MN 14 10:39 2:26 2:58 13 39:25 19.0 1:53 21 29:56 9:59 1:24:48
18 148 Brian Jones 47 M Miller SD 21 13:19 3:02 3:58 18 43:37 17.2 1:15 10 25:30 8:30 1:27:36
19 68 Tom Dixen 47 M Osceola IN 5 8:46 2:00 3:55 19 44:25 16.9 1:10 22 35:14 11:45 1:33:26
20 39 Mark Bredehoeft 47 M Willmar MN 17 10:57 2:30 24 1:16:51 9.8 2:02 17 27:14 9:05 1:35:11
21 121 Tom Hammer 46 M Howard Lake MN 22 14:23 3:17 3:22 23 52:28 14.3 1:09 18 28:02 9:21 1:39:21
22 48 Rick Carlson 49 M Plymouth MN 18 11:29 2:37 3:57 20 46:28 16.1 1:20 23 36:34 12:12 1:39:45
23 285 Brian Skjei 49 M Sauk Rapids MN 24 17:47 4:03 5:36 22 51:45 14.5 1:46 20 29:13 9:45 1:46:04
24 176 Rick Laughlin 47 M Beaver Creek OH 23 17:37 4:01 4:44 21 50:08 15.0 2:10 24 41:00 13:40 1:55:36
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 129 John Healy 52 M St. Paul MN 1 7:11 1:38 1:56 1 34:08 22.0 1:10 1 21:48 7:16 1:06:10
2 166 Kris Kolstad 51 M Willmar MN 2 8:32 1:57 1:15 2 34:29 21.7 0:59 2 23:06 7:42 1:08:18
3 139 Wayne Jagow 50 M Burnsville MN 3 10:37 2:25 2:27 3 38:49 19.3 1:22 4 28:38 9:33 1:21:50
4 55 John Court 53 M Spicer MN 5 10:42 2:26 3:17 4 41:36 18.0 1:03 5 29:24 9:48 1:26:00
5 178 Jay Lawton 51 M Willmar MN 6 11:33 2:38 3:57 6 48:12 15.6 2:09 3 23:44 7:55 1:29:33
6 84 Russ Felt 51 M Litchfield MN 4 10:41 2:26 2:20 5 46:14 16.2 0:47 6 31:44 10:35 1:31:43
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 394 Dennis Ellingson 57 M Courtland MN 1 6:47 1:33 1:29 1 31:57 23.5 1:18 4 24:47 8:16 1:06:16
2 135 Steve Hoover 55 M St. Cloud MN 2 8:41 1:59 1:44 2 32:43 22.9 1:18 2 22:41 7:34 1:07:04
3 92 Mike Flynn 57 M Elk River MN 4 9:26 2:09 2:03 3 35:03 21.4 1:09 1 21:26 7:09 1:09:05
4 113 Edward Haag 58 M Marshall MN 5 10:36 2:25 2:46 4 39:10 19.1 0:56 3 24:04 8:02 1:17:30
5 156 Joe Kandiko 59 M Excelsior MN 3 8:42 1:59 2:36 5 39:25 19.0 2:04 6 32:10 10:44 1:24:55
6 119 Steve Halsey 57 M Monticello MN 6 13:08 2:59 4:33 6 49:00 15.3 1:53 5 32:07 10:43 1:40:38
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 87 Don Fisher 64 M Willmar MN 1 9:57 2:16 2:17 1 34:51 21.5 2:12 2 28:27 9:29 1:17:43
2 226 John Nielsen 62 M Woodbury MN 2 10:10 2:19 2:34 2 38:34 19.4 1:49 1 28:17 9:26 1:21:21
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 223 Terry F. Nelson 68 M St. Louis Park MN 1 9:55 2:16 3:22 1 42:20 17.7 1:26 1 31:23 10:28 1:28:24
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
Total Registered: 334
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 277
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 38
Number of Male Finishers: 147
Number of Female Finishers: 130
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 18